Warragul Race Results

Thursday 22nd of July 2021
R1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.62, 11.55
1
7
T: Geoffrey Green
$17.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.74

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Green
$30.80

Mgn

3.67

Time

26.99

Split

6.92

In Run

M/664

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Paula Calafiore
$3.10

Mgn

5.80

Time

27.14

Split

6.67

In Run

M/235

Wgt

24.1kg
4
8
T: Margaret Read
$11.90

Mgn

6.31

Time

27.18

Split

6.73

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Kenneth Buxton
$8.30

Mgn

7.77

Time

27.28

Split

6.81

In Run

M/557

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Justin Bowman
$3.90

Mgn

8.01

Time

27.30

Split

6.78

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Peter Handley
$3.20

Mgn

8.33

Time

27.32

Split

7.02

In Run

M/776

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.58
1
1
T: Martyn Empson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.48

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/31

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: Malcolm Carr
$19.90

Mgn

2.13

Time

23.63

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: Christopher Sinclair
$4.40

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.70

Split

8.74

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Andrea Condon
$6.30

Mgn

3.16

Time

23.71

Split

8.60

In Run

M/26

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Justin Bowman
$6.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.83

Split

8.67

In Run

M/42

Wgt

23.8kg
6
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$9.40

Mgn

5.87

Time

23.90

Split

8.69

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Corry Kas
$52.90

Mgn

7.43

Time

24.00

Split

8.84

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$74.80

Mgn

11.64

Time

24.30

Split

8.81

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.3kg
R3 TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.53
1
1
T: Donna Beasley
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.65

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: Mario Cortese
$2.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Susan Northway
$9.30

Mgn

4.29

Time

23.49

Split

8.76

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Gregory Graham
$23.00

Mgn

4.91

Time

23.53

Split

8.83

In Run

M/63

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Mark Busuttil
$7.60

Mgn

8.06

Time

23.75

Split

8.71

In Run

Q/46

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Lui Forte
$14.50

Mgn

9.09

Time

23.83

Split

8.66

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Michael Dewan
$35.80

Mgn

10.60

Time

23.93

Split

8.95

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.1kg
8
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$39.70

Mgn

15.60

Time

24.28

Split

8.87

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.2kg
R4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.62
1
2
T: Phillip Pollutro
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.74

In Run

S/33

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Chris Constantinou
$8.50

Mgn

0.19

Time

23.47

Split

8.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Renata Silva
$2.10

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.47

Split

8.80

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Mark Busuttil
$15.60

Mgn

1.01

Time

23.53

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$5.80

Mgn

1.57

Time

23.57

Split

8.80

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Chris Armstrong
$17.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.70

Split

8.89

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Arend Gringhuis
$10.50

Mgn

7.41

Time

23.98

Split

8.91

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
8
T: Paula Calafiore
$0.00
R5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.48
1
3
T: Justin Bowman
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Phillip Pollutro
$6.80

Mgn

1.93

Time

23.19

Split

8.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Andrew Wood
$7.70

Mgn

2.73

Time

23.24

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Jessica McGovern
$3.70

Mgn

3.67

Time

23.31

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$16.20

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.32

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$3.80

Mgn

4.59

Time

23.37

Split

8.70

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: Peter Borradale
$38.30

Mgn

9.93

Time

23.75

Split

8.69

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.3kg
8
6
T: Gordon Edwards
$15.70

Mgn

10.10

Time

23.76

Split

8.74

In Run

S/88

Wgt

28.7kg
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.59, 11.42
1
7
T: John Brown
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.57

Split

6.60

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Peter Handley
$7.10

Mgn

0.07

Time

26.57

Split

6.71

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.1kg
3
3
T: Robert Douglas
$9.50

Mgn

0.30

Time

26.59

Split

6.72

In Run

S/655

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Margaret Read
$4.30

Mgn

2.09

Time

26.71

Split

6.59

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$16.60

Mgn

2.10

Time

26.71

Split

6.78

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: John Carr
$38.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

26.72

Split

6.95

In Run

S/886

Wgt

31.3kg
7
1
T: Bruce Russell
$15.00

Mgn

2.21

Time

26.72

Split

6.60

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Les Weeks
$3.50

Mgn

7.89

Time

27.12

Split

6.72

In Run

M/568

Wgt

26.6kg
R7 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61, 11.47
1
4
T: Michael Dewan
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.35

Split

6.68

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.4kg
2
6
T: Christopher Sinclair
$6.20

Mgn

1.44

Time

26.45

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.7kg
3
5
T: Peter Dedes
$6.90

Mgn

2.04

Time

26.50

Split

6.94

In Run

M/665

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Maria Barber
$4.10

Mgn

3.70

Time

26.61

Split

6.63

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Lui Forte
$11.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.81

Split

6.82

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.1kg
6
2
T: Margaret Read
$37.50

Mgn

7.21

Time

26.86

Split

7.03

In Run

S/777

Wgt

27.7kg
7
1
T: Chloe Kerr
$18.80

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.91

Split

6.87

In Run

M/556

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
7
T: Kenneth Buxton
$0.00
R8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.60, 11.51
1
2
T: Michael Italia
$8.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.73

Split

6.76

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Andrew Wood
$17.20

Mgn

2.20

Time

26.88

Split

6.94

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Maria Barber
$8.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.90

Split

6.80

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.1kg
4
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$12.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

26.95

Split

7.00

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Danny Cortese
$3.40

Mgn

3.67

Time

26.99

Split

6.80

In Run

M/654

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Vanessa Johnson
$2.90

Mgn

4.39

Time

27.04

Split

6.80

In Run

M/466

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: Rosalie Kerr
$9.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

27.13

Split

6.76

In Run

M/335

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: Rosalie Kerr
$22.60

Mgn

7.06

Time

27.22

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

29.1kg
R9 THE BARN BAR (1-2 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.52
1
6
T: John Bosnich
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.61

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Peter Dedes
$23.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

23.26

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Benjamin George
$1.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.31

Split

8.63

In Run

S/42

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Lesley Russell
$17.60

Mgn

2.79

Time

23.40

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Michael Ferguson
$101.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.71

Split

8.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Paula Calafiore
$14.60

Mgn

10.76

Time

23.96

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Joseph Sultana
$66.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.08

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
7
T: Mark Busuttil
$0.00
R10 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.42
1
3
T: John Carr
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.42

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Chloe Kerr
$6.40

Mgn

1.81

Time

23.15

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: John Carr
$18.80

Mgn

1.84

Time

23.15

Split

8.42

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$3.80

Mgn

5.34

Time

23.40

Split

8.88

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Rachael Busuttil
$8.00

Mgn

8.13

Time

23.59

Split

9.02

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.5kg
6
1
T: Bethany Garrick
$9.20

Mgn

9.97

Time

23.72

Split

9.02

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
4
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00
R11 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.45
1
1
T: Owen Mcgovern
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Donald Hill
$3.30

Mgn

1.70

Time

23.17

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Max Cameron
$10.70

Mgn

4.47

Time

23.36

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Peter Borradale
$17.60

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.41

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Lesley Russell
$5.80

Mgn

5.86

Time

23.46

Split

8.68

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$32.20

Mgn

7.67

Time

23.59

Split

8.78

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$20.90

Mgn

11.56

Time

23.86

Split

8.99

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.3kg
R12 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.41
1
3
T: Bruce Russell
$13.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Corry Kas
$19.00

Mgn

3.64

Time

23.31

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$10.90

Mgn

5.97

Time

23.47

Split

8.81

In Run

S/43

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Ray Cunneen
$13.10

Mgn

6.61

Time

23.51

Split

8.85

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Chris Armstrong
$2.30

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.69

Split

8.87

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Crystal Busuttil
$7.30

Mgn

13.77

Time

24.01

Split

8.85

In Run

S/66

Wgt

29.3kg
7
2
T: Kenneth Mccann
$12.80

Mgn

19.43

Time

24.41

Split

8.94

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: Phillis Brown
$4.30

Mgn

24.10

Time

24.74

Split

8.76

In Run

M/37

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.62, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOMBER'S TRAIN (7) Geoffrey Green 26.74 0.00 6.62 M/111 27.8kg Tonk Ashby Storm $17.50
2 3 BOMBER'S POWER (3) Geoffrey Green 26.99 3.67 6.92 M/664 28.8kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $30.80
3 2 BLAZIN' SUSHI (2) Paula Calafiore 27.14 5.80 6.67 M/235 24.1kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $3.10
4 8 RUN TOPPER (8) Margaret Read 27.18 6.31 6.73 M/322 27.2kg Keybow Uno Topper $11.90
5 1 KILLSHOT (1) Kenneth Buxton 27.28 7.77 6.81 M/557 32.6kg Arising Hosting $8.30
6 6 TSUNAMI OUBRE (6) Justin Bowman 27.30 8.01 6.78 M/443 29.2kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $3.90
7 4 DARNUM DANCER (4) Peter Handley 27.32 8.33 7.02 M/776 30.0kg Fabregas Stretch Limo $3.20
Race 2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEG BURNER (1) Martyn Empson 23.48 0.00 8.63 Q/31 25.8kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $2.20
2 7 CELTIC DEED (7) Malcolm Carr 23.63 2.13 8.58 Q/13 29.3kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $19.90
3 6 SHADOW GIBLET (6) Christopher Sinclair 23.70 3.10 8.74 M/65 26.2kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $4.40
4 2 ANDREA'S GIFT (2) Andrea Condon 23.71 3.16 8.60 M/26 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $6.30
5 3 EYE SPY SKYE (3) Justin Bowman 23.83 5.00 8.67 M/42 23.8kg Allen Deed Who's Got Bams $6.70
6 5 WEEONA JACK (5) Stephen Whyte 23.90 5.87 8.69 M/54 29.2kg Over Limit Larico $9.40
7 4 ALKONOST (4) Corry Kas 24.00 7.43 8.84 M/87 27.4kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $52.90
8 8 LONESOME YODA (8) Kathleen Fogarty 24.30 11.64 8.81 M/78 28.3kg Bekim Bale Lonesome Katie $74.80
Race 3 TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPEED LIMIT (1) Donna Beasley 23.19 0.00 8.65 M/21 29.7kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $2.30
2 3 SHE'S MISS ORSON (3) Mario Cortese 23.33 2.00 8.53 Q/12 29.4kg Orson Allen She's Majestic $2.80
3 5 SHOW QUEEN (5) Susan Northway 23.49 4.29 8.76 M/54 28.6kg Fabregas Karma Connie $9.30
4 2 CARNIVORE (2) Gregory Graham 23.53 4.91 8.83 M/63 31.4kg November Gandhi Lites And Sirens $23.00
5 7 ELSWYK SUZIE (7) Mark Busuttil 23.75 8.06 8.71 Q/46 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $7.60
6 8 JEZA YOU BEAUTY (8) Lui Forte 23.83 9.09 8.66 M/35 30.6kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $14.50
7 4 LOVE TO DEED (4) Michael Dewan 23.93 10.60 8.95 M/87 30.1kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $35.80
8 6 HURRICANE MISS (6) Joseph Sultana 24.28 15.60 8.87 M/78 29.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $39.70
Race 4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPY CUSTOMER (2) Phillip Pollutro 23.46 0.00 8.74 S/33 32.1kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $5.10
2 7 MATCHBOX QUEEN (7) Chris Constantinou 23.47 0.19 8.62 M/11 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $8.50
3 1 STRATOSPHERIC (1) Renata Silva 23.47 0.25 8.80 M/44 30.4kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $2.10
4 5 ELSWYK ROCKY (5) Mark Busuttil 23.53 1.01 8.64 M/22 33.0kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $15.60
5 4 DUNDEE ZIRCON (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 23.57 1.57 8.80 M/55 31.8kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $5.80
6 3 RONNIE ARMO (3) Chris Armstrong 23.70 3.50 8.89 S/66 33.9kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $17.00
7 6 PRINCE NANGANA (6) Arend Gringhuis 23.98 7.41 8.91 S/77 33.5kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $10.50
SCR 8 BLAZIN' FURY (8) Paula Calafiore
Race 5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HURRY HARRY (3) Justin Bowman 23.05 0.00 8.59 M/22 32.3kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $4.70
2 2 FOURTH DIMENTION (2) Phillip Pollutro 23.19 1.93 8.64 M/44 33.6kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $6.80
3 4 SO JOE MAC (4) Andrew Wood 23.24 2.73 8.64 M/55 29.7kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $7.70
4 7 URANA DUKE (7) Jessica McGovern 23.31 3.67 8.48 M/11 31.4kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $3.70
5 5 CROUCHING TIGER (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.32 3.80 8.60 M/33 29.6kg Collision Love A Neveelk $16.20
6 1 FEEL THE THUNDER (1) Pasquale Derubeis 23.37 4.59 8.70 M/76 28.0kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $3.80
7 8 LENNIE'S FLYER (8) Peter Borradale 23.75 9.93 8.69 M/67 34.3kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $38.30
8 6 LADY KIN LEE (6) Gordon Edwards 23.76 10.10 8.74 S/88 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Irisize $15.70
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.59, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACK POWER (7) John Brown 26.57 0.00 6.60 M/211 33.1kg Blazin' Bomber Kyante $3.70
2 5 DARNUM DOZER (5) Peter Handley 26.57 0.07 6.71 M/433 34.1kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $7.10
3 3 GOSH (3) Robert Douglas 26.59 0.30 6.72 S/655 32.8kg Banjo Boy Flotilla $9.50
4 2 CAPTAIN CRUISER (2) Margaret Read 26.71 2.09 6.59 M/122 31.6kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $4.30
5 6 DIAMOND CARTEL (6) Lindsay Fulford 26.71 2.10 6.78 M/777 32.1kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $16.60
6 4 ROMEO LAD (4) John Carr 26.72 2.14 6.95 S/886 31.3kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $38.00
7 1 DUKE OF AIRLY (1) Bruce Russell 26.72 2.21 6.60 M/344 31.8kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $15.00
8 8 ANTIQUE ALI (8) Les Weeks 27.12 7.89 6.72 M/568 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $3.50
Race 7 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SECRET KEY (4) Michael Dewan 26.35 0.00 6.68 M/322 34.4kg Keybow Secret Witness $2.10
2 6 COALVILLE JEWEL (6) Christopher Sinclair 26.45 1.44 6.61 Q/111 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $6.20
3 5 PIECE OF HEAVEN (5) Peter Dedes 26.50 2.04 6.94 M/665 25.4kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $6.90
4 3 FANCY MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 26.61 3.70 6.63 M/233 26.5kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $4.10
5 8 GOOD BOY COLOMBO (8) Lui Forte 26.81 6.50 6.82 M/444 35.1kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $11.60
6 2 CAPTAIN WARRIOR (2) Margaret Read 26.86 7.21 7.03 S/777 27.7kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $37.50
7 1 FULL RECOVERY (1) Chloe Kerr 26.91 8.03 6.87 M/556 28.7kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $18.80
SCR 7 DUNDEE IDOL (7) Kenneth Buxton
Race 8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.60, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BETWEEN JOBS (2) Michael Italia 26.73 0.00 6.76 M/221 33.0kg Zambora Brockie High Class $8.60
2 3 ALL TO MAC (3) Andrew Wood 26.88 2.20 6.94 M/777 31.9kg Brett Lee All To Well $17.20
3 1 ALFIE MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 26.90 2.50 6.80 M/543 30.1kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $8.20
4 4 LET OUT (4) Yvonne Andrews 26.95 3.14 7.00 M/888 31.7kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $12.00
5 8 BUSY BELLA (8) Danny Cortese 26.99 3.67 6.80 M/654 25.1kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $3.40
6 6 ARCANINE (6) Vanessa Johnson 27.04 4.39 6.80 M/466 34.5kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $2.90
7 7 FLYING FARROKH (7) Rosalie Kerr 27.13 5.76 6.76 M/335 31.4kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $9.00
8 5 BELT UP DUSTY (5) Rosalie Kerr 27.22 7.06 6.60 Q/112 29.1kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $22.60
Race 9 THE BARN BAR (1-2 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LIBERTY ROYAL (6) John Bosnich 23.20 0.00 8.61 M/34 29.0kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $3.40
2 5 HIGHWAY MAN (5) Peter Dedes 23.26 0.80 8.52 Q/11 29.1kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $23.00
3 1 CLICK AND WIN (1) Benjamin George 23.31 1.50 8.63 S/42 33.9kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $1.40
4 8 AIRLY LIBERTY (8) Lesley Russell 23.40 2.79 8.59 Q/23 25.7kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $17.60
5 2 MISTER WINGARD (2) Michael Ferguson 23.71 7.25 8.89 M/66 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $101.00
6 4 BLAZIN' COOL (4) Paula Calafiore 23.96 10.76 8.73 M/55 28.5kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $14.60
7 3 TOTALLY BALANCED (3) Joseph Sultana 24.08 12.50 8.89 M/77 31.6kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $66.50
SCR 7 ELSWYK SHADOW (7) Mark Busuttil
Race 10 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LOCKED AND READY (3) John Carr 23.02 0.00 8.42 M/21 31.2kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $2.10
2 7 BIT OF PEPPER (7) Chloe Kerr 23.15 1.81 8.56 M/33 26.1kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $6.40
3 8 CLONCURRY GIRL (8) John Carr 23.15 1.84 8.42 M/12 27.4kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $18.80
4 6 HURRICANE KEELY (6) Joseph Sultana 23.40 5.34 8.88 M/44 27.7kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $3.80
5 2 ELSWYK SKY (2) Rachael Busuttil 23.59 8.13 9.02 M/55 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $8.00
6 1 GET AROUND ME (1) Bethany Garrick 23.72 9.97 9.02 M/66 27.4kg Over Limit Villainous $9.20
SCR 4 DONE TIME (4) Mario Cortese
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SACRED PATH (1) Owen Mcgovern 23.05 0.00 8.56 M/22 30.3kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $2.10
2 3 HIGH PRIORITY (3) Donald Hill 23.17 1.70 8.66 M/44 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $3.30
3 2 METRO BOOMIN' (2) Max Cameron 23.36 4.47 8.63 M/33 29.5kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $10.70
4 8 MAXIMUM TRINA (8) Peter Borradale 23.41 5.16 8.45 M/11 30.3kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $17.60
5 6 GO GEM (6) Lesley Russell 23.46 5.86 8.68 M/56 33.7kg Barcia Bale Paselina $5.80
6 7 HURRICANE MIAMI (7) Victoria Sultana 23.59 7.67 8.78 M/65 26.7kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $32.20
7 4 PANADERO GRACE (4) Joseph Sultana 23.86 11.56 8.99 M/77 26.3kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $20.90
Race 12 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WEE GEM (3) Bruce Russell 23.05 0.00 8.41 Q/11 27.4kg Barcia Bale Paselina $13.90
2 7 FRECKLES BROWN (7) Corry Kas 23.31 3.64 8.59 M/22 27.9kg Sh Avatar Miss Hipsta $19.00
3 4 LOVE A COLLISION (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.47 5.97 8.81 S/43 27.8kg Collision Love A Neveelk $10.90
4 5 BLACK MINTIE (5) Ray Cunneen 23.51 6.61 8.85 M/54 27.8kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $13.10
5 1 TOYED (1) Chris Armstrong 23.69 9.20 8.87 M/75 31.0kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $2.30
6 8 ELSWYK SOPHIE (8) Crystal Busuttil 24.01 13.77 8.85 S/66 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $7.30
7 2 COLOSSAL FIRE (2) Kenneth Mccann 24.41 19.43 8.94 M/88 33.1kg Zoltina's Legacy Zoe $12.80
8 6 SCRAPING PAINT (6) Phillis Brown 24.74 24.10 8.76 M/37 31.4kg Fernando Bale Smart One $4.30