Warragul Race Results

Thursday 14th of October 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.74
1
2
T: Frank Andrighetto
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.72

Split

9.00

In Run

S/72

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$37.90

Mgn

1.71

Time

23.84

Split

8.76

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: David Kerr
$11.80

Mgn

3.83

Time

23.99

Split

9.01

In Run

S/83

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$3.70

Mgn

4.80

Time

24.05

Split

8.88

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Liam Sharp
$3.30

Mgn

6.97

Time

24.21

Split

8.95

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.4kg
6
1
T: Mario Cortese
$75.60

Mgn

10.44

Time

24.45

Split

8.74

In Run

Q/17

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$19.30

Mgn

12.89

Time

24.62

Split

8.86

In Run

M/48

Wgt

25.5kg
8
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.00

Mgn

14.41

Time

24.73

Split

8.81

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.58
1
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.33

Split

8.72

In Run

M/42

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$7.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

23.64

Split

8.81

In Run

M/73

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: Margaret Read
$4.90

Mgn

6.97

Time

23.73

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.70

Mgn

10.26

Time

23.96

Split

8.70

In Run

M/35

Wgt

35.5kg
6
4
T: Robert Colpoys
$17.10

Mgn

12.16

Time

24.09

Split

8.77

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Kyle Brooks
$9.90

Mgn

14.07

Time

24.23

Split

8.81

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: William Dawes
$40.30

Mgn

14.69

Time

24.27

Split

9.13

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.7kg
R3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.72, 11.65
1
7
T: Peter Handley
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.69

Split

6.88

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Douglas Condon
$3.20

Mgn

0.51

Time

26.73

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.5kg
3
3
T: Geoffrey Green
$59.80

Mgn

7.21

Time

27.19

Split

6.90

In Run

M/464

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Vincent Daffy
$45.70

Mgn

8.81

Time

27.31

Split

6.86

In Run

M/233

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Graeme Campbell
$22.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.34

Split

7.13

In Run

M/776

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Frederick Bickerton
$2.70

Mgn

9.53

Time

27.36

Split

6.99

In Run

M/655

Wgt

25.1kg
7
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$4.00

Mgn

12.97

Time

27.60

Split

6.98

In Run

M/547

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.42
1
7
T: Jason Sharp
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.2kg
2
1
T: Andrea Condon
$5.10

Mgn

1.63

Time

23.19

Split

8.63

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: Steven Hanning
$8.10

Mgn

4.13

Time

23.36

Split

8.71

In Run

M/54

Wgt

24.4kg
4
6
T: Kelvin Browney
$5.20

Mgn

4.21

Time

23.37

Split

8.63

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Thomas Currie
$3.80

Mgn

8.37

Time

23.66

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.6kg
6
8
T: Dylan Cortese
$19.20

Mgn

10.77

Time

23.83

Split

8.70

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: Kyle Brooks
$11.60

Mgn

11.57

Time

23.88

Split

8.75

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Guy Bartlett
$74.40

Mgn

17.86

Time

24.32

Split

8.78

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.52
1
2
T: Rachael Busuttil
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.73

In Run

M/31

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Damian Meade
$19.60

Mgn

0.33

Time

23.48

Split

8.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$3.80

Mgn

2.01

Time

23.60

Split

8.93

In Run

S/65

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Dylan Cortese
$3.40

Mgn

2.61

Time

23.64

Split

8.82

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.1kg
5
5
T: Steve Kaltsis
$5.10

Mgn

3.13

Time

23.68

Split

8.52

In Run

M/14

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Peter Borradale
$10.80

Mgn

9.09

Time

24.10

Split

8.92

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
3
T: Thomas Currie
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Crystal Busuttil
$0.00
R6 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63, 11.57
1
3
T: Lynette Gough
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.49

Split

6.72

In Run

M/311

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Lui Forte
$8.20

Mgn

3.14

Time

26.71

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Clint Leviston
$5.20

Mgn

4.26

Time

26.79

Split

6.79

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Damian Meade
$25.60

Mgn

5.41

Time

26.87

Split

6.79

In Run

M/443

Wgt

35.4kg
5
6
T: Christine Haigh
$5.60

Mgn

7.70

Time

27.03

Split

6.91

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Kate Gieschen
$11.40

Mgn

7.89

Time

27.04

Split

7.01

In Run

M/877

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Paula Calafiore
$33.90

Mgn

8.63

Time

27.09

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/136

Wgt

24.7kg
8
7
T: Chris Armstrong
$64.80

Mgn

8.97

Time

27.12

Split

7.00

In Run

S/788

Wgt

31.9kg
R7 THE BARN BAR (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.57, 11.43
1
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Kerry Houlahan
$8.40

Mgn

4.69

Time

26.51

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$3.90

Mgn

6.17

Time

26.61

Split

6.82

In Run

M/334

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Brian Sonneman
$2.10

Mgn

7.59

Time

26.71

Split

6.92

In Run

M/643

Wgt

34.9kg
5
2
T: Greg Doyle
$8.30

Mgn

8.16

Time

26.75

Split

6.93

In Run

M/755

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: John Paterson
$42.50

Mgn

11.26

Time

26.97

Split

7.19

In Run

M/888

Wgt

35.0kg
7
3
T: Arend Gringhuis
$21.90

Mgn

12.01

Time

27.02

Split

6.83

In Run

M/477

Wgt

34.2kg
8
7
T: Phillip Repici
$26.40

Mgn

13.53

Time

27.13

Split

6.84

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.57, 11.46
1
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.67

In Run

S/531

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Paul Anderton
$1.40

Mgn

1.73

Time

26.28

Split

6.59

In Run

M/345

Wgt

36.6kg
3
7
T: Jeanette Imlach
$10.40

Mgn

2.07

Time

26.30

Split

6.57

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.50

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.45

Split

6.58

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Vanessa Johnson
$31.40

Mgn

6.39

Time

26.60

Split

6.72

In Run

M/886

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Jeanette Imlach
$29.50

Mgn

8.71

Time

26.77

Split

6.68

In Run

S/664

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Margaret Read
$34.90

Mgn

11.21

Time

26.94

Split

6.60

In Run

M/477

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: Kym Russell
$15.70

Mgn

12.70

Time

27.05

Split

6.68

In Run

M/758

Wgt

33.4kg
R9 PAUA KENNELS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.42
1
4
T: Rachael Busuttil
$25.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Gregory Graham
$69.60

Mgn

0.81

Time

23.15

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Phillip Pollutro
$10.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.38

Split

8.68

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$7.20

Mgn

7.47

Time

23.61

Split

8.76

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$6.10

Mgn

12.11

Time

23.94

Split

8.75

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: Renata Silva
$2.50

Mgn

12.31

Time

23.95

Split

8.72

In Run

S/67

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: Geoffrey Green
$7.20

Mgn

14.04

Time

24.07

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: Mark Busuttil
$5.00

Mgn

16.09

Time

24.22

Split

8.63

In Run

S/44

Wgt

34.8kg
R10 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.44
1
2
T: Ebony Cortese
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
4
T: Crystal Busuttil
$5.40

Mgn

2.34

Time

23.12

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.7kg
3
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$16.60

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.15

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Damien Belsham
$4.40

Mgn

4.37

Time

23.26

Split

8.56

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Ben Joske
$4.30

Mgn

4.47

Time

23.27

Split

8.67

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$5.20

Mgn

10.70

Time

23.71

Split

8.79

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
3
T: Ben Joske
$0.00
R11 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.52
1
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$21.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.59

In Run

S/22

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Green
$2.30

Mgn

1.21

Time

23.13

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Arend Gringhuis
$8.10

Mgn

2.90

Time

23.25

Split

8.75

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Ben Joske
$3.80

Mgn

4.51

Time

23.36

Split

8.75

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$21.40

Mgn

7.07

Time

23.54

Split

8.82

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Lisa Davis
$6.40

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.55

Split

8.75

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Dylan Cortese
$8.70

Mgn

8.40

Time

23.63

Split

8.89

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.2kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.42
1
5
T: Jess Grima
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Steve Kaltsis
$16.10

Mgn

2.93

Time

23.07

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Bruce Russell
$5.60

Mgn

4.11

Time

23.15

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Lyn Smith
$4.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.24

Split

8.79

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: John Delaroche
$4.80

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.24

Split

8.57

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Lesley Russell
$22.30

Mgn

5.66

Time

23.26

Split

8.69

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.9kg
7
7
T: Max Cameron
$15.90

Mgn

6.53

Time

23.32

Split

8.86

In Run

S/87

Wgt

30.9kg
8
6
T: Arend Gringhuis
$7.20

Mgn

15.63

Time

23.96

Split

8.85

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.2kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BULLY BAR (2) Frank Andrighetto 23.72 0.00 9.00 S/72 29.7kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $3.70
2 4 LITTLE KEVIN (4) Yvonne Andrews 23.84 1.71 8.76 M/21 30.8kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $37.90
3 5 LEO GIBLET (5) David Kerr 23.99 3.83 9.01 S/83 31.5kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $11.80
4 6 BROWNING BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.05 4.80 8.88 M/54 27.9kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $3.70
5 7 HACHEY BOY (7) Liam Sharp 24.21 6.97 8.95 M/66 31.4kg Orson Allen Beanbag $3.30
6 1 LEMON (1) Mario Cortese 24.45 10.44 8.74 Q/17 25.9kg Dyna Lachlan Bebony Bale $75.60
7 8 FANCY LILY (8) Sharlene Whitford 24.62 12.89 8.86 M/48 25.5kg Dyna Double One Fine And Fancy $19.30
8 3 DEAD LAST (3) Lindsay Fulford 24.73 14.41 8.81 M/35 28.5kg Elite State Prime Suspect $6.00
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GYARADOS (1) Jessica Sharp 23.24 0.00 8.58 M/11 30.8kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $3.90
2 3 THUNDER KING (3) Katharine Gorman 23.33 1.30 8.72 M/42 33.7kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $3.70
3 7 ROGAN BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.64 5.71 8.81 M/73 32.4kg Zambora Brockie Lila Bale $7.00
4 2 RUN TOPPER (2) Margaret Read 23.73 6.97 8.67 Q/24 28.0kg Keybow Uno Topper $4.90
5 5 HE CAN TALK (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.96 10.26 8.70 M/35 35.5kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $7.70
6 4 ARANYI (4) Robert Colpoys 24.09 12.16 8.77 M/56 30.7kg Fabregas Bakali $17.10
7 8 JUNIOR COIN (8) Kyle Brooks 24.23 14.07 8.81 M/67 31.3kg Margins Paloma Lago $9.90
8 6 MEGA TATE (6) William Dawes 24.27 14.69 9.13 M/88 29.7kg Keybow Spotted Opal $40.30
Race 3 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.72, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DARNUM DESTROYER (7) Peter Handley 26.69 0.00 6.88 M/322 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Surfer Jane $5.90
2 8 CROWDZA BLEST (8) Douglas Condon 26.73 0.51 6.72 Q/111 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $3.20
3 3 BOMBER'S POWER (3) Geoffrey Green 27.19 7.21 6.90 M/464 28.2kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $59.80
4 1 STARTER'S KING (1) Vincent Daffy 27.31 8.81 6.86 M/233 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Gamilla Go Girl $45.70
5 2 BURST THE LIMIT (2) Graeme Campbell 27.34 9.25 7.13 M/776 27.9kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $22.00
6 6 ZIPPY ARTIST (6) Frederick Bickerton 27.36 9.53 6.99 M/655 25.1kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $2.70
7 4 MEET WINSTON (4) Rosalie Kerr 27.60 12.97 6.98 M/547 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Winnie Bale $4.00
Race 4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NAOMI BUTTERFLY (7) Jason Sharp 23.07 0.00 8.42 M/11 24.2kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $3.90
2 1 YOU NUGGET (1) Andrea Condon 23.19 1.63 8.63 M/32 34.6kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $5.10
3 2 LILY ROSE HARPER (2) Steven Hanning 23.36 4.13 8.71 M/54 24.4kg My Redeemer Spare Cash $8.10
4 6 STILL CHASING (6) Kelvin Browney 23.37 4.21 8.63 M/23 30.6kg Fernando Bale Stunning Success $5.20
5 3 HAVOC'S LEGACY (3) Thomas Currie 23.66 8.37 8.74 M/66 35.6kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $3.80
6 8 SICILIAN (8) Dylan Cortese 23.83 10.77 8.70 M/45 26.8kg Dyna Villa Josie Bale $19.20
7 4 INGA HARRY (4) Kyle Brooks 23.88 11.57 8.75 M/77 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $11.60
8 5 ZAMBORA TARA (5) Guy Bartlett 24.32 17.86 8.78 M/88 29.8kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $74.40
Race 5 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ELSWYK SKY (2) Rachael Busuttil 23.46 0.00 8.73 M/31 25.3kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $3.60
2 1 ZEREVA (1) Damian Meade 23.48 0.33 8.70 M/22 28.2kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $19.60
3 7 GEE DALTON (7) Geoffrey Dalton 23.60 2.01 8.93 S/65 33.0kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $3.80
4 4 BUSY IZZY (4) Dylan Cortese 23.64 2.61 8.82 M/43 26.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $3.40
5 5 TOO MUCH TALKING (5) Steve Kaltsis 23.68 3.13 8.52 M/14 26.3kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $5.10
6 6 MAXIMUM TRINA (6) Peter Borradale 24.10 9.09 8.92 M/56 29.5kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $10.80
SCR 3 RUN TO YOU (3) Thomas Currie
SCR 8 ELSWYK SOPHIE (8) Crystal Busuttil
Race 6 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BUBBLING BETTY (3) Lynette Gough 26.49 0.00 6.72 M/311 25.9kg My Redeemer Hot Charmola $1.90
2 1 GOOD BOY COLOMBO (1) Lui Forte 26.71 3.14 6.65 M/222 35.2kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $8.20
3 2 KUTA COWBOY (2) Clint Leviston 26.79 4.26 6.79 M/554 33.1kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $5.20
4 4 MONTARO (4) Damian Meade 26.87 5.41 6.79 M/443 35.4kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $25.60
5 6 EVANLEE (6) Christine Haigh 27.03 7.70 6.91 M/665 31.8kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $5.60
6 8 BANJO BOBBY (8) Kate Gieschen 27.04 7.89 7.01 M/877 32.4kg Banjo Boy Hardaway Tiara $11.40
7 5 BLAZIN' SUSHI (5) Paula Calafiore 27.09 8.63 6.63 Q/136 24.7kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $33.90
8 7 ODDBALL ARMO (7) Chris Armstrong 27.12 8.97 7.00 S/788 31.9kg Raw Ability Panic Station $64.80
Race 7 THE BARN BAR 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.57, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WEEONA JACK (6) Stephen Whyte 26.18 0.00 6.64 M/222 29.1kg Over Limit Larico $8.80
2 8 EMPRESS BLAZE (8) Kerry Houlahan 26.51 4.69 6.57 M/111 27.5kg Black Magic Opal Empress Lu $8.40
3 1 DUNDEE TRIGGER (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.61 6.17 6.82 M/334 34.0kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $3.90
4 5 ALMIGHTY MACK (5) Brian Sonneman 26.71 7.59 6.92 M/643 34.9kg My Redeemer Sharnica $2.10
5 2 STRATOSPHERIC (2) Greg Doyle 26.75 8.16 6.93 M/755 31.4kg Fernando Bale Outside Edge $8.30
6 4 BARNABY BLITZ (4) John Paterson 26.97 11.26 7.19 M/888 35.0kg Fernando Bale Sheike $42.50
7 3 PRINCE NANGANA (3) Arend Gringhuis 27.02 12.01 6.83 M/477 34.2kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $21.90
8 7 MAGNETIC MAN (7) Phillip Repici 27.13 13.53 6.84 M/566 30.4kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $26.40
Race 8 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.57, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SAMP DE KEATS (3) Marien Sullivan 26.16 0.00 6.67 S/531 30.8kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $11.70
2 2 STRICT LIABILITY (2) Paul Anderton 26.28 1.73 6.59 M/345 36.6kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $1.40
3 7 KINGY LIGHTS (7) Jeanette Imlach 26.30 2.07 6.57 M/112 27.3kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $10.40
4 1 SELECT CHARLIE (1) Lindsay Fulford 26.45 4.20 6.58 M/223 31.9kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $7.50
5 6 MASTER FEBEY (6) Vanessa Johnson 26.60 6.39 6.72 M/886 32.3kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $31.40
6 4 YELREDDA SAINT (4) Jeanette Imlach 26.77 8.71 6.68 S/664 33.3kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $29.50
7 5 CAPTAIN CRUISER (5) Margaret Read 26.94 11.21 6.60 M/477 32.0kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $34.90
8 8 PINE GEM (8) Kym Russell 27.05 12.70 6.68 M/758 33.4kg Barcia Bale Paselina $15.70
Race 9 PAUA KENNELS 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ELSWYK ROCKY (4) Rachael Busuttil 23.09 0.00 8.42 M/11 33.1kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $25.60
2 7 KAMARA BALE (7) Gregory Graham 23.15 0.81 8.56 M/33 26.2kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $69.60
3 8 ZIPPY CUSTOMER (8) Phillip Pollutro 23.38 4.10 8.68 S/55 31.6kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $10.70
4 1 DUNDEE CANDY (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 23.61 7.47 8.76 M/86 27.0kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $7.20
5 2 ASTON MUSKET (2) Terrence Churchill 23.94 12.11 8.75 M/78 30.8kg Black Magic Opal Aston Chanel $6.10
6 6 DYNAMITE DES (6) Renata Silva 23.95 12.31 8.72 S/67 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $2.50
7 3 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (3) Geoffrey Green 24.07 14.04 8.53 M/22 31.0kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $7.20
8 5 ELSWYK SHADOW (5) Mark Busuttil 24.22 16.09 8.63 S/44 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $5.00
Race 10 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAINT PHOENIX (2) Ebony Cortese 22.96 0.00 8.44 M/11 29.5kg Superior Product Fluent $3.50
2 4 ELSWYK JORDY (4) Crystal Busuttil 23.12 2.34 8.48 M/22 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $5.40
3 6 HURRICANE MIAMI (6) Victoria Sultana 23.15 2.80 8.53 M/33 26.4kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $16.60
4 1 COOL STONE (1) Damien Belsham 23.26 4.37 8.56 M/44 28.2kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $4.40
5 8 ASTON HARRISON (8) Ben Joske 23.27 4.47 8.67 M/55 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ranza $4.30
6 7 PARUMBA BARCIA (7) Eddie Lieshout 23.71 10.70 8.79 S/66 30.7kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $5.20
SCR 3 ASTON NOAH (3) Ben Joske
Race 11 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LOVE A COLLISION (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.04 0.00 8.59 S/22 27.8kg Collision Love A Neveelk $21.30
2 8 BOMBER'S WONDER (8) Geoffrey Green 23.13 1.21 8.52 M/11 28.7kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $2.30
3 1 RED NANGANA (1) Arend Gringhuis 23.25 2.90 8.75 M/33 32.5kg Thirty Talks Ava's Dream $8.10
4 2 ASTON RUSTON (2) Ben Joske 23.36 4.51 8.75 M/54 29.1kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $3.80
5 4 PILOT PETE (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.54 7.07 8.82 M/67 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $21.40
6 7 BANJO GLITTER (7) Lisa Davis 23.55 7.17 8.75 M/45 27.2kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $6.40
7 3 BELLA PORSCHA (3) Dylan Cortese 23.63 8.40 8.89 M/76 27.2kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $8.70
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DON'T GET LIPPY (5) Jess Grima 22.86 0.00 8.42 M/11 29.0kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $3.80
2 2 SHADY TALKS (2) Steve Kaltsis 23.07 2.93 8.53 M/22 34.1kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $16.10
3 8 WEE GEM (8) Bruce Russell 23.15 4.11 8.56 Q/33 27.6kg Barcia Bale Paselina $5.60
4 4 EARN THE FIZZ (4) Lyn Smith 23.24 5.40 8.79 M/66 26.2kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $4.50
5 1 BETA DAYS AHEAD (1) John Delaroche 23.24 5.43 8.57 M/44 30.9kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $4.80
6 3 GO GEM (3) Lesley Russell 23.26 5.66 8.69 M/55 34.9kg Barcia Bale Paselina $22.30
7 7 METRO BOOMIN' (7) Max Cameron 23.32 6.53 8.86 S/87 30.9kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $15.90
8 6 HIGH PRIORITY (6) Arend Gringhuis 23.96 15.63 8.85 M/78 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $7.20