Warragul Race Results

Thursday 19th of November 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.38
1
3
T: Colin Goodman
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Jennifer Holden
$1.70

Mgn

0.61

Time

23.09

Split

8.70

In Run

S/53

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$11.80

Mgn

1.83

Time

23.17

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Lewis Green
$11.90

Mgn

4.19

Time

23.34

Split

8.71

In Run

S/64

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Dean Williamson
$15.30

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.50

Split

8.64

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$6.60

Mgn

9.89

Time

23.74

Split

8.59

In Run

M/36

Wgt

25.1kg
7
7
T: Martyn Empson
$20.20

Mgn

12.09

Time

23.89

Split

8.77

In Run

S/77

Wgt

34.1kg
8
8
T: Mario Cortese
$34.20

Mgn

12.81

Time

23.94

Split

8.84

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
3
T: Reginald Boyce
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.71

In Run

M/31

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$6.20

Mgn

0.93

Time

23.24

Split

8.75

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Geoffrey Green
$33.50

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.46

Split

8.89

In Run

S/63

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$2.30

Mgn

4.13

Time

23.47

Split

8.50

In Run

M/14

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$2.80

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.61

Split

8.54

In Run

M/25

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$36.20

Mgn

15.34

Time

24.25

Split

8.87

In Run

S/56

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.30
1
7
T: Lewis Green
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Malcolm Carr
$44.40

Mgn

0.20

Time

23.32

Split

8.67

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Geoffrey Green
$10.70

Mgn

1.94

Time

23.44

Split

8.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.8kg
4
3
T: Samuel Tyler
$3.50

Mgn

3.69

Time

23.56

Split

8.88

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$43.20

Mgn

4.39

Time

23.61

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Robert Douglas
$2.80

Mgn

5.36

Time

23.68

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Reginald Boyce
$20.80

Mgn

5.64

Time

23.70

Split

8.97

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.5kg
8
1
T: John Brown
$12.10

Mgn

13.61

Time

24.26

Split

9.32

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.0kg
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.26
1
3
T: Leon Lacy
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
4
T: Martyn Empson
$3.40

Mgn

4.73

Time

23.25

Split

8.65

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Geoffrey Green
$14.70

Mgn

6.66

Time

23.39

Split

8.65

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Andrew Wood
$5.80

Mgn

7.63

Time

23.45

Split

8.69

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Jason Caley
$14.50

Mgn

10.67

Time

23.67

Split

8.71

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Christine Haigh
$13.60

Mgn

11.80

Time

23.75

Split

8.65

In Run

M/47

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
T: Lina Repici
$4.10

Mgn

12.53

Time

23.80

Split

8.69

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.2kg
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52, 11.27
1
5
T: Lesley Russell
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Bruce Russell
$2.40

Mgn

4.51

Time

26.38

Split

6.73

In Run

M/442

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.70

Mgn

6.13

Time

26.49

Split

6.80

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Stephanie Cameron
$5.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

26.49

Split

6.61

In Run

M/223

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: Maria Barber
$6.40

Mgn

6.37

Time

26.51

Split

6.71

In Run

S/335

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R6 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.36
1
4
T: Jason Caley
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$10.90

Mgn

0.63

Time

23.00

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Maria Barber
$9.00

Mgn

0.84

Time

23.02

Split

8.61

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Lyn Smith
$3.10

Mgn

0.90

Time

23.02

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: Anne Carr
$32.60

Mgn

3.83

Time

23.23

Split

8.71

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Ronald Cameron
$43.30

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.28

Split

8.78

In Run

M/85

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$2.10

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.30

Split

8.69

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: John Paterson
$58.70

Mgn

8.36

Time

23.54

Split

8.71

In Run

M/68

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.48, 11.25
1
4
T: Tricia Curtain
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.7kg
2
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$34.70

Mgn

4.17

Time

26.28

Split

6.71

In Run

M/433

Wgt

36.8kg
3
1
T: Gail Saunders
$2.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.31

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$34.70

Mgn

7.76

Time

26.54

Split

6.85

In Run

M/774

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Kym Russell
$26.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.80

Split

6.81

In Run

M/565

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Todd Chatwin
$2.90

Mgn

13.10

Time

26.91

Split

6.66

In Run

M/346

Wgt

25.6kg
7
7
T: Dennis Pulis
$12.80

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.94

Split

6.81

In Run

M/657

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.29
1
6
T: John Paterson
$29.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

36.2kg
2
1
T: Lewis Green
$5.10

Mgn

0.07

Time

22.78

Split

8.41

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: Brian Sonneman
$2.80

Mgn

1.54

Time

22.88

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Vicki Wisener
$5.70

Mgn

2.37

Time

22.94

Split

8.47

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Malcolm Carr
$18.70

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.05

Split

8.61

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Ray Cunneen
$10.10

Mgn

5.86

Time

23.19

Split

8.73

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$23.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.24

Split

8.61

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.3kg
8
3
T: Steve Kaltsis
$4.50

Mgn

8.14

Time

23.35

Split

8.68

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.50, 11.39
1
3
T: Brett Mackie
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.32

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

24.4kg
2
4
T: Dennis Pulis
$5.60

Mgn

1.19

Time

26.40

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$7.80

Mgn

2.30

Time

26.48

Split

6.73

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Robert Conway
$4.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.52

Split

6.71

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Andrew Wood
$4.50

Mgn

3.47

Time

26.56

Split

6.89

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Anne Carr
$36.70

Mgn

11.67

Time

27.14

Split

6.94

In Run

S/666

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00
R10 PAUA KENNELS (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.41, 11.21
1
5
T: Vicki Wisener
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.41

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$8.10

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.60

Split

6.78

In Run

S/442

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Vincent Daffy
$15.50

Mgn

11.27

Time

26.64

Split

6.69

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Christine Haigh
$1.90

Mgn

13.47

Time

26.79

Split

6.83

In Run

S/555

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$18.40

Mgn

16.09

Time

26.97

Split

6.69

In Run

M/223

Wgt

36.4kg
SCR
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$0.00
R11 THE BARN CLUB (2-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55, 11.27
1
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Leanne Polato
$2.40

Mgn

0.26

Time

26.05

Split

6.66

In Run

M/332

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Glynn Wood
$5.80

Mgn

3.81

Time

26.30

Split

6.69

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Margaret Read
$4.70

Mgn

4.87

Time

26.37

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Maria Barber
$21.20

Mgn

6.16

Time

26.46

Split

6.85

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Donald Hill
$26.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.50

Split

6.85

In Run

S/666

Wgt

36.4kg
R12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (2-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$3.20

Mgn

0.91

Time

23.08

Split

8.61

In Run

S/31

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Kellie Leviston
$4.20

Mgn

2.39

Time

23.18

Split

8.43

In Run

M/13

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Phillip Repici
$18.80

Mgn

3.43

Time

23.25

Split

8.80

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Michael Ferguson
$25.30

Mgn

11.10

Time

23.79

Split

8.73

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MOLLY MAGIC (3) Colin Goodman 23.04 0.00 8.38 M/11 29.0kg Dyna Double One Naughty Cazza $8.10
2 2 FAB ROCKET (2) Jennifer Holden 23.09 0.61 8.70 S/53 28.8kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $1.70
3 4 HURRICANE SUE (4) Victoria Sultana 23.17 1.83 8.43 M/22 26.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $11.80
4 6 OUR BOY BENNY (6) Lewis Green 23.34 4.19 8.71 S/64 31.6kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $11.90
5 5 BLUE CASCADE (5) Dean Williamson 23.50 6.56 8.64 M/45 26.4kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $15.30
6 1 HAITHAM BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.74 9.89 8.59 M/36 25.1kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $6.60
7 7 ZOOM FLY THREE (7) Martyn Empson 23.89 12.09 8.77 S/77 34.1kg Mepunga Blazer Gee Joon $20.20
8 8 BIG TANGO (8) Mario Cortese 23.94 12.81 8.84 M/88 30.9kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $34.20
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAKING MAGIC (3) Reginald Boyce 23.18 0.00 8.71 M/31 29.5kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $5.80
2 4 MALIZIA (4) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.24 0.93 8.75 M/42 31.9kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $6.20
3 6 BOMBER'S TRAIN (6) Geoffrey Green 23.46 3.96 8.89 S/63 26.7kg Tonk Ashby Storm $33.50
4 1 HURRICANE MIAMI (1) Victoria Sultana 23.47 4.13 8.50 M/14 27.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $2.30
5 8 ORYA BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.61 6.17 8.54 M/25 33.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $2.80
6 7 HURRICANE STAR (7) Victoria Sultana 24.25 15.34 8.87 S/56 28.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $36.20
SCR 2 LUIGI BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON LEOMIE (7) Lewis Green 23.31 0.00 8.30 M/11 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $3.70
2 6 CASANOVA MAN (6) Malcolm Carr 23.32 0.20 8.67 M/42 29.7kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $44.40
3 2 BOMBER'S CRUISER (2) Geoffrey Green 23.44 1.94 8.76 M/55 25.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $10.70
4 3 COLLINDA DODGE (3) Samuel Tyler 23.56 3.69 8.88 M/66 33.0kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $3.50
5 4 HURRICANE MISS (4) Joseph Sultana 23.61 4.39 8.55 Q/23 29.3kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $43.20
6 5 ELUDE (5) Robert Douglas 23.68 5.36 8.55 Q/34 28.4kg Banjo Boy Flotilla $2.80
7 8 PEREGRINE SPEED (8) Reginald Boyce 23.70 5.64 8.97 M/77 32.5kg Barcia Bale Cincinnati Juice $20.80
8 1 MIGHTY TUSCANY (1) John Brown 24.26 13.61 9.32 M/88 34.0kg Stagger Mighty Bree $12.10
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOW'S IT ALICE (3) Leon Lacy 22.92 0.00 8.26 M/11 27.1kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $3.80
2 4 HORACE BALE (4) Martyn Empson 23.25 4.73 8.65 M/32 29.5kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $3.40
3 2 BOMBER'S QUEEN (2) Geoffrey Green 23.39 6.66 8.65 Q/23 26.8kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $14.70
4 7 SO JOE MAC (7) Andrew Wood 23.45 7.63 8.69 M/65 30.3kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $5.80
5 6 WITCHIE'S GAS (6) Jason Caley 23.67 10.67 8.71 M/76 30.0kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $14.50
6 8 SPLIT PEA (8) Christine Haigh 23.75 11.80 8.65 M/47 25.9kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $13.60
7 1 PARUMBA BARTY (1) Lina Repici 23.80 12.53 8.69 M/54 26.2kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $4.10
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PINE GEM (5) Lesley Russell 26.06 0.00 6.52 M/111 33.0kg Barcia Bale Paselina $3.30
2 2 WEE GEM (2) Bruce Russell 26.38 4.51 6.73 M/442 27.9kg Barcia Bale Paselina $2.40
3 8 DYNA XERVO (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.49 6.13 6.80 M/554 33.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $9.70
4 4 SCORCHING EMBER (4) Stephanie Cameron 26.49 6.14 6.61 M/223 29.7kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $5.00
5 7 ALFIE MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 26.51 6.37 6.71 S/335 30.9kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $6.40
SCR 1 DIAMOND CARTEL (1) Lindsay Fulford
Race 6 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HEIDI INTENTION (4) Jason Caley 22.96 0.00 8.36 M/11 25.6kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $9.40
2 2 PILOT PETE (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.00 0.63 8.59 Q/33 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $10.90
3 8 ROSE MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 23.02 0.84 8.61 M/44 27.6kg Banjo Boy Flossy $9.00
4 7 JOSIE'S ENTITY (7) Lyn Smith 23.02 0.90 8.54 M/22 26.5kg Collision Lola's Entity $3.10
5 5 TEARDROP (5) Anne Carr 23.23 3.83 8.71 M/77 26.1kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $32.60
6 3 ARCHITECTURE (3) Ronald Cameron 23.28 4.54 8.78 M/85 32.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $43.30
7 1 HARMON BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.30 4.83 8.69 M/56 33.7kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $2.10
8 6 BIG BACCALA (6) John Paterson 23.54 8.36 8.71 M/68 33.2kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $58.70
Race 7 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.48, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PARZIVAL (4) Tricia Curtain 25.99 0.00 6.48 M/111 36.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $3.70
2 2 SPLINTER (2) Lindsay Fulford 26.28 4.17 6.71 M/433 36.8kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass $34.70
3 1 BABY PECHEY (1) Gail Saunders 26.31 4.50 6.60 M/222 29.1kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $2.50
4 3 HIRD FROM BUCKS (3) Lindsay Fulford 26.54 7.76 6.85 M/774 33.5kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $34.70
5 6 DREAM GEM (6) Kym Russell 26.80 11.50 6.81 M/565 27.3kg Keybow Paselina $26.70
6 8 JAYVILLE JEWEL (8) Todd Chatwin 26.91 13.10 6.66 M/346 25.6kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $2.90
7 7 BRAVE TRAVELLER (7) Dennis Pulis 26.94 13.50 6.81 M/657 32.2kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $12.80
Race 8 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CALABRESE GINO (6) John Paterson 22.78 0.00 8.36 M/22 36.2kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $29.20
2 1 QUEUE THE MUSIC (1) Lewis Green 22.78 0.07 8.41 M/33 27.8kg Collision Midnight Moments $5.10
3 2 EAGLE JET (2) Brian Sonneman 22.88 1.54 8.29 M/11 33.9kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $2.80
4 8 MY ATTITUDE (8) Vicki Wisener 22.94 2.37 8.47 M/44 32.1kg Dyna Double One Ilika $5.70
5 5 PRINCESS AMERICA (5) Malcolm Carr 23.05 3.96 8.61 M/55 27.0kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $18.70
6 4 BLACK MINTIE (4) Ray Cunneen 23.19 5.86 8.73 M/88 27.7kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $10.10
7 7 CROUCHING TIGER (7) Lindsay Fulford 23.24 6.60 8.61 M/67 29.3kg Collision Love A Neveelk $23.10
8 3 SHADY TALKS (3) Steve Kaltsis 23.35 8.14 8.68 M/76 33.5kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $4.50
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.50, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BETTY'S DREAM (3) Brett Mackie 26.32 0.00 6.50 Q/111 24.4kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $2.40
2 4 HUBCAP THIEF (4) Dennis Pulis 26.40 1.19 6.64 Q/222 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $5.60
3 8 ARCANINE (8) Vanessa Johnson 26.48 2.30 6.73 M/444 33.0kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $7.80
4 1 GALLOPING RUN (1) Robert Conway 26.52 2.80 6.71 M/333 27.8kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $4.70
5 6 ALL TO MAC (6) Andrew Wood 26.56 3.47 6.89 M/555 32.0kg Brett Lee All To Well $4.50
6 2 DEVON SHADOW (2) Anne Carr 27.14 11.67 6.94 S/666 29.8kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $36.70
SCR 7 DRAKARI (7) Dawn Johnston
Race 10 PAUA KENNELS (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.41, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHE RULES (5) Vicki Wisener 25.85 0.00 6.41 Q/111 30.7kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $2.30
2 7 KLOPP (7) Steven Spoljaric 26.60 10.75 6.78 S/442 33.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $8.10
3 4 GO THE DOVES (4) Vincent Daffy 26.64 11.27 6.69 M/334 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $15.50
4 8 ADDY'S EVIE (8) Christine Haigh 26.79 13.47 6.83 S/555 29.6kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $1.90
5 1 SOMERTON OSPREY (1) Lindsay Fulford 26.97 16.09 6.69 M/223 36.4kg Dundee Osprey Somerton Al $18.40
SCR 2 LIKA LOTTIE (2) Dawn Johnston
Race 11 THE BARN CLUB (2-3 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AVENGER SPOLLY (5) Steven Spoljaric 26.03 0.00 6.55 M/111 32.7kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $3.30
2 1 GO NERA (1) Leanne Polato 26.05 0.26 6.66 M/332 30.3kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $2.40
3 7 RIPPLEBROOK SNIP (7) Glynn Wood 26.30 3.81 6.69 M/444 30.5kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $5.80
4 8 SPEED DEMON (8) Margaret Read 26.37 4.87 6.57 Q/223 32.6kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $4.70
5 2 FLOJO MIKADO (2) Maria Barber 26.46 6.16 6.85 M/555 28.8kg Banjo Boy Flossy $21.20
6 4 SHANLYN SPOT (4) Donald Hill 26.50 6.75 6.85 S/666 36.4kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $26.70
Race 12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (2-3 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PESKY MISS (1) Eddie Lieshout 23.01 0.00 8.45 Q/22 30.6kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $1.80
2 4 PARUMBA BARCIA (4) Eddie Lieshout 23.08 0.91 8.61 S/31 31.3kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $3.20
3 8 ADDIE ATTITUDE (8) Kellie Leviston 23.18 2.39 8.43 M/13 28.0kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $4.20
4 6 ITALIA BELLA (6) Phillip Repici 23.25 3.43 8.80 M/54 25.7kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $18.80
5 7 MISTER WINGARD (7) Michael Ferguson 23.79 11.10 8.73 M/45 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $25.30
SCR 2 GOLDANA BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
SCR 3 GALLOPING OCCY (3) Robert Conway