Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 24th of March 2020
R1 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.31
1
7
T: Peter Handley
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.2kg
2
6
T: Brett Mackie
$6.80

Mgn

0.46

Time

22.82

Split

8.54

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Brett Mackie
$9.60

Mgn

2.16

Time

22.94

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.8kg
4
9
T: Maureen Brown
$3.90

Mgn

3.89

Time

23.06

Split

8.50

In Run

S/34

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Brett Mackie
$47.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

23.10

Split

8.70

In Run

S/86

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Gregory Tatti
$13.80

Mgn

5.89

Time

23.20

Split

8.66

In Run

S/75

Wgt

36.5kg
7
2
T: Brett Mackie
$4.60

Mgn

6.47

Time

23.25

Split

8.63

In Run

S/67

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
5
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.61

In Run

M/5

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
4
T: David Jensen
$0.00
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO MAIDEN FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.41
1
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

38.5kg
2
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$4.80

Mgn

4.29

Time

22.95

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Donna Dean
$12.90

Mgn

5.57

Time

23.04

Split

8.57

In Run

S/33

Wgt

26.6kg
4
3
T: David Crawford
$7.70

Mgn

6.47

Time

23.10

Split

8.67

In Run

M/67

Wgt

37.2kg
5
5
T: Lyn Smith
$2.60

Mgn

7.43

Time

23.17

Split

8.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.3kg
6
1
T: Thomas Currie
$29.70

Mgn

7.51

Time

23.17

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$7.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

23.19

Split

8.74

In Run

M/86

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
T: Jennifer Holden
$91.70

Mgn

11.61

Time

23.46

Split

8.71

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.3kg
R3 WWR SAWDUST HT1 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.13
1
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

8.13

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.3kg
2
3
T: John Burch
$10.80

Mgn

10.09

Time

22.78

Split

8.43

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.80

Mgn

11.61

Time

22.89

Split

8.40

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Robert Crawford
$19.50

Mgn

13.13

Time

22.99

Split

8.82

In Run

S/87

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Thomas Currie
$21.60

Mgn

13.21

Time

23.00

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Jason Caley
$49.20

Mgn

13.71

Time

23.03

Split

8.39

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Anne Carr
$111.00

Mgn

13.94

Time

23.05

Split

8.68

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$142.70

Mgn

23.50

Time

23.72

Split

8.78

In Run

S/78

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS HT2 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.15
1
2
T: Lyn Smith
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.23

Split

8.15

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Lee Rowe
$4.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

22.47

Split

8.34

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.8kg
3
7
T: Wendy Neocleous
$3.30

Mgn

3.60

Time

22.49

Split

8.29

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.7kg
4
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$39.00

Mgn

10.56

Time

22.97

Split

8.55

In Run

S/55

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Elaine Cartechini
$11.30

Mgn

10.70

Time

22.98

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: David Jensen
$33.70

Mgn

12.71

Time

23.12

Split

8.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Aaron Campbell
$36.20

Mgn

14.23

Time

23.23

Split

8.75

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.28
1
2
T: Aaron Farley
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$20.20

Mgn

0.17

Time

26.06

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Brett Mackie
$2.00

Mgn

1.29

Time

26.14

Split

6.70

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$4.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.26

Split

6.86

In Run

M/655

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Terri-maree Morris
$8.30

Mgn

3.11

Time

26.27

Split

6.65

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.9kg
6
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$29.70

Mgn

5.69

Time

26.45

Split

6.91

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Benjamin George
$12.30

Mgn

14.39

Time

27.05

Split

6.72

In Run

M/567

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
7
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00
R6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.24
1
6
T: Gaetano Rossin
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.29

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Stephen Whyte
$4.60

Mgn

1.13

Time

22.61

Split

8.54

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Phillis Brown
$11.30

Mgn

1.31

Time

22.63

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Stephen Whyte
$2.60

Mgn

7.47

Time

23.06

Split

8.59

In Run

S/55

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Steven Collins
$9.60

Mgn

8.90

Time

23.16

Split

8.50

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
3
T: Brian Alford
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.37
1
2
T: Des Douch
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.62

In Run

M/121

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Vicki Wisener
$13.10

Mgn

4.54

Time

26.17

Split

6.63

In Run

M/212

Wgt

35.6kg
3
8
T: Michael Whyte
$9.10

Mgn

5.91

Time

26.26

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$66.90

Mgn

12.36

Time

26.71

Split

6.98

In Run

S/544

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: Michael Bewley
$52.20

Mgn

14.71

Time

26.88

Split

6.98

In Run

M/455

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
4
T: Sherida Hastie
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$0.00
R8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 11.39
1
1
T: Lee Rowe
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.71

In Run

M/452

Wgt

36.6kg
2
3
T: Christopher Langley
$14.00

Mgn

4.21

Time

26.11

Split

6.95

In Run

S/885

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Heather Collins
$4.00

Mgn

4.67

Time

26.14

Split

6.72

In Run

M/647

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$5.90

Mgn

5.36

Time

26.19

Split

6.55

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Melissa Bourke
$5.60

Mgn

6.93

Time

26.30

Split

6.61

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$29.20

Mgn

7.54

Time

26.34

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Vicki Wisener
$28.80

Mgn

8.10

Time

26.38

Split

6.72

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Gregory Minne
$18.60

Mgn

9.77

Time

26.50

Split

6.77

In Run

M/778

Wgt

33.1kg
R9 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.27
1
8
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.29

In Run

S/21

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Maureen Brown
$5.80

Mgn

4.89

Time

22.71

Split

8.50

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.5kg
3
3
T: Neil Parsons
$30.50

Mgn

5.21

Time

22.73

Split

8.43

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$6.50

Mgn

5.37

Time

22.74

Split

8.27

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Constance Mcmillan
$47.30

Mgn

8.66

Time

22.97

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Robert Reinke
$5.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.01

Split

8.52

In Run

S/67

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Michael Bewley
$77.40

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.04

Split

8.59

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.8kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.32
1
2
T: John Connor
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$5.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

22.88

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Cameron Knott
$7.80

Mgn

7.29

Time

22.95

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: John Brown
$5.90

Mgn

7.46

Time

22.96

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: David Jensen
$3.90

Mgn

8.13

Time

23.01

Split

8.69

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Cameron Knott
$21.20

Mgn

8.17

Time

23.01

Split

8.65

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.5kg
DNF
8
T: Ian Dann
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.72

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK VETERANS (400m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.27
1
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Benjamin George
$1.90

Mgn

3.89

Time

22.65

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.78

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Cameron Knott
$53.00

Mgn

7.91

Time

22.94

Split

8.59

In Run

S/54

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.40

Mgn

10.94

Time

23.15

Split

8.60

In Run

M/65

Wgt

35.1kg
6
9
T: Steven Spoljaric
$58.90

Mgn

12.87

Time

23.28

Split

8.64

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: James Absalom
$33.20

Mgn

14.04

Time

23.37

Split

8.66

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$73.50

Mgn

15.14

Time

23.44

Split

8.57

In Run

M/47

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
4
T: David Ferguson
$0.00
R12 PAUA RACING KENNELS (275+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.41
1
9
T: Elaine Johannsen
$19.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$6.50

Mgn

0.70

Time

22.87

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Brad Sands
$8.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.70

In Run

M/54

Wgt

36.0kg
4
10
T: Steven Collins
$2.60

Mgn

3.06

Time

23.03

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Trevor Whitford
$5.80

Mgn

5.76

Time

23.22

Split

8.77

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Malcolm Carr
$6.20

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.25

Split

8.82

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: David Ferguson
$6.70

Mgn

8.87

Time

23.44

Split

8.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Robert Cook
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
Race 1 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DARNUM DODGER (7) Peter Handley 22.79 0.00 8.45 M/22 35.2kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $4.90
2 6 RAPID FAITH (6) Brett Mackie 22.82 0.46 8.54 M/43 33.8kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $6.80
3 1 SENOR SENOR (1) Brett Mackie 22.94 2.16 8.31 M/11 32.8kg El Grand Senor Photon Jewel $9.60
4 9 I'M THE GREATEST (4) Maureen Brown 23.06 3.89 8.50 S/34 34.8kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $3.90
5 8 CURIOUS FAITH (8) Brett Mackie 23.10 4.36 8.70 S/86 26.8kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $47.00
6 3 MELANISTIC (3) Gregory Tatti 23.20 5.89 8.66 S/75 36.5kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $13.80
7 2 MAJOR FAITH (2) Brett Mackie 23.25 6.47 8.63 S/67 33.6kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $4.60
DNF 5 KATANA BLADE (5) Anthony Karabitsakos 0.00 0.00 8.61 M/5 31.6kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $6.20
SCR 4 MONTANARO (4) David Jensen
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO MAIDEN FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Maiden Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CORONA COLD (2) Elaine Johannsen 22.65 0.00 8.41 M/11 38.5kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $5.10
2 7 FLYING LUCKY (7) Terrence Erenshaw 22.95 4.29 8.52 Q/22 27.0kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $4.80
3 8 BLAZING STRINGS (8) Donna Dean 23.04 5.57 8.57 S/33 26.6kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $12.90
4 3 HE SHALL BLITZ (3) David Crawford 23.10 6.47 8.67 M/67 37.2kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $7.70
5 5 SHOT GUN PISTOL (5) Lyn Smith 23.17 7.43 8.66 M/55 35.3kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $2.60
6 1 RUN TO YOU (1) Thomas Currie 23.17 7.51 8.62 M/44 26.9kg Stagger Spirited Rose $29.70
7 4 RUMOUR FILE (4) Geoffrey Howell 23.19 7.79 8.74 M/86 31.8kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $7.00
8 6 HOOK ALONG PATCH (6) Jennifer Holden 23.46 11.61 8.71 M/78 31.3kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $91.70
Race 3 WWR SAWDUST HT1 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PAUA OF OSCAR (1) Steven Bruce White 22.07 0.00 8.13 M/11 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $1.10
2 3 BUSY TIME (3) John Burch 22.78 10.09 8.43 M/55 31.8kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $10.80
3 5 RUN ROBYN RUN (5) Elaine Johannsen 22.89 11.61 8.40 M/44 28.9kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $12.80
4 6 HE SHALL POWER (6) Robert Crawford 22.99 13.13 8.82 S/87 30.2kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $19.50
5 8 PARABELLUM (8) Thomas Currie 23.00 13.21 8.34 Q/23 31.9kg Spud Regis Panic Station $21.60
6 2 CHILL OUT DUSTY (2) Jason Caley 23.03 13.71 8.39 M/32 30.3kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $49.20
7 4 TEARDROP (4) Anne Carr 23.05 13.94 8.68 M/66 26.2kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $111.00
8 7 WHISTLIN MISSILE (7) Joseph Sultana 23.72 23.50 8.78 S/78 33.0kg Nitro Burst Harper Seven $142.70
Race 4 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS HT2 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EARN THE MAGIC (2) Lyn Smith 22.23 0.00 8.15 M/11 34.0kg Barcia Bale Bag Of Magic $2.00
2 8 ZAMBORA LULU (8) Lee Rowe 22.47 3.40 8.34 M/33 25.8kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $4.50
3 7 DO GOOD DAVLIN (7) Wendy Neocleous 22.49 3.60 8.29 M/22 33.7kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $3.30
4 6 WHODAT OPAL (6) Stanley Ralph 22.97 10.56 8.55 S/55 29.2kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $39.00
5 3 MAVERICK MAYA (3) Elaine Cartechini 22.98 10.70 8.54 M/44 27.2kg El Grand Senor Maverick Maggy $11.30
6 1 MAJOR WINSTON (1) David Jensen 23.12 12.71 8.69 M/66 29.6kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $33.70
7 4 WAR RUBY (4) Aaron Campbell 23.23 14.23 8.75 M/77 26.6kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $36.20
SCR 5 BLACK PANDA (5) Katharine Gorman
Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GYPSY HOOK (2) Aaron Farley 26.05 0.00 6.58 M/222 28.2kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $6.10
2 4 MT. VIEW AUDREY (4) Sharlene Whitford 26.06 0.17 6.51 M/111 26.6kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $20.20
3 5 MY FAITH (5) Brett Mackie 26.14 1.29 6.70 M/444 28.1kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $2.00
4 8 BLACK MINTIE (8) Ray Cunneen 26.26 3.00 6.86 M/655 27.3kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $4.30
5 3 ALL CLASS FAIRY (3) Terri-maree Morris 26.27 3.11 6.65 M/333 30.9kg Barcia Bale Elite Fairy $8.30
6 1 RAZOR ROY (1) Elaine Johannsen 26.45 5.69 6.91 M/776 32.2kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $29.70
7 6 NEYTIRI QUEEN (6) Benjamin George 27.05 14.39 6.72 M/567 27.6kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $12.30
SCR 7 MIDNIGHT MARZY (7) Geoffrey Dalton
Race 6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PERFECT ROCKY (6) Gaetano Rossin 22.54 0.00 8.29 M/22 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison $2.50
2 1 WEEONA BONT (1) Stephen Whyte 22.61 1.13 8.54 M/43 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $4.60
3 7 IT'S A DRAMA (7) Phillis Brown 22.63 1.31 8.24 M/11 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $11.30
4 8 WEEONA BULLDOZER (8) Stephen Whyte 23.06 7.47 8.59 S/55 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $2.60
5 2 THANDIE BALE (2) Steven Collins 23.16 8.90 8.50 M/34 29.2kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $9.60
SCR 3 SPOTTED PANTHER (3) Brian Alford
SCR 4 BROTHER GRIFF (4) Peter Martinovic
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SOVEREIGN WIND (2) Des Douch 25.85 0.00 6.62 M/121 31.9kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $1.04
2 6 ATTITUDE PLUS (6) Vicki Wisener 26.17 4.54 6.63 M/212 35.6kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $13.10
3 8 WEEONA YOSHI (8) Michael Whyte 26.26 5.91 6.77 Q/333 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $9.10
4 1 SCALP HUNTER (1) Vanessa Johnson 26.71 12.36 6.98 S/544 33.9kg Kalden Komoto Jodie Valentino $66.90
5 3 CUDGEE'S JAYNE (3) Michael Bewley 26.88 14.71 6.98 M/455 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $52.20
SCR 4 VICTA TERRI (4) Sherida Hastie
SCR 7 OUR BLUE SPOLLY (7) Steven Spoljaric
Race 8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BELT UP RONNY (1) Lee Rowe 25.82 0.00 6.71 M/452 36.6kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $2.50
2 3 DYBALA (3) Christopher Langley 26.11 4.21 6.95 S/885 34.1kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $14.00
3 4 TALULAH BALE (4) Heather Collins 26.14 4.67 6.72 M/647 28.5kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $4.00
4 2 DUNDEE JOKER (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.19 5.36 6.55 M/211 31.4kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $5.90
5 6 MAVERICK NACHO (6) Melissa Bourke 26.30 6.93 6.61 M/334 29.9kg El Grand Senor Maverick Maggy $5.60
6 7 MUZA'S ANGEL (7) Yvonne Andrews 26.34 7.54 6.50 Q/123 27.9kg Moreira Muza's Girl $29.20
7 8 MY ATTITUDE (8) Vicki Wisener 26.38 8.10 6.72 M/566 31.3kg Dyna Double One Ilika $28.80
8 5 BRICABRAC (5) Gregory Minne 26.50 9.77 6.77 M/778 33.1kg Moreira Muza's Girl $18.60
Race 9 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NERVOUS AN WEIRD (8) Ashlee Terry 22.37 0.00 8.29 S/21 34.7kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine $1.60
2 4 IT'S NOT FUN (4) Maureen Brown 22.71 4.89 8.50 M/54 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $5.80
3 3 MR. MUFASA (3) Neil Parsons 22.73 5.21 8.43 M/33 32.9kg Hostile Sweet Savage $30.50
4 2 SHANLYN ROB (2) Stanley Ralph 22.74 5.37 8.27 Q/12 32.0kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $6.50
5 1 MY GIRL MEL (1) Constance Mcmillan 22.97 8.66 8.48 Q/45 28.2kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $47.30
6 7 MINTER ZOOM (7) Robert Reinke 23.01 9.25 8.52 S/67 33.3kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $5.30
7 6 DESTINI AGITATOR (6) Michael Bewley 23.04 9.61 8.59 M/76 34.8kg General Destini Motivator Missy $77.40
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MADALIA MAGGIE (2) John Connor 22.44 0.00 8.32 M/11 28.9kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $4.20
2 3 MAC'S MAYHEM (3) Vanessa Johnson 22.88 6.31 8.55 M/33 32.2kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $5.00
3 6 ESPECIAL ELISE (6) Cameron Knott 22.95 7.29 8.44 M/22 26.2kg Primo Uno Especially $7.80
4 4 MIGHTY MATILDA (4) John Brown 22.96 7.46 8.62 M/44 29.2kg Stagger Mighty Bree $5.90
5 7 BIG FLASH MARJEN (7) David Jensen 23.01 8.13 8.69 M/65 34.5kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $3.90
6 1 ANTARCTIC LASS (1) Cameron Knott 23.01 8.17 8.65 M/56 28.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $21.20
DNF 8 RAGLAN REVOLVER (8) Ian Dann 0.00 0.00 8.72 M/77 32.0kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $6.80
Race 11 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK VETERANS 400m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ICE COOL KAEDYN (8) Katharine Gorman 22.38 0.00 8.27 M/11 33.0kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $5.00
2 7 DUCE ROYAL (7) Benjamin George 22.65 3.89 8.46 M/22 31.5kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $1.90
3 3 WEEONA JIMMY (3) Stephen Whyte 22.78 5.75 8.48 M/33 31.8kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two $6.50
4 1 BALANCE (1) Cameron Knott 22.94 7.91 8.59 S/54 32.7kg Stagger Oriental Emily $53.00
5 2 MEPUNGA BILLY (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.15 10.94 8.60 M/65 35.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss $4.40
6 9 MONSTER MACHINE (4) Steven Spoljaric 23.28 12.87 8.64 M/76 34.2kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $58.90
7 5 LOADED (5) James Absalom 23.37 14.04 8.66 M/88 31.9kg Sure As Air Tight $33.20
8 6 BLACK MARKET (6) Peter Martinovic 23.44 15.14 8.57 M/47 35.5kg Fabregas Gold Amy $73.50
SCR 4 COSMIC CHIEFTAIN (4) David Ferguson
Race 12 PAUA RACING KENNELS (275+RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 REFRESH (2) Elaine Johannsen 22.82 0.00 8.42 Q/22 32.3kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blue $19.70
2 3 TOTALLY BULLISH (3) Ray Cunneen 22.87 0.70 8.41 M/11 32.3kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $6.50
3 4 BIGWIG (4) Brad Sands 22.96 2.00 8.70 M/54 36.0kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $8.80
4 10 XALYNN BALE (1) Steven Collins 23.03 3.06 8.59 M/33 27.7kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $2.60
5 8 KRAKEN PAT (8) Trevor Whitford 23.22 5.76 8.77 M/67 30.9kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $5.80
6 6 PRINCESS AMERICA (6) Malcolm Carr 23.25 6.16 8.82 M/76 26.8kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $6.20
7 7 COSMIC FOX (7) David Ferguson 23.44 8.87 8.63 M/45 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $6.70
SCR 1 HURRICANE RED (1) Victoria Sultana
SCR 2 MADALIA MICK (2) Robert Cook
SCR 5 BLAIR BALE (5) Heather Collins