Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 11th of February 2020
R1 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.33
1
1
T: Vicki Wisener
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.4kg
2
9
T: Ian Dann
$2.30

Mgn

1.54

Time

22.89

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$6.70

Mgn

4.36

Time

23.09

Split

8.56

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Robert Bate
$6.90

Mgn

14.86

Time

23.82

Split

8.52

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Leonie Dalton
$11.90

Mgn

21.66

Time

24.30

Split

8.75

In Run

S/55

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
2
T: Carolyn Cook
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00
SCR
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R2 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.56, 11.38
1
7
T: Carly Feltham
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

23.4kg
2
8
T: Brendan Dewan
$27.50

Mgn

4.77

Time

26.43

Split

6.88

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$3.30

Mgn

8.26

Time

26.67

Split

6.67

In Run

M/323

Wgt

35.0kg
4
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$7.10

Mgn

8.97

Time

26.72

Split

6.79

In Run

M/442

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.80

Mgn

10.16

Time

26.80

Split

6.61

In Run

M/235

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$44.50

Mgn

10.57

Time

26.83

Split

6.91

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
3
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$0.00
R3 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (400m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.27
1
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.27

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: William McMahon
$3.20

Mgn

4.73

Time

22.89

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Ian Dann
$36.80

Mgn

7.39

Time

23.08

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Donald Rhodes
$14.80

Mgn

7.97

Time

23.12

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Brett Mackie
$3.20

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.18

Split

8.82

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.3kg
6
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$38.30

Mgn

10.37

Time

23.29

Split

8.73

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$8.80

Mgn

11.51

Time

23.37

Split

8.98

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.8kg
8
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$9.20

Mgn

13.97

Time

23.54

Split

8.91

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.4kg
R4 PAUA RACING KENNELS FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.27
1
5
T: Melissa Bourke
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$9.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

22.70

Split

8.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: Gregory Carter
$14.70

Mgn

3.47

Time

22.82

Split

8.39

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: William McMahon
$13.30

Mgn

5.53

Time

22.97

Split

8.50

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.10

Mgn

6.34

Time

23.02

Split

8.51

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.1kg
6
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$7.60

Mgn

8.51

Time

23.18

Split

8.53

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$2.50

Mgn

8.56

Time

23.18

Split

8.50

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$31.40

Mgn

9.83

Time

23.27

Split

8.53

In Run

S/88

Wgt

33.1kg
R5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS HT1 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.46, 11.15
1
3
T: Kerry Houlahan
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.20

Mgn

0.79

Time

25.90

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Graeme Jose
$10.20

Mgn

2.69

Time

26.03

Split

6.64

In Run

M/444

Wgt

36.1kg
4
5
T: Steven Collins
$30.60

Mgn

2.81

Time

26.04

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/322

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.50

Mgn

3.96

Time

26.12

Split

6.69

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Brendan Dewan
$15.90

Mgn

4.27

Time

26.14

Split

6.78

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: William McMahon
$8.00

Mgn

5.86

Time

26.25

Split

6.69

In Run

M/567

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$20.80

Mgn

7.17

Time

26.34

Split

6.83

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS HT2 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.36
1
2
T: William McMahon
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.67

In Run

M/543

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$22.50

Mgn

1.26

Time

26.01

Split

6.61

In Run

M/312

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

3.09

Time

26.14

Split

6.61

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.5kg
4
10
T: Maria Barber
$24.60

Mgn

4.51

Time

26.24

Split

6.59

In Run

M/155

Wgt

35.6kg
5
4
T: Christopher Langley
$20.90

Mgn

4.71

Time

26.26

Split

6.72

In Run

S/634

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Melanie Lithgow
$8.30

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.44

Split

6.74

In Run

S/768

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Yvonne Andrews
$5.40

Mgn

8.06

Time

26.49

Split

6.62

In Run

M/486

Wgt

33.8kg
8
7
T: Brendan Dewan
$20.50

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.51

Split

6.83

In Run

M/877

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
6
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA HT3 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.36
1
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Glen Burns
$6.70

Mgn

0.43

Time

26.14

Split

6.75

In Run

M/853

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$27.30

Mgn

1.36

Time

26.20

Split

6.74

In Run

M/774

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: William McMahon
$2.90

Mgn

1.53

Time

26.21

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/345

Wgt

22.3kg
5
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

2.71

Time

26.30

Split

6.62

In Run

M/422

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: Steven Spoljaric
$39.90

Mgn

4.43

Time

26.42

Split

6.66

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Marion Clay
$8.70

Mgn

5.31

Time

26.48

Split

6.62

In Run

M/237

Wgt

29.1kg
8
9
T: Kerry Houlahan
$43.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.60

Split

6.73

In Run

M/688

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Reinke
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.42, 11.11
1
8
T: Angela Galea
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.42

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Jess Grima
$55.10

Mgn

7.76

Time

26.20

Split

6.75

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Christopher Langley
$12.80

Mgn

7.83

Time

26.20

Split

6.82

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: Samuel Tyler
$29.30

Mgn

8.23

Time

26.23

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Vicki Wisener
$49.60

Mgn

9.07

Time

26.29

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Wayne Boreland
$5.70

Mgn

10.79

Time

26.41

Split

6.83

In Run

M/667

Wgt

40.3kg
7
5
T: Neville Wakefield
$24.70

Mgn

11.31

Time

26.45

Split

6.91

In Run

M/876

Wgt

33.7kg
8
2
T: Gregory Minne
$8.30

Mgn

12.04

Time

26.50

Split

6.84

In Run

M/788

Wgt

34.0kg
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.26
1
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.59

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Dennis Pulis
$11.30

Mgn

4.64

Time

25.92

Split

6.52

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Carolyn Jones
$4.80

Mgn

5.84

Time

26.00

Split

6.70

In Run

M/543

Wgt

38.0kg
4
2
T: Matthew Dewan
$6.10

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.18

Split

6.73

In Run

M/674

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$29.60

Mgn

11.41

Time

26.39

Split

6.75

In Run

M/785

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: John Connor
$21.20

Mgn

14.54

Time

26.61

Split

6.75

In Run

S/868

Wgt

31.8kg
7
9
T: Thomas Currie
$33.80

Mgn

14.73

Time

26.62

Split

6.64

In Run

M/457

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Samuel Tyler
$24.00

Mgn

15.83

Time

26.70

Split

6.61

In Run

M/336

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$0.00
R10 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: William McMahon
$29.40

Mgn

3.70

Time

22.91

Split

8.55

In Run

M/52

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Steven Spoljaric
$36.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.69

In Run

M/76

Wgt

35.1kg
4
7
T: William McMahon
$5.30

Mgn

4.16

Time

22.94

Split

8.52

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.3kg
5
3
T: Victoria Sultana
$16.40

Mgn

4.91

Time

23.00

Split

8.41

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Wayne Boreland
$1.60

Mgn

5.11

Time

23.01

Split

8.69

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: Jason Caley
$52.10

Mgn

5.73

Time

23.05

Split

8.46

In Run

M/35

Wgt

29.6kg
DNF
5
T: Louie Bicchieri
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.53

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.5kg
R11 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
1
T: William McMahon
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$6.30

Mgn

7.09

Time

22.96

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Ronald Winter
$6.80

Mgn

8.07

Time

23.03

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$25.90

Mgn

8.13

Time

23.03

Split

8.70

In Run

M/75

Wgt

25.4kg
5
5
T: Sandra Collins
$8.30

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.12

Split

8.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

36.7kg
6
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$43.40

Mgn

10.41

Time

23.19

Split

8.64

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: William McMahon
$5.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.20

Split

8.80

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.1kg
8
8
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$11.90

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.34

Split

8.69

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.5kg
R12 RACING HERE THURSDAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.20
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.20

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$18.10

Mgn

5.57

Time

22.73

Split

8.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Gregory Neocleous
$3.20

Mgn

6.90

Time

22.82

Split

8.52

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$27.00

Mgn

8.39

Time

22.92

Split

8.41

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.0kg
5
9
T: Susan Northway
$10.60

Mgn

9.09

Time

22.97

Split

8.62

In Run

M/66

Wgt

37.1kg
6
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$30.40

Mgn

10.43

Time

23.07

Split

8.63

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Stephanie Cameron
$7.70

Mgn

10.84

Time

23.09

Split

8.66

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.1kg
8
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$14.10

Mgn

11.34

Time

23.13

Split

8.48

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
1
T: Carolyn Cook
$0.00
Race 1 WWR SAWDUST 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ATTITUDE PLUS (1) Vicki Wisener 22.78 0.00 8.33 M/11 36.4kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $2.70
2 9 ROCKIN' RICHARD (2) Ian Dann 22.89 1.54 8.42 Q/22 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $2.30
3 8 CRYSTAL KISS (8) Bronwyn Pulis 23.09 4.36 8.56 M/43 26.1kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $6.70
4 4 NITRO NANA (4) Robert Bate 23.82 14.86 8.52 M/34 28.6kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $6.90
5 5 BING MONEY (5) Leonie Dalton 24.30 21.66 8.75 S/55 28.7kg Stagger High Light Star $11.90
SCR 2 MASTER FLASH (2) Carolyn Cook
SCR 3 MT. VIEW AUDREY (3) Sharlene Whitford
SCR 6 NASHVILLE LIGHTS (6) Colin Dalton
SCR 7 DR. GRAYSON (7) William McMahon
Race 2 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.56, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAGIN' FORCE (7) Carly Feltham 26.09 0.00 6.56 M/111 23.4kg Moreira Dasha $3.00
2 8 DEWANA MECHANIC (8) Brendan Dewan 26.43 4.77 6.88 M/554 33.4kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $27.50
3 6 DIVIDED (6) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.67 8.26 6.67 M/323 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $3.30
4 4 MAC'S SECRET (4) Ashlee Griffiths 26.72 8.97 6.79 M/442 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Bonnie's Secret $7.10
5 1 BODHI'S BRO KAI (1) Ashlee Terry 26.80 10.16 6.61 M/235 33.0kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $2.80
6 2 LETHAL HAWK (2) Rosalie Kerr 26.83 10.57 6.91 M/666 29.5kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $44.50
SCR 3 FROSTY PARADISE (3) Gerard O'Keeffe
Race 3 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK 400m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EMMA BANJO (8) Ray Cunneen 22.56 0.00 8.27 Q/11 28.5kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $4.60
2 1 TIMMY (1) William McMahon 22.89 4.73 8.48 M/22 30.3kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Doll $3.20
3 6 ROCK ME LLOYD (6) Ian Dann 23.08 7.39 8.66 M/44 33.6kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $36.80
4 7 ADDY BELLE (7) Donald Rhodes 23.12 7.97 8.49 M/33 29.7kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $14.80
5 3 TOP FAITH (3) Brett Mackie 23.18 8.80 8.82 M/65 32.3kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $3.20
6 2 KING SPOLLY (2) Steven Spoljaric 23.29 10.37 8.73 M/56 33.5kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $38.30
7 5 RAPID RESPONSE (5) Gerard O'Keeffe 23.37 11.51 8.98 M/87 31.8kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $8.80
8 4 NOWHERE NATHE (4) Marien Sullivan 23.54 13.97 8.91 M/78 28.4kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $9.20
Race 4 PAUA RACING KENNELS FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAVERICK NACHO (5) Melissa Bourke 22.58 0.00 8.27 M/11 30.4kg El Grand Senor Maverick Maggy $4.40
2 6 GELLAR BALE (6) Steven Collins 22.70 1.70 8.34 M/22 29.3kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $9.20
3 4 WHY NOT COLBY (4) Gregory Carter 22.82 3.47 8.39 M/33 34.2kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $14.70
4 2 INUKA (2) William McMahon 22.97 5.53 8.50 M/54 29.4kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $13.30
5 3 RIVERSIDE DASH (3) Elaine Johannsen 23.02 6.34 8.51 M/66 35.1kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Moss $7.10
6 7 RAIN DANCE (7) Marien Sullivan 23.18 8.51 8.53 M/77 32.7kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $7.60
7 1 CAN'T SAY THAT (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.18 8.56 8.50 M/45 31.6kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $2.50
8 8 OUR BLUE SPOLLY (8) Steven Spoljaric 23.27 9.83 8.53 S/88 33.1kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $31.40
Race 5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS HT1 460m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.46, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TICKLE MY FANCY (3) Kerry Houlahan 25.84 0.00 6.46 M/111 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $1.80
2 7 WINLOCK SUNSHINE (7) Mark Delbridge 25.90 0.79 6.53 Q/233 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $5.20
3 2 TOO GOOD JOOG (2) Graeme Jose 26.03 2.69 6.64 M/444 36.1kg Sulzanti Raging Isa $10.20
4 5 THANDIE BALE (5) Steven Collins 26.04 2.81 6.57 Q/322 29.8kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $30.60
5 4 EASTSIDE (4) Mark Delbridge 26.12 3.96 6.69 M/655 32.7kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $15.50
6 6 DEWANA MILKSHAKE (6) Brendan Dewan 26.14 4.27 6.78 M/776 32.1kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $15.90
7 1 LOUFIE (1) William McMahon 26.25 5.86 6.69 M/567 29.6kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $8.00
8 8 FLASH PAWS (8) Marien Sullivan 26.34 7.17 6.83 M/888 32.9kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $20.80
Race 6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS HT2 460m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASHWOOD (2) William McMahon 25.93 0.00 6.67 M/543 31.7kg Fernando Bale Surfonic $1.90
2 8 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (8) Michael Gibbons 26.01 1.26 6.61 M/312 31.8kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $22.50
3 3 QUILLAN BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 26.14 3.09 6.61 M/221 33.5kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $6.00
4 10 SIDESHOW MARJEN (6) Maria Barber 26.24 4.51 6.59 M/155 35.6kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $24.60
5 4 BACK A ROUGHY (4) Christopher Langley 26.26 4.71 6.72 S/634 32.5kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $20.90
6 1 IMPERIAL JACK (1) Melanie Lithgow 26.44 7.29 6.74 S/768 31.1kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $8.30
7 5 LOCKED IN (5) Yvonne Andrews 26.49 8.06 6.62 M/486 33.8kg Moreira Muza's Girl $5.40
8 7 DEWANA CLASSIC (7) Brendan Dewan 26.51 8.40 6.83 M/877 27.2kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $20.50
SCR 6 KIOWA KAEMA (6) Donna Beasley
Race 7 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA HT3 460m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINLOCK DYNO (1) Michael Gibbons 26.11 0.00 6.51 Q/111 30.1kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $8.50
2 3 SANJIRO (3) Glen Burns 26.14 0.43 6.75 M/853 34.1kg Barcia Bale Socozie $6.70
3 6 WINLOCK WINNER (6) Mark Delbridge 26.20 1.36 6.74 M/774 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $27.30
4 7 TANSY (7) William McMahon 26.21 1.53 6.62 Q/345 22.3kg Fernando Bale Surfonic $2.90
5 8 GET REAL (8) Lisa Delbridge 26.30 2.71 6.62 M/422 25.9kg Over Limit Carol Beer $2.70
6 4 SPOLLY BEAR (4) Steven Spoljaric 26.42 4.43 6.66 M/566 28.3kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $39.90
7 2 IVEY'S AFFAIR (2) Marion Clay 26.48 5.31 6.62 M/237 29.1kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $8.70
8 9 LINE TRIKE (5) Kerry Houlahan 26.60 7.10 6.73 M/688 35.6kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $43.00
SCR 5 MINTER ZOOM (5) Robert Reinke
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.42, 11.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIME TO TALK (8) Angela Galea 25.65 0.00 6.42 Q/111 30.2kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $1.40
2 6 SERGEANT SCHULTZ (6) Jess Grima 26.20 7.76 6.75 M/444 30.2kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus $55.10
3 1 DYBALA (1) Christopher Langley 26.20 7.83 6.82 M/555 34.5kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $12.80
4 7 AUDACIOUS GRACE (7) Samuel Tyler 26.23 8.23 6.74 M/333 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Audacious Elle $29.30
5 3 MY ATTITUDE (3) Vicki Wisener 26.29 9.07 6.61 M/222 32.6kg Dyna Double One Ilika $49.60
6 4 ANNIHILATION (4) Wayne Boreland 26.41 10.79 6.83 M/667 40.3kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $5.70
7 5 MAHJONG BUDDY (5) Neville Wakefield 26.45 11.31 6.91 M/876 33.7kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $24.70
8 2 BRICABRAC (2) Gregory Minne 26.50 12.04 6.84 M/788 34.0kg Moreira Muza's Girl $8.30
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AMARILLO HIGHWAY (3) Glenn Rounds 25.59 0.00 6.59 M/211 31.7kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $1.70
2 5 TRUE ALPHA (5) Dennis Pulis 25.92 4.64 6.52 M/122 31.8kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $11.30
3 1 ZIPPING WADE (1) Carolyn Jones 26.00 5.84 6.70 M/543 38.0kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $4.80
4 2 DEWANA SUCCESS (2) Matthew Dewan 26.18 8.40 6.73 M/674 33.2kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $6.10
5 4 DUNDEE JESTER (4) Lisa Delbridge 26.39 11.41 6.75 M/785 31.1kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $29.60
6 7 MADALIA KEN (7) John Connor 26.61 14.54 6.75 S/868 31.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $21.20
7 9 PARABELLUM (8) Thomas Currie 26.62 14.73 6.64 M/457 32.4kg Spud Regis Panic Station $33.80
8 6 SHADED DISGUISE (6) Samuel Tyler 26.70 15.83 6.61 M/336 30.1kg Unlawful Entry Miss Mathieson $24.00
SCR 8 FROZEN PARADISE (8) Gerard O'Keeffe
Race 10 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 USAIN SPOLLY (8) Steven Spoljaric 22.65 0.00 8.34 M/11 27.2kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $10.90
2 2 JILLISSA (2) William McMahon 22.91 3.70 8.55 M/52 28.9kg Kc And All Fancy Jill $29.40
3 4 SPOLLY'S BUDDY (4) Steven Spoljaric 22.93 4.00 8.69 M/76 35.1kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $36.90
4 7 FLINDERS (7) William McMahon 22.94 4.16 8.52 M/44 35.3kg Dyna Double One Blue Duck Rose $5.30
5 3 HURRICANE RED (3) Victoria Sultana 23.00 4.91 8.41 M/23 31.3kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $16.40
6 1 EXPOSURE (1) Wayne Boreland 23.01 5.11 8.69 M/67 30.6kg Fernando Bale Disputive $1.60
7 6 CHILL OUT DUSTY (6) Jason Caley 23.05 5.73 8.46 M/35 29.6kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $52.10
DNF 5 BITTER DASH (5) Louie Bicchieri 0.00 0.00 9.53 M/88 28.5kg Allen Deed Trov's Gem $6.50
Race 11 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. HEADLEY (1) William McMahon 22.46 0.00 8.34 M/11 34.8kg Dr. Don Dr. Melezar $2.40
2 2 SPOLLY JAMES (2) Steven Spoljaric 22.96 7.09 8.53 M/22 27.7kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $6.30
3 6 QUICK PAWS (6) Ronald Winter 23.03 8.07 8.60 M/33 29.1kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $6.80
4 4 ONE STEP FORWARD (4) Michael Gibbons 23.03 8.13 8.70 M/75 25.4kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $25.90
5 5 FINE FOR ME (5) Sandra Collins 23.12 9.40 8.64 M/54 36.7kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $8.30
6 3 WINSOME FERNANDO (3) Michael Gibbons 23.19 10.41 8.64 M/46 31.9kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $43.40
7 7 ALON (7) William McMahon 23.20 10.50 8.80 M/87 30.1kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace $5.30
8 8 CHASIN' BOBBI (8) Daniel Bicchieri 23.34 12.50 8.69 M/68 26.5kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $11.90
Race 12 RACING HERE THURSDAY 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAN ABSCONDED (7) Mark Delbridge 22.34 0.00 8.20 M/11 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $2.20
2 4 PAT MALONE (4) Lisa Delbridge 22.73 5.57 8.34 M/22 31.8kg Barcia Bale Love To Rock $18.10
3 5 FATHER PHEVOS (5) Gregory Neocleous 22.82 6.90 8.52 M/55 31.1kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $3.20
4 6 MONACO LIGHTS (6) Sharlene Whitford 22.92 8.39 8.41 M/33 34.0kg Aston Bolero Ilika $27.00
5 9 SODA KING (1) Susan Northway 22.97 9.09 8.62 M/66 37.1kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady $10.60
6 8 ROGER THAT (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.07 10.43 8.63 M/77 32.1kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $30.40
7 3 BURNING MOUNTAIN (3) Stephanie Cameron 23.09 10.84 8.66 M/88 35.1kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $7.70
8 2 MY GIRL MEL (2) Constance Mcmillan 23.13 11.34 8.48 M/44 27.9kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $14.10
SCR 1 NOBODY'S GIRL (1) Carolyn Cook