Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 26th of November 2019
R1 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.38
1
2
T: Glynn Wood
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.42

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$2.50

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.31

Split

8.66

In Run

S/43

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Ian Dann
$7.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.40

Split

8.75

In Run

S/54

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Donald Rhodes
$11.90

Mgn

7.89

Time

23.41

Split

8.38

In Run

S/12

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Tammy Collins
$3.10

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.83

Split

8.77

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$18.10

Mgn

17.03

Time

24.05

Split

8.61

In Run

M/36

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
R2 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.27
1
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.47

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$6.20

Mgn

0.36

Time

23.09

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.30

Mgn

3.14

Time

23.29

Split

8.77

In Run

S/65

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Donald Rhodes
$13.30

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.52

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$10.50

Mgn

7.86

Time

23.62

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Claire Hemming
$3.90

Mgn

8.71

Time

23.68

Split

8.78

In Run

M/76

Wgt

36.1kg
7
1
T: Glen Burns
$17.90

Mgn

9.94

Time

23.76

Split

8.73

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.7kg
R3 PAUA RACING KENNELS FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.24
1
4
T: Donna Dean
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.24

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Wayne Boreland
$2.70

Mgn

3.40

Time

22.73

Split

8.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$24.70

Mgn

5.91

Time

22.91

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.7kg
4
9
T: Donna Dean
$27.90

Mgn

7.61

Time

23.03

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Martyn Empson
$10.90

Mgn

10.26

Time

23.21

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/75

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Karen Leek
$4.40

Mgn

10.64

Time

23.24

Split

8.56

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.1kg
7
2
T: Nicole Mcrae
$5.60

Mgn

21.03

Time

23.97

Split

8.56

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.1kg
8
8
T: Graham Brown
$43.10

Mgn

22.30

Time

24.06

Split

8.69

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00
R4 MORLAND'S MEATS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
3
T: Geoffrey Howell
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$6.70

Mgn

5.41

Time

23.01

Split

8.57

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$2.60

Mgn

5.93

Time

23.05

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$6.30

Mgn

6.93

Time

23.12

Split

8.50

In Run

S/44

Wgt

34.7kg
5
4
T: Ian Dann
$15.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

23.13

Split

8.72

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$8.50

Mgn

7.86

Time

23.18

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.3kg
7
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$4.50

Mgn

8.26

Time

23.21

Split

8.58

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.4kg
8
10
T: Robert Conway
$46.40

Mgn

9.23

Time

23.28

Split

8.63

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$0.00
R5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.48, 11.26
1
1
T: Jess Grima
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.48

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Janet Cottrell
$25.90

Mgn

2.69

Time

26.26

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/322

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$24.00

Mgn

4.64

Time

26.40

Split

6.66

In Run

M/643

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$9.80

Mgn

8.77

Time

26.69

Split

6.59

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Jodie Selleck
$58.00

Mgn

8.97

Time

26.70

Split

6.74

In Run

S/874

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Tricia Curtain
$7.30

Mgn

9.87

Time

26.76

Split

6.57

In Run

M/436

Wgt

36.4kg
7
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$2.60

Mgn

11.14

Time

26.85

Split

6.55

In Run

M/267

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: Elaine Cartechini
$163.00

Mgn

15.07

Time

27.13

Split

6.67

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.7kg
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.66, 11.58
1
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$17.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.72

In Run

M/431

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Fred Vassallo
$2.10

Mgn

1.31

Time

26.40

Split

6.66

In Run

M/212

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: John Connor
$3.40

Mgn

2.56

Time

26.49

Split

6.74

In Run

M/623

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Peter Presutto
$6.00

Mgn

2.59

Time

26.49

Split

7.01

In Run

M/884

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Jodie Selleck
$21.90

Mgn

8.39

Time

26.89

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/145

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Anne Carr
$50.90

Mgn

8.90

Time

26.93

Split

6.78

In Run

M/776

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$15.30

Mgn

11.67

Time

27.12

Split

6.67

In Run

M/357

Wgt

33.4kg
8
8
T: Brian Selleck
$18.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.15

Split

6.74

In Run

M/568

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 WARRAGUL TOYOTA (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.24
1
3
T: Nathan Rooney
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.38

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$7.40

Mgn

1.21

Time

22.67

Split

8.24

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Gaetano Rossin
$3.50

Mgn

1.66

Time

22.71

Split

8.39

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Jess Grima
$11.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.24

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Peter Presutto
$3.90

Mgn

3.17

Time

22.81

Split

8.58

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.6kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$5.30

Mgn

4.71

Time

22.92

Split

8.69

In Run

S/88

Wgt

35.3kg
7
5
T: Sharon Neocleous
$20.60

Mgn

4.76

Time

22.92

Split

8.48

In Run

S/65

Wgt

26.3kg
8
6
T: John Clay
$27.30

Mgn

5.57

Time

22.98

Split

8.48

In Run

S/57

Wgt

37.7kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.42, 11.16
1
6
T: Jessica Hopkins
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.42

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Raymond Floyd
$30.50

Mgn

3.43

Time

26.21

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
8
T: Ronald Wood
$14.10

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.33

Split

6.74

In Run

M/533

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: Karen Leek
$2.90

Mgn

6.07

Time

26.40

Split

6.76

In Run

S/755

Wgt

35.1kg
5
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$6.60

Mgn

9.37

Time

26.63

Split

6.72

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: Shane Keating
$5.80

Mgn

10.27

Time

26.69

Split

6.67

In Run

M/366

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Brian Selleck
$25.40

Mgn

11.87

Time

26.80

Split

6.75

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
7
T: Jess Grima
$0.00
R9 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.29
1
6
T: Nicole Mcrae
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Kerry Houlahan
$14.80

Mgn

4.27

Time

22.99

Split

8.50

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Ricky Allan
$20.40

Mgn

5.77

Time

23.09

Split

8.64

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.3kg
4
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$17.40

Mgn

6.44

Time

23.14

Split

8.47

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.60

Mgn

8.64

Time

23.29

Split

8.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Fred Vassallo
$9.80

Mgn

8.86

Time

23.31

Split

8.76

In Run

S/88

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$3.90

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.32

Split

8.66

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.6kg
8
4
T: Darrell Saunders
$11.50

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.42

Split

8.52

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.7kg
R10 TAB MELBOURNE CUP - NOV. 29 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.29
1
5
T: Michael Bewley
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.42

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Douglas Condon
$4.90

Mgn

0.61

Time

22.88

Split

8.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$3.20

Mgn

0.91

Time

22.90

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Michael Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

23.01

Split

8.41

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: David Condon
$18.20

Mgn

6.31

Time

23.28

Split

8.60

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$6.40

Mgn

7.37

Time

23.35

Split

8.83

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.1kg
7
2
T: Malcolm Carr
$37.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.36

Split

8.59

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
3
T: Ian Dann
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.53

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

32.9kg
R11 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$19.40

Mgn

0.86

Time

22.97

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

37.7kg
3
8
T: Debbie Selleck
$6.50

Mgn

1.67

Time

23.02

Split

8.46

In Run

S/33

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$12.10

Mgn

2.21

Time

23.06

Split

8.66

In Run

S/64

Wgt

38.3kg
5
4
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$24.80

Mgn

2.37

Time

23.07

Split

8.57

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Darren Archer
$6.10

Mgn

6.27

Time

23.34

Split

8.67

In Run

S/77

Wgt

38.2kg
7
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$4.10

Mgn

7.39

Time

23.42

Split

8.64

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: Sharon Coburn
$7.60

Mgn

9.06

Time

23.54

Split

8.81

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.2kg
R12 WWR SAWDUST (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Michael Bewley
$5.20

Mgn

0.57

Time

22.98

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Anne Carr
$16.50

Mgn

1.14

Time

23.02

Split

8.33

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Mark Cartechini
$6.40

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.30

Split

8.61

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Ian Dann
$35.20

Mgn

5.93

Time

23.35

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.6kg
6
10
T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy
$26.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.89

In Run

S/66

Wgt

35.8kg
7
2
T: Brian Selleck
$2.00

Mgn

8.69

Time

23.55

Split

9.24

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.2kg
8
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$14.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.57

Split

9.03

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
4
T: Ian Clarke
$0.00
Race 1 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SADARLI (2) Glynn Wood 22.85 0.00 8.42 M/21 33.1kg Fabregas Tantrum $5.60
2 7 ZIPPING HUNTER (7) Dominic Crisafi 23.31 6.56 8.66 S/43 33.1kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $2.50
3 6 ZIPPING CEDRIC (6) Ian Dann 23.40 7.75 8.75 S/54 33.5kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $7.40
4 8 NO TICKLES (8) Donald Rhodes 23.41 7.89 8.38 S/12 32.1kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $11.90
5 1 BLAZIN' REGGIE (1) Tammy Collins 23.83 14.00 8.77 M/65 29.6kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $3.10
6 3 QUICK TO ANGER (3) Terrence Churchill 24.05 17.03 8.61 M/36 30.4kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $18.10
SCR 4 SOCIAL BYTE (4) Robert Conway
Race 2 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SKINNY LA LA (8) Billy Stockdale 23.07 0.00 8.47 M/32 30.5kg Sulzanti Olivia's Ruby $2.10
2 6 MAJESTIC MOJO (6) Kerry Houlahan 23.09 0.36 8.27 M/11 30.5kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $6.20
3 3 RUPERT'S BOY (3) Elaine Johannsen 23.29 3.14 8.77 S/65 33.8kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $17.30
4 7 TINY SHINY (7) Donald Rhodes 23.52 6.43 8.66 M/44 26.5kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $13.30
5 4 DO A RUNNER (4) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.62 7.86 8.46 Q/23 27.0kg Collision Duna Runa $10.50
6 2 ZIPPING RYDER (2) Claire Hemming 23.68 8.71 8.78 M/76 36.1kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $3.90
7 1 WANT IT ALL (1) Glen Burns 23.76 9.94 8.73 M/57 29.7kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $17.90
Race 3 PAUA RACING KENNELS FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Maiden Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MICK'S MULTI (4) Donna Dean 22.49 0.00 8.24 Q/11 33.0kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $4.60
2 5 EXPOSURE (5) Wayne Boreland 22.73 3.40 8.36 M/22 30.9kg Fernando Bale Disputive $2.70
3 6 MOROKA MAGIC (6) Elaine Johannsen 22.91 5.91 8.54 M/44 34.7kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $24.70
4 9 BAG OF TRICKS (3) Donna Dean 23.03 7.61 8.54 M/33 27.5kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $27.90
5 1 JAY BIRD (1) Martyn Empson 23.21 10.26 8.57 Q/75 29.6kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $10.90
6 7 DECKER (7) Karen Leek 23.24 10.64 8.56 M/56 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Lady Deedee $4.40
7 2 MISS DINA (2) Nicole Mcrae 23.97 21.03 8.56 M/67 29.1kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling $5.60
8 8 MASAMUNE (8) Graham Brown 24.06 22.30 8.69 M/88 31.7kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $43.10
SCR 3 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (3) Amy Lauterboom
Race 4 MORLAND'S MEATS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GENTLEMAN THIEF (3) Geoffrey Howell 22.63 0.00 8.34 M/11 29.7kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $14.50
2 7 SPARK JOY (7) Bronwyn Pulis 23.01 5.41 8.57 M/55 27.7kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $6.70
3 2 GELLAR BALE (2) Steven Collins 23.05 5.93 8.34 Q/22 29.0kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $2.60
4 8 MAIN FORCE (8) Terrence Erenshaw 23.12 6.93 8.50 S/44 34.7kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $6.30
5 4 ROCK ME XANTHE (4) Ian Dann 23.13 7.09 8.72 M/87 29.7kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $15.00
6 5 THANDIE BALE (5) Steven Collins 23.18 7.86 8.48 M/33 29.3kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $8.50
7 1 WILLOW ROSE (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 23.21 8.26 8.58 M/66 25.4kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.50
8 10 GALLOPING COXY (6) Robert Conway 23.28 9.23 8.63 M/78 31.9kg Just The Best Wadelock Willow $46.40
SCR 6 DUSTY HAYES (6) Kerry Houlahan
Race 5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.48, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PIRATES PATCH (1) Jess Grima 26.07 0.00 6.48 Q/111 28.9kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $2.20
2 5 SOLE TRADER (5) Janet Cottrell 26.26 2.69 6.55 Q/322 33.3kg Sh Avatar Tifia $25.90
3 6 UNIT BALE (6) Steven Collins 26.40 4.64 6.66 M/643 34.1kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $24.00
4 8 FLYING FIFI (8) Terrence Erenshaw 26.69 8.77 6.59 M/555 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $9.80
5 7 MAHJONG BUDDY (7) Jodie Selleck 26.70 8.97 6.74 S/874 33.4kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $58.00
6 2 ROLLO RAGNAR (2) Tricia Curtain 26.76 9.87 6.57 M/436 36.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $7.30
7 3 ZIPPING HAMISH (3) Carolyn Jones 26.85 11.14 6.55 M/267 33.2kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $2.60
8 4 CYCLONE RHONDA (4) Elaine Cartechini 27.13 15.07 6.67 M/788 28.7kg Kilty Lad Almani Dotz $163.00
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.66, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZAMBORA ANDY (2) Shelly-Ann Warde 26.31 0.00 6.72 M/431 32.7kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy $17.30
2 1 LUCKY MILLIE (1) Fred Vassallo 26.40 1.31 6.66 M/212 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $2.10
3 6 MADALIA MAGGIE (6) John Connor 26.49 2.56 6.74 M/623 27.9kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $3.40
4 4 BOLD (4) Peter Presutto 26.49 2.59 7.01 M/884 31.6kg Kc And All Benta Bale $6.00
5 5 MAHJONG WORLD (5) Jodie Selleck 26.89 8.39 6.66 Q/145 29.6kg Djays Octane Fleeting Glory $21.90
6 3 SHE GOT FIRE (3) Anne Carr 26.93 8.90 6.78 M/776 27.7kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $50.90
7 7 LIAM ROXON (7) Ashlee Griffiths 27.12 11.67 6.67 M/357 33.4kg Black Bear Lee Windswept $15.30
8 8 ANTS IN PANTS (8) Brian Selleck 27.15 12.00 6.74 M/568 31.4kg Flying Stanley Rattling Rubie $18.60
Race 7 WARRAGUL TOYOTA 400m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PERCY'S CURSE (3) Nathan Rooney 22.59 0.00 8.38 M/32 33.9kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $6.70
2 7 ICE COOL KAEDYN (7) Katharine Gorman 22.67 1.21 8.24 Q/13 32.4kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $7.40
3 4 PERFECT ROCKY (4) Gaetano Rossin 22.71 1.66 8.39 M/44 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison $3.50
4 2 LAYBACK CRUISER (2) Jess Grima 22.80 3.00 8.24 Q/21 33.1kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $11.80
5 1 VITAL FORCE (1) Peter Presutto 22.81 3.17 8.58 M/76 33.6kg High Earner Tantrum $3.90
6 8 GOLDRUSH ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 22.92 4.71 8.69 S/88 35.3kg Barcia Bale Tatiana Rose $5.30
7 5 PATRICIA MAUREEN (5) Sharon Neocleous 22.92 4.76 8.48 S/65 26.3kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $20.60
8 6 BANJO'S AFFAIR (6) John Clay 22.98 5.57 8.48 S/57 37.7kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $27.30
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.42, 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EYE CATCHER (6) Jessica Hopkins 25.97 0.00 6.42 M/111 32.3kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $2.60
2 5 WHAT'S UP SKIP (5) Raymond Floyd 26.21 3.43 6.63 M/222 34.7kg Knocka Norris Captivating $30.50
3 8 CROUCHER (8) Ronald Wood 26.33 5.10 6.74 M/533 34.7kg Mogambo Set To Talk $14.10
4 4 BUBBLES (4) Karen Leek 26.40 6.07 6.76 S/755 35.1kg Kinloch Brae Lady Deedee $2.90
5 2 TICKLE MY FANCY (2) Kerry Houlahan 26.63 9.37 6.72 M/444 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $6.60
6 1 ALLY OOP KEATS (1) Shane Keating 26.69 10.27 6.67 M/366 27.0kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $5.80
7 3 TALK TALK TALK (3) Brian Selleck 26.80 11.87 6.75 M/677 33.2kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $25.40
SCR 7 FIERCE AN' FANCY (7) Jess Grima
Race 9 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SWEET SWAGGER (6) Nicole Mcrae 22.69 0.00 8.29 M/11 27.7kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $2.20
2 1 SO MUCH MOJO (1) Kerry Houlahan 22.99 4.27 8.50 M/43 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $14.80
3 8 SHADY THIEF (8) Ricky Allan 23.09 5.77 8.64 M/66 35.3kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $20.40
4 2 ASTON VERVE (2) Dennis Trewin 23.14 6.44 8.47 M/34 27.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $17.40
5 5 OCEAN MASTER (5) Katharine Gorman 23.29 8.64 8.36 M/22 31.1kg Barcia Bale Two Parts Freak $8.60
6 7 HECTIC BRO (7) Fred Vassallo 23.31 8.86 8.76 S/88 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $9.80
7 3 EL DIAMONTE (3) Carolyn Jones 23.32 9.01 8.66 M/77 28.6kg Fernando Bale Sweet Satin $3.90
8 4 JEBRYNAH GREEN (4) Darrell Saunders 23.42 10.40 8.52 M/55 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $11.50
Race 10 TAB MELBOURNE CUP - NOV. 29 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DIRTY MAX (5) Michael Bewley 22.84 0.00 8.42 M/43 32.9kg Barcia Bale Dirty Mary $4.80
2 4 SUPERIOR BRIZ (4) Douglas Condon 22.88 0.61 8.36 M/22 29.4kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $4.90
3 7 VICTORIA'S KARA (7) Shelly-Ann Warde 22.90 0.91 8.29 M/11 29.8kg Banjo Boy Golden Show Girl $3.20
4 8 SUNSET NAVANA (8) Michael Bewley 23.01 2.47 8.41 M/34 27.2kg Barcia Bale Premier Mozz $10.00
5 6 SUPERIOR PRIMO (6) David Condon 23.28 6.31 8.60 M/67 34.2kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $18.20
6 1 ROSE ROSE (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 23.35 7.37 8.83 M/76 31.1kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose $6.40
7 2 PRINCESS AMERICA (2) Malcolm Carr 23.36 7.50 8.59 M/55 26.7kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $37.30
DNF 3 RAGLAN REVOLVER (3) Ian Dann 0.00 0.00 9.53 Q/88 32.9kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $8.60
Race 11 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLOPPY JOE (1) Dennis Trewin 22.91 0.00 8.37 M/11 32.2kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $3.20
2 6 MAHI INDIAN (6) Ashlee Griffiths 22.97 0.86 8.46 M/22 37.7kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $19.40
3 8 BREAK THE PLATE (8) Debbie Selleck 23.02 1.67 8.46 S/33 27.9kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $6.50
4 2 SULTAN BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.06 2.21 8.66 S/64 38.3kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $12.10
5 4 BRAVE TRAVELLER (4) Bronwyn Pulis 23.07 2.37 8.57 M/45 29.9kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $24.80
6 7 SOLAR CHARGE (7) Darren Archer 23.34 6.27 8.67 S/77 38.2kg Stagger Solar Octane $6.10
7 3 MONACO LIGHTS (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.42 7.39 8.64 M/56 32.9kg Aston Bolero Ilika $4.10
8 5 SPRITELY TOO (5) Sharon Coburn 23.54 9.06 8.81 M/88 29.2kg Magic Sprite Altolite $7.60
Race 12 WWR SAWDUST (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ANNIE ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 22.94 0.00 8.56 M/33 26.5kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $7.20
2 1 DEVIL'S CARTEL (1) Michael Bewley 22.98 0.57 8.45 Q/22 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof $5.20
3 6 SHAUN JOHN (6) Anne Carr 23.02 1.14 8.33 Q/11 30.7kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $16.50
4 8 MAVERICK TYPHOON (8) Mark Cartechini 23.30 5.16 8.61 M/44 32.8kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy $6.40
5 5 BUDDY BLINX (5) Ian Dann 23.35 5.93 8.84 M/55 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $35.20
6 10 BEANOLOGY (4) Jordan Carrodus-nagy 23.43 7.00 8.89 S/66 35.8kg Tommy Brislane Deutronium $26.30
7 2 NO TALKING (2) Brian Selleck 23.55 8.69 9.24 M/88 32.2kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $2.00
8 3 VAMPIRE VIXEN (3) Dennis Trewin 23.57 9.00 9.03 M/77 28.1kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $14.20
SCR 4 THUMB A RIDE (4) Ian Clarke