Warragul Race Results

Thursday 21st of May 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.71
1
3
T: Ian Dann
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.48

Split

6.85

In Run

M/641

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Robert Colpoys
$9.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

26.84

Split

6.69

In Run

M/162

Wgt

26.7kg
3
8
T: Justin Hetherton
$6.20

Mgn

5.09

Time

26.84

Split

6.71

In Run

M/313

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: Mario Briganti
$2.20

Mgn

5.19

Time

26.84

Split

6.84

In Run

M/524

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Damian Meade
$20.20

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.91

Split

6.91

In Run

M/786

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Michael Tharle
$24.10

Mgn

6.63

Time

26.94

Split

6.91

In Run

M/878

Wgt

38.0kg
7
4
T: Vincent Daffy
$5.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.04

Split

6.78

In Run

M/457

Wgt

32.6kg
8
1
T: David Jensen
$38.60

Mgn

9.01

Time

27.11

Split

6.71

In Run

M/235

Wgt

30.3kg
R2 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.3kg
2
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$18.90

Mgn

9.76

Time

23.43

Split

8.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.5kg
3
5
T: Victor Gay
$5.90

Mgn

11.39

Time

23.54

Split

8.74

In Run

S/53

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Susan Northway
$12.50

Mgn

12.07

Time

23.59

Split

8.74

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$89.50

Mgn

13.61

Time

23.70

Split

8.85

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.70

Mgn

14.96

Time

23.79

Split

8.74

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$4.30

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.94

Split

8.83

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.4kg
8
2
T: Emily Sullivan
$12.20

Mgn

18.51

Time

24.04

Split

8.88

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.8kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
5
T: Lyn Smith
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: John Bosnich
$4.80

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.37

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Maria Barber
$10.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

23.39

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: Donald Rhodes
$2.40

Mgn

5.63

Time

23.41

Split

8.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Brendan Moles
$21.30

Mgn

6.44

Time

23.47

Split

8.80

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$87.40

Mgn

7.69

Time

23.56

Split

8.74

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$22.90

Mgn

10.79

Time

23.77

Split

8.87

In Run

S/87

Wgt

27.9kg
8
1
T: John Bosnich
$21.80

Mgn

13.29

Time

23.95

Split

8.87

In Run

S/78

Wgt

25.6kg
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.41
1
3
T: Graeme Jose
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$24.10

Mgn

1.69

Time

23.07

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Donald Rhodes
$1.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Susan Northway
$24.70

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.21

Split

8.73

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: John Bosnich
$3.80

Mgn

4.87

Time

23.29

Split

8.52

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.8kg
6
9
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$31.30

Mgn

5.13

Time

23.31

Split

8.91

In Run

S/88

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: Michael Ferguson
$54.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

23.35

Split

8.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.2kg
8
10
T: Geoffrey Green
$40.20

Mgn

6.31

Time

23.39

Split

8.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
5
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Colin Goodman
$0.00
R5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.48
1
1
T: David Jensen
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$5.50

Mgn

6.46

Time

26.52

Split

6.77

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Loren Dalziel
$49.30

Mgn

7.76

Time

26.61

Split

6.99

In Run

M/776

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: Andrea Condon
$18.90

Mgn

8.09

Time

26.63

Split

6.71

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Michael Ferguson
$83.60

Mgn

8.97

Time

26.69

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Rosalie Kerr
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.80

Split

6.87

In Run

M/665

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Davide Fasoli
$50.70

Mgn

14.07

Time

27.05

Split

6.78

In Run

M/557

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
7
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

33.3kg
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57, 11.47
1
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.49

Split

6.71

In Run

S/432

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Joshua Formosa
$2.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.51

Split

6.70

In Run

M/321

Wgt

35.7kg
3
7
T: Diane Ireland
$9.40

Mgn

0.61

Time

26.54

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

25.5kg
4
6
T: Lesley Russell
$3.80

Mgn

0.66

Time

26.54

Split

6.72

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: Kurt Burger-Trudgett
$14.90

Mgn

1.33

Time

26.59

Split

6.57

In Run

M/244

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$18.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.65

Split

6.74

In Run

M/667

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Diane Ireland
$27.30

Mgn

2.86

Time

26.69

Split

6.87

In Run

M/886

Wgt

26.0kg
8
8
T: Steven Hetherton
$52.80

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.82

Split

6.86

In Run

M/778

Wgt

29.7kg
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.39
1
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Victor Gay
$23.00

Mgn

0.77

Time

26.23

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$7.80

Mgn

5.69

Time

26.57

Split

6.82

In Run

M/543

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Robert Crawford
$2.80

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.65

Split

6.98

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Max Cameron
$15.90

Mgn

7.91

Time

26.73

Split

6.77

In Run

M/455

Wgt

37.9kg
6
6
T: Corry Kas
$12.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

26.85

Split

6.68

In Run

M/334

Wgt

35.5kg
7
3
T: Andrew Wood
$15.60

Mgn

9.84

Time

26.86

Split

6.91

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Damien Belsham
$11.20

Mgn

20.20

Time

27.59

Split

7.33

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.1kg
R8 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.38
1
7
T: Maria Barber
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.67

In Run

S/311

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Maria Barber
$8.70

Mgn

3.81

Time

26.41

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Cassandra Barnard
$45.40

Mgn

7.57

Time

26.67

Split

6.63

In Run

M/133

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Brian Selleck
$1.40

Mgn

9.14

Time

26.78

Split

6.72

In Run

M/445

Wgt

33.2kg
5
9
T: Darren Petersen
$26.30

Mgn

9.57

Time

26.81

Split

6.88

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$34.70

Mgn

9.61

Time

26.81

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/576

Wgt

25.3kg
7
8
T: Constance Mcmillan
$13.00

Mgn

9.81

Time

26.83

Split

6.88

In Run

S/754

Wgt

30.7kg
8
4
T: Gail Saunders
$15.50

Mgn

11.21

Time

26.92

Split

6.84

In Run

M/667

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
R9 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.35
1
7
T: Justin Bowman
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.35

In Run

M/12

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Steve Kaltsis
$10.60

Mgn

4.57

Time

23.06

Split

8.39

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$10.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

23.19

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Darren Petersen
$14.40

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.38

Split

8.61

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: John Bosnich
$10.50

Mgn

9.21

Time

23.39

Split

8.65

In Run

S/54

Wgt

24.2kg
6
1
T: Robert Whitford
$3.40

Mgn

9.56

Time

23.41

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.1kg
7
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$9.50

Mgn

11.07

Time

23.52

Split

8.81

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$22.50

Mgn

11.61

Time

23.56

Split

8.81

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.2kg
R10 PAUA RACING KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
1
T: John Brown
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.58

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Brian Alford
$4.90

Mgn

0.30

Time

23.25

Split

8.57

In Run

S/23

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Mark Cartechini
$4.70

Mgn

0.41

Time

23.25

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.3kg
4
6
T: Joseph Abela
$4.40

Mgn

4.51

Time

23.54

Split

8.79

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$34.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.58

Split

8.69

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Steven Hetherton
$33.60

Mgn

5.19

Time

23.59

Split

8.67

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.4kg
7
9
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$18.60

Mgn

7.91

Time

23.78

Split

8.80

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.8kg
8
7
T: Amanda Scott
$7.20

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.90

Split

8.74

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
4
T: Malcolm Carr
$0.00
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
4
T: Constance Mcmillan
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$2.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

23.16

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.5kg
3
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$7.00

Mgn

3.64

Time

23.28

Split

8.62

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$14.60

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.49

Split

8.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Amanda Scott
$12.20

Mgn

9.17

Time

23.67

Split

8.87

In Run

S/87

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Jane Stephens
$17.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

23.71

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Cassandra Barnard
$5.40

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.94

Split

8.73

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.3kg
8
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$10.40

Mgn

13.90

Time

24.00

Split

8.61

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.8kg
R12 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
7
T: Aiden Andrews
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.39

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Andrew Wood
$3.20

Mgn

2.54

Time

23.07

Split

8.48

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.4kg
3
10
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$20.20

Mgn

3.53

Time

23.14

Split

8.52

In Run

M/64

Wgt

37.0kg
4
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$24.60

Mgn

5.21

Time

23.26

Split

8.52

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Ross Stephens
$8.20

Mgn

7.97

Time

23.45

Split

8.39

In Run

M/13

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Jan Brooks
$4.80

Mgn

12.73

Time

23.78

Split

8.56

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Malcolm Carr
$10.90

Mgn

16.30

Time

24.03

Split

8.48

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: William Dawes
$70.70

Mgn

21.97

Time

24.43

Split

8.56

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
8
T: Loren Dalziel
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SEPTEMBER DREAM (3) Ian Dann 26.48 0.00 6.85 M/641 32.6kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $5.80
2 6 TIFFY'S EXPRESS (6) Robert Colpoys 26.84 5.07 6.69 M/162 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $9.00
3 8 ASTROLITHOLOGY (8) Justin Hetherton 26.84 5.09 6.71 M/313 26.1kg Stagger Unquestionably $6.20
4 5 ANNIE ROCKS (5) Mario Briganti 26.84 5.19 6.84 M/524 26.1kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $2.20
5 2 FLOSSY JO (2) Damian Meade 26.91 6.09 6.91 M/786 27.7kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $20.20
6 7 BROCK'S BOY (7) Michael Tharle 26.94 6.63 6.91 M/878 38.0kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $24.10
7 4 GO THE DOVES (4) Vincent Daffy 27.04 8.00 6.78 M/457 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $5.70
8 1 RIPPY RASCAL (1) David Jensen 27.11 9.01 6.71 M/235 30.3kg Fernando Bale Belle's Melody $38.60
Race 2 WWR SAWDUST 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DIVIDED (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 22.75 0.00 8.51 M/11 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $3.40
2 7 REMEMBER JIMMY (7) Vanessa Johnson 23.43 9.76 8.62 M/22 35.5kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $18.90
3 5 BOES BOUNTY (5) Victor Gay 23.54 11.39 8.74 S/53 27.5kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $5.90
4 3 MADALIA PHOEBE (3) Susan Northway 23.59 12.07 8.74 M/34 28.0kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $12.50
5 4 ISHMY DOZER (4) Joseph Sultana 23.70 13.61 8.85 M/75 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $89.50
6 8 WEEONA POLLY (8) Stephen Whyte 23.79 14.96 8.74 M/46 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $3.70
7 6 WILD POPPY (6) Bronwyn Pulis 23.94 17.00 8.83 M/68 27.4kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $4.30
8 2 RUNAWAY ANGEL (2) Emily Sullivan 24.04 18.51 8.88 M/87 26.8kg Collision Duna Runa $12.20
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 YANDERRA RIP (5) Lyn Smith 23.02 0.00 8.48 M/11 29.2kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $3.20
2 3 BARBIE JIGGS (3) John Bosnich 23.37 5.06 8.55 M/22 27.5kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer $4.80
3 7 AQUILEIA (7) Maria Barber 23.39 5.31 8.60 M/33 30.0kg Barcia Bale Pen Shaw $10.00
4 6 WOW ANNA (6) Donald Rhodes 23.41 5.63 8.71 M/44 28.5kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $2.40
5 8 YUKEN WIN (8) Brendan Moles 23.47 6.44 8.80 M/66 32.7kg Head Bound Good Morning $21.30
6 2 NAN MOFFITT (2) Joseph Sultana 23.56 7.69 8.74 M/55 32.0kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $87.40
7 4 BLACK CATANI (4) Gary Thorneycroft 23.77 10.79 8.87 S/87 27.9kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $22.90
8 1 CATCH ME SPOLLY (1) John Bosnich 23.95 13.29 8.87 S/78 25.6kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $21.80
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AXEL BOY JOSE (3) Graeme Jose 22.95 0.00 8.41 M/11 30.8kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $8.70
2 2 PRAISE ME (2) Terrence Churchill 23.07 1.69 8.55 Q/43 34.1kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $24.10
3 8 ADDY BELLE (8) Donald Rhodes 23.16 3.00 8.50 M/22 29.2kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $1.50
4 7 MADALIA DAISY (7) Susan Northway 23.21 3.79 8.73 M/77 27.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $24.70
5 4 RAINING RAINBOWS (4) John Bosnich 23.29 4.87 8.52 M/34 25.8kg Over Limit Dewana Savanna $3.80
6 9 VICTA LIBBY (5) Pasquale Derubeis 23.31 5.13 8.91 S/88 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $31.30
7 1 MISTER MERCURY (1) Michael Ferguson 23.35 5.66 8.66 M/55 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $54.00
8 10 BOMBER'S QUEEN (6) Geoffrey Green 23.39 6.31 8.73 M/66 26.3kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $40.20
SCR 5 BIG PLANS (5) Kaylah Thorburn
SCR 6 GIN LEE'S GIRL (6) Colin Goodman
Race 5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ORIENTAL RAIN (1) David Jensen 26.06 0.00 6.66 M/111 27.8kg Shakey Jakey Oriental Emily $1.40
2 5 GOLDANA BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.52 6.46 6.77 M/433 30.4kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $5.50
3 6 STAR BALLERINA (6) Loren Dalziel 26.61 7.76 6.99 M/776 26.3kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $49.30
4 2 HELLO GOODNIGHT (2) Andrea Condon 26.63 8.09 6.71 M/344 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $18.90
5 4 MISTER WINGARD (4) Michael Ferguson 26.69 8.97 6.70 Q/222 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $83.60
6 8 LETHAL HAWK (8) Rosalie Kerr 26.80 10.50 6.87 M/665 30.0kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $16.00
7 3 SWELTERING (3) Davide Fasoli 27.05 14.07 6.78 M/557 30.0kg Sh Avatar Take You There $50.70
DNF 7 FIFTEEN LOVE (7) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 33.3kg Allen Deed Phryne $7.90
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAC'S MAYHEM (1) Vanessa Johnson 26.49 0.00 6.71 S/432 33.0kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $4.70
2 4 SPECKIE MCKEAN (4) Joshua Formosa 26.51 0.25 6.70 M/321 35.7kg Fabregas Houso Delight $2.30
3 7 SECRET THOUGHTS (7) Diane Ireland 26.54 0.61 6.57 Q/113 25.5kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $9.40
4 6 HIRD FROM BUCKS (6) Lesley Russell 26.54 0.66 6.72 M/555 32.9kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $3.80
5 3 RIGHT ABOVE IT (3) Kurt Burger-Trudgett 26.59 1.33 6.57 M/244 27.4kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $14.90
6 2 RUN LIKE RHYS (2) Lindsay Fulford 26.65 2.25 6.74 M/667 33.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $18.90
7 5 TEKIDANTO (5) Diane Ireland 26.69 2.86 6.87 M/886 26.0kg Bekim Bale Lil Grenade $27.30
8 8 STILTON RUSH (8) Steven Hetherton 26.82 4.60 6.86 M/778 29.7kg Magic Sprite Ada Mary $52.80
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (2) Darrell Saunders 26.17 0.00 6.62 M/111 28.9kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $2.80
2 1 CUTE PATOOTIE (1) Victor Gay 26.23 0.77 6.67 Q/222 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Hot Patootie $23.00
3 4 DUNDEE PRINCE (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.57 5.69 6.82 M/543 32.6kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $7.80
4 5 BLACK QUE (5) Robert Crawford 26.65 6.80 6.98 S/777 32.1kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $2.80
5 7 AWESOME SHAE (7) Max Cameron 26.73 7.91 6.77 M/455 37.9kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $15.90
6 6 RIDGELINE (6) Corry Kas 26.85 9.71 6.68 M/334 35.5kg Worm Burner Misty Day $12.00
7 3 COSMIC VIGILANTE (3) Andrew Wood 26.86 9.84 6.91 M/666 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Rebel Vigilante $15.60
8 8 BOLSHOI BALLET (8) Damien Belsham 27.59 20.20 7.33 M/888 27.1kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $11.20
Race 8 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALFIE MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 26.14 0.00 6.67 S/311 30.2kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $7.70
2 6 FUN TIME MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 26.41 3.81 6.67 M/222 28.6kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $8.70
3 1 MISS ZOK DEE (1) Cassandra Barnard 26.67 7.57 6.63 M/133 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Lucky Two Lips $45.40
4 3 NO TALKING (3) Brian Selleck 26.78 9.14 6.72 M/445 33.2kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $1.40
5 9 CHEROKEE FAWN (5) Darren Petersen 26.81 9.57 6.88 M/888 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $26.30
6 2 SENSE (2) Jess Fothergill 26.81 9.61 6.79 Q/576 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $34.70
7 8 SILVER SKY (8) Constance Mcmillan 26.83 9.81 6.88 S/754 30.7kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu $13.00
8 4 BOYCEY ROAD (4) Gail Saunders 26.92 11.21 6.84 M/667 29.9kg Nolen Efogi Road $15.50
SCR 5 DUNDEE JAZZ (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
Race 9 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FRANKIE FEVER (7) Justin Bowman 22.74 0.00 8.35 M/12 34.0kg Barcia Bale Narralee $2.70
2 3 ASTON CABERNET (3) Steve Kaltsis 23.06 4.57 8.39 M/21 28.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $10.60
3 5 DYNA YARDO (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.19 6.36 8.60 M/33 32.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $10.00
4 8 ZOE'S INTENTION (8) Darren Petersen 23.38 9.01 8.61 M/45 29.2kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $14.40
5 6 SPOLLY'S BEAUTY (6) John Bosnich 23.39 9.21 8.65 S/54 24.2kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $10.50
6 1 PICCOLO FRATELLO (1) Robert Whitford 23.41 9.56 8.74 M/66 31.1kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $3.40
7 2 JUSTIN ROSE (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.52 11.07 8.81 M/87 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $9.50
8 4 MINI FERNANDO (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.56 11.61 8.81 M/78 25.2kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal $22.50
Race 10 PAUA RACING KENNELS 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIGHTY MATILDA (1) John Brown 23.23 0.00 8.58 M/32 29.0kg Stagger Mighty Bree $3.50
2 8 SACRED PATH (8) Brian Alford 23.25 0.30 8.57 S/23 30.4kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $4.90
3 2 ALMANI RAMPAGE (2) Mark Cartechini 23.25 0.41 8.39 Q/11 30.3kg El Grand Senor Maverick Maggy $4.70
4 6 THRILL ME (6) Joseph Abela 23.54 4.51 8.79 M/76 34.7kg Fabregas Thriller Love $4.40
5 3 LLOYD BALE (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.58 5.06 8.69 M/54 32.8kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $34.00
6 5 TEX KINGDOM (5) Steven Hetherton 23.59 5.19 8.67 M/45 31.4kg Barcia Bale Darley Cee Cee $33.60
7 9 RENITA BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.78 7.91 8.80 M/88 30.8kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $18.60
8 7 LAST NIGHT (7) Amanda Scott 23.90 9.61 8.74 M/67 33.8kg Barcia Bale El Marny $7.20
SCR 4 PRINCESS AMERICA (4) Malcolm Carr
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TINKER BESS (4) Constance Mcmillan 23.03 0.00 8.39 M/11 28.7kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage $5.30
2 2 BOBBY RAY (2) Eddie Lieshout 23.16 1.80 8.58 M/33 36.5kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $2.80
3 8 MISSY MEGHAN (8) Geoffrey Howell 23.28 3.64 8.62 M/65 27.7kg Fabregas Gin Lee's Gem $7.00
4 7 ASTON TRUFFLE (7) Steve Kaltsis 23.49 6.56 8.59 M/44 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $14.60
5 3 GOLDEN GIFT (3) Amanda Scott 23.67 9.17 8.87 S/87 26.2kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $12.20
6 6 VOLUPTUOUS BLUE (6) Jane Stephens 23.71 9.70 8.51 M/22 28.7kg Banjo Boy Mighty Minx $17.10
7 1 TRIXIE'S ROCKET (1) Cassandra Barnard 23.94 13.00 8.73 M/78 28.3kg Hades Rocket Cawbourne Cobra $5.40
8 5 HOUSE OF LUCK (5) Terrence Churchill 24.00 13.90 8.61 M/56 33.8kg Fabregas Houso Delight $10.40
Race 12 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JUST BURNING (7) Aiden Andrews 22.89 0.00 8.39 M/21 31.2kg Moreira Muza's Girl $2.90
2 2 DODGE COUPE (2) Andrew Wood 23.07 2.54 8.48 M/32 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell $3.20
3 10 GENE MAN (8) Kaylah Thorburn 23.14 3.53 8.52 M/64 37.0kg Osbourne Bale Baby Bling $20.20
4 6 FAIRYTALE ENDING (6) Jess Fothergill 23.26 5.21 8.52 M/55 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Ima Fairytale $24.60
5 1 VOLUPTUOUS DOT (1) Ross Stephens 23.45 7.97 8.39 M/13 28.5kg Banjo Boy Mighty Minx $8.20
6 4 INTER ROSE (4) Jan Brooks 23.78 12.73 8.56 M/76 30.7kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $4.80
7 3 ROMANY GIRL (3) Malcolm Carr 24.03 16.30 8.48 M/47 27.2kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $10.90
8 5 MEGA HAZEL (5) William Dawes 24.43 21.97 8.56 M/88 26.6kg Nolen Izabella's Gift $70.70
SCR 8 PEAKED (8) Loren Dalziel