Warragul Race Results

Thursday 3rd of December 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
7
T: John Burch
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.90

Mgn

1.17

Time

23.11

Split

8.58

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Margaret Campbell
$27.60

Mgn

4.63

Time

23.35

Split

8.51

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.2kg
4
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.80

Mgn

5.04

Time

23.38

Split

8.88

In Run

S/76

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
T: Christopher Sinclair
$22.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.38

Split

8.67

In Run

M/54

Wgt

24.5kg
6
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$10.50

Mgn

5.64

Time

23.43

Split

8.74

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.9kg
7
8
T: Margaret Read
$4.70

Mgn

6.69

Time

23.50

Split

8.65

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.6kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.41
1
6
T: Vanessa Johnson
$17.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.47

In Run

M/31

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.30

Mgn

1.14

Time

23.02

Split

8.41

In Run

M/13

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Geoffrey Green
$18.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.26

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$25.30

Mgn

7.51

Time

23.47

Split

8.56

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.47

Split

8.52

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$5.50

Mgn

9.34

Time

23.59

Split

8.59

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$2.90

Mgn

9.47

Time

23.60

Split

8.54

In Run

S/56

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$47.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.76

Split

8.80

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.2kg
R3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.34
1
1
T: Robert Whitford
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Uta Bickerton
$3.40

Mgn

4.87

Time

23.19

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$5.40

Mgn

5.17

Time

23.21

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Robert Conway
$12.20

Mgn

8.37

Time

23.44

Split

8.80

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Malcolm Carr
$14.60

Mgn

9.14

Time

23.49

Split

8.80

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$17.10

Mgn

14.69

Time

23.88

Split

8.78

In Run

Q/46

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Adam Helleren
$1.70

Mgn

2.97

Time

23.00

Split

8.51

In Run

M/23

Wgt

36.0kg
3
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$11.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.01

Split

8.60

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.9kg
4
7
T: Reginald Boyce
$9.70

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.18

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$24.00

Mgn

6.53

Time

23.25

Split

8.71

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$14.20

Mgn

8.93

Time

23.42

Split

8.67

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.6kg
7
8
T: Martyn Empson
$10.20

Mgn

11.83

Time

23.62

Split

8.62

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.4kg
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.59
1
7
T: Rachael Busuttil
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

6.67

In Run

M/224

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Damian Meade
$20.20

Mgn

1.31

Time

26.35

Split

6.73

In Run

M/332

Wgt

35.3kg
3
4
T: Brett Mackie
$5.70

Mgn

1.57

Time

26.37

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

24.0kg
4
3
T: Vincent Daffy
$19.30

Mgn

2.86

Time

26.46

Split

6.76

In Run

M/453

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$2.30

Mgn

3.36

Time

26.49

Split

6.77

In Run

M/575

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$6.70

Mgn

5.64

Time

26.65

Split

6.84

In Run

M/646

Wgt

37.7kg
7
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$36.20

Mgn

7.87

Time

26.81

Split

6.87

In Run

M/767

Wgt

36.6kg
8
6
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$57.30

Mgn

8.56

Time

26.86

Split

6.88

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: John Brown
$1.60

Mgn

3.64

Time

23.02

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.8kg
3
8
T: Donald Hill
$10.40

Mgn

5.03

Time

23.11

Split

8.61

In Run

M/45

Wgt

36.6kg
4
6
T: Ronald Cameron
$18.40

Mgn

5.19

Time

23.12

Split

8.66

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: John Paterson
$27.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.15

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.9kg
DNF
7
T: Robert Whitford
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
4
T: Peter Borradale
$0.00
R7 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.43
1
1
T: Peter Handley
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Raymond Gilmore
$2.40

Mgn

0.14

Time

26.14

Split

6.76

In Run

M/533

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Jeanette Imlach
$7.50

Mgn

0.31

Time

26.15

Split

6.66

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Susan Northway
$7.80

Mgn

3.04

Time

26.34

Split

6.74

In Run

M/454

Wgt

24.7kg
5
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$32.40

Mgn

5.76

Time

26.53

Split

6.69

In Run

M/345

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Peter Dedes
$16.60

Mgn

7.96

Time

26.68

Split

6.81

In Run

M/867

Wgt

26.1kg
7
5
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$15.00

Mgn

10.20

Time

26.84

Split

6.78

In Run

M/786

Wgt

26.7kg
8
3
T: Martyn Empson
$7.60

Mgn

14.89

Time

27.17

Split

6.78

In Run

M/678

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57, 11.40
1
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$28.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.64

In Run

M/331

Wgt

37.0kg
2
6
T: Paul Ellul
$2.60

Mgn

0.71

Time

26.13

Split

6.71

In Run

M/452

Wgt

34.7kg
3
7
T: Joseph Briffa
$9.70

Mgn

2.01

Time

26.22

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Jason Stemmer
$2.30

Mgn

2.34

Time

26.24

Split

6.73

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$8.80

Mgn

4.01

Time

26.36

Split

6.75

In Run

M/665

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$19.20

Mgn

4.19

Time

26.37

Split

6.82

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Christopher Sinclair
$63.80

Mgn

6.87

Time

26.56

Split

6.85

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$16.40

Mgn

7.37

Time

26.59

Split

6.57

In Run

M/117

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$16.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
6
T: Lyn Smith
$1.50

Mgn

1.69

Time

23.20

Split

8.49

In Run

M/34

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$16.30

Mgn

1.79

Time

23.21

Split

8.60

In Run

M/52

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Anthony Helleren
$8.40

Mgn

3.69

Time

23.34

Split

8.72

In Run

S/73

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Christopher Watson
$19.50

Mgn

6.64

Time

23.55

Split

8.56

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Paul Spiteri
$4.80

Mgn

7.43

Time

23.61

Split

8.49

In Run

M/27

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Geoffrey Green
$64.90

Mgn

7.46

Time

23.61

Split

8.68

In Run

S/65

Wgt

27.3kg
R10 PAUA KENNELS (0-1 WIN) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.58
1
5
T: Brett Mackie
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.61

In Run

S/221

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Joe Interligi
$11.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.61

In Run

M/112

Wgt

35.6kg
3
9
T: Chloe Kerr
$41.20

Mgn

5.14

Time

26.49

Split

6.81

In Run

M/733

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: John Bosnich
$17.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.57

Split

6.77

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$11.50

Mgn

7.07

Time

26.63

Split

6.83

In Run

M/866

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Robert Conway
$10.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

26.67

Split

6.63

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Dean Williamson
$38.70

Mgn

12.50

Time

27.01

Split

6.73

In Run

M/477

Wgt

26.0kg
8
6
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.70

Mgn

15.06

Time

27.19

Split

6.80

In Run

M/688

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
7
T: Anthony Helleren
$0.00
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (2-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.57

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Michael Delaney
$2.70

Mgn

2.16

Time

23.09

Split

8.55

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Damien Belsham
$7.70

Mgn

3.33

Time

23.17

Split

8.57

In Run

M/46

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Phillip Repici
$20.00

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.37

Split

8.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Rosalie Kerr
$12.20

Mgn

6.47

Time

23.39

Split

8.58

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$17.50

Mgn

6.94

Time

23.43

Split

8.65

In Run

M/65

Wgt

39.7kg
7
2
T: Michael Ferguson
$55.60

Mgn

9.19

Time

23.58

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

33.8kg
R12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
3
T: Terri-maree Morris
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.43

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Ray Cunneen
$8.40

Mgn

0.63

Time

22.96

Split

8.73

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Susan Northway
$4.60

Mgn

1.70

Time

23.04

Split

8.45

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.20

Mgn

4.11

Time

23.21

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

37.1kg
5
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$23.50

Mgn

5.66

Time

23.32

Split

8.80

In Run

S/55

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
2
T: John Carr
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STANLEY BOY (7) John Burch 23.03 0.00 8.44 M/11 29.8kg Moreira Trappist One $3.10
2 4 ORYA BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.11 1.17 8.58 M/32 33.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $3.90
3 6 GALIENA BALE (6) Margaret Campbell 23.35 4.63 8.51 M/23 25.2kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $27.60
4 1 RIP OFF ROSLYN (1) Elaine Johannsen 23.38 5.04 8.88 S/76 29.4kg Walk Hard Canino $4.80
5 3 PAETTA BALE (3) Christopher Sinclair 23.38 5.06 8.67 M/54 24.5kg David Bale Dyna Chill $22.00
6 2 GOUT RALPH (2) Jason Nibbs 23.43 5.64 8.74 M/67 29.9kg Banjo Boy Natural Oak $10.50
7 8 CAPTAIN GOLDIE (8) Margaret Read 23.50 6.69 8.65 M/45 25.6kg Tonk Ashby Storm $4.70
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ARCANINE (6) Vanessa Johnson 22.94 0.00 8.47 M/31 32.9kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $17.20
2 7 FINE EDITION (7) Katharine Gorman 23.02 1.14 8.41 M/13 28.1kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $4.30
3 3 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (3) Geoffrey Green 23.26 4.50 8.42 M/22 30.4kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $18.00
4 5 CHARM OFFENSIVE (5) Elaine Johannsen 23.47 7.51 8.56 M/64 27.5kg Velocette Girl Crush $25.30
5 2 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.47 7.60 8.52 M/45 32.7kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $4.00
6 4 JET BURNER (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.59 9.34 8.59 S/77 27.3kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $5.50
7 8 MALIZIA (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.60 9.47 8.54 S/56 32.4kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $2.90
8 1 LUIGI BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.76 11.75 8.80 M/88 34.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $47.80
Race 3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCKS GOT TALENT (1) Robert Whitford 22.85 0.00 8.34 M/11 29.4kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $2.00
2 8 TACIANA (8) Uta Bickerton 23.19 4.87 8.66 M/33 30.3kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $3.40
3 4 ANDO'S JASPER (4) Eddie Lieshout 23.21 5.17 8.50 M/22 30.6kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $5.40
4 7 JORDY'S EXPRESS (7) Robert Conway 23.44 8.37 8.80 M/65 31.6kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $12.20
5 5 CASANOVA MAN (5) Malcolm Carr 23.49 9.14 8.80 M/54 29.9kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $14.60
6 2 HURRICANE MISS (2) Joseph Sultana 23.88 14.69 8.78 Q/46 29.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $17.10
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING LEVI (6) Deborah Coleman 22.79 0.00 8.37 M/11 31.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $4.70
2 1 TOMMY'S BLAZER (1) Adam Helleren 23.00 2.97 8.51 M/23 36.0kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $1.70
3 2 BLAZIN' JEWEL (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.01 3.10 8.60 M/42 26.9kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $11.30
4 7 MAKING MAGIC (7) Reginald Boyce 23.18 5.56 8.52 Q/34 29.6kg Magic Sprite Just Like Tina $9.70
5 4 MT. VIEW JESTER (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.25 6.53 8.71 M/75 27.1kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $24.00
6 3 HIS STOP IT (3) Vanessa Johnson 23.42 8.93 8.67 M/67 32.6kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $14.20
7 8 HORACE BALE (8) Martyn Empson 23.62 11.83 8.62 M/56 29.4kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $10.20
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AMERICAN SPY (7) Rachael Busuttil 26.26 0.00 6.67 M/224 27.9kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $3.60
2 2 MONTARO (2) Damian Meade 26.35 1.31 6.73 M/332 35.3kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $20.20
3 4 BETTY'S DREAM (4) Brett Mackie 26.37 1.57 6.62 Q/111 24.0kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $5.70
4 3 GO THE DOVES (3) Vincent Daffy 26.46 2.86 6.76 M/453 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $19.30
5 1 REIKO BEAR (1) Ricky Coleman 26.49 3.36 6.77 M/575 33.7kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $2.30
6 5 KRAKEN THUNDER (5) Terrence Churchill 26.65 5.64 6.84 M/646 37.7kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $6.70
7 8 SOMERTON OSPREY (8) Lindsay Fulford 26.81 7.87 6.87 M/767 36.6kg Dundee Osprey Somerton Al $36.20
8 6 FALLEN PETAL (6) Kaylah Thorburn 26.86 8.56 6.88 M/888 32.1kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $57.30
Race 6 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FACING THE MUSIC (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 22.76 0.00 8.40 Q/11 27.7kg Moreira Cafe Dior $5.30
2 2 MIGHTY MATILDA (2) John Brown 23.02 3.64 8.49 M/22 28.8kg Stagger Mighty Bree $1.60
3 8 SHANLYN SPOT (8) Donald Hill 23.11 5.03 8.61 M/45 36.6kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $10.40
4 6 ARCHITECTURE (6) Ronald Cameron 23.12 5.19 8.66 M/54 32.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $18.40
5 1 BIG BACCALA (1) John Paterson 23.15 5.61 8.56 M/33 33.9kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $27.00
DNF 7 PICCOLO FRATELLO (7) Robert Whitford 0.00 0.00 8.89 M/66 31.3kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $5.00
SCR 4 CRACKERJACK JASE (4) Peter Borradale
Race 7 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DARNUM DOZER (1) Peter Handley 26.13 0.00 6.62 Q/112 35.0kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $4.80
2 8 SPOT ON CINTA (8) Raymond Gilmore 26.14 0.14 6.76 M/533 27.0kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $2.40
3 4 DYNAMIC ROSS (4) Jeanette Imlach 26.15 0.31 6.66 M/221 33.4kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $7.50
4 2 GEENA BALE (2) Susan Northway 26.34 3.04 6.74 M/454 24.7kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $7.80
5 6 HIRD FROM BUCKS (6) Lindsay Fulford 26.53 5.76 6.69 M/345 33.1kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $32.40
6 7 TEARDROP (7) Peter Dedes 26.68 7.96 6.81 M/867 26.1kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $16.60
7 5 FLASHY DE GOEY (5) Ivan Ognjenovic 26.84 10.20 6.78 M/786 26.7kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $15.00
8 3 BIG PAPI (3) Martyn Empson 27.17 14.89 6.78 M/678 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $7.60
Race 8 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPLINTER (2) Lindsay Fulford 26.08 0.00 6.64 M/331 37.0kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass $28.10
2 6 RIDDLES (6) Paul Ellul 26.13 0.71 6.71 M/452 34.7kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze $2.60
3 7 TINKER COUNT (7) Joseph Briffa 26.22 2.01 6.61 Q/223 31.7kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $9.70
4 8 PATCHES COLOUR (8) Jason Stemmer 26.24 2.34 6.73 M/544 33.2kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $2.30
5 1 NATSU BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.36 4.01 6.75 M/665 29.8kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $8.80
6 4 BRICABRAC (4) Yvonne Andrews 26.37 4.19 6.82 M/776 33.6kg Moreira Muza's Girl $19.20
7 3 LETHAL HAWK (3) Christopher Sinclair 26.56 6.87 6.85 M/888 30.0kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $63.80
8 5 DIAMOND CARTEL (5) Lindsay Fulford 26.59 7.37 6.57 M/117 32.6kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $16.40
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOVE A COLLISION (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.09 0.00 8.45 M/11 28.5kg Collision Love A Neveelk $16.20
2 6 PEARL'S ENTITY (6) Lyn Smith 23.20 1.69 8.49 M/34 30.4kg Barcia Bale Lola's Entity $1.50
3 1 HURRICANE SUE (1) Victoria Sultana 23.21 1.79 8.60 M/52 25.9kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $16.30
4 7 JESSE RICCARTON (7) Anthony Helleren 23.34 3.69 8.72 S/73 26.0kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $8.40
5 3 OLD SALE ROAD (3) Christopher Watson 23.55 6.64 8.56 M/46 31.9kg Sulzanti Wentworth Bea $19.50
6 8 HANDY MURRAY (8) Paul Spiteri 23.61 7.43 8.49 M/27 34.2kg David Bale Pah Leeze $4.80
7 4 BOMBER'S TRAIN (4) Geoffrey Green 23.61 7.46 8.68 S/65 27.3kg Tonk Ashby Storm $64.90
Race 10 PAUA KENNELS (0-1 WIN) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WILL IT RAIN (5) Brett Mackie 26.13 0.00 6.61 S/221 27.7kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $4.60
2 8 INTER VINCE (8) Joe Interligi 26.20 1.00 6.61 M/112 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Inter Lucy $11.40
3 9 BREAKAWAY BENJI (7) Chloe Kerr 26.49 5.14 6.81 M/733 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $41.20
4 3 UP THE AMOUNT (3) John Bosnich 26.57 6.30 6.77 M/555 28.1kg Flying Fired Up Trace Amount $17.20
5 2 LUXURY ART (2) Katharine Gorman 26.63 7.07 6.83 M/866 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $11.50
6 1 GALLOPING ALBI (1) Robert Conway 26.67 7.70 6.63 M/344 31.7kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Lexus $10.00
7 4 BLUE CASCADE (4) Dean Williamson 27.01 12.50 6.73 M/477 26.0kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $38.70
8 6 FOLDING STARS (6) Ashlee Terry 27.19 15.06 6.80 M/688 30.7kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $1.70
SCR 7 ROMY RICCARTON (7) Anthony Helleren
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (2-3 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REIKO BOLT (3) Deborah Coleman 22.94 0.00 8.57 M/32 30.9kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $2.10
2 8 COSMIC ROY (8) Michael Delaney 23.09 2.16 8.55 M/21 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $2.70
3 1 BANJO PLATO (1) Damien Belsham 23.17 3.33 8.57 M/46 33.5kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $7.70
4 6 ITALIA BELLA (6) Phillip Repici 23.37 6.13 8.79 M/77 26.3kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $20.00
5 7 PRINCESS LACE (7) Rosalie Kerr 23.39 6.47 8.58 M/54 28.9kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $12.20
6 4 BIG PLANS (4) Kaylah Thorburn 23.43 6.94 8.65 M/65 39.7kg Knocka Norris My Lady Melainie $17.50
7 2 MISTER WINGARD (2) Michael Ferguson 23.58 9.19 8.53 Q/13 33.8kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $55.60
Race 12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALL CLASS FAIRY (3) Terri-maree Morris 22.92 0.00 8.43 M/12 32.8kg Barcia Bale Elite Fairy $1.30
2 4 BLACK MINTIE (4) Ray Cunneen 22.96 0.63 8.73 M/33 28.1kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $8.40
3 1 ESTHER BALE (1) Susan Northway 23.04 1.70 8.45 M/21 30.2kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $4.60
4 7 LAMOTTA (7) Elaine Johannsen 23.21 4.11 8.75 M/44 37.1kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $13.20
5 6 CROUCHING TIGER (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.32 5.66 8.80 S/55 29.3kg Collision Love A Neveelk $23.50
SCR 2 CLONCURRY GIRL (2) John Carr
SCR 8 SAHARRAH BLITZ (8) Gregory Tatti