Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 31st of March 2020
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.47
1
9
T: Glynn Wood
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.53

In Run

S/31

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Donna Dean
$4.70

Mgn

3.93

Time

22.87

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Brett Mackie
$2.80

Mgn

5.39

Time

22.98

Split

8.54

In Run

S/44

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Robert Crawford
$5.00

Mgn

6.81

Time

23.08

Split

8.47

In Run

M/13

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$5.60

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.10

Split

8.55

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Brad Sands
$30.60

Mgn

10.31

Time

23.32

Split

8.76

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.5kg
7
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$11.00

Mgn

14.07

Time

23.58

Split

8.95

In Run

S/87

Wgt

26.1kg
8
10
T: Victoria Sultana
$66.20

Mgn

25.96

Time

24.42

Split

8.85

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
5
T: Ian Dann
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Carly Poulter
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.59, 11.51
1
6
T: Darren Archer
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Des Douch
$1.50

Mgn

1.09

Time

26.21

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Robert Lesjak
$27.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.38

Split

6.75

In Run

S/543

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Benjamin Magri
$9.60

Mgn

6.70

Time

26.60

Split

6.66

In Run

S/335

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Vincent Daffy
$64.40

Mgn

10.09

Time

26.84

Split

6.73

In Run

M/454

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Brad Sands
$71.40

Mgn

14.30

Time

27.14

Split

6.91

In Run

S/666

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
1
T: Ian Dann
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Des Douch
$0.00
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.46, 11.32
1
2
T: Daryl Holmes
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.72

In Run

M/441

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$28.40

Mgn

3.77

Time

26.27

Split

6.85

In Run

M/664

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Brett Mackie
$3.60

Mgn

4.04

Time

26.29

Split

6.53

In Run

M/236

Wgt

28.3kg
4
9
T: Ray Cunneen
$2.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.30

Split

6.46

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Vicki Wisener
$13.10

Mgn

4.39

Time

26.32

Split

6.67

In Run

M/323

Wgt

35.6kg
6
6
T: Vicki Wisener
$59.40

Mgn

4.53

Time

26.33

Split

6.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

38.5kg
7
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$16.10

Mgn

5.64

Time

26.40

Split

6.86

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
3
T: Ian Dann
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00
R4 WWR SAWDUST FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.23
1
1
T: Lyn Smith
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.30

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.5kg
2
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.20

Mgn

0.46

Time

22.62

Split

8.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$37.30

Mgn

0.81

Time

22.65

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$72.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.70

Split

8.23

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Lee Rowe
$8.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.07

Split

8.62

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Robert Crawford
$57.50

Mgn

6.83

Time

23.07

Split

8.70

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
4
T: John Burch
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Wendy Neocleous
$0.00
R5 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.31
1
1
T: Heather Collins
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Lee Rowe
$14.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

25.98

Split

6.69

In Run

S/732

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Jason Thompson
$3.10

Mgn

3.96

Time

26.07

Split

6.62

In Run

S/643

Wgt

31.8kg
4
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.50

Mgn

6.07

Time

26.21

Split

6.62

In Run

S/575

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Peter Presutto
$4.00

Mgn

7.57

Time

26.32

Split

6.56

In Run

M/224

Wgt

33.5kg
6
10
T: Jihad Talgi
$16.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.52

Split

6.58

In Run

M/366

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
3
T: Geoffrey Green
$35.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.58

In Run

M/457

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Leanne Polato
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Peter Handley
$0.00
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.49, 11.26
1
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.51

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.60

Mgn

0.33

Time

25.78

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/133

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Jason Thompson
$3.10

Mgn

1.86

Time

25.88

Split

6.50

In Run

M/211

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$27.20

Mgn

2.54

Time

25.93

Split

6.76

In Run

S/544

Wgt

35.6kg
5
8
T: Gregory Minne
$39.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.25

Split

6.77

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Jordan Cooper
$17.90

Mgn

9.13

Time

26.39

Split

6.72

In Run

M/466

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00
R7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.35
1
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$29.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Amy Lauterboom
$3.60

Mgn

3.83

Time

26.12

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$84.90

Mgn

5.81

Time

26.26

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.8kg
4
3
T: Jordan Cooper
$10.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.32

Split

6.80

In Run

S/655

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.70

Mgn

6.87

Time

26.33

Split

6.71

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Lee Rowe
$14.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

26.52

Split

6.82

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Marlene Schmidt
$9.40

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.72

Split

6.71

In Run

M/467

Wgt

30.3kg
R8 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.41
1
3
T: Peter Schofield
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Jordan Cooper
$1.70

Mgn

0.76

Time

25.99

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$4.60

Mgn

1.81

Time

26.07

Split

6.95

In Run

S/444

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Brad Sands
$10.30

Mgn

6.56

Time

26.40

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

36.1kg
5
2
T: William Majoor
$17.40

Mgn

7.54

Time

26.47

Split

7.08

In Run

S/555

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Neville Wakefield
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$0.00
R9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.31
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.2kg
2
6
T: Peter Handley
$11.10

Mgn

5.69

Time

23.04

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.0kg
3
2
T: Donna Dean
$2.10

Mgn

5.89

Time

23.05

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Graeme Jose
$5.50

Mgn

6.33

Time

23.09

Split

8.73

In Run

M/64

Wgt

36.0kg
5
5
T: Darrell Saunders
$34.70

Mgn

11.40

Time

23.44

Split

8.71

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.6kg
6
10
T: Garry Allen
$37.20

Mgn

12.53

Time

23.52

Split

8.72

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.1kg
7
9
T: Darrell Saunders
$63.90

Mgn

14.71

Time

23.67

Split

8.73

In Run

S/78

Wgt

26.3kg
8
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$8.80

Mgn

15.59

Time

23.73

Split

8.80

In Run

M/87

Wgt

35.3kg
SCR
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.28
1
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.3kg
2
3
T: Gregory Neocleous
$2.80

Mgn

0.63

Time

22.66

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.80

Split

8.47

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.0kg
4
4
T: Michael Whyte
$85.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

23.02

Split

8.58

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$54.50

Mgn

5.81

Time

23.02

Split

8.53

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$9.80

Mgn

7.57

Time

23.14

Split

8.68

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
T: Graeme Jose
$32.50

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.34

Split

8.67

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.9kg
8
9
T: Marien Sullivan
$54.10

Mgn

11.36

Time

23.41

Split

8.77

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
6
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00
R11 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Graeme Jose
$2.40

Mgn

0.04

Time

22.70

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$5.00

Mgn

1.10

Time

22.77

Split

8.42

In Run

S/22

Wgt

31.7kg
4
10
T: Marien Sullivan
$37.30

Mgn

5.37

Time

23.07

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Sandra Collins
$52.10

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.12

Split

8.69

In Run

M/65

Wgt

36.3kg
6
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

23.27

Split

8.69

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
T: Michael Whyte
$12.10

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.28

Split

8.73

In Run

S/77

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
2
T: Shane Drummond
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00
R12 PAUA RACING KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
6
T: Darren Archer
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.38

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$7.90

Mgn

2.79

Time

22.90

Split

8.49

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$21.40

Mgn

2.87

Time

22.90

Split

8.33

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$7.90

Mgn

3.33

Time

22.93

Split

8.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$43.20

Mgn

5.04

Time

23.05

Split

8.72

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Victoria Sultana
$14.30

Mgn

7.03

Time

23.19

Split

8.54

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.10

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.27

Split

8.54

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
7
T: Jane Stephens
$0.00
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (6) Glynn Wood 22.60 0.00 8.53 S/31 32.4kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $10.60
2 1 BLAZING STRINGS (1) Donna Dean 22.87 3.93 8.47 M/22 26.2kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $4.70
3 8 SENOR SENOR (8) Brett Mackie 22.98 5.39 8.54 S/44 32.7kg El Grand Senor Photon Jewel $2.80
4 2 SNOOKER QUE (2) Robert Crawford 23.08 6.81 8.47 M/13 33.2kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $5.00
5 7 FLYING LUCKY (7) Terrence Erenshaw 23.10 7.17 8.55 M/55 27.1kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $5.60
6 3 MICH WIGGLE (3) Brad Sands 23.32 10.31 8.76 M/66 24.5kg Token Prince Marley Girl $30.60
7 4 WEEONA POLLY (4) Stephen Whyte 23.58 14.07 8.95 S/87 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $11.00
8 10 ANGEL'S PROPHET (5) Victoria Sultana 24.42 25.96 8.85 M/78 29.2kg Over Flo Destiny Bale $66.20
SCR 5 KNUCKLE BUSTER (5) Ian Dann
SCR 6 CRACKERJACK SUNI (6) Carly Poulter
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.59, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IT'S A SHADOW (6) Darren Archer 26.14 0.00 6.59 M/111 30.4kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $2.90
2 7 BARRABOOKA (7) Des Douch 26.21 1.09 6.66 M/222 34.0kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $1.50
3 4 SHREK'S ROSE (4) Robert Lesjak 26.38 3.50 6.75 S/543 25.8kg Fabregas Shrek's Fantasy $27.60
4 2 STEPPING (2) Benjamin Magri 26.60 6.70 6.66 S/335 28.3kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $9.60
5 5 GO THE DOVES (5) Vincent Daffy 26.84 10.09 6.73 M/454 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $64.40
6 8 MEAT MURPHY (8) Brad Sands 27.14 14.30 6.91 S/666 30.4kg Token Prince Marley Girl $71.40
SCR 1 SEPTEMBER DREAM (1) Ian Dann
SCR 3 MARSHALL'S KING (3) Des Douch
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.46, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FULL MOON FEVER (2) Daryl Holmes 26.01 0.00 6.72 M/441 27.5kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $4.20
2 8 MAD EYE MADAM (8) Raymond Floyd 26.27 3.77 6.85 M/664 31.2kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $28.40
3 1 MY FAITH (1) Brett Mackie 26.29 4.04 6.53 M/236 28.3kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $3.60
4 9 EMMA BANJO (3) Ray Cunneen 26.30 4.20 6.46 Q/112 28.9kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $2.10
5 5 ATTITUDE PLUS (5) Vicki Wisener 26.32 4.39 6.67 M/323 35.6kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $13.10
6 6 MR. ATTITUDE (6) Vicki Wisener 26.33 4.53 6.78 M/555 38.5kg Dyna Double One Ilika $59.40
7 7 LA QUINTA ROCKS (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.40 5.64 6.86 M/777 28.3kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $16.10
SCR 3 ROCKIN' RICHARD (3) Ian Dann
SCR 4 SLICK INTENTION (4) Lyn Smith
Race 4 WWR SAWDUST FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EARN THE MAGIC (1) Lyn Smith 22.59 0.00 8.30 M/22 34.5kg Barcia Bale Bag Of Magic $4.70
2 3 PAUA OF OSCAR (3) Steven Bruce White 22.62 0.46 8.55 M/44 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $1.20
3 8 RUN ROBYN RUN (8) Elaine Johannsen 22.65 0.81 8.46 M/33 29.1kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $37.30
4 2 WHODAT OPAL (2) Stanley Ralph 22.70 1.50 8.23 Q/11 29.0kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $72.20
5 5 ZAMBORA LULU (5) Lee Rowe 23.07 6.80 8.62 M/55 25.6kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $8.50
6 7 HE SHALL POWER (7) Robert Crawford 23.07 6.83 8.70 S/66 30.2kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $57.50
SCR 4 BUSY TIME (4) John Burch
SCR 6 DO GOOD DAVLIN (6) Wendy Neocleous
Race 5 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TALULAH BALE (1) Heather Collins 25.79 0.00 6.54 M/111 28.3kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $4.30
2 8 SPECIAL KIRST (8) Lee Rowe 25.98 2.70 6.69 S/732 32.4kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $14.10
3 4 GOLDEN NIGHT (4) Jason Thompson 26.07 3.96 6.62 S/643 31.8kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $3.10
4 7 ZAMBORA LION (7) Wayne Vassallo 26.21 6.07 6.62 S/575 34.2kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $4.50
5 6 SHOW OF FORCE (6) Peter Presutto 26.32 7.57 6.56 M/224 33.5kg Collision Uncensored $4.00
6 10 UNCLE DREW (5) Jihad Talgi 26.52 10.50 6.58 M/366 31.5kg Moreira Smash The Clock $16.70
DNF 3 BOMBER'S RETURN (3) Geoffrey Green 0.00 0.00 6.58 M/457 32.0kg Bomber Jack Ladies Kay $35.50
SCR 2 JUGUNGAL BLACK (2) Geoffrey Howell
SCR 5 NERA ENOUGH (5) Leanne Polato
SCR 9 DARNUM DASHER (2) Peter Handley
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 460m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.49, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMARILLO HIGHWAY (2) Glenn Rounds 25.75 0.00 6.51 M/322 31.3kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $1.80
2 1 CAPTAIN JAKE (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.78 0.33 6.49 Q/133 30.3kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $5.60
3 4 ASTON SILK (4) Jason Thompson 25.88 1.86 6.50 M/211 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Aston Selena $3.10
4 7 LEO ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.93 2.54 6.76 S/544 35.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $27.20
5 8 BRICABRAC (8) Gregory Minne 26.25 7.03 6.77 M/655 33.8kg Moreira Muza's Girl $39.00
6 6 MAXIMUM CINDY (6) Jordan Cooper 26.39 9.13 6.72 M/466 29.0kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $17.90
SCR 3 ZIANNA ROSE (3) Robert Crawford
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 460m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHANTELLE ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.85 0.00 6.55 Q/111 26.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $29.40
2 1 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (1) Amy Lauterboom 26.12 3.83 6.67 M/333 26.3kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $3.60
3 8 WHAT'S UP SKIP (8) Raymond Floyd 26.26 5.81 6.60 M/222 34.8kg Knocka Norris Captivating $84.90
4 3 CRACKERJACK FISH (3) Jordan Cooper 26.32 6.75 6.80 S/655 31.4kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $10.90
5 2 FIREBALL FRIDAY (2) Glenn Rounds 26.33 6.87 6.71 M/544 31.4kg Fabregas Mayhem $1.70
6 4 SPRIGHTLY BRO (4) Lee Rowe 26.52 9.61 6.82 M/776 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $14.00
7 7 JAVI (7) Marlene Schmidt 26.72 12.50 6.71 M/467 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $9.40
Race 8 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 460m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHAMROCK BOY (3) Peter Schofield 25.94 0.00 6.67 M/222 31.2kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $4.20
2 1 GEORGE'S FEVER (1) Jordan Cooper 25.99 0.76 6.62 M/111 32.1kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus $1.70
3 8 SEVE ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.07 1.81 6.95 S/444 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $4.60
4 7 BIGWIG (7) Brad Sands 26.40 6.56 6.74 M/333 36.1kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $10.30
5 2 CHARANGO (2) William Majoor 26.47 7.54 7.08 S/555 31.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $17.40
SCR 4 TERREN'S CLOSE (4) Elaine Johannsen
SCR 5 MAHJONG NICKEL (5) Neville Wakefield
SCR 6 EVERYTHING I DO (6) Stephen Kyriacopoulos
Race 9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PRIVATE (3) Jason Thompson 22.64 0.00 8.31 M/11 35.2kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $3.90
2 6 DARNUM DODGER (6) Peter Handley 23.04 5.69 8.66 M/33 35.0kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $11.10
3 2 JOHNNY BE GOOD (2) Donna Dean 23.05 5.89 8.42 M/22 31.6kg Fernando Bale Disputive $2.10
4 8 ASTON TURBINE (8) Graeme Jose 23.09 6.33 8.73 M/64 36.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $5.50
5 5 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (5) Darrell Saunders 23.44 11.40 8.71 M/45 28.6kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $34.70
6 10 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (4) Garry Allen 23.52 12.53 8.72 M/56 33.1kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $37.20
7 9 BAGGY'S GOLD (7) Darrell Saunders 23.67 14.71 8.73 S/78 26.3kg Stagger Fancy Gold $63.90
8 1 FLYING HULK (1) Terrence Erenshaw 23.73 15.59 8.80 M/87 35.3kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $8.80
SCR 4 RUMOUR FILE (4) Geoffrey Howell
SCR 7 ROCKY PIE (7) Robert Conway
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA BILLY (1) Elaine Johannsen 22.61 0.00 8.28 M/11 35.3kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss $12.30
2 3 FATHER PHEVOS (3) Gregory Neocleous 22.66 0.63 8.44 M/22 30.7kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $2.80
3 8 NERVOUS AN WEIRD (8) Ashlee Terry 22.80 2.75 8.47 M/33 35.0kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine $1.80
4 4 THURLES PRINCESS (4) Michael Whyte 23.02 5.79 8.58 M/54 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $85.00
5 7 THANDIE BALE (7) Steven Collins 23.02 5.81 8.53 M/45 29.0kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $54.50
6 5 VESPER BALE (5) Steven Collins 23.14 7.57 8.68 M/76 34.0kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $9.80
7 2 HIGH KINGS (2) Graeme Jose 23.34 10.40 8.67 M/67 31.9kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $32.50
8 9 NOWHERE NATHE (6) Marien Sullivan 23.41 11.36 8.77 M/88 29.2kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $54.10
SCR 6 IT'S NOT FUN (6) Maureen Brown
Race 11 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHANLYN ROB (4) Stanley Ralph 22.69 0.00 8.30 Q/11 31.9kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $2.90
2 1 HURRY HARRY (1) Graeme Jose 22.70 0.04 8.62 M/44 32.7kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $2.40
3 6 CURLIN' MERLIN (6) Garry Selkrig 22.77 1.10 8.42 S/22 31.7kg Stagger Soul Dancer $5.00
4 10 MY LUCKY MIA (2) Marien Sullivan 23.07 5.37 8.46 M/33 32.1kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $37.30
5 3 FINE FOR ME (3) Sandra Collins 23.12 6.17 8.69 M/65 36.3kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $52.10
6 7 WINLOCK BUTTONS (7) Michael Gibbons 23.27 8.20 8.69 M/56 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $10.90
7 8 STAR NIGHT (8) Michael Whyte 23.28 8.41 8.73 S/77 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $12.10
SCR 2 GOLDEN SHIRAZ (2) Shane Drummond
SCR 5 RIO HUSTLER (5) Marien Sullivan
Race 12 PAUA RACING KENNELS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OLD SCHOOL COOL (6) Darren Archer 22.70 0.00 8.38 M/21 32.5kg Brett Lee All To Well $3.30
2 1 TOTALLY BULLISH (1) Ray Cunneen 22.90 2.79 8.49 M/44 32.6kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $7.90
3 4 WINSOME FERNANDO (4) Michael Gibbons 22.90 2.87 8.33 Q/12 32.1kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $21.40
4 8 XALYNN BALE (8) Steven Collins 22.93 3.33 8.44 M/33 27.5kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $7.90
5 5 FLASHY DE GOEY (5) Ivan Ognjenovic 23.05 5.04 8.72 M/75 27.5kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $43.20
6 2 HURRICANE RED (2) Victoria Sultana 23.19 7.03 8.54 M/66 31.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $14.30
7 3 SCRAPING PAINT (3) Garry Selkrig 23.27 8.10 8.54 M/57 32.9kg Fernando Bale Smart One $2.10
SCR 7 VOLUPTUOUS BLUE (7) Jane Stephens