Warragul Race Results

Thursday 26th of March 2020
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.55
1
5
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.10

Mgn

3.17

Time

23.28

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Damian Meade
$16.00

Mgn

3.93

Time

23.33

Split

8.87

In Run

S/53

Wgt

28.1kg
4
9
T: Andrew Morrison
$6.60

Mgn

4.06

Time

23.34

Split

8.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$10.80

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.64

Split

8.80

In Run

M/36

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: David Kerr
$37.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.70

Split

9.04

In Run

S/65

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
R2 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
2
T: Daryl Holmes
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$5.00

Mgn

10.29

Time

23.20

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Malcolm Carr
$18.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

23.24

Split

8.73

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Ian Dann
$2.90

Mgn

12.40

Time

23.34

Split

8.87

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$55.80

Mgn

14.06

Time

23.46

Split

8.80

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Ronald Cameron
$30.60

Mgn

16.27

Time

23.61

Split

8.99

In Run

S/86

Wgt

35.1kg
7
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$27.20

Mgn

20.40

Time

23.90

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.2kg
8
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$81.30

Mgn

25.80

Time

24.28

Split

8.87

In Run

M/58

Wgt

29.0kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.72, 11.62
1
9
T: Gregory Graham
$20.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Robin Moore
$1.50

Mgn

0.34

Time

26.26

Split

6.86

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$21.70

Mgn

4.16

Time

26.52

Split

6.90

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$48.60

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.59

Split

6.95

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Aaron Campbell
$3.30

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.64

Split

6.95

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Brendan Dewan
$12.10

Mgn

6.67

Time

26.70

Split

7.13

In Run

M/876

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Shane Jack
$66.30

Mgn

12.34

Time

27.10

Split

7.01

In Run

M/667

Wgt

27.2kg
8
6
T: Anne Carr
$105.00

Mgn

14.81

Time

27.27

Split

7.08

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
1
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$0.00
R4 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.78
1
3
T: Joseph Sultana
$31.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.78

In Run

S/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$11.60

Mgn

1.96

Time

23.48

Split

8.84

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$3.60

Mgn

3.37

Time

23.57

Split

9.04

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Michael Ferguson
$23.90

Mgn

3.47

Time

23.58

Split

8.93

In Run

S/63

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Peter Dedes
$6.80

Mgn

4.21

Time

23.63

Split

8.83

In Run

M/24

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Max Cameron
$2.70

Mgn

4.29

Time

23.64

Split

8.93

In Run

M/55

Wgt

37.2kg
7
7
T: Ian Dann
$4.40

Mgn

6.36

Time

23.78

Split

8.84

In Run

M/46

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57, 11.50
1
7
T: Maria Barber
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.81

In Run

S/622

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Robert Ferris
$4.20

Mgn

0.51

Time

26.37

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Gail Saunders
$14.10

Mgn

3.57

Time

26.58

Split

6.75

In Run

S/433

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Clint Leviston
$3.40

Mgn

4.34

Time

26.64

Split

6.73

In Run

M/244

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Cassandra Barnard
$26.50

Mgn

6.43

Time

26.78

Split

6.76

In Run

M/556

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Shane Jack
$48.90

Mgn

6.66

Time

26.80

Split

6.99

In Run

S/865

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$19.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.07

Split

6.92

In Run

S/788

Wgt

29.6kg
8
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$3.60

Mgn

10.71

Time

27.08

Split

6.73

In Run

M/377

Wgt

34.7kg
R6 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Trevor Whitford
$11.50

Mgn

1.23

Time

22.86

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Damian Meade
$27.70

Mgn

1.33

Time

22.86

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$7.50

Mgn

5.44

Time

23.15

Split

8.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$39.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.95

In Run

M/86

Wgt

34.6kg
6
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$25.30

Mgn

9.21

Time

23.42

Split

8.88

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$49.50

Mgn

13.61

Time

23.72

Split

8.81

In Run

S/67

Wgt

39.4kg
DNF
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.71

In Run

M/58

Wgt

26.9kg
R7 PAUA RACING KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
2
T: John Carr
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.49

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Martyn Empson
$5.60

Mgn

0.71

Time

23.04

Split

8.49

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$3.40

Mgn

1.29

Time

23.08

Split

8.59

In Run

M/54

Wgt

36.8kg
4
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$7.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.18

Split

8.66

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Steve Kaltsis
$4.70

Mgn

2.94

Time

23.20

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Kenneth Mccann
$19.10

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.30

Split

8.66

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Malcolm Carr
$6.80

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.62

Split

8.58

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
7
T: Garry Barnsley
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.56
1
7
T: Jane Stephens
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Robert Colpoys
$6.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

23.11

Split

8.68

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Brendan Moles
$23.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

23.44

Split

8.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Maria Musselwhite
$48.40

Mgn

7.09

Time

23.45

Split

8.85

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Ronald Cameron
$28.20

Mgn

7.97

Time

23.52

Split

8.76

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Vincent Daffy
$14.50

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.57

Split

8.86

In Run

S/75

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$1.30

Mgn

13.39

Time

23.90

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
2
T: Shara Quinlan
$0.00
R9 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.58
1
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.65

In Run

M/21

Wgt

36.9kg
2
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$4.30

Mgn

1.80

Time

23.35

Split

8.83

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$6.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

23.59

Split

8.58

In Run

M/13

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Gregory Graham
$22.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.60

Split

8.97

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: William Dawes
$6.80

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.65

Split

8.88

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Anne Carr
$5.30

Mgn

18.41

Time

24.51

Split

9.14

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
3
T: James Theodotou
$0.00
SCR
8
T: William Dawes
$0.00
R10 TAB MULTIPLIER (1-2 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.57
1
1
T: Reginald Boyce
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.57

In Run

S/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Neil Parsons
$6.40

Mgn

4.66

Time

23.20

Split

8.89

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Cassandra Barnard
$23.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.42

Split

8.71

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: David Kerr
$24.50

Mgn

8.44

Time

23.47

Split

8.89

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Jason Caley
$40.50

Mgn

9.36

Time

23.53

Split

8.82

In Run

M/33

Wgt

22.7kg
6
5
T: Steve Kaltsis
$1.40

Mgn

10.96

Time

23.64

Split

8.90

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$46.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.80

Split

8.97

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.9kg
8
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$10.60

Mgn

14.37

Time

23.88

Split

8.97

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.50
1
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Todd Chatwin
$2.70

Mgn

0.54

Time

26.03

Split

6.81

In Run

S/432

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Owen Mcgovern
$2.50

Mgn

2.17

Time

26.14

Split

6.68

In Run

M/223

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Damian Meade
$10.80

Mgn

4.87

Time

26.33

Split

6.81

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Cheryl Pirani
$11.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.48

Split

6.90

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$31.70

Mgn

7.33

Time

26.50

Split

6.88

In Run

M/566

Wgt

23.8kg
7
2
T: David Schwarz
$75.60

Mgn

10.43

Time

26.72

Split

7.00

In Run

S/777

Wgt

29.9kg
8
3
T: Susan Northway
$18.20

Mgn

11.63

Time

26.80

Split

7.11

In Run

S/888

Wgt

28.0kg
R12 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.52
1
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$14.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$3.70

Mgn

0.23

Time

26.19

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: Malcolm Carr
$22.70

Mgn

2.46

Time

26.34

Split

6.87

In Run

S/644

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Robert Colpoys
$17.50

Mgn

4.19

Time

26.46

Split

6.81

In Run

M/465

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Geoffrey Green
$1.60

Mgn

4.73

Time

26.50

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: Steve Kaltsis
$10.50

Mgn

10.13

Time

26.88

Split

6.92

In Run

S/756

Wgt

33.4kg
7
1
T: Brendan Moles
$20.60

Mgn

10.16

Time

26.88

Split

6.86

In Run

M/577

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CRYSTAL KISS (5) Bronwyn Pulis 23.06 0.00 8.55 M/11 27.0kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $1.30
2 1 XERICOM BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.28 3.17 8.76 Q/22 33.2kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $9.10
3 7 FLOSSY JO (7) Damian Meade 23.33 3.93 8.87 S/53 28.1kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $16.00
4 9 OCH EYE MUM (8) Andrew Morrison 23.34 4.06 8.81 M/44 26.0kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $6.60
5 6 GALWAY LIGHTS (6) Sharlene Whitford 23.64 8.41 8.80 M/36 26.6kg Aston Bolero Ilika $10.80
6 2 GUNNER'S HAWK (2) David Kerr 23.70 9.25 9.04 S/65 33.1kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It $37.40
SCR 3 CULLQUIN FINN (3) Shara Quinlan
SCR 4 SUPER ATHLETIC (4) Marien Sullivan
SCR 8 ISHMY DOZER (8) Joseph Sultana
Race 2 WWR SAWDUST 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FULL MOON FEVER (2) Daryl Holmes 22.48 0.00 8.48 M/11 27.7kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $2.00
2 6 WILD POPPY (6) Bronwyn Pulis 23.20 10.29 8.64 M/22 26.8kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $5.00
3 3 CASANOVA MAN (3) Malcolm Carr 23.24 10.90 8.73 Q/33 30.3kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $18.00
4 4 SEPTEMBER DREAM (4) Ian Dann 23.34 12.40 8.87 M/65 33.0kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $2.90
5 8 LIGHT SHOW (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.46 14.06 8.80 M/44 26.6kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $55.80
6 7 SWAMP DONKEY (7) Ronald Cameron 23.61 16.27 8.99 S/86 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $30.60
7 5 XENIA BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.90 20.40 8.89 M/77 26.2kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $27.20
8 1 ANGEL'S PROPHET (1) Victoria Sultana 24.28 25.80 8.87 M/58 29.0kg Over Flo Destiny Bale $81.30
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.72, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 WHY WOODLEIGH (1) Gregory Graham 26.23 0.00 6.72 M/111 33.8kg Spring Gun Smart One $20.60
2 8 CHART TOPPER (8) Robin Moore 26.26 0.34 6.86 M/222 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $1.50
3 2 JACKSON'S CREEK (2) Eddie Lieshout 26.52 4.16 6.90 M/333 28.0kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $21.70
4 4 VERNE BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.59 5.17 6.95 M/455 33.7kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $48.60
5 7 DECLASSIFIED (7) Aaron Campbell 26.64 5.80 6.95 M/544 33.1kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $3.30
6 5 DEWANA CHIC (5) Brendan Dewan 26.70 6.67 7.13 M/876 27.8kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $12.10
7 3 TAKE A LILY (3) Shane Jack 27.10 12.34 7.01 M/667 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $66.30
8 6 DEVON SHADOW (6) Anne Carr 27.27 14.81 7.08 M/788 30.0kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $105.00
SCR 1 MADALIA BRODIE (1) Kathleen Fogarty
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHISTLIN MISSILE (3) Joseph Sultana 23.34 0.00 8.78 S/11 33.1kg Nitro Burst Harper Seven $31.40
2 1 BOMBER'S QUEEN (1) Geoffrey Green 23.48 1.96 8.84 Q/32 26.6kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $11.60
3 4 MAC'S SECRET (4) Rebecca Romyn 23.57 3.37 9.04 M/77 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Bonnie's Secret $3.60
4 8 GUNMANDU (8) Michael Ferguson 23.58 3.47 8.93 S/63 30.8kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $23.90
5 5 OLIVE'S BRANCH (5) Peter Dedes 23.63 4.21 8.83 M/24 29.1kg Clappin Thunder Olive's Gift $6.80
6 6 AWESOME SHAE (6) Max Cameron 23.64 4.29 8.93 M/55 37.2kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $2.70
7 7 ROCK ME LLOYD (7) Ian Dann 23.78 6.36 8.84 M/46 33.3kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $4.40
SCR 2 ROSIE REIGNS (2) Lindsay Fulford
Race 5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ATARAH (7) Maria Barber 26.33 0.00 6.81 S/622 27.1kg Banjo Boy Flossy $5.20
2 2 MIDNIGHT STORM (2) Robert Ferris 26.37 0.51 6.57 M/111 27.8kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $4.20
3 1 BOYCEY ROAD (1) Gail Saunders 26.58 3.57 6.75 S/433 29.4kg Nolen Efogi Road $14.10
4 4 AS ONLY IS (4) Clint Leviston 26.64 4.34 6.73 M/244 28.9kg Don't Knocka Him As Sweet As $3.40
5 5 MISS ZOK DEE (5) Cassandra Barnard 26.78 6.43 6.76 M/556 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Lucky Two Lips $26.50
6 8 AURORA MISS (8) Shane Jack 26.80 6.66 6.99 S/865 27.4kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $48.90
7 6 ZELMA BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 27.07 10.50 6.92 S/788 29.6kg Barcia Bale Jemima Allen $19.80
8 3 RUN LIKE RHYS (3) Lindsay Fulford 27.08 10.71 6.73 M/377 34.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $3.60
Race 6 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIGGA TOY (1) Joshua Formosa 22.77 0.00 8.39 M/11 33.1kg Fernando Bale Lady Toy $1.40
2 8 TIBBY SHORE (8) Trevor Whitford 22.86 1.23 8.53 M/33 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $11.50
3 7 MERAKI (7) Damian Meade 22.86 1.33 8.51 M/22 29.3kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $27.70
4 2 MY LUCKY MIA (2) Marien Sullivan 23.15 5.44 8.64 M/44 31.5kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $7.50
5 6 MONACO LIGHTS (6) Sharlene Whitford 23.33 8.00 8.95 M/86 34.6kg Aston Bolero Ilika $39.30
6 4 JUSTIN ROSE (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.42 9.21 8.88 M/75 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $25.30
7 5 SULTAN BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.72 13.61 8.81 S/67 39.4kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $49.50
DNF 3 ELITE PAWS (3) Marien Sullivan 0.00 0.00 8.71 M/58 26.9kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $6.70
Race 7 PAUA RACING KENNELS 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CLONCURRY GIRL (2) John Carr 22.99 0.00 8.49 M/21 27.6kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $6.00
2 5 NINETYMILE HAWK (5) Martyn Empson 23.04 0.71 8.49 M/32 33.2kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $5.60
3 3 MAHI INDIAN (3) Ashlee Griffiths 23.08 1.29 8.59 M/54 36.8kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $3.40
4 6 ROGER THAT (6) Sharlene Whitford 23.18 2.75 8.66 M/65 31.6kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $7.70
5 1 ASTON TRUFFLE (1) Steve Kaltsis 23.20 2.94 8.47 Q/13 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $4.70
6 8 ZIPPING AFRO (8) Kenneth Mccann 23.30 4.40 8.66 M/76 33.1kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Tess $19.10
7 4 ROMANY GIRL (4) Malcolm Carr 23.62 8.97 8.58 M/47 27.0kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $6.80
SCR 7 BLOCKETTE (7) Garry Barnsley
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VOLUPTUOUS BLUE (7) Jane Stephens 22.96 0.00 8.56 M/11 28.6kg Banjo Boy Mighty Minx $9.20
2 3 KRISBAR IMMY (3) Robert Colpoys 23.11 2.10 8.68 M/22 28.1kg Dyna Double One Ronray Flyer $6.40
3 4 GO LUCY GO (4) Brendan Moles 23.44 6.87 8.69 M/33 27.7kg Fabregas Houso Delight $23.00
4 8 VICTOR LEONE (8) Maria Musselwhite 23.45 7.09 8.85 M/66 31.5kg Fernando Bale Becci Leone $48.40
5 6 ARCHITECTURE (6) Ronald Cameron 23.52 7.97 8.76 M/57 32.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $28.20
6 1 SOOKY JOOKY (1) Vincent Daffy 23.57 8.70 8.86 S/75 27.7kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare $14.50
7 5 TEXT ME LATER (5) Terrence Churchill 23.90 13.39 8.69 M/44 26.7kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $1.30
SCR 2 CULLQUIN ELIJAH (2) Shara Quinlan
Race 9 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOBBY RAY (5) Eddie Lieshout 23.22 0.00 8.65 M/21 36.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $2.50
2 2 TURN HIM AROUND (2) Vanessa Johnson 23.35 1.80 8.83 M/32 33.5kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle $4.30
3 7 MINI FERNANDO (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.59 5.34 8.58 M/13 26.0kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal $6.00
4 6 WOODLEIGH GUY (6) Gregory Graham 23.60 5.50 8.97 M/55 33.7kg Nolen Dyna Brenda $22.70
5 4 MEGA MCKAYLA (4) William Dawes 23.65 6.20 8.88 M/44 28.1kg Nolen Izabella's Gift $6.80
6 1 SHE GOT FIRE (1) Anne Carr 24.51 18.41 9.14 S/66 27.7kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $5.30
SCR 3 QUICK FINANCE (3) James Theodotou
SCR 8 MEGA HAZEL (8) William Dawes
Race 10 TAB MULTIPLIER (1-2 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NO STANDING (1) Reginald Boyce 22.88 0.00 8.57 S/11 26.6kg Thirty Talks Vegas Bound $10.80
2 6 MASAMUNE (6) Neil Parsons 23.20 4.66 8.89 M/54 31.8kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $6.40
3 4 PEACE OF HOPE (4) Cassandra Barnard 23.42 7.75 8.71 M/22 29.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $23.60
4 3 BLAZIN' HAWK (3) David Kerr 23.47 8.44 8.89 M/45 32.1kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It $24.50
5 2 SALUT BIANCA (2) Jason Caley 23.53 9.36 8.82 M/33 22.7kg Dyna Lachlan Fay The Weapon $40.50
6 5 ASTON GUINNESS (5) Steve Kaltsis 23.64 10.96 8.90 M/66 27.8kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $1.40
7 7 POPPO'S DARLING (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.80 13.25 8.97 M/87 25.9kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $46.50
8 8 SAIPAN BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.88 14.37 8.97 M/78 30.2kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $10.60
Race 11 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PATCHES COLOUR (4) Jason Stemmer 25.99 0.00 6.63 M/111 32.6kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $7.50
2 1 JAYVILLE TUXEDO (1) Todd Chatwin 26.03 0.54 6.81 S/432 32.2kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $2.70
3 6 DIAMOND DUCHESS (6) Owen Mcgovern 26.14 2.17 6.68 M/223 25.5kg Brett Lee Seeya Sticka $2.50
4 8 MONTARO (8) Damian Meade 26.33 4.87 6.81 M/344 33.1kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $10.80
5 5 UNTIL LATE (5) Cheryl Pirani 26.48 7.00 6.90 M/655 26.0kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $11.00
6 7 GEENA BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.50 7.33 6.88 M/566 23.8kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $31.70
7 2 BOMBARDIER KING (2) David Schwarz 26.72 10.43 7.00 S/777 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $75.60
8 3 MADALIA DAISY (3) Susan Northway 26.80 11.63 7.11 S/888 28.0kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $18.20
Race 12 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PARUMBA BARCIA (4) Eddie Lieshout 26.17 0.00 6.65 M/111 31.1kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $14.10
2 8 LA QUINTA ROCKS (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.19 0.23 6.67 M/222 28.5kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $3.70
3 6 SMOOTH TALKER (6) Malcolm Carr 26.34 2.46 6.87 S/644 31.5kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $22.70
4 3 HOOK ALONG MINT (3) Robert Colpoys 26.46 4.19 6.81 M/465 31.5kg Dyna Villa Purdi $17.50
5 7 BOMBER'S WONDER (7) Geoffrey Green 26.50 4.73 6.76 M/333 28.9kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $1.60
6 2 LOVE A TALK (2) Steve Kaltsis 26.88 10.13 6.92 S/756 33.4kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $10.50
7 1 ENYA BALE (1) Brendan Moles 26.88 10.16 6.86 M/577 27.8kg Turanza Bale Lamia Bale $20.60