Warragul Race Results

Friday 14th of January 2022
R1 GRV VICBRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.56, 11.43
1
4
T: William McMahon
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Marcus McMahon
$11.10

Mgn

1.09

Time

26.26

Split

6.65

In Run

M/223

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: John Delaroche
$1.80

Mgn

2.03

Time

26.33

Split

6.77

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$83.40

Mgn

3.56

Time

26.43

Split

6.79

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: John Carr
$12.50

Mgn

5.07

Time

26.54

Split

7.07

In Run

S/555

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
5
T: Vicki Wisener
$0.00
R2 GRV VICBRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.64, 11.53
1
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Douglas Condon
$5.80

Mgn

3.93

Time

26.22

Split

6.69

In Run

M/332

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Mario Briganti
$5.40

Mgn

4.67

Time

26.27

Split

6.80

In Run

M/553

Wgt

36.9kg
4
8
T: Marcus McMahon
$24.90

Mgn

5.91

Time

26.36

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/425

Wgt

25.0kg
5
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$24.50

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.44

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/244

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Peter Dedes
$17.70

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.89

Split

6.80

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R3 GRV VICBRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.62, 11.49
1
4
T: William McMahon
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Mario Briganti
$4.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.58

Split

6.76

In Run

S/532

Wgt

34.9kg
3
8
T: Darren Archer
$1.80

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.62

Split

6.66

In Run

M/223

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$17.20

Mgn

8.27

Time

26.73

Split

6.76

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Graham Brown
$104.10

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.94

Split

6.77

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: David Plumridge
$28.80

Mgn

12.69

Time

27.04

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/355

Wgt

33.7kg
R4 CUP NIGHT MATCH RACE (460m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $0 - $0
Splits: 6.62, 11.38
1
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.70

Mgn

2.89

Time

25.91

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.3kg
R5 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.28
1
4
T: Maureen Brown
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Joe Borg
$1.50

Mgn

0.79

Time

22.56

Split

8.40

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: William McMahon
$5.20

Mgn

4.37

Time

22.81

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Jodie Selleck
$44.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.41

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Michael Whyte
$38.70

Mgn

7.91

Time

23.06

Split

8.64

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$5.30

Mgn

8.09

Time

23.07

Split

8.55

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
5
T: Michael Bewley
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$0.00
R6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.40
1
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: David Crawford
$2.70

Mgn

1.43

Time

22.81

Split

8.66

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Terrence Churchill
$13.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

22.85

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Michael Mclennan
$6.00

Mgn

3.91

Time

22.98

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$29.20

Mgn

4.11

Time

22.99

Split

8.81

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Mark Filomeno
$2.50

Mgn

4.93

Time

23.05

Split

8.76

In Run

M/65

Wgt

23.6kg
7
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$39.30

Mgn

11.40

Time

23.50

Split

8.65

In Run

M/47

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
7
T: David Crawford
$0.00
R7 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.51, 11.23
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.10

Mgn

1.03

Time

25.78

Split

6.62

In Run

M/453

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

2.37

Time

25.87

Split

6.56

In Run

M/234

Wgt

35.3kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.40

Mgn

3.51

Time

25.95

Split

6.62

In Run

S/322

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.80

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.13

Split

6.62

In Run

M/545

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.30

Split

6.66

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.7kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

26.37

Split

6.75

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 SEN TRACK WARRAGUL CUP FINAL (460m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $47000 - $13335 - $6665
Splits: 6.43, 11.13
1
5
T: Kayla Cottrell
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.43

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.60

Mgn

3.34

Time

25.78

Split

6.62

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Richard Hill
$6.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.79

Split

6.52

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.70

Mgn

3.54

Time

25.79

Split

6.61

In Run

M/433

Wgt

36.0kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

25.80

Split

6.68

In Run

M/675

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Joe Borg
$22.20

Mgn

3.77

Time

25.81

Split

6.59

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.60

Mgn

4.51

Time

25.86

Split

6.68

In Run

M/767

Wgt

32.2kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$29.40

Mgn

5.37

Time

25.92

Split

6.69

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.9kg
R9 THE BARN BAR FINAL (250+ RANK) (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
S/E Final - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 8.27
1
1
T: Donna Dean
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.27

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$5.80

Mgn

1.64

Time

22.70

Split

8.43

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: Crystal Busuttil
$17.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.97

Split

8.52

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Damien Howard
$39.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.07

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Joy Reinke
$8.80

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.17

Split

8.67

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Marion Clay
$10.00

Mgn

8.54

Time

23.18

Split

8.41

In Run

M/23

Wgt

35.6kg
7
3
T: Lynette Gough
$10.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.80

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
7
T: Michael Bewley
$0.00
R10 SENNACHIE AT STUD (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.48, 11.23
1
5
T: Mario Briganti
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.70

In Run

M/532

Wgt

35.6kg
2
2
T: Charlie Galea
$4.40

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.18

Split

6.68

In Run

M/476

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.50

Mgn

7.33

Time

26.27

Split

6.70

In Run

M/644

Wgt

35.1kg
4
7
T: James Reynolds
$31.60

Mgn

8.16

Time

26.32

Split

6.67

In Run

M/355

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: John Carr
$67.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.38

Split

6.87

In Run

S/767

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.20

Mgn

9.79

Time

26.44

Split

6.53

In Run

M/223

Wgt

32.6kg
7
8
T: Brian Selleck
$26.90

Mgn

12.10

Time

26.60

Split

6.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
6
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
R11 PAUA KENNELS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.33, 11.01
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.60

Mgn

1.46

Time

25.88

Split

6.33

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Joe Borg
$5.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.95

Split

6.70

In Run

S/653

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Maureen Brown
$12.80

Mgn

5.56

Time

26.16

Split

6.65

In Run

M/566

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.50

Mgn

5.83

Time

26.18

Split

6.65

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$17.40

Mgn

7.44

Time

26.29

Split

6.61

In Run

M/334

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
3
T: Michael Bewley
$0.00
R12 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.49, 11.31
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

23.4kg
2
7
T: Kyle Brooks
$10.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

26.02

Split

6.64

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: David Mckenzie
$13.20

Mgn

5.04

Time

26.26

Split

6.63

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Kerry Minne
$10.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.27

Split

6.78

In Run

M/445

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Debbie Selleck
$45.70

Mgn

5.61

Time

26.30

Split

6.92

In Run

S/754

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Kerry Minne
$26.40

Mgn

5.86

Time

26.32

Split

6.83

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Peter Craig
$19.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.38

Split

6.85

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.0kg
8
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$27.90

Mgn

9.71

Time

26.59

Split

6.95

In Run

S/888

Wgt

31.7kg
Race 1 GRV VICBRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1 460m Maiden Heat $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.56, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAGIC MIST (4) William McMahon 26.18 0.00 6.56 Q/111 30.6kg Barcia Bale Suffragette $2.10
2 7 DR. CHEYANNE (7) Marcus McMahon 26.26 1.09 6.65 M/223 25.6kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $11.10
3 8 AFTER HOURS (8) John Delaroche 26.33 2.03 6.77 M/332 32.9kg Barcia Bale It's A Wink $1.80
4 2 BUCKED HEAD (2) Ivan Ognjenovic 26.43 3.56 6.79 M/444 34.0kg Moreira Faith In Bear $83.40
5 1 OODNADATTA MAN (1) John Carr 26.54 5.07 7.07 S/555 31.7kg Xtreme Knocka Freedom Fire $12.50
SCR 5 ASTON LIRA (5) Vicki Wisener
Race 2 GRV VICBRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2 460m Maiden Heat $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.64, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FEARLESS RORY (3) Ashlee Terry 25.95 0.00 6.64 M/111 32.7kg Orson Allen Fearless Swan $1.40
2 1 REALITY INFRARED (1) Douglas Condon 26.22 3.93 6.69 M/332 31.7kg Aussie Infrared Oh Serena $5.80
3 2 BLACK SPARTACUS (2) Mario Briganti 26.27 4.67 6.80 M/553 36.9kg Kinloch Brae Red Rocks $5.40
4 8 DR. ESTHER (8) Marcus McMahon 26.36 5.91 6.71 Q/425 25.0kg Walk Hard Paisley $24.90
5 4 FREE RIDE (4) Stephen Whyte 26.44 7.03 6.66 Q/244 25.4kg Fernando Bale Shez Imperious $24.50
6 7 KATH'S GIRL (7) Peter Dedes 26.89 13.50 6.80 M/666 26.7kg Xtreme Knocka Freedom Fire $17.70
SCR 6 GARRETT (6) William McMahon
Race 3 GRV VICBRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3 460m Maiden Heat $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.62, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DR. SEKO (4) William McMahon 26.15 0.00 6.62 M/111 31.2kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $3.40
2 2 RAPAKI ROCKS (2) Mario Briganti 26.58 6.10 6.76 S/532 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Red Rocks $4.20
3 8 EXTREME JEWEL (8) Darren Archer 26.62 6.71 6.66 M/223 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Fair Of Face $1.80
4 7 REAL TALENT (7) Matthew Marshall 26.73 8.27 6.76 M/444 29.8kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $17.20
5 5 JUST A JESTER (5) Graham Brown 26.94 11.25 6.77 M/666 31.7kg Brandeen In Orbit $104.10
6 1 NO ANCHOVIES (1) David Plumridge 27.04 12.69 6.69 Q/355 33.7kg My Redeemer Summer Nights $28.80
Race 4 CUP NIGHT MATCH RACE 460m Special Event $10000 - $0 - $0 Splits: 6.62, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BROTHER BEARING (1) Garry Selkrig 25.70 0.00 6.62 M/111 29.1kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $1.10
2 3 XAVIEN BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 25.91 2.89 6.66 M/222 34.3kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $3.70
Race 5 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PARTY DOLL (4) Maureen Brown 22.50 0.00 8.28 Q/11 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $8.70
2 1 MASTER AVENGER (1) Joe Borg 22.56 0.79 8.40 M/33 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $1.50
3 7 BERNADETTE (7) William McMahon 22.81 4.37 8.33 M/22 27.5kg Bernardo Dr. Mino $5.20
4 2 AVERY (2) Jodie Selleck 22.85 5.00 8.41 M/44 27.4kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $44.20
5 6 STAR NIGHT (6) Michael Whyte 23.06 7.91 8.64 M/66 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $38.70
6 3 ALUMNI (3) Correy Grenfell 23.07 8.09 8.55 M/55 29.0kg Aphorism Santa Anita $5.30
SCR 5 SCOTT HUE (5) Michael Bewley
SCR 8 LEO'S MY CHAMP (8) Kaylah Thorburn
Race 6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UFORO BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 22.71 0.00 8.40 M/11 34.6kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $9.30
2 2 SIR HARLEY (2) David Crawford 22.81 1.43 8.66 M/54 33.2kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $2.70
3 6 KRAKEN ROVER (6) Terrence Churchill 22.85 2.10 8.54 M/22 29.0kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $13.40
4 3 GOLDEN SKYROCKET (3) Michael Mclennan 22.98 3.91 8.54 M/33 28.1kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $6.00
5 1 BEERS ON BRODY (1) Jeff Gorgioski 22.99 4.11 8.81 M/76 32.0kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $29.20
6 4 GUNAI REBEL (4) Mark Filomeno 23.05 4.93 8.76 M/65 23.6kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $2.50
7 5 STAR MAGIC (5) Terrence Churchill 23.50 11.40 8.65 M/47 31.0kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $39.30
SCR 7 SIR CHAPPY (7) David Crawford
Race 7 THE OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.51, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GYPSY YANKEE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.71 0.00 6.51 M/111 34.4kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $2.80
2 2 KANJI HEIGHT (2) Andrea Dailly 25.78 1.03 6.62 M/453 32.0kg Fernando Bale Kanji $22.10
3 1 KANJI GIANT (1) Andrea Dailly 25.87 2.37 6.56 M/234 35.3kg Fernando Bale Kanji $3.20
4 4 ROXY OUZO (4) Andrea Dailly 25.95 3.51 6.62 S/322 31.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $14.40
5 7 JET LEGGER (7) Andrea Dailly 26.13 6.09 6.62 M/545 34.7kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $15.80
6 8 PROVIDENCE BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 26.30 8.50 6.66 M/666 35.7kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $7.50
7 6 QUINTANA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.37 9.53 6.75 M/777 30.7kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $5.00
Race 8 SEN TRACK WARRAGUL CUP FINAL 460m S/E Group 2 $47000 - $13335 - $6665 Splits: 6.43, 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROBBIE ROTTEN (5) Kayla Cottrell 25.55 0.00 6.43 Q/111 33.2kg Keybow Ness Quick $7.20
2 4 KINSON BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 25.78 3.34 6.62 M/556 33.3kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $9.60
3 1 HAMILLSON (1) Richard Hill 25.79 3.50 6.52 M/222 33.4kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $6.60
4 2 HENNESSEY (2) Ashlee Terry 25.79 3.54 6.61 M/433 36.0kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $2.70
5 3 GYPSY BUN (3) Andrea Dailly 25.80 3.61 6.68 M/675 27.8kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $17.00
6 6 ULTIMATE AVENGER (6) Joe Borg 25.81 3.77 6.59 M/344 33.4kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $22.20
7 8 TITAN BLAZER (8) Daniel Gibbons 25.86 4.51 6.68 M/767 32.2kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $3.60
8 7 INDY FIDO (7) Andrea Dailly 25.92 5.37 6.69 M/888 32.9kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $29.40
Race 9 THE BARN BAR FINAL (250+ RANK) (VICGREYS) 400m S/E Final $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ANDY TIME (1) Donna Dean 22.59 0.00 8.27 Q/11 33.3kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $1.60
2 4 CONCRETE FEVER (4) Lindsay Fulford 22.70 1.64 8.43 M/32 34.4kg Barcia Bale El Marny $5.80
3 6 ELSWYK JORDY (6) Crystal Busuttil 22.97 5.50 8.52 M/54 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $17.00
4 5 WHIZBANG ALICE (5) Damien Howard 23.07 6.90 8.45 Q/45 28.6kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $39.00
5 2 TEMPTING FATE (2) Joy Reinke 23.17 8.30 8.67 M/67 27.1kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $8.80
6 8 RAG TIME GRIFF (8) Marion Clay 23.18 8.54 8.41 M/23 35.6kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $10.00
7 3 LADY LOCH (3) Lynette Gough 23.27 9.75 8.80 M/76 26.9kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $10.50
SCR 7 PADRINO ROCKS (7) Michael Bewley
Race 10 SENNACHIE AT STUD 460m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.48, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BIG OPAL ROCKS (5) Mario Briganti 25.75 0.00 6.70 M/532 35.6kg Kinloch Brae Red Rocks $1.60
2 2 LADY LILY HOOK (2) Charlie Galea 26.18 6.09 6.68 M/476 27.8kg My Redeemer Ruby's Image $4.40
3 3 SAZAN BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 26.27 7.33 6.70 M/644 35.1kg Kinloch Brae Dyna Willow $19.50
4 7 MEMPHIS ROCK (7) James Reynolds 26.32 8.16 6.67 M/355 31.2kg My Redeemer Dutch Legacy $31.60
5 4 DAINTREE LAD (4) John Carr 26.38 9.00 6.87 S/767 32.7kg Xtreme Knocka Freedom Fire $67.20
6 1 WILSON BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 26.44 9.79 6.53 M/223 32.6kg Roanokee Dyna Patty $5.20
7 8 CLASSY KAYLA (8) Brian Selleck 26.60 12.10 6.48 M/111 29.7kg Aston Dee Bee Kelsos Tenderlee $26.90
SCR 6 ASTON JAZZ (6) Heather Collins
Race 11 PAUA KENNELS 460m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.33, 11.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FABRIOLA ZERO (4) Andrea Dailly 25.77 0.00 6.56 M/222 28.9kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $8.50
2 1 LEVI BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.88 1.46 6.33 M/111 33.0kg Zambora Brockie Kenju Bale $1.60
3 7 BREWSKI BRUCE (7) Joe Borg 25.95 2.50 6.70 S/653 31.3kg Magic Sprite Betty Baker $5.60
4 6 IT'S NOT FUN (6) Maureen Brown 26.16 5.56 6.65 M/566 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $12.80
5 8 SHIMA PEARL (8) Andrea Dailly 26.18 5.83 6.65 M/445 29.1kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $7.50
6 2 OUR ELLY BYE (2) Debbie Selleck 26.29 7.44 6.61 M/334 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Kelsos Tenderlee $17.40
SCR 3 SHAKA BIG TONKS (3) Michael Bewley
Race 12 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 460m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.49, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUINTESSA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.91 0.00 6.49 Q/111 23.4kg Zambora Brockie Lila Bale $1.30
2 7 INGA OLLIE (7) Kyle Brooks 26.02 1.57 6.64 M/322 32.0kg Sulzanti Miss Shieka $10.00
3 1 SMALL SOLDIER (1) David Mckenzie 26.26 5.04 6.63 M/233 26.3kg Collision Juno Away $13.20
4 3 BABY (3) Kerry Minne 26.27 5.20 6.78 M/445 33.7kg My Redeemer Lemon Sunrise $10.90
5 6 CALLUM'S CAPERS (6) Debbie Selleck 26.30 5.61 6.92 S/754 32.1kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $45.70
6 4 ALECIA (4) Kerry Minne 26.32 5.86 6.83 M/566 27.9kg Fernando Bale El Marny $26.40
7 5 FAMILY TRUST (5) Peter Craig 26.38 6.75 6.85 M/677 30.0kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $19.80
8 8 VARIATION (8) Lindsay Fulford 26.59 9.71 6.95 S/888 31.7kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $27.90