Warragul Race Results

Thursday 12th of May 2022
R1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63, 11.49
1
6
T: Matthew Clark
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.67

In Run

M/311

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Margaret Read
$49.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

26.62

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/132

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Ronald Wood
$3.60

Mgn

10.67

Time

26.76

Split

6.89

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Hugh Taylor
$44.40

Mgn

11.26

Time

26.80

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

24.4kg
5
8
T: Ricky Jarvis
$8.30

Mgn

11.80

Time

26.84

Split

6.75

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.4kg
6
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$28.70

Mgn

15.37

Time

27.09

Split

7.05

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$4.20

Mgn

16.57

Time

27.17

Split

6.90

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.1kg
R2 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.48
1
2
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Heather Collins
$2.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

23.12

Split

8.64

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Victoria Sultana
$16.50

Mgn

3.06

Time

23.21

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.90

Mgn

3.09

Time

23.21

Split

8.64

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.1kg
5
9
T: Geoffrey Howell
$4.80

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.31

Split

8.65

In Run

M/54

Wgt

22.1kg
6
6
T: Maureen Brown
$20.70

Mgn

7.41

Time

23.51

Split

8.81

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.5kg
7
10
T: Margaret Read
$18.40

Mgn

7.43

Time

23.51

Split

8.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.9kg
8
3
T: Ricky Jarvis
$15.40

Mgn

8.89

Time

23.61

Split

8.72

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
4
T: Darryl Connor
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Tammy Collins
$0.00
R3 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.38
1
4
T: Heather Collins
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.2kg
2
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$9.00

Mgn

2.54

Time

23.04

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.5kg
3
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$10.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Gordon Edwards
$6.80

Mgn

7.19

Time

23.37

Split

8.85

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Green
$16.60

Mgn

8.17

Time

23.44

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.4kg
6
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$51.50

Mgn

8.27

Time

23.45

Split

9.03

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Ricky Jarvis
$4.30

Mgn

11.70

Time

23.69

Split

9.07

In Run

S/88

Wgt

26.7kg
8
1
T: Geoffrey Howell
$16.90

Mgn

12.67

Time

23.75

Split

8.86

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.4kg
R4 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.45
1
4
T: Melanie Lithgow
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.52

In Run

M/21

Wgt

23.4kg
2
7
T: Shane Jack
$3.70

Mgn

0.04

Time

23.19

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

24.8kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Howell
$5.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.20

Split

8.70

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.0kg
4
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$12.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.56

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Dermott Prout
$2.90

Mgn

2.76

Time

23.38

Split

8.45

In Run

M/13

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
R5 VIATEK (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61, 11.38
1
7
T: Raymond Gilmore
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.66

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.9kg
2
6
T: Gregory Graham
$30.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.19

Split

6.61

In Run

M/122

Wgt

25.6kg
3
5
T: John Carr
$7.60

Mgn

3.63

Time

26.26

Split

6.82

In Run

M/643

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$12.60

Mgn

4.94

Time

26.35

Split

6.67

In Run

M/334

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: James Reynolds
$2.40

Mgn

5.94

Time

26.42

Split

6.74

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$4.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.51

Split

6.79

In Run

M/566

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: Aaron Farley
$52.10

Mgn

8.71

Time

26.61

Split

6.84

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.8kg
8
8
T: Margaret Read
$63.60

Mgn

11.91

Time

26.84

Split

6.98

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.56
1
8
T: Thomas Currie
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Shane Jack
$6.60

Mgn

0.21

Time

23.25

Split

8.61

In Run

M/31

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Phillip Pollutro
$12.50

Mgn

1.39

Time

23.33

Split

8.72

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Green
$1.90

Mgn

2.07

Time

23.38

Split

8.79

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.3kg
5
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$5.60

Mgn

3.06

Time

23.44

Split

8.74

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Dean Williamson
$38.60

Mgn

4.81

Time

23.57

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
R7 BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.46
1
8
T: David Bourke
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Rachael Busuttil
$2.30

Mgn

1.20

Time

23.22

Split

8.46

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: John Carr
$7.50

Mgn

1.31

Time

23.23

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: John Brown
$21.00

Mgn

2.07

Time

23.28

Split

8.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.33

Split

8.64

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: John Paterson
$36.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.33

Split

8.86

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$20.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.82

Split

8.85

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.2kg
R8 SENNACHIE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.38
1
1
T: Heather Collins
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Brian Sonneman
$6.00

Mgn

0.97

Time

22.93

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Adrian Smit
$2.10

Mgn

2.71

Time

23.05

Split

8.63

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Melanie Lithgow
$5.50

Mgn

6.89

Time

23.34

Split

8.59

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Mark Busuttil
$10.90

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.37

Split

8.79

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.8kg
6
7
T: Geoffrey Green
$11.10

Mgn

7.46

Time

23.38

Split

8.72

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
6
T: Rachael Busuttil
$0.00
R9 PAUA KENNELS (1-2 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.44
1
4
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Garry Barnsley
$1.60

Mgn

1.94

Time

22.90

Split

8.55

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.9kg
3
6
T: Adrian Smit
$9.60

Mgn

2.86

Time

22.97

Split

8.49

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$51.10

Mgn

4.91

Time

23.11

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

36.1kg
5
7
T: Thomas Currie
$30.40

Mgn

7.21

Time

23.27

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.2kg
6
2
T: Frederick Bickerton
$26.60

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.33

Split

8.69

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: David Bickerton
$5.20

Mgn

10.30

Time

23.49

Split

8.60

In Run

M/57

Wgt

25.2kg
R10 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.48
1
7
T: Sharyn Combridge
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.55

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Georga Gray
$6.30

Mgn

0.64

Time

23.11

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: David Bourke
$7.60

Mgn

0.90

Time

23.13

Split

8.76

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: John Paterson
$4.70

Mgn

1.43

Time

23.16

Split

8.59

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$13.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.37

Split

8.73

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$13.20

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.53

Split

8.83

In Run

M/66

Wgt

36.7kg
7
4
T: Adrian Smit
$5.30

Mgn

10.47

Time

23.80

Split

8.92

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: Anne Carr
$20.90

Mgn

11.14

Time

23.84

Split

8.92

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.4kg
R11 HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.55, 11.43
1
4
T: Malcolm Carr
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.82

In Run

M/554

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Clint Leviston
$20.30

Mgn

0.60

Time

26.35

Split

6.75

In Run

S/433

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Christopher Langley
$3.20

Mgn

2.21

Time

26.46

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Heather Collins
$1.70

Mgn

2.39

Time

26.48

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.9kg
5
8
T: Mark Busuttil
$9.80

Mgn

4.47

Time

26.62

Split

6.74

In Run

M/345

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$58.80

Mgn

7.09

Time

26.81

Split

6.89

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.0kg
R12 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.70, 11.56
1
2
T: Anthony Lamarca
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.44

Split

6.82

In Run

M/554

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Desmond Mcphie
$27.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

26.73

Split

6.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Melissa Biggins
$3.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

26.79

Split

6.70

In Run

M/121

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$10.40

Mgn

6.37

Time

26.89

Split

6.82

In Run

Q/443

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Les Weeks
$2.70

Mgn

6.89

Time

26.92

Split

6.71

In Run

M/335

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Adrian Smit
$4.00

Mgn

8.96

Time

27.07

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/212

Wgt

33.3kg
Race 1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 INSIDE DART (6) Matthew Clark 26.01 0.00 6.67 M/311 31.0kg Fernando Bale Bella Rico $2.10
2 1 RUN TOPPER (1) Margaret Read 26.62 8.77 6.63 Q/132 27.6kg Keybow Uno Topper $49.00
3 2 RON'S HOPE (2) Ronald Wood 26.76 10.67 6.89 M/555 28.7kg Nitro Burst Jessie's Star $3.60
4 7 SHANKHILL SHANDI (7) Hugh Taylor 26.80 11.26 6.65 Q/223 24.4kg Oaks Road Empress Lu $44.40
5 8 DIVA'S LASS (8) Ricky Jarvis 26.84 11.80 6.75 M/444 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Jasocate $8.30
6 3 DESTINI HALLMARK (3) Sharlene Whitford 27.09 15.37 7.05 M/766 28.1kg Barcia Bale Precious Destini $28.70
7 4 BENNACHIE MISS (4) Rosalie Kerr 27.17 16.57 6.90 M/677 28.1kg Sennachie Queen Mystique $4.20
Race 2 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LA LINA (2) Stavros Kipirtidis 22.99 0.00 8.48 M/11 27.8kg Aussie Infrared Saw Blaze $7.80
2 1 SHIFTY AND SHADY (1) Heather Collins 23.12 1.77 8.64 M/33 30.0kg Fernando Bale Lose Your Blues $2.00
3 5 HURRICANE DAISY (5) Victoria Sultana 23.21 3.06 8.57 M/22 28.7kg Hecton Bale Hurricane Billie $16.50
4 8 BLACK SPRINKLES (8) Elaine Johannsen 23.21 3.09 8.64 M/45 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Ima Fairytale $7.90
5 9 FLYING ROYSE (4) Geoffrey Howell 23.31 4.60 8.65 M/54 22.1kg Aussie Infrared Miss Eloise $4.80
6 6 POPYRIN (6) Maureen Brown 23.51 7.41 8.81 M/88 32.5kg Moreira Poppy Pete $20.70
7 10 MASTER JACKAL (7) Margaret Read 23.51 7.43 8.74 M/77 31.9kg Bomber Jack Rozehill Beth $18.40
8 3 GUNYAH (3) Ricky Jarvis 23.61 8.89 8.72 M/66 25.6kg My Bro Fabio Jasocate $15.40
SCR 4 WILLOW'S FRIEND (4) Darryl Connor
SCR 7 ORIENTAL ELSA (7) Tammy Collins
Race 3 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING MARIAH (4) Heather Collins 22.87 0.00 8.38 Q/11 24.2kg Zipping Garth Zipping Silky $2.20
2 7 SELECT MAGIC (7) Lindsay Fulford 23.04 2.54 8.56 M/33 29.5kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $9.00
3 3 FELENA (3) Elaine Johannsen 23.27 5.75 8.64 M/44 29.7kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $10.80
4 2 MEANS BUSINESS (2) Gordon Edwards 23.37 7.19 8.85 M/55 32.2kg My Redeemer Invictus Glory $6.80
5 5 BEFORE NOON (5) Geoffrey Green 23.44 8.17 8.49 M/22 25.4kg Beast Unleashed Irisize $16.60
6 6 HURRICANE KARIN (6) Victoria Sultana 23.45 8.27 9.03 M/76 27.8kg Hecton Bale Hurricane Billie $51.50
7 8 DASH OF PEPPER (8) Ricky Jarvis 23.69 11.70 9.07 S/88 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Jasocate $4.30
8 1 GETHSEMANE (1) Geoffrey Howell 23.75 12.67 8.86 M/67 28.4kg Aussie Infrared Miss Eloise $16.90
Race 4 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 QUEEN OF STRIPES (4) Melanie Lithgow 23.18 0.00 8.52 M/21 23.4kg Collision Gotham Queen $3.30
2 7 STARLIGHT NELLY (7) Shane Jack 23.19 0.04 8.63 Q/44 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Lucy $3.70
3 1 CRAWL BACK (1) Geoffrey Howell 23.20 0.25 8.70 M/55 24.0kg Aussie Infrared Miss Eloise $5.30
4 8 ECHO CHAMBER (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.25 1.00 8.56 M/32 27.6kg Sulzanti Eau Rouge $12.40
5 3 MIDNIGHT SWITCH (3) Dermott Prout 23.38 2.76 8.45 M/13 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $2.90
SCR 2 NO RISK (2) Joseph Sultana
SCR 6 HURRICANE MAGGIE (6) Joseph Sultana
Race 5 VIATEK (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MYALL HIKER (7) Raymond Gilmore 26.00 0.00 6.66 M/211 34.9kg Fernando Bale Never Duplicated $3.80
2 6 KAMARA BALE (6) Gregory Graham 26.19 2.75 6.61 M/122 25.6kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $30.60
3 5 OODNADATTA MAN (5) John Carr 26.26 3.63 6.82 M/643 32.9kg Xtreme Knocka Freedom Fire $7.60
4 1 SHEILA SAZS (1) Lindsay Fulford 26.35 4.94 6.67 M/334 26.3kg Fully Loaded Tinderella $12.60
5 3 MEMPHIS ROCK (3) James Reynolds 26.42 5.94 6.74 M/455 30.4kg My Redeemer Dutch Legacy $2.40
6 4 BRANDEEN JERRY (4) Gerrie Sneyders 26.51 7.30 6.79 M/566 33.7kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $4.40
7 2 DORELLIE LOVE (2) Aaron Farley 26.61 8.71 6.84 M/777 35.8kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $52.10
8 8 CAPTAIN WARRIOR (8) Margaret Read 26.84 11.91 6.98 M/888 27.5kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $63.60
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUN TO YOU (8) Thomas Currie 23.23 0.00 8.60 M/22 27.1kg Stagger Spirited Rose $4.70
2 7 TAKE A ROSE (7) Shane Jack 23.25 0.21 8.61 M/31 27.8kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $6.60
3 3 ZIPPY CUSTOMER (3) Phillip Pollutro 23.33 1.39 8.72 M/45 31.6kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $12.50
4 2 BOMBER'S WONDER (2) Geoffrey Green 23.38 2.07 8.79 M/64 28.3kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $1.90
5 1 MT. VIEW DODGER (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.44 3.06 8.74 M/56 31.4kg Elite State Shy Diva $5.60
6 4 BLUE CASCADE (4) Dean Williamson 23.57 4.81 8.56 Q/13 26.0kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $38.60
SCR 6 HURRICANE PETE (6) Joseph Sultana
Race 7 BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WAKE UP DUSTY (8) David Bourke 23.13 0.00 8.48 M/33 34.8kg Kinloch Brae Thriller Love $2.90
2 6 ELSWYK SKY (6) Rachael Busuttil 23.22 1.20 8.46 M/12 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $2.30
3 1 DEVON LASS (1) John Carr 23.23 1.31 8.48 Q/21 27.1kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $7.50
4 7 MIGHTY TUSCANY (7) John Brown 23.28 2.07 8.59 M/44 33.3kg Stagger Mighty Bree $21.00
5 2 LOVE A COLLISION (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.33 2.75 8.64 M/56 28.5kg Collision Love A Neveelk $6.90
6 3 STANLEY BOY (3) John Paterson 23.33 2.80 8.86 M/75 28.6kg Moreira Trappist One $36.70
7 4 MT. VIEW IVY (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.82 9.75 8.85 M/67 28.2kg Spud Regis Jacey Allen $20.60
Race 8 SENNACHIE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON MARLEY (1) Heather Collins 22.86 0.00 8.59 M/22 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Coco $5.80
2 3 OUR FLASH (3) Brian Sonneman 22.93 0.97 8.38 M/11 27.2kg My Redeemer Sharnica $6.00
3 2 ASTON MIGUEL (2) Adrian Smit 23.05 2.71 8.63 M/43 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $2.10
4 8 GOTHAM BARON (8) Melanie Lithgow 23.34 6.89 8.59 M/35 27.2kg Collision Gotham Queen $5.50
5 4 ELSWYK SHADOW (4) Mark Busuttil 23.37 7.30 8.79 M/66 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $10.90
6 7 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (7) Geoffrey Green 23.38 7.46 8.72 M/54 31.1kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $11.10
SCR 6 ELSWYK ROCKY (6) Rachael Busuttil
Race 9 PAUA KENNELS (1-2 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INTER CLEM (4) Guiseppe Girvasi 22.77 0.00 8.44 M/11 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $5.50
2 8 BLOCK BUSTED (8) Garry Barnsley 22.90 1.94 8.55 M/32 34.9kg Aston Dee Bee Ima Fairytale $1.60
3 6 VICTORY HEIST (6) Adrian Smit 22.97 2.86 8.49 M/23 32.9kg Ando's Mac Miss Flinders $9.60
4 1 CLARETOWN DERMOT (1) Gregory Mclachlan 23.11 4.91 8.60 M/44 36.1kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $51.10
5 7 HAVOC'S LEGACY (7) Thomas Currie 23.27 7.21 8.66 M/66 35.2kg Cry Havoc Empire Entourage $30.40
6 2 SMALL CAKES (2) Frederick Bickerton 23.33 8.10 8.69 M/75 26.0kg Se Tali Sundance Hashtag Selfie $26.60
7 3 PACIFIC PRAYER (3) David Bickerton 23.49 10.30 8.60 M/57 25.2kg Fernando Bale Mother's Prayer $5.20
Race 10 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JAY JAY LOPEZ (7) Sharyn Combridge 23.06 0.00 8.55 M/23 27.6kg Bewildering Chiquita Lopez $3.40
2 2 SYSTEM ISSUES (2) Georga Gray 23.11 0.64 8.48 M/11 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer Sandy Monelli $6.30
3 6 BASIN BETTY (6) David Bourke 23.13 0.90 8.76 M/54 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $7.60
4 8 BIT SHAKEY (8) John Paterson 23.16 1.43 8.59 M/32 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Glorious $4.70
5 1 DR. KYE (1) Guiseppe Girvasi 23.37 4.40 8.73 M/45 32.8kg Bernardo Dr. Murtle $13.00
6 3 AFRO BOY (3) Ray Cunneen 23.53 6.71 8.83 M/66 36.7kg Over Limit Soda Sky $13.20
7 4 VICTORY BOY (4) Adrian Smit 23.80 10.47 8.92 M/77 32.9kg Ando's Mac Miss Flinders $5.30
8 5 KATH'S GIRL (5) Anne Carr 23.84 11.14 8.92 M/88 27.4kg Xtreme Knocka Freedom Fire $20.90
Race 11 HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.55, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VICTORY FIRE (4) Malcolm Carr 26.31 0.00 6.82 M/554 26.7kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $8.50
2 2 KUTA COWBOY (2) Clint Leviston 26.35 0.60 6.75 S/433 33.0kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $20.30
3 5 PEACOCK (5) Christopher Langley 26.46 2.21 6.55 Q/111 30.7kg My Redeemer Summer Nights $3.20
4 1 ASTON JAZZ (1) Heather Collins 26.48 2.39 6.62 M/222 35.9kg Aston Kimetto Aston Gisle $1.70
5 8 ELSWYK SUZIE (8) Mark Busuttil 26.62 4.47 6.74 M/345 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Elswyk Gal $9.80
6 7 NO WAY NELLIE (7) Gregory Mclachlan 26.81 7.09 6.89 M/666 30.0kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $58.80
Race 12 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.70, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JIMMY MAKER (2) Anthony Lamarca 26.44 0.00 6.82 M/554 34.0kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $9.90
2 1 BALLYMAC WOMAN (1) Desmond Mcphie 26.73 4.17 6.84 M/666 29.9kg Worm Burner Ballymac Finola $27.00
3 4 WORLDWIDE (4) Melissa Biggins 26.79 5.03 6.70 M/121 30.8kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $3.00
4 8 BATTLERS THREE (8) Kaylah Thorburn 26.89 6.37 6.82 Q/443 32.5kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $10.40
5 5 STAR BURNER (5) Les Weeks 26.92 6.89 6.71 M/335 29.0kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $2.70
6 7 ASTON BIER (7) Adrian Smit 27.07 8.96 6.71 Q/212 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $4.00