Warragul Race Results

Friday 31st of July 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$3.50

Mgn

0.30

Time

23.07

Split

8.42

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Adrian Smit
$9.40

Mgn

2.40

Time

23.22

Split

8.63

In Run

S/74

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$19.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

23.23

Split

8.41

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$3.50

Mgn

3.83

Time

23.32

Split

8.61

In Run

S/55

Wgt

35.0kg
6
7
T: Garry Barnsley
$11.70

Mgn

10.76

Time

23.80

Split

8.45

In Run

S/47

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Rachael Busuttil
$16.90

Mgn

12.41

Time

23.92

Split

8.63

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.9kg
8
10
T: Georga Gray
$32.00

Mgn

12.46

Time

23.92

Split

8.77

In Run

M/86

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
1
T: Graham Brown
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.39
1
1
T: Reginald Boyce
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Steven Collins
$4.90

Mgn

1.81

Time

26.09

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Heather Collins
$7.10

Mgn

3.17

Time

26.19

Split

6.71

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Robert Conway
$25.40

Mgn

7.13

Time

26.46

Split

6.86

In Run

M/765

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Brad Sands
$72.40

Mgn

13.14

Time

26.88

Split

6.78

In Run

M/577

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Raymond Floyd
$6.10

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.94

Split

6.81

In Run

M/656

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$52.00

Mgn

17.43

Time

27.18

Split

6.70

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.5kg
8
2
T: Adrian Smit
$6.60

Mgn

17.86

Time

27.21

Split

6.93

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.7kg
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (275+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.49
1
6
T: William Majoor
$24.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.32

Split

6.75

In Run

S/422

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$14.10

Mgn

0.61

Time

26.37

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$1.80

Mgn

2.83

Time

26.52

Split

6.81

In Run

M/543

Wgt

31.5kg
4
9
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$33.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.66

Split

6.89

In Run

S/774

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Maria Barber
$5.40

Mgn

6.34

Time

26.77

Split

6.70

In Run

M/335

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$11.40

Mgn

6.39

Time

26.77

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/266

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: Brad Sands
$7.60

Mgn

7.26

Time

26.83

Split

6.81

In Run

M/657

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: Gavin Kearns
$12.40

Mgn

8.37

Time

26.91

Split

6.91

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
8
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.24
1
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$24.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.73

In Run

S/84

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Donna Dean
$1.40

Mgn

0.41

Time

22.87

Split

8.56

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$9.30

Mgn

0.61

Time

22.88

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Steven Collins
$15.40

Mgn

1.77

Time

22.96

Split

8.45

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: Donna Dean
$32.70

Mgn

3.14

Time

23.06

Split

8.56

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Donna Dean
$8.30

Mgn

4.29

Time

23.14

Split

8.59

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.3kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$18.70

Mgn

4.64

Time

23.17

Split

8.45

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.9kg
8
8
T: Steven Collins
$20.40

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.27

Split

8.61

In Run

S/78

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 SIMON BENSON MEMORIAL HT1 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.45, 11.15
1
8
T: Lyn Smith
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.60

Mgn

3.43

Time

25.90

Split

6.64

In Run

M/323

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

25.99

Split

6.61

In Run

M/232

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$28.90

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.03

Split

6.71

In Run

M/444

Wgt

36.3kg
5
6
T: Maria Barber
$50.90

Mgn

7.61

Time

26.20

Split

6.75

In Run

M/755

Wgt

35.3kg
6
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$14.10

Mgn

8.54

Time

26.26

Split

6.72

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Marlene Schmidt
$36.70

Mgn

9.96

Time

26.36

Split

6.72

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
5
T: Nathan Rooney
$0.00
R6 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HT1 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.44, 11.14
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.44

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Jason Thompson
$7.20

Mgn

2.14

Time

25.69

Split

6.62

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$26.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.73

Split

6.67

In Run

S/444

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$11.10

Mgn

4.93

Time

25.89

Split

6.51

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Wendy Neocleous
$23.60

Mgn

9.09

Time

26.18

Split

6.88

In Run

M/886

Wgt

33.9kg
6
5
T: Melissa Bourke
$66.10

Mgn

11.26

Time

26.33

Split

6.76

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.8kg
7
9
T: Peter Martinovic
$30.50

Mgn

13.26

Time

26.47

Split

6.83

In Run

S/678

Wgt

37.1kg
8
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$27.60

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.59

Split

6.83

In Run

M/767

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
8
T: John Callus
$0.00
R7 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HT2 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.26
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Kylee Osborne
$4.80

Mgn

0.86

Time

25.74

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Jason Thompson
$9.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

25.90

Split

6.66

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Lyn Smith
$17.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.90

Split

6.71

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.7kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.10

Mgn

3.29

Time

25.91

Split

6.61

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.30

Mgn

3.66

Time

25.93

Split

6.82

In Run

M/876

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: Steve Kaltsis
$103.80

Mgn

7.43

Time

26.20

Split

6.72

In Run

M/667

Wgt

34.8kg
8
10
T: Robert Redenbach
$37.20

Mgn

11.91

Time

26.51

Split

6.79

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
7
T: Paul Galea
$0.00
R8 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HT3 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.47, 11.20
1
6
T: Matthew Clark
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$16.40

Mgn

2.41

Time

25.79

Split

6.53

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$11.30

Mgn

2.77

Time

25.81

Split

6.52

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

25.90

Split

6.76

In Run

M/844

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$70.90

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.13

Split

6.65

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Leanne Polato
$46.10

Mgn

7.67

Time

26.16

Split

6.70

In Run

M/755

Wgt

35.2kg
7
1
T: Michael Carter
$4.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

26.39

Split

6.53

In Run

M/477

Wgt

31.6kg
8
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.90

Mgn

13.06

Time

26.53

Split

6.60

In Run

M/588

Wgt

34.5kg
R9 SIMON BENSON MEMORIAL HT2 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.45, 11.13
1
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$8.30

Mgn

1.57

Time

25.97

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$18.60

Mgn

2.57

Time

26.04

Split

6.72

In Run

S/633

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Peter Presutto
$9.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

26.04

Split

6.68

In Run

M/465

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Marlene Schmidt
$8.90

Mgn

4.44

Time

26.17

Split

6.64

In Run

M/344

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$23.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

26.33

Split

6.71

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Maria Barber
$80.30

Mgn

7.66

Time

26.39

Split

6.84

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00
R10 SIMON BENSON MEMORIAL HT3 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.46, 11.31
1
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.46

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.50

Mgn

0.36

Time

25.99

Split

6.67

In Run

M/632

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.20

Mgn

3.90

Time

26.23

Split

6.51

In Run

M/223

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Darrell Saunders
$66.00

Mgn

4.73

Time

26.29

Split

6.62

In Run

M/554

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$76.70

Mgn

8.13

Time

26.53

Split

6.90

In Run

M/777

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: Allan Steele
$3.30

Mgn

9.20

Time

26.60

Split

6.57

In Run

M/345

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Peter Presutto
$24.60

Mgn

9.64

Time

26.64

Split

6.60

In Run

M/466

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
4
T: John Callus
$0.00
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 WINS) (275+) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
6
T: Lyn Smith
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.37

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.4kg
2
3
T: Darrell Saunders
$2.80

Mgn

0.43

Time

22.95

Split

8.51

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.3kg
3
10
T: Robert Conway
$9.30

Mgn

0.67

Time

22.97

Split

8.58

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.7kg
4
5
T: Brett Mackie
$6.80

Mgn

4.21

Time

23.21

Split

8.81

In Run

M/74

Wgt

35.1kg
5
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$41.20

Mgn

4.67

Time

23.25

Split

8.70

In Run

S/55

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Paul Galea
$4.30

Mgn

5.09

Time

23.28

Split

8.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.0kg
7
4
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$10.80

Mgn

8.46

Time

23.51

Split

8.97

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: Graham Nicoll
$22.50

Mgn

12.39

Time

23.79

Split

8.55

In Run

M/37

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Douglas
$0.00
R12 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.24
1
8
T: Lyn Smith
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$15.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.04

Split

8.50

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Brett Mackie
$6.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.06

Split

8.84

In Run

S/65

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Donna Dean
$6.30

Mgn

8.20

Time

23.09

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Donna Dean
$7.10

Mgn

9.33

Time

23.17

Split

8.84

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Constance Mcmillan
$12.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.19

Split

8.45

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$48.30

Mgn

13.33

Time

23.45

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.3kg
8
3
T: Steve Kaltsis
$23.20

Mgn

15.01

Time

23.57

Split

9.05

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAGIC DUO (3) Stanley Ralph 23.05 0.00 8.34 M/11 27.0kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $3.50
2 2 ZIPPING DJANGO (2) Steven Collins 23.07 0.30 8.42 M/32 33.2kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $3.50
3 8 PATIENCE PAYS (8) Adrian Smit 23.22 2.40 8.63 S/74 29.1kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $9.40
4 6 ASTON ARIANA (6) Dennis Trewin 23.23 2.60 8.41 M/23 25.5kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $19.20
5 4 FLYING HULK (4) Terrence Erenshaw 23.32 3.83 8.61 S/55 35.0kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $3.50
6 7 BLOCK STAR (7) Garry Barnsley 23.80 10.76 8.45 S/47 28.2kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $11.70
7 5 AMERICAN SPY (5) Rachael Busuttil 23.92 12.41 8.63 M/68 27.9kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $16.90
8 10 GRAB THAT EARN (1) Georga Gray 23.92 12.46 8.77 M/86 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $32.00
SCR 1 TWELFTH OF NEVER (1) Graham Brown
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRANCE (1) Reginald Boyce 25.96 0.00 6.63 M/111 31.2kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $2.20
2 5 AFFAIR BIT (5) Steven Collins 26.09 1.81 6.65 Q/222 32.2kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $4.90
3 7 ZIPPING BATES (7) Heather Collins 26.19 3.17 6.71 M/433 30.7kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $7.10
4 8 GALLOPING OCCY (8) Robert Conway 26.46 7.13 6.86 M/765 25.9kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $25.40
5 4 MEAT MURPHY (4) Brad Sands 26.88 13.14 6.78 M/577 30.0kg Token Prince Marley Girl $72.40
6 3 PORTELLI PUNK (3) Raymond Floyd 26.94 14.00 6.81 M/656 34.7kg Collision Funky Punk $6.10
7 6 HURRICANE PETE (6) Joseph Sultana 27.18 17.43 6.70 M/344 33.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $52.00
8 2 VICTORY CHASE (2) Adrian Smit 27.21 17.86 6.93 M/888 29.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $6.60
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES (275+RANK) 460m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHARANGO (6) William Majoor 26.32 0.00 6.75 S/422 32.2kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $24.10
2 4 GEE DALTON (4) Geoffrey Dalton 26.37 0.61 6.63 Q/111 32.5kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $14.10
3 1 BRAVE TRAVELLER (1) Bronwyn Pulis 26.52 2.83 6.81 M/543 31.5kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $1.80
4 9 EMERLEY NOLEN (8) Pasqualino Romagnino 26.66 4.75 6.89 S/774 28.4kg Nolen Emerley Charmer $33.70
5 3 ALFIE MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 26.77 6.34 6.70 M/335 30.2kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $5.40
6 5 SPOT ON CINTA (5) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.77 6.39 6.68 Q/266 27.1kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $11.40
7 7 TIMMY TUNGA (7) Brad Sands 26.83 7.26 6.81 M/657 32.1kg Nolen Fiery Ann $7.60
8 2 KATHLEEN'S KISS (2) Gavin Kearns 26.91 8.37 6.91 M/888 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $12.40
SCR 8 FLOSSY LEE (8) Maria Barber
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANNIE ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 22.84 0.00 8.73 S/84 26.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $24.50
2 2 TOBY TIME (2) Donna Dean 22.87 0.41 8.56 M/42 32.3kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $1.40
3 7 JEBRYNAH ECHO (7) Darrell Saunders 22.88 0.61 8.24 M/11 31.3kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $9.30
4 1 THANDIE BALE (1) Steven Collins 22.96 1.77 8.45 M/23 27.1kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $15.40
5 3 BLAZING STRINGS (3) Donna Dean 23.06 3.14 8.56 M/57 27.0kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $32.70
6 6 MIA'S HAND (6) Donna Dean 23.14 4.29 8.59 M/66 26.3kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $8.30
7 5 FLOPPY JOE (5) Dennis Trewin 23.17 4.64 8.45 M/35 30.9kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $18.70
8 8 GELLAR BALE (8) Steven Collins 23.27 6.14 8.61 S/78 26.8kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $20.40
Race 5 SIMON BENSON MEMORIAL HT1 460m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.45, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EARN THE MAGIC (8) Lyn Smith 25.66 0.00 6.45 M/111 34.0kg Barcia Bale Bag Of Magic $1.60
2 2 SANCTIFY (2) Anthony Azzopardi 25.90 3.43 6.64 M/323 29.6kg Allen Deed Sawadee $3.60
3 1 SUMMER LIGHTS (1) Dennis Trewin 25.99 4.63 6.61 M/232 31.2kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $7.00
4 4 LEO ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.03 5.17 6.71 M/444 36.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $28.90
5 6 SIDESHOW MARJEN (6) Maria Barber 26.20 7.61 6.75 M/755 35.3kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen $50.90
6 3 WILLIAM ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.26 8.54 6.72 M/566 31.5kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $14.10
7 7 INVICTUS MURRAY (7) Marlene Schmidt 26.36 9.96 6.72 M/677 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $36.70
SCR 5 PERCY'S MAGIC (5) Nathan Rooney
Race 6 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HT1 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.44, 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZAMBORA SMOKEY (2) Jason Thompson 25.54 0.00 6.44 M/111 33.5kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.20
2 6 TAKEN (6) Jason Thompson 25.69 2.14 6.62 M/333 30.2kg Fernando Bale Smitten $7.20
3 1 MEPUNGA FELIX (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.73 2.75 6.67 S/444 33.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $26.00
4 7 RUN AND CARRY (7) Matthew Lanigan 25.89 4.93 6.51 M/222 31.6kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $11.10
5 3 DO GOOD DAVLIN (3) Wendy Neocleous 26.18 9.09 6.88 M/886 33.9kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $23.60
6 5 MAVERICK NACHO (5) Melissa Bourke 26.33 11.26 6.76 M/555 29.8kg El Grand Senor Maverick Maggy $66.10
7 9 NEED A JOCKEY (8) Peter Martinovic 26.47 13.26 6.83 S/678 37.1kg Barcia Bale Spring To Wyn $30.50
8 4 WISE THUNDER (4) Jeffrey Britton 26.59 15.00 6.83 M/767 30.7kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $27.60
SCR 8 JUST A GIGGLE (8) John Callus
Race 7 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HT2 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FIRE LEGEND (2) Jason Thompson 25.68 0.00 6.60 M/222 30.8kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $1.70
2 1 PHANTOM CALL (1) Kylee Osborne 25.74 0.86 6.55 M/111 31.9kg Collision Anastasia $4.80
3 4 ZAMBORA LION (4) Jason Thompson 25.90 3.20 6.66 M/433 34.6kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $9.00
4 3 DEMOLITION (3) Lyn Smith 25.90 3.25 6.71 M/555 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $17.20
5 8 MY GIRL KIZZY (8) Jeffrey Britton 25.91 3.29 6.61 M/344 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $13.10
6 6 MEPUNGA KATIE (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.93 3.66 6.82 M/876 29.5kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $10.30
7 5 LOVE A TALK (5) Steve Kaltsis 26.20 7.43 6.72 M/667 34.8kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $103.80
8 10 RICCARTON RICK (7) Robert Redenbach 26.51 11.91 6.79 M/788 32.2kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $37.20
SCR 7 BE SO GOOD (7) Paul Galea
Race 8 WARRAGUL ST LEGER HT3 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.47, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CATCH THE THIEF (6) Matthew Clark 25.62 0.00 6.47 Q/111 32.8kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $3.10
2 3 WEBLEC JET (3) Jeffrey Britton 25.79 2.41 6.53 M/333 30.9kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $16.40
3 5 ZIPPING SULLIVAN (5) Deborah Coleman 25.81 2.77 6.52 M/222 33.5kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $11.30
4 4 ENTER THE SON (4) Jeffrey Britton 25.90 4.04 6.76 M/844 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $12.00
5 7 GENTLEMAN THIEF (7) Dennis Trewin 26.13 7.29 6.65 M/666 30.4kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $70.90
6 8 NERA ENOUGH (8) Leanne Polato 26.16 7.67 6.70 M/755 35.2kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $46.10
7 1 MUSIC EVENT (1) Michael Carter 26.39 11.09 6.53 M/477 31.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Jazzy Lou $4.00
8 2 ZAMBORA LOU (2) Jason Thompson 26.53 13.06 6.60 M/588 34.5kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $2.90
Race 9 SIMON BENSON MEMORIAL HT2 460m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.45, 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SLINGSHOT TITAN (5) Deborah Coleman 25.86 0.00 6.45 M/111 31.8kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $1.30
2 2 ALMAPA BERISHA (2) Pasquale Derubeis 25.97 1.57 6.57 M/222 30.7kg Fernando Bale Smart One $8.30
3 3 NICHOLAS ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 26.04 2.57 6.72 S/633 33.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $18.60
4 6 IMMERSION (6) Peter Presutto 26.04 2.70 6.68 M/465 26.6kg Collision Utopia $9.40
5 7 JAVI (7) Marlene Schmidt 26.17 4.44 6.64 M/344 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $8.90
6 8 ZIPPING SAMARA (8) Carolyn Jones 26.33 6.76 6.71 M/556 31.6kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $23.00
7 4 MATILDA MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 26.39 7.66 6.84 M/777 30.2kg Banjo Boy Flossy $80.30
SCR 1 PAUA OF OSCAR (1) Steven Bruce White
Race 10 SIMON BENSON MEMORIAL HT3 460m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.46, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHODAT OPAL (2) Stanley Ralph 25.96 0.00 6.46 Q/111 29.0kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $3.80
2 8 BILL BATH (8) Anthony Azzopardi 25.99 0.36 6.67 M/632 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $2.50
3 3 STIRLING LIGHTS (3) Katharine Gorman 26.23 3.90 6.51 M/223 34.5kg Aston Bolero Ilika $6.20
4 1 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (1) Darrell Saunders 26.29 4.73 6.62 M/554 28.0kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $66.00
5 6 SEVE ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.53 8.13 6.90 M/777 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $76.70
6 5 STRADA (5) Allan Steele 26.60 9.20 6.57 M/345 29.2kg Fernando Bale Keune $3.30
7 7 SHOW OF FORCE (7) Peter Presutto 26.64 9.64 6.60 M/466 32.4kg Collision Uncensored $24.60
SCR 4 MR. CHANGRETTA (4) John Callus
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 WINS) (275+) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CELEBRITY (6) Lyn Smith 22.92 0.00 8.37 M/12 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $5.50
2 3 BAGGY'S GOLD (3) Darrell Saunders 22.95 0.43 8.51 M/21 26.3kg Stagger Fancy Gold $2.80
3 10 ROCKY PIE (8) Robert Conway 22.97 0.67 8.58 M/43 28.7kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $9.30
4 5 OLLIE'S PORTRAIT (5) Brett Mackie 23.21 4.21 8.81 M/74 35.1kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $6.80
5 7 TOO BE SURE (7) Elaine Johannsen 23.25 4.67 8.70 S/55 32.0kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $41.20
6 1 SILKY RIOT (1) Paul Galea 23.28 5.09 8.70 M/66 27.0kg Fernando Bale Katie Riot $4.30
7 4 VICTA LIBBY (4) Pasquale Derubeis 23.51 8.46 8.97 M/88 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $10.80
8 2 KAY OKAY (2) Graham Nicoll 23.79 12.39 8.55 M/37 27.0kg Kinloch Brae One Kay $22.50
SCR 8 NULLIFY (8) Robert Douglas
Race 12 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PODIUM (8) Lyn Smith 22.52 0.00 8.24 M/11 28.4kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $1.90
2 1 HURRICANE RED (1) Victoria Sultana 23.04 7.40 8.50 M/32 33.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $15.30
3 6 MY FAITH (6) Brett Mackie 23.06 7.75 8.84 S/65 28.4kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $6.70
4 7 BAG OF TRICKS (7) Donna Dean 23.09 8.20 8.75 M/44 28.8kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $6.30
5 2 BUBBA JO (2) Donna Dean 23.17 9.33 8.84 M/56 28.2kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $7.10
6 4 MY GIRL MEL (4) Constance Mcmillan 23.19 9.50 8.45 M/23 27.6kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $12.30
7 5 VAMPIRE VIXEN (5) Dennis Trewin 23.45 13.33 8.89 M/77 28.3kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $48.30
8 3 ASTON RUM (3) Steve Kaltsis 23.57 15.01 9.05 M/88 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $23.20