Warragul Race Results

Monday 19th of July 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.62, 11.57
1
5
T: John Delaroche
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.72

Split

6.69

In Run

M/221

Wgt

24.3kg
2
6
T: Maria Barber
$9.20

Mgn

0.23

Time

26.74

Split

6.74

In Run

S/312

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Raymond Floyd
$11.60

Mgn

1.67

Time

26.84

Split

6.78

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: John Paterson
$2.30

Mgn

2.67

Time

26.91

Split

6.85

In Run

S/674

Wgt

35.3kg
5
4
T: Malcolm Carr
$15.50

Mgn

5.26

Time

27.09

Split

6.86

In Run

S/766

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Reginald Boyce
$3.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.24

Split

6.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.4kg
7
9
T: Gregory Graham
$29.40

Mgn

16.57

Time

27.88

Split

6.62

In Run

M/137

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.44
1
6
T: Desmond Mcphie
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$7.30

Mgn

1.17

Time

23.55

Split

8.78

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Martyn Empson
$3.80

Mgn

1.41

Time

23.56

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.8kg
4
4
T: Maria Barber
$5.90

Mgn

1.90

Time

23.60

Split

8.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Geoffrey Green
$20.50

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.80

Split

8.98

In Run

S/86

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Georga Gray
$4.20

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.82

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Green
$8.80

Mgn

6.51

Time

23.92

Split

8.94

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$24.50

Mgn

9.21

Time

24.11

Split

8.94

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.39
1
5
T: Georga Gray
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$4.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

23.36

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Christopher Langley
$4.50

Mgn

8.43

Time

23.83

Split

8.76

In Run

S/44

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Christine Haigh
$7.10

Mgn

8.83

Time

23.86

Split

8.99

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.90

Mgn

9.84

Time

23.93

Split

8.90

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Julie Belsham
$44.40

Mgn

11.39

Time

24.04

Split

8.76

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.2kg
7
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.50

Mgn

19.10

Time

24.58

Split

9.04

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.3kg
DNF
9
T: Malcolm Carr
$23.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Q

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
2
T: Terri-maree Morris
$0.00
R4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.44
1
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$29.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.62

In Run

M/51

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Crystal Busuttil
$28.70

Mgn

3.91

Time

23.48

Split

8.72

In Run

S/62

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Margaret Read
$28.50

Mgn

4.67

Time

23.53

Split

8.51

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$12.80

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.64

Split

8.84

In Run

M/73

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Kerry Minne
$1.20

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.81

Split

8.48

In Run

M/25

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Arend Gringhuis
$16.60

Mgn

9.21

Time

23.85

Split

8.44

In Run

M/16

Wgt

31.8kg
7
8
T: Kevin Wainwright
$6.90

Mgn

9.84

Time

23.90

Split

8.55

In Run

S/47

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
7
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00
R5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.51
1
6
T: Lyn Smith
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Reginald Boyce
$6.80

Mgn

2.46

Time

26.41

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Cheryl Pirani
$2.00

Mgn

3.67

Time

26.50

Split

6.86

In Run

S/886

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: Peter Dedes
$23.30

Mgn

3.84

Time

26.51

Split

6.73

In Run

M/363

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Chris Johnson
$13.10

Mgn

4.34

Time

26.55

Split

6.73

In Run

M/545

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Jennifer Holden
$23.60

Mgn

4.51

Time

26.56

Split

6.73

In Run

M/434

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$7.70

Mgn

5.94

Time

26.66

Split

6.82

In Run

S/778

Wgt

27.5kg
8
9
T: Robert Lesjak
$26.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

26.67

Split

6.75

In Run

S/657

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
8
T: Judy Brereton
$0.00
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.62, 11.39
1
2
T: John Delaroche
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: John Clay
$3.20

Mgn

5.36

Time

26.63

Split

6.66

In Run

S/434

Wgt

34.8kg
3
5
T: Shane Keating
$2.30

Mgn

6.04

Time

26.68

Split

6.64

In Run

M/342

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$14.20

Mgn

7.86

Time

26.81

Split

6.71

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: John Carr
$63.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

26.91

Split

6.72

In Run

M/656

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Margaret Read
$6.50

Mgn

10.40

Time

26.99

Split

6.62

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.7kg
7
1
T: Christine Haigh
$21.80

Mgn

22.76

Time

27.85

Split

7.21

In Run

S/777

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
6
T: Raymond Floyd
$0.00
R7 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.37
1
5
T: Maureen Brown
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.60

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Ian Dann
$15.30

Mgn

0.57

Time

23.20

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.5kg
3
3
T: Joseph Sultana
$12.60

Mgn

0.79

Time

23.21

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Fred Vassallo
$9.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.62

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Susan Dalton
$19.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

23.27

Split

8.60

In Run

M/67

Wgt

35.0kg
6
8
T: Robert Cunningham
$6.10

Mgn

1.61

Time

23.27

Split

8.53

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.4kg
7
1
T: Robert Lesjak
$10.00

Mgn

1.67

Time

23.28

Split

8.48

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.7kg
8
4
T: Susan Corrigan
$4.20

Mgn

4.20

Time

23.45

Split

8.83

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.2kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.45, 11.13
1
7
T: Pearl Terry
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Lyn Smith
$3.70

Mgn

0.11

Time

26.05

Split

6.47

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
T: Paul Anderton
$8.90

Mgn

0.34

Time

26.07

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
T: Ian Dann
$57.50

Mgn

2.56

Time

26.22

Split

6.59

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Kerry Minne
$42.20

Mgn

4.13

Time

26.33

Split

6.59

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$55.50

Mgn

5.16

Time

26.40

Split

6.84

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$66.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.43

Split

6.70

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$21.20

Mgn

7.16

Time

26.54

Split

6.70

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.4kg
R9 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.51
1
2
T: Brian Sonneman
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.64

In Run

S/32

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Michael Ferguson
$7.10

Mgn

0.47

Time

23.29

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Mark Busuttil
$19.30

Mgn

0.54

Time

23.29

Split

8.63

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: Margaret Read
$26.20

Mgn

2.84

Time

23.45

Split

8.83

In Run

S/64

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Thomas Currie
$3.40

Mgn

6.39

Time

23.70

Split

8.84

In Run

M/76

Wgt

35.3kg
6
7
T: Guy Bartlett
$40.90

Mgn

7.87

Time

23.81

Split

8.69

In Run

S/57

Wgt

30.6kg
7
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$21.70

Mgn

9.16

Time

23.90

Split

8.64

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
R10 THE BARN BAR (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.41
1
4
T: Darren Archer
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.7kg
2
8
T: Davide Fasoli
$11.80

Mgn

0.40

Time

23.08

Split

8.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

37.2kg
3
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.40

Mgn

2.44

Time

23.22

Split

8.69

In Run

S/33

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Dean Williamson
$9.90

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.44

Split

8.85

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Geoffrey Green
$20.40

Mgn

7.57

Time

23.58

Split

8.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.8kg
6
1
T: Mark Busuttil
$9.60

Mgn

11.46

Time

23.85

Split

8.80

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$31.70

Mgn

17.31

Time

24.26

Split

8.80

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.8kg
R11 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.41
1
4
T: Diane Wainwright
$23.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

8.53

In Run

M/41

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$20.10

Mgn

0.61

Time

23.34

Split

8.64

In Run

M/52

Wgt

35.7kg
3
7
T: John Brown
$74.10

Mgn

1.46

Time

23.40

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Peter Dedes
$67.10

Mgn

2.81

Time

23.49

Split

8.69

In Run

M/64

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Terri-maree Morris
$1.50

Mgn

3.61

Time

23.55

Split

8.41

In Run

M/15

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: John Musselwhite
$5.50

Mgn

4.66

Time

23.62

Split

8.45

In Run

M/26

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Reginald Boyce
$4.50

Mgn

9.83

Time

23.98

Split

8.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.6kg
R12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.28
1
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$15.30

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.17

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Donald Hill
$11.90

Mgn

9.04

Time

23.18

Split

8.65

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Margaret Read
$18.20

Mgn

10.57

Time

23.29

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$4.90

Mgn

10.70

Time

23.30

Split

8.63

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Maria Musselwhite
$6.80

Mgn

12.30

Time

23.41

Split

8.68

In Run

S/87

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Victoria Sultana
$31.60

Mgn

12.47

Time

23.42

Split

8.67

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$14.40

Mgn

17.47

Time

23.77

Split

8.65

In Run

M/68

Wgt

25.9kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 460m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.62, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JUST A MINUTE (5) John Delaroche 26.72 0.00 6.69 M/221 24.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $5.50
2 6 SATANIC MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 26.74 0.23 6.74 S/312 32.2kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $9.20
3 7 OHANA PEARL (7) Raymond Floyd 26.84 1.67 6.78 M/443 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Dromore's Pearl $11.60
4 1 BARNABY BLITZ (1) John Paterson 26.91 2.67 6.85 S/674 35.3kg Fernando Bale Sheike $2.30
5 4 VICTORY FIRE (4) Malcolm Carr 27.09 5.26 6.86 S/766 25.9kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $15.50
6 8 FLASHY GRENADIER (8) Reginald Boyce 27.24 7.50 6.78 M/555 34.4kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $3.50
7 9 RECINDER JACK (2) Gregory Graham 27.88 16.57 6.62 M/137 31.1kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $29.40
SCR 2 LEAD THE WAY (2) Katharine Gorman
SCR 3 BOYCE'S CHOICE (3) Reginald Boyce
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BALLYMAC WOMAN (6) Desmond Mcphie 23.46 0.00 8.62 M/33 30.1kg Worm Burner Ballymac Finola $5.80
2 1 MAKE YOU FAMOUS (1) Katharine Gorman 23.55 1.17 8.78 M/55 32.4kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $7.30
3 3 LEG BURNER (3) Martyn Empson 23.56 1.41 8.62 Q/22 25.8kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $3.80
4 4 MISS MIKADO (4) Maria Barber 23.60 1.90 8.76 M/44 29.5kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $5.90
5 8 BOMBER'S POWER (8) Geoffrey Green 23.80 4.80 8.98 S/86 28.9kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $20.50
6 5 LATCHI'S GIRL (5) Georga Gray 23.82 5.16 8.44 M/11 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $4.20
7 7 BOMBER'S TRAIN (7) Geoffrey Green 23.92 6.51 8.94 M/67 28.0kg Tonk Ashby Storm $8.80
8 2 FAIRYTALE BLISS (2) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 24.11 9.21 8.94 M/78 27.1kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $24.50
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SYSTEM ISSUES (5) Georga Gray 23.24 0.00 8.39 M/11 31.0kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $7.30
2 1 MY NAME'S JOCK (1) Terrence Churchill 23.36 1.76 8.64 M/22 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $4.00
3 7 BEENA SUCCESS (7) Christopher Langley 23.83 8.43 8.76 S/44 25.9kg Fernando Bale Stunning Success $4.50
4 3 EVANLEE (3) Christine Haigh 23.86 8.83 8.99 M/66 31.8kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $7.10
5 4 SAY YOU WILL (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.93 9.84 8.90 M/55 28.6kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $6.90
6 8 MINI HIGGINS (8) Julie Belsham 24.04 11.39 8.76 M/33 24.2kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $44.40
7 6 HEARTS DENIED (6) Katharine Gorman 24.58 19.10 9.04 S/77 27.3kg Fernando Bale Suffragette $4.50
DNF 9 CELTIC DEED (2) Malcolm Carr 0.00 0.00 0.00 Q 29.1kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $23.90
SCR 2 FAT CRACKER (2) Terri-maree Morris
Race 4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PILOT PETE (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.21 0.00 8.62 M/51 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $29.80
2 3 ELSWYK SOPHIE (3) Crystal Busuttil 23.48 3.91 8.72 S/62 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $28.70
3 6 CAPTAIN GOLDIE (6) Margaret Read 23.53 4.67 8.51 M/34 26.3kg Tonk Ashby Storm $28.50
4 2 FEEL THE THUNDER (2) Pasquale Derubeis 23.64 6.17 8.84 M/73 28.2kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $12.80
5 1 SHE RULES (1) Kerry Minne 23.81 8.60 8.48 M/25 29.8kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $1.20
6 5 EILISH'S DREAM (5) Arend Gringhuis 23.85 9.21 8.44 M/16 31.8kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $16.60
7 8 AUDACIOUS PEARL (8) Kevin Wainwright 23.90 9.84 8.55 S/47 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $6.90
SCR 7 GOLD GISELLE (7) Paul Anderton
Race 5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHROME CADILLAC (6) Lyn Smith 26.24 0.00 6.64 M/111 33.5kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $4.70
2 5 NORWEGIAN WOOD (5) Reginald Boyce 26.41 2.46 6.68 M/222 29.1kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $6.80
3 1 PRINCE JED (1) Cheryl Pirani 26.50 3.67 6.86 S/886 34.3kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $2.00
4 3 PIECE OF HEAVEN (3) Peter Dedes 26.51 3.84 6.73 M/363 25.6kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $23.30
5 7 CENTER (7) Chris Johnson 26.55 4.34 6.73 M/545 32.4kg Stagger Mignon $13.10
6 2 MEG ROSE (2) Jennifer Holden 26.56 4.51 6.73 M/434 29.9kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $23.60
7 4 WISH YOU WELL (4) Garry Selkrig 26.66 5.94 6.82 S/778 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $7.70
8 9 SHREK'S THUNDER (8) Robert Lesjak 26.67 6.11 6.75 S/657 28.8kg Lightning Frank Shrek's Fantasy $26.00
SCR 8 HELLACIOUS (8) Judy Brereton
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.62, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BETA DAYS AHEAD (2) John Delaroche 26.26 0.00 6.62 M/111 30.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $7.10
2 8 RAG TIME ROVE (8) John Clay 26.63 5.36 6.66 S/434 34.8kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $3.20
3 5 WOOLYBULLY KEATS (5) Shane Keating 26.68 6.04 6.64 M/342 34.1kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $2.30
4 7 ARMSTRONG BOBBY (7) Lindsay Fulford 26.81 7.86 6.71 M/565 31.5kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $14.20
5 4 ROMEO LAD (4) John Carr 26.91 9.36 6.72 M/656 31.4kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $63.00
6 3 CAPTAIN CRUISER (3) Margaret Read 26.99 10.40 6.62 M/223 31.7kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $6.50
7 1 ADDY'S EVIE (1) Christine Haigh 27.85 22.76 7.21 S/777 29.5kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $21.80
SCR 6 MADALIA MICK (6) Raymond Floyd
Race 7 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STAR MAGIC (5) Maureen Brown 23.16 0.00 8.60 M/54 31.8kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $2.70
2 2 JACKY'S EDEN (2) Ian Dann 23.20 0.57 8.37 Q/11 25.5kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $15.30
3 3 HURRICANE KEELY (3) Joseph Sultana 23.21 0.79 8.42 Q/23 27.7kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $12.60
4 7 ZIPPING QUOKKA (7) Fred Vassallo 23.23 1.00 8.62 M/76 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Jewel $9.30
5 6 ANUBIS AL (6) Susan Dalton 23.27 1.57 8.60 M/67 35.0kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $19.00
6 8 FLASH SPOLLY (8) Robert Cunningham 23.27 1.61 8.53 M/45 32.4kg Banjo Boy Jazzy Lou $6.10
7 1 ABOUT BOB (1) Robert Lesjak 23.28 1.67 8.48 M/32 30.7kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $10.00
8 4 ONE THRILL (4) Susan Corrigan 23.45 4.20 8.83 M/88 35.2kg Fabregas Thriller Love $4.20
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.45, 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AMLIN CRYSTAL (7) Pearl Terry 26.04 0.00 6.45 M/111 29.6kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $1.40
2 1 MIERS (1) Lyn Smith 26.05 0.11 6.47 M/222 25.9kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $3.70
3 5 PRABAKER (5) Paul Anderton 26.07 0.34 6.52 Q/333 34.9kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $8.90
4 2 COOPED UP (2) Ian Dann 26.22 2.56 6.59 M/444 31.3kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $57.50
5 4 ALECIA (4) Kerry Minne 26.33 4.13 6.59 M/555 27.9kg Fernando Bale El Marny $42.20
6 8 FINANCIAL TARRA (8) Lindsay Fulford 26.40 5.16 6.84 M/888 27.8kg Paradise Madison Antique Blonde $55.50
7 3 LET OUT (3) Yvonne Andrews 26.43 5.50 6.70 M/666 31.9kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $66.50
8 6 OSCAR THE SCOUT (6) Eddie Lieshout 26.54 7.16 6.70 M/777 30.4kg Moreira Someday Lady $21.20
Race 9 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GENIAL JED (2) Brian Sonneman 23.26 0.00 8.64 S/32 32.1kg My Redeemer Sharnica $1.70
2 5 BRINDLE GOAT (5) Michael Ferguson 23.29 0.47 8.51 M/11 33.2kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $7.10
3 6 ELSWYK SUZIE (6) Mark Busuttil 23.29 0.54 8.63 M/23 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $19.30
4 3 CAPTAIN WARRIOR (3) Margaret Read 23.45 2.84 8.83 S/64 27.8kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $26.20
5 1 HAVOC'S LEGACY (1) Thomas Currie 23.70 6.39 8.84 M/76 35.3kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $3.40
6 7 ZAMBORA TARA (7) Guy Bartlett 23.81 7.87 8.69 S/57 30.6kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $40.90
7 8 HURRICANE MISS (8) Joseph Sultana 23.90 9.16 8.64 M/45 29.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $21.70
SCR 4 LUNAR HALO (4) Robert Conway
Race 10 THE BARN BAR 400m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PARTY DOLL (4) Darren Archer 23.05 0.00 8.41 M/11 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $1.90
2 8 SYMBOL FOR YOU (8) Davide Fasoli 23.08 0.40 8.62 M/22 37.2kg Sh Avatar Take You There $11.80
3 3 QUEEN CHARISMA (3) Katharine Gorman 23.22 2.44 8.69 S/33 30.1kg Aston Dee Bee Lollipop Bling $3.40
4 2 CRYSTAL EDITION (2) Dean Williamson 23.44 5.56 8.85 M/75 26.6kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $9.90
5 7 BOMBER'S QUEEN (7) Geoffrey Green 23.58 7.57 8.71 M/44 25.8kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $20.40
6 1 ELSWYK ROCKY (1) Mark Busuttil 23.85 11.46 8.80 M/56 33.2kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $9.60
7 6 TOTALLY BALANCED (6) Joseph Sultana 24.26 17.31 8.80 M/67 31.8kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $31.70
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS 400m Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AUDACIOUS LEILA (4) Diane Wainwright 23.30 0.00 8.53 M/41 28.1kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $23.10
2 3 SHANGO RUN (3) Eddie Lieshout 23.34 0.61 8.64 M/52 35.7kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $20.10
3 7 MIGHTY TUSCANY (7) John Brown 23.40 1.46 8.52 M/33 33.5kg Stagger Mighty Bree $74.10
4 1 HIGHWAY MAN (1) Peter Dedes 23.49 2.81 8.69 M/64 29.2kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $67.10
5 8 ZEALOUS ALEX (8) Terri-maree Morris 23.55 3.61 8.41 M/15 32.9kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $1.50
6 6 RIVERBANK SMOKEY (6) John Musselwhite 23.62 4.66 8.45 M/26 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $5.50
7 2 CATCH (2) Reginald Boyce 23.98 9.83 8.74 M/77 28.6kg Barcia Bale Captivating $4.50
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GO ROGUE (2) Lindsay Fulford 22.55 0.00 8.28 M/11 32.4kg Mepunga Blazer Beauty Bale $1.90
2 6 SHADY TALKS (6) Eddie Lieshout 23.17 8.97 8.60 M/33 32.6kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $15.30
3 4 HIGH PRIORITY (4) Donald Hill 23.18 9.04 8.65 M/54 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $11.90
4 5 SPEED DEMON (5) Margaret Read 23.29 10.57 8.56 M/22 32.5kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $18.20
5 1 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (1) Pasquale Derubeis 23.30 10.70 8.63 M/45 30.9kg Fernando Bale Smart One $4.90
6 8 MANILA SHINE (8) Maria Musselwhite 23.41 12.30 8.68 S/87 27.2kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $6.80
7 3 HURRICANE MIAMI (3) Victoria Sultana 23.42 12.47 8.67 M/76 26.7kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $31.60
8 7 PANADERO GRACE (7) Joseph Sultana 23.77 17.47 8.65 M/68 25.9kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $14.40