Warragul Race Results

Thursday 30th of July 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.55
1
7
T: Greg Doyle
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.45

Split

6.70

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.4kg
2
1
T: Robert Cook
$4.00

Mgn

0.51

Time

26.48

Split

6.73

In Run

M/322

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$8.80

Mgn

3.09

Time

26.66

Split

6.82

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Victor Gay
$24.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.85

Split

6.95

In Run

S/888

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: William Craig
$17.80

Mgn

5.89

Time

26.86

Split

6.85

In Run

M/554

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Colin Goodman
$8.70

Mgn

7.09

Time

26.94

Split

6.94

In Run

M/776

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Ronald Wood
$14.90

Mgn

8.56

Time

27.05

Split

6.87

In Run

M/667

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Jason Stemmer
$4.30

Mgn

10.63

Time

27.19

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/135

Wgt

27.3kg
R2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.56
1
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.58

In Run

M/31

Wgt

25.2kg
2
6
T: Vanessa Johnson
$5.60

Mgn

1.23

Time

23.32

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Lesley Russell
$4.90

Mgn

1.67

Time

23.35

Split

8.56

In Run

M/12

Wgt

25.7kg
4
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$9.20

Mgn

7.94

Time

23.79

Split

8.58

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Chloe Kerr
$5.20

Mgn

17.50

Time

24.46

Split

8.93

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Theresa Welsh
$39.00

Mgn

22.47

Time

24.81

Split

9.00

In Run

M/68

Wgt

25.6kg
7
5
T: Victoria Sultana
$72.20

Mgn

22.69

Time

24.82

Split

9.14

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$63.60

Mgn

23.89

Time

24.91

Split

9.13

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

37.5kg
2
2
T: Ronald Wood
$5.40

Mgn

6.04

Time

23.36

Split

8.63

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$99.60

Mgn

7.56

Time

23.46

Split

8.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Geoffrey Green
$16.50

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.57

Split

8.64

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Robert Colpoys
$3.50

Mgn

9.33

Time

23.59

Split

8.96

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: David Jensen
$2.70

Mgn

9.36

Time

23.59

Split

8.48

In Run

M/26

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Victoria Sultana
$79.40

Mgn

9.41

Time

23.59

Split

8.82

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.1kg
8
1
T: John Rennie
$8.90

Mgn

12.91

Time

23.84

Split

8.91

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.4kg
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
6
T: David Condon
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.65

In Run

S/52

Wgt

33.8kg
2
5
T: Susan Northway
$4.10

Mgn

1.71

Time

23.14

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: John Paterson
$9.90

Mgn

5.27

Time

23.39

Split

8.58

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$40.80

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.42

Split

8.58

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Steve Kaltsis
$4.80

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.45

Split

8.62

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Donald Rhodes
$3.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.65

Split

8.78

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$52.40

Mgn

13.36

Time

23.95

Split

8.74

In Run

Q/77

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
4
T: Louie Bicchieri
$17.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.69

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.9kg
R5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.42
1
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$37.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.79

In Run

M/332

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Alana Mammone
$2.20

Mgn

0.03

Time

26.34

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Jason Wickham
$3.80

Mgn

2.83

Time

26.53

Split

6.83

In Run

M/643

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Christopher Sinclair
$38.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.84

Split

6.80

In Run

M/454

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Carolyn Cook
$2.90

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.88

Split

6.79

In Run

M/225

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Corry Kas
$17.90

Mgn

8.76

Time

26.95

Split

6.88

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Arend Gringhuis
$51.30

Mgn

15.53

Time

27.42

Split

6.81

In Run

M/577

Wgt

38.1kg
SCR
6
T: Vincent Daffy
$0.00
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.43
1
3
T: Garry Allen
$16.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.50

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/221

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Lee Rowe
$1.40

Mgn

2.07

Time

26.64

Split

6.58

In Run

M/115

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Ray Cunneen
$10.70

Mgn

2.26

Time

26.66

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/343

Wgt

27.8kg
4
8
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$13.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.71

Split

6.72

In Run

M/434

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Lesley Russell
$29.90

Mgn

3.41

Time

26.74

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/552

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Samuel Tyler
$9.50

Mgn

4.13

Time

26.79

Split

6.84

In Run

M/768

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Gregory Carter
$22.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.85

Split

6.83

In Run

M/676

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: Kerry Minne
$13.30

Mgn

6.39

Time

26.95

Split

6.93

In Run

M/887

Wgt

25.9kg
R7 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.44
1
1
T: Stephanie Cameron
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
10
T: Robert Colpoys
$13.80

Mgn

1.60

Time

26.39

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
9
T: Maria Barber
$7.60

Mgn

4.11

Time

26.56

Split

6.84

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Ronald Cameron
$33.10

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.65

Split

6.83

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Graeme Campbell
$6.60

Mgn

7.21

Time

26.78

Split

6.76

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.4kg
6
2
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$51.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.80

Split

6.97

In Run

M/666

Wgt

37.4kg
7
5
T: Ken Bailey
$2.30

Mgn

15.81

Time

27.38

Split

7.05

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
3
T: Jason Wickham
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Fred Vassallo
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Theresa Welsh
$0.00
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.46
1
3
T: Dennis Pulis
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.65

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Aaron Farley
$4.40

Mgn

0.20

Time

26.23

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Graeme Jose
$6.20

Mgn

1.91

Time

26.35

Split

6.72

In Run

M/332

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$19.70

Mgn

2.81

Time

26.41

Split

6.78

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$35.40

Mgn

4.93

Time

26.56

Split

6.88

In Run

M/765

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: Raymond Floyd
$40.10

Mgn

8.69

Time

26.82

Split

6.89

In Run

M/888

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$54.30

Mgn

8.84

Time

26.83

Split

6.87

In Run

M/677

Wgt

35.2kg
8
5
T: Raymond Floyd
$64.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.90

Split

6.78

In Run

M/556

Wgt

32.1kg
R9 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
4
T: Maureen Brown
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.2kg
2
10
T: Damian Meade
$10.10

Mgn

7.29

Time

23.35

Split

8.62

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.0kg
3
5
T: Geoffrey Green
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.36

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Victor Gay
$11.80

Mgn

12.41

Time

23.70

Split

8.82

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Scott Sinclair
$50.40

Mgn

12.56

Time

23.71

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: John Rennie
$11.00

Mgn

13.59

Time

23.79

Split

8.55

In Run

S/33

Wgt

28.7kg
7
9
T: Michael Ferguson
$23.10

Mgn

14.43

Time

23.85

Split

8.89

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: Corry Kas
$6.30

Mgn

14.66

Time

23.86

Split

8.82

In Run

M/68

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Borradale
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Martin Tocknell
$0.00
R10 GAP PROGRAM (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.30
1
4
T: Malcolm Carr
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
9
T: Donald Rhodes
$3.60

Mgn

0.73

Time

22.98

Split

8.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Robert Ferris
$6.10

Mgn

2.71

Time

23.12

Split

8.41

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$4.20

Mgn

2.96

Time

23.13

Split

8.51

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

23.21

Split

8.65

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Bruce Russell
$7.20

Mgn

6.63

Time

23.39

Split

8.60

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Maria Barber
$28.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

23.44

Split

8.66

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.5kg
8
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$32.40

Mgn

7.39

Time

23.44

Split

8.60

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
6
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$0.00
R11 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.38
1
7
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.40

In Run

M/31

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.50

Mgn

4.14

Time

23.13

Split

8.66

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Damian Meade
$8.80

Mgn

6.27

Time

23.27

Split

8.65

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Keith Kelly
$25.50

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.34

Split

8.51

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Jason Caley
$10.90

Mgn

7.64

Time

23.37

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Keith Kelly
$16.90

Mgn

8.16

Time

23.41

Split

8.78

In Run

S/87

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Geoffrey Howell
$15.40

Mgn

8.89

Time

23.46

Split

8.76

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Arend Gringhuis
$3.50

Mgn

10.80

Time

23.59

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

29.4kg
R12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.31
1
3
T: Aaron Farley
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$17.20

Mgn

4.33

Time

23.32

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Malcolm Carr
$27.70

Mgn

5.53

Time

23.40

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: William Dawes
$36.70

Mgn

6.27

Time

23.45

Split

8.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Donald Rhodes
$1.50

Mgn

6.94

Time

23.50

Split

8.91

In Run

S/55

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Andrew Wood
$5.50

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.64

Split

9.05

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Michael Ferguson
$43.00

Mgn

10.70

Time

23.76

Split

8.91

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.8kg
8
2
T: Anne Carr
$53.50

Mgn

15.79

Time

24.12

Split

9.07

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.2kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUPER SHENRON (7) Greg Doyle 26.45 0.00 6.70 M/211 30.4kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $3.20
2 1 BORN A RUNNER (1) Robert Cook 26.48 0.51 6.73 M/322 25.8kg Collision Duna Runa $4.00
3 8 RED YANNICK (8) Geoffrey Howell 26.66 3.09 6.82 M/443 30.8kg Dyna Double One Yanick Allen $8.80
4 6 BOES HIGH FIVE (6) Victor Gay 26.85 5.80 6.95 S/888 31.7kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $24.90
5 4 TOTALLY BELLA (4) William Craig 26.86 5.89 6.85 M/554 25.4kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $17.80
6 2 MOLLY MAGIC (2) Colin Goodman 26.94 7.09 6.94 M/776 30.0kg Dyna Double One Naughty Cazza $8.70
7 3 BINDI GIRL (3) Ronald Wood 27.05 8.56 6.87 M/667 27.9kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $14.90
8 5 HINDI'S CHANCE (5) Jason Stemmer 27.19 10.63 6.66 Q/135 27.3kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $4.30
Race 2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOMBER'S CRUISER (1) Geoffrey Green 23.24 0.00 8.58 M/31 25.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $2.20
2 6 HIS STOP IT (6) Vanessa Johnson 23.32 1.23 8.65 M/44 34.2kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $5.60
3 8 AIRLY LIBERTY (8) Lesley Russell 23.35 1.67 8.56 M/12 25.7kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $4.90
4 3 AEROPLANE GREG (3) Lindsay Fulford 23.79 7.94 8.58 M/23 28.9kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $9.20
5 4 WITCHIE'S GAS (4) Chloe Kerr 24.46 17.50 8.93 M/55 29.9kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $5.20
6 2 BRINDI YAALA (2) Theresa Welsh 24.81 22.47 9.00 M/68 25.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $39.00
7 5 HURRICANE STAR (5) Victoria Sultana 24.82 22.69 9.14 M/87 27.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $72.20
8 7 ISHMY DOZER (7) Joseph Sultana 24.91 23.89 9.13 M/76 28.0kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $63.60
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SOMERTON OSPREY (7) Lindsay Fulford 22.94 0.00 8.37 Q/11 37.5kg Dundee Osprey Somerton Al $6.70
2 2 MESS (2) Ronald Wood 23.36 6.04 8.63 M/32 28.1kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $5.40
3 6 HURRICANE MISS (6) Joseph Sultana 23.46 7.56 8.64 M/44 28.7kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $99.60
4 3 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (3) Geoffrey Green 23.57 9.03 8.64 M/53 30.2kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $16.50
5 4 HOOK ALONG PIPPA (4) Robert Colpoys 23.59 9.33 8.96 M/87 25.9kg Dyna Villa Purdi $3.50
6 8 NAGA VIPER (8) David Jensen 23.59 9.36 8.48 M/26 31.5kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $2.70
7 5 HURRICANE SUE (5) Victoria Sultana 23.59 9.41 8.82 M/65 25.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $79.40
8 1 WALK ON BETTY (1) John Rennie 23.84 12.91 8.91 M/78 25.4kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $8.90
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUPERIOR JACOB (6) David Condon 23.02 0.00 8.65 S/52 33.8kg Barcia Bale Starzar Diamonds $3.70
2 5 MADALIA PHOEBE (5) Susan Northway 23.14 1.71 8.42 M/11 28.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $4.10
3 7 CALABRESE GINO (7) John Paterson 23.39 5.27 8.58 M/34 33.3kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $9.90
4 3 OLIN BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.42 5.70 8.58 M/23 29.3kg Kc And All Lyka Allen $40.80
5 8 SHADY TALKS (8) Steve Kaltsis 23.45 6.13 8.62 M/45 33.0kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $4.80
6 2 WOW ANNA (2) Donald Rhodes 23.65 9.00 8.78 M/86 28.2kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $3.90
7 1 NAN MOFFITT (1) Joseph Sultana 23.95 13.36 8.74 Q/77 32.4kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $52.40
DNF 4 BELLA BOOM (4) Louie Bicchieri 0.00 0.00 8.69 M/6 25.9kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $17.50
Race 5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FINANCIAL TARRA (4) Lindsay Fulford 26.33 0.00 6.79 M/332 27.9kg Paradise Madison Antique Blonde $37.80
2 3 THURSDAY THUNDER (3) Alana Mammone 26.34 0.03 6.58 Q/111 32.4kg Dyna Tron Sliver $2.20
3 8 PANDORA'S BLUE (8) Jason Wickham 26.53 2.83 6.83 M/643 27.9kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $3.80
4 2 BLAZIN' HAWK (2) Christopher Sinclair 26.84 7.30 6.80 M/454 32.2kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It $38.40
5 7 MY GIRL SAL (7) Carolyn Cook 26.88 7.80 6.79 M/225 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Lady Julian $2.90
6 1 INGA MIKEY (1) Corry Kas 26.95 8.76 6.88 M/766 28.5kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $17.90
7 5 WHERE'S ALI (5) Arend Gringhuis 27.42 15.53 6.81 M/577 38.1kg Fabregas Jemima Charm $51.30
SCR 6 GO THE DOVES (6) Vincent Daffy
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (3) Garry Allen 26.50 0.00 6.67 Q/221 33.1kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $16.40
2 2 ZAMBORA LULU (2) Lee Rowe 26.64 2.07 6.58 M/115 26.8kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.40
3 7 BLACK MINTIE (7) Ray Cunneen 26.66 2.26 6.69 Q/343 27.8kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $10.70
4 8 GUILTY AS (8) Tony Salpigtidis 26.71 3.00 6.72 M/434 26.5kg Barcia Bale Prime Suspect $13.10
5 1 HIRD FROM BUCKS (1) Lesley Russell 26.74 3.41 6.76 Q/552 32.8kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $29.90
6 5 SHADED DISGUISE (5) Samuel Tyler 26.79 4.13 6.84 M/768 31.0kg Unlawful Entry Miss Mathieson $9.50
7 4 WHY NOT ROSE (4) Gregory Carter 26.85 5.00 6.83 M/676 28.5kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $22.70
8 6 SALLY'S PRIDE (6) Kerry Minne 26.95 6.39 6.93 M/887 25.9kg Barcia Bale El Marny $13.30
Race 7 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SCORCHING EMBER (1) Stephanie Cameron 26.28 0.00 6.63 M/111 30.7kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $2.80
2 10 HOOK ALONG MINT (6) Robert Colpoys 26.39 1.60 6.75 Q/222 30.9kg Dyna Villa Purdi $13.80
3 9 FLOSSY LEE (3) Maria Barber 26.56 4.11 6.84 M/543 30.3kg Banjo Boy Flossy $7.60
4 8 ARCHITECTURE (8) Ronald Cameron 26.65 5.33 6.83 M/455 32.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $33.10
5 7 SWEET HOSTILITY (7) Graeme Campbell 26.78 7.21 6.76 M/334 29.4kg Hostile Sweet Savage $6.60
6 2 GENE MAN (2) Kaylah Thorburn 26.80 7.50 6.97 M/666 37.4kg Osbourne Bale Baby Bling $51.80
7 5 MORE DONUTS (5) Ken Bailey 27.38 15.81 7.05 M/777 33.3kg Fabregas Chevy Princess $2.30
SCR 3 PANDORA'S PROOF (3) Jason Wickham
SCR 4 LUCKY MILLIE (4) Fred Vassallo
SCR 6 YAALA ECLIPSE (6) Theresa Welsh
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRUE ALPHA (3) Dennis Pulis 26.21 0.00 6.65 M/223 33.8kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $1.50
2 1 GYPSY HOOK (1) Aaron Farley 26.23 0.20 6.60 Q/111 29.2kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $4.40
3 4 HIGH KINGS (4) Graeme Jose 26.35 1.91 6.72 M/332 31.6kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $6.20
4 2 DELANCY BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.41 2.81 6.78 M/444 29.8kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $19.70
5 8 MAC'S MAYHEM (8) Vanessa Johnson 26.56 4.93 6.88 M/765 33.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $35.40
6 7 WHAT'S UP SKIP (7) Raymond Floyd 26.82 8.69 6.89 M/888 35.2kg Knocka Norris Captivating $40.10
7 6 VERNE BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.83 8.84 6.87 M/677 35.2kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $54.30
8 5 MAD EYE MADAM (5) Raymond Floyd 26.90 9.75 6.78 M/556 32.1kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $64.40
Race 9 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 I'M THE GREATEST (4) Maureen Brown 22.84 0.00 8.39 M/11 35.2kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $1.60
2 10 ZEREVA (3) Damian Meade 23.35 7.29 8.62 M/54 28.0kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $10.10
3 5 BOMBER'S QUEEN (5) Geoffrey Green 23.36 7.50 8.46 Q/22 26.7kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $18.00
4 1 CUTE PATOOTIE (1) Victor Gay 23.70 12.41 8.82 M/76 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Hot Patootie $11.80
5 2 NO SUGAR (2) Scott Sinclair 23.71 12.56 8.55 Q/45 26.2kg Dyna Tron Your No Match $50.40
6 7 HARD AT IT (7) John Rennie 23.79 13.59 8.55 S/33 28.7kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $11.00
7 9 MISTER MERCURY (8) Michael Ferguson 23.85 14.43 8.89 M/87 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $23.10
8 6 RIDGELINE (6) Corry Kas 23.86 14.66 8.82 M/68 34.9kg Worm Burner Misty Day $6.30
SCR 3 LENNIE'S FLYER (3) Peter Borradale
SCR 8 WOLFIE'S SWAGGER (8) Martin Tocknell
Race 10 GAP PROGRAM 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PRINCESS AMERICA (4) Malcolm Carr 22.93 0.00 8.30 Q/11 26.7kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $5.80
2 9 NO TICKLES (6) Donald Rhodes 22.98 0.73 8.34 M/22 31.8kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $3.60
3 5 MIDNIGHT BREEZE (5) Robert Ferris 23.12 2.71 8.41 M/33 28.1kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $6.10
4 2 THIRTY RED (2) Vanessa Johnson 23.13 2.96 8.51 M/44 33.6kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $4.20
5 3 BLACK PANDA (3) Katharine Gorman 23.21 4.09 8.65 M/76 32.8kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $8.00
6 1 WEE GEM (1) Bruce Russell 23.39 6.63 8.60 M/67 27.7kg Barcia Bale Paselina $7.20
7 8 AQUILEIA (8) Maria Barber 23.44 7.29 8.66 M/88 30.5kg Barcia Bale Pen Shaw $28.60
8 7 IKORA BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.44 7.39 8.60 M/55 26.5kg Kiowa Producer Jewel Bale $32.40
SCR 6 SOLE ELUSION (6) Jeff Gorgioski
Race 11 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FEEL THE THUNDER (7) Pasquale Derubeis 22.84 0.00 8.40 M/31 28.0kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $2.60
2 1 RUN LIKE RHYS (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.13 4.14 8.66 M/65 34.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $6.50
3 3 MERAKI (3) Damian Meade 23.27 6.27 8.65 M/56 30.2kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $8.80
4 2 TABLE TOP (2) Keith Kelly 23.34 7.20 8.51 M/44 29.8kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $25.50
5 8 HEIDI INTENTION (8) Jason Caley 23.37 7.64 8.40 Q/23 26.2kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $10.90
6 4 BURNING EXPRESS (4) Keith Kelly 23.41 8.16 8.78 S/87 31.7kg Magic Sprite Smouldering Doll $16.90
7 5 MISSY MEGHAN (5) Geoffrey Howell 23.46 8.89 8.76 M/78 27.1kg Fabregas Gin Lee's Gem $15.40
8 6 LITTLE SAMARA (6) Arend Gringhuis 23.59 10.80 8.38 Q/12 29.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $3.50
Race 12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LUCKY LUNA (3) Aaron Farley 23.01 0.00 8.31 M/11 29.7kg Kc And All Aeroplane Cindy $5.70
2 4 JUSTIN ROSE (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.32 4.33 8.68 M/33 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $17.20
3 7 ROMANY GIRL (7) Malcolm Carr 23.40 5.53 8.54 M/22 26.6kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $27.70
4 8 MEGA MCKAYLA (8) William Dawes 23.45 6.27 8.70 M/44 27.1kg Nolen Izabella's Gift $36.70
5 1 ADDY BELLE (1) Donald Rhodes 23.50 6.94 8.91 S/55 29.3kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $1.50
6 5 DODGE COUPE (5) Andrew Wood 23.64 8.97 9.05 M/76 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell $5.50
7 6 TURN HIM AROUND (6) Michael Ferguson 23.76 10.70 8.91 M/67 32.8kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle $43.00
8 2 SHE GOT FIRE (2) Anne Carr 24.12 15.79 9.07 M/88 27.2kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $53.50