Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 30th of June 2020
R1 GAP PROGRAM (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.36
1
7
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.47

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.3kg
2
5
T: Janet Cottrell
$17.90

Mgn

0.69

Time

23.41

Split

8.47

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Jessica Bean
$17.00

Mgn

0.84

Time

23.42

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Heather Collins
$30.90

Mgn

8.07

Time

23.93

Split

8.84

In Run

M/56

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$30.40

Mgn

9.83

Time

24.05

Split

8.78

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Victoria Sultana
$28.90

Mgn

12.87

Time

24.26

Split

9.01

In Run

S/65

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
4
T: Graham Brown
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jessica Bean
$0.00
R2 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.46
1
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Graham Brown
$8.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.25

Split

8.74

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Jessica Bean
$4.50

Mgn

7.67

Time

23.40

Split

8.81

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$39.20

Mgn

16.81

Time

24.04

Split

8.99

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$15.20

Mgn

18.80

Time

24.18

Split

9.27

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$19.30

Mgn

20.40

Time

24.29

Split

9.48

In Run

Q/76

Wgt

28.7kg
7
6
T: Jason Nibbs
$9.70

Mgn

22.50

Time

24.43

Split

9.41

In Run

S/67

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: Gregory Graham
$42.20

Mgn

26.94

Time

24.75

Split

9.55

In Run

M/88

Wgt

22.3kg
R3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1 (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.41
1
7
T: Karen Pitt
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.70

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$9.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.61

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: John Bosnich
$40.50

Mgn

10.04

Time

26.45

Split

6.65

In Run

M/233

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Brian Selleck
$23.30

Mgn

12.04

Time

26.59

Split

6.70

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Andrew Wood
$11.20

Mgn

16.19

Time

26.88

Split

6.90

In Run

M/866

Wgt

36.1kg
6
3
T: Lesley Russell
$30.50

Mgn

19.16

Time

27.09

Split

6.86

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Graeme Jose
$14.70

Mgn

21.21

Time

27.23

Split

6.89

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.9kg
8
10
T: Andrew Broadley
$70.40

Mgn

27.11

Time

27.65

Split

6.88

In Run

M/688

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
5
T: Billy Stockdale
$0.00
R4 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE HT2 (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.32
1
1
T: Lyn Smith
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.4kg
2
3
T: Heather Collins
$2.90

Mgn

1.17

Time

26.09

Split

6.72

In Run

M/332

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$10.80

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.52

Split

6.67

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.8kg
4
5
T: Marlene Schmidt
$13.10

Mgn

8.77

Time

26.62

Split

7.07

In Run

M/885

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$17.90

Mgn

9.54

Time

26.67

Split

6.85

In Run

M/654

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$55.10

Mgn

11.21

Time

26.79

Split

7.00

In Run

S/777

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Peter Handley
$35.00

Mgn

11.60

Time

26.82

Split

6.79

In Run

M/566

Wgt

34.0kg
8
4
T: Debbie Selleck
$17.90

Mgn

19.06

Time

27.34

Split

6.79

In Run

M/448

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.25
1
6
T: Gregory Carter
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Lyn Smith
$1.20

Mgn

2.71

Time

22.88

Split

8.60

In Run

M/53

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Ronald Winter
$27.70

Mgn

4.97

Time

23.04

Split

8.32

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Matthew Clark
$30.90

Mgn

7.31

Time

23.21

Split

8.53

In Run

M/44

Wgt

36.4kg
5
1
T: Margaret Campbell
$14.40

Mgn

11.26

Time

23.48

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/35

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Nicholas Kosky
$26.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.53

Split

8.65

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Kenneth Mccann
$61.00

Mgn

12.13

Time

23.54

Split

8.61

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
T: Darrell Saunders
$18.90

Mgn

16.37

Time

23.84

Split

8.60

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.2kg
R6 GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3050 - $875 - $435
Splits: 6.56, 11.43
1
1
T: Wayne Boreland
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

37.5kg
2
2
T: Nathan Rooney
$2.20

Mgn

1.66

Time

26.31

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$22.70

Mgn

3.09

Time

26.41

Split

6.83

In Run

M/844

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$34.10

Mgn

3.44

Time

26.44

Split

6.68

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$29.10

Mgn

7.07

Time

26.69

Split

6.65

In Run

M/355

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$4.30

Mgn

7.66

Time

26.73

Split

6.83

In Run

M/787

Wgt

35.1kg
7
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$14.70

Mgn

8.51

Time

26.79

Split

6.74

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.5kg
8
4
T: Dennis Pulis
$5.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

26.83

Split

6.74

In Run

M/578

Wgt

32.9kg
R7 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.57
1
4
T: Bruce Russell
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.66

Split

6.71

In Run

M/411

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Matthew Clark
$2.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

26.66

Split

6.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Malcolm Carr
$57.50

Mgn

0.39

Time

26.68

Split

6.83

In Run

M/884

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Ben Joske
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.83

Split

6.66

In Run

M/275

Wgt

29.2kg
5
10
T: Ray Cunneen
$16.10

Mgn

3.56

Time

26.90

Split

6.77

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$4.90

Mgn

5.04

Time

27.01

Split

6.77

In Run

M/637

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Donald Rhodes
$11.40

Mgn

6.67

Time

27.12

Split

6.82

In Run

M/753

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Leslie Hughes
$10.20

Mgn

9.81

Time

27.34

Split

6.62

In Run

M/148

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
6
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00
R8 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.48
1
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.35

Split

6.74

In Run

S/621

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: John Burch
$3.90

Mgn

0.30

Time

26.37

Split

6.63

In Run

M/442

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$28.20

Mgn

1.61

Time

26.47

Split

6.86

In Run

S/876

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$10.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.56

Split

6.69

In Run

M/565

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$27.50

Mgn

3.67

Time

26.61

Split

6.60

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.5kg
6
9
T: John Bosnich
$44.20

Mgn

4.94

Time

26.70

Split

6.60

In Run

M/257

Wgt

35.9kg
7
5
T: Billy Stockdale
$39.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

26.75

Split

6.56

In Run

M/113

Wgt

30.3kg
8
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$1.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.81

Split

6.79

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
1
T: Leanne Polato
$0.00
R9 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.25
1
6
T: Karen Pitt
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Garry Barnsley
$5.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

23.35

Split

8.55

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Christine Haigh
$7.80

Mgn

4.27

Time

23.36

Split

8.25

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Janet Cottrell
$4.20

Mgn

4.71

Time

23.39

Split

8.39

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Ian Dann
$30.70

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.44

Split

8.78

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Joe Interligi
$27.70

Mgn

6.77

Time

23.54

Split

8.55

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Georga Gray
$68.90

Mgn

8.46

Time

23.65

Split

8.80

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.9kg
8
5
T: Heather Collins
$9.40

Mgn

19.13

Time

24.40

Split

8.81

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.0kg
R10 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
3
T: Brian Selleck
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Graham Brown
$19.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.8kg
3
10
T: Chloe Kerr
$42.50

Mgn

6.61

Time

23.39

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$4.00

Mgn

7.54

Time

23.45

Split

8.72

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$27.00

Mgn

8.27

Time

23.50

Split

8.92

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.1kg
6
9
T: Joseph Sultana
$11.80

Mgn

9.04

Time

23.56

Split

8.41

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: Maureen Brown
$3.70

Mgn

10.16

Time

23.64

Split

8.92

In Run

S/87

Wgt

35.2kg
8
1
T: Gayle Elston
$7.90

Mgn

11.90

Time

23.76

Split

8.91

In Run

M/68

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
4
T: Emma Palma
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R11 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$32.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.20

Mgn

1.10

Time

22.70

Split

8.35

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Kym Russell
$5.90

Mgn

3.36

Time

22.86

Split

8.61

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Phillis Brown
$8.50

Mgn

4.46

Time

22.93

Split

8.57

In Run

S/66

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Ray Cunneen
$5.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.94

Split

8.34

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Carolyn Jones
$10.00

Mgn

4.89

Time

22.96

Split

8.52

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Danny Cortese
$15.90

Mgn

5.46

Time

23.00

Split

8.66

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.0kg
8
4
T: Steven Collins
$23.10

Mgn

5.66

Time

23.02

Split

8.47

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.0kg
R12 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
5
T: Neville Wakefield
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$12.60

Mgn

5.07

Time

23.20

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.7kg
3
4
T: Ray Cunneen
$7.60

Mgn

5.34

Time

23.22

Split

8.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$10.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.7kg
5
6
T: Steve Kaltsis
$5.00

Mgn

7.39

Time

23.37

Split

8.63

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.2kg
6
10
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$30.20

Mgn

10.63

Time

23.59

Split

8.72

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Lyn Smith
$2.50

Mgn

11.37

Time

23.64

Split

8.72

In Run

M/87

Wgt

24.2kg
8
2
T: Victoria Sultana
$8.00

Mgn

13.16

Time

23.77

Split

8.72

In Run

M/68

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
7
T: John Brown
$0.00
Race 1 GAP PROGRAM 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PYROCUMULUS (7) Ashlee Terry 23.36 0.00 8.47 M/23 26.3kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $1.04
2 5 SHY BUT SAVAGE (5) Janet Cottrell 23.41 0.69 8.47 M/32 32.1kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $17.90
3 1 REMY'S GIRL (1) Jessica Bean 23.42 0.84 8.36 Q/11 27.1kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $17.00
4 3 ZIPPING LOUISE (3) Heather Collins 23.93 8.07 8.84 M/56 24.6kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $30.90
5 2 HURRICANE MISS (2) Joseph Sultana 24.05 9.83 8.78 M/44 28.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $30.40
6 8 HURRICANE STAR (8) Victoria Sultana 24.26 12.87 9.01 S/65 27.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $28.90
SCR 4 RIPPLEBROOK MACK (4) Graham Brown
SCR 6 GOT THE TORQUE (6) Jessica Bean
Race 2 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 POP ROCK (8) Billy Stockdale 22.86 0.00 8.46 M/11 33.6kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $1.70
2 7 RIPPLEBROOK GLEN (7) Graham Brown 23.25 5.60 8.74 M/22 31.7kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $8.00
3 3 HARPER'S GIRL (3) Jessica Bean 23.40 7.67 8.81 M/33 27.4kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $4.50
4 5 JAKEY'S DAY (5) Gregory Mclachlan 24.04 16.81 8.99 M/44 32.4kg Worm Burner Misty Day $39.20
5 4 HURRICANE GYPSY (4) Victoria Sultana 24.18 18.80 9.27 M/55 28.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $15.20
6 2 LUNA CHICK (2) Stanley Ralph 24.29 20.40 9.48 Q/76 28.7kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $19.30
7 6 DINKYDI BARNEY (6) Jason Nibbs 24.43 22.50 9.41 S/67 31.8kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $9.70
8 1 BLUE TICK ERIN (1) Gregory Graham 24.75 26.94 9.55 M/88 22.3kg Collision Buckette $42.20
Race 3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1 460m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING ALBERT (7) Karen Pitt 25.75 0.00 6.70 M/311 32.2kg Over Limit Zipping Midge $1.20
2 2 AFFAIR BIT (2) Steven Collins 26.03 4.00 6.61 M/122 32.8kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $9.80
3 8 SHEER BLISS (8) John Bosnich 26.45 10.04 6.65 M/233 29.0kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $40.50
4 6 ALL'S GRAND (6) Brian Selleck 26.59 12.04 6.70 M/444 27.6kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $23.30
5 1 MORBIUS (1) Andrew Wood 26.88 16.19 6.90 M/866 36.1kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $11.20
6 3 PINE GEM (3) Lesley Russell 27.09 19.16 6.86 M/555 33.2kg Barcia Bale Paselina $30.50
7 4 ASTON VUITTON (4) Graeme Jose 27.23 21.21 6.89 M/777 27.9kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $14.70
8 10 MAXIMUM JEMMA (5) Andrew Broadley 27.65 27.11 6.88 M/688 26.7kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $70.40
SCR 5 STEAMY JACK (5) Billy Stockdale
Race 4 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE HT2 460m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLICK INTENTION (1) Lyn Smith 26.01 0.00 6.56 M/111 36.4kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $1.90
2 3 ZIPPING WHOOPI (3) Heather Collins 26.09 1.17 6.72 M/332 26.1kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $2.90
3 7 DUSTY FEVER (7) Dominic Crisafi 26.52 7.29 6.67 M/223 31.8kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $10.80
4 5 INVICTUS MURRAY (5) Marlene Schmidt 26.62 8.77 7.07 M/885 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $13.10
5 6 ZIPPING DJANGO (6) Steven Collins 26.67 9.54 6.85 M/654 33.2kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $17.90
6 2 VICTA LIBBY (2) Pasquale Derubeis 26.79 11.21 7.00 S/777 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $55.10
7 8 DARNUM DOZER (8) Peter Handley 26.82 11.60 6.79 M/566 34.0kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $35.00
8 4 ROLL YOUR EYES (4) Debbie Selleck 27.34 19.06 6.79 M/448 33.0kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $17.90
Race 5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHY NOT COLBY (6) Gregory Carter 22.69 0.00 8.25 M/11 34.3kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $6.40
2 2 EARN THE MAGIC (2) Lyn Smith 22.88 2.71 8.60 M/53 34.6kg Barcia Bale Bag Of Magic $1.20
3 4 QUICK PAWS (4) Ronald Winter 23.04 4.97 8.32 Q/22 28.3kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $27.70
4 8 CRACKERJACK SOC (8) Matthew Clark 23.21 7.31 8.53 M/44 36.4kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $30.90
5 1 MY GEM (1) Margaret Campbell 23.48 11.26 8.51 Q/35 27.9kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $14.40
6 7 JETSON PRINCESS (7) Nicholas Kosky 23.53 12.00 8.65 M/88 27.9kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy $26.40
7 3 BIG BELLA (3) Kenneth Mccann 23.54 12.13 8.61 M/77 26.8kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $61.00
8 5 JEBRYNAH ECHO (5) Darrell Saunders 23.84 16.37 8.60 M/66 31.2kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $18.90
Race 6 GRV VICBRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Grade 5 Final $3050 - $875 - $435 Splits: 6.56, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CANOWINDRA (1) Wayne Boreland 26.20 0.00 6.61 M/222 37.5kg Fernando Bale Disputive $8.40
2 2 PERCY'S DIVA (2) Nathan Rooney 26.31 1.66 6.56 M/111 30.2kg Barcia Bale Elite Diva $2.20
3 5 SHIMA ROCK (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.41 3.09 6.83 M/844 35.1kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $22.70
4 8 BRAVE TRAVELLER (8) Bronwyn Pulis 26.44 3.44 6.68 M/433 30.5kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $34.10
5 7 LOCKED IN (7) Yvonne Andrews 26.69 7.07 6.65 M/355 33.0kg Moreira Muza's Girl $29.10
6 3 I'M NOT BUDGING (3) Michael Chilcott 26.73 7.66 6.83 M/787 35.1kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $4.30
7 6 BAILEYS ON ICE (6) Dawn Johnston 26.79 8.51 6.74 M/666 32.5kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $14.70
8 4 TRUE ALPHA (4) Dennis Pulis 26.83 9.07 6.74 M/578 32.9kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $5.00
Race 7 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DUKE OF AIRLY (4) Bruce Russell 26.66 0.00 6.71 M/411 31.8kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $16.00
2 1 OLD TOWN ROAD (1) Matthew Clark 26.66 0.11 6.66 M/322 31.3kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $2.00
3 2 SMOOTH TALKER (2) Malcolm Carr 26.68 0.39 6.83 M/884 31.0kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $57.50
4 3 MOMBASA (3) Ben Joske 26.83 2.50 6.66 M/275 29.2kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $6.00
5 10 BLACK MINTIE (6) Ray Cunneen 26.90 3.56 6.77 M/566 27.5kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $16.10
6 7 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (7) Darrell Saunders 27.01 5.04 6.77 M/637 28.4kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $4.90
7 8 NO TICKLES (8) Donald Rhodes 27.12 6.67 6.82 M/753 31.3kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $11.40
8 5 ADONIS SANDS (5) Leslie Hughes 27.34 9.81 6.62 M/148 32.0kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $10.20
SCR 6 STEPPENWOLF (6) Lyn Smith
Race 8 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUN ROBYN RUN (8) Elaine Johannsen 26.35 0.00 6.74 S/621 28.8kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $13.00
2 2 BUSY TIME (2) John Burch 26.37 0.30 6.63 M/442 32.2kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $3.90
3 7 SHE WIGGLES (7) Dawn Johnston 26.47 1.61 6.86 S/876 26.3kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $28.20
4 4 MATILDA HOOK (4) Robert Neocleous 26.56 3.00 6.69 M/565 27.9kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $10.40
5 6 ASTON SELECT (6) Michael Chilcott 26.61 3.67 6.60 M/334 32.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $27.50
6 9 SIDE SPLITTING (1) John Bosnich 26.70 4.94 6.60 M/257 35.9kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $44.20
7 5 JUST LOVE (5) Billy Stockdale 26.75 5.70 6.56 M/113 30.3kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee $39.90
8 3 WHODAT OPAL (3) Stanley Ralph 26.81 6.50 6.79 M/788 28.7kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $1.50
SCR 1 NERA ENOUGH (1) Leanne Polato
Race 9 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUTTERNUT (6) Karen Pitt 23.06 0.00 8.34 M/22 27.3kg David Bale Pah Leeze $2.30
2 4 BLOCK STAR (4) Garry Barnsley 23.35 4.09 8.55 M/54 28.5kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $5.00
3 2 HEIDI (2) Christine Haigh 23.36 4.27 8.25 Q/11 26.4kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $7.80
4 3 CHICKEN SCHNITTY (3) Janet Cottrell 23.39 4.71 8.39 M/33 31.2kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $4.20
5 1 SEPTEMBER DREAM (1) Ian Dann 23.44 5.43 8.78 S/66 31.8kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $30.70
6 8 INTER VINCE (8) Joe Interligi 23.54 6.77 8.55 M/45 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Inter Lucy $27.70
7 7 GRAB THAT EARN (7) Georga Gray 23.65 8.46 8.80 M/77 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $68.90
8 5 ZIPPING KEZ (5) Heather Collins 24.40 19.13 8.81 M/88 25.0kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $9.40
Race 10 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PONTIAC MOON (3) Brian Selleck 22.92 0.00 8.30 M/11 33.5kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $3.00
2 7 TWELFTH OF NEVER (7) Graham Brown 23.36 6.25 8.60 M/44 33.8kg Premier Fantasy Bally Swift $19.10
3 10 WITCHIE'S GAS (6) Chloe Kerr 23.39 6.61 8.56 M/33 30.6kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $42.50
4 8 MT. VIEW AUDREY (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.45 7.54 8.72 M/55 27.6kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $4.00
5 2 FEEL THE THUNDER (2) Pasquale Derubeis 23.50 8.27 8.92 M/76 28.1kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $27.00
6 9 HURRICANE PETE (4) Joseph Sultana 23.56 9.04 8.41 M/22 33.7kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $11.80
7 5 I'M THE GREATEST (5) Maureen Brown 23.64 10.16 8.92 S/87 35.2kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $3.70
8 1 AIRLY BLUEBOY (1) Gayle Elston 23.76 11.90 8.91 M/68 33.7kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $7.90
SCR 4 RUSTY YAALA (4) Emma Palma
SCR 6 FENWAY LIGHTS (6) Katharine Gorman
Race 11 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ (3) Ronald Fisher 22.62 0.00 8.34 M/11 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $32.50
2 6 KISSES FOR CHLOE (6) Steven Bruce White 22.70 1.10 8.35 M/32 29.1kg Fabregas Clinga $2.20
3 1 AIRLY CLEANER (1) Kym Russell 22.86 3.36 8.61 M/77 31.6kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $5.90
4 7 MY ERA RICO (7) Phillis Brown 22.93 4.46 8.57 S/66 28.9kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $8.50
5 5 EMMA BANJO (5) Ray Cunneen 22.94 4.60 8.34 M/23 29.1kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $5.00
6 2 ZIPPING SAMARA (2) Carolyn Jones 22.96 4.89 8.52 M/55 31.2kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $10.00
7 8 BUSY BELLA (8) Danny Cortese 23.00 5.46 8.66 S/88 27.0kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $15.90
8 4 THANDIE BALE (4) Steven Collins 23.02 5.66 8.47 M/44 28.0kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $23.10
Race 12 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAHJONG NICKEL (5) Neville Wakefield 22.85 0.00 8.38 M/11 34.0kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $8.40
2 8 CRACKERJACK TYS (8) Ronald Fisher 23.20 5.07 8.57 M/33 35.7kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $12.60
3 4 TOTALLY BULLISH (4) Ray Cunneen 23.22 5.34 8.63 M/45 32.4kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $7.60
4 1 VELOCITY ANIFRID (1) Dawn Johnston 23.36 7.25 8.56 M/22 28.7kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sofia $10.60
5 6 ASTON RUM (6) Steve Kaltsis 23.37 7.39 8.63 M/54 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $5.00
6 10 GEE DALTON (7) Geoffrey Dalton 23.59 10.63 8.72 M/76 33.2kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $30.20
7 3 SHE'S AN EARN (3) Lyn Smith 23.64 11.37 8.72 M/87 24.2kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $2.50
8 2 HURRICANE RED (2) Victoria Sultana 23.77 13.16 8.72 M/68 33.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $8.00
SCR 7 MIGHTY MATILDA (7) John Brown