Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 4th of May 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65, 11.56
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$14.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.54

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

0.21

Time

26.56

Split

6.65

In Run

M/114

Wgt

33.9kg
3
3
T: Bethany Garrick
$10.10

Mgn

2.03

Time

26.69

Split

6.78

In Run

M/451

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Greg Doyle
$23.60

Mgn

3.43

Time

26.78

Split

6.83

In Run

M/662

Wgt

23.7kg
5
4
T: Maria Barber
$11.80

Mgn

6.37

Time

26.99

Split

6.78

In Run

M/545

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: Robert Lesjak
$8.40

Mgn

11.93

Time

27.38

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/226

Wgt

35.7kg
SCR
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.51
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.62

In Run

M/31

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Heather Collins
$9.10

Mgn

5.51

Time

23.27

Split

8.83

In Run

S/72

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Bethany Garrick
$3.70

Mgn

8.29

Time

23.47

Split

8.62

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Kerry Houlahan
$30.80

Mgn

9.59

Time

23.56

Split

8.70

In Run

S/57

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.20

Mgn

10.16

Time

23.60

Split

8.74

In Run

S/63

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Greg Doyle
$4.40

Mgn

10.17

Time

23.60

Split

8.53

In Run

M/26

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Maria Barber
$5.30

Mgn

10.94

Time

23.65

Split

8.51

In Run

M/14

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.27
1
7
T: Michael Mclennan
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Damien Belsham
$40.70

Mgn

4.46

Time

22.89

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Heather Collins
$11.80

Mgn

7.56

Time

23.10

Split

8.59

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Rodney Ashworth
$3.30

Mgn

8.31

Time

23.16

Split

8.66

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$3.40

Mgn

9.89

Time

23.27

Split

8.75

In Run

M/75

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.80

Mgn

10.61

Time

23.32

Split

8.59

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$18.60

Mgn

11.53

Time

23.38

Split

8.71

In Run

S/67

Wgt

23.4kg
R4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.53, 11.30
1
7
T: Steven Collins
$24.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.55

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Brett Mackie
$3.00

Mgn

2.73

Time

26.15

Split

6.64

In Run

M/422

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Greg Doyle
$29.60

Mgn

4.81

Time

26.30

Split

6.69

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Paul Anderton
$4.60

Mgn

5.31

Time

26.33

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/134

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Maddison Toner
$3.70

Mgn

6.57

Time

26.42

Split

6.73

In Run

M/656

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: David Mckenzie
$11.10

Mgn

8.04

Time

26.52

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/377

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Matthew Clark
$5.70

Mgn

8.26

Time

26.54

Split

6.73

In Run

M/765

Wgt

34.4kg
8
9
T: David Mckenzie
$45.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

26.56

Split

6.92

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
4
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
R5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.32
1
3
T: Jess Grima
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.37

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$6.60

Mgn

0.14

Time

22.86

Split

8.41

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: John Carr
$7.20

Mgn

1.84

Time

22.98

Split

8.46

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Benjamin George
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.57

In Run

S/65

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$12.60

Mgn

2.44

Time

23.02

Split

8.53

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Margaret Campbell
$6.60

Mgn

2.59

Time

23.03

Split

8.32

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.9kg
7
2
T: Maureen Brown
$2.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.38

Split

8.78

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00
R6 WARRAGUL BREEDERS CLASSIC FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 6.45, 11.24
1
7
T: Jessica Bean
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Karen Pitt
$2.80

Mgn

0.43

Time

25.90

Split

6.63

In Run

M/343

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.20

Mgn

1.71

Time

25.99

Split

6.68

In Run

M/555

Wgt

25.4kg
4
4
T: Wendy D Seymour
$7.40

Mgn

2.53

Time

26.04

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.7kg
5
9
T: Jeanette Imlach
$22.40

Mgn

2.90

Time

26.07

Split

6.63

In Run

M/434

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Ashlee Terry
$6.10

Mgn

5.61

Time

26.26

Split

6.73

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.4kg
7
2
T: Robert Le Sueur
$8.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

26.27

Split

6.75

In Run

M/777

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
5
T: Des Douch
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
R7 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.19
1
3
T: Lyn Smith
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.19

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.40

Mgn

0.47

Time

22.62

Split

8.49

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Nathan Rooney
$3.80

Mgn

1.57

Time

22.70

Split

8.42

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.4kg
4
7
T: Ray Cunneen
$9.90

Mgn

2.44

Time

22.76

Split

8.35

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$42.40

Mgn

4.01

Time

22.87

Split

8.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Leanne Polato
$12.80

Mgn

5.06

Time

22.95

Split

8.67

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Maureen Brown
$24.40

Mgn

7.34

Time

23.11

Split

8.74

In Run

S/77

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
2
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00
R8 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.50, 11.19
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$6.10

Mgn

5.31

Time

25.88

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$19.20

Mgn

6.81

Time

25.98

Split

6.69

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.1kg
4
10
T: Mark Delbridge
$55.80

Mgn

10.27

Time

26.23

Split

6.75

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.5kg
5
6
T: Cheryl Pirani
$32.10

Mgn

10.29

Time

26.23

Split

6.84

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$26.40

Mgn

14.89

Time

26.55

Split

6.99

In Run

M/776

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$8.40

Mgn

15.66

Time

26.60

Split

6.75

In Run

M/567

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
3
T: Samuel Tyler
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Kerry Houlahan
$0.00
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.28
1
5
T: Brett Mackie
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.40

In Run

M/31

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Jeanette Imlach
$4.10

Mgn

1.67

Time

22.82

Split

8.63

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: David Plumridge
$4.40

Mgn

1.97

Time

22.84

Split

8.42

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Danny Cortese
$21.60

Mgn

4.10

Time

22.99

Split

8.58

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.4kg
5
3
T: Mario Cortese
$3.10

Mgn

4.14

Time

22.99

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Rosalie Kerr
$11.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.10

Split

8.28

In Run

M/16

Wgt

25.6kg
7
7
T: Peter Craig
$11.90

Mgn

5.76

Time

23.10

Split

8.68

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.5kg
DNF
8
T: Benjamin George
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

30.5kg
R10 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.40
1
6
T: Maureen Brown
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.10

Mgn

1.31

Time

22.83

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Lyn Smith
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.98

Split

8.49

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$5.40

Mgn

7.47

Time

23.26

Split

8.73

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Dylan Cortese
$10.50

Mgn

7.67

Time

23.27

Split

8.47

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.4kg
6
3
T: Benjamin George
$6.40

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.31

Split

8.74

In Run

M/75

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: Lisa Davis
$26.10

Mgn

10.96

Time

23.50

Split

8.77

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.3kg
8
1
T: Guy Bartlett
$19.30

Mgn

11.66

Time

23.55

Split

8.65

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.3kg
R11 THE BARN BAR (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.39
1
2
T: John Paterson
$21.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

35.4kg
2
8
T: Peter Craig
$3.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

22.93

Split

8.39

In Run

M/12

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$2.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.09

Split

8.57

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$5.50

Mgn

4.01

Time

23.10

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Elaine Cartechini
$56.40

Mgn

5.93

Time

23.23

Split

8.57

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: Chloe Kerr
$13.80

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.24

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.50

Mgn

7.71

Time

23.36

Split

8.68

In Run

S/77

Wgt

31.7kg
R12 PAUA KENNELS (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.46
1
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Michael Mclennan
$11.10

Mgn

0.46

Time

23.02

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$52.40

Mgn

4.16

Time

23.28

Split

8.67

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.8kg
4
2
T: Dermott Prout
$17.50

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.35

Split

8.69

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Jeanette Imlach
$16.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.43

Split

8.69

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$33.30

Mgn

7.73

Time

23.53

Split

8.86

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Brian Selleck
$7.70

Mgn

7.77

Time

23.53

Split

8.65

In Run

M/36

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
3
T: Chris Johnson
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES 460m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING JAZZ (2) Steven Collins 26.54 0.00 6.74 M/333 32.0kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $14.90
2 7 WALL STREET (7) Jason Thompson 26.56 0.21 6.65 M/114 33.9kg Barcia Bale Captivating $1.30
3 3 SAINT BLUEY (3) Bethany Garrick 26.69 2.03 6.78 M/451 27.9kg Superior Product Fluent $10.10
4 6 COOL HAND (6) Greg Doyle 26.78 3.43 6.83 M/662 23.7kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $23.60
5 4 MIKADO GAL (4) Maria Barber 26.99 6.37 6.78 M/545 29.2kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $11.80
6 1 INVICTUS ZEEK (1) Robert Lesjak 27.38 11.93 6.65 Q/226 35.7kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $8.40
SCR 8 KIWI BILLY (8) Steven Spoljaric
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING MARGO (1) Steven Collins 22.89 0.00 8.62 M/31 27.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $4.30
2 7 ZIPPING GUCCI (7) Heather Collins 23.27 5.51 8.83 S/72 27.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $9.10
3 4 GET AROUND ME (4) Bethany Garrick 23.47 8.29 8.62 M/45 26.4kg Over Limit Villainous $3.70
4 8 EMPRESS BLAZE (8) Kerry Houlahan 23.56 9.59 8.70 S/57 26.4kg Black Magic Opal Empress Lu $30.80
5 6 THAT'S A PROBLEM (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.60 10.16 8.74 S/63 33.9kg Elite State Flying Hareeba $8.20
6 3 KING OF ALL (3) Greg Doyle 23.60 10.17 8.53 M/26 27.5kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $4.40
7 2 MIKADO SET (2) Maria Barber 23.65 10.94 8.51 M/14 27.6kg Stagger Tayla's Banjo $5.30
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAGIC MARCIA (7) Michael Mclennan 22.57 0.00 8.27 M/11 31.5kg Dyna Double One Candy Spice $6.30
2 3 COOL STONE (3) Damien Belsham 22.89 4.46 8.43 Q/22 28.4kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $40.70
3 1 ASTON SYRAH (1) Heather Collins 23.10 7.56 8.59 M/43 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $11.80
4 6 SECOND PICK (6) Rodney Ashworth 23.16 8.31 8.66 M/56 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Jasocate $3.30
5 2 GIRLS GOT RHYTHM (2) Steven Van Oirschot 23.27 9.89 8.75 M/75 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $3.40
6 4 JUDITH (4) Elaine Johannsen 23.32 10.61 8.59 M/34 28.1kg Keybow Secret Witness $3.80
7 8 MT. VIEW SHARK (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.38 11.53 8.71 S/67 23.4kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $18.60
Race 4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Mixed 6/7 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.53, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON PERCIVAL (7) Steven Collins 25.96 0.00 6.55 M/211 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $24.10
2 3 BELLA MIA ROCKS (3) Brett Mackie 26.15 2.73 6.64 M/422 25.9kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $3.00
3 2 MAGICAL MAX (2) Greg Doyle 26.30 4.81 6.69 M/543 30.9kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $29.60
4 1 PRABAKER (1) Paul Anderton 26.33 5.31 6.53 Q/134 34.3kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $4.60
5 8 DREAMERS LIE (8) Maddison Toner 26.42 6.57 6.73 M/656 32.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $3.70
6 6 BIG BALLOON (6) David Mckenzie 26.52 8.04 6.64 Q/377 26.2kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $11.10
7 5 ROCK ON RUNNER (5) Matthew Clark 26.54 8.26 6.73 M/765 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Duna Runa $5.70
8 9 HOT SAUCE SALLY (4) David Mckenzie 26.56 8.61 6.92 M/888 27.0kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $45.00
SCR 4 TRUMP'S BLUFF (4) Maria Barber
Race 5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LAYBACK CRUISER (3) Jess Grima 22.85 0.00 8.37 M/21 32.9kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $7.90
2 6 ASTON ROSA (6) Kerry Houlahan 22.86 0.14 8.41 M/34 27.6kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $6.60
3 5 LOCKED AND READY (5) John Carr 22.98 1.84 8.46 M/43 31.1kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $7.20
4 1 KROOS (1) Benjamin George 22.99 2.00 8.57 S/65 32.3kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $6.00
5 7 MT. VIEW EMMA (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.02 2.44 8.53 M/56 28.1kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $12.60
6 8 MY GEM (8) Margaret Campbell 23.03 2.59 8.32 M/12 27.9kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $6.60
7 2 WEARS WOODLEIGH (2) Maureen Brown 23.38 7.50 8.78 S/77 32.3kg Spring Gun Smart One $2.70
SCR 4 WILLIAM ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell
Race 6 WARRAGUL BREEDERS CLASSIC FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Restricted Win Final $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 6.45, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HARPER'S GIRL (7) Jessica Bean 25.87 0.00 6.45 M/111 28.0kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $5.80
2 3 AMBITIOUS (3) Karen Pitt 25.90 0.43 6.63 M/343 28.9kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $2.80
3 8 GRACLYN BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 25.99 1.71 6.68 M/555 25.4kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $5.20
4 4 IRENE'S A STAR (4) Wendy D Seymour 26.04 2.53 6.59 M/222 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $7.40
5 9 BROADY LIGHTS (6) Jeanette Imlach 26.07 2.90 6.63 M/434 28.1kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $22.40
6 1 AMLIN CRYSTAL (1) Ashlee Terry 26.26 5.61 6.73 M/666 29.4kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $6.10
7 2 BLACK GEMSTONE (2) Robert Le Sueur 26.27 5.70 6.75 M/777 25.4kg Fabregas Gold Vein $8.90
SCR 5 COURAGEOUS SWAN (5) Des Douch
SCR 6 IVY ISOBEL (6) Brett Mackie
Race 7 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 THROW CAUTION (3) Lyn Smith 22.59 0.00 8.19 M/11 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $2.20
2 8 KINGFISHER ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 22.62 0.47 8.49 M/44 32.4kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.40
3 1 ASTON CLUREY (1) Nathan Rooney 22.70 1.57 8.42 M/33 35.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $3.80
4 7 EMMA BANJO (7) Ray Cunneen 22.76 2.44 8.35 M/22 29.7kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $9.90
5 4 HE'S A MINSTREL (4) Lindsay Fulford 22.87 4.01 8.66 M/55 31.7kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $42.40
6 5 NERA ENOUGH (5) Leanne Polato 22.95 5.06 8.67 M/66 33.3kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $12.80
7 6 STAR MAGIC (6) Maureen Brown 23.11 7.34 8.74 S/77 31.5kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $24.40
SCR 2 BROADY LIGHTS (2) Jeanette Imlach
Race 8 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.50, 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IMMUNITY (2) Jason Thompson 25.51 0.00 6.50 M/111 29.4kg Kc And All Captivating $1.30
2 1 JET LEE ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 25.88 5.31 6.62 M/222 32.8kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $6.10
3 4 REAR VIEW MIRROR (4) Rowan Wagenaar 25.98 6.81 6.69 M/333 35.1kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $19.20
4 10 SMOKEY RENN (3) Mark Delbridge 26.23 10.27 6.75 M/444 35.5kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $55.80
5 6 JANE WAY (6) Cheryl Pirani 26.23 10.29 6.84 M/655 28.0kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $32.10
6 7 CAWBOURNE COCO (7) Lisa Delbridge 26.55 14.89 6.99 M/776 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $26.40
7 8 STUART LEE ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.60 15.66 6.75 M/567 33.8kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $8.40
SCR 3 TRUE COLLINDA (3) Samuel Tyler
SCR 5 TAYLOR'S JEWEL (5) Kerry Houlahan
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SIMON SAYS (5) Brett Mackie 22.70 0.00 8.40 M/31 32.5kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $13.00
2 4 FENWAY LIGHTS (4) Jeanette Imlach 22.82 1.67 8.63 M/65 31.9kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $4.10
3 1 HOT DIESEL (1) David Plumridge 22.84 1.97 8.42 M/43 32.4kg Collision Nancy May $4.40
4 2 BUSY BELLA (2) Danny Cortese 22.99 4.10 8.58 M/54 25.4kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $21.60
5 3 DONE TIME (3) Mario Cortese 22.99 4.14 8.35 Q/22 28.7kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $3.10
6 6 LAVISH DIAMOND (6) Rosalie Kerr 23.10 5.75 8.28 M/16 25.6kg My Redeemer Gordette $11.30
7 7 MR. FOOTBALL (7) Peter Craig 23.10 5.76 8.68 M/77 35.5kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $11.90
DNF 8 KILPATRICK (8) Benjamin George 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 30.5kg Magic Sprite Dozen Oysters $11.10
Race 10 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MY ERA RICO (6) Maureen Brown 22.73 0.00 8.47 M/22 29.2kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $4.40
2 5 SPRING HONDO (5) Mark Delbridge 22.83 1.31 8.40 M/11 30.2kg Collision Tina Lee $5.10
3 8 EARN THE FIZZ (8) Lyn Smith 22.98 3.50 8.49 M/43 25.6kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $4.40
4 2 MAJESTIC MOJO (2) Kerry Houlahan 23.26 7.47 8.73 M/67 29.1kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $5.40
5 7 BUSY IZZY (7) Dylan Cortese 23.27 7.67 8.47 M/34 25.4kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $10.50
6 3 ROYAL ARRIVAL (3) Benjamin George 23.31 8.30 8.74 M/75 34.0kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $6.40
7 4 BANJO GLITTER (4) Lisa Davis 23.50 10.96 8.77 M/88 27.3kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $26.10
8 1 VIOLATION (1) Guy Bartlett 23.55 11.66 8.65 M/56 26.3kg Moreira Cafe Dior $19.30
Race 11 THE BARN BAR (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CALABRESE GINO (2) John Paterson 22.82 0.00 8.41 Q/21 35.4kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $21.90
2 8 INDY'S HAPPY (8) Peter Craig 22.93 1.60 8.39 M/12 25.3kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $3.00
3 4 RIZZO (4) Stephen Whyte 23.09 3.80 8.57 M/45 31.9kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $2.90
4 1 LET OUT (1) Yvonne Andrews 23.10 4.01 8.66 M/66 31.1kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $5.50
5 7 MAVERICK SANDY (7) Elaine Cartechini 23.23 5.93 8.57 M/54 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $56.40
6 3 BIT OF PEPPER (3) Chloe Kerr 23.24 5.96 8.57 M/33 27.0kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $13.80
7 6 DALE FROM SALE (6) Elaine Johannsen 23.36 7.71 8.68 S/77 31.7kg Banjo Boy Shot To Glory $5.50
Race 12 PAUA KENNELS (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (8) Lindsay Fulford 22.98 0.00 8.60 M/22 32.8kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $1.20
2 1 HONEY BOURBON (1) Michael Mclennan 23.02 0.46 8.46 M/11 31.8kg Dyna Double One Candy Spice $11.10
3 7 LAMOTTA (7) Elaine Johannsen 23.28 4.16 8.67 M/43 35.8kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $52.40
4 2 SWEET ABOUT LILY (2) Dermott Prout 23.35 5.16 8.69 M/55 28.3kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $17.50
5 5 KINGY LIGHTS (5) Jeanette Imlach 23.43 6.40 8.69 M/64 27.1kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $16.70
6 6 PRIME TIME (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.53 7.73 8.86 M/77 29.0kg Moreira Smash The Clock $33.30
7 4 TALK TALK TALK (4) Brian Selleck 23.53 7.77 8.65 M/36 32.5kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $7.70
SCR 3 MAGIC VOYAGE (3) Chris Johnson