Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 19th of May 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.45
1
7
T: Heather Collins
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Gregory Carter
$9.40

Mgn

1.09

Time

23.12

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Carol Westerlo
$3.00

Mgn

1.43

Time

23.15

Split

8.56

In Run

M/34

Wgt

37.7kg
4
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$21.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.35

Split

8.61

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.5kg
5
9
T: Jason Sharp
$8.20

Mgn

6.36

Time

23.49

Split

8.82

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$12.80

Mgn

14.30

Time

24.05

Split

9.17

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Brett Mackie
$4.50

Mgn

25.30

Time

24.82

Split

9.38

In Run

S/78

Wgt

31.4kg
8
10
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$11.40

Mgn

26.41

Time

24.90

Split

9.45

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
2
T: Lee Rowe
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Leonie Dalton
$0.00
R2 WWR SAWDUST MAIDEN FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.45
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Brett Mackie
$10.80

Mgn

4.76

Time

23.05

Split

8.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$10.40

Mgn

5.23

Time

23.08

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Graham Brown
$15.30

Mgn

6.70

Time

23.19

Split

8.81

In Run

M/74

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Heather Collins
$6.70

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.30

Split

8.88

In Run

M/86

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Lyn Smith
$3.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.31

Split

8.70

In Run

M/45

Wgt

35.5kg
7
5
T: Heather Collins
$15.30

Mgn

14.44

Time

23.73

Split

8.79

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.4kg
8
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$22.80

Mgn

18.31

Time

24.00

Split

8.78

In Run

Q/58

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.40
1
8
T: Jason Sharp
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.60

In Run

S/43

Wgt

24.4kg
2
6
T: Tony Tufo
$3.90

Mgn

1.46

Time

22.89

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.20

Mgn

1.77

Time

22.91

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.50

Mgn

3.44

Time

23.03

Split

8.79

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Garry Allen
$4.50

Mgn

3.54

Time

23.04

Split

8.48

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.0kg
6
9
T: Liam Sharp
$10.60

Mgn

5.87

Time

23.20

Split

8.63

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
2
T: Colin Dalton
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Victor Gay
$0.00
R4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.47
1
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$27.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.64

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: Peter Schofield
$2.70

Mgn

0.51

Time

26.09

Split

6.66

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.30

Mgn

2.31

Time

26.22

Split

6.62

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Dennis Pulis
$10.30

Mgn

4.07

Time

26.34

Split

6.78

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Phillis Brown
$8.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

26.38

Split

6.71

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Brett Mackie
$15.90

Mgn

4.86

Time

26.39

Split

6.80

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$29.90

Mgn

5.66

Time

26.45

Split

6.83

In Run

M/877

Wgt

28.8kg
8
9
T: Steve Kaltsis
$25.00

Mgn

16.73

Time

27.23

Split

6.81

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
7
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.34
1
4
T: Heather Collins
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.60

In Run

M/121

Wgt

36.0kg
2
7
T: Dalton Templeton
$4.70

Mgn

1.01

Time

26.24

Split

6.64

In Run

M/212

Wgt

36.6kg
3
3
T: Michael Whyte
$18.50

Mgn

1.19

Time

26.25

Split

6.71

In Run

M/533

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Anne Carr
$17.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.36

Split

6.87

In Run

M/744

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$4.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.66

Split

6.78

In Run

M/655

Wgt

36.2kg
6
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$12.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

26.87

Split

6.92

In Run

S/866

Wgt

34.0kg
7
6
T: Michael Whyte
$11.90

Mgn

13.03

Time

27.08

Split

6.66

In Run

M/477

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
5
T: Brad Sands
$14.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/3

Wgt

37.1kg
R6 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK GDR (680m)
Place
Special Event - $3300 - $945 - $470
Splits: 18.41, 23.59
1
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.35

Split

18.41

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$10.40

Mgn

2.94

Time

39.55

Split

18.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Nathan Rooney
$6.80

Mgn

3.60

Time

39.60

Split

18.78

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.6kg
4
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$7.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

39.67

Split

18.78

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Peter Handley
$6.40

Mgn

5.84

Time

39.76

Split

18.46

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Greg Doyle
$4.10

Mgn

6.54

Time

39.80

Split

18.90

In Run

M/777

Wgt

24.0kg
7
3
T: Glen Burns
$12.40

Mgn

8.59

Time

39.95

Split

18.71

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
3
T: Nathan Rooney
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.6kg
2
2
T: Matthew Clark
$6.20

Mgn

5.04

Time

22.84

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

37.9kg
3
1
T: Benjamin George
$1.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.88

Split

8.49

In Run

S/33

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$16.40

Mgn

6.61

Time

22.95

Split

8.74

In Run

S/54

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Neville Wakefield
$7.60

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.14

Split

8.67

In Run

S/45

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: Sharon Neocleous
$16.10

Mgn

10.84

Time

23.25

Split

8.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Ferris
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.38
1
8
T: Mario Briganti
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.79

In Run

M/534

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Susan Northway
$29.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.14

Split

6.79

In Run

M/443

Wgt

37.0kg
3
1
T: Daniel Gibbons
$6.80

Mgn

2.44

Time

26.20

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Tony Tufo
$3.60

Mgn

3.07

Time

26.25

Split

6.85

In Run

M/687

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$8.20

Mgn

3.11

Time

26.25

Split

6.85

In Run

S/866

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Lyn Smith
$13.20

Mgn

5.86

Time

26.44

Split

6.72

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.1kg
7
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$29.20

Mgn

5.94

Time

26.45

Split

6.63

In Run

M/255

Wgt

27.6kg
8
9
T: John Carr
$45.70

Mgn

8.31

Time

26.62

Split

6.85

In Run

M/778

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
7
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$0.00
R9 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS HT2 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.29
1
1
T: Glen Burns
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$15.80

Mgn

2.19

Time

22.87

Split

8.50

In Run

M/53

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$13.10

Mgn

3.37

Time

22.95

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Donna Dean
$3.20

Mgn

3.86

Time

22.98

Split

8.61

In Run

S/67

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.61

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Jai Willoughby
$2.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.03

Split

8.48

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$23.50

Mgn

6.94

Time

23.20

Split

8.47

In Run

M/35

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
5
T: Dennis Pulis
$0.00
R10 BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT3 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Carol Westerlo
$2.80

Mgn

1.71

Time

22.78

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Phillis Brown
$6.70

Mgn

2.84

Time

22.86

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.3kg
4
3
T: John Bosnich
$5.10

Mgn

5.86

Time

23.07

Split

8.68

In Run

M/74

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$8.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.13

Split

8.66

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$27.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.65

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.3kg
7
10
T: Elaine Johannsen
$17.00

Mgn

11.23

Time

23.44

Split

8.75

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: Gregory Carter
$9.50

Mgn

12.87

Time

23.56

Split

8.65

In Run

M/58

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
4
T: Susan Dalton
$0.00
R11 PAUA RACING KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.40
1
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$13.10

Mgn

2.34

Time

22.87

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

22.7kg
3
2
T: Rebecca Romyn
$11.30

Mgn

3.29

Time

22.94

Split

8.51

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.6kg
4
4
T: Susan Northway
$3.10

Mgn

3.57

Time

22.96

Split

8.61

In Run

M/57

Wgt

24.5kg
5
1
T: David Condon
$4.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

22.98

Split

8.82

In Run

S/76

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Steven Collins
$6.70

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.14

Split

8.51

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Jason Sharp
$7.10

Mgn

6.89

Time

23.19

Split

8.68

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
5
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.56
1
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Wendy Fasoli
$7.10

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.15

Split

8.83

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$1.90

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.36

Split

8.95

In Run

M/85

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$23.90

Mgn

7.89

Time

23.46

Split

8.82

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$60.50

Mgn

10.29

Time

23.63

Split

8.60

In Run

S/23

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Michael Ferguson
$48.60

Mgn

12.11

Time

23.75

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Rebecca Romyn
$5.90

Mgn

14.61

Time

23.93

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.1kg
8
8
T: Heather Collins
$8.60

Mgn

15.57

Time

24.00

Split

8.83

In Run

M/58

Wgt

25.3kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING MONICA (7) Heather Collins 23.05 0.00 8.45 M/11 26.7kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $5.30
2 8 WHY NOT GIGI (8) Gregory Carter 23.12 1.09 8.50 M/22 26.8kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $9.40
3 6 BROADWAY EXPRESS (6) Carol Westerlo 23.15 1.43 8.56 M/34 37.7kg Barcia Bale Elusive Jewel $3.00
4 1 HURRICANE PETE (1) Joseph Sultana 23.35 4.30 8.61 M/43 33.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $21.50
5 9 ASTON MALMO (5) Jason Sharp 23.49 6.36 8.82 M/55 29.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $8.20
6 3 LITTLE LOVER (3) Steven Van Oirschot 24.05 14.30 9.17 M/66 26.6kg Barcia Bale Bogie Classic $12.80
7 4 LIBERTY JACK (4) Brett Mackie 24.82 25.30 9.38 S/78 31.4kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $4.50
8 10 JAKEY'S DAY (2) Gregory Mclachlan 24.90 26.41 9.45 M/87 32.7kg Worm Burner Misty Day $11.40
SCR 2 BELT UP DUSTY (2) Lee Rowe
SCR 5 JUST LIKE JESSIE (5) Leonie Dalton
Race 2 WWR SAWDUST MAIDEN FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Maiden Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING DJANGO (1) Steven Collins 22.72 0.00 8.45 M/11 33.4kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $2.50
2 3 KEEPING FAITH (3) Brett Mackie 23.05 4.76 8.66 M/22 25.5kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $10.80
3 8 ZIPPING VEGAS (8) Steven Collins 23.08 5.23 8.68 M/33 30.3kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $10.40
4 4 RIPPLEBROOK GLEN (4) Graham Brown 23.19 6.70 8.81 M/74 31.8kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $15.30
5 7 ZIPPING WHOOPI (7) Heather Collins 23.30 8.34 8.88 M/86 26.3kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $6.70
6 6 SHOT GUN PISTOL (6) Lyn Smith 23.31 8.50 8.70 M/45 35.5kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $3.60
7 5 ZIPPING BUZZ (5) Heather Collins 23.73 14.44 8.79 M/67 32.4kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $15.30
8 2 ISHMY DOZER (2) Joseph Sultana 24.00 18.31 8.78 Q/58 27.0kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $22.80
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OUR MISSY GRACE (8) Jason Sharp 22.79 0.00 8.60 S/43 24.4kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $7.80
2 6 WHAT A KICKER (6) Tony Tufo 22.89 1.46 8.41 M/22 29.6kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $3.90
3 1 ASTON GENESIS (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.91 1.77 8.40 Q/11 26.8kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $5.20
4 3 STEAMPUNK WOLF (3) Jessica Sharp 23.03 3.44 8.79 M/65 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $3.50
5 4 WHAT PRICE MASON (4) Garry Allen 23.04 3.54 8.48 M/34 34.0kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $4.50
6 9 NOBEL PRIZE (2) Liam Sharp 23.20 5.87 8.63 M/56 33.9kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $10.60
SCR 2 AWESOME ARBY (2) Colin Dalton
SCR 5 RUMOUR FILE (5) Geoffrey Howell
SCR 7 BOES ROSE (7) Victor Gay
Race 4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARMOUR BALE (1) Daniel Gibbons 26.05 0.00 6.64 M/211 33.3kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $27.20
2 3 SECRETS UNTOLD (3) Peter Schofield 26.09 0.51 6.66 M/333 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $2.70
3 2 SUPER ZOOM JAKE (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.22 2.31 6.62 M/122 32.0kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $2.30
4 4 TRUE ALPHA (4) Dennis Pulis 26.34 4.07 6.78 M/566 32.7kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $10.30
5 6 MY ERA RICO (6) Phillis Brown 26.38 4.63 6.71 M/444 29.1kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $8.00
6 5 CURIOUS FAITH (5) Brett Mackie 26.39 4.86 6.80 M/655 26.3kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $15.90
7 8 LA QUINTA ROCKS (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.45 5.66 6.83 M/877 28.8kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $29.90
8 9 ASTON GUINNESS (7) Steve Kaltsis 27.23 16.73 6.81 M/788 28.6kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $25.00
SCR 7 LOZ'S BLING (7) Carol Westerlo
Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING KINGSTON (4) Heather Collins 26.17 0.00 6.60 M/121 36.0kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $2.60
2 7 ALL GOOD SENOR (7) Dalton Templeton 26.24 1.01 6.64 M/212 36.6kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $4.70
3 3 WEEONA YOSHI (3) Michael Whyte 26.25 1.19 6.71 M/533 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $18.50
4 1 TEARDROP (1) Anne Carr 26.36 2.75 6.87 M/744 26.1kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $17.00
5 8 MONKEY WRENCH (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.66 7.00 6.78 M/655 36.2kg Where's Pedro Jessie Rumble $4.20
6 2 JUGUNGAL BLACK (2) Geoffrey Howell 26.87 10.04 6.92 S/866 34.0kg Collision Motown Girl $12.00
7 6 THURLES PRINCESS (6) Michael Whyte 27.08 13.03 6.66 M/477 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $11.90
DNF 5 BIGWIG (5) Brad Sands 0.00 0.00 6.65 Q/3 37.1kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $14.90
Race 6 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK GDR 680m Special Event $3300 - $945 - $470 Splits: 18.41, 23.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UP AND ABOUT (8) Gerard O'Keeffe 39.35 0.00 18.41 M/111 31.6kg Banjo Boy Bells Are Ringin $3.10
2 4 SHE WIGGLES (4) Dawn Johnston 39.55 2.94 18.67 M/333 26.0kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $10.40
3 6 RIOLI (6) Nathan Rooney 39.60 3.60 18.78 M/544 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $6.80
4 1 SEVE ROSE (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 39.67 4.60 18.78 M/666 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $7.60
5 7 DARNUM DASHER (7) Peter Handley 39.76 5.84 18.46 M/222 30.9kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $6.40
6 2 KIOMARA (2) Greg Doyle 39.80 6.54 18.90 M/777 24.0kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $4.10
7 3 SANJIRO (3) Glen Burns 39.95 8.59 18.71 M/455 32.7kg Barcia Bale Socozie $12.40
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON CLUREY (3) Nathan Rooney 22.49 0.00 8.30 M/11 35.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $3.90
2 2 CRACKERJACK SOC (2) Matthew Clark 22.84 5.04 8.46 M/22 37.9kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $6.20
3 1 DUCE ROYAL (1) Benjamin George 22.88 5.50 8.49 S/33 30.9kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $1.90
4 4 THANDIE BALE (4) Steven Collins 22.95 6.61 8.74 S/54 27.8kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $16.40
5 7 MAHJONG NICKEL (7) Neville Wakefield 23.14 9.30 8.67 S/45 34.3kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $7.60
6 6 PATRICIA MAUREEN (6) Sharon Neocleous 23.25 10.84 8.81 M/66 26.7kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $16.10
SCR 8 MIDNIGHT STORM (8) Robert Ferris
Race 8 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MANILA KNIGHT (8) Mario Briganti 26.03 0.00 6.79 M/534 33.8kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $2.10
2 6 SODA KING (6) Susan Northway 26.14 1.50 6.79 M/443 37.0kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady $29.60
3 1 DYNA AAKIL (1) Daniel Gibbons 26.20 2.44 6.58 M/111 32.8kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $6.80
4 2 SMOKIN' CINDY (2) Tony Tufo 26.25 3.07 6.85 M/687 28.2kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $3.60
5 4 RAPID RESPONSE (4) Gerard O'Keeffe 26.25 3.11 6.85 S/866 31.3kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $8.20
6 5 MIDNIGHT WALTZ (5) Lyn Smith 26.44 5.86 6.72 M/322 29.1kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers $13.20
7 3 MUZA'S ANGEL (3) Yvonne Andrews 26.45 5.94 6.63 M/255 27.6kg Moreira Muza's Girl $29.20
8 9 ROMEO LAD (7) John Carr 26.62 8.31 6.85 M/778 31.6kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $45.70
SCR 7 SAWAN SAWAN (7) Anthony Karabitsakos
Race 9 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS HT2 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING ANNABEL (1) Glen Burns 22.71 0.00 8.38 M/22 26.4kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $6.40
2 3 RUN HIDE SEEK (3) Jessica Sharp 22.87 2.19 8.50 M/53 26.1kg Collision Duna Runa $15.80
3 2 STIGMATIZE (2) Yvonne Andrews 22.95 3.37 8.29 M/11 31.5kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $13.10
4 8 BAG OF TRICKS (8) Donna Dean 22.98 3.86 8.61 S/67 28.2kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $3.20
5 6 RUN ROBYN RUN (6) Elaine Johannsen 22.99 4.00 8.61 M/76 28.7kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $6.50
6 7 AGENT JORDAN (7) Jai Willoughby 23.03 4.50 8.48 M/44 29.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Suzie Que $2.70
7 4 CRIMSON KNIGHT (4) Jessica Sharp 23.20 6.94 8.47 M/35 32.5kg Barcia Bale Tian Mi Mi $23.50
SCR 5 TEXAS METAL (5) Dennis Pulis
Race 10 BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT3 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CYBERPUNK TOKYO (5) Jessica Sharp 22.66 0.00 8.37 M/11 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $5.80
2 8 DIVINE JEWEL (8) Carol Westerlo 22.78 1.71 8.41 M/22 29.4kg Barcia Bale Elusive Jewel $2.80
3 6 IT'S ALL LUCK (6) Phillis Brown 22.86 2.84 8.48 M/33 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $6.70
4 3 GREYSYND SPECTRE (3) John Bosnich 23.07 5.86 8.68 M/74 29.7kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $5.10
5 2 ALL TO LUCKY (2) Rosalie Kerr 23.13 6.75 8.66 M/65 30.3kg Brett Lee All To Well $8.80
6 1 CRYSTAL KISS (1) Bronwyn Pulis 23.43 11.00 8.65 M/46 26.3kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $27.80
7 10 LUCKY LULU (4) Elaine Johannsen 23.44 11.23 8.75 M/87 26.9kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $17.00
8 7 WHY NOT HUTCH (7) Gregory Carter 23.56 12.87 8.65 M/58 30.2kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $9.50
SCR 4 ARMANI ARBY (4) Susan Dalton
Race 11 PAUA RACING KENNELS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DYNA ELEANA (7) Rebecca Gibbons 22.71 0.00 8.40 Q/11 28.2kg Sh Avatar Dyna Nico $6.60
2 3 PETITE CHARLOTTE (3) Jessica Sharp 22.87 2.34 8.49 M/22 22.7kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $13.10
3 2 MAHI INDIAN (2) Rebecca Romyn 22.94 3.29 8.51 M/33 35.6kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $11.30
4 4 BELLA EDITION (4) Susan Northway 22.96 3.57 8.61 M/57 24.5kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $3.10
5 1 TAMOU BALE (1) David Condon 22.98 3.87 8.82 S/76 27.1kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $4.00
6 8 XALYNN BALE (8) Steven Collins 23.14 6.16 8.51 M/44 26.8kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $6.70
7 6 FLEUR BURGER (6) Jason Sharp 23.19 6.89 8.68 M/65 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $7.10
SCR 5 IT'S NOT FUN (5) Maureen Brown
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GO BEZZA (3) Rebecca Gibbons 22.91 0.00 8.56 M/11 29.9kg Head Bound Margaret Keeping $6.60
2 6 STORMCAST (6) Wendy Fasoli 23.15 3.46 8.83 M/42 32.6kg Collision Tantrum $7.10
3 5 MACS ROAD (5) Ashlee Griffiths 23.36 6.43 8.95 M/85 31.8kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $1.90
4 2 ROGER THAT (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.46 7.89 8.82 M/34 30.1kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Anna $23.90
5 1 WHISTLIN MISSILE (1) Joseph Sultana 23.63 10.29 8.60 S/23 34.0kg Nitro Burst Harper Seven $60.50
6 4 TURN HIM AROUND (4) Michael Ferguson 23.75 12.11 8.89 M/77 33.8kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle $48.60
7 7 LIAM ROXON (7) Rebecca Romyn 23.93 14.61 8.84 M/66 32.1kg Black Bear Lee Windswept $5.90
8 8 BLAIR BALE (8) Heather Collins 24.00 15.57 8.83 M/58 25.3kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $8.60