Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 27th of April 2021
R1 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.19
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.19

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Rodney Ashworth
$4.90

Mgn

9.47

Time

22.95

Split

8.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Jason Sharp
$28.20

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.04

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Jason Sharp
$18.00

Mgn

12.37

Time

23.16

Split

8.60

In Run

M/76

Wgt

35.6kg
5
10
T: Robert Reinke
$9.80

Mgn

12.47

Time

23.16

Split

8.54

In Run

S/44

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: Robert Lesjak
$41.60

Mgn

13.70

Time

23.25

Split

8.56

In Run

M/65

Wgt

35.4kg
7
9
T: Darren Archer
$11.60

Mgn

15.34

Time

23.37

Split

8.55

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
6
T: Jessica Hopkins
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John Delaroche
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Danny Cortese
$0.00
R2 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.47, 11.16
1
5
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.90

Mgn

6.97

Time

26.03

Split

6.84

In Run

M/743

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Matthew Clark
$23.80

Mgn

7.34

Time

26.05

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.9kg
4
9
T: Debbie Selleck
$45.80

Mgn

13.36

Time

26.48

Split

6.75

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Maria Barber
$43.40

Mgn

14.31

Time

26.54

Split

6.82

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.90

Mgn

15.66

Time

26.64

Split

6.80

In Run

M/476

Wgt

25.2kg
7
2
T: Steven Collins
$14.10

Mgn

15.90

Time

26.65

Split

6.82

In Run

M/667

Wgt

27.6kg
8
3
T: Robert Lesjak
$19.70

Mgn

25.73

Time

27.34

Split

6.91

In Run

S/888

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
7
T: Robert Reinke
$0.00
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.42, 11.18
1
3
T: Des Douch
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.42

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Leigh Jennings
$10.00

Mgn

8.97

Time

26.53

Split

6.83

In Run

S/645

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$67.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.57

Split

6.90

In Run

M/886

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Wendy Neocleous
$14.30

Mgn

9.70

Time

26.58

Split

6.86

In Run

S/777

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Mark Busuttil
$88.90

Mgn

11.26

Time

26.69

Split

6.74

In Run

M/564

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Robert Reinke
$4.90

Mgn

12.11

Time

26.75

Split

6.68

In Run

M/323

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Brian Selleck
$12.30

Mgn

12.73

Time

26.80

Split

6.69

In Run

M/432

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
T: Marion Clay
$36.80

Mgn

18.67

Time

27.21

Split

6.67

In Run

M/258

Wgt

34.7kg
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.36
1
1
T: Des Douch
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Mario Cortese
$6.90

Mgn

1.81

Time

22.86

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Maureen Brown
$8.50

Mgn

4.11

Time

23.02

Split

8.76

In Run

M/85

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Glynn Wood
$19.40

Mgn

4.14

Time

23.02

Split

8.62

In Run

S/33

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Christine Cortese
$14.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.21

Split

8.66

In Run

M/54

Wgt

24.9kg
6
2
T: Jennifer Holden
$18.00

Mgn

8.63

Time

23.34

Split

8.64

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.9kg
7
8
T: Reginald Boyce
$6.40

Mgn

10.36

Time

23.46

Split

8.75

In Run

S/78

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Ray Cunneen
$40.90

Mgn

11.06

Time

23.51

Split

8.68

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $4250 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 6.47, 11.17
1
5
T: David Condon
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.5kg
2
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$3.40

Mgn

0.54

Time

25.68

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: David Geall
$14.10

Mgn

5.33

Time

26.02

Split

6.73

In Run

S/333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Peter Craig
$60.50

Mgn

10.03

Time

26.35

Split

6.86

In Run

S/764

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$25.50

Mgn

11.87

Time

26.47

Split

6.77

In Run

M/445

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Graeme Jose
$6.50

Mgn

13.57

Time

26.59

Split

6.84

In Run

M/676

Wgt

35.9kg
7
3
T: Lyn Smith
$51.50

Mgn

14.01

Time

26.62

Split

6.79

In Run

M/557

Wgt

34.5kg
8
7
T: Samuel Tyler
$3.90

Mgn

17.43

Time

26.86

Split

6.86

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 WARRAGUL BREEDERS CLASSIC (1-6 WINS) HT1 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.50, 11.30
1
5
T: Jessica Bean
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.53

In Run

M/533

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: Robert Le Sueur
$3.10

Mgn

1.20

Time

26.19

Split

6.67

In Run

S/764

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Brett Mackie
$11.00

Mgn

1.36

Time

26.20

Split

6.62

In Run

S/621

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Ashlee Terry
$7.20

Mgn

2.41

Time

26.28

Split

6.52

In Run

M/312

Wgt

29.2kg
5
9
T: Lyn Smith
$32.80

Mgn

5.64

Time

26.50

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/446

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

26.57

Split

6.52

In Run

M/255

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Natalie Presutto
$3.40

Mgn

8.63

Time

26.71

Split

6.50

In Run

M/177

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Daryl Holmes
$0.00
R7 WARRAGUL BREEDERS CLASSIC (1-6 WINS) HT2 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 11.26
1
3
T: Des Douch
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Karen Pitt
$2.20

Mgn

2.57

Time

25.93

Split

6.68

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Wendy D Seymour
$7.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.20

Mgn

5.04

Time

26.10

Split

6.71

In Run

M/765

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$21.70

Mgn

5.19

Time

26.11

Split

6.61

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.2kg
6
9
T: John Clay
$60.30

Mgn

7.06

Time

26.24

Split

6.69

In Run

M/557

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Natalie Presutto
$6.90

Mgn

11.13

Time

26.53

Split

6.71

In Run

S/676

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
5
T: Dylan Bate
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Natalie Presutto
$0.00
R8 SENNACHIE AT STUD (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.51, 11.29
1
3
T: Des Douch
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$5.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$20.30

Mgn

3.94

Time

26.18

Split

6.65

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$27.60

Mgn

5.87

Time

26.32

Split

6.76

In Run

M/655

Wgt

35.0kg
5
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

26.38

Split

6.69

In Run

S/566

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Michael Whyte
$45.70

Mgn

7.66

Time

26.44

Split

6.65

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
4
T: Robert Cook
$30.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.78

In Run

S/7

Wgt

34.8kg
R9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.37
1
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
6
T: Susan Corrigan
$5.80

Mgn

0.23

Time

26.10

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.2kg
3
3
T: Cheryl Pirani
$5.80

Mgn

2.03

Time

26.23

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

2.16

Time

26.24

Split

6.91

In Run

M/644

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$5.80

Mgn

6.13

Time

26.51

Split

6.86

In Run

M/565

Wgt

35.3kg
6
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$8.30

Mgn

12.90

Time

26.99

Split

6.81

In Run

M/456

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
1
T: Georga Gray
$0.00
R10 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.40
1
8
T: David Plumridge
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$7.80

Mgn

4.46

Time

23.05

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$11.50

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.10

Split

8.80

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Paul Anderton
$2.60

Mgn

10.93

Time

23.50

Split

8.81

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Matthew Clark
$3.50

Mgn

11.86

Time

23.57

Split

9.05

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Lynette Gough
$14.10

Mgn

12.37

Time

23.60

Split

8.91

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Leanne Polato
$17.60

Mgn

12.81

Time

23.63

Split

8.73

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
3
T: Heather Collins
$33.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.6kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.21
1
5
T: Brett Mackie
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.30

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Lyn Smith
$1.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.21

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Leanne Polato
$14.60

Mgn

3.17

Time

22.80

Split

8.53

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Ronald Winter
$9.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.83

Split

8.47

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Ray Cunneen
$10.40

Mgn

3.84

Time

22.85

Split

8.42

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Lisa Davis
$8.40

Mgn

4.86

Time

22.92

Split

8.37

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: Brett Mackie
$15.70

Mgn

5.44

Time

22.96

Split

8.44

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
7
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$0.00
R12 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.39
1
3
T: Robert Bate
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Jeanette Imlach
$3.00

Mgn

0.03

Time

22.79

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: John Bosnich
$9.90

Mgn

2.01

Time

22.93

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Robert Cook
$7.10

Mgn

4.94

Time

23.13

Split

8.92

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Darryl Connor
$5.50

Mgn

5.47

Time

23.17

Split

8.78

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.0kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.90

Mgn

10.03

Time

23.49

Split

8.88

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$15.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.57

Split

9.06

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: Danny Cortese
$12.40

Mgn

20.44

Time

24.22

Split

9.41

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.5kg
Race 1 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REBELLIOUS (5) Jason Thompson 22.29 0.00 8.19 M/11 33.0kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $1.50
2 4 SECOND PICK (4) Rodney Ashworth 22.95 9.47 8.45 M/33 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Jasocate $4.90
3 2 BLUE CHANDELIER (2) Jason Sharp 23.04 10.75 8.44 M/22 27.2kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $28.20
4 3 GLADIATOR HULK (3) Jason Sharp 23.16 12.37 8.60 M/76 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $18.00
5 10 JAZZY MINTER (6) Robert Reinke 23.16 12.47 8.54 S/44 27.2kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $9.80
6 1 INVICTUS ZEEK (1) Robert Lesjak 23.25 13.70 8.56 M/65 35.4kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $41.60
7 9 MOVIE SCENE (7) Darren Archer 23.37 15.34 8.55 M/57 26.6kg Superior Product Shez Impetuous $11.60
SCR 6 BOOMBOX CHIEF (6) Jessica Hopkins
SCR 7 JUST A MINUTE (7) John Delaroche
SCR 8 PAT MY LASS (8) Danny Cortese
Race 2 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES 460m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.47, 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PAUA OF BUDDY (5) Steven Bruce White 25.54 0.00 6.47 Q/111 34.9kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $1.90
2 8 SODA SAVILLE (8) Ashlee Terry 26.03 6.97 6.84 M/743 32.1kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $2.90
3 6 DEFENSIBLE (6) Matthew Clark 26.05 7.34 6.68 M/222 32.9kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $23.80
4 9 CALLUM'S CAPERS (7) Debbie Selleck 26.48 13.36 6.75 M/334 31.3kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $45.80
5 4 MIKADO GAL (4) Maria Barber 26.54 14.31 6.82 M/555 29.3kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $43.40
6 1 UZIMA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 26.64 15.66 6.80 M/476 25.2kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $9.90
7 2 ZIPPING MARGO (2) Steven Collins 26.65 15.90 6.82 M/667 27.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $14.10
8 3 INVICTUS TESS (3) Robert Lesjak 27.34 25.73 6.91 S/888 28.3kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $19.70
SCR 7 JAZZY MINTER (7) Robert Reinke
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.42, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TIGER ISLA (3) Des Douch 25.91 0.00 6.42 M/111 27.8kg Barcia Bale Tidelina $1.50
2 8 CONNOR MAN (8) Leigh Jennings 26.53 8.97 6.83 S/645 30.3kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $10.00
3 2 BATTLERS THREE (2) Kaylah Thorburn 26.57 9.50 6.90 M/886 31.3kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $67.30
4 5 NEO CLEO US (5) Wendy Neocleous 26.58 9.70 6.86 S/777 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $14.30
5 1 ELSWYK SUZIE (1) Mark Busuttil 26.69 11.26 6.74 M/564 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $88.90
6 7 DIESEL RUNNER (7) Robert Reinke 26.75 12.11 6.68 M/323 33.5kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $4.90
7 4 BROCK'S BAILEYS (4) Brian Selleck 26.80 12.73 6.69 M/432 31.8kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $12.30
8 6 RAG TIME GRIFF (6) Marion Clay 27.21 18.67 6.67 M/258 34.7kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $36.80
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOVEREIGN WIND (1) Des Douch 22.73 0.00 8.55 M/22 31.9kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $1.80
2 4 DONE TIME (4) Mario Cortese 22.86 1.81 8.36 M/11 28.5kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $6.90
3 5 WEARS WOODLEIGH (5) Maureen Brown 23.02 4.11 8.76 M/85 32.6kg Spring Gun Smart One $8.50
4 6 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (6) Glynn Wood 23.02 4.14 8.62 S/33 33.1kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $19.40
5 3 SWEET CHANELLE (3) Christine Cortese 23.21 6.80 8.66 M/54 24.9kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $14.40
6 2 FAB ROCKET (2) Jennifer Holden 23.34 8.63 8.64 M/46 29.9kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $18.00
7 8 TRANCE (8) Reginald Boyce 23.46 10.36 8.75 S/78 31.8kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $6.40
8 7 BLACK MINTIE (7) Ray Cunneen 23.51 11.06 8.68 M/67 27.8kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $40.90
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) 460m Restricted Win Final $4250 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 6.47, 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SIERRA FOXTROT (5) David Condon 25.64 0.00 6.47 M/111 36.5kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $3.00
2 2 SMOKIN' GRILLE (2) Cameron Bahen 25.68 0.54 6.61 M/222 32.8kg Hot Grille Tzar Norma $3.40
3 1 ROSIE POSIE (1) David Geall 26.02 5.33 6.73 S/333 28.3kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $14.10
4 6 MOW A MEADOW (6) Peter Craig 26.35 10.03 6.86 S/764 33.3kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $60.50
5 4 TSAR BELL (4) Terrence Churchill 26.47 11.87 6.77 M/445 32.5kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $25.50
6 8 ASTON JUPITER (8) Graeme Jose 26.59 13.57 6.84 M/676 35.9kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $6.50
7 3 FAST LANE (3) Lyn Smith 26.62 14.01 6.79 M/557 34.5kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $51.50
8 7 TRUE COLLINDA (7) Samuel Tyler 26.86 17.43 6.86 M/888 27.9kg Zambora Brockie She's A Collinda $3.90
Race 6 WARRAGUL BREEDERS CLASSIC (1-6 WINS) HT1 460m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.50, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HARPER'S GIRL (5) Jessica Bean 26.11 0.00 6.53 M/533 27.8kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $5.40
2 2 BLACK GEMSTONE (2) Robert Le Sueur 26.19 1.20 6.67 S/764 25.0kg Fabregas Gold Vein $3.10
3 8 IVY ISOBEL (8) Brett Mackie 26.20 1.36 6.62 S/621 27.7kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $11.00
4 7 AMLIN CRYSTAL (7) Ashlee Terry 26.28 2.41 6.52 M/312 29.2kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $7.20
5 9 EARN THE BLUR (4) Lyn Smith 26.50 5.64 6.53 Q/446 28.8kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $32.80
6 1 OAMARU BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 26.57 6.60 6.52 M/255 27.2kg David Bale Dyna Chill $8.10
7 3 JAZZ OPERA (3) Natalie Presutto 26.71 8.63 6.50 M/177 25.5kg Fernando Bale Hightan $3.40
SCR 4 JENNY KAY ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell
SCR 6 SWEET PETIT (6) Daryl Holmes
Race 7 WARRAGUL BREEDERS CLASSIC (1-6 WINS) HT2 460m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COURAGEOUS SWAN (3) Des Douch 25.75 0.00 6.49 M/111 27.1kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $4.30
2 2 AMBITIOUS (2) Karen Pitt 25.93 2.57 6.68 M/444 29.0kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $2.20
3 7 IRENE'S A STAR (7) Wendy D Seymour 26.03 4.00 6.51 Q/222 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $7.60
4 4 GRACLYN BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 26.10 5.04 6.71 M/765 25.5kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $6.20
5 1 BROADY LIGHTS (1) Jeanette Imlach 26.11 5.19 6.61 M/333 28.2kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $21.70
6 9 MAGNETIC STEFF (5) John Clay 26.24 7.06 6.69 M/557 28.4kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $60.30
7 6 MANIA (6) Natalie Presutto 26.53 11.13 6.71 S/676 29.1kg Kc And All Captivating $6.90
SCR 5 TAIEPA (5) Dylan Bate
SCR 8 REAL REWARD (8) Natalie Presutto
Race 8 SENNACHIE AT STUD 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.51, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EILISH (3) Des Douch 25.91 0.00 6.51 M/111 29.6kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $4.50
2 8 RUMOUR FILE (8) Geoffrey Howell 25.98 1.00 6.60 M/222 32.6kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $5.40
3 7 JAVIER BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 26.18 3.94 6.65 M/433 28.7kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $20.30
4 6 LEO ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.32 5.87 6.76 M/655 35.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $27.60
5 1 MAJOR SACRIFICE (1) Jason Thompson 26.38 6.70 6.69 S/566 29.1kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $1.50
6 2 STAR NIGHT (2) Michael Whyte 26.44 7.66 6.65 M/344 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $45.70
DNF 4 WILLEM POWERFISH (4) Robert Cook 0.00 0.00 6.78 S/7 34.8kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $30.30
Race 9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CLEAN SLATE (2) Lisa Delbridge 26.09 0.00 6.56 M/111 25.9kg Over Limit Carol Beer $4.20
2 6 ONE THRILL (6) Susan Corrigan 26.10 0.23 6.70 M/222 36.2kg Fabregas Thriller Love $5.80
3 3 JANE WAY (3) Cheryl Pirani 26.23 2.03 6.74 M/333 28.0kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $5.80
4 7 WILL DO (7) Lisa Delbridge 26.24 2.16 6.91 M/644 32.6kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $3.30
5 4 LEO'S MY CHAMP (4) Kaylah Thorburn 26.51 6.13 6.86 M/565 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $5.80
6 8 JUST BURNING (8) Yvonne Andrews 26.99 12.90 6.81 M/456 30.5kg Moreira Muza's Girl $8.30
SCR 1 HAZARDOUS RUMOUR (1) Georga Gray
Race 10 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOT DIESEL (8) David Plumridge 22.74 0.00 8.40 M/11 32.1kg Collision Nancy May $6.90
2 7 ON THE DUCK (7) Katharine Gorman 23.05 4.46 8.63 M/22 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $7.80
3 1 ASTON PERCIVAL (1) Steven Collins 23.10 5.16 8.80 M/43 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $11.50
4 2 PRABAKER (2) Paul Anderton 23.50 10.93 8.81 M/55 34.0kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $2.60
5 5 ROCK ON RUNNER (5) Matthew Clark 23.57 11.86 9.05 M/77 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Duna Runa $3.50
6 4 LADY LOCH (4) Lynette Gough 23.60 12.37 8.91 M/66 26.7kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $14.10
7 6 VOODOO SPIRIT (6) Leanne Polato 23.63 12.81 8.73 M/34 27.5kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $17.60
DNF 3 ASTON SYRAH (3) Heather Collins 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $33.90
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY FAITH (5) Brett Mackie 22.58 0.00 8.30 M/22 28.6kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $9.90
2 1 THROW CAUTION (1) Lyn Smith 22.72 2.00 8.21 M/11 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $1.60
3 3 NERA ENOUGH (3) Leanne Polato 22.80 3.17 8.53 M/76 33.4kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $14.60
4 4 DR. LYNCH (4) Ronald Winter 22.83 3.50 8.47 M/64 28.1kg Fernando Bale Dr. Klaas $9.10
5 6 EMMA BANJO (6) Ray Cunneen 22.85 3.84 8.42 M/45 29.8kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $10.40
6 2 CALLUM ARI (2) Lisa Davis 22.92 4.86 8.37 M/33 34.6kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $8.40
7 8 TOP FAITH (8) Brett Mackie 22.96 5.44 8.44 M/57 32.6kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $15.70
SCR 7 TRIBAL (7) Kaylah Thorburn
Race 12 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LADY FABIO (3) Robert Bate 22.78 0.00 8.60 M/22 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $7.50
2 4 FENWAY LIGHTS (4) Jeanette Imlach 22.79 0.03 8.67 M/33 32.1kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $3.00
3 1 DEEDEE'S CHARM (1) John Bosnich 22.93 2.01 8.39 Q/11 25.9kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $9.90
4 2 ROYALTY RUNA (2) Robert Cook 23.13 4.94 8.92 S/65 31.3kg Collision Duna Runa $7.10
5 6 MAYHEM THRILL (6) Darryl Connor 23.17 5.47 8.78 M/44 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $5.50
6 5 SPRING HONDO (5) Mark Delbridge 23.49 10.03 8.88 M/56 30.2kg Collision Tina Lee $6.90
7 7 RIZZO (7) Stephen Whyte 23.57 11.25 9.06 M/77 31.9kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $15.80
8 8 BUSY BELLA (8) Danny Cortese 24.22 20.44 9.41 M/88 25.5kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $12.40