Warragul Race Results

Friday 22nd of January 2021
R1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.42, 11.25
1
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.42

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Nathan Rooney
$1.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.10

Split

6.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Michael Delaney
$6.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.26

Split

6.75

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Carly Feltham
$13.90

Mgn

6.39

Time

26.39

Split

6.74

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: Wendy Fasoli
$12.00

Mgn

6.53

Time

26.40

Split

6.93

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.1kg
SCR
3
T: Nathan Rooney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
3
T: Matthew Clark
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.56

In Run

M/51

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Michael Mclennan
$7.60

Mgn

2.34

Time

23.47

Split

8.41

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Nathan Rooney
$2.30

Mgn

2.81

Time

23.50

Split

8.37

In Run

M/12

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$21.60

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.56

Split

8.77

In Run

M/63

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: John Musselwhite
$7.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.65

Split

8.98

In Run

S/76

Wgt

35.6kg
6
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$15.50

Mgn

10.70

Time

24.05

Split

8.46

In Run

S/35

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$12.70

Mgn

10.84

Time

24.06

Split

8.48

In Run

M/47

Wgt

32.9kg
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Peter Kelly
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Douglas Condon
$29.50

Mgn

5.36

Time

23.08

Split

8.61

In Run

M/46

Wgt

25.2kg
3
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$4.20

Mgn

5.64

Time

23.10

Split

8.77

In Run

M/85

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Gary Joske
$16.70

Mgn

6.76

Time

23.18

Split

8.70

In Run

M/74

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: David Condon
$4.80

Mgn

11.33

Time

23.50

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.5kg
6
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$19.50

Mgn

13.54

Time

23.66

Split

8.69

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Kerry Minne
$4.40

Mgn

14.43

Time

23.72

Split

8.62

In Run

M/57

Wgt

25.7kg
8
1
T: Rachael Busuttil
$10.70

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.04

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

32.9kg
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.21
1
7
T: Maureen Brown
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.51

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Jason Caley
$3.40

Mgn

0.56

Time

22.60

Split

8.21

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$2.70

Mgn

1.64

Time

22.67

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Tyllah Cornell
$20.30

Mgn

5.27

Time

22.93

Split

8.51

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.9kg
5
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.70

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.24

Split

8.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

23.6kg
6
5
T: Christopher Watson
$40.60

Mgn

10.17

Time

23.27

Split

8.49

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$8.70

Mgn

10.34

Time

23.28

Split

8.67

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Leigh Carter
$14.10

Mgn

13.19

Time

23.48

Split

8.79

In Run

M/88

Wgt

36.0kg
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.42, 11.14
1
7
T: Billy Stockdale
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.42

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
6
T: Jihad Talgi
$1.70

Mgn

0.23

Time

25.75

Split

6.55

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Ben Joske
$6.00

Mgn

1.13

Time

25.81

Split

6.54

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Robert Conway
$66.10

Mgn

7.93

Time

26.29

Split

6.86

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.7kg
5
4
T: Robert Lesjak
$23.60

Mgn

8.89

Time

26.35

Split

6.71

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$33.40

Mgn

9.39

Time

26.39

Split

6.87

In Run

M/666

Wgt

36.3kg
7
1
T: Robert Lesjak
$43.00

Mgn

11.76

Time

26.56

Split

7.05

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.2kg
R6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.47, 11.30
1
4
T: Maria Barber
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.79

In Run

M/543

Wgt

36.7kg
2
6
T: Gregory Carter
$11.80

Mgn

0.47

Time

26.11

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Rachael Busuttil
$19.00

Mgn

0.69

Time

26.12

Split

6.72

In Run

M/435

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Maureen Brown
$3.60

Mgn

1.59

Time

26.18

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Garry Barnsley
$40.00

Mgn

3.97

Time

26.35

Split

6.72

In Run

M/354

Wgt

28.1kg
6
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$13.70

Mgn

4.84

Time

26.41

Split

6.86

In Run

M/887

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Tricia Curtain
$1.90

Mgn

5.14

Time

26.43

Split

6.81

In Run

M/676

Wgt

37.2kg
8
5
T: Sean Lithgow
$24.00

Mgn

10.34

Time

26.80

Split

6.82

In Run

M/768

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.29
1
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: David Bottrell
$2.20

Mgn

1.13

Time

22.63

Split

8.41

In Run

M/32

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: Gail Saunders
$23.90

Mgn

4.53

Time

22.87

Split

8.48

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Brett Mackie
$3.20

Mgn

4.63

Time

22.88

Split

8.55

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Leigh Carter
$29.50

Mgn

4.69

Time

22.88

Split

8.40

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Glynn Wood
$17.40

Mgn

6.01

Time

22.98

Split

8.66

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$6.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.09

Split

8.55

In Run

M/57

Wgt

35.2kg
R8 SENNACHIE AT STUD (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.47, 11.22
1
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.72

In Run

S/422

Wgt

35.6kg
2
3
T: Mario Cortese
$23.50

Mgn

0.04

Time

25.96

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$4.50

Mgn

3.86

Time

26.22

Split

6.86

In Run

S/664

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$4.50

Mgn

4.61

Time

26.28

Split

6.72

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$2.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.37

Split

7.13

In Run

S/776

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Gail Saunders
$15.30

Mgn

7.56

Time

26.48

Split

6.65

In Run

M/335

Wgt

28.9kg
7
2
T: Charlie Galea
$19.10

Mgn

7.96

Time

26.51

Split

6.65

In Run

M/257

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 THE BARN BAR (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.37
1
9
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Jason Caley
$14.80

Mgn

5.29

Time

23.36

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Christopher Watson
$4.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.43

Split

8.86

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$7.90

Mgn

6.87

Time

23.47

Split

8.81

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.4kg
5
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$22.30

Mgn

6.93

Time

23.48

Split

8.79

In Run

S/33

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Susan Dalton
$23.30

Mgn

7.16

Time

23.49

Split

8.90

In Run

M/74

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.60

Mgn

7.94

Time

23.55

Split

8.97

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: Michael Delaney
$11.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

23.56

Split

8.86

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
2
T: John Jarkis
$0.00
R10 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
8
T: Ben Joske
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$8.00

Mgn

1.51

Time

22.72

Split

8.70

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$22.20

Mgn

1.90

Time

22.74

Split

8.47

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Lyn Smith
$3.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.79

Split

8.44

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Lyn Smith
$7.90

Mgn

5.69

Time

23.01

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$12.40

Mgn

5.79

Time

23.02

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$8.40

Mgn

10.36

Time

23.34

Split

8.91

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.7kg
8
4
T: Greg Doyle
$19.70

Mgn

11.10

Time

23.39

Split

8.84

In Run

S/78

Wgt

24.9kg
R11 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.25
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.3kg
2
1
T: Garry Allen
$5.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.8kg
3
3
T: Maria Barber
$18.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

22.78

Split

8.38

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$15.90

Mgn

8.56

Time

23.04

Split

8.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R12 TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.38
1
9
T: Lindsay Fulford
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.38

In Run

S/21

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Tyllah Cornell
$10.10

Mgn

0.17

Time

22.88

Split

8.51

In Run

S/64

Wgt

30.6kg
3
10
T: Billy Stockdale
$12.80

Mgn

0.77

Time

22.92

Split

8.40

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.4kg
4
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$1.50

Mgn

1.03

Time

22.94

Split

8.41

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Gregory Carter
$14.10

Mgn

1.93

Time

23.01

Split

8.51

In Run

S/56

Wgt

31.3kg
6
3
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$11.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.38

In Run

M/13

Wgt

25.4kg
7
5
T: Christine Haigh
$66.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.28

Split

8.53

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Kellie Leviston
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT OUR LOCAL COMMUNITY BUSINESSES 460m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.42, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NOTORIETY (8) Glenn Rounds 25.94 0.00 6.42 Q/11 33.9kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $3.10
2 1 ASTON FUTURE (1) Nathan Rooney 26.10 2.25 6.49 M/22 31.3kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $1.80
3 2 NATHAN RYDER (2) Michael Delaney 26.26 4.50 6.75 M/43 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $6.20
4 4 DEFENSIBLE (4) Carly Feltham 26.39 6.39 6.74 M/34 33.9kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $13.90
5 6 WHAT ABOUT ME (6) Wendy Fasoli 26.40 6.53 6.93 M/55 36.1kg Bekim Bale Lonesome Katie $12.00
SCR 3 HURRICANE DIVA (3) Nathan Rooney
SCR 7 FLYING HERCULES (7) Terrence Erenshaw
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GYPSY TENILLE (3) Matthew Clark 23.31 0.00 8.56 M/51 26.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $3.50
2 6 GOT HIM YES (6) Michael Mclennan 23.47 2.34 8.41 M/24 30.1kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $7.60
3 4 PERCY'S PRINCESS (4) Nathan Rooney 23.50 2.81 8.37 M/12 29.4kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $2.30
4 1 DUNDEE ASTRA (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 23.56 3.60 8.77 M/63 27.1kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $21.60
5 2 MUSSA JACK (2) John Musselwhite 23.65 5.00 8.98 S/76 35.6kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $7.10
6 7 DUNDEE FLAME (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 24.05 10.70 8.46 S/35 31.1kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $15.50
7 8 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (8) Lindsay Fulford 24.06 10.84 8.48 M/47 32.9kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $12.70
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JEZZA BENCE (2) Peter Kelly 22.71 0.00 8.47 Q/21 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $3.80
2 4 SLEEK MISTRESS (4) Douglas Condon 23.08 5.36 8.61 M/46 25.2kg Aston Dee Bee Holly By Golly $29.50
3 5 PAY THE PRINCE (5) Garry Selkrig 23.10 5.64 8.77 M/85 31.7kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $4.20
4 6 ESFAHAN (6) Gary Joske 23.18 6.76 8.70 M/74 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $16.70
5 3 ASTON PHOENIX (3) David Condon 23.50 11.33 8.54 M/33 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Lelani $4.80
6 8 DUNDEE CANDY (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 23.66 13.54 8.69 M/68 27.7kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $19.50
7 7 EL FERNANDA (7) Kerry Minne 23.72 14.43 8.62 M/57 25.7kg Fernando Bale El Marny $4.40
8 1 ELSWYK STORM (1) Rachael Busuttil 24.04 19.00 8.35 Q/12 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $10.70
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WEARS WOODLEIGH (7) Maureen Brown 22.56 0.00 8.51 M/43 32.7kg Spring Gun Smart One $7.70
2 2 YOU EMBER (2) Jason Caley 22.60 0.56 8.21 M/11 31.8kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $3.40
3 6 CURNOW KEATS (6) Marien Sullivan 22.67 1.64 8.33 M/22 33.1kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $2.70
4 8 RIO HUSTLER (8) Tyllah Cornell 22.93 5.27 8.51 M/56 34.9kg Fernando Bale Disputive $20.30
5 4 OH SUZIE (4) Michael Gibbons 23.24 9.80 8.74 M/77 23.6kg Fernando Bale Derenger $7.70
6 5 BAZ THE ROCKET (5) Christopher Watson 23.27 10.17 8.49 M/34 27.8kg Dyna Tron Sliver $40.60
7 1 PARUMBA BARCIA (1) Eddie Lieshout 23.28 10.34 8.67 M/65 31.0kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $8.70
8 3 WHY NOT POCKETS (3) Leigh Carter 23.48 13.19 8.79 M/88 36.0kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $14.10
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.42, 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASSASSINATE (7) Billy Stockdale 25.73 0.00 6.42 Q/111 30.9kg Barcia Bale Speculate $3.10
2 6 INVICTUS JAXSON (6) Jihad Talgi 25.75 0.23 6.55 M/333 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $1.70
3 2 SCORCHING SUN (2) Ben Joske 25.81 1.13 6.54 M/222 31.0kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $6.00
4 3 GALLOPING OCCY (3) Robert Conway 26.29 7.93 6.86 M/555 26.7kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $66.10
5 4 ABOUT BOB (4) Robert Lesjak 26.35 8.89 6.71 M/444 31.8kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $23.60
6 8 YUSSUF BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.39 9.39 6.87 M/666 36.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $33.40
7 1 SHREK'S STORM (1) Robert Lesjak 26.56 11.76 7.05 S/777 32.2kg Lightning Frank Shrek's Fantasy $43.00
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.47, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANCHO POBLANO (4) Maria Barber 26.07 0.00 6.79 M/543 36.7kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $8.90
2 6 WHY NOT GIGI (6) Gregory Carter 26.11 0.47 6.47 Q/111 27.9kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $11.80
3 8 AMERICAN SPY (8) Rachael Busuttil 26.12 0.69 6.72 M/435 27.6kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $19.00
4 1 STAR MAGIC (1) Maureen Brown 26.18 1.59 6.65 M/222 31.6kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $3.60
5 7 BLOCKETTE (7) Garry Barnsley 26.35 3.97 6.72 M/354 28.1kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $40.00
6 2 DINKYDI ASSET (2) Jason Nibbs 26.41 4.84 6.86 M/887 30.4kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $13.70
7 3 PARZIVAL (3) Tricia Curtain 26.43 5.14 6.81 M/676 37.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $1.90
8 5 GOTHAM PRINCESS (5) Sean Lithgow 26.80 10.34 6.82 M/768 27.7kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $24.00
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LOCKED IN (3) Yvonne Andrews 22.56 0.00 8.29 M/11 33.4kg Moreira Muza's Girl $7.60
2 6 HELLO GEORGE (6) David Bottrell 22.63 1.13 8.41 M/32 35.4kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $2.20
3 8 BAGGY'S GOLD (8) Gail Saunders 22.87 4.53 8.48 S/44 26.5kg Stagger Fancy Gold $23.90
4 2 TOP FAITH (2) Brett Mackie 22.88 4.63 8.55 M/65 32.6kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $3.20
5 7 WHY NOT GAZZA (7) Leigh Carter 22.88 4.69 8.40 M/23 34.2kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $29.50
6 4 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (4) Glynn Wood 22.98 6.01 8.66 M/76 32.5kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $17.40
7 1 ZIPPING DJANGO (1) Steven Collins 23.09 7.60 8.55 M/57 35.2kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $6.10
Race 8 SENNACHIE AT STUD 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.47, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LEO ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.95 0.00 6.72 S/422 35.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $10.80
2 3 DONE TIME (3) Mario Cortese 25.96 0.04 6.47 M/111 29.0kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $23.50
3 1 ANNIE ROSE (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.22 3.86 6.86 S/664 25.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.50
4 7 WILLIAM ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.28 4.61 6.72 M/543 30.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.50
5 8 MR. NEO (8) Robert Neocleous 26.37 6.00 7.13 S/776 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.10
6 4 BABY PECHEY (4) Gail Saunders 26.48 7.56 6.65 M/335 28.9kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $15.30
7 2 MATILDA HOOK (2) Charlie Galea 26.51 7.96 6.65 M/257 27.3kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $19.10
Race 9 THE BARN BAR (1-3 WINS) (275+ RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 LIGHT ON TACKLE (2) Lindsay Fulford 22.99 0.00 8.37 M/11 33.2kg Collision Love A Neveelk $4.70
2 1 WITCHIE'S GAS (1) Jason Caley 23.36 5.29 8.65 M/22 30.1kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $14.80
3 5 BEARING GOLD (5) Christopher Watson 23.43 6.25 8.86 M/68 29.2kg Dyna Tron Sliver $4.60
4 7 IRWIN BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.47 6.87 8.81 M/45 34.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $7.90
5 8 CAPTAIN TURBOT (8) Lindsay Fulford 23.48 6.93 8.79 S/33 30.0kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $22.30
6 3 ARMANI ARBY (3) Susan Dalton 23.49 7.16 8.90 M/74 27.2kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $23.30
7 6 LUXURY ART (6) Katharine Gorman 23.55 7.94 8.97 M/87 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $2.60
8 4 COSMIC ROY (4) Michael Delaney 23.56 8.09 8.86 M/56 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $11.00
SCR 2 RECAPTURE TIME (2) John Jarkis
Race 10 PAUA KENNELS 400m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TWO PHONES (8) Ben Joske 22.61 0.00 8.33 M/11 25.2kg Fernando Bale Narralee $3.00
2 3 EVEN KEATS (3) Marien Sullivan 22.72 1.51 8.70 M/55 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $8.00
3 6 STAR HAWK (6) Katharine Gorman 22.74 1.90 8.47 M/32 30.5kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $22.20
4 7 REINFORCED (7) Lyn Smith 22.79 2.50 8.44 M/23 32.7kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $3.30
5 2 ASTON BALADE (2) Lyn Smith 23.01 5.69 8.84 M/66 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $7.90
6 5 HOWDY SLIM (5) Garry Selkrig 23.02 5.79 8.66 M/44 32.7kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $12.40
7 1 ANDO'S MILLEY (1) Eddie Lieshout 23.34 10.36 8.91 M/87 29.7kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $8.40
8 4 DEEDEE'S CHARM (4) Greg Doyle 23.39 11.10 8.84 S/78 24.9kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $19.70
Race 11 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON MARLON (2) Steven Collins 22.44 0.00 8.25 M/11 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $1.10
2 1 WHAT PRICE MASON (1) Garry Allen 22.72 4.00 8.37 M/22 34.8kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $5.30
3 3 MAJOR WINSTON (3) Maria Barber 22.78 4.90 8.38 M/33 31.5kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $18.00
4 8 TWINKLE LOVE (8) Michael Gibbons 23.04 8.56 8.59 M/44 24.4kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $15.90
SCR 4 ASTON ONYX (4) Glenn Rounds
SCR 6 SUSPENSE RULES (6) Lindsay Fulford
SCR 7 MISS DEMONICA (7) Katharine Gorman
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 GO EMMY GO (4) Lindsay Fulford 22.87 0.00 8.38 S/21 26.0kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $5.40
2 2 NOWHERE NATHE (2) Tyllah Cornell 22.88 0.17 8.51 S/64 30.6kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $10.10
3 10 GRACIE'S GIRL (7) Billy Stockdale 22.92 0.77 8.40 M/32 25.4kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $12.80
4 1 SHANTELLE ROSE (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 22.94 1.03 8.41 M/45 27.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $1.50
5 8 WHY NOT DOT (8) Gregory Carter 23.01 1.93 8.51 S/56 31.3kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $14.10
6 3 VALHALLA GIRL (3) Steven Van Oirschot 23.25 5.50 8.38 M/13 25.4kg Magic Sprite Bogie Classic $11.10
7 5 TUI (5) Christine Haigh 23.28 5.90 8.53 M/77 29.2kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $66.50
SCR 4 GELLAR BALE (4) Steven Collins
SCR 6 ADDIE ATTITUDE (6) Kellie Leviston
SCR 7 ZIPPING LIZ (7) Michael Gibbons