Warragul Race Results

Friday 11th of June 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.41

Split

8.72

In Run

S/55

Wgt

25.3kg
2
8
T: Robert Conway
$4.10

Mgn

1.43

Time

23.51

Split

8.54

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: Robert Lesjak
$3.00

Mgn

1.54

Time

23.52

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Arend Gringhuis
$12.20

Mgn

1.71

Time

23.53

Split

8.61

In Run

M/44

Wgt

36.7kg
5
5
T: Maria Barber
$10.00

Mgn

2.43

Time

23.58

Split

8.81

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Crystal Busuttil
$9.20

Mgn

3.29

Time

23.64

Split

8.54

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

29.3kg
7
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$40.00

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.65

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Judy Brereton
$25.40

Mgn

5.19

Time

23.77

Split

8.88

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.57

In Run

M/23

Wgt

24.5kg
2
3
T: Georga Gray
$12.90

Mgn

0.61

Time

23.42

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: Douglas Condon
$3.90

Mgn

0.86

Time

23.43

Split

8.82

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Robert Lesjak
$10.50

Mgn

0.90

Time

23.44

Split

8.64

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Judy Brereton
$6.20

Mgn

3.36

Time

23.61

Split

8.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Malcolm Carr
$28.00

Mgn

4.94

Time

23.72

Split

8.94

In Run

S/86

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$46.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.83

Split

8.75

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.6kg
8
4
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$19.90

Mgn

6.77

Time

23.85

Split

8.85

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.6kg
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (0-1 WIN) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
7
T: Michael Mclennan
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.42

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: Michael Whyte
$3.90

Mgn

0.06

Time

23.22

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$6.90

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.40

Split

8.60

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$23.70

Mgn

4.53

Time

23.53

Split

8.88

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Damien Howard
$3.60

Mgn

4.94

Time

23.56

Split

8.51

In Run

S/34

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Judy Brereton
$5.90

Mgn

6.34

Time

23.66

Split

8.91

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Rosalie Kerr
$28.30

Mgn

11.97

Time

24.05

Split

8.95

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.9kg
8
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$36.90

Mgn

14.44

Time

24.22

Split

9.04

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.1kg
R4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.40
1
1
T: Maria Barber
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.57

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Peter Dedes
$16.50

Mgn

6.29

Time

26.67

Split

6.91

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: David Mckenzie
$4.90

Mgn

6.87

Time

26.71

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$38.40

Mgn

8.51

Time

26.83

Split

6.80

In Run

M/455

Wgt

25.7kg
6
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$8.60

Mgn

11.34

Time

27.02

Split

6.99

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Paul Spiteri
$20.70

Mgn

16.94

Time

27.42

Split

7.05

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
2
T: Susan Northway
$0.00
R5 PAUA KENNELS (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.59
1
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.42

Split

6.68

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.2kg
2
5
T: Lyn Smith
$1.90

Mgn

4.34

Time

26.73

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/134

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: David Plumridge
$59.30

Mgn

4.91

Time

26.77

Split

6.84

In Run

M/542

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$15.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

26.89

Split

6.79

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Lui Forte
$16.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.02

Split

6.73

In Run

M/323

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Arend Gringhuis
$12.10

Mgn

22.86

Time

28.02

Split

7.00

In Run

S/777

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
4
T: Andrea Condon
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.93

In Run

S/666

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
7
T: Danny Cortese
$0.00
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.49
1
3
T: Constance Mcmillan
$20.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.09

Split

6.80

In Run

M/557

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Christopher Langley
$4.40

Mgn

0.07

Time

27.10

Split

6.78

In Run

M/442

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$11.40

Mgn

0.84

Time

27.15

Split

6.73

In Run

M/331

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Damian Meade
$64.80

Mgn

2.44

Time

27.26

Split

6.88

In Run

M/776

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Sandra Collins
$2.40

Mgn

2.94

Time

27.30

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/114

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$5.70

Mgn

4.30

Time

27.39

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Joe Interligi
$18.30

Mgn

4.64

Time

27.42

Split

6.85

In Run

M/665

Wgt

36.3kg
8
6
T: Rosalie Kerr
$6.50

Mgn

6.67

Time

27.56

Split

6.95

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.9kg
R7 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
2
T: John Burch
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$2.90

Mgn

1.77

Time

23.44

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Ned McDonald
$6.70

Mgn

1.81

Time

23.45

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Douglas Condon
$4.60

Mgn

2.77

Time

23.51

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.7kg
5
5
T: Damian Meade
$33.80

Mgn

4.51

Time

23.64

Split

8.75

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Aaron Farley
$6.80

Mgn

5.84

Time

23.73

Split

8.87

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: Brendan De Rozario
$8.30

Mgn

6.87

Time

23.80

Split

8.71

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$13.70

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.83

Split

8.80

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.6kg
R8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57, 11.44
1
5
T: Chloe Kerr
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.48

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$2.20

Mgn

0.51

Time

26.51

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$5.70

Mgn

1.60

Time

26.59

Split

6.92

In Run

S/653

Wgt

34.4kg
4
3
T: Graeme Campbell
$7.20

Mgn

3.80

Time

26.74

Split

6.85

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$20.20

Mgn

4.79

Time

26.81

Split

6.75

In Run

M/335

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: Peter Dedes
$41.30

Mgn

7.17

Time

26.98

Split

6.90

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
2
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Susan Northway
$0.00
R9 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
7
T: Jennifer Holden
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Leigh Carter
$13.90

Mgn

1.73

Time

23.52

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Leanne Polato
$1.70

Mgn

2.46

Time

23.57

Split

8.74

In Run

S/43

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Damian Meade
$9.70

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.64

Split

8.70

In Run

M/36

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: John Bosnich
$5.90

Mgn

3.94

Time

23.67

Split

8.88

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$28.30

Mgn

5.64

Time

23.79

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.1kg
7
1
T: Mark Busuttil
$6.60

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.88

Split

9.05

In Run

Q/77

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
6
T: Chris Constantinou
$0.00
R10 THE BARN BAR (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
3
T: Bethany Garrick
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Donald Hill
$1.90

Mgn

0.09

Time

23.39

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.20

Mgn

0.40

Time

23.41

Split

8.57

In Run

S/24

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: John Delaroche
$10.30

Mgn

1.34

Time

23.48

Split

8.68

In Run

S/42

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: John Rennie
$30.50

Mgn

6.31

Time

23.83

Split

8.82

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Christopher Langley
$4.80

Mgn

6.57

Time

23.84

Split

8.82

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
6
T: David Plumridge
$0.00
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
1
T: Leanne Polato
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Jennifer Holden
$2.30

Mgn

4.23

Time

23.23

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: Sharyn Combridge
$6.60

Mgn

4.53

Time

23.25

Split

8.60

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$72.60

Mgn

6.57

Time

23.39

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.1kg
5
4
T: Christine Cortese
$4.70

Mgn

7.73

Time

23.47

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$35.10

Mgn

8.37

Time

23.52

Split

8.78

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Lyn Smith
$7.40

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.55

Split

8.65

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.0kg
R12 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
3
T: Maria Barber
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: David Condon
$2.40

Mgn

1.34

Time

23.24

Split

8.72

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.0kg
3
2
T: Dermott Prout
$7.80

Mgn

1.46

Time

23.25

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Michael Delaney
$3.50

Mgn

1.93

Time

23.28

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: John Carr
$11.40

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.42

Split

8.56

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$23.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.63

Split

9.08

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Leigh Carter
$10.30

Mgn

7.91

Time

23.70

Split

8.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.5kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOU LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MY WANDERER (3) Rosalie Kerr 23.41 0.00 8.72 S/55 25.3kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $4.00
2 8 SHIMMERING SATIN (8) Robert Conway 23.51 1.43 8.54 M/32 25.5kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $4.10
3 7 INVICTUS ZEEK (7) Robert Lesjak 23.52 1.54 8.45 M/11 34.8kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $3.00
4 4 HE CAN TALK (4) Arend Gringhuis 23.53 1.71 8.61 M/44 36.7kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $12.20
5 5 SATANIC MIKADO (5) Maria Barber 23.58 2.43 8.81 M/77 32.0kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $10.00
6 1 ELSWYK JORDY (1) Crystal Busuttil 23.64 3.29 8.54 Q/23 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $9.20
7 2 MT. VIEW BURNER (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.65 3.46 8.74 M/66 27.3kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $40.00
8 6 COALVILLE JEWEL (6) Judy Brereton 23.77 5.19 8.88 M/88 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $25.40
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PEACHY WENT BAMS (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.37 0.00 8.57 M/23 24.5kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $2.00
2 3 QUEEN REGIS (3) Georga Gray 23.42 0.61 8.45 Q/11 25.4kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $12.90
3 7 CHESTY LA RUE (7) Douglas Condon 23.43 0.86 8.82 M/65 30.2kg Farley Turbo Superior Hailey $3.90
4 8 SHREK'S THUNDER (8) Robert Lesjak 23.44 0.90 8.64 M/32 28.1kg Lightning Frank Shrek's Fantasy $10.50
5 5 STORMY LIGHTS (5) Judy Brereton 23.61 3.36 8.70 M/44 30.9kg Barcia Bale Dyna Jacinta $6.20
6 6 TIGERS ON FIRE (6) Malcolm Carr 23.72 4.94 8.94 S/86 27.6kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $28.00
7 2 MT. VIEW MOON (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.83 6.50 8.75 M/57 26.6kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $46.10
8 4 CLAY FEET (4) Kaylah Thorburn 23.85 6.77 8.85 M/78 26.6kg Walk Hard Calabasas $19.90
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES (0-1 WIN) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOT HIM YES (7) Michael Mclennan 23.21 0.00 8.42 M/21 30.3kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $4.50
2 5 WEEONA EVIE (5) Michael Whyte 23.22 0.06 8.37 Q/12 27.3kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $3.90
3 1 LITTLE KEVIN (1) Yvonne Andrews 23.40 2.66 8.60 M/43 30.4kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $6.90
4 3 SANIYAH BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.53 4.53 8.88 M/55 26.5kg David Bale Kachina Allen $23.70
5 2 ALABAMA SHAKES (2) Damien Howard 23.56 4.94 8.51 S/34 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $3.60
6 6 ROCK THE SKY (6) Judy Brereton 23.66 6.34 8.91 S/66 30.8kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $5.90
7 8 TROUBLED OASIS (8) Rosalie Kerr 24.05 11.97 8.95 M/77 33.9kg Turanza Bale Blonde Oasis $28.30
8 4 CLASSY EDITION (4) Sharlene Whitford 24.22 14.44 9.04 M/88 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $36.90
Race 4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIKADO GAL (1) Maria Barber 26.23 0.00 6.59 M/111 29.1kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $2.30
2 3 ODA MAY (3) Stephen Whyte 26.57 4.80 6.68 M/222 31.4kg Kc And All Tear Away Size $3.30
3 6 BIG CITY NIGHTS (6) Peter Dedes 26.67 6.29 6.91 M/544 31.6kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $16.50
4 7 RUB A TUB (7) David Mckenzie 26.71 6.87 6.77 M/333 28.8kg Fernando Bale You Bug Me $4.90
5 4 SPONGEBOB (4) Lindsay Fulford 26.83 8.51 6.80 M/455 25.7kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $38.40
6 8 MONSTER PEARL (8) Steven Spoljaric 27.02 11.34 6.99 M/666 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $8.60
7 5 JACK'S A TRICKER (5) Paul Spiteri 27.42 16.94 7.05 M/777 32.2kg Dyna Double One Mint Burst $20.70
SCR 2 SHOW QUEEN (2) Susan Northway
Race 5 PAUA KENNELS (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KLOPP (3) Steven Spoljaric 26.42 0.00 6.68 M/211 35.2kg Barcia Bale Why Not Jojo $2.90
2 5 CHROME CADILLAC (5) Lyn Smith 26.73 4.34 6.68 Q/134 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $1.90
3 2 POTENTE ROCKS (2) David Plumridge 26.77 4.91 6.84 M/542 31.8kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $59.30
4 1 KAMARA BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.89 6.67 6.79 M/455 27.0kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $15.00
5 6 GOOD BOY COLOMBO (6) Lui Forte 27.02 8.50 6.73 M/323 34.1kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $16.10
6 8 PRINCE NANGANA (8) Arend Gringhuis 28.02 22.86 7.00 S/777 33.8kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $12.10
DNF 4 COLD FEET (4) Andrea Condon 0.00 0.00 6.93 S/666 25.5kg Fernando Bale Sly Shiraz $11.40
SCR 7 THYLACINE (7) Danny Cortese
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TINKER CHINA (3) Constance Mcmillan 27.09 0.00 6.80 M/557 27.6kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $20.40
2 8 FRAY'S COURAGE (8) Christopher Langley 27.10 0.07 6.78 M/442 30.1kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $4.40
3 1 BATTLERS THREE (1) Kaylah Thorburn 27.15 0.84 6.73 M/331 31.0kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $11.40
4 5 FLOSSY JO (5) Damian Meade 27.26 2.44 6.88 M/776 28.9kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $64.80
5 2 UPTON STREET (2) Sandra Collins 27.30 2.94 6.62 Q/114 29.8kg Barcia Bale Ellen's Stardust $2.40
6 4 ARCANINE (4) Vanessa Johnson 27.39 4.30 6.64 Q/223 32.9kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $5.70
7 7 INTER VINCE (7) Joe Interligi 27.42 4.64 6.85 M/665 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Inter Lucy $18.30
8 6 COALVILLE CHIEF (6) Rosalie Kerr 27.56 6.67 6.95 M/888 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $6.50
Race 7 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STANLEY BOY (2) John Burch 23.32 0.00 8.45 M/11 28.8kg Moreira Trappist One $9.80
2 1 GRAND MAC (1) Eddie Lieshout 23.44 1.77 8.50 M/22 29.6kg Barcia Bale Maggie Marvel $2.90
3 6 SWEET HOSTILITY (6) Ned McDonald 23.45 1.81 8.61 M/33 28.4kg Hostile Sweet Savage $6.70
4 8 KOH LIPE (8) Douglas Condon 23.51 2.77 8.66 M/44 25.7kg Collision Aqua Vitae $4.60
5 5 ZEREVA (5) Damian Meade 23.64 4.51 8.75 M/65 28.1kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $33.80
6 4 EVIL DEED (4) Aaron Farley 23.73 5.84 8.87 M/87 25.1kg Allen Deed Magic Shianne $6.80
7 3 INSTINCTUAL (3) Brendan De Rozario 23.80 6.87 8.71 M/56 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $8.30
8 7 CROUCHING TIGER (7) Lindsay Fulford 23.83 7.30 8.80 M/78 29.6kg Collision Love A Neveelk $13.70
Race 8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOOK ALONG BOOK (5) Chloe Kerr 26.48 0.00 6.61 M/222 26.0kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $2.90
2 1 OSCAR THE SCOUT (1) Eddie Lieshout 26.51 0.51 6.57 Q/111 29.9kg Moreira Someday Lady $2.20
3 6 YAZID BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.59 1.60 6.92 S/653 34.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $5.70
4 3 SWEDISH DUCHESS (3) Graeme Campbell 26.74 3.80 6.85 M/444 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $7.20
5 7 PRIME TIME (7) Lindsay Fulford 26.81 4.79 6.75 M/335 27.4kg Moreira Smash The Clock $20.20
6 8 TEARDROP (8) Peter Dedes 26.98 7.17 6.90 M/566 27.4kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $41.30
SCR 2 WHY NOT GIGI (2) Gregory Carter
SCR 4 SLICK PAWS (4) Susan Northway
Race 9 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEG ROSE (7) Jennifer Holden 23.40 0.00 8.56 M/22 29.5kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $13.60
2 4 MISS ANGEL DI (4) Leigh Carter 23.52 1.73 8.51 M/11 27.9kg Moreira Why Not Bev $13.90
3 2 VOODOO SPIRIT (2) Leanne Polato 23.57 2.46 8.74 S/43 27.2kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $1.70
4 8 LUCERO (8) Damian Meade 23.64 3.46 8.70 M/36 32.3kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $9.70
5 5 ASTON SOLAR (5) John Bosnich 23.67 3.94 8.88 M/64 27.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $5.90
6 3 MT. VIEW GINGER (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.79 5.64 8.77 M/55 26.1kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $28.30
7 1 ELSWYK SUZIE (1) Mark Busuttil 23.88 6.86 9.05 Q/77 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $6.60
SCR 6 SOLDIER (6) Chris Constantinou
Race 10 THE BARN BAR 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GET AROUND ME (3) Bethany Garrick 23.38 0.00 8.50 Q/11 26.7kg Over Limit Villainous $4.90
2 4 HIGH PRIORITY (4) Donald Hill 23.39 0.09 8.62 M/33 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $1.90
3 2 LOVE A COLLISION (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.41 0.40 8.57 S/24 28.0kg Collision Love A Neveelk $8.20
4 1 BETA DAYS AHEAD (1) John Delaroche 23.48 1.34 8.68 S/42 29.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $10.30
5 8 WALK ON BETTY (8) John Rennie 23.83 6.31 8.82 M/66 26.0kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $30.50
6 7 SAINT PHOENIX (7) Christopher Langley 23.84 6.57 8.82 M/55 27.1kg Superior Product Fluent $4.80
SCR 6 POTATO SUNRISE (6) David Plumridge
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHE'S OUR ROCKET (1) Leanne Polato 22.93 0.00 8.39 M/11 27.5kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $4.90
2 8 FAB ROCKET (8) Jennifer Holden 23.23 4.23 8.44 M/22 29.7kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $2.30
3 3 LITTLE NELLIE (3) Sharyn Combridge 23.25 4.53 8.60 Q/33 27.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $6.60
4 6 ASQUITH BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.39 6.57 8.62 M/44 24.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $72.60
5 4 SWEET CHANELLE (4) Christine Cortese 23.47 7.73 8.74 M/66 25.2kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $4.70
6 2 MARIO BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.52 8.37 8.78 M/77 32.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $35.10
7 7 EARN THE FIZZ (7) Lyn Smith 23.55 8.80 8.65 M/55 26.0kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $7.40
Race 12 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NAGA VIPER (3) Maria Barber 23.14 0.00 8.49 M/22 31.9kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $8.30
2 4 SUPERIOR DIGBY (4) David Condon 23.24 1.34 8.72 M/54 35.0kg Barcia Bale Superior Zoe $2.40
3 2 SWEET ABOUT LILY (2) Dermott Prout 23.25 1.46 8.56 M/33 28.4kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $7.80
4 7 MISS SOMERTON (7) Michael Delaney 23.28 1.93 8.40 M/11 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $3.50
5 8 SHAUN JOHN (8) John Carr 23.42 3.96 8.56 M/45 31.8kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $11.40
6 1 PILOT PETE (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.63 7.00 9.08 M/77 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $23.10
7 6 WHY NOT POCKETS (6) Leigh Carter 23.70 7.91 8.73 M/66 35.5kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $10.30