Warragul Race Results

Thursday 14th of January 2021
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.57
1
1
T: Peter Schofield
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.68

In Run

M/31

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$19.00

Mgn

5.13

Time

23.58

Split

8.77

In Run

M/72

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: David Plumridge
$23.80

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.58

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

32.1kg
4
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$14.20

Mgn

8.11

Time

23.79

Split

8.68

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Frank Toth
$22.50

Mgn

9.16

Time

23.86

Split

9.04

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Arend Gringhuis
$5.00

Mgn

9.23

Time

23.87

Split

8.57

In Run

M/24

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Victoria Sultana
$18.60

Mgn

12.87

Time

24.12

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/58

Wgt

26.3kg
8
9
T: Desmond Mcphie
$3.00

Mgn

16.60

Time

24.38

Split

8.72

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
2
T: Frederick Bickerton
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
2
T: Victoria Sultana
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
9
T: Harley Whelan
$2.40

Mgn

0.66

Time

23.25

Split

8.70

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$3.50

Mgn

1.97

Time

23.34

Split

8.62

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$6.30

Mgn

2.34

Time

23.37

Split

8.58

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$15.20

Mgn

4.59

Time

23.52

Split

8.84

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$60.20

Mgn

6.84

Time

23.68

Split

8.91

In Run

S/77

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: Crystal Busuttil
$11.40

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.74

Split

8.65

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.9kg
8
5
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$42.20

Mgn

15.11

Time

24.26

Split

9.02

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$0.00
R3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.36
1
3
T: Lyn Smith
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.64

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$20.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.31

Split

8.48

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Julie Belsham
$7.80

Mgn

3.39

Time

23.44

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Geoffrey Green
$8.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.48

Split

8.68

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$8.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.48

Split

8.68

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Margaret Read
$14.50

Mgn

4.77

Time

23.54

Split

8.62

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Lee Rowe
$4.20

Mgn

6.26

Time

23.64

Split

8.93

In Run

M/77

Wgt

36.3kg
8
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$48.80

Mgn

15.77

Time

24.31

Split

9.21

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.3kg
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.35
1
1
T: Graeme Campbell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

37.4kg
2
2
T: John Brown
$14.20

Mgn

0.46

Time

23.05

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: Jason Caley
$38.60

Mgn

0.53

Time

23.06

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.90

Mgn

3.34

Time

23.26

Split

8.72

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Ronald Wood
$14.20

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.48

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Christa Spiteri
$3.00

Mgn

6.89

Time

23.50

Split

8.72

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Arend Gringhuis
$9.90

Mgn

8.44

Time

23.61

Split

8.88

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$21.80

Mgn

9.76

Time

23.70

Split

8.88

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.36
1
3
T: Uta Bickerton
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.50

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: Kerry Houlahan
$9.00

Mgn

4.16

Time

23.25

Split

8.51

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.2kg
3
6
T: Dylan Cortese
$26.90

Mgn

5.63

Time

23.35

Split

8.54

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.2kg
4
2
T: Donald Rhodes
$9.20

Mgn

5.64

Time

23.35

Split

8.61

In Run

S/77

Wgt

26.1kg
5
4
T: Steven Spoljaric
$10.30

Mgn

6.11

Time

23.38

Split

8.41

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$10.40

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.40

Split

8.36

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.5kg
7
1
T: Margaret Read
$2.40

Mgn

6.46

Time

23.41

Split

8.45

In Run

M/35

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Kenneth Mccann
$6.40

Mgn

7.81

Time

23.50

Split

8.62

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52, 11.34
1
6
T: Tricia Curtain
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

37.0kg
2
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$17.50

Mgn

2.47

Time

25.99

Split

6.64

In Run

M/522

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Marlene Schmidt
$4.00

Mgn

4.51

Time

26.14

Split

6.63

In Run

S/433

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Lesley Russell
$5.50

Mgn

9.33

Time

26.47

Split

6.56

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$39.30

Mgn

13.84

Time

26.79

Split

6.70

In Run

M/755

Wgt

35.6kg
6
2
T: Christopher Langley
$12.70

Mgn

15.27

Time

26.89

Split

6.84

In Run

S/866

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
1
T: Bruce Russell
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

28.4kg
DNF
4
T: Christine Cortese
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.65

In Run

M/6

Wgt

24.7kg
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.29
1
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Phillip Pollutro
$4.20

Mgn

0.39

Time

22.75

Split

8.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Christine Haigh
$8.50

Mgn

3.60

Time

22.97

Split

8.47

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Damien Belsham
$14.10

Mgn

5.36

Time

23.10

Split

8.64

In Run

S/75

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Loren Dalziel
$2.80

Mgn

7.59

Time

23.25

Split

8.73

In Run

S/86

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$9.10

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.34

Split

8.62

In Run

M/68

Wgt

39.7kg
7
7
T: Jason Caley
$6.20

Mgn

14.94

Time

23.77

Split

8.48

In Run

M/57

Wgt

25.7kg
8
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$18.10

Mgn

16.19

Time

23.85

Split

8.43

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.7kg
R8 THE BARN BAR (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.34
1
1
T: Sharyn Combridge
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.50

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Ian Dann
$22.70

Mgn

2.77

Time

22.92

Split

8.46

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Robert Ferris
$31.20

Mgn

4.81

Time

23.06

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$31.90

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.20

Split

8.50

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.4kg
5
3
T: Lee Rowe
$10.10

Mgn

9.84

Time

23.41

Split

8.85

In Run

M/85

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$12.50

Mgn

11.93

Time

23.56

Split

8.68

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$2.90

Mgn

13.81

Time

23.69

Split

8.75

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.8kg
8
8
T: David Condon
$2.60

Mgn

15.59

Time

23.82

Split

8.66

In Run

S/58

Wgt

26.1kg
R9 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57, 11.35
1
1
T: Frederick Bickerton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$3.20

Mgn

1.63

Time

26.12

Split

6.74

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Ian Dann
$9.10

Mgn

3.94

Time

26.29

Split

6.73

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Robert Conway
$27.00

Mgn

4.97

Time

26.36

Split

6.76

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Ronald Cameron
$24.70

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.65

Split

7.09

In Run

S/85

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Gregory Graham
$26.30

Mgn

13.86

Time

26.98

Split

6.93

In Run

M/67

Wgt

23.7kg
7
3
T: Mario Cortese
$47.60

Mgn

14.77

Time

27.04

Split

6.73

In Run

M/36

Wgt

30.8kg
8
2
T: Judy Brereton
$4.10

Mgn

23.77

Time

27.67

Split

6.97

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.6kg
R10 PAUA KENNELS (1-2 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
6
T: Lyn Smith
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$15.00

Mgn

4.37

Time

23.17

Split

8.68

In Run

M/62

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.70

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.25

Split

8.82

In Run

M/73

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Christopher Langley
$17.70

Mgn

7.61

Time

23.39

Split

8.63

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Jason Nibbs
$5.80

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.45

Split

8.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Damian Meade
$26.80

Mgn

13.09

Time

23.78

Split

8.66

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Chris Johnson
$34.50

Mgn

14.10

Time

23.85

Split

8.64

In Run

M/36

Wgt

37.1kg
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
6
T: John Musselwhite
$15.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

38.4kg
2
1
T: Neil Parsons
$6.90

Mgn

3.39

Time

23.10

Split

8.62

In Run

M/63

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Mark Busuttil
$3.70

Mgn

3.47

Time

23.10

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Justin Bowman
$1.80

Mgn

3.87

Time

23.13

Split

8.49

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Jess Grima
$14.60

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.18

Split

8.48

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: Dean Williamson
$16.70

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.22

Split

8.65

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Joseph Sultana
$38.40

Mgn

6.81

Time

23.34

Split

8.56

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
5
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00
R12 (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.21
1
3
T: Carly Feltham
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.21

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Max Cameron
$9.50

Mgn

5.33

Time

23.09

Split

8.57

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Andrea Condon
$10.40

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.09

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Damian Meade
$31.40

Mgn

5.94

Time

23.13

Split

8.57

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Leon Lacy
$36.90

Mgn

6.46

Time

23.17

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Thomas Currie
$24.10

Mgn

6.59

Time

23.17

Split

8.59

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Christine Haigh
$7.40

Mgn

10.54

Time

23.45

Split

8.66

In Run

S/78

Wgt

29.3kg
8
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$98.70

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.55

Split

8.68

In Run

S/87

Wgt

35.9kg
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRETTY MUCH (1) Peter Schofield 23.22 0.00 8.68 M/31 30.0kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $2.60
2 8 KNOCKA OUT (8) Lindsay Fulford 23.58 5.13 8.77 M/72 25.6kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $19.00
3 3 POTATO SUNRISE (3) David Plumridge 23.58 5.16 8.57 Q/13 32.1kg Dyna Double One Setsuna Bale $23.80
4 7 JET BURNER (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.79 8.11 8.68 M/46 27.1kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $14.20
5 6 JUNKET JARROD (6) Frank Toth 23.86 9.16 9.04 M/87 27.3kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $22.50
6 4 RED NANGANA (4) Arend Gringhuis 23.87 9.23 8.57 M/24 32.8kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $5.00
7 5 HURRICANE SUE (5) Victoria Sultana 24.12 12.87 8.72 Q/58 26.3kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $18.60
8 9 BALLYMAC WOMAN (2) Desmond Mcphie 24.38 16.60 8.72 M/65 29.9kg Worm Burner Ballymac Finola $3.00
SCR 2 PACIFIC BAR (2) Frederick Bickerton
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HURRICANE MIAMI (2) Victoria Sultana 23.20 0.00 8.44 M/11 26.8kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $7.50
2 9 LAKEVIEW LILLY (7) Harley Whelan 23.25 0.66 8.70 M/54 26.6kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $2.40
3 3 DUNDEE FLAME (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 23.34 1.97 8.62 M/32 30.9kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $3.50
4 8 BLAZIN' LOLA (8) Eddie Lieshout 23.37 2.34 8.58 M/23 29.2kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $6.30
5 4 SPONGEBOB (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.52 4.59 8.84 M/65 26.3kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $15.20
6 6 MT. VIEW ENTRY (6) Sharlene Whitford 23.68 6.84 8.91 S/77 28.0kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $60.20
7 1 ELSWYK SOPHIE (1) Crystal Busuttil 23.74 7.60 8.65 M/46 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $11.40
8 5 LUCKY STORM (5) Kathleen Fogarty 24.26 15.11 9.02 M/88 29.6kg Bekim Bale Lonesome Katie $42.20
SCR 7 ROGUE EMPIRE (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos
Race 3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MOROSIS (3) Lyn Smith 23.20 0.00 8.64 M/42 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $2.30
2 7 READY TO SLIDE (7) Lindsay Fulford 23.31 1.50 8.48 M/23 27.5kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $20.60
3 2 GET AROUND HER (2) Julie Belsham 23.44 3.39 8.36 Q/11 27.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Sienna Bale $7.80
4 5 BOMBER'S TRAIN (5) Geoffrey Green 23.48 4.00 8.68 M/65 27.1kg Tonk Ashby Storm $8.30
4 6 BATTLERS THREE (6) Kaylah Thorburn 23.48 4.00 8.68 M/56 31.2kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $8.10
6 8 CAPTAIN GOLDIE (8) Margaret Read 23.54 4.77 8.62 M/34 26.1kg Tonk Ashby Storm $14.50
7 4 MAGIC TRIO (4) Lee Rowe 23.64 6.26 8.93 M/77 36.3kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $4.20
8 1 HURRICANE STAR (1) Victoria Sultana 24.31 15.77 9.21 M/88 28.3kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $48.80
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAWN MISSILE (1) Graeme Campbell 23.02 0.00 8.54 M/33 37.4kg Hostile Sweet Savage $2.50
2 2 MIGHTY TUSCANY (2) John Brown 23.05 0.46 8.51 M/22 33.7kg Stagger Mighty Bree $14.20
3 5 WITCHIE'S GAS (5) Jason Caley 23.06 0.53 8.35 Q/11 30.1kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $38.60
4 3 CAPTAIN TURBOT (3) Lindsay Fulford 23.26 3.34 8.72 M/54 30.1kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $6.90
5 6 BINDI GIRL (6) Ronald Wood 23.48 6.56 8.84 M/66 29.1kg Blazin' Bomber Sidute $14.20
6 7 POLITE REPLY (7) Christa Spiteri 23.50 6.89 8.72 M/45 27.8kg David Bale Pah Leeze $3.00
7 8 EILISH'S DREAM (8) Arend Gringhuis 23.61 8.44 8.88 M/77 32.3kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $9.90
8 4 MT. VIEW JESTER (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.70 9.76 8.88 M/88 27.5kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $21.80
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ART PRIZE (3) Uta Bickerton 22.96 0.00 8.50 M/43 28.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $6.10
2 5 LINE TRIKE (5) Kerry Houlahan 23.25 4.16 8.51 M/54 35.2kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $9.00
3 6 BUSY IZZY (6) Dylan Cortese 23.35 5.63 8.54 M/66 25.2kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $26.90
4 2 TINY SHINY (2) Donald Rhodes 23.35 5.64 8.61 S/77 26.1kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $9.20
5 4 SPOLLY JAMES (4) Steven Spoljaric 23.38 6.11 8.41 M/21 28.3kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $10.30
6 8 TAKE A DAISY (8) Terrence Churchill 23.40 6.40 8.36 M/12 27.5kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $10.40
7 1 SPEED DEMON (1) Margaret Read 23.41 6.46 8.45 M/35 32.3kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $2.40
8 7 BIG BELLA (7) Kenneth Mccann 23.50 7.81 8.62 M/88 27.8kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $6.40
Race 6 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PARZIVAL (6) Tricia Curtain 25.82 0.00 6.52 Q/111 37.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $3.60
2 8 OSCAR THE SCOUT (8) Eddie Lieshout 25.99 2.47 6.64 M/522 30.2kg Moreira Someday Lady $17.50
3 3 INVICTUS MURRAY (3) Marlene Schmidt 26.14 4.51 6.63 S/433 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $4.00
4 5 PINE GEM (5) Lesley Russell 26.47 9.33 6.56 M/344 32.9kg Barcia Bale Paselina $5.50
5 7 MADALIA BRODIE (7) Kathleen Fogarty 26.79 13.84 6.70 M/755 35.6kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $39.30
6 2 DYBALA (2) Christopher Langley 26.89 15.27 6.84 S/866 32.7kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $12.70
DNF 1 WEE GEM (1) Bruce Russell 0.00 0.00 6.54 Q/2 28.4kg Barcia Bale Paselina $5.70
DNF 4 SWEET CHANELLE (4) Christine Cortese 0.00 0.00 6.65 M/6 24.7kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $7.50
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PARUMBA BARCIA (6) Eddie Lieshout 22.72 0.00 8.29 M/11 30.2kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $14.50
2 3 FOURTH DIMENTION (3) Phillip Pollutro 22.75 0.39 8.36 M/22 33.4kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $4.20
3 4 TUI (4) Christine Haigh 22.97 3.60 8.47 M/43 29.3kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $8.50
4 8 BANJO PLATO (8) Damien Belsham 23.10 5.36 8.64 S/75 33.1kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $14.10
5 1 CEE JAY ACE (1) Loren Dalziel 23.25 7.59 8.73 S/86 33.0kg Fabregas Houso Delight $2.80
6 2 BIG PLANS (2) Kaylah Thorburn 23.34 8.80 8.62 M/68 39.7kg Knocka Norris My Lady Melainie $9.10
7 7 HEIDI INTENTION (7) Jason Caley 23.77 14.94 8.48 M/57 25.7kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $6.20
8 5 HURRICANE PETE (5) Joseph Sultana 23.85 16.19 8.43 M/34 32.7kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $18.10
Race 8 THE BARN BAR 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LITTLE NELLIE (1) Sharyn Combridge 22.73 0.00 8.50 M/42 27.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $5.70
2 7 BAG OF TRICKS (7) Ian Dann 22.92 2.77 8.46 M/23 28.0kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $22.70
3 2 MIDNIGHT STORM (2) Robert Ferris 23.06 4.81 8.34 M/11 28.2kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $31.20
4 6 SHIFTY (6) Geoffrey Dalton 23.20 6.79 8.50 M/34 35.4kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $31.90
5 3 TILLY LEE (3) Lee Rowe 23.41 9.84 8.85 M/85 25.8kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $10.10
6 5 HURRICANE KEELY (5) Joseph Sultana 23.56 11.93 8.68 M/66 27.7kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $12.50
7 4 TAKE A SUNFLOWER (4) Terrence Churchill 23.69 13.81 8.75 M/77 28.8kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $2.90
8 8 COUGHLIN'S LAW (8) David Condon 23.82 15.59 8.66 S/58 26.1kg Collision Aqua Vitae $2.60
Race 9 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KIBITZER (1) Frederick Bickerton 26.01 0.00 6.57 M/11 28.3kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $2.60
2 8 ARCANINE (8) Vanessa Johnson 26.12 1.63 6.74 M/43 33.4kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $3.20
3 7 COOPED UP (7) Ian Dann 26.29 3.94 6.73 M/22 31.4kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $9.10
4 5 GALLOPING OCCY (5) Robert Conway 26.36 4.97 6.76 M/54 26.3kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $27.00
5 4 PRINCE ARCHER (4) Ronald Cameron 26.65 9.11 7.09 S/85 33.0kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $24.70
6 6 BLUE TICK ERIN (6) Gregory Graham 26.98 13.86 6.93 M/67 23.7kg Collision Buckette $26.30
7 3 BIG TANGO (3) Mario Cortese 27.04 14.77 6.73 M/36 30.8kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $47.60
8 2 FLASH OPAL (2) Judy Brereton 27.67 23.77 6.97 M/78 26.6kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $4.10
Race 10 PAUA KENNELS (1-2 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON BALADE (6) Lyn Smith 22.86 0.00 8.45 M/11 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $1.60
2 1 BOMBER'S QUEEN (1) Geoffrey Green 23.17 4.37 8.68 M/62 26.2kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $15.00
3 2 WALK WITH GRACE (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.25 5.56 8.82 M/73 29.6kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $4.70
4 3 LIL ROUGHY (3) Christopher Langley 23.39 7.61 8.63 M/24 27.7kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $17.70
5 7 PEPPERBERRY (7) Jason Nibbs 23.45 8.41 8.68 M/55 29.9kg Shantui Black Ember $5.80
6 8 ZEREVA (8) Damian Meade 23.78 13.09 8.66 M/47 27.1kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $26.80
7 4 MAGIC VOYAGE (4) Chris Johnson 23.85 14.10 8.64 M/36 37.1kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $34.50
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROCKET RONNIE (6) John Musselwhite 22.86 0.00 8.37 M/11 38.4kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $15.20
2 1 RIVERHAWK (1) Neil Parsons 23.10 3.39 8.62 M/63 29.8kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $6.90
3 2 ELSWYK SUZIE (2) Mark Busuttil 23.10 3.47 8.46 M/22 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $3.70
4 7 ZOTHAN'S MAGIC (7) Justin Bowman 23.13 3.87 8.49 M/46 31.3kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $1.80
5 8 DON'T GET LIPPY (8) Jess Grima 23.18 4.54 8.48 M/34 26.6kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $14.60
6 4 BLUE CASCADE (4) Dean Williamson 23.22 5.16 8.65 M/75 26.3kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $16.70
7 3 HURRICANE MISS (3) Joseph Sultana 23.34 6.81 8.56 M/57 28.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $38.40
SCR 5 BELLA BONNIE (5) Mario Cortese
Race 12 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHATTERBOX TILLY (3) Carly Feltham 22.71 0.00 8.21 Q/11 27.7kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $1.30
2 1 METRO BOOMIN' (1) Max Cameron 23.09 5.33 8.57 M/46 30.4kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $9.50
3 2 BLAZIN' POPPY (2) Andrea Condon 23.09 5.43 8.53 M/33 29.3kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $10.40
4 6 MONTARO (6) Damian Meade 23.13 5.94 8.57 M/54 33.0kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $31.40
5 4 HOW'S IT ALICE (4) Leon Lacy 23.17 6.46 8.53 M/22 26.9kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $36.90
6 5 FIDELIA (5) Thomas Currie 23.17 6.59 8.59 M/65 28.4kg Stagger Spirited Rose $24.10
7 8 ADDY'S EVIE (8) Christine Haigh 23.45 10.54 8.66 S/78 29.3kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $7.40
8 7 SOMERTON OSPREY (7) Lindsay Fulford 23.55 12.00 8.68 S/87 35.9kg Dundee Osprey Somerton Al $98.70