Warragul Race Results

Friday 7th of February 2020
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: Leanne Polato
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.49

In Run

S/22

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Donna Beasley
$5.50

Mgn

0.16

Time

22.99

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Michael Ferguson
$25.20

Mgn

4.14

Time

23.27

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Garry Allen
$4.70

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.38

Split

8.70

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Carolyn Cook
$4.30

Mgn

8.54

Time

23.57

Split

8.66

In Run

S/46

Wgt

35.2kg
6
3
T: John Burch
$9.20

Mgn

15.26

Time

24.04

Split

8.73

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.9kg
7
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$43.50

Mgn

16.19

Time

24.11

Split

8.72

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.24
1
8
T: Steve Kaltsis
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Michael Pirani
$7.00

Mgn

5.86

Time

22.90

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Mark Johnson
$5.20

Mgn

6.13

Time

22.92

Split

8.57

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Todd Chatwin
$12.40

Mgn

10.01

Time

23.19

Split

8.54

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Graeme Campbell
$27.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: Codi Read-Herron
$23.60

Mgn

16.71

Time

23.66

Split

8.85

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$0.00
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.54
1
6
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
T: Brendan Dewan
$5.30

Mgn

3.03

Time

26.45

Split

6.68

In Run

M/422

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$17.60

Mgn

8.10

Time

26.80

Split

6.87

In Run

M/785

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Andrew Wood
$15.40

Mgn

8.94

Time

26.86

Split

6.75

In Run

M/674

Wgt

36.1kg
5
8
T: Robert Lesjak
$37.80

Mgn

9.84

Time

26.92

Split

6.88

In Run

S/843

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Gary Sciortino
$3.00

Mgn

11.03

Time

27.01

Split

6.68

In Run

M/336

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$9.40

Mgn

19.67

Time

27.61

Split

6.67

In Run

M/257

Wgt

32.1kg
8
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$40.60

Mgn

23.17

Time

27.86

Split

6.73

In Run

M/568

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.37
1
8
T: John Burch
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$10.50

Mgn

4.79

Time

26.52

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Mark Johnson
$30.70

Mgn

8.57

Time

26.79

Split

6.80

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Peter Borradale
$19.20

Mgn

8.63

Time

26.79

Split

7.08

In Run

M/775

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$1.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.85

Split

7.21

In Run

M/887

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Michael Ferguson
$35.80

Mgn

9.81

Time

26.87

Split

6.91

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Matthew Dewan
$43.50

Mgn

11.33

Time

26.98

Split

7.03

In Run

S/656

Wgt

29.4kg
8
3
T: Gregory Graham
$8.10

Mgn

12.29

Time

27.05

Split

6.98

In Run

M/568

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.27
1
1
T: Bryce Templeton
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.27

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Carolyn Cook
$16.40

Mgn

2.31

Time

22.89

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$56.90

Mgn

6.54

Time

23.19

Split

8.66

In Run

M/73

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Tony Interligi
$9.50

Mgn

7.43

Time

23.25

Split

8.62

In Run

M/64

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Neil Parsons
$5.60

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.39

Split

8.55

In Run

S/55

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Graeme Jose
$4.40

Mgn

9.53

Time

23.40

Split

8.52

In Run

M/46

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: Maria Musselwhite
$56.00

Mgn

11.71

Time

23.55

Split

8.74

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Andrew Wood
$25.80

Mgn

15.43

Time

23.81

Split

8.48

In Run

M/38

Wgt

31.2kg
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.50, 11.23
1
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$13.90

Mgn

1.61

Time

26.02

Split

6.55

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Jason Stemmer
$7.20

Mgn

2.43

Time

26.08

Split

6.69

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Robert Crawford
$8.30

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.11

Split

6.75

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Andrew Wood
$42.30

Mgn

6.41

Time

26.36

Split

6.87

In Run

S/755

Wgt

30.1kg
6
10
T: Lui Forte
$20.90

Mgn

8.73

Time

26.52

Split

6.83

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
1
T: Constance Mcmillan
$27.00

Mgn

13.96

Time

26.89

Split

6.78

In Run

S/578

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$2.30

Mgn

14.53

Time

26.93

Split

7.08

In Run

S/887

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
5
T: Andrew Wood
$0.00
R7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.15
1
8
T: Shane Keating
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.15

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Graeme Jose
$5.70

Mgn

7.61

Time

22.79

Split

8.41

In Run

M/23

Wgt

36.3kg
3
2
T: Graham James
$2.60

Mgn

8.36

Time

22.84

Split

8.41

In Run

M/32

Wgt

38.4kg
4
3
T: Steve Kaltsis
$18.00

Mgn

12.79

Time

23.15

Split

8.53

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.2kg
5
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$13.90

Mgn

13.96

Time

23.23

Split

8.52

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.5kg
6
5
T: John Clay
$11.00

Mgn

15.03

Time

23.31

Split

8.52

In Run

S/45

Wgt

38.0kg
7
9
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$15.10

Mgn

16.46

Time

23.41

Split

8.53

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53, 11.24
1
6
T: Shane Keating
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.57

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Paul Ellul
$6.40

Mgn

0.71

Time

25.74

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.9kg
3
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$1.70

Mgn

4.97

Time

26.04

Split

6.57

In Run

M/233

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Carolyn Cook
$20.70

Mgn

5.66

Time

26.08

Split

6.67

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Les Weeks
$21.60

Mgn

6.61

Time

26.15

Split

6.74

In Run

S/655

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Arend Gringhuis
$30.80

Mgn

7.89

Time

26.24

Split

6.73

In Run

M/566

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: John Brown
$32.30

Mgn

10.80

Time

26.44

Split

6.78

In Run

M/877

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Cassandra Barnard
$59.40

Mgn

14.59

Time

26.71

Split

6.78

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.9kg
R9 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.65
1
7
T: Graeme Jose
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.77

In Run

S/22

Wgt

36.9kg
2
1
T: Aaron Campbell
$5.30

Mgn

0.61

Time

23.03

Split

8.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$4.90

Mgn

5.57

Time

23.38

Split

8.90

In Run

S/33

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Donna Beasley
$11.50

Mgn

7.59

Time

23.52

Split

8.92

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.7kg
5
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.10

Mgn

9.46

Time

23.65

Split

8.97

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.4kg
6
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$37.00

Mgn

12.93

Time

23.90

Split

8.91

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
4
T: Brian Sonneman
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00
R10 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.46

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Donna Beasley
$14.10

Mgn

1.21

Time

22.83

Split

8.44

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Garry Allen
$2.10

Mgn

5.19

Time

23.11

Split

8.62

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: Brian Sonneman
$3.20

Mgn

7.43

Time

23.26

Split

8.56

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Trevor Whitford
$13.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.32

Split

8.76

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$48.50

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.47

Split

8.76

In Run

S/55

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$25.00

Mgn

11.06

Time

23.52

Split

8.88

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
1
T: Deborah Churchill
$0.00
R11 PAUA RACING KENNELS (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
7
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Donna Beasley
$4.60

Mgn

0.70

Time

22.98

Split

8.54

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Max Cameron
$3.00

Mgn

0.71

Time

22.98

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.6kg
4
2
T: Robert Palmer
$8.80

Mgn

1.11

Time

23.00

Split

8.70

In Run

S/55

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$6.40

Mgn

1.71

Time

23.05

Split

8.49

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$35.00

Mgn

7.97

Time

23.48

Split

8.86

In Run

M/86

Wgt

29.8kg
7
5
T: Codi Read-Herron
$30.90

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.92

Split

8.77

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.7kg
8
1
T: Deborah Churchill
$11.30

Mgn

21.14

Time

24.41

Split

8.77

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.5kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Christopher Langley
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Victoria Sultana
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Geoffrey Green
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Les Weeks
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Leanne Polato
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Andrew Broadley
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NERA ENOUGH (4) Leanne Polato 22.98 0.00 8.49 S/22 35.7kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $2.60
2 2 URANA DUKE (2) Donna Beasley 22.99 0.16 8.40 M/11 32.6kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $5.50
3 8 MISTER WINGARD (8) Michael Ferguson 23.27 4.14 8.52 Q/33 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $25.20
4 7 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (7) Garry Allen 23.38 5.80 8.70 M/54 32.5kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $4.70
5 6 MASTER FLASH (6) Carolyn Cook 23.57 8.54 8.66 S/46 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Lady Julian $4.30
6 3 BIGGEST STAR (3) John Burch 24.04 15.26 8.73 M/77 27.9kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $9.20
7 1 ANGEL'S PROPHET (1) Victoria Sultana 24.11 16.19 8.72 M/65 28.3kg Over Flo Destiny Bale $43.50
Race 2 WWR SAWDUST 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON GUINNESS (8) Steve Kaltsis 22.49 0.00 8.24 M/11 28.8kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $1.40
2 2 CAPTURE COURTNEY (2) Michael Pirani 22.90 5.86 8.42 M/22 28.9kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $7.00
3 4 FOLLOW THE QUE (4) Mark Johnson 22.92 6.13 8.57 M/43 31.3kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $5.20
4 7 JAYVILLE TUXEDO (7) Todd Chatwin 23.19 10.01 8.54 M/34 32.6kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $12.40
5 6 MAYHEM PRIDE (6) Graeme Campbell 23.26 11.00 8.64 M/55 26.9kg Fabregas Mayhem $27.00
6 1 SPYRO THE DRAGON (1) Codi Read-Herron 23.66 16.71 8.85 S/66 32.2kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $23.60
SCR 3 WHERE'S SPOLLY (3) Steven Spoljaric
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FALCON HEAVY (6) Keith Hellmuth 26.23 0.00 6.67 M/111 35.2kg Peter Rocket Headline $2.60
2 1 DEWANA CHIC (1) Brendan Dewan 26.45 3.03 6.68 M/422 27.2kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $5.30
3 5 DAISY MAC (5) Gerard O'Keeffe 26.80 8.10 6.87 M/785 26.7kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $17.60
4 2 MORBIUS (2) Andrew Wood 26.86 8.94 6.75 M/674 36.1kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $15.40
5 8 SHREK'S ROSE (8) Robert Lesjak 26.92 9.84 6.88 S/843 26.4kg Fabregas Shrek's Fantasy $37.80
6 3 CINNAMON LASS (3) Gary Sciortino 27.01 11.03 6.68 M/336 26.1kg Barcia Bale Dewana Be Sharp $3.00
7 4 PATCHES COLOUR (4) Jason Stemmer 27.61 19.67 6.67 M/257 32.1kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $9.40
8 7 GALWAY LIGHTS (7) Sharlene Whitford 27.86 23.17 6.73 M/568 27.1kg Aston Bolero Ilika $40.60
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUSY TIME (8) John Burch 26.19 0.00 6.61 M/111 32.6kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $4.20
2 1 POPPO'S LEGACY (1) Katharine Gorman 26.52 4.79 6.75 M/222 29.1kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $10.50
3 7 COUNTY DURHAM (7) Mark Johnson 26.79 8.57 6.80 M/333 30.1kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $30.70
4 5 AARON'S ME BOY (5) Peter Borradale 26.79 8.63 7.08 M/775 32.2kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $19.20
5 4 FROSTY PARADISE (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 26.85 9.50 7.21 M/887 33.4kg Paradise Madison Antique Blonde $1.70
6 2 GUNMANDU (2) Michael Ferguson 26.87 9.81 6.91 M/444 30.3kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $35.80
7 6 DEWANA STEP (6) Matthew Dewan 26.98 11.33 7.03 S/656 29.4kg Magic Sprite Dewana Babe $43.50
8 3 WHY WOODLEIGH (3) Gregory Graham 27.05 12.29 6.98 M/568 33.5kg Spring Gun Smart One $8.10
Race 5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CARTER SENOR (1) Bryce Templeton 22.73 0.00 8.27 Q/11 31.6kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $1.80
2 6 NOBODY'S GIRL (6) Carolyn Cook 22.89 2.31 8.38 M/22 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen $16.40
3 4 ASTON TRUFFLE (4) Steve Kaltsis 23.19 6.54 8.66 M/73 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $56.90
4 5 INTER SANTINA (5) Tony Interligi 23.25 7.43 8.62 M/64 29.5kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $9.50
5 8 MR. MUFASA (8) Neil Parsons 23.39 9.40 8.55 S/55 32.2kg Hostile Sweet Savage $5.60
6 2 JOHN'S LAST (2) Graeme Jose 23.40 9.53 8.52 M/46 34.4kg Glen Gallon Ellie's Choice $4.40
7 3 THAT WILL BE (3) Maria Musselwhite 23.55 11.71 8.74 M/87 29.6kg Cosmic Chief Time To Embrace $56.00
8 7 BRONELLY BUSTER (7) Andrew Wood 23.81 15.43 8.48 M/38 31.2kg Fernando Bale Witch Fantasy $25.80
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.50, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHAMPAGNE ROSE (2) Katharine Gorman 25.91 0.00 6.50 M/111 26.6kg Brett Lee Seeya Sticka $3.10
2 3 DO A RUNNER (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.02 1.61 6.55 M/222 26.9kg Collision Duna Runa $13.90
3 6 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (6) Jason Stemmer 26.08 2.43 6.69 M/333 31.7kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $7.20
4 4 JACKSON COUNTY (4) Robert Crawford 26.11 2.80 6.75 M/444 33.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Berry Blitz $8.30
5 7 COSMIC VIGILANTE (7) Andrew Wood 26.36 6.41 6.87 S/755 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Rebel Vigilante $42.30
6 10 HERE RUNS EMILIA (5) Lui Forte 26.52 8.73 6.83 M/666 27.3kg Collision Lola's Entity $20.90
7 1 LOOBY SKY (1) Constance Mcmillan 26.89 13.96 6.78 S/578 26.1kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu $27.00
8 8 FROZEN PARADISE (8) Gerard O'Keeffe 26.93 14.53 7.08 S/887 33.2kg Paradise Madison Antique Blonde $2.30
SCR 5 NUKEM (5) Andrew Wood
Race 7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Mixed 4/5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WOOLYBULLY KEATS (8) Shane Keating 22.26 0.00 8.15 M/11 32.8kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $2.90
2 7 TOO GOOD JOOG (7) Graeme Jose 22.79 7.61 8.41 M/23 36.3kg Sulzanti Raging Isa $5.70
3 2 FROM THE BRINK (2) Graham James 22.84 8.36 8.41 M/32 38.4kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $2.60
4 3 BRAYDEN LENNOX (3) Steve Kaltsis 23.15 12.79 8.53 M/66 35.2kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz $18.00
5 1 MONACO LIGHTS (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.23 13.96 8.52 M/54 34.5kg Aston Bolero Ilika $13.90
6 5 BANJO'S AFFAIR (5) John Clay 23.31 15.03 8.52 S/45 38.0kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $11.00
7 9 BRAVE TRAVELLER (4) Bronwyn Pulis 23.41 16.46 8.53 M/77 30.8kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $15.10
SCR 4 ZIPPING POPPY (4) Katharine Gorman
SCR 6 NERVOUS AN WEIRD (6) Andrew Paraskevas
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALLY OOP KEATS (6) Shane Keating 25.69 0.00 6.57 M/322 26.7kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $3.60
2 3 GOLDEN YEARS (3) Paul Ellul 25.74 0.71 6.53 M/111 35.9kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $6.40
3 2 LOCKED IN (2) Yvonne Andrews 26.04 4.97 6.57 M/233 34.1kg Moreira Muza's Girl $1.70
4 4 DREAMY JULIAN (4) Carolyn Cook 26.08 5.66 6.67 M/444 27.0kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream $20.70
5 8 MAX PICK (8) Les Weeks 26.15 6.61 6.74 S/655 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $21.60
6 7 LITTLE SAMARA (7) Arend Gringhuis 26.24 7.89 6.73 M/566 29.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $30.80
7 1 PINK FLOYD (1) John Brown 26.44 10.80 6.78 M/877 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita $32.30
8 5 MISS ZOK DEE (5) Cassandra Barnard 26.71 14.59 6.78 M/788 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Lucky Two Lips $59.40
Race 9 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON TURBINE (7) Graeme Jose 22.99 0.00 8.77 S/22 36.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $5.00
2 1 WAR RUBY (1) Aaron Campbell 23.03 0.61 8.65 M/11 26.6kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $5.30
3 6 PARUMBA BARCIA (6) Eddie Lieshout 23.38 5.57 8.90 S/33 30.6kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $4.90
4 3 RIVERSIDE DREAM (3) Donna Beasley 23.52 7.59 8.92 M/54 35.7kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Moss $11.50
5 8 OPAL EDITION (8) Katharine Gorman 23.65 9.46 8.97 M/65 26.4kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $2.10
6 2 TEAM SPOLLY (2) Steven Spoljaric 23.90 12.93 8.91 M/46 27.5kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $37.00
SCR 4 SHE'S A CHARM (4) Brian Sonneman
SCR 5 WANAMINGO (5) Terrence Churchill
Race 10 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MT. VIEW AUDREY (8) Sharlene Whitford 22.74 0.00 8.46 M/21 26.4kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $5.30
2 7 URANA ROSE (7) Donna Beasley 22.83 1.21 8.44 M/12 27.0kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $14.10
3 4 WHAT PRICE MASON (4) Garry Allen 23.11 5.19 8.62 M/43 34.1kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $2.10
4 6 EAGLE JET (6) Brian Sonneman 23.26 7.43 8.56 M/34 32.2kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $3.20
5 2 GET ON PHIL (2) Trevor Whitford 23.32 8.25 8.76 M/66 31.9kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $13.10
6 3 DINKYDI SWEETIE (3) Geoffrey Dalton 23.47 10.40 8.76 S/55 27.7kg Spud Regis Zipping Coco $48.50
7 5 KIP YOUR BEST (5) Stavros Kipirtidis 23.52 11.06 8.88 M/77 33.3kg Stagger Affinity Moss $25.00
SCR 1 NO INTRO (1) Deborah Churchill
Race 11 PAUA RACING KENNELS 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ESTHER BALE (7) Stavros Kipirtidis 22.93 0.00 8.45 M/11 28.7kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $4.80
2 3 URANA FERNANDO (3) Donna Beasley 22.98 0.70 8.54 M/43 32.3kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $4.60
3 6 AWESOME SHAE (6) Max Cameron 22.98 0.71 8.45 M/22 35.6kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $3.00
4 2 ROCKETTE LEE (2) Robert Palmer 23.00 1.11 8.70 S/55 26.4kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $8.80
5 8 KING SPOLLY (8) Steven Spoljaric 23.05 1.71 8.49 M/34 34.1kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $6.40
6 4 NAN MOFFITT (4) Joseph Sultana 23.48 7.97 8.86 M/86 29.8kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $35.00
7 5 NIAMH'S DOUBLE (5) Codi Read-Herron 23.92 14.25 8.77 M/68 28.7kg Dyna Double One Niamh Premier $30.90
8 1 QUEEN OF PROMISE (1) Deborah Churchill 24.41 21.14 8.77 M/77 25.5kg Stagger Deadly Prospect $11.30
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 SUCCESSFUL SISSY (1) Christopher Langley
SCR 2 LIGHTING SHOW (2) Katharine Gorman
SCR 3 HURRICANE RED (3) Victoria Sultana
SCR 4 BOMBER'S WONDER (4) Geoffrey Green
SCR 6 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (6) Les Weeks
SCR 7 ARTEMISIA (7) Guiseppe Girvasi
SCR 8 BARROOM JEWEL (8) Leanne Polato
SCR 10 MAXIMUM JEMMA (5) Andrew Broadley
SCR 5 BEERS ON BRODY (5) Steven Bruce White