Warragul Race Results

Friday 22nd of May 2020
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.39
1
4
T: Doris Toner
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Arend Gringhuis
$4.50

Mgn

4.23

Time

22.94

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Christa Spiteri
$5.60

Mgn

5.73

Time

23.05

Split

8.71

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Jodie Selleck
$2.50

Mgn

7.13

Time

23.14

Split

8.65

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$16.60

Mgn

9.71

Time

23.33

Split

8.88

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Dean Williamson
$25.90

Mgn

13.23

Time

23.57

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/36

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Robert Conway
$7.80

Mgn

18.71

Time

23.96

Split

8.83

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
1
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
R2 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.56
1
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Graeme Jose
$5.10

Mgn

0.14

Time

23.23

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Brendan Dewan
$11.50

Mgn

0.86

Time

23.28

Split

8.75

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Heather Collins
$8.20

Mgn

2.13

Time

23.37

Split

8.70

In Run

M/46

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Jodie Selleck
$2.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

23.38

Split

8.82

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Brian Selleck
$3.50

Mgn

2.89

Time

23.42

Split

8.61

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
2
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.69, 11.55
1
9
T: Graeme Jose
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.81

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Robert Crawford
$8.30

Mgn

1.31

Time

26.17

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$5.50

Mgn

4.27

Time

26.38

Split

6.76

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.1kg
4
10
T: William Craig
$59.80

Mgn

8.86

Time

26.70

Split

6.88

In Run

Q/444

Wgt

24.8kg
5
4
T: Brett Mackie
$15.80

Mgn

9.57

Time

26.75

Split

6.89

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Max Cameron
$15.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.76

Split

6.98

In Run

M/755

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Lee Rowe
$3.20

Mgn

15.87

Time

27.19

Split

6.89

In Run

M/577

Wgt

35.6kg
8
5
T: Robert Crawford
$6.50

Mgn

16.19

Time

27.21

Split

7.16

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
2
T: Braden Finn
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
5
T: Glynn Wood
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.50

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$20.70

Mgn

0.53

Time

22.92

Split

8.49

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Donna Dean
$5.50

Mgn

2.11

Time

23.03

Split

8.69

In Run

S/65

Wgt

26.1kg
4
1
T: Brett Mackie
$3.60

Mgn

2.13

Time

23.03

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Les Weeks
$26.50

Mgn

3.20

Time

23.11

Split

8.62

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$15.90

Mgn

4.06

Time

23.17

Split

8.51

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$14.60

Mgn

4.13

Time

23.17

Split

8.83

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.4kg
8
10
T: Phillip Rowley
$37.80

Mgn

6.53

Time

23.34

Split

8.72

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
2
T: Dennis Pulis
$0.00
R5 TAB.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.26
1
3
T: David Condon
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Robert Reinke
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.6kg
3
8
T: Robert Crawford
$9.70

Mgn

2.53

Time

22.86

Split

8.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Dalton Templeton
$5.20

Mgn

4.17

Time

22.97

Split

8.83

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Benjamin George
$12.90

Mgn

4.19

Time

22.97

Split

8.58

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$9.80

Mgn

4.46

Time

22.99

Split

8.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.9kg
7
7
T: Danny Cortese
$6.50

Mgn

5.09

Time

23.04

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.2kg
8
10
T: Joseph Sultana
$54.90

Mgn

12.47

Time

23.55

Split

8.72

In Run

S/78

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
1
T: Braden Finn
$0.00
R6 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.28
1
1
T: Dalton Templeton
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.7kg
2
3
T: Joseph Abela
$5.90

Mgn

0.94

Time

25.97

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.3kg
3
7
T: Robert Neocleous
$3.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

26.03

Split

6.70

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.6kg
4
5
T: James Absalom
$4.90

Mgn

6.16

Time

26.33

Split

6.73

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Graeme Campbell
$28.50

Mgn

6.66

Time

26.37

Split

6.80

In Run

S/665

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Brian Alford
$17.10

Mgn

8.23

Time

26.48

Split

6.82

In Run

M/757

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Michael Whyte
$12.00

Mgn

8.29

Time

26.48

Split

6.79

In Run

S/576

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
4
T: Kyle Brooks
$0.00
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57, 11.39
1
7
T: Dennis Pulis
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Ashlee Terry
$3.40

Mgn

1.91

Time

26.05

Split

6.68

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Samuel Bye
$16.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

26.16

Split

6.71

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Terri-maree Morris
$3.30

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.38

Split

6.64

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Ronald Cameron
$9.70

Mgn

8.53

Time

26.51

Split

6.92

In Run

S/655

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$34.60

Mgn

10.11

Time

26.62

Split

6.92

In Run

M/787

Wgt

34.5kg
7
2
T: Wendy Fasoli
$13.30

Mgn

10.73

Time

26.66

Split

6.82

In Run

M/566

Wgt

37.9kg
8
5
T: Gregory Graham
$28.40

Mgn

15.44

Time

26.99

Split

6.93

In Run

M/878

Wgt

33.2kg
R8 PAUA RACING KENNELS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.27
1
8
T: Robert Crawford
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: John Connor
$2.90

Mgn

0.59

Time

25.94

Split

6.68

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.80

Mgn

0.79

Time

25.95

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Phillip Rowley
$36.10

Mgn

1.94

Time

26.03

Split

6.81

In Run

M/774

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Lee Rowe
$21.30

Mgn

4.93

Time

26.24

Split

6.75

In Run

M/635

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Graeme Jose
$12.60

Mgn

7.19

Time

26.40

Split

6.75

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Marion Clay
$8.50

Mgn

7.36

Time

26.41

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/357

Wgt

28.8kg
R9 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.23
1
8
T: Christa Spiteri
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$7.00

Mgn

2.57

Time

22.78

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Donna Dean
$2.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.72

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$18.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

23.15

Split

8.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$23.40

Mgn

8.71

Time

23.21

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.7kg
6
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$30.10

Mgn

11.84

Time

23.42

Split

8.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$42.00

Mgn

14.44

Time

23.61

Split

8.76

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$7.10

Mgn

15.13

Time

23.65

Split

8.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.8kg
R10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
8
T: John Clay
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.37

In Run

S/12

Wgt

37.4kg
2
6
T: Darrell Saunders
$6.60

Mgn

2.47

Time

23.02

Split

8.38

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$3.30

Mgn

2.84

Time

23.05

Split

8.43

In Run

S/33

Wgt

38.0kg
4
3
T: Robert Palmer
$6.40

Mgn

3.07

Time

23.06

Split

8.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$17.40

Mgn

4.89

Time

23.19

Split

8.76

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: Michael Whyte
$8.90

Mgn

5.53

Time

23.24

Split

8.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Brett Mackie
$20.50

Mgn

7.76

Time

23.39

Split

8.78

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.5kg
8
5
T: Steven Collins
$13.70

Mgn

9.13

Time

23.49

Split

8.88

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.9kg
R11 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.25
1
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Shane Jack
$16.90

Mgn

4.41

Time

22.70

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$19.20

Mgn

8.39

Time

22.97

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Lee Rowe
$3.10

Mgn

9.13

Time

23.03

Split

8.62

In Run

S/55

Wgt

26.4kg
5
9
T: Heather Collins
$27.30

Mgn

9.36

Time

23.04

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.3kg
6
5
T: Aaron Farley
$14.80

Mgn

9.96

Time

23.08

Split

8.78

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: John Clay
$16.60

Mgn

12.06

Time

23.23

Split

8.74

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.2kg
8
7
T: Margaret Campbell
$10.40

Mgn

14.51

Time

23.40

Split

8.62

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
2
T: Brian Alford
$0.00
R12 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.41
1
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.54

In Run

M/42

Wgt

35.6kg
2
6
T: Lyn Smith
$4.50

Mgn

1.16

Time

23.03

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.1kg
3
3
T: Clint Leviston
$18.60

Mgn

2.40

Time

23.12

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.9kg
4
7
T: Arend Gringhuis
$13.70

Mgn

3.03

Time

23.16

Split

8.56

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$5.30

Mgn

3.97

Time

23.23

Split

8.53

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$13.40

Mgn

5.66

Time

23.35

Split

8.71

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Jodie Selleck
$2.90

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.39

Split

8.70

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$108.00

Mgn

9.23

Time

23.60

Split

8.76

In Run

S/85

Wgt

27.6kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MCLINDEN (4) Doris Toner 22.65 0.00 8.39 Q/11 34.1kg Dundee Osprey What's Her Name $6.60
2 5 BOLD ROOSTER (5) Arend Gringhuis 22.94 4.23 8.43 M/22 32.2kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $4.50
3 7 POLITE REPLY (7) Christa Spiteri 23.05 5.73 8.71 M/54 26.7kg David Bale Pah Leeze $5.60
4 2 CHANGE YOUR TUNE (2) Jodie Selleck 23.14 7.13 8.65 M/43 31.2kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $2.50
5 8 BIG LEIGH (8) Elaine Johannsen 23.33 9.71 8.88 M/75 32.2kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $16.60
6 6 ROSIE'S DELIGHT (6) Dean Williamson 23.57 13.23 8.64 Q/36 28.9kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $25.90
7 3 DARCON SPIRIT (3) Robert Conway 23.96 18.71 8.83 M/67 28.3kg Dyna Villa Chloe's Entity $7.80
SCR 1 ZIPPING MONICA (1) Heather Collins
Race 2 WWR SAWDUST 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HURRICANE PETE (4) Joseph Sultana 23.22 0.00 8.56 M/11 33.8kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $10.90
2 3 BOOLAVOGUE (3) Graeme Jose 23.23 0.14 8.67 Q/32 28.7kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $5.10
3 7 DEWANA CHIC (7) Brendan Dewan 23.28 0.86 8.75 M/55 27.9kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $11.50
4 5 ZIPPING AVRIL (5) Heather Collins 23.37 2.13 8.70 M/46 25.4kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $8.20
5 1 BREAK THE CHAINS (1) Jodie Selleck 23.38 2.30 8.82 M/64 30.5kg Stagger Spirited Rose $2.50
6 8 ALL'S GRAND (8) Brian Selleck 23.42 2.89 8.61 M/23 27.9kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $3.50
SCR 2 LIBERTY JACK (2) Brett Mackie
SCR 6 OUR KATIE ROSE (6) Jeffrey Chignell
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.69, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ASTON KIPCHOGE (2) Graeme Jose 26.08 0.00 6.81 M/322 31.5kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $3.70
2 1 SHALL SHE CHARM (1) Robert Crawford 26.17 1.31 6.69 Q/111 29.6kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $8.30
3 3 ZIPPING VEGAS (3) Steven Collins 26.38 4.27 6.76 M/233 30.1kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $5.50
4 10 TOTALLY BELLA (8) William Craig 26.70 8.86 6.88 Q/444 24.8kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $59.80
5 4 ETHAN'S FURY (4) Brett Mackie 26.75 9.57 6.89 M/666 31.3kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $15.80
6 6 METRO BOOMIN' (6) Max Cameron 26.76 9.75 6.98 M/755 29.2kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $15.90
7 7 MAGIC TRIO (7) Lee Rowe 27.19 15.87 6.89 M/577 35.6kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $3.20
8 5 HE SHALL SKITE (5) Robert Crawford 27.21 16.19 7.16 M/888 32.0kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $6.50
SCR 2 PRECONCEIVED (2) Braden Finn
SCR 8 MY ROCKY (8) Donna Beasley
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (5) Glynn Wood 22.88 0.00 8.50 M/32 32.1kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $2.10
2 6 CAYDEN BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.92 0.53 8.49 M/23 27.9kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $20.70
3 8 BLAZING STRINGS (8) Donna Dean 23.03 2.11 8.69 S/65 26.1kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $5.50
4 1 MYSTIC FAITH (1) Brett Mackie 23.03 2.13 8.37 M/11 26.0kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $3.60
5 7 MAX BEAU (7) Les Weeks 23.11 3.20 8.62 M/56 34.0kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $26.50
6 4 IKORA BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.17 4.06 8.51 M/44 25.1kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $15.90
7 3 LUMP SUM (3) Elaine Johannsen 23.17 4.13 8.83 M/87 27.4kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $14.60
8 10 AKINA SPOT (2) Phillip Rowley 23.34 6.53 8.72 M/78 29.4kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $37.80
SCR 2 TEXAS METAL (2) Dennis Pulis
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON MEILLEUR (3) David Condon 22.68 0.00 8.26 M/11 29.0kg Barcia Bale Te Amo $7.70
2 2 MINTER ZOOM (2) Robert Reinke 22.75 1.00 8.38 M/22 33.6kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $2.50
3 8 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (8) Robert Crawford 22.86 2.53 8.55 M/44 30.2kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $9.70
4 6 HURRY HARRY (6) Dalton Templeton 22.97 4.17 8.83 M/87 32.8kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $5.20
5 5 KROOS (5) Benjamin George 22.97 4.19 8.58 M/55 33.0kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $12.90
6 4 THANDIE BALE (4) Steven Collins 22.99 4.46 8.69 M/66 27.9kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $9.80
7 7 BUSY BELLA (7) Danny Cortese 23.04 5.09 8.54 M/33 26.2kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $6.50
8 10 WHISTLIN MISSILE (1) Joseph Sultana 23.55 12.47 8.72 S/78 33.8kg Nitro Burst Harper Seven $54.90
SCR 1 BRACE AND BITS (1) Braden Finn
Race 6 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALL GOOD SENOR (1) Dalton Templeton 25.90 0.00 6.54 M/111 36.7kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $2.70
2 3 ONE THRILL (3) Joseph Abela 25.97 0.94 6.65 M/222 35.3kg Fabregas Thriller Love $5.90
3 7 FRASER HOOK (7) Robert Neocleous 26.03 1.80 6.70 M/333 34.6kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $3.80
4 5 LOADED (5) James Absalom 26.33 6.16 6.73 M/444 32.4kg Sure As Air Tight $4.90
5 8 CEE ME SNOOP (8) Graeme Campbell 26.37 6.66 6.80 S/665 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst $28.50
6 6 GO TANGO (6) Brian Alford 26.48 8.23 6.82 M/757 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $17.10
7 2 THURLES PRINCESS (2) Michael Whyte 26.48 8.29 6.79 S/576 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $12.00
SCR 4 EDDIE COIN (4) Kyle Brooks
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TRUE ALPHA (7) Dennis Pulis 25.91 0.00 6.57 M/111 33.0kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $3.60
2 8 AMLIN CRYSTAL (8) Ashlee Terry 26.05 1.91 6.68 M/322 29.6kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $3.40
3 6 FLYWHEEL FRANKEY (6) Samuel Bye 26.16 3.61 6.71 M/444 29.1kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $16.00
4 3 ALL CLASS FAIRY (3) Terri-maree Morris 26.38 6.71 6.64 M/233 32.2kg Barcia Bale Elite Fairy $3.30
5 1 PRINCE ARCHER (1) Ronald Cameron 26.51 8.53 6.92 S/655 32.7kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $9.70
6 4 BIG COIN BUDDY (4) Pasqualino Romagnino 26.62 10.11 6.92 M/787 34.5kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $34.60
7 2 SYMBOL FOR YOU (2) Wendy Fasoli 26.66 10.73 6.82 M/566 37.9kg Sh Avatar Take You There $13.30
8 5 WHY WOODLEIGH (5) Gregory Graham 26.99 15.44 6.93 M/878 33.2kg Spring Gun Smart One $28.40
Race 8 PAUA RACING KENNELS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCK ME DAVID (8) Robert Crawford 25.90 0.00 6.63 M/222 33.5kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $4.70
2 1 MADALIA KEN (1) John Connor 25.94 0.59 6.68 M/443 32.3kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $2.90
3 2 FUEL 'EM (2) Keith Hellmuth 25.95 0.79 6.52 M/111 33.1kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $2.80
4 3 AKINA HARLEY (3) Phillip Rowley 26.03 1.94 6.81 M/774 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $36.10
5 7 SPECIAL KIRST (7) Lee Rowe 26.24 4.93 6.75 M/635 31.3kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $21.30
6 6 HIGH KINGS (6) Graeme Jose 26.40 7.19 6.75 M/566 30.7kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $12.60
7 4 IVEY'S AFFAIR (4) Marion Clay 26.41 7.36 6.63 Q/357 28.8kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $8.50
Race 9 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK 400m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SNEAKY MOJO (8) Christa Spiteri 22.60 0.00 8.23 M/11 32.5kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $2.70
2 2 THIRTY RED (2) Vanessa Johnson 22.78 2.57 8.35 Q/22 33.2kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $7.00
3 4 BAG OF TRICKS (4) Donna Dean 23.09 7.00 8.72 M/55 28.0kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $2.70
4 5 SPARK JOY (5) Bronwyn Pulis 23.15 7.96 8.70 M/44 28.1kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $18.00
5 1 LAMOTTA (1) Elaine Johannsen 23.21 8.71 8.63 M/33 35.7kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $23.40
6 3 HOOK ALONG BOOK (3) Rosalie Kerr 23.42 11.84 8.73 M/66 26.0kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $30.10
7 6 CRYSTAL KISS (6) Bronwyn Pulis 23.61 14.44 8.76 M/88 26.4kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $42.00
8 7 ROCKIN' RICHARD (7) Ashlee Griffiths 23.65 15.13 8.74 M/77 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $7.10
Race 10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BANJO'S AFFAIR (8) John Clay 22.85 0.00 8.37 S/12 37.4kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $3.50
2 6 JEBRYNAH ECHO (6) Darrell Saunders 23.02 2.47 8.38 M/21 30.8kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $6.60
3 7 SOLE ELUSION (7) Jeff Gorgioski 23.05 2.84 8.43 S/33 38.0kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $3.30
4 3 SAILING SHOES (3) Robert Palmer 23.06 3.07 8.55 M/44 29.7kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $6.40
5 4 BRAVE TRAVELLER (4) Bronwyn Pulis 23.19 4.89 8.76 M/66 30.4kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $17.40
6 1 WEEONA YOSHI (1) Michael Whyte 23.24 5.53 8.66 M/55 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $8.90
7 2 JUST FAITH (2) Brett Mackie 23.39 7.76 8.78 M/77 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Spirit Of Faith $20.50
8 5 XALYNN BALE (5) Steven Collins 23.49 9.13 8.88 M/88 26.9kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $13.70
Race 11 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHODAT OPAL (8) Stanley Ralph 22.39 0.00 8.25 M/11 28.7kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $2.00
2 3 TAKE A ROSE (3) Shane Jack 22.70 4.41 8.41 M/22 27.0kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $16.90
3 1 MUZA'S ANGEL (1) Yvonne Andrews 22.97 8.39 8.53 M/33 27.9kg Moreira Muza's Girl $19.20
4 4 ZAMBORA LULU (4) Lee Rowe 23.03 9.13 8.62 S/55 26.4kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $3.10
5 9 BLAIR BALE (2) Heather Collins 23.04 9.36 8.60 M/44 25.3kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $27.30
6 5 GYPSY HOOK (5) Aaron Farley 23.08 9.96 8.78 M/86 28.0kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $14.80
7 6 HOLLY'S AFFAIR (6) John Clay 23.23 12.06 8.74 M/78 29.2kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $16.60
8 7 MY GEM (7) Margaret Campbell 23.40 14.51 8.62 M/67 27.7kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $10.40
SCR 2 MACY LEE (2) Brian Alford
Race 12 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRAYDEN LENNOX (2) Vanessa Johnson 22.95 0.00 8.54 M/42 35.6kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz $4.50
2 6 REICHMAN (6) Lyn Smith 23.03 1.16 8.54 M/33 35.1kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $4.50
3 3 BANJO SALLY (3) Clint Leviston 23.12 2.40 8.41 M/11 28.9kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You $18.60
4 7 LITTLE SAMARA (7) Arend Gringhuis 23.16 3.03 8.56 M/56 29.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $13.70
5 5 MY GIRL MEL (5) Constance Mcmillan 23.23 3.97 8.53 M/24 27.7kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $5.30
6 1 GEE DALTON (1) Geoffrey Dalton 23.35 5.66 8.71 M/77 33.0kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $13.40
7 8 ANOTHER RUPEE (8) Jodie Selleck 23.39 6.23 8.70 M/68 26.5kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $2.90
8 4 EMERLEY NOLEN (4) Pasqualino Romagnino 23.60 9.23 8.76 S/85 27.6kg Nolen Emerley Charmer $108.00