Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 23rd of February 2021
R1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.28
1
9
T: Nathan Rooney
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
10
T: Lyn Smith
$3.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

22.76

Split

8.54

In Run

M/42

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Tyllah Cornell
$4.00

Mgn

2.97

Time

22.78

Split

8.35

In Run

M/23

Wgt

37.0kg
4
8
T: Lui Forte
$24.30

Mgn

6.01

Time

22.99

Split

8.49

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Heather Collins
$6.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

23.21

Split

8.68

In Run

S/55

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Lesjak
$42.60

Mgn

15.30

Time

23.64

Split

8.79

In Run

M/86

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Sandra Collins
$13.90

Mgn

20.29

Time

23.99

Split

8.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.1kg
8
4
T: Lui Forte
$15.00

Mgn

22.93

Time

24.18

Split

8.69

In Run

M/68

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Mclennan
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Judy Brereton
$0.00
R2 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Rosalie Kerr
$6.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Christopher Langley
$11.10

Mgn

9.09

Time

23.05

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Brett Mackie
$23.70

Mgn

9.59

Time

23.08

Split

8.65

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$37.40

Mgn

10.84

Time

23.17

Split

8.57

In Run

S/54

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$32.60

Mgn

13.89

Time

23.38

Split

8.56

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.5kg
7
3
T: Adam Dalton
$7.70

Mgn

14.86

Time

23.45

Split

8.62

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.8kg
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.55
1
9
T: Kellie Leviston
$18.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.55

In Run

S/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Tanya Sincock
$3.10

Mgn

2.84

Time

23.02

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Victoria Sultana
$60.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.66

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: John Clay
$6.40

Mgn

5.83

Time

23.23

Split

8.80

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.10

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.40

Split

8.63

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Graeme Campbell
$3.80

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.89

Split

8.75

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Gail Saunders
$8.10

Mgn

15.27

Time

23.89

Split

8.81

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
3
T: Ben Joske
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Natalie Presutto
$0.00
R4 PAUA KENNELS (275+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.44, 11.30
1
3
T: Christine Cortese
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.46

In Run

M/222

Wgt

24.5kg
2
5
T: John Paterson
$28.50

Mgn

0.66

Time

26.08

Split

6.60

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.9kg
3
2
T: Georga Gray
$3.10

Mgn

0.90

Time

26.10

Split

6.62

In Run

M/554

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Margaret Read
$5.20

Mgn

1.21

Time

26.12

Split

6.44

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.50

Mgn

4.89

Time

26.38

Split

6.78

In Run

S/887

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Aaron Farley
$9.80

Mgn

5.44

Time

26.42

Split

6.62

In Run

M/465

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Peter Handley
$9.80

Mgn

5.53

Time

26.42

Split

6.77

In Run

M/746

Wgt

35.1kg
8
7
T: Robert Whitford
$3.90

Mgn

12.34

Time

26.90

Split

6.76

In Run

M/678

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.51, 11.24
1
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Peter Kelly
$3.60

Mgn

4.16

Time

26.03

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$29.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

26.21

Split

6.65

In Run

M/436

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Ian Dann
$39.20

Mgn

9.14

Time

26.38

Split

6.72

In Run

M/765

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Neville Wakefield
$9.30

Mgn

9.73

Time

26.42

Split

6.65

In Run

S/543

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Neville Wakefield
$3.00

Mgn

9.83

Time

26.43

Split

6.70

In Run

M/687

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Douglas Condon
$8.00

Mgn

9.87

Time

26.43

Split

6.73

In Run

S/854

Wgt

24.7kg
8
9
T: Sandra Collins
$20.50

Mgn

16.01

Time

26.86

Split

6.62

In Run

M/378

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00
R6 THE BARN BAR FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.56, 11.29
1
1
T: Matthew Clark
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Brett Mackie
$8.50

Mgn

0.26

Time

25.89

Split

6.60

In Run

M/242

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$2.60

Mgn

2.09

Time

26.02

Split

6.60

In Run

M/323

Wgt

35.1kg
4
9
T: Lesley Russell
$40.80

Mgn

2.60

Time

26.05

Split

6.89

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: James Reynolds
$8.20

Mgn

2.83

Time

26.07

Split

6.65

In Run

M/535

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$61.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.12

Split

6.77

In Run

M/776

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$4.90

Mgn

3.54

Time

26.12

Split

6.68

In Run

M/654

Wgt

35.6kg
8
2
T: Cameron Knott
$17.90

Mgn

5.64

Time

26.27

Split

6.63

In Run

M/467

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
6
T: Kyle Brooks
$0.00
R7 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 11.25
1
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.61

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Howell
$2.30

Mgn

0.30

Time

26.11

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Darryl Connor
$5.50

Mgn

1.11

Time

26.17

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$10.40

Mgn

3.64

Time

26.34

Split

6.67

In Run

M/556

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Gregory Minne
$10.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.40

Split

6.61

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$13.40

Mgn

5.09

Time

26.45

Split

6.75

In Run

M/675

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Maria Musselwhite
$39.20

Mgn

9.77

Time

26.77

Split

6.76

In Run

S/767

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
5
T: Lesley Russell
$0.00
R8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.45, 11.13
1
4
T: Lyn Smith
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.46

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Samuel Bye
$5.30

Mgn

2.34

Time

25.66

Split

6.45

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: John Burch
$9.70

Mgn

2.70

Time

25.68

Split

6.53

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Brian Selleck
$25.60

Mgn

8.06

Time

26.06

Split

6.67

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Paul Ellul
$11.30

Mgn

9.33

Time

26.14

Split

6.72

In Run

M/665

Wgt

34.8kg
6
3
T: David Condon
$5.50

Mgn

10.91

Time

26.26

Split

6.72

In Run

S/756

Wgt

34.9kg
7
1
T: Heather Collins
$15.10

Mgn

11.90

Time

26.32

Split

6.68

In Run

M/577

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
2
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00
R9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.25
1
5
T: Lisa Davis
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Lyn Smith
$1.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.66

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Ray Cunneen
$27.40

Mgn

1.54

Time

22.73

Split

8.44

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Sharon Neocleous
$11.40

Mgn

1.63

Time

22.73

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Susan Corrigan
$2.70

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.04

Split

8.58

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00
R10 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.28
1
5
T: Nathan Rooney
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.90

Mgn

3.11

Time

22.85

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$35.30

Mgn

5.34

Time

23.01

Split

8.58

In Run

S/33

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Steven Spoljaric
$13.20

Mgn

8.73

Time

23.25

Split

8.84

In Run

M/74

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Marion Clay
$6.70

Mgn

10.73

Time

23.39

Split

8.70

In Run

S/45

Wgt

34.9kg
6
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$27.80

Mgn

11.44

Time

23.44

Split

8.82

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Arend Gringhuis
$27.00

Mgn

12.63

Time

23.52

Split

9.05

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.1kg
8
7
T: Tanya Sincock
$5.80

Mgn

13.80

Time

23.60

Split

8.75

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.41
1
2
T: Paul Ellul
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Reginald Boyce
$2.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.83

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Billy Stockdale
$9.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.95

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.20

Mgn

8.43

Time

23.22

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Robert Lesjak
$22.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.69

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Leanne Polato
$3.80

Mgn

10.03

Time

23.34

Split

8.71

In Run

M/68

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$8.70

Mgn

11.93

Time

23.47

Split

8.76

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Michael Delaney
$23.00

Mgn

14.40

Time

23.64

Split

8.81

In Run

M/86

Wgt

26.5kg
R12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
6
T: Maureen Brown
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Phillip Pollutro
$16.40

Mgn

6.04

Time

22.90

Split

8.48

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: David Condon
$3.80

Mgn

9.47

Time

23.14

Split

8.66

In Run

S/84

Wgt

34.4kg
4
3
T: Robert Ferris
$28.60

Mgn

9.77

Time

23.16

Split

8.41

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$72.70

Mgn

11.53

Time

23.29

Split

8.40

In Run

M/25

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$15.20

Mgn

12.53

Time

23.36

Split

8.41

In Run

M/46

Wgt

25.9kg
7
5
T: Tyllah Cornell
$11.40

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.42

Split

8.57

In Run

M/78

Wgt

34.4kg
DNF
1
T: Phillis Brown
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.53

In Run

M/67

Wgt

35.1kg
Race 1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 HURRICANE DIVA (3) Nathan Rooney 22.57 0.00 8.28 M/11 29.7kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $3.30
2 10 MIERS (2) Lyn Smith 22.76 2.70 8.54 M/42 25.6kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $3.80
3 1 REDEFINE (1) Tyllah Cornell 22.78 2.97 8.35 M/23 37.0kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $4.00
4 8 JEZA YOU BEAUTY (8) Lui Forte 22.99 6.01 8.49 M/34 31.0kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $24.30
5 5 ASTON HEART (5) Heather Collins 23.21 9.06 8.68 S/55 29.0kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $6.00
6 7 INVICTUS TESS (7) Robert Lesjak 23.64 15.30 8.79 M/86 29.0kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $42.60
7 6 WILSONVILLE (6) Sandra Collins 23.99 20.29 8.74 M/77 33.1kg Barcia Bale Ellen's Stardust $13.90
8 4 GOOD BOY COLOMBO (4) Lui Forte 24.18 22.93 8.69 M/68 35.4kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $15.00
SCR 2 TWO PARS (2) Michael Mclennan
SCR 3 HOT DIAMOND (3) Judy Brereton
Race 2 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LIGHTNIN' SLIM (8) Kelvyn Greenough 22.41 0.00 8.30 M/11 33.5kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $1.40
2 7 ANT MAN (7) Rosalie Kerr 22.83 6.00 8.44 M/22 26.5kg Keybow Clanda Lass $6.90
3 2 SAINT PHOENIX (2) Christopher Langley 23.05 9.09 8.51 Q/33 27.3kg Superior Product Fluent $11.10
4 4 SIMON SAYS (4) Brett Mackie 23.08 9.59 8.65 M/76 32.9kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $23.70
5 1 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (1) Geoffrey Green 23.17 10.84 8.57 S/54 31.0kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $37.40
6 6 MILLY'S LAST (6) Yvonne Andrews 23.38 13.89 8.56 M/45 26.5kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $32.60
7 3 MISTER FRANK (3) Adam Dalton 23.45 14.86 8.62 M/67 29.8kg Ando's Mac Snippyliss $7.70
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ADDIE ATTITUDE (3) Kellie Leviston 22.82 0.00 8.55 S/11 28.6kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $18.80
2 6 ASTON FRAICHE (6) Tanya Sincock 23.02 2.84 8.56 M/22 27.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $3.10
3 2 HURRICANE MIAMI (2) Victoria Sultana 23.17 5.00 8.66 M/43 27.3kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $60.30
4 4 MAGNETIC STEFF (4) John Clay 23.23 5.83 8.80 M/65 28.7kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $6.40
5 5 ASTON REBEL (5) Elaine Johannsen 23.40 8.30 8.63 M/34 27.3kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $4.10
6 1 FLIRTY TALKS (1) Graeme Campbell 23.89 15.25 8.75 M/56 30.7kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $3.80
7 8 BAGGY'S GOLD (8) Gail Saunders 23.89 15.27 8.81 M/77 26.0kg Stagger Fancy Gold $8.10
SCR 3 TWO PHONES (3) Ben Joske
SCR 7 MANIA (7) Natalie Presutto
Race 4 PAUA KENNELS (275+RANK) 460m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.44, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SWEET CHANELLE (3) Christine Cortese 26.04 0.00 6.46 M/222 24.5kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $10.30
2 5 CALABRESE GINO (5) John Paterson 26.08 0.66 6.60 M/333 35.9kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $28.50
3 2 HAZARDOUS RUMOUR (2) Georga Gray 26.10 0.90 6.62 M/554 29.2kg Keybow Sandy Monelli $3.10
4 1 CAPTAIN CRUISER (1) Margaret Read 26.12 1.21 6.44 M/111 32.0kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $5.20
5 6 RIP OFF ROSLYN (6) Elaine Johannsen 26.38 4.89 6.78 S/887 29.0kg Walk Hard Canino $12.50
6 4 GYPSY HOOK (4) Aaron Farley 26.42 5.44 6.62 M/465 28.2kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $9.80
7 8 DARNUM DOZER (8) Peter Handley 26.42 5.53 6.77 M/746 35.1kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $9.80
8 7 ROCKS GOT TALENT (7) Robert Whitford 26.90 12.34 6.76 M/678 30.3kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $3.90
Race 5 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.51, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NOTORIETY (5) Glenn Rounds 25.74 0.00 6.51 M/111 33.9kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $4.30
2 7 JEZZA BENCE (7) Peter Kelly 26.03 4.16 6.56 M/222 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $3.60
3 8 COALVILLE CHIEF (8) Katharine Gorman 26.21 6.70 6.65 M/436 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $29.00
4 6 COOPED UP (6) Ian Dann 26.38 9.14 6.72 M/765 31.4kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $39.20
5 4 MAYHEM MOMENT (4) Neville Wakefield 26.42 9.73 6.65 S/543 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $9.30
6 3 ULTIMATE MAYHEM (3) Neville Wakefield 26.43 9.83 6.70 M/687 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $3.00
7 1 SLEEK MISTRESS (1) Douglas Condon 26.43 9.87 6.73 S/854 24.7kg Aston Dee Bee Holly By Golly $8.00
8 9 UPTON STREET (2) Sandra Collins 26.86 16.01 6.62 M/378 29.9kg Barcia Bale Ellen's Stardust $20.50
SCR 2 RELOADED (2) Glenn Rounds
Race 6 THE BARN BAR FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 460m Restricted Win Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.56, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALARM RESPONSE (1) Matthew Clark 25.87 0.00 6.56 M/111 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $3.80
2 4 BULL'S ROAR (4) Brett Mackie 25.89 0.26 6.60 M/242 33.7kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $8.50
3 3 ASTON MARLON (3) Steven Collins 26.02 2.09 6.60 M/323 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $2.60
4 9 AIRLY PABLO (6) Lesley Russell 26.05 2.60 6.89 M/888 33.2kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $40.80
5 8 SHARED COLOUR (8) James Reynolds 26.07 2.83 6.65 M/535 34.0kg Fernando Bale Cooler Colour $8.20
6 5 PRIME TIME (5) Lindsay Fulford 26.12 3.50 6.77 M/776 28.6kg Moreira Smash The Clock $61.20
7 7 RECALL (7) Andrew Paraskevas 26.12 3.54 6.68 M/654 35.6kg Superior Product Princess Roman $4.90
8 2 SOUTHERN METEOR (2) Cameron Knott 26.27 5.64 6.63 M/467 35.0kg Barcia Bale Midnight Shift $17.90
SCR 6 DAVID COIN (6) Kyle Brooks
Race 7 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STUART LEE ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.09 0.00 6.61 M/333 34.1kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $3.70
2 3 RUMOUR FILE (3) Geoffrey Howell 26.11 0.30 6.60 M/222 32.1kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $2.30
3 1 MAYHEM THRILL (1) Darryl Connor 26.17 1.11 6.53 M/111 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $5.50
4 4 NOWHERE NATHE (4) Marien Sullivan 26.34 3.64 6.67 M/556 30.2kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $10.40
5 2 ALECIA (2) Gregory Minne 26.40 4.50 6.61 M/444 27.7kg Fernando Bale El Marny $10.50
6 8 AMAZING ROY (8) Geoffrey Howell 26.45 5.09 6.75 M/675 29.4kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $13.40
7 7 MANILA SHINE (7) Maria Musselwhite 26.77 9.77 6.76 S/767 25.9kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $39.20
SCR 5 AIRLY PABLO (5) Lesley Russell
Race 8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.45, 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SODA PRINCE (4) Lyn Smith 25.49 0.00 6.46 M/211 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $1.90
2 6 FLYWHEEL BELLA (6) Samuel Bye 25.66 2.34 6.45 Q/122 27.6kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $5.30
3 5 BUSY TIME (5) John Burch 25.68 2.70 6.53 M/333 32.5kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $9.70
4 8 NO TALKING (8) Brian Selleck 26.06 8.06 6.67 M/444 32.9kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $25.60
5 7 RIDDLES (7) Paul Ellul 26.14 9.33 6.72 M/665 34.8kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze $11.30
6 3 SUPERIOR WALLIS (3) David Condon 26.26 10.91 6.72 S/756 34.9kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $5.50
7 1 ZIPPING BATES (1) Heather Collins 26.32 11.90 6.68 M/577 34.3kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $15.10
SCR 2 WALK ME HOME (2) Brian Selleck
Race 9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CALLUM ARI (5) Lisa Davis 22.62 0.00 8.32 M/22 35.0kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $6.30
2 2 THROW CAUTION (2) Lyn Smith 22.66 0.50 8.25 M/11 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $1.80
3 7 EMMA BANJO (7) Ray Cunneen 22.73 1.54 8.44 M/44 31.1kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $27.40
4 4 PATRICIA MAUREEN (4) Sharon Neocleous 22.73 1.63 8.34 Q/33 26.8kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $11.40
5 1 MOODY GIRL (1) Susan Corrigan 23.04 5.96 8.58 M/55 27.5kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $2.70
SCR 8 BLACK MINTIE (8) Ray Cunneen
Race 10 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PERCY'S PRINCESS (5) Nathan Rooney 22.64 0.00 8.28 M/11 29.9kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $1.80
2 1 JUDITH (1) Elaine Johannsen 22.85 3.11 8.51 M/22 28.3kg Keybow Secret Witness $6.90
3 6 CYBER CRIME (6) Peter Martinovic 23.01 5.34 8.58 S/33 34.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $35.30
4 4 OUR BLUE SPOLLY (4) Steven Spoljaric 23.25 8.73 8.84 M/74 33.5kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $13.20
5 8 RAG TIME GRIFF (8) Marion Clay 23.39 10.73 8.70 S/45 34.9kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $6.70
6 2 END GAME (2) Katharine Gorman 23.44 11.44 8.82 M/66 30.7kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $27.80
7 3 RED NANGANA (3) Arend Gringhuis 23.52 12.63 9.05 M/88 32.1kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $27.00
8 7 ASTON LIGHTS (7) Tanya Sincock 23.60 13.80 8.75 M/57 27.0kg Kc And All Secret Spell $5.80
Race 11 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLDEN YEARS (2) Paul Ellul 22.63 0.00 8.41 M/11 35.0kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $16.00
2 1 TRANCE (1) Reginald Boyce 22.83 2.75 8.62 M/33 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $2.90
3 6 GRACIE'S GIRL (6) Billy Stockdale 22.95 4.50 8.50 M/22 25.9kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $9.20
4 8 STAR HAWK (8) Katharine Gorman 23.22 8.43 8.66 M/44 31.0kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $5.20
5 3 ABOUT BOB (3) Robert Lesjak 23.33 10.00 8.69 M/57 30.8kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $22.00
6 7 NERA ENOUGH (7) Leanne Polato 23.34 10.03 8.71 M/68 34.2kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $3.80
7 5 AUBAMEYANG (5) Peter Martinovic 23.47 11.93 8.76 M/75 32.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $8.70
8 4 MISS SOMERTON (4) Michael Delaney 23.64 14.40 8.81 M/86 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $23.00
Race 12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STAR MAGIC (6) Maureen Brown 22.48 0.00 8.33 M/11 31.3kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $2.80
2 7 FOURTH DIMENTION (7) Phillip Pollutro 22.90 6.04 8.48 M/53 33.7kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $16.40
3 2 ASTON HADLEY (2) David Condon 23.14 9.47 8.66 S/84 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Lelani $3.80
4 3 MIDNIGHT STORM (3) Robert Ferris 23.16 9.77 8.41 M/32 27.7kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $28.60
5 4 HURRICANE PETE (4) Joseph Sultana 23.29 11.53 8.40 M/25 32.7kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $72.70
6 8 BUSY IZZY (8) Dylan Cortese 23.36 12.53 8.41 M/46 25.9kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $15.20
7 5 RIO HUSTLER (5) Tyllah Cornell 23.42 13.50 8.57 M/78 34.4kg Fernando Bale Disputive $11.40
DNF 1 I'M THE GREATEST (1) Phillis Brown 0.00 0.00 8.53 M/67 35.1kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $3.30