Warragul Race Results

Friday 9th of April 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
3
T: William McMahon
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Nathan Hunt
$11.30

Mgn

4.76

Time

23.17

Split

8.70

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Michael Dewan
$3.50

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.27

Split

8.68

In Run

M/42

Wgt

35.3kg
4
10
T: William McMahon
$15.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.32

Split

8.55

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$8.00

Mgn

10.76

Time

23.59

Split

8.98

In Run

S/75

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: Malcolm Carr
$39.50

Mgn

11.61

Time

23.65

Split

8.87

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Brad Sands
$25.20

Mgn

11.97

Time

23.67

Split

8.68

In Run

M/36

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Paula Calafiore
$16.30

Mgn

12.34

Time

23.70

Split

9.19

In Run

S/88

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
2
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.31
1
5
T: Peter Craig
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.2kg
2
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.10

Mgn

1.47

Time

22.97

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$9.80

Mgn

1.93

Time

23.00

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Matthew Clark
$9.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

23.07

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$3.20

Mgn

10.51

Time

23.60

Split

8.79

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Donald Hill
$29.10

Mgn

10.66

Time

23.61

Split

8.83

In Run

S/77

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: John Musselwhite
$44.10

Mgn

11.39

Time

23.66

Split

8.79

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
8
T: Frank Italia
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Nathan Smith
$0.00
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.43
1
3
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.59

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Robert Lesjak
$2.30

Mgn

3.23

Time

23.06

Split

8.43

In Run

M/12

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Judy Brereton
$12.00

Mgn

5.86

Time

23.24

Split

8.72

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.50

Mgn

7.33

Time

23.35

Split

8.70

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Ian Dann
$15.20

Mgn

7.97

Time

23.39

Split

8.65

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$9.30

Mgn

8.26

Time

23.41

Split

8.64

In Run

M/37

Wgt

24.7kg
7
5
T: Frank Toth
$16.80

Mgn

9.29

Time

23.48

Split

8.94

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.0kg
8
4
T: Dean Williamson
$22.80

Mgn

10.77

Time

23.59

Split

8.87

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.6kg
R4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57, 11.43
1
2
T: Mark McClelland
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.61

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Christa Spiteri
$22.50

Mgn

4.34

Time

26.23

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: John Musselwhite
$2.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.35

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.9kg
4
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$10.10

Mgn

10.21

Time

26.65

Split

6.89

In Run

M/644

Wgt

35.0kg
5
6
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$39.40

Mgn

10.80

Time

26.69

Split

6.82

In Run

Q/555

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Reginald Boyce
$9.20

Mgn

11.40

Time

26.73

Split

6.75

In Run

M/466

Wgt

35.7kg
SCR
4
T: Gregory Kerr
$0.00
R5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.32
1
4
T: Carly Feltham
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Graeme Jose
$2.50

Mgn

0.14

Time

26.06

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Tricia Curtain
$9.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.63

In Run

M/354

Wgt

36.7kg
4
2
T: Matthew Clark
$7.30

Mgn

3.94

Time

26.32

Split

6.69

In Run

M/675

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Charlie Galea
$13.40

Mgn

4.54

Time

26.36

Split

6.63

In Run

M/567

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Brett Mackie
$15.90

Mgn

5.01

Time

26.40

Split

6.77

In Run

S/733

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: Billy Stockdale
$6.80

Mgn

6.89

Time

26.53

Split

6.63

In Run

M/446

Wgt

29.2kg
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.19
1
4
T: Ricky Glass
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.19

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Leanne Polato
$8.50

Mgn

1.91

Time

22.62

Split

8.49

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Ronald Winter
$8.70

Mgn

3.47

Time

22.73

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Gregory Carter
$4.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$15.60

Mgn

5.73

Time

22.89

Split

8.61

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Leigh Carter
$9.70

Mgn

5.84

Time

22.90

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Reginald Boyce
$6.20

Mgn

6.26

Time

22.92

Split

8.73

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Ray Cunneen
$25.10

Mgn

11.46

Time

23.29

Split

8.93

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.0kg
R7 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.70, 11.50
1
2
T: Aaron Campbell
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.71

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Georga Gray
$4.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.28

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Michael Italia
$18.50

Mgn

2.09

Time

26.37

Split

6.70

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$9.50

Mgn

2.76

Time

26.42

Split

6.83

In Run

M/544

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Billy Stockdale
$2.60

Mgn

3.31

Time

26.46

Split

6.97

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Garry Johnson
$5.90

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.59

Split

6.76

In Run

M/455

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: John Carr
$60.90

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.82

Split

7.07

In Run

S/777

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 THE BARN BAR (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.47, 11.30
1
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.56

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Ricky Glass
$6.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

25.98

Split

6.49

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$5.60

Mgn

3.37

Time

26.00

Split

6.65

In Run

M/554

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: John Connor
$4.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.08

Split

6.79

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$39.80

Mgn

7.44

Time

26.29

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$40.70

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.31

Split

6.59

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
6
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00
R9 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.31
1
2
T: Michael Mclennan
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: Robert Conway
$24.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: John Burch
$5.80

Mgn

7.51

Time

23.32

Split

8.78

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Greg Doyle
$7.60

Mgn

8.06

Time

23.36

Split

8.87

In Run

S/75

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Emily McMahon
$47.90

Mgn

9.16

Time

23.44

Split

8.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$10.30

Mgn

9.17

Time

23.44

Split

8.87

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Chris Johnson
$19.10

Mgn

11.23

Time

23.58

Split

8.94

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.8kg
8
4
T: Margaret Campbell
$71.50

Mgn

12.46

Time

23.67

Split

8.84

In Run

M/57

Wgt

25.1kg
R10 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.31
1
3
T: Gregory Carter
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.31

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$3.20

Mgn

0.03

Time

22.66

Split

8.47

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$23.60

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.09

Split

8.70

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Ian Dann
$11.80

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.11

Split

8.43

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Graham Brown
$36.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.13

Split

8.57

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$1.90

Mgn

7.44

Time

23.17

Split

8.70

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$21.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.77

In Run

M/88

Wgt

37.3kg
8
6
T: Garry Allen
$14.90

Mgn

12.33

Time

23.52

Split

8.64

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.7kg
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.19
1
4
T: Kelvin Browney
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.19

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Margaret Campbell
$8.90

Mgn

2.67

Time

22.96

Split

8.51

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$9.20

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.15

Split

8.63

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: William McMahon
$4.30

Mgn

6.36

Time

23.22

Split

8.63

In Run

M/75

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Mark McClelland
$13.60

Mgn

7.39

Time

23.29

Split

8.72

In Run

S/88

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Frederick Bickerton
$13.50

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.35

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Peter Handley
$13.60

Mgn

8.87

Time

23.39

Split

8.63

In Run

M/54

Wgt

36.3kg
8
1
T: Garry Johnson
$7.10

Mgn

10.51

Time

23.51

Split

8.45

In Run

M/36

Wgt

29.6kg
R12 PAUA KENNELS (275+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.36
1
8
T: Kimberley McMahon
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
9
T: Elaine Johannsen
$34.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.34

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.7kg
3
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$4.20

Mgn

6.17

Time

26.39

Split

6.92

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Geoffrey Howell
$7.00

Mgn

8.54

Time

26.56

Split

6.93

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Aaron Farley
$16.00

Mgn

10.34

Time

26.68

Split

6.99

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Brett Mackie
$14.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.70

Split

7.06

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Garry Barnsley
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DR. ARCHER (3) William McMahon 22.84 0.00 8.36 M/11 29.7kg Fernando Bale Annasay $2.00
2 4 EXIT SIGN (4) Nathan Hunt 23.17 4.76 8.70 M/53 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $11.30
3 1 SECRET KEY (1) Michael Dewan 23.27 6.23 8.68 M/42 35.3kg Keybow Secret Witness $3.50
4 10 MARCO (2) William McMahon 23.32 6.90 8.55 M/24 28.8kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $15.30
5 7 RED SUNSET (7) Peter Martinovic 23.59 10.76 8.98 S/75 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $8.00
6 8 CELTIC DEED (8) Malcolm Carr 23.65 11.61 8.87 M/67 27.9kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $39.50
7 5 JUNKET JARROD (5) Brad Sands 23.67 11.97 8.68 M/36 27.6kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $25.20
8 6 BLAZIN' MIST (6) Paula Calafiore 23.70 12.34 9.19 S/88 29.4kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $16.30
SCR 2 MIKADO GAL (2) Maria Barber
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MR. FOOTBALL (5) Peter Craig 22.87 0.00 8.63 M/44 35.2kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $8.50
2 2 JUDITH (2) Elaine Johannsen 22.97 1.47 8.54 M/22 28.5kg Keybow Secret Witness $2.10
3 1 MILLY'S LAST (1) Yvonne Andrews 23.00 1.93 8.31 M/11 26.6kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $9.80
4 7 GYPSY TENILLE (7) Matthew Clark 23.07 2.90 8.63 M/33 26.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $9.00
5 3 HACKER (3) Peter Martinovic 23.60 10.51 8.79 M/55 32.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $3.20
6 6 HIGH PRIORITY (6) Donald Hill 23.61 10.66 8.83 S/77 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $29.10
7 4 BRAZEN KING (4) John Musselwhite 23.66 11.39 8.79 M/66 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Brazen Bomber $44.10
SCR 8 GET A JOB (8) Frank Italia
SCR 9 SPOOKIE CHARM (8) Nathan Smith
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BURN YOUR NAME (3) Ronald Kenworthy 22.83 0.00 8.59 M/21 33.7kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $5.00
2 1 ABOUT BOB (1) Robert Lesjak 23.06 3.23 8.43 M/12 30.7kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $2.30
3 7 LUXURY ART (7) Judy Brereton 23.24 5.86 8.72 M/64 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Shake The Night $12.00
4 6 DALE FROM SALE (6) Elaine Johannsen 23.35 7.33 8.70 M/55 31.9kg Banjo Boy Shot To Glory $5.50
5 2 ZUMI'S SWAGGER (2) Ian Dann 23.39 7.97 8.65 M/43 32.2kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $15.20
6 8 PANADERO GRACE (8) Joseph Sultana 23.41 8.26 8.64 M/37 24.7kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $9.30
7 5 MEAT MURPHY (5) Frank Toth 23.48 9.29 8.94 M/88 30.0kg Token Prince Marley Girl $16.80
8 4 BLUE CASCADE (4) Dean Williamson 23.59 10.77 8.87 M/76 25.6kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $22.80
Race 4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACK BELT MAGIC (2) Mark McClelland 25.93 0.00 6.61 M/211 28.5kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $2.50
2 1 POLITE REPLY (1) Christa Spiteri 26.23 4.34 6.57 Q/122 26.7kg David Bale Pah Leeze $22.50
3 3 MUSSA JACK (3) John Musselwhite 26.35 5.93 6.73 M/333 35.9kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $2.00
4 7 SHANGO RUN (7) Eddie Lieshout 26.65 10.21 6.89 M/644 35.0kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $10.10
5 6 BIG COIN BUDDY (6) Pasqualino Romagnino 26.69 10.80 6.82 Q/555 34.7kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $39.40
6 8 UNWIND (8) Reginald Boyce 26.73 11.40 6.75 M/466 35.7kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $9.20
SCR 4 JUST AUGUSTA (4) Gregory Kerr
Race 5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHATTERBOX TILLY (4) Carly Feltham 26.05 0.00 6.55 M/111 27.3kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $3.80
2 7 ASTON RESORT (7) Graeme Jose 26.06 0.14 6.56 M/222 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $2.50
3 3 PARZIVAL (3) Tricia Curtain 26.25 3.00 6.63 M/354 36.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $9.60
4 2 VARIATION (2) Matthew Clark 26.32 3.94 6.69 M/675 29.6kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $7.30
5 6 MATILDA HOOK (6) Charlie Galea 26.36 4.54 6.63 M/567 27.6kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $13.40
6 8 SIMON SAYS (8) Brett Mackie 26.40 5.01 6.77 S/733 32.9kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $15.90
7 1 NIFTY NELLY (1) Billy Stockdale 26.53 6.89 6.63 M/446 29.2kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $6.80
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GUNAI OUTLAW (4) Ricky Glass 22.49 0.00 8.19 M/11 30.6kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $2.90
2 3 NERA ENOUGH (3) Leanne Polato 22.62 1.91 8.49 M/43 33.7kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $8.50
3 1 DR. LYNCH (1) Ronald Winter 22.73 3.47 8.40 Q/34 28.2kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $8.70
4 2 WHY NOT OPAL (2) Gregory Carter 22.84 5.00 8.33 M/22 30.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $4.10
5 8 ROULETTE (8) Lindsay Fulford 22.89 5.73 8.61 M/55 31.4kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $15.60
6 7 WILLOW ASH (7) Leigh Carter 22.90 5.84 8.66 M/66 29.1kg Moreira Why Not Bev $9.70
7 6 TRANCE (6) Reginald Boyce 22.92 6.26 8.73 M/77 32.4kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $6.20
8 5 BLACK MINTIE (5) Ray Cunneen 23.29 11.46 8.93 M/88 28.0kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $25.10
Race 7 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.70, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MORTICIA (2) Aaron Campbell 26.23 0.00 6.71 M/322 28.7kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $4.20
2 8 HAZARDOUS RUMOUR (8) Georga Gray 26.28 0.75 6.70 M/111 29.0kg Keybow Sandy Monelli $4.50
3 1 MAX BLACK (1) Michael Italia 26.37 2.09 6.70 M/233 27.9kg Zambora Brockie High Class $18.50
4 4 OSCAR THE SCOUT (4) Eddie Lieshout 26.42 2.76 6.83 M/544 29.9kg Moreira Someday Lady $9.50
5 6 BESSIE'S DAISY (6) Billy Stockdale 26.46 3.31 6.97 M/666 28.4kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $2.60
6 7 KAREN'S WORD (7) Garry Johnson 26.59 5.21 6.76 M/455 25.8kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $5.90
7 3 ROMEO LAD (3) John Carr 26.82 8.40 7.07 S/777 31.2kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $60.90
Race 8 THE BARN BAR 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.47, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KINGFISHER ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 25.76 0.00 6.56 M/332 32.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $1.70
2 2 FERNANDES (2) Ricky Glass 25.98 3.06 6.49 M/211 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $6.00
3 4 ANNIE ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.00 3.37 6.65 M/554 25.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $5.60
4 8 MADALIA KEN (8) John Connor 26.08 4.50 6.79 M/666 34.3kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $4.50
5 3 HE'S A MINSTREL (3) Lindsay Fulford 26.29 7.44 6.47 Q/123 31.8kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $39.80
6 1 BARWIDGI (1) William McMahon 26.31 7.80 6.59 M/445 29.9kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $40.70
SCR 6 ASTON JUPITER (6) Graeme Jose
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DANCING CASSIE (2) Michael Mclennan 22.80 0.00 8.31 M/11 26.8kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $1.50
2 3 LUNAR HALO (3) Robert Conway 23.15 5.00 8.59 M/22 25.6kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $24.40
3 8 STANLEY BOY (8) John Burch 23.32 7.51 8.78 M/44 28.6kg Moreira Trappist One $5.80
4 7 MAGICAL MAX (7) Greg Doyle 23.36 8.06 8.87 S/75 31.1kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $7.60
5 1 DR. PERRY (1) Emily McMahon 23.44 9.16 8.77 M/33 26.8kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $47.90
6 5 DIRE STRAITS (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.44 9.17 8.87 M/66 30.1kg Moreira Smash The Clock $10.30
7 6 MAGIC VOYAGE (6) Chris Johnson 23.58 11.23 8.94 M/88 35.8kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $19.10
8 4 GALIENA BALE (4) Margaret Campbell 23.67 12.46 8.84 M/57 25.1kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $71.50
Race 10 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHY NOT HUTCH (3) Gregory Carter 22.65 0.00 8.31 Q/11 29.8kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $11.00
2 8 COOL CUSTOMER (8) Peter Martinovic 22.66 0.03 8.47 M/32 32.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $3.20
3 2 TOO BE SURE (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.09 6.23 8.70 M/65 33.5kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $23.60
4 5 JACKY'S EDEN (5) Ian Dann 23.11 6.56 8.43 M/23 25.5kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $11.80
5 1 TWELFTH OF NEVER (1) Graham Brown 23.13 6.75 8.57 M/44 34.3kg Premier Fantasy Bally Swift $36.50
6 7 AUBAMEYANG (7) Peter Martinovic 23.17 7.44 8.70 M/77 32.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Stunning View $1.90
7 4 ASTON ROCKET (4) Elaine Johannsen 23.27 8.75 8.77 M/88 37.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $21.50
8 6 WHAT PRICE MASON (6) Garry Allen 23.52 12.33 8.64 M/56 34.7kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $14.90
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INVICTUS SYBIL (4) Kelvin Browney 22.77 0.00 8.19 M/11 26.3kg Moreira Invictus Blu $2.70
2 2 MY GEM (2) Margaret Campbell 22.96 2.67 8.51 M/43 27.7kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $8.90
3 7 PESKY MISS (7) Eddie Lieshout 23.15 5.43 8.63 M/67 30.8kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $9.20
4 5 CAMILA (5) William McMahon 23.22 6.36 8.63 M/75 25.6kg Fernando Bale Suzie $4.30
5 6 BELT UP DUSTY (6) Mark McClelland 23.29 7.39 8.72 S/88 29.8kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $13.60
6 8 PACIFIC BAR (8) Frederick Bickerton 23.35 8.30 8.38 M/22 28.5kg Barcia Bale Pacific Secret $13.50
7 3 DARNUM BOLT (3) Peter Handley 23.39 8.87 8.63 M/54 36.3kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $13.60
8 1 MY DAD BAZ (1) Garry Johnson 23.51 10.51 8.45 M/36 29.6kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $7.10
Race 12 PAUA KENNELS (275+RANK) 460m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DR. XANDER (8) Kimberley McMahon 25.96 0.00 6.60 M/111 32.5kg Fernando Bale Annasay $1.50
2 9 LAMOTTA (1) Elaine Johannsen 26.34 5.50 6.76 M/222 35.7kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $34.60
3 2 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (2) Darrell Saunders 26.39 6.17 6.92 M/333 27.9kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $4.20
4 3 AMAZING ROY (3) Geoffrey Howell 26.56 8.54 6.93 M/444 29.5kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $7.00
5 6 GO TWENTY TWO (6) Aaron Farley 26.68 10.34 6.99 M/555 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $16.00
6 7 ETHAN'S FURY (7) Brett Mackie 26.70 10.50 7.06 M/666 33.1kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $14.60
SCR 1 ALSO ARANDT (1) Terrence Churchill
SCR 4 PRIME TIME (4) Lindsay Fulford
SCR 5 BLOCKETTE (5) Garry Barnsley