Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 6th of April 2021
R1 SENNACHIE AT STUD (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.71, 11.46
1
6
T: Maddison Toner
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.72

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: David Geall
$2.00

Mgn

0.26

Time

26.13

Split

6.72

In Run

M/232

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$7.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

26.30

Split

6.71

In Run

M/144

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Debbie Selleck
$13.10

Mgn

3.21

Time

26.34

Split

6.73

In Run

M/423

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: William McMahon
$54.90

Mgn

5.11

Time

26.47

Split

6.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

24.5kg
6
2
T: Wendy Fasoli
$30.60

Mgn

8.33

Time

26.70

Split

6.99

In Run

M/666

Wgt

36.1kg
SCR
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00
R2 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.45
1
6
T: Matthew Clark
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: William McMahon
$15.60

Mgn

2.79

Time

22.94

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$25.00

Mgn

3.64

Time

23.00

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

24.4kg
4
3
T: Wayne Boreland
$2.10

Mgn

5.09

Time

23.10

Split

8.85

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Marcus McMahon
$4.70

Mgn

10.29

Time

23.47

Split

8.80

In Run

M/45

Wgt

24.6kg
6
5
T: John Musselwhite
$8.00

Mgn

12.27

Time

23.60

Split

8.85

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Robert Conway
$32.20

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.78

Split

8.92

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00
R3 THE BARN BAR (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.36
1
2
T: Vincent Mileto
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.70

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.82

Split

8.48

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.6kg
3
5
T: Maureen Brown
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.82

Split

8.59

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.40

Mgn

3.73

Time

22.91

Split

8.59

In Run

M/64

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$22.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

22.95

Split

8.41

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Stephen Smullen
$22.10

Mgn

4.83

Time

22.98

Split

8.72

In Run

M/86

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Sharyn Combridge
$21.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.02

Split

8.54

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$12.30

Mgn

5.81

Time

23.05

Split

8.72

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.1kg
R4 SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES HT1 (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 11.19
1
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

37.3kg
2
1
T: David Geall
$14.70

Mgn

5.46

Time

26.00

Split

6.73

In Run

M/642

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: William McMahon
$9.60

Mgn

11.21

Time

26.40

Split

6.69

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.9kg
4
10
T: Matthew Clark
$15.60

Mgn

11.76

Time

26.44

Split

6.64

In Run

M/323

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$18.00

Mgn

14.76

Time

26.65

Split

6.85

In Run

M/876

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Marion Clay
$104.80

Mgn

14.97

Time

26.66

Split

6.64

In Run

M/235

Wgt

34.8kg
7
8
T: Brian Selleck
$47.90

Mgn

17.43

Time

26.84

Split

6.69

In Run

M/467

Wgt

31.3kg
8
2
T: Stephanie Cameron
$7.30

Mgn

17.93

Time

26.87

Split

6.80

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
3
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
R5 SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES HT2 (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.48, 11.30
1
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.48

In Run

S/111

Wgt

24.0kg
2
5
T: Neville Wakefield
$10.30

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.23

Split

6.81

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Kimberley McMahon
$8.10

Mgn

5.44

Time

26.29

Split

6.95

In Run

M/567

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: John Clay
$63.30

Mgn

5.54

Time

26.30

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.1kg
5
4
T: Peter Handley
$13.50

Mgn

5.59

Time

26.30

Split

7.08

In Run

M/855

Wgt

35.6kg
6
6
T: Michael Whyte
$7.10

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.39

Split

6.80

In Run

M/344

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: David Geall
$7.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.47

Split

7.01

In Run

M/686

Wgt

33.9kg
DNF
3
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.01

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.4kg
R6 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.28
1
4
T: Brett Mackie
$24.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Brett Mackie
$8.30

Mgn

1.09

Time

22.55

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$22.10

Mgn

1.56

Time

22.58

Split

8.53

In Run

M/54

Wgt

39.3kg
4
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$7.20

Mgn

4.26

Time

22.77

Split

8.46

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.50

Mgn

4.43

Time

22.78

Split

8.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Lisa Davis
$7.80

Mgn

5.54

Time

22.86

Split

8.56

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$18.50

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.13

Split

8.53

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.9kg
R7 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.43, 11.24
1
1
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.43

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Ned McDonald
$2.00

Mgn

2.43

Time

26.01

Split

6.73

In Run

M/554

Wgt

35.1kg
3
5
T: Todd Chatwin
$44.50

Mgn

3.01

Time

26.05

Split

6.62

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Bethany Garrick
$10.70

Mgn

3.29

Time

26.07

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Pearl Terry
$2.80

Mgn

4.57

Time

26.16

Split

6.73

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Susan Northway
$35.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.34

Split

6.87

In Run

M/887

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$23.50

Mgn

7.56

Time

26.37

Split

6.80

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.1kg
8
3
T: Neville Wakefield
$17.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

26.50

Split

6.76

In Run

M/678

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.54, 11.33
1
4
T: Lyn Smith
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.59

In Run

M/221

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Angela Langton
$2.70

Mgn

4.96

Time

26.13

Split

6.63

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$29.50

Mgn

6.23

Time

26.22

Split

6.66

In Run

M/454

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Geall
$13.70

Mgn

6.37

Time

26.23

Split

6.66

In Run

M/546

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Michael Whyte
$103.70

Mgn

6.59

Time

26.24

Split

6.79

In Run

M/875

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Karen Pitt
$7.10

Mgn

7.13

Time

26.28

Split

6.54

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: Wayne Boreland
$27.50

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.36

Split

6.73

In Run

M/667

Wgt

33.7kg
8
5
T: Gregory McRae
$21.00

Mgn

8.47

Time

26.37

Split

6.74

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.1kg
R9 PAUA KENNELS FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.32
1
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$46.90

Mgn

2.93

Time

22.67

Split

8.57

In Run

S/43

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: William McMahon
$6.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

22.70

Split

8.55

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$31.10

Mgn

3.84

Time

22.73

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.7kg
5
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$27.80

Mgn

8.56

Time

23.06

Split

8.78

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Lyn Smith
$2.80

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.14

Split

8.65

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.00

Mgn

14.47

Time

23.48

Split

8.81

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.2kg
8
8
T: William McMahon
$4.60

Mgn

14.64

Time

23.49

Split

8.67

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.8kg
R10 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.33
1
4
T: Graeme Jose
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.37

In Run

M/24

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$10.70

Mgn

0.19

Time

22.75

Split

8.33

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Jason Caley
$4.40

Mgn

1.43

Time

22.84

Split

8.51

In Run

M/41

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

22.96

Split

8.65

In Run

S/63

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$15.30

Mgn

3.59

Time

22.99

Split

8.72

In Run

M/85

Wgt

34.6kg
6
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.10

Mgn

4.67

Time

23.06

Split

8.44

In Run

M/36

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Maria Barber
$20.80

Mgn

5.81

Time

23.14

Split

8.63

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Emily McMahon
$18.40

Mgn

9.41

Time

23.40

Split

8.70

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.0kg
R11 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.41
1
7
T: Phillis Brown
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Kerry Minne
$10.40

Mgn

0.33

Time

22.77

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.50

Mgn

2.54

Time

22.93

Split

8.62

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: Ian Dann
$27.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.95

Split

8.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$3.20

Mgn

3.83

Time

23.02

Split

8.62

In Run

M/35

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Darryl Connor
$5.90

Mgn

6.37

Time

23.20

Split

8.76

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Jodie Selleck
$12.50

Mgn

6.64

Time

23.22

Split

8.77

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$27.40

Mgn

10.29

Time

23.47

Split

8.75

In Run

Q/68

Wgt

30.5kg
R12 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.46
1
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Todd Chatwin
$3.50

Mgn

3.60

Time

22.95

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.8kg
3
5
T: Robert Cook
$8.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.86

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Kimberley McMahon
$35.30

Mgn

4.43

Time

23.00

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$8.70

Mgn

6.41

Time

23.14

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: David Condon
$4.00

Mgn

9.16

Time

23.33

Split

8.63

In Run

S/56

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Peter Craig
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Garry Barnsley
$0.00
Race 1 SENNACHIE AT STUD 460m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.71, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DREAMERS LIE (6) Maddison Toner 26.11 0.00 6.72 M/311 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $2.30
2 1 BEAR'S DREAM (1) David Geall 26.13 0.26 6.72 M/232 28.0kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $2.00
3 3 FLYING HERCULES (3) Terrence Erenshaw 26.30 2.70 6.71 M/144 35.2kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $7.80
4 7 CALLUM'S CAPERS (7) Debbie Selleck 26.34 3.21 6.73 M/423 31.1kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $13.10
5 4 SORELL (4) William McMahon 26.47 5.11 6.78 M/555 24.5kg Fernando Bale Annasay $54.90
6 2 WHAT ABOUT ME (2) Wendy Fasoli 26.70 8.33 6.99 M/666 36.1kg Bekim Bale Lonesome Katie $30.60
SCR 8 GREAT SCOUT (8) Glenn Rounds
Race 2 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROCK ON RUNNER (6) Matthew Clark 22.75 0.00 8.45 M/11 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Duna Runa $4.10
2 7 DR. SANTIAGO (7) William McMahon 22.94 2.79 8.50 M/22 29.4kg Fernando Bale Suzie $15.60
3 2 PANADERO GRACE (2) Joseph Sultana 23.00 3.64 8.64 Q/33 24.4kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $25.00
4 3 SHELL STAR KEATS (3) Wayne Boreland 23.10 5.09 8.85 M/64 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $2.10
5 1 DR. BRONTE (1) Marcus McMahon 23.47 10.29 8.80 M/45 24.6kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $4.70
6 5 RIVERBANK SMOKEY (5) John Musselwhite 23.60 12.27 8.85 M/56 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $8.00
7 4 LUNAR HALO (4) Robert Conway 23.78 14.75 8.92 M/77 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $32.20
SCR 8 HACKER (8) Peter Martinovic
Race 3 THE BARN BAR 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LIGHTNING BLUE (2) Vincent Mileto 22.65 0.00 8.36 M/11 29.2kg Fernando Bale Blue Thunda $2.80
2 1 CRUISING RUBY (1) Mark Delbridge 22.82 2.47 8.48 M/32 25.6kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $4.70
3 5 WEARS WOODLEIGH (5) Maureen Brown 22.82 2.50 8.59 M/57 32.8kg Spring Gun Smart One $6.00
4 3 COOL CUSTOMER (3) Peter Martinovic 22.91 3.73 8.59 M/64 31.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $4.40
5 6 CAWBOURNE TOE (6) Lisa Delbridge 22.95 4.30 8.41 M/23 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $22.80
6 7 KALBARRI (7) Stephen Smullen 22.98 4.83 8.72 M/86 29.2kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $22.10
7 4 LITTLE NELLIE (4) Sharyn Combridge 23.02 5.30 8.54 M/45 27.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $21.20
8 8 LET OUT (8) Yvonne Andrews 23.05 5.81 8.72 M/78 31.1kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $12.30
Race 4 SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES HT1 460m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ON THE BIT (6) Matthew Lanigan 25.62 0.00 6.53 M/111 37.3kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $1.40
2 1 ROSIE POSIE (1) David Geall 26.00 5.46 6.73 M/642 28.5kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $14.70
3 7 HARRISON HOUSE (7) William McMahon 26.40 11.21 6.69 M/554 32.9kg Fernando Bale Suffragette $9.60
4 10 FEARLESS RUNNER (3) Matthew Clark 26.44 11.76 6.64 M/323 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Duna Runa $15.60
5 4 FLYING HURRICANE (4) Terrence Erenshaw 26.65 14.76 6.85 M/876 33.2kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $18.00
6 5 RAG TIME GRIFF (5) Marion Clay 26.66 14.97 6.64 M/235 34.8kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $104.80
7 8 BROCK'S BAILEYS (8) Brian Selleck 26.84 17.43 6.69 M/467 31.3kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $47.90
8 2 COLLINDA PATTY (2) Stephanie Cameron 26.87 17.93 6.80 M/788 26.7kg Zambora Brockie She's A Collinda $7.30
SCR 3 ASTROLITHOLOGY (3) Maria Barber
Race 5 SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES HT2 460m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.48, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 POST OFFICE GIRL (8) Matthew Lanigan 25.91 0.00 6.48 S/111 24.0kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $2.20
2 5 TSAR BELL (5) Neville Wakefield 26.23 4.60 6.81 M/433 32.3kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $10.30
3 1 DR. MACIE (1) Kimberley McMahon 26.29 5.44 6.95 M/567 25.4kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $8.10
4 7 RAG TIME ROVE (7) John Clay 26.30 5.54 6.57 M/222 35.1kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $63.30
5 4 DARNUM DODGER (4) Peter Handley 26.30 5.59 7.08 M/855 35.6kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $13.50
6 6 QUEEN OF BOSS (6) Michael Whyte 26.39 6.90 6.80 M/344 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $7.10
7 2 BLACK HAWK JET (2) David Geall 26.47 8.00 7.01 M/686 33.9kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $7.40
DNF 3 REAR VIEW MIRROR (3) Rowan Wagenaar 0.00 0.00 7.01 M/77 35.4kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $6.80
Race 6 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY FAITH (4) Brett Mackie 22.47 0.00 8.32 M/22 28.4kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $24.70
2 2 TOP FAITH (2) Brett Mackie 22.55 1.09 8.28 Q/11 32.6kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $8.30
3 3 STAY AT HOME (3) Elaine Johannsen 22.58 1.56 8.53 M/54 39.3kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $22.10
4 1 EMMA BANJO (1) Ray Cunneen 22.77 4.26 8.46 M/45 30.3kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $7.20
5 8 MAN ABSCONDED (8) Mark Delbridge 22.78 4.43 8.44 M/33 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $1.50
6 7 CALLUM ARI (7) Lisa Davis 22.86 5.54 8.56 M/76 34.6kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $7.80
7 6 ALMAPA BERISHA (6) Pasquale Derubeis 23.13 9.40 8.53 M/67 29.9kg Fernando Bale Smart One $18.50
Race 7 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.43, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AMLIN STORM (1) Gerrie Sneyders 25.84 0.00 6.43 Q/111 29.7kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $11.20
2 2 PEOPLE GET READY (2) Ned McDonald 26.01 2.43 6.73 M/554 35.1kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $2.00
3 5 JAYVILLE TUXEDO (5) Todd Chatwin 26.05 3.01 6.62 M/333 32.9kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $44.50
4 6 AUTUMN HAZE (6) Bethany Garrick 26.07 3.29 6.59 M/222 31.7kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $10.70
5 8 AMLIN CRYSTAL (8) Pearl Terry 26.16 4.57 6.73 M/445 29.5kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $2.80
6 4 SLICK PAWS (4) Susan Northway 26.34 7.25 6.87 M/887 30.5kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $35.70
7 7 KRATOS BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 26.37 7.56 6.80 M/766 31.1kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $23.50
8 3 ULTIMATE MAYHEM (3) Neville Wakefield 26.50 9.47 6.76 M/678 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $17.00
Race 8 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.54, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EARN THE ANSWERS (4) Lyn Smith 25.78 0.00 6.59 M/221 30.2kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $2.10
2 6 SUPER ZOOM JAKE (6) Angela Langton 26.13 4.96 6.63 M/333 32.2kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $2.70
3 1 LADY LAGERTHA (1) Eddie Lieshout 26.22 6.23 6.66 M/454 30.0kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $29.50
4 2 MAX TRACTOR (2) Jeffrey Geall 26.23 6.37 6.66 M/546 34.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $13.70
5 7 STAR NIGHT (7) Michael Whyte 26.24 6.59 6.79 M/875 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $103.70
6 3 NITRO ANTWON (3) Karen Pitt 26.28 7.13 6.54 M/112 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Maharani $7.10
7 8 WOOLYBULLY KEATS (8) Wayne Boreland 26.36 8.30 6.73 M/667 33.7kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $27.50
8 5 SPUN OUT (5) Gregory McRae 26.37 8.47 6.74 M/788 29.1kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $21.00
Race 9 PAUA KENNELS FINAL (3-6 WINS) (VICGREYS) 400m Restricted Win Final $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JET LEE ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 22.47 0.00 8.32 M/11 33.1kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $3.40
2 1 PORTELLI PUNK (1) Raymond Floyd 22.67 2.93 8.57 S/43 33.7kg Collision Funky Punk $46.90
3 4 DR. MADISON (4) William McMahon 22.70 3.41 8.55 M/34 28.4kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $6.00
4 6 BLAZING NENNA (6) Mark Delbridge 22.73 3.84 8.37 M/22 24.7kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $31.10
5 3 WEST OF WESTEROS (3) Dawn Johnston 23.06 8.56 8.78 M/76 28.5kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $27.80
6 5 SODA PRINCE (5) Lyn Smith 23.14 9.61 8.65 M/55 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $2.80
7 7 ZIPPING VALERIE (7) Mark Delbridge 23.48 14.47 8.81 M/88 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $16.00
8 8 ZACHARY (8) William McMahon 23.49 14.64 8.67 M/67 32.8kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $4.60
Race 10 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON TOTO (4) Graeme Jose 22.74 0.00 8.37 M/24 34.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $4.00
2 5 AUBAMEYANG (5) Peter Martinovic 22.75 0.19 8.33 M/12 31.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $10.70
3 1 YOU EMBER (1) Jason Caley 22.84 1.43 8.51 M/41 31.8kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $4.40
4 3 ASTON SYLVIE (3) Elaine Johannsen 22.96 3.26 8.65 S/63 27.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $5.00
5 8 LEO ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 22.99 3.59 8.72 M/85 34.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $15.30
6 7 SUSPENSE RULES (7) Lindsay Fulford 23.06 4.67 8.44 M/36 29.6kg Aussie Infrared Rafferty's Rules $4.10
7 2 MAJOR WINSTON (2) Maria Barber 23.14 5.81 8.63 M/57 32.7kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $20.80
8 6 FARGO (6) Emily McMahon 23.40 9.41 8.70 M/78 30.0kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $18.40
Race 11 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STAR MAGIC (7) Phillis Brown 22.75 0.00 8.48 M/22 31.8kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $6.00
2 4 EL FERNANDA (4) Kerry Minne 22.77 0.33 8.41 M/11 26.0kg Fernando Bale El Marny $10.40
3 5 FAME FORMULA (5) Terrence Churchill 22.93 2.54 8.62 M/43 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $3.50
4 8 MIA'S HAND (8) Ian Dann 22.95 2.80 8.64 M/54 26.8kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $27.20
5 2 FLYING FIFI (2) Terrence Erenshaw 23.02 3.83 8.62 M/35 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $3.20
6 1 MAYHEM THRILL (1) Darryl Connor 23.20 6.37 8.76 M/76 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $5.90
7 6 LIVVY'S PRINCESS (6) Jodie Selleck 23.22 6.64 8.77 M/87 30.0kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $12.50
8 3 SCRAPING PAINT (3) Pasquale Derubeis 23.47 10.29 8.75 Q/68 30.5kg Fernando Bale Smart One $27.40
Race 12 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON NINO (1) Elaine Johannsen 22.69 0.00 8.46 M/11 33.6kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $2.60
2 6 STACK (6) Todd Chatwin 22.95 3.60 8.62 M/33 34.8kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $3.50
3 5 ROYALTY RUNA (5) Robert Cook 22.97 4.00 8.86 M/65 31.3kg Collision Duna Runa $8.20
4 7 TIMMY (7) Kimberley McMahon 23.00 4.43 8.48 M/22 30.3kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Doll $35.30
5 2 ANDO'S MILLEY (2) Eddie Lieshout 23.14 6.41 8.62 M/44 28.7kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $8.70
6 8 ASTON HADLEY (8) David Condon 23.33 9.16 8.63 S/56 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Lelani $4.00
SCR 3 PARUMBA BARCIA (3) Eddie Lieshout
SCR 4 INDY'S HAPPY (4) Peter Craig
SCR 10 BLOCKETTE (4) Garry Barnsley