Warragul Race Results

Monday 22nd of February 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.54
1
2
T: Neville Wakefield
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Fred Vassallo
$2.40

Mgn

1.14

Time

23.15

Split

8.54

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$14.80

Mgn

6.84

Time

23.55

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.3kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Mccann
$13.70

Mgn

9.11

Time

23.71

Split

8.68

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.68
1
1
T: Peter Craig
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.41

Split

8.72

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: John Carr
$11.50

Mgn

0.91

Time

23.48

Split

8.75

In Run

Q/31

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.62

Split

8.68

In Run

M/13

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$16.60

Mgn

4.43

Time

23.72

Split

8.86

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Reginald Boyce
$5.40

Mgn

5.83

Time

23.82

Split

8.87

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$0.00
R3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.36
1
1
T: Brett Hare
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
8
T: Reginald Boyce
$3.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

23.25

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.4kg
3
6
T: John Musselwhite
$3.40

Mgn

6.66

Time

23.35

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.3kg
4
3
T: Desmond Mcphie
$8.80

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.36

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$15.80

Mgn

10.33

Time

23.61

Split

8.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
4
T: Elaine Cartechini
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Frederick Bickerton
$0.00
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (0-1 WIN) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.42
1
1
T: Mario Briganti
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.66

In Run

M/221

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Matthew Clark
$5.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.13

Split

6.62

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Mario Briganti
$4.30

Mgn

4.37

Time

26.31

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$13.40

Mgn

7.09

Time

26.50

Split

6.73

In Run

M/445

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Les Weeks
$62.80

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.59

Split

6.82

In Run

M/654

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$12.50

Mgn

9.53

Time

26.67

Split

6.78

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
8
T: Michael Puleio
$0.00
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.13
1
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.13

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$3.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.69

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Peter Craig
$21.30

Mgn

11.67

Time

23.28

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

40.1kg
4
3
T: Matthew Clark
$9.20

Mgn

12.01

Time

23.31

Split

8.61

In Run

S/64

Wgt

34.4kg
5
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.20

Mgn

17.20

Time

23.67

Split

8.55

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Kenneth Mccann
$30.80

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.67

Split

8.60

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
6
T: Damien Belsham
$0.00
R6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.46, 11.12
1
7
T: Pearl Terry
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Jeanette Imlach
$3.60

Mgn

0.93

Time

25.75

Split

6.74

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: John Carr
$47.20

Mgn

15.01

Time

26.73

Split

6.85

In Run

M/673

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Desmond Mcphie
$21.10

Mgn

15.16

Time

26.74

Split

6.79

In Run

M/454

Wgt

34.5kg
5
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$4.60

Mgn

15.56

Time

26.77

Split

6.74

In Run

M/247

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$78.80

Mgn

16.17

Time

26.81

Split

6.87

In Run

M/765

Wgt

33.9kg
7
8
T: Jason Stemmer
$5.90

Mgn

18.60

Time

26.98

Split

6.80

In Run

M/536

Wgt

34.6kg
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.15
1
2
T: Julie Belsham
$15.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.31

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: John Paraskevas
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.50

In Run

S/64

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$15.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

22.81

Split

8.45

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Abela
$15.10

Mgn

2.87

Time

22.82

Split

8.36

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$2.20

Mgn

3.21

Time

22.84

Split

8.43

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.7kg
6
5
T: Danny Cortese
$7.40

Mgn

3.66

Time

22.87

Split

8.15

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 THE BARN BAR (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.51, 11.28
1
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.67

In Run

M/331

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.60

Mgn

0.13

Time

25.68

Split

6.70

In Run

M/452

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$10.40

Mgn

3.60

Time

25.92

Split

6.53

In Run

M/213

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Les Weeks
$12.30

Mgn

5.46

Time

26.05

Split

6.73

In Run

M/665

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Victor Gay
$24.60

Mgn

6.03

Time

26.09

Split

6.72

In Run

S/544

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Frederick Bickerton
$6.80

Mgn

9.23

Time

26.32

Split

6.51

In Run

M/126

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
3
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$0.00
R9 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.35
1
1
T: David Torr
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: David Plumridge
$6.40

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.96

Split

8.49

In Run

S/32

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$103.40

Mgn

3.26

Time

23.06

Split

8.51

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Lina Repici
$50.40

Mgn

5.19

Time

23.20

Split

8.65

In Run

M/74

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$6.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.50

Split

8.61

In Run

S/67

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Jennifer Holden
$8.80

Mgn

10.09

Time

23.54

Split

8.49

In Run

M/25

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Gavin Kearns
$22.20

Mgn

10.70

Time

23.58

Split

8.54

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.2kg
R10 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.30
1
7
T: Renata Silva
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.00

Mgn

1.63

Time

23.00

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.0kg
3
1
T: Gavin Kearns
$6.20

Mgn

2.43

Time

23.06

Split

8.52

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$46.10

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.28

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Paul Anderton
$3.70

Mgn

6.63

Time

23.35

Split

8.67

In Run

M/65

Wgt

37.5kg
6
6
T: Robert Whitford
$24.30

Mgn

8.26

Time

23.47

Split

8.62

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$22.30

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.97

Split

8.80

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.8kg
SCR
3
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.24
1
6
T: Jennifer Holden
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.31

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.3kg
2
3
T: Kerry Minne
$3.80

Mgn

0.39

Time

22.64

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Thomas Currie
$20.60

Mgn

3.59

Time

22.86

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Graeme Campbell
$12.70

Mgn

4.89

Time

22.95

Split

8.71

In Run

Q/65

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Brayden Klemke
$12.20

Mgn

7.57

Time

23.14

Split

8.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Dylan Cortese
$11.90

Mgn

12.20

Time

23.46

Split

8.59

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R12 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.33
1
1
T: Brian Sonneman
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Jason Stemmer
$7.10

Mgn

1.01

Time

22.97

Split

8.54

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Robert Ferris
$9.70

Mgn

1.43

Time

23.00

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Garry Allen
$5.80

Mgn

1.44

Time

23.00

Split

8.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$18.50

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.08

Split

8.61

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
8
T: John Musselwhite
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.31

In Run

M/66

Wgt

38.5kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TSAR BELL (2) Neville Wakefield 23.07 0.00 8.61 M/22 33.4kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $1.60
2 4 ZIPPING QUOKKA (4) Fred Vassallo 23.15 1.14 8.54 Q/11 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $2.40
3 7 PANADERO GRACE (7) Joseph Sultana 23.55 6.84 8.68 M/33 24.3kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $14.80
4 8 SON OF BEANBAG (8) Kenneth Mccann 23.71 9.11 8.68 M/44 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $13.70
SCR 1 PRABAKER (1) Paul Anderton
SCR 5 READY TO SLIDE (5) Lindsay Fulford
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOTAL BABE (1) Peter Craig 23.41 0.00 8.72 M/22 26.9kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $1.50
2 7 LOCKED AND READY (7) John Carr 23.48 0.91 8.75 Q/31 30.1kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $11.50
3 2 KNOCKA OUT (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.62 3.00 8.68 M/13 25.3kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $5.50
4 4 HURRICANE SUE (4) Victoria Sultana 23.72 4.43 8.86 Q/45 26.7kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $16.60
5 5 HEARTS COLLIDING (5) Reginald Boyce 23.82 5.83 8.87 M/54 26.1kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $5.40
SCR 8 CALABRIAN (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos
Race 3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REBEL RUNNER (1) Brett Hare 22.88 0.00 8.36 Q/11 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Duna Runa $2.20
2 8 UNWIND (8) Reginald Boyce 23.25 5.20 8.69 M/44 35.4kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $3.90
3 6 MUSSA JACK (6) John Musselwhite 23.35 6.66 8.61 M/33 36.3kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $3.40
4 3 BALLYMAC EXTRA (3) Desmond Mcphie 23.36 6.86 8.45 Q/22 28.4kg Worm Burner Ballymac Finola $8.80
5 2 SPONGEBOB (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.61 10.33 8.71 M/55 26.3kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $15.80
SCR 4 BIG BASH JESS (4) Elaine Cartechini
SCR 7 LE VAL (7) Frederick Bickerton
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES (0-1 WIN) 460m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SITIZANO ROCKS (1) Mario Briganti 26.01 0.00 6.66 M/221 34.1kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $1.70
2 3 BIGSY (3) Matthew Clark 26.13 1.75 6.62 M/112 30.3kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $5.20
3 4 ROCK IT JED (4) Mario Briganti 26.31 4.37 6.73 M/333 31.0kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $4.30
4 7 DUNDEE BUZZ (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.50 7.09 6.73 M/445 33.5kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $13.40
5 6 STAR BURNER (6) Les Weeks 26.59 8.34 6.82 M/654 28.3kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $62.80
6 2 DUNDEE CANDY (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.67 9.53 6.78 M/566 28.9kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $12.50
SCR 8 SECURITY MAN (8) Michael Puleio
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STEBONHEATH LAD (2) Robert Camilleri 22.47 0.00 8.13 M/11 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $1.60
2 7 AMLIN STORM (7) Gerrie Sneyders 22.69 3.25 8.38 M/22 29.6kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $3.70
3 1 FRONT BAR (1) Peter Craig 23.28 11.67 8.46 M/33 40.1kg Shima Bar Full Of Grace $21.30
4 3 ZIPPER MAN (3) Matthew Clark 23.31 12.01 8.61 S/64 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $9.20
5 8 DIRE STRAITS (8) Lindsay Fulford 23.67 17.20 8.55 M/45 30.9kg Moreira Smash The Clock $8.20
6 4 BIG BELLA (4) Kenneth Mccann 23.67 17.25 8.60 M/56 28.2kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $30.80
SCR 6 BANJO PLATO (6) Damien Belsham
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.46, 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AMLIN CRYSTAL (7) Pearl Terry 25.68 0.00 6.46 M/111 29.4kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $2.20
2 6 FENWAY LIGHTS (6) Jeanette Imlach 25.75 0.93 6.74 M/322 31.7kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $3.60
3 4 ROMEO LAD (4) John Carr 26.73 15.01 6.85 M/673 31.3kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $47.20
4 2 LARKHILL WEST (2) Desmond Mcphie 26.74 15.16 6.79 M/454 34.5kg Moreira Larkhill Melody $21.10
5 1 MAHJONG NICKEL (1) Jeanette Imlach 26.77 15.56 6.74 M/247 35.0kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $4.60
6 3 YELREDDA SAINT (3) Jeanette Imlach 26.81 16.17 6.87 M/765 33.9kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $78.80
7 8 RAMPAGING HAZARD (8) Jason Stemmer 26.98 18.60 6.80 M/536 34.6kg Collision Classy Sahara $5.90
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GREYSYND SPECTRE (2) Julie Belsham 22.62 0.00 8.31 M/22 30.5kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $15.90
2 8 GOLDEN BOY (8) John Paraskevas 22.75 2.00 8.50 S/64 33.3kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $2.50
3 7 HURRICANE KEELY (7) Joseph Sultana 22.81 2.77 8.45 M/56 28.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $15.00
4 4 MEATBALL SOUP (4) Jeffrey Abela 22.82 2.87 8.36 M/33 26.4kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $15.10
5 1 TIGGA TOY (1) Joshua Formosa 22.84 3.21 8.43 M/45 34.7kg Fernando Bale Lady Toy $2.20
6 5 DASHING DANTE (5) Danny Cortese 22.87 3.66 8.15 M/11 30.5kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $7.40
Race 8 THE BARN BAR 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.51, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SO PREDICTABLE (7) Deborah Coleman 25.67 0.00 6.67 M/331 31.1kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $5.40
2 8 OVERFLOW LISA (8) Robert Camilleri 25.68 0.13 6.70 M/452 26.8kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $1.60
3 6 ZIPPING BENSON (6) Deborah Coleman 25.92 3.60 6.53 M/213 33.4kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $10.40
4 1 DELANCY BALE (1) Les Weeks 26.05 5.46 6.73 M/665 30.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $12.30
5 2 BOES BOUNTY (2) Victor Gay 26.09 6.03 6.72 S/544 28.6kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $24.60
6 4 KIBITZER (4) Frederick Bickerton 26.32 9.23 6.51 M/126 28.6kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $6.80
SCR 3 KANGA LIGHTS (3) Anthony Clarke-Bruce
Race 9 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCKSTAR OHLMUS (1) David Torr 22.83 0.00 8.35 Q/11 30.1kg Aphorism Love Affair $1.40
2 8 HOT DIESEL (8) David Plumridge 22.96 1.89 8.49 S/32 31.7kg Collision Nancy May $6.40
3 3 CAPTAIN TURBOT (3) Lindsay Fulford 23.06 3.26 8.51 M/43 30.3kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $103.40
4 7 PARUMBA BARTY (7) Lina Repici 23.20 5.19 8.65 M/74 27.0kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $50.40
5 6 LET OUT (6) Yvonne Andrews 23.50 9.50 8.61 S/67 31.6kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $6.40
6 2 VICTORY RAJA (2) Jennifer Holden 23.54 10.09 8.49 M/25 29.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $8.80
7 4 HEAD ON BONNIE (4) Gavin Kearns 23.58 10.70 8.54 M/56 26.2kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $22.20
Race 10 PAUA KENNELS 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DYNAMITE DES (7) Renata Silva 22.89 0.00 8.46 M/22 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $7.20
2 8 PYROPHORIC (8) Ashlee Terry 23.00 1.63 8.30 M/11 36.0kg Barcia Bale Burn Like Fire $2.00
3 1 BONNIE GOES BANG (1) Gavin Kearns 23.06 2.43 8.52 M/43 27.1kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $6.20
4 2 HURRICANE MISS (2) Joseph Sultana 23.28 5.61 8.51 Q/34 29.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $46.10
5 5 STRICT LIABILITY (5) Paul Anderton 23.35 6.63 8.67 M/65 37.5kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $3.70
6 6 STRIKE TWO (6) Robert Whitford 23.47 8.26 8.62 M/56 33.3kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $24.30
7 4 BRAEMAR WALLACE (4) Yvonne Cassidy 23.97 15.50 8.80 M/77 35.8kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $22.30
SCR 3 BIG TANGO (3) Mario Cortese
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FAB ROCKET (6) Jennifer Holden 22.61 0.00 8.31 M/22 29.3kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $1.60
2 3 EL FERNANDA (3) Kerry Minne 22.64 0.39 8.24 M/11 26.4kg Fernando Bale El Marny $3.80
3 4 RUN TO YOU (4) Thomas Currie 22.86 3.59 8.52 M/33 27.0kg Stagger Spirited Rose $20.60
4 8 SWEDISH DUCHESS (8) Graeme Campbell 22.95 4.89 8.71 Q/65 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $12.70
5 7 LAUGHED A LOT (7) Brayden Klemke 23.14 7.57 8.64 M/54 26.5kg Allen Deed Leprechaun Betty $12.20
6 2 BELLA PORSCHA (2) Dylan Cortese 23.46 12.20 8.59 M/46 26.0kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $11.90
SCR 1 LOVE A COLLISION (1) Lindsay Fulford
Race 12 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EAGLE JET (1) Brian Sonneman 22.90 0.00 8.33 M/11 34.0kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $1.60
2 7 PATCHES COLOUR (7) Jason Stemmer 22.97 1.01 8.54 M/45 32.6kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $7.10
3 5 MIDNIGHT BREEZE (5) Robert Ferris 23.00 1.43 8.38 M/22 27.5kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $9.70
4 2 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (2) Garry Allen 23.00 1.44 8.45 M/33 33.2kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $5.80
5 4 PILOT PETE (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.08 2.66 8.61 M/54 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $18.50
DNF 8 ROCKET RONNIE (8) John Musselwhite 0.00 0.00 9.31 M/66 38.5kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $8.90