Warragul Race Results

Monday 22nd of November 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.40
1
1
T: Owen Mcgovern
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.8kg
2
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$6.40

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.14

Split

8.68

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Ray Cunneen
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.73

In Run

S/54

Wgt

35.9kg
4
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$18.70

Mgn

8.56

Time

23.32

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$12.60

Mgn

9.87

Time

23.41

Split

8.68

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Joe Interligi
$19.10

Mgn

11.60

Time

23.53

Split

8.75

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: Brendan De Rozario
$49.60

Mgn

13.17

Time

23.64

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
8
T: Brendan De Rozario
$0.00
R2 TOP RUN IMAGES (0-1 WIN) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.45
1
1
T: Lisa Davis
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Kevin Wainwright
$3.70

Mgn

0.34

Time

23.09

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Sharyn Combridge
$1.80

Mgn

3.94

Time

23.34

Split

8.64

In Run

S/44

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Andrew Wood
$4.40

Mgn

6.46

Time

23.51

Split

8.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$39.90

Mgn

6.89

Time

23.54

Split

8.61

In Run

S/33

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Paula Calafiore
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Martyn Empson
$0.00
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.59, 11.48
1
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: Peter Handley
$10.80

Mgn

4.51

Time

26.54

Split

6.79

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: Jessica Hopkins
$1.40

Mgn

5.73

Time

26.62

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.7kg
4
4
T: Peter Borradale
$28.30

Mgn

7.66

Time

26.76

Split

6.88

In Run

M/555

Wgt

25.3kg
5
1
T: Vanessa Johnson
$17.70

Mgn

9.97

Time

26.92

Split

6.82

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Andrew Wood
$52.60

Mgn

11.19

Time

27.01

Split

7.10

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
7
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jessica Hopkins
$0.00
R4 PAUA KENNELS (0-1 WIN) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.50, 11.34
1
7
T: Kerry Minne
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Peter Handley
$9.60

Mgn

0.27

Time

26.06

Split

6.94

In Run

M/653

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Malcolm Carr
$6.60

Mgn

0.54

Time

26.08

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$38.90

Mgn

7.26

Time

26.55

Split

6.71

In Run

M/365

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Douglas Condon
$1.50

Mgn

8.29

Time

26.62

Split

6.73

In Run

M/546

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
T: Peter Borradale
$35.50

Mgn

10.89

Time

26.80

Split

6.72

In Run

M/434

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
3
T: Martyn Empson
$0.00
R5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.53
1
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$30.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$4.20

Mgn

0.53

Time

23.04

Split

8.79

In Run

S/33

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Andrew Wood
$15.80

Mgn

0.94

Time

23.07

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Aaron Farley
$2.20

Mgn

4.34

Time

23.31

Split

8.93

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.6kg
5
6
T: Leon Lacy
$11.70

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.59

Split

8.93

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Constance Mcmillan
$3.40

Mgn

9.57

Time

23.68

Split

8.99

In Run

S/76

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Dean Williamson
$59.30

Mgn

14.17

Time

24.00

Split

8.92

In Run

M/47

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
2
T: Jessica McGovern
$0.00
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.29
1
6
T: Christopher Sinclair
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: Maureen Brown
$4.00

Mgn

1.43

Time

22.96

Split

8.57

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Amy Langley
$8.60

Mgn

5.23

Time

23.22

Split

8.77

In Run

M/85

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Christopher Langley
$8.20

Mgn

6.04

Time

23.28

Split

8.71

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Lisa Davis
$5.20

Mgn

7.91

Time

23.41

Split

8.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$8.90

Mgn

8.21

Time

23.43

Split

8.50

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$23.50

Mgn

9.64

Time

23.53

Split

8.72

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.1kg
8
8
T: John Bosnich
$7.70

Mgn

11.03

Time

23.63

Split

8.72

In Run

M/68

Wgt

25.4kg
R7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.52
1
7
T: Jake Dean
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$17.50

Mgn

2.37

Time

23.04

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Susan Corrigan
$4.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.75

In Run

M/45

Wgt

35.4kg
4
1
T: Gregory Graham
$5.40

Mgn

4.31

Time

23.18

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: John Carr
$9.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

23.41

Split

8.78

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Dean Millier
$32.60

Mgn

12.77

Time

23.77

Split

8.84

In Run

M/86

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: Rachael Busuttil
$6.40

Mgn

20.96

Time

24.34

Split

8.78

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$5.20

Mgn

23.31

Time

24.51

Split

8.77

In Run

S/58

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61, 11.56
1
1
T: Tyllah Cornell
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.68

In Run

S/332

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$4.50

Mgn

1.86

Time

26.38

Split

6.61

In Run

M/221

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Kerry Minne
$3.30

Mgn

3.59

Time

26.50

Split

6.61

In Run

M/113

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Peter Dedes
$20.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.72

Split

6.86

In Run

M/664

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Maxwell Williams
$17.10

Mgn

6.83

Time

26.72

Split

6.95

In Run

S/775

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: Victor Gay
$5.10

Mgn

10.03

Time

26.95

Split

6.71

In Run

M/546

Wgt

30.6kg
7
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$33.50

Mgn

10.06

Time

26.95

Split

6.70

In Run

M/457

Wgt

34.0kg
R9 THE BARN BAR (2-4 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.81, 11.78
1
8
T: David Kerr
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.47

Split

6.81

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$12.00

Mgn

0.94

Time

26.53

Split

6.81

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$7.70

Mgn

1.46

Time

26.57

Split

7.01

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.7kg
4
6
T: Damian Meade
$12.90

Mgn

2.17

Time

26.62

Split

6.82

In Run

M/322

Wgt

35.1kg
5
4
T: Peter Dedes
$9.60

Mgn

5.44

Time

26.85

Split

7.08

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Christine Haigh
$1.50

Mgn

5.96

Time

26.89

Split

7.15

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
7
T: Leanne Polato
$0.00
R10 SENNACHIE AT STUD (1-2 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.45
1
7
T: Dean Williamson
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Amy Langley
$11.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.21

Split

8.61

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Desmond Mcphie
$6.90

Mgn

3.41

Time

23.27

Split

8.82

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Leon Lacy
$3.10

Mgn

4.91

Time

23.38

Split

8.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Andrea Condon
$4.70

Mgn

4.97

Time

23.38

Split

8.89

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: Jessica McGovern
$4.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.40

Split

8.71

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$13.80

Mgn

12.11

Time

23.88

Split

8.75

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
3
T: Davide Fasoli
$0.00
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.50
1
4
T: Gerry Orr
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: John Carr
$11.10

Mgn

1.10

Time

23.10

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Tony Interligi
$4.10

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.46

Split

8.92

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Peter Dedes
$6.60

Mgn

8.56

Time

23.63

Split

9.07

In Run

S/65

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Andrew Wood
$6.70

Mgn

11.63

Time

23.84

Split

9.06

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Mark Busuttil
$6.90

Mgn

13.69

Time

23.99

Split

9.06

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.4kg
7
8
T: Dean Millier
$30.00

Mgn

18.81

Time

24.34

Split

9.07

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.5kg
R12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (2-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.54
1
2
T: Mark Busuttil
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.54

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Gregory Graham
$14.60

Mgn

2.11

Time

23.32

Split

8.84

In Run

S/53

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Damian Meade
$65.60

Mgn

2.67

Time

23.36

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Peter Dedes
$14.70

Mgn

2.83

Time

23.37

Split

8.70

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Aaron Farley
$3.50

Mgn

3.61

Time

23.42

Split

9.05

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$1.90

Mgn

8.43

Time

23.76

Split

8.70

In Run

M/26

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
3
T: Maureen Brown
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.07

In Run

S/77

Wgt

24.2kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIO RILEY (1) Owen Mcgovern 22.72 0.00 8.40 M/11 35.8kg Zambora Brockie Disputive $1.40
2 4 GO JACK (4) Vanessa Johnson 23.14 6.01 8.68 M/43 33.6kg Surf Lorian It's A Treat $6.40
3 5 AFRO BOY (5) Ray Cunneen 23.25 7.50 8.73 S/54 35.9kg Over Limit Soda Sky $7.00
4 2 FANCY LILY (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.32 8.56 8.61 Q/22 26.4kg Dyna Double One Fine And Fancy $18.70
5 3 ECHO CHAMBER (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.41 9.87 8.68 M/35 26.8kg Sulzanti Eau Rouge $12.60
6 6 INTER MARY (6) Joe Interligi 23.53 11.60 8.75 M/66 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $19.10
7 7 REALITY STARC (7) Brendan De Rozario 23.64 13.17 8.89 M/77 31.5kg Keybow Secret Witness $49.60
SCR 8 KING KAIRO (8) Brendan De Rozario
Race 2 TOP RUN IMAGES (0-1 WIN) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK SKY LIMIT (1) Lisa Davis 23.06 0.00 8.45 M/11 33.7kg Over Limit Soda Sky $10.10
2 3 AUDACIOUS FLAME (3) Kevin Wainwright 23.09 0.34 8.52 M/22 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $3.70
3 8 SHADOW JEWEL (8) Sharyn Combridge 23.34 3.94 8.64 S/44 29.3kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $1.80
4 6 BARRY JAKIT (6) Andrew Wood 23.51 6.46 8.66 M/55 29.5kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $4.40
5 5 MT. VIEW BURNER (5) Sharlene Whitford 23.54 6.89 8.61 S/33 26.7kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $39.90
SCR 2 MT. VIEW MOON (2) Sharlene Whitford
SCR 4 BLAZIN' FURY (4) Paula Calafiore
SCR 7 FLAMIN' SAM (7) Martyn Empson
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.59, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JACK'S CRACKER (3) Rosalie Kerr 26.22 0.00 6.59 M/111 34.3kg My Redeemer Captain Jackie $3.80
2 5 DARNUM DANCER (5) Peter Handley 26.54 4.51 6.79 M/333 28.8kg Fabregas Stretch Limo $10.80
3 6 MO SLATER (6) Jessica Hopkins 26.62 5.73 6.60 M/222 25.7kg Fernando Bale Psychotic Gold $1.40
4 4 CRYMELON LIBBY (4) Peter Borradale 26.76 7.66 6.88 M/555 25.3kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $28.30
5 1 TOWER BELL (1) Vanessa Johnson 26.92 9.97 6.82 M/444 31.1kg Moreira Dave's Girl $17.70
6 2 GEOFFREY JAKIT (2) Andrew Wood 27.01 11.19 7.10 M/666 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Cyanide $52.60
SCR 7 GALLOPING LATTE (7) Robert Conway
SCR 8 DOTTIE COTTON (8) Jessica Hopkins
Race 4 PAUA KENNELS (0-1 WIN) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.50, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BABY (7) Kerry Minne 26.04 0.00 6.50 Q/111 35.0kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $4.20
2 8 DARNUM DESTROYER (8) Peter Handley 26.06 0.27 6.94 M/653 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Surfer Jane $9.60
3 1 MAJESTIC JAY (1) Malcolm Carr 26.08 0.54 6.68 M/222 32.3kg Xtreme Knocka Freedom Fire $6.60
4 4 MT. VIEW BUCK (4) Sharlene Whitford 26.55 7.26 6.71 M/365 32.4kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $38.90
5 6 CROWDZA BLEST (6) Douglas Condon 26.62 8.29 6.73 M/546 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $1.50
6 2 CRYMELON IVY (2) Peter Borradale 26.80 10.89 6.72 M/434 25.8kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $35.50
SCR 3 DUNDEE ZIRCON (3) Martyn Empson
Race 5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PANADERO GRACE (5) Joseph Sultana 23.01 0.00 8.53 M/11 26.7kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $30.70
2 8 BLACK MINTIE (8) Ray Cunneen 23.04 0.53 8.79 S/33 27.7kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $4.20
3 4 SO JOE MAC (4) Andrew Wood 23.07 0.94 8.67 M/22 30.1kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $15.80
4 1 GYPSY HOOK (1) Aaron Farley 23.31 4.34 8.93 M/54 29.6kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $2.20
5 6 HOW'S IT ALICE (6) Leon Lacy 23.59 8.34 8.93 M/65 28.2kg Barcia Bale Sheza Sensation $11.70
6 3 TINKER CHINA (3) Constance Mcmillan 23.68 9.57 8.99 S/76 27.8kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $3.40
7 7 BLUE CASCADE (7) Dean Williamson 24.00 14.17 8.92 M/47 26.4kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $59.30
SCR 2 URANA DUKE (2) Jessica McGovern
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PRINCESS LACE (6) Christopher Sinclair 22.86 0.00 8.29 M/11 29.1kg El Grand Senor Crowdza Clappin $4.70
2 3 FARGO (3) Maureen Brown 22.96 1.43 8.57 M/32 32.7kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $4.00
3 2 KAZOO GIBLET (2) Amy Langley 23.22 5.23 8.77 M/85 31.6kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $8.60
4 4 NEESA GIBLET (4) Christopher Langley 23.28 6.04 8.71 M/56 27.8kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $8.20
5 1 BANJO GLITTER (1) Lisa Davis 23.41 7.91 8.71 M/44 27.6kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $5.20
6 5 HURRICANE PETE (5) Joseph Sultana 23.43 8.21 8.50 M/23 33.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $8.90
7 7 MT. VIEW IVY (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.53 9.64 8.72 M/77 27.1kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $23.50
8 8 ANTIQUE ELSA (8) John Bosnich 23.63 11.03 8.72 M/68 25.4kg My Redeemer Antique Blonde $7.70
Race 7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MIA'S HAND (7) Jake Dean 22.88 0.00 8.52 M/11 27.5kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $5.00
2 4 MT. VIEW DODGER (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.04 2.37 8.68 M/33 30.5kg Elite State Shy Diva $17.50
3 5 ONE THRILL (5) Susan Corrigan 23.09 3.00 8.75 M/45 35.4kg Fabregas Thriller Love $4.10
4 1 VOODOO SPIRIT (1) Gregory Graham 23.18 4.31 8.59 M/22 26.3kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $5.40
5 3 CLONCURRY GIRL (3) John Carr 23.41 7.63 8.78 M/64 27.6kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $9.00
6 2 JUNKET JARROD (2) Dean Millier 23.77 12.77 8.84 M/86 29.4kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $32.60
7 8 ELSWYK ROCKY (8) Rachael Busuttil 24.34 20.96 8.78 M/77 33.0kg Keybow Invergarry Lady $6.40
8 6 COCO'S HOT (6) Yvonne Andrews 24.51 23.31 8.77 S/58 27.9kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $5.20
Race 8 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAMP DE KEATS (1) Tyllah Cornell 26.25 0.00 6.68 S/332 30.7kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $3.10
2 2 HURRICANE KEELY (2) Joseph Sultana 26.38 1.86 6.61 M/221 27.8kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $4.50
3 6 ALECIA (6) Kerry Minne 26.50 3.59 6.61 M/113 28.9kg Fernando Bale El Marny $3.30
4 4 TEARDROP (4) Peter Dedes 26.72 6.75 6.86 M/664 26.7kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $20.70
5 8 LIGHTNING FURY (8) Maxwell Williams 26.72 6.83 6.95 S/775 30.0kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $17.10
6 3 BOES BOUNTY (3) Victor Gay 26.95 10.03 6.71 M/546 30.6kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $5.10
7 7 SHADY TALKS (7) Steve Kaltsis 26.95 10.06 6.70 M/457 34.0kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $33.50
Race 9 THE BARN BAR (2-4 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.81, 11.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEO GIBLET (8) David Kerr 26.47 0.00 6.81 M/111 31.1kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $7.50
2 2 BLAZIN' JEWEL (2) Sharlene Whitford 26.53 0.94 6.81 M/233 27.2kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Dream $12.00
3 3 DIAMA MISS (3) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 26.57 1.46 7.01 M/455 29.7kg Collision Diama Bale $7.70
4 6 MONTARO (6) Damian Meade 26.62 2.17 6.82 M/322 35.1kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $12.90
5 4 BIG CITY NIGHTS (4) Peter Dedes 26.85 5.44 7.08 M/544 32.6kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $9.60
6 1 EVANLEE (1) Christine Haigh 26.89 5.96 7.15 M/666 31.9kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $1.50
SCR 7 GO NERA (7) Leanne Polato
Race 10 SENNACHIE AT STUD (1-2 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRYSTAL EDITION (7) Dean Williamson 23.03 0.00 8.45 Q/11 26.6kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $10.00
2 6 DESPICABLE NELLY (6) Amy Langley 23.21 2.50 8.61 M/23 31.1kg Bookkeeper Despicable Ronda $11.30
3 1 BALLYMAC WOMAN (1) Desmond Mcphie 23.27 3.41 8.82 M/64 30.2kg Worm Burner Ballymac Finola $6.90
4 4 STAINES (4) Leon Lacy 23.38 4.91 8.61 M/32 28.6kg Magic Sprite Clair De Lune $3.10
5 2 YOU NUGGET (2) Andrea Condon 23.38 4.97 8.89 M/76 33.7kg Jagger Swagger Glitterbug $4.70
6 5 BERRIDALE GEM (5) Jessica McGovern 23.40 5.25 8.71 M/45 30.4kg Walk Hard Gravitas $4.10
7 8 BLAZING BANDIT (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.88 12.11 8.75 M/57 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Dusty Moonshine $13.80
SCR 3 SYMBOL FOR YOU (3) Davide Fasoli
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CAR DEALER (4) Gerry Orr 23.03 0.00 8.64 M/22 32.4kg Moreira Really Magic $2.70
2 6 DEVON LASS (6) John Carr 23.10 1.10 8.50 Q/11 26.8kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $11.10
3 1 BOOKER (1) Tony Interligi 23.46 6.13 8.92 M/33 33.8kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $4.10
4 7 PIECE OF HEAVEN (7) Peter Dedes 23.63 8.56 9.07 S/65 26.1kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $6.60
5 2 DOLL'S JAKIT (2) Andrew Wood 23.84 11.63 9.06 M/44 27.1kg Jagger Swagger Lady Babylon $6.70
6 3 ELSWYK SHADOW (3) Mark Busuttil 23.99 13.69 9.06 M/56 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $6.90
7 8 BIG LUG (8) Dean Millier 24.34 18.81 9.07 M/77 33.5kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $30.00
Race 12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (2-3 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ELSWYK SUZIE (2) Mark Busuttil 23.17 0.00 8.54 Q/11 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $6.60
2 6 CARNIVORE (6) Gregory Graham 23.32 2.11 8.84 S/53 33.4kg November Gandhi Lites And Sirens $14.60
3 7 ZEREVA (7) Damian Meade 23.36 2.67 8.75 M/44 28.2kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $65.60
4 1 HIGHWAY MAN (1) Peter Dedes 23.37 2.83 8.70 M/32 30.1kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $14.70
5 8 MECHANICS KISMET (8) Aaron Farley 23.42 3.61 9.05 M/65 34.2kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $3.50
6 4 ASTON FOXTROT (4) Terrence Churchill 23.76 8.43 8.70 M/26 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $1.90
DNF 3 IT'S ALL LUCK (3) Maureen Brown 0.00 0.00 9.07 S/77 24.2kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $12.10