Warragul Race Results

Thursday 13th of February 2020
R1 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.66
1
6
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/211

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: David Crawford
$1.80

Mgn

1.56

Time

26.39

Split

6.96

In Run

M/432

Wgt

36.6kg
3
2
T: Peter Borradale
$18.20

Mgn

11.51

Time

27.08

Split

6.96

In Run

M/565

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Robert Lesjak
$38.20

Mgn

11.66

Time

27.09

Split

6.96

In Run

M/643

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$12.50

Mgn

13.94

Time

27.25

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/124

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$14.50

Mgn

15.40

Time

27.36

Split

7.05

In Run

M/856

Wgt

26.6kg
7
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.60

Mgn

18.37

Time

27.56

Split

6.95

In Run

M/388

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
T: Gregory Graham
$20.80

Mgn

18.87

Time

27.60

Split

6.96

In Run

Q/777

Wgt

33.2kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.56
1
1
T: Martin Tocknell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Michael Ferguson
$3.50

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.32

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Malcolm Carr
$6.80

Mgn

4.61

Time

23.36

Split

8.84

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Donald Rhodes
$7.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.37

Split

8.70

In Run

S/33

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Phillip Repici
$50.70

Mgn

9.33

Time

23.69

Split

9.00

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.6kg
6
5
T: Steve Kaltsis
$4.50

Mgn

12.19

Time

23.89

Split

9.14

In Run

S/77

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: David Kerr
$47.90

Mgn

13.51

Time

23.98

Split

9.05

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$72.10

Mgn

18.06

Time

24.30

Split

9.24

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.27
1
6
T: Geoffrey Howell
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Robert Conway
$2.60

Mgn

10.83

Time

23.21

Split

8.64

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.1kg
3
7
T: Damian Meade
$3.20

Mgn

11.61

Time

23.27

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Peter Borradale
$15.40

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.52

Split

8.83

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Brendan Moles
$32.30

Mgn

15.41

Time

23.53

Split

8.84

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$48.00

Mgn

18.29

Time

23.74

Split

8.76

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.30

Mgn

18.70

Time

23.76

Split

8.90

In Run

S/87

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Jason Caley
$43.10

Mgn

20.14

Time

23.87

Split

8.89

In Run

M/78

Wgt

22.8kg
R4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
6
T: Donald Rhodes
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.90

Mgn

0.81

Time

23.15

Split

8.70

In Run

M/32

Wgt

35.7kg
3
2
T: Christine Haigh
$30.60

Mgn

1.47

Time

23.19

Split

8.77

In Run

Q/53

Wgt

25.2kg
4
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$1.40

Mgn

4.06

Time

23.37

Split

8.93

In Run

M/64

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Peter Borradale
$20.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.79

Split

8.74

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Dennis Pulis
$11.70

Mgn

10.03

Time

23.79

Split

9.14

In Run

M/77

Wgt

37.7kg
7
8
T: Graeme Campbell
$46.80

Mgn

10.23

Time

23.80

Split

8.67

In Run

M/25

Wgt

25.9kg
8
1
T: Brendan Moles
$27.50

Mgn

13.71

Time

24.05

Split

9.15

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.7kg
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 11.81
1
7
T: Andrew Wood
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.49

Split

6.86

In Run

S/611

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Andrea Condon
$15.10

Mgn

1.01

Time

26.56

Split

6.90

In Run

M/733

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: Robert Conway
$5.50

Mgn

2.39

Time

26.65

Split

6.74

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Corry Kas
$36.70

Mgn

2.61

Time

26.67

Split

6.80

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$46.20

Mgn

2.67

Time

26.67

Split

6.75

In Run

M/344

Wgt

25.1kg
6
2
T: Darren Archer
$1.50

Mgn

5.01

Time

26.84

Split

6.75

In Run

M/277

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: David Kerr
$20.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.89

Split

6.86

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.7kg
R6 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.63
1
3
T: Maureen Brown
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Maria Barber
$9.40

Mgn

2.87

Time

23.15

Split

8.63

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: Maria Barber
$4.70

Mgn

5.54

Time

23.34

Split

8.83

In Run

S/84

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Jane Stephens
$15.10

Mgn

6.66

Time

23.42

Split

8.74

In Run

M/53

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: David Ferguson
$4.90

Mgn

7.54

Time

23.48

Split

8.72

In Run

M/46

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Andrew Wood
$3.80

Mgn

9.57

Time

23.62

Split

8.82

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.9kg
7
5
T: Damien Belsham
$18.30

Mgn

9.84

Time

23.64

Split

8.68

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.8kg
8
4
T: Brendan Moles
$9.40

Mgn

13.69

Time

23.91

Split

8.81

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.4kg
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.71
1
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.43

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$8.20

Mgn

0.46

Time

26.46

Split

6.88

In Run

M/322

Wgt

36.4kg
3
4
T: Jason Nibbs
$1.80

Mgn

0.51

Time

26.46

Split

6.93

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.5kg
4
7
T: Ronald Dunne
$3.30

Mgn

0.54

Time

26.46

Split

6.88

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Anne Carr
$18.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.83

Split

7.02

In Run

S/566

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$34.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.90

Split

7.05

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
8
T: Martin Tocknell
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.66
1
1
T: Jason Nibbs
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.35

Split

6.68

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Christine Haigh
$3.70

Mgn

0.47

Time

26.38

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Brad Sands
$5.00

Mgn

2.71

Time

26.54

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.9kg
4
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$5.10

Mgn

3.34

Time

26.58

Split

6.94

In Run

M/654

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Raymond Floyd
$11.10

Mgn

6.23

Time

26.78

Split

6.90

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Lesley Russell
$5.40

Mgn

8.54

Time

26.95

Split

6.99

In Run

S/766

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Kenneth Holland
$20.50

Mgn

9.80

Time

27.03

Split

7.00

In Run

M/877

Wgt

28.1kg
DNF
4
T: Maria Barber
$18.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.94

In Run

M/588

Wgt

35.6kg
R9 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
6
T: Sean Lithgow
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.9kg
2
5
T: Tony Interligi
$2.90

Mgn

2.04

Time

22.72

Split

8.67

In Run

M/63

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Malcolm Davis
$2.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.03

Split

8.58

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$35.80

Mgn

7.27

Time

23.08

Split

8.68

In Run

S/76

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Dylan Cortese
$17.50

Mgn

8.06

Time

23.14

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: Kenneth Mccann
$42.30

Mgn

8.44

Time

23.16

Split

8.65

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Lina Repici
$15.00

Mgn

13.31

Time

23.51

Split

8.67

In Run

M/57

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
2
T: Garry Barnsley
$0.00
R10 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Charlie Galea
$3.90

Mgn

0.53

Time

22.72

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Maria Barber
$10.70

Mgn

2.93

Time

22.89

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.1kg
4
3
T: John Musselwhite
$17.80

Mgn

5.19

Time

23.05

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Christine Cortese
$24.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.07

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

23.8kg
6
4
T: Keith Kelly
$43.50

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.11

Split

8.65

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.4kg
7
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.40

Mgn

6.83

Time

23.16

Split

8.74

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Malcolm Carr
$4.00

Mgn

6.94

Time

23.17

Split

8.67

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.3kg
R11 PAUA RACING KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
8
T: Corry Kas
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Keith Kelly
$6.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

23.12

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Russell Edwards
$3.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$20.30

Mgn

2.90

Time

23.20

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$6.90

Mgn

2.94

Time

23.20

Split

8.89

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Danny Cortese
$21.90

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.50

Split

9.03

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.5kg
7
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$12.80

Mgn

9.06

Time

23.63

Split

9.10

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.4kg
8
7
T: Kerry Minne
$4.80

Mgn

12.09

Time

23.84

Split

8.95

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.7kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.55
1
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.40

Mgn

1.29

Time

23.02

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.23

Split

8.76

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Graeme Campbell
$5.80

Mgn

6.41

Time

23.38

Split

8.73

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: William Dawes
$18.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

23.50

Split

8.80

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: William Dawes
$22.20

Mgn

10.33

Time

23.65

Split

8.83

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Anne Carr
$13.60

Mgn

13.44

Time

23.87

Split

9.02

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Mario Cortese
$26.70

Mgn

14.34

Time

23.93

Split

9.01

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.2kg
Race 1 GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LA QUINTA ROCKS (6) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.28 0.00 6.71 Q/211 28.5kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $4.90
2 3 HE SHALL BLITZ (3) David Crawford 26.39 1.56 6.96 M/432 36.6kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $1.80
3 2 AARON'S ME BOY (2) Peter Borradale 27.08 11.51 6.96 M/565 32.0kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $18.20
4 7 SHREK'S ROSE (7) Robert Lesjak 27.09 11.66 6.96 M/643 26.7kg Fabregas Shrek's Fantasy $38.20
5 4 POPPO'S LEGACY (4) Katharine Gorman 27.25 13.94 6.69 Q/124 29.5kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $12.50
6 8 DAISY MAC (8) Gerard O'Keeffe 27.36 15.40 7.05 M/856 26.6kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $14.50
7 1 MR. MEDICO (1) Elaine Johannsen 27.56 18.37 6.95 M/388 32.5kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $6.60
8 5 WHY WOODLEIGH (5) Gregory Graham 27.60 18.87 6.96 Q/777 33.2kg Spring Gun Smart One $20.80
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WOLFIE'S SWAGGER (1) Martin Tocknell 23.03 0.00 8.56 M/11 33.1kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $2.90
2 2 MISTER WINGARD (2) Michael Ferguson 23.32 4.10 8.67 Q/22 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $3.50
3 7 CASANOVA MAN (7) Malcolm Carr 23.36 4.61 8.84 M/44 30.6kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $6.80
4 8 WOW ANNA (8) Donald Rhodes 23.37 4.75 8.70 S/33 29.2kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $7.80
5 6 ITALIA BELLA (6) Phillip Repici 23.69 9.33 9.00 M/55 25.6kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $50.70
6 5 LOVE A TALK (5) Steve Kaltsis 23.89 12.19 9.14 S/77 34.0kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $4.50
7 3 GUNNER'S HAWK (3) David Kerr 23.98 13.51 9.05 S/66 33.3kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It $47.90
8 4 ISHMY DOZER (4) Joseph Sultana 24.30 18.06 9.24 M/88 27.2kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $72.10
Race 3 WWR SAWDUST 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MISS ELOISE (6) Geoffrey Howell 22.46 0.00 8.27 M/11 27.5kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $4.50
2 2 GALLOPING BLUEAR (2) Robert Conway 23.21 10.83 8.64 M/33 24.1kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $2.60
3 7 MONTARO (7) Damian Meade 23.27 11.61 8.59 M/22 33.5kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $3.20
4 4 LEVI'S ME BOY (4) Peter Borradale 23.52 15.25 8.83 M/54 29.7kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $15.40
5 5 YUKEN WIN (5) Brendan Moles 23.53 15.41 8.84 M/65 32.4kg Head Bound Good Morning $32.30
6 1 NAN MOFFITT (1) Joseph Sultana 23.74 18.29 8.76 M/46 30.1kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $48.00
7 3 JUMPING BREEN (3) Elaine Johannsen 23.76 18.70 8.90 S/87 26.8kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $7.30
8 8 SALUT BIANCA (8) Jason Caley 23.87 20.14 8.89 M/78 22.8kg Dyna Lachlan Fay The Weapon $43.10
Race 4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NO TICKLES (6) Donald Rhodes 23.09 0.00 8.51 M/11 32.0kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $5.20
2 7 LAMOTTA (7) Elaine Johannsen 23.15 0.81 8.70 M/32 35.7kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $11.90
3 2 SPLIT PEA (2) Christine Haigh 23.19 1.47 8.77 Q/53 25.2kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $30.60
4 3 RIO HUSTLER (3) Marien Sullivan 23.37 4.06 8.93 M/64 34.3kg Fernando Bale Disputive $1.40
5 5 LENNIE'S FLYER (5) Peter Borradale 23.79 10.00 8.74 M/46 32.7kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $20.80
6 4 HEAVY FUEL (4) Dennis Pulis 23.79 10.03 9.14 M/77 37.7kg Barcia Bale Lady Grey $11.70
7 8 RAINBOW PARADE (8) Graeme Campbell 23.80 10.23 8.67 M/25 25.9kg Nitro Burst Surfin' Tatti $46.80
8 1 ENYA BALE (1) Brendan Moles 24.05 13.71 9.15 M/88 27.7kg Turanza Bale Lamia Bale $27.50
Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 11.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COSMIC VIGILANTE (7) Andrew Wood 26.49 0.00 6.86 S/611 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Rebel Vigilante $5.80
2 4 HELLO GOODNIGHT (4) Andrea Condon 26.56 1.01 6.90 M/733 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $15.10
3 8 ROCKY PIE (8) Robert Conway 26.65 2.39 6.74 M/122 28.9kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $5.50
4 3 INGA MIKEY (3) Corry Kas 26.67 2.61 6.80 M/455 29.2kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $36.70
5 6 NO STANDING (6) Sharlene Whitford 26.67 2.67 6.75 M/344 25.1kg Thirty Talks Vegas Bound $46.20
6 2 GO CHARLOTTE GO (2) Darren Archer 26.84 5.01 6.75 M/277 27.6kg Lonesome Cry Midnight Cuddle $1.50
7 1 BLAZIN' HAWK (1) David Kerr 26.89 5.75 6.86 M/566 31.7kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It $20.70
Race 6 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SABAKAT (3) Maureen Brown 22.95 0.00 8.63 M/22 28.8kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $6.00
2 8 FUN TIME MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 23.15 2.87 8.63 M/11 28.4kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $9.40
3 6 THREADIN' MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 23.34 5.54 8.83 S/84 34.8kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $4.70
4 7 VOLUPTUOUS BLUE (7) Jane Stephens 23.42 6.66 8.74 M/53 28.6kg Banjo Boy Mighty Minx $15.10
5 1 COSMIC FOX (1) David Ferguson 23.48 7.54 8.72 M/46 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $4.90
6 2 DODGE COUPE (2) Andrew Wood 23.62 9.57 8.82 M/78 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell $3.80
7 5 PEAKED (5) Damien Belsham 23.64 9.84 8.68 M/35 30.8kg Jagger Swagger Sheza Burst $18.30
8 4 GO LUCY GO (4) Brendan Moles 23.91 13.69 8.81 M/67 27.4kg Fabregas Houso Delight $9.40
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RUN LIKE RHYS (3) Lindsay Fulford 26.43 0.00 6.70 Q/111 34.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $8.40
2 2 PRAISE ME (2) Terrence Churchill 26.46 0.46 6.88 M/322 36.4kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $8.20
3 4 ENTWINED (4) Jason Nibbs 26.46 0.51 6.93 M/444 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $1.80
4 7 MOONIE CONVOY (7) Ronald Dunne 26.46 0.54 6.88 M/233 31.5kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis $3.30
5 6 TEARDROP (6) Anne Carr 26.83 5.80 7.02 S/566 26.4kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $18.90
6 1 SUPER ATTITUDE (1) Sharlene Whitford 26.90 6.75 7.05 M/655 26.8kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude $34.60
SCR 8 SHEER BLISS (8) Martin Tocknell
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOHN BELL (1) Jason Nibbs 26.35 0.00 6.68 M/211 34.2kg St. Pierre Bell Haven $7.00
2 6 SMALL ROSE (6) Christine Haigh 26.38 0.47 6.64 Q/122 26.9kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn $3.70
3 5 BIGWIG (5) Brad Sands 26.54 2.71 6.76 M/333 35.9kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $5.00
4 8 DOWN MEXICO WAY (8) Malcolm Davis 26.58 3.34 6.94 M/654 32.5kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics $5.10
5 7 OHANA SPARKLES (7) Raymond Floyd 26.78 6.23 6.90 M/445 29.7kg Knocka Norris Captivating $11.10
6 3 AIRLY WITH GRACE (3) Lesley Russell 26.95 8.54 6.99 S/766 27.0kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $5.40
7 2 SMASH HIT (2) Kenneth Holland 27.03 9.80 7.00 M/877 28.1kg Fernando Bale Secret Spell $20.50
DNF 4 BUSTA MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 0.00 0.00 6.94 M/588 35.6kg Peter Rocket Flossy $18.90
Race 9 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOJEK (6) Sean Lithgow 22.57 0.00 8.37 M/11 34.9kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $5.10
2 5 INTER SANTINA (5) Tony Interligi 22.72 2.04 8.67 M/63 29.9kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $2.90
3 1 TIME TWISTER (1) Malcolm Davis 23.03 6.50 8.58 M/32 34.1kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $2.10
4 8 FLYING SOLO (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.08 7.27 8.68 S/76 33.8kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $35.80
5 3 RED QUEEN (3) Dylan Cortese 23.14 8.06 8.58 Q/24 25.4kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $17.50
6 4 ZIPPING AFRO (4) Kenneth Mccann 23.16 8.44 8.65 M/45 33.0kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Tess $42.30
7 7 MUMMA'S BEAR (7) Lina Repici 23.51 13.31 8.67 M/57 33.2kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $15.00
SCR 2 BANJO SALLY (2) Garry Barnsley
Race 10 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RIO DIXIE (8) Marien Sullivan 22.68 0.00 8.47 M/11 32.5kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $3.00
2 2 GYPSY HOOK (2) Charlie Galea 22.72 0.53 8.52 M/22 29.0kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $3.90
3 5 ALFIE MIKADO (5) Maria Barber 22.89 2.93 8.63 M/44 31.1kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $10.70
4 3 CILLA GEM (3) John Musselwhite 23.05 5.19 8.63 Q/55 29.6kg Keybow Paselina $17.80
5 7 ALL YOU GOT (7) Christine Cortese 23.07 5.50 8.56 M/33 23.8kg Stagger Bella Mikado $24.40
6 4 TABLE TOP (4) Keith Kelly 23.11 6.06 8.65 M/66 28.4kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $43.50
7 1 PILOT PETE (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.16 6.83 8.74 M/87 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $7.40
8 6 PRINCESS AMERICA (6) Malcolm Carr 23.17 6.94 8.67 M/78 26.3kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $4.00
Race 11 PAUA RACING KENNELS 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LITTLE BALA (8) Corry Kas 22.99 0.00 8.49 M/11 30.5kg Magic Sprite White Spyro $4.40
2 1 BURNING EXPRESS (1) Keith Kelly 23.12 1.80 8.65 M/22 32.2kg Magic Sprite Smouldering Doll $6.00
3 2 GOLDEN ROMANCE (2) Russell Edwards 23.13 2.00 8.68 M/33 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Lady Goldenpaw $3.80
4 3 MINI FERNANDO (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.20 2.90 8.75 M/44 26.2kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal $20.30
5 5 FLASHY DE GOEY (5) Ivan Ognjenovic 23.20 2.94 8.89 M/55 28.8kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $6.90
6 6 CERSEI (6) Danny Cortese 23.50 7.20 9.03 M/76 25.5kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $21.90
7 4 GONE EARLY (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.63 9.06 9.10 M/87 33.4kg Early Return She Gone $12.80
8 7 MUZA'S BELLE (7) Kerry Minne 23.84 12.09 8.95 M/68 26.7kg Moreira Muza's Girl $4.80
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISSY MEGHAN (2) Geoffrey Howell 22.93 0.00 8.55 Q/11 27.3kg Fabregas Gin Lee's Gem $3.60
2 1 SHAGGY ROSE (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.02 1.29 8.67 M/22 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $3.40
3 7 LAST OUTLAW (7) Malcolm Davis 23.23 4.25 8.76 M/43 31.8kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics $4.40
4 6 BLUEHAWK ROBERT (6) Graeme Campbell 23.38 6.41 8.73 M/34 32.9kg Messi Carmyle $5.80
5 4 TARQUIN BOB (4) William Dawes 23.50 8.19 8.80 M/55 33.8kg Nolen Izabella's Gift $18.00
6 8 MEGA HAZEL (8) William Dawes 23.65 10.33 8.83 M/66 28.1kg Nolen Izabella's Gift $22.20
7 3 SHE GOT FIRE (3) Anne Carr 23.87 13.44 9.02 M/87 27.5kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $13.60
8 5 RUTH'S GIRL (5) Mario Cortese 23.93 14.34 9.01 M/78 27.2kg Dyna Double One Midnight Tammy $26.70