Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 23rd of November 2021
R1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.55, 11.38
1
5
T: Wendy Cunningham
$14.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.60

In Run

M/221

Wgt

25.4kg
2
6
T: Robert Cunningham
$8.50

Mgn

0.33

Time

26.03

Split

6.55

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Gary Sciortino
$18.10

Mgn

2.81

Time

26.20

Split

6.64

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Dean Millier
$6.90

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.25

Split

6.64

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Graeme Jose
$4.10

Mgn

5.46

Time

26.38

Split

6.87

In Run

S/775

Wgt

35.1kg
6
7
T: Wendy Neocleous
$1.90

Mgn

13.63

Time

26.96

Split

6.78

In Run

M/656

Wgt

29.9kg
7
9
T: William Dawes
$62.80

Mgn

14.40

Time

27.01

Split

6.97

In Run

S/887

Wgt

29.5kg
8
8
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$45.20

Mgn

15.84

Time

27.11

Split

6.74

In Run

S/568

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
1
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.13
1
1
T: Darren Archer
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.13

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Lisa Davis
$5.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

22.73

Split

8.27

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Billy Stockdale
$7.50

Mgn

8.30

Time

22.74

Split

8.39

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: Stephen Toner
$21.00

Mgn

10.84

Time

22.92

Split

8.46

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Ian Dann
$13.80

Mgn

13.23

Time

23.08

Split

8.60

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.3kg
6
8
T: Christine Cortese
$66.40

Mgn

18.33

Time

23.44

Split

8.67

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Cheryl Pirani
$27.50

Mgn

18.94

Time

23.48

Split

8.57

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.5kg
8
5
T: Bethany Garrick
$65.90

Mgn

21.19

Time

23.64

Split

8.81

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.34
1
1
T: Lyn Smith
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.35

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.8kg
2
8
T: Charlie Galea
$5.30

Mgn

0.89

Time

22.54

Split

8.36

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Robert Neocleous
$3.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

22.86

Split

8.34

In Run

M/13

Wgt

29.9kg
4
7
T: Des Douch
$9.80

Mgn

5.70

Time

22.88

Split

8.52

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Matthew Clark
$18.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

23.16

Split

8.59

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Jason Nibbs
$20.70

Mgn

10.76

Time

23.23

Split

8.73

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Heather Collins
$42.80

Mgn

12.63

Time

23.36

Split

8.68

In Run

S/76

Wgt

36.1kg
8
5
T: Jason Sharp
$62.10

Mgn

14.46

Time

23.49

Split

8.64

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.7kg
R4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (1-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.64, 11.47
1
7
T: Chris Johnson
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.71

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Steven Collins
$9.10

Mgn

0.63

Time

26.09

Split

6.89

In Run

S/654

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Christine Haigh
$2.70

Mgn

1.61

Time

26.16

Split

6.80

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Douglas Condon
$4.50

Mgn

3.33

Time

26.28

Split

6.80

In Run

M/445

Wgt

36.7kg
5
9
T: Raymond Floyd
$31.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.29

Split

6.89

In Run

M/566

Wgt

35.7kg
6
1
T: Samuel Bye
$4.50

Mgn

6.73

Time

26.51

Split

6.64

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Jason Caley
$25.70

Mgn

12.09

Time

26.89

Split

6.93

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Christian Schmidt
$15.70

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.99

Split

7.35

In Run

S/888

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Delaney
$0.00
R5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.58, 11.43
1
2
T: Matthew Clark
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
4
T: Christine Haigh
$7.30

Mgn

6.54

Time

26.30

Split

6.73

In Run

M/654

Wgt

34.8kg
3
3
T: Bethany Garrick
$4.30

Mgn

6.59

Time

26.30

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$10.80

Mgn

7.71

Time

26.38

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/343

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Debbie Selleck
$3.90

Mgn

10.19

Time

26.55

Split

6.72

In Run

S/565

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Melissa Biggins
$27.10

Mgn

15.81

Time

26.95

Split

6.78

In Run

M/776

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Frank Toth
$13.80

Mgn

19.79

Time

27.22

Split

6.67

In Run

M/437

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
7
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00
R6 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.47, 11.18
1
2
T: Peter Schofield
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$6.00

Mgn

0.91

Time

25.64

Split

6.66

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.9kg
3
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.20

Mgn

3.01

Time

25.79

Split

6.52

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$9.30

Mgn

6.37

Time

26.02

Split

6.66

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Des Douch
$8.80

Mgn

7.27

Time

26.09

Split

6.72

In Run

M/755

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Frank Italia
$9.90

Mgn

10.73

Time

26.33

Split

6.67

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.1kg
7
9
T: Peter Handley
$39.70

Mgn

12.09

Time

26.42

Split

6.72

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
1
T: Melanie Lithgow
$0.00
SCR
8
T: David Condon
$0.00
R7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.19
1
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Kerry Minne
$13.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

22.71

Split

8.70

In Run

M/74

Wgt

35.0kg
3
4
T: Craig Treherne
$5.40

Mgn

2.39

Time

22.73

Split

8.19

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Todd Chatwin
$19.70

Mgn

3.37

Time

22.80

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

34.9kg
5
5
T: Yvonne Andrews
$24.10

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.00

Split

8.67

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Richard Hill
$1.60

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.17

Split

8.60

In Run

M/46

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Michael Whyte
$72.10

Mgn

10.14

Time

23.27

Split

8.61

In Run

M/57

Wgt

34.1kg
8
2
T: Jennifer Holden
$54.00

Mgn

13.90

Time

23.54

Split

8.86

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 8.28
1
1
T: Lisa Davis
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.30

In Run

M/21

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$19.40

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.63

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Lyn Smith
$6.60

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.66

Split

8.37

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Heather Collins
$38.40

Mgn

3.09

Time

22.72

Split

8.50

In Run

M/64

Wgt

35.9kg
5
4
T: Brett Mackie
$37.20

Mgn

5.20

Time

22.86

Split

8.57

In Run

S/75

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Maureen Brown
$16.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

22.99

Split

8.59

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Robert Redenbach
$2.10

Mgn

8.27

Time

23.08

Split

8.49

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Samuel Bye
$16.70

Mgn

8.89

Time

23.12

Split

8.49

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.6kg
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.40
1
2
T: Jason Sharp
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Lyn Smith
$1.90

Mgn

0.33

Time

22.80

Split

8.54

In Run

S/22

Wgt

35.0kg
3
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$3.70

Mgn

2.21

Time

22.93

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Melanie Lithgow
$10.40

Mgn

5.54

Time

23.17

Split

8.70

In Run

M/64

Wgt

24.6kg
5
6
T: Jason Sharp
$49.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.31

Split

8.80

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$25.20

Mgn

7.97

Time

23.34

Split

8.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.5kg
7
8
T: Heather Collins
$29.50

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.39

Split

8.86

In Run

S/88

Wgt

26.6kg
8
4
T: John Jarkis
$19.60

Mgn

13.69

Time

23.74

Split

8.66

In Run

M/47

Wgt

29.7kg
R10 THE BARN BAR (3-6 WINS) HT1 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.25
1
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Donna Dean
$6.40

Mgn

4.31

Time

22.61

Split

8.53

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$42.10

Mgn

6.21

Time

22.74

Split

8.76

In Run

M/75

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$30.50

Mgn

6.34

Time

22.75

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Cheryl Morris
$15.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

22.85

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Lyn Smith
$6.40

Mgn

10.90

Time

23.07

Split

8.85

In Run

M/86

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Dylan Sharp
$15.20

Mgn

10.94

Time

23.08

Split

8.72

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
8
T: Craig Treherne
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.72

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.5kg
R11 PAUA KENNELS (3-6 WINS) HT2 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.16
1
1
T: Gary Peach
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.16

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
10
T: Jessica Sharp
$20.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.49

Split

8.44

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$12.20

Mgn

8.39

Time

22.88

Split

8.63

In Run

M/83

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$32.60

Mgn

10.31

Time

23.02

Split

8.53

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Cameron Macleod
$30.20

Mgn

10.69

Time

23.05

Split

8.62

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Jason Sharp
$8.30

Mgn

10.71

Time

23.05

Split

8.53

In Run

S/56

Wgt

34.8kg
7
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$33.30

Mgn

11.86

Time

23.13

Split

8.49

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
8
T: Lyn Smith
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.39

In Run

M/28

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
3
T: Christopher Watson
$0.00
R12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.30
1
2
T: Matthew Clark
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.53

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.7kg
2
4
T: Maureen Brown
$11.80

Mgn

1.09

Time

22.86

Split

8.41

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: David Plumridge
$4.50

Mgn

1.41

Time

22.89

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Kerry Minne
$10.20

Mgn

1.83

Time

22.92

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Gregory Minne
$16.20

Mgn

4.31

Time

23.09

Split

8.64

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Jake Dean
$5.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.10

Split

8.71

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Ebony Cortese
$30.50

Mgn

5.64

Time

23.18

Split

8.67

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Craig Treherne
$24.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.33

Split

8.63

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.4kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL BUSINESSES 460m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.55, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUMMER DAZE (5) Wendy Cunningham 26.00 0.00 6.60 M/221 25.4kg My Redeemer Summer Nights $14.90
2 6 MAGIC CHANGES (6) Robert Cunningham 26.03 0.33 6.55 M/112 27.0kg My Redeemer Summer Nights $8.50
3 4 SORE LOSER (4) Gary Sciortino 26.20 2.81 6.64 M/444 33.5kg Beast Unleashed Irisize $18.10
4 3 GOODBYE BEN (3) Dean Millier 26.25 3.60 6.64 M/333 32.0kg Superior Panama Sweet It Is $6.90
5 2 GRANT'S TREASURE (2) Graeme Jose 26.38 5.46 6.87 S/775 35.1kg Beast Unleashed Irma Adeline $4.10
6 7 LUCKY NEO (7) Wendy Neocleous 26.96 13.63 6.78 M/656 29.9kg Fernando Bale Neo Cleo $1.90
7 9 MEGA TATE (1) William Dawes 27.01 14.40 6.97 S/887 29.5kg Keybow Spotted Opal $62.80
8 8 BUCKED HEAD (8) Ivan Ognjenovic 27.11 15.84 6.74 S/568 33.3kg Moreira Faith In Bear $45.20
SCR 1 FULLY FLEDGED (1) Lyn Smith
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ORSON THUNDER (1) Darren Archer 22.16 0.00 8.13 M/11 33.6kg Orson Allen Destini Supreme $1.50
2 2 BLUE SKY LIMIT (2) Lisa Davis 22.73 8.23 8.27 M/22 28.9kg Over Limit Soda Sky $5.00
3 4 UNIQUE MUNDINE (4) Billy Stockdale 22.74 8.30 8.39 M/33 34.7kg Aston Kimetto Bold Desert $7.50
4 7 DAINTY LEIGH (7) Stephen Toner 22.92 10.84 8.46 M/44 27.9kg Mepunga Blazer Bel Air Mist $21.00
5 3 ESTABLISHMENT (3) Ian Dann 23.08 13.23 8.60 S/65 31.3kg Moreira Really Magic $13.80
6 8 OZZIE DAN (8) Christine Cortese 23.44 18.33 8.67 M/77 32.5kg Dyna Lachlan Bebony Bale $66.40
7 6 BE GOOD GOLDIE (6) Cheryl Pirani 23.48 18.94 8.57 M/56 28.5kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $27.50
8 5 AVERAGE AXEL (5) Bethany Garrick 23.64 21.19 8.81 S/88 32.5kg Dyna Villa Josie Bale $65.90
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Maiden Final $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOE'S ENTITY (1) Lyn Smith 22.48 0.00 8.35 M/21 34.8kg Barcia Bale Zara's Entity $2.20
2 8 LADY LILY HOOK (8) Charlie Galea 22.54 0.89 8.36 M/32 28.0kg My Redeemer Ruby's Image $5.30
3 4 MY NEO (4) Robert Neocleous 22.86 5.40 8.34 M/13 29.9kg My Redeemer Ruby's Image $3.50
4 7 ALPINE BUTTERFLY (7) Des Douch 22.88 5.70 8.52 M/44 31.6kg Barcia Bale Brueghelino $9.80
5 2 MY COMET (2) Matthew Clark 23.16 9.70 8.59 M/55 30.8kg My Redeemer Captain Jackie $18.10
6 3 SANDGROPER (3) Jason Nibbs 23.23 10.76 8.73 M/87 32.8kg Unlawful Entry Dazzling Bling $20.70
7 6 ASTON JAZZ (6) Heather Collins 23.36 12.63 8.68 S/76 36.1kg Aston Kimetto Aston Gisle $42.80
8 5 EMERALD LAKE (5) Jason Sharp 23.49 14.46 8.64 M/68 26.7kg Zambora Brockie Queen Yuna $62.10
Race 4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (1-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.64, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAPID VOYAGE (7) Chris Johnson 26.04 0.00 6.71 M/221 32.7kg Stagger Mignon $7.90
2 5 ZIPPING UTAH (5) Steven Collins 26.09 0.63 6.89 S/654 31.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $9.10
3 2 KARLEE (2) Christine Haigh 26.16 1.61 6.80 M/333 27.3kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $2.70
4 6 HIGH EDEN FREDDY (6) Douglas Condon 26.28 3.33 6.80 M/445 36.7kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $4.50
5 9 SHOT FOSSIL (4) Raymond Floyd 26.29 3.50 6.89 M/566 35.7kg Aston Dee Bee Gold Air $31.90
6 1 FLYWHEEL BANDIT (1) Samuel Bye 26.51 6.73 6.64 M/112 27.0kg Dyna Double One Flywheel Magic $4.50
7 3 SALUT SIDEWAYS (3) Jason Caley 26.89 12.09 6.93 M/777 26.8kg Superior Product Smooth Momentum $25.70
8 8 INVICTUS KELLY (8) Christian Schmidt 26.99 13.50 7.35 S/888 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $15.70
SCR 4 SOMERTON ROSE (4) Michael Delaney
Race 5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.58, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BEARISH (2) Matthew Clark 25.84 0.00 6.58 M/111 34.3kg Fabregas Zipping Emma $2.80
2 4 LEEKY LEE (4) Christine Haigh 26.30 6.54 6.73 M/654 34.8kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $7.30
3 3 AUTUMN HAZE (3) Bethany Garrick 26.30 6.59 6.63 M/222 32.4kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $4.30
4 6 COSMIC ROY (6) Dawn Johnston 26.38 7.71 6.64 Q/343 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $10.80
5 1 CALLUM'S CAPERS (1) Debbie Selleck 26.55 10.19 6.72 S/565 32.1kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $3.90
6 5 WORLDWIDE (5) Melissa Biggins 26.95 15.81 6.78 M/776 30.5kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $27.10
7 8 MAGIC MARK (8) Frank Toth 27.22 19.79 6.67 M/437 30.6kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $13.80
SCR 7 INVICTUS SPIRIT (7) Marlene Schmidt
Race 6 ADOPT A GREYHOUND WITH GAP 460m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.47, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUST RAMBLING (2) Peter Schofield 25.58 0.00 6.47 M/111 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Jouster $2.80
2 7 INVICTUS ETHAN (7) Garry Selkrig 25.64 0.91 6.66 M/333 34.9kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $6.00
3 5 DANIEL AVOCADO (5) Jessica Sharp 25.79 3.01 6.52 M/222 32.0kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $3.20
4 6 MASSIMO (6) Dawn Johnston 26.02 6.37 6.66 M/444 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $9.30
5 4 HA HA MACGYVER (4) Des Douch 26.09 7.27 6.72 M/755 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $8.80
6 3 GET A JOB (3) Frank Italia 26.33 10.73 6.67 M/577 31.1kg Zambora Brockie High Class $9.90
7 9 DARNUM DOZER (8) Peter Handley 26.42 12.09 6.72 M/666 33.3kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $39.70
SCR 1 GOTHAM DUKE (1) Melanie Lithgow
SCR 8 ASTON BEL AIR (8) David Condon
Race 7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KISS YOUR LIPS (8) Jessica Sharp 22.56 0.00 8.44 M/22 28.5kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $5.30
2 3 HUGO (3) Kerry Minne 22.71 2.10 8.70 M/74 35.0kg Fernando Bale El Marny $13.40
3 4 SAGACIOUS (4) Craig Treherne 22.73 2.39 8.19 M/11 30.2kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $5.40
4 1 STACK (1) Todd Chatwin 22.80 3.37 8.44 Q/33 34.9kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $19.70
5 5 HOT SHAYNNA (5) Yvonne Andrews 23.00 6.16 8.67 M/65 25.4kg My Redeemer Hot Charmola $24.10
6 7 HAMILLSON (7) Richard Hill 23.17 8.70 8.60 M/46 33.6kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $1.60
7 6 STAR NIGHT (6) Michael Whyte 23.27 10.14 8.61 M/57 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $72.10
8 2 FAB ROCKET (2) Jennifer Holden 23.54 13.90 8.86 M/88 29.4kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $54.00
Race 8 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CALLUM ARI (1) Lisa Davis 22.50 0.00 8.30 M/21 35.0kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $2.90
2 8 EMMA BANJO (8) Ray Cunneen 22.63 1.80 8.28 Q/13 30.3kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $19.40
3 5 THROW CAUTION (5) Lyn Smith 22.66 2.27 8.37 M/32 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $6.60
4 2 ZIPPING KINGSTON (2) Heather Collins 22.72 3.09 8.50 M/64 35.9kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $38.40
5 4 SIMON SAYS (4) Brett Mackie 22.86 5.20 8.57 S/75 33.0kg Aussie Infrared Aeroplane Jet $37.20
6 7 IT'S NOT FUN (7) Maureen Brown 22.99 7.04 8.59 M/88 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $16.00
7 3 COOLANT (3) Robert Redenbach 23.08 8.27 8.49 M/56 32.0kg Fabregas Inda Way $2.10
8 6 FLYWHEEL BELLA (6) Samuel Bye 23.12 8.89 8.49 M/47 27.6kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $16.70
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LITTLE DIDAK (2) Jason Sharp 22.78 0.00 8.40 M/11 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Sacramento Sal $6.80
2 7 VINDICATED (7) Lyn Smith 22.80 0.33 8.54 S/22 35.0kg Barcia Bale Captivating $1.90
3 3 MY NAME'S JOCK (3) Terrence Churchill 22.93 2.21 8.61 M/33 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $3.70
4 5 GOTHAM DIVA (5) Melanie Lithgow 23.17 5.54 8.70 M/64 24.6kg Collision Gotham Queen $10.40
5 6 GECKO FERNANDO (6) Jason Sharp 23.31 7.60 8.80 M/76 30.1kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $49.10
6 1 JAM JAM (1) Ivan Ognjenovic 23.34 7.97 8.66 M/55 29.5kg Zambora Brockie Drysdale Doll $25.20
7 8 ASTON MARLEY (8) Heather Collins 23.39 8.70 8.86 S/88 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $29.50
8 4 JOHNNY COLLAR (4) John Jarkis 23.74 13.69 8.66 M/47 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Kokomo Beach $19.60
Race 10 THE BARN BAR (3-6 WINS) HT1 400m Restricted Win Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ONE'S OBSESSION (6) Katharine Gorman 22.31 0.00 8.25 M/11 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $2.20
2 2 PAY THE PRINCE (2) Donna Dean 22.61 4.31 8.53 M/32 31.2kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $6.40
3 3 ZIPPING CHEW (3) Steven Collins 22.74 6.21 8.76 M/75 34.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $42.10
4 4 RIZZO (4) Stephen Whyte 22.75 6.34 8.60 M/44 32.3kg Fernando Bale Velocity Zoe $30.50
5 1 SCOOTER BOOTS (1) Cheryl Morris 22.85 7.70 8.48 Q/23 29.0kg Fabregas Zipping Emma $15.80
6 7 NARCISSUS (7) Lyn Smith 23.07 10.90 8.85 M/86 30.1kg Barcia Bale Uno Arjo $6.40
7 5 ASTON HEBE (5) Dylan Sharp 23.08 10.94 8.72 M/67 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $15.20
DNF 8 MOON OVER MEXICO (8) Craig Treherne 0.00 0.00 8.72 S/5 31.5kg Orson Allen Runway Idole $4.20
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS (3-6 WINS) HT2 400m Restricted Win Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ACTION GIRL (1) Gary Peach 22.30 0.00 8.16 Q/11 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Weeping Lass $1.70
2 10 BLAZING PENNY (3) Jessica Sharp 22.49 2.80 8.44 M/32 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $20.70
3 4 QUEEN KATHLEEN (4) Dawn Johnston 22.88 8.39 8.63 M/83 29.0kg Jesaulenko It's Her Fate $12.20
4 6 TOKYO TED (6) Jason Sharp 23.02 10.31 8.53 M/67 31.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $32.60
5 7 DADDY'S MAGIC (7) Cameron Macleod 23.05 10.69 8.62 M/75 32.4kg Shantui Black Ember $30.20
6 5 ASTON ATTACK (5) Jason Sharp 23.05 10.71 8.53 S/56 34.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $8.30
7 2 AVERY (2) Debbie Selleck 23.13 11.86 8.49 M/44 26.7kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $33.30
DNF 8 BACK MOO MOO (8) Lyn Smith 0.00 0.00 8.39 M/28 27.4kg Zambora Brockie Polished Love $3.90
SCR 3 KEN'S CREW (3) Christopher Watson
Race 12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RASPUTIN (2) Matthew Clark 22.79 0.00 8.53 M/44 35.7kg Fabregas Zipping Emma $2.20
2 4 PARTY DOLL (4) Maureen Brown 22.86 1.09 8.41 M/33 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $11.80
3 7 HOT DIESEL (7) David Plumridge 22.89 1.41 8.37 M/22 32.2kg Collision Nancy May $4.50
4 3 EL FERNANDA (3) Kerry Minne 22.92 1.83 8.30 M/11 27.2kg Fernando Bale El Marny $10.20
5 8 ON THE DUCK (8) Gregory Minne 23.09 4.31 8.64 M/65 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $16.20
6 1 BAG OF TRICKS (1) Jake Dean 23.10 4.50 8.71 M/88 28.6kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $5.30
7 5 SAINT PHOENIX (5) Ebony Cortese 23.18 5.64 8.67 M/76 28.6kg Superior Product Fluent $30.50
8 6 GLEAMING (6) Craig Treherne 23.33 7.75 8.63 M/57 28.4kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $24.40