Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 22nd of December 2020
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$30.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.52

In Run

M/31

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Ben Joske
$18.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.58

In Run

M/42

Wgt

25.1kg
3
4
T: Gary Joske
$5.60

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.56

Split

8.68

In Run

S/63

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$9.50

Mgn

5.29

Time

23.61

Split

8.70

In Run

S/74

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Karen Pitt
$3.20

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.66

Split

8.36

In Run

M/17

Wgt

34.9kg
6
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$3.40

Mgn

7.97

Time

23.80

Split

8.37

In Run

M/26

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$32.40

Mgn

9.31

Time

23.90

Split

8.77

In Run

M/85

Wgt

29.7kg
8
3
T: Robert Lesjak
$5.70

Mgn

9.91

Time

23.94

Split

8.61

In Run

M/58

Wgt

32.1kg
R2 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.26
1
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$13.20

Mgn

3.87

Time

23.00

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Ken Bailey
$3.40

Mgn

5.73

Time

23.13

Split

8.42

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.9kg
4
1
T: Lyn Smith
$4.80

Mgn

6.73

Time

23.20

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Kevin Richards
$3.50

Mgn

7.57

Time

23.26

Split

8.70

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Ian Dann
$70.70

Mgn

9.41

Time

23.39

Split

8.84

In Run

S/86

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$10.10

Mgn

12.30

Time

23.59

Split

8.84

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.3kg
8
2
T: Lyn Smith
$8.30

Mgn

13.73

Time

23.69

Split

8.70

In Run

M/58

Wgt

29.1kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54, 11.20
1
1
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Fred Vassallo
$35.60

Mgn

1.66

Time

25.93

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Ben Joske
$4.60

Mgn

3.51

Time

26.06

Split

6.65

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$32.00

Mgn

3.63

Time

26.06

Split

6.68

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Tanya Sincock
$15.20

Mgn

4.43

Time

26.12

Split

6.66

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$7.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

26.35

Split

6.79

In Run

S/666

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
7
T: Lee Rowe
$0.00
R4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7750 - $2200 - $1100
Splits: 6.53, 11.27
1
1
T: Harry Manolitsis
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: William McMahon
$17.20

Mgn

2.40

Time

25.93

Split

6.69

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: William McMahon
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.22

Split

6.70

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$68.40

Mgn

8.06

Time

26.33

Split

6.81

In Run

M/866

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.44

Split

6.75

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Kimberley McMahon
$36.90

Mgn

9.97

Time

26.46

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/288

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: William McMahon
$81.90

Mgn

10.67

Time

26.51

Split

6.71

In Run

M/534

Wgt

30.5kg
8
7
T: William McMahon
$25.10

Mgn

11.11

Time

26.54

Split

6.76

In Run

M/755

Wgt

23.4kg
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.28
1
1
T: Matthew Clark
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Maureen Brown
$5.70

Mgn

3.09

Time

22.99

Split

8.62

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Brian Selleck
$4.50

Mgn

3.83

Time

23.04

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.0kg
4
9
T: Debbie Selleck
$34.40

Mgn

7.86

Time

23.32

Split

8.55

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$22.50

Mgn

8.47

Time

23.36

Split

8.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Maureen Brown
$5.30

Mgn

9.59

Time

23.44

Split

8.92

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Brett Mackie
$9.80

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.44

Split

8.86

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Michael Whyte
$9.60

Mgn

10.07

Time

23.48

Split

8.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
8
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00
R6 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 11.35
1
6
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.60

In Run

M/311

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Stephanie Cameron
$7.10

Mgn

1.07

Time

26.24

Split

6.53

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Dylan Bate
$4.70

Mgn

1.60

Time

26.28

Split

6.58

In Run

M/233

Wgt

36.0kg
4
7
T: Geoffrey Howell
$3.80

Mgn

2.27

Time

26.33

Split

6.81

In Run

M/886

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Brendon Jones
$8.30

Mgn

3.41

Time

26.41

Split

6.74

In Run

M/655

Wgt

36.3kg
6
2
T: Stephanie Cameron
$11.90

Mgn

4.11

Time

26.46

Split

6.65

In Run

M/567

Wgt

35.6kg
7
8
T: Tricia Curtain
$5.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.49

Split

6.79

In Run

M/778

Wgt

36.8kg
8
3
T: Peter Knott
$11.60

Mgn

5.03

Time

26.52

Split

6.64

In Run

S/444

Wgt

31.0kg
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.52, 11.31
1
2
T: Gregory Minne
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.59

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Cheryl Pirani
$13.40

Mgn

1.61

Time

26.10

Split

6.71

In Run

M/442

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: Brett Mackie
$6.80

Mgn

3.96

Time

26.27

Split

6.82

In Run

M/774

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Jodie Selleck
$29.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

26.32

Split

6.66

In Run

M/335

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$9.80

Mgn

4.73

Time

26.32

Split

6.75

In Run

M/667

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: Matthew Clark
$3.30

Mgn

5.14

Time

26.35

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Christian Schmidt
$38.20

Mgn

5.41

Time

26.37

Split

6.85

In Run

M/886

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$10.00

Mgn

5.51

Time

26.38

Split

6.71

In Run

M/558

Wgt

28.4kg
R8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.44, 11.28
1
6
T: Glenn Rounds
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.53

In Run

M/411

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Melanie Lithgow
$2.90

Mgn

0.44

Time

25.74

Split

6.46

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Robert Neocleous
$3.00

Mgn

6.46

Time

26.16

Split

6.46

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.5kg
4
9
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$27.30

Mgn

8.04

Time

26.27

Split

6.60

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.60

Mgn

9.17

Time

26.35

Split

6.44

In Run

M/156

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Christopher Langley
$34.20

Mgn

12.30

Time

26.57

Split

6.76

In Run

S/665

Wgt

33.5kg
DNF
1
T: Marlene Schmidt
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
4
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R9 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.28
1
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Peter Knott
$18.60

Mgn

1.43

Time

22.78

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$12.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.81

Split

8.53

In Run

S/64

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.00

Mgn

3.46

Time

22.93

Split

8.39

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Lyn Smith
$2.70

Mgn

3.64

Time

22.94

Split

8.44

In Run

S/45

Wgt

36.0kg
6
1
T: Brendon Jones
$4.50

Mgn

4.94

Time

23.03

Split

8.54

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$7.50

Mgn

6.67

Time

23.15

Split

8.55

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.3kg
8
2
T: Thomas Currie
$15.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

23.15

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/57

Wgt

32.5kg
R10 PAUA KENNELS (3-6 WINS) HT1 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.11
1
6
T: Christa Spiteri
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.27

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Maureen Brown
$6.70

Mgn

1.21

Time

22.65

Split

8.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Lyn Smith
$2.40

Mgn

1.90

Time

22.70

Split

8.11

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Christine Cortese
$6.00

Mgn

4.97

Time

22.92

Split

8.46

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Heather Collins
$17.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

22.95

Split

8.62

In Run

S/65

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$11.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.46

In Run

M/56

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$0.00
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (3-6 WINS) HT2 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.28
1
8
T: Darren Archer
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.35

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.60

Mgn

0.40

Time

22.62

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Heather Collins
$40.70

Mgn

3.11

Time

22.81

Split

8.52

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$14.60

Mgn

3.37

Time

22.83

Split

8.36

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.7kg
5
5
T: Ian Dann
$20.70

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.03

Split

8.36

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
7
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
R12 THE BARN CLUB (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.27
1
7
T: Sean Lithgow
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
4
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$2.70

Mgn

1.31

Time

22.99

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.1kg
3
1
T: Ben Joske
$5.10

Mgn

3.84

Time

23.16

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Maureen Brown
$2.60

Mgn

3.97

Time

23.17

Split

8.87

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Damien Belsham
$36.90

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.40

Split

8.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
6
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PEPPERBERRY (2) Jason Nibbs 23.24 0.00 8.52 M/31 30.1kg Shantui Black Ember $30.20
2 5 TWO PHONES (5) Ben Joske 23.33 1.25 8.58 M/42 25.1kg Fernando Bale Narralee $18.70
3 4 ESFAHAN (4) Gary Joske 23.56 4.54 8.68 S/63 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $5.60
4 8 MAN CAVE (8) Peter Martinovic 23.61 5.29 8.70 S/74 32.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $9.50
5 7 NITRO ANTWON (7) Karen Pitt 23.66 5.96 8.36 M/17 34.9kg Mepunga Blazer Maharani $3.20
6 1 HACKER (1) Peter Martinovic 23.80 7.97 8.37 M/26 32.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $3.40
7 6 ROGUE EMPIRE (6) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.90 9.31 8.77 M/85 29.7kg Led Zeppelin Empire Entourage $32.40
8 3 ABOUT BOB (3) Robert Lesjak 23.94 9.91 8.61 M/58 32.1kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $5.70
Race 2 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHANLYN BEAR (3) Stanley Ralph 22.73 0.00 8.26 M/11 33.1kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $11.00
2 5 SHANLYN ALLY (5) Amy Lauterboom 23.00 3.87 8.33 M/22 30.0kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $13.20
3 4 CONCRETE FEVER (4) Ken Bailey 23.13 5.73 8.42 M/33 35.9kg Barcia Bale El Marny $3.40
4 1 ASTON BALADE (1) Lyn Smith 23.20 6.73 8.58 M/44 26.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $4.80
5 8 BULL'S ROAR (8) Kevin Richards 23.26 7.57 8.70 M/65 34.1kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $3.50
6 7 COOPED UP (7) Ian Dann 23.39 9.41 8.84 S/86 31.8kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $70.70
7 6 COOL CUSTOMER (6) Peter Martinovic 23.59 12.30 8.84 M/77 32.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $10.10
8 2 EARN THE BLUR (2) Lyn Smith 23.69 13.73 8.70 M/58 29.1kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $8.30
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIGHTNIN' SLIM (1) Kelvyn Greenough 25.81 0.00 6.54 M/111 32.3kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $1.40
2 6 POLLY POCKET (6) Fred Vassallo 25.93 1.66 6.56 M/222 29.0kg David Bale Pah Leeze $35.60
3 3 PERSIAN GODDESS (3) Ben Joske 26.06 3.51 6.65 M/333 27.5kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $4.60
4 8 LUXURY ART (8) Katharine Gorman 26.06 3.63 6.68 M/544 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $32.00
5 2 PLAIN AND SIMPLE (2) Tanya Sincock 26.12 4.43 6.66 M/455 26.6kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $15.20
6 4 COALVILLE KING (4) Katharine Gorman 26.35 7.70 6.79 S/666 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $7.00
SCR 7 AQUA PERCY (7) Lee Rowe
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Maiden Final $7750 - $2200 - $1100 Splits: 6.53, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INVICTUS RISING (1) Harry Manolitsis 25.76 0.00 6.53 Q/111 31.7kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $1.60
2 8 HARRIGAN (8) William McMahon 25.93 2.40 6.69 M/322 29.7kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $17.20
3 3 ZACHARY (3) William McMahon 26.22 6.50 6.70 M/443 33.7kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $6.50
4 5 MAJOR GILBERT (5) Jason Nibbs 26.33 8.06 6.81 M/866 33.5kg Shantui Black Ember $68.40
5 4 LIMITING (4) Glenn Rounds 26.44 9.75 6.75 M/677 31.6kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $3.70
6 2 DR. MACIE (2) Kimberley McMahon 26.46 9.97 6.69 Q/288 26.8kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $36.90
7 6 BARWIDGI (6) William McMahon 26.51 10.67 6.71 M/534 30.5kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $81.90
8 7 TARLEE (7) William McMahon 26.54 11.11 6.76 M/755 23.4kg Fernando Bale Annasay $25.10
Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BANGOR SOPHIA (1) Matthew Clark 22.77 0.00 8.28 Q/11 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $3.10
2 3 MY ERA RICO (3) Maureen Brown 22.99 3.09 8.62 M/43 28.6kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $5.70
3 4 TALK TALK TALK (4) Brian Selleck 23.04 3.83 8.54 M/22 34.0kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $4.50
4 9 FAST TALKER (8) Debbie Selleck 23.32 7.86 8.55 M/34 29.0kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $34.40
5 5 CONSIDER IT DONE (5) Kaylah Thorburn 23.36 8.47 8.76 M/55 31.9kg Spring Gun Smart One $22.50
6 2 IT'S NOT FUN (2) Maureen Brown 23.44 9.59 8.92 M/88 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $5.30
7 6 ETHAN'S FURY (6) Brett Mackie 23.44 9.61 8.86 M/77 33.0kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $9.80
8 7 STAR NIGHT (7) Michael Whyte 23.48 10.07 8.78 M/66 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $9.60
SCR 8 SELECT CHARLIE (8) Ken Bailey
Race 6 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BETTER DREAM (6) Gerard O'Keeffe 26.17 0.00 6.60 M/311 34.0kg Banjo Boy Bells Are Ringin $10.80
2 5 GENERAL COLLINDA (5) Stephanie Cameron 26.24 1.07 6.53 M/122 32.0kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $7.10
3 4 FIREBALL FRANK (4) Dylan Bate 26.28 1.60 6.58 M/233 36.0kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $4.70
4 7 RUMOUR FILE (7) Geoffrey Howell 26.33 2.27 6.81 M/886 32.5kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $3.80
5 1 NICKO EXPRESS (1) Brendon Jones 26.41 3.41 6.74 M/655 36.3kg Pure Octane Nancy May $8.30
6 2 BURNING MOUNTAIN (2) Stephanie Cameron 26.46 4.11 6.65 M/567 35.6kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $11.90
7 8 PARZIVAL (8) Tricia Curtain 26.49 4.60 6.79 M/778 36.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $5.60
8 3 ESPECIAL ENVY (3) Peter Knott 26.52 5.03 6.64 S/444 31.0kg Primo Uno Especially $11.60
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.52, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HUGO (2) Gregory Minne 25.99 0.00 6.59 M/221 33.6kg Fernando Bale El Marny $2.50
2 3 PRINCE JED (3) Cheryl Pirani 26.10 1.61 6.71 M/442 35.0kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $13.40
3 5 WILL IT RAIN (5) Brett Mackie 26.27 3.96 6.82 M/774 27.3kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $6.80
4 4 LIVVY'S PRINCESS (4) Jodie Selleck 26.32 4.69 6.66 M/335 29.8kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $29.00
5 7 BILLY'S THE BOSS (7) Stephen Whyte 26.32 4.73 6.75 M/667 28.8kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $9.80
6 1 FORMIDABLE (1) Matthew Clark 26.35 5.14 6.52 Q/113 33.7kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $3.30
7 6 PUNK LASS ROCKS (6) Christian Schmidt 26.37 5.41 6.85 M/886 26.6kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $38.20
8 8 ANGEL EYES (8) Carolyn Jones 26.38 5.51 6.71 M/558 28.4kg Barcia Bale El Helecho $10.00
Race 8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.44, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AMARILLO HIGHWAY (6) Glenn Rounds 25.70 0.00 6.53 M/411 31.2kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $6.30
2 8 GOTHAM DUKE (8) Melanie Lithgow 25.74 0.44 6.46 M/322 33.8kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $2.90
3 2 MR. NEO (2) Robert Neocleous 26.16 6.46 6.46 M/233 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $3.00
4 9 TYSONS TOWN (7) Gerard O'Keeffe 26.27 8.04 6.60 M/544 30.7kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $27.30
5 3 STIRLING LIGHTS (3) Katharine Gorman 26.35 9.17 6.44 M/156 34.1kg Aston Bolero Ilika $6.60
6 5 CHASING REX (5) Christopher Langley 26.57 12.30 6.76 S/665 33.5kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $34.20
DNF 1 JAVI (1) Marlene Schmidt 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $7.60
SCR 4 MY FAITH (4) Brett Mackie
SCR 7 VICTORY CHASE (7) Matthew Clark
Race 9 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LOCKED IN (3) Yvonne Andrews 22.68 0.00 8.28 Q/11 32.9kg Moreira Muza's Girl $7.60
2 7 ESPECIAL EMPIRE (7) Peter Knott 22.78 1.43 8.33 M/22 32.4kg Primo Uno Especially $18.60
3 6 VESPER BALE (6) Steven Collins 22.81 1.80 8.53 S/64 35.2kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $12.00
4 4 MISS DEMONICA (4) Katharine Gorman 22.93 3.46 8.39 M/33 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $8.00
5 8 SHOT GUN PISTOL (8) Lyn Smith 22.94 3.64 8.44 S/45 36.0kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $2.70
6 1 GRAWLIX (1) Brendon Jones 23.03 4.94 8.54 M/76 31.2kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $4.50
7 5 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (5) Pasquale Derubeis 23.15 6.67 8.55 M/88 32.3kg Fernando Bale Smart One $7.50
8 2 PARABELLUM (2) Thomas Currie 23.15 6.70 8.51 Q/57 32.5kg Spud Regis Panic Station $15.90
Race 10 PAUA KENNELS (3-6 WINS) HT1 400m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SNEAKY MOJO (6) Christa Spiteri 22.57 0.00 8.27 M/22 32.9kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $3.30
2 4 RAFAEL FEVER (4) Maureen Brown 22.65 1.21 8.44 M/33 30.5kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $6.70
3 8 THROW CAUTION (8) Lyn Smith 22.70 1.90 8.11 Q/11 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $2.40
4 1 SWEET CHANELLE (1) Christine Cortese 22.92 4.97 8.46 M/44 25.0kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $6.00
5 7 ZIPPING BATES (7) Heather Collins 22.95 5.40 8.62 S/65 34.0kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $17.60
6 3 ZIPPING DJANGO (3) Steven Collins 22.99 6.00 8.46 M/56 35.1kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $11.60
SCR 2 REMNANTS (2) Brooke Ennis
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (3-6 WINS) HT2 400m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRAVE JOY (8) Darren Archer 22.59 0.00 8.35 M/22 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $1.50
2 1 GOLD DRILLER (1) Brooke Ennis 22.62 0.40 8.28 M/11 31.9kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $2.60
3 2 ZIPPING WHOOPI (2) Heather Collins 22.81 3.11 8.52 M/54 28.1kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $40.70
4 4 ASTON MARLON (4) Steven Collins 22.83 3.37 8.36 M/33 35.7kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $14.60
5 5 JACKY'S EDEN (5) Ian Dann 23.03 6.23 8.36 M/45 25.7kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $20.70
SCR 7 IRONCLAD (7) Brett Mackie
Race 12 THE BARN CLUB (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CALL ME HARVEY (7) Sean Lithgow 22.89 0.00 8.27 M/11 29.1kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $4.70
2 4 LEO'S MY CHAMP (4) Kaylah Thorburn 22.99 1.31 8.66 M/33 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $2.70
3 1 FERNANDO BULL (1) Ben Joske 23.16 3.84 8.48 M/22 30.9kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $5.10
4 2 STAR MAGIC (2) Maureen Brown 23.17 3.97 8.87 S/55 31.1kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $2.60
5 3 BANJO PLATO (3) Damien Belsham 23.40 7.30 8.76 M/44 32.9kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $36.90
SCR 6 BETTY'S DREAM (6) Brett Mackie
SCR 8 RAPID FAITH (8) Brett Mackie