Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 2nd of August 2022
R1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.47
1
2
T: Geoffrey Howell
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.5kg
2
8
T: Jihad Talgi
$1.70

Mgn

4.70

Time

23.41

Split

8.89

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: John Paterson
$20.60

Mgn

8.83

Time

23.70

Split

8.75

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.8kg
4
4
T: Jake Dean
$12.80

Mgn

10.23

Time

23.79

Split

9.02

In Run

S/55

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$9.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.81

Split

9.09

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: Donna Beasley
$71.90

Mgn

12.07

Time

23.92

Split

8.89

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Christine Haigh
$5.60

Mgn

17.06

Time

24.27

Split

9.09

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$66.90

Mgn

17.93

Time

24.33

Split

9.11

In Run

S/87

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.33
1
1
T: Donna Dean
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.33

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Reginald Boyce
$8.00

Mgn

3.51

Time

23.18

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Dean Millier
$32.70

Mgn

3.73

Time

23.19

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Debbie Selleck
$19.50

Mgn

7.64

Time

23.46

Split

8.68

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.8kg
5
6
T: Brendan Dewan
$3.60

Mgn

10.94

Time

23.70

Split

8.80

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$8.40

Mgn

12.31

Time

23.79

Split

8.86

In Run

S/77

Wgt

24.1kg
7
7
T: John Rennie
$18.60

Mgn

12.93

Time

23.83

Split

8.79

In Run

S/55

Wgt

34.8kg
8
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$16.90

Mgn

16.43

Time

24.08

Split

8.89

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.5kg
R3 VIATEK HT1 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.60
1
2
T: Maureen Brown
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.68

In Run

M/51

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Ronald Cameron
$7.80

Mgn

2.57

Time

23.09

Split

8.60

In Run

S/12

Wgt

34.3kg
3
6
T: Bethany Garrick
$31.20

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.34

Split

8.68

In Run

S/74

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Melanie Lithgow
$6.30

Mgn

9.71

Time

23.59

Split

8.68

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Ian Dann
$60.50

Mgn

10.84

Time

23.67

Split

8.62

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.70

Mgn

12.56

Time

23.79

Split

8.60

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
1
T: Gerry Orr
$37.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.62

In Run

M/37

Wgt

33.4kg
R4 PAUA KENNELS HT2 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.46
1
2
T: John Connor
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Ian Dann
$9.10

Mgn

4.44

Time

23.14

Split

8.64

In Run

S/22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Mario Cortese
$6.80

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.17

Split

8.71

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Peter Schofield
$2.10

Mgn

8.07

Time

23.40

Split

8.79

In Run

S/55

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Donna Beasley
$38.20

Mgn

8.21

Time

23.41

Split

8.67

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
3
T: Adrian Smit
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00
R5 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD HT3 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.47
1
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Lyn Smith
$2.20

Mgn

1.34

Time

23.11

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: John Delaroche
$18.80

Mgn

3.93

Time

23.29

Split

8.65

In Run

S/54

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$20.40

Mgn

4.64

Time

23.34

Split

8.63

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Shane Jack
$9.20

Mgn

10.64

Time

23.76

Split

8.54

In Run

M/35

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
3
T: Gregory Kerr
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Troy Dorrington
$0.00
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 8.23
1
7
T: Lyn Smith
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$12.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.80

Split

8.34

In Run

S/33

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Gavin Clifton
$3.80

Mgn

4.39

Time

22.93

Split

8.62

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Lyn Smith
$13.70

Mgn

5.16

Time

22.99

Split

8.28

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$4.80

Mgn

5.29

Time

23.00

Split

8.70

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Cheryle Ragen
$9.70

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.21

Split

8.62

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.7kg
R7 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.50, 11.26
1
1
T: Jihad Talgi
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Joel Hallam
$2.10

Mgn

1.34

Time

26.19

Split

6.69

In Run

S/423

Wgt

33.9kg
3
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$7.10

Mgn

3.21

Time

26.32

Split

6.72

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Wendy Cunningham
$17.30

Mgn

3.56

Time

26.35

Split

6.61

In Run

M/342

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: John Delaroche
$26.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

26.44

Split

6.57

In Run

M/235

Wgt

25.4kg
6
5
T: Adrian Smit
$52.70

Mgn

5.09

Time

26.45

Split

6.71

In Run

M/554

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.20
1
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$28.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.20

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: Maureen Brown
$1.90

Mgn

0.06

Time

22.84

Split

8.41

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Dawn Johnston
$3.40

Mgn

2.07

Time

22.98

Split

8.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.7kg
4
5
T: Lyn Smith
$9.50

Mgn

2.31

Time

23.00

Split

8.53

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Danny Cortese
$45.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.14

Split

8.48

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: Lui Forte
$117.40

Mgn

5.86

Time

23.24

Split

8.71

In Run

M/78

Wgt

35.5kg
7
2
T: Donna Beasley
$78.00

Mgn

6.64

Time

23.30

Split

8.78

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.3kg
8
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$5.90

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.30

Split

8.60

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.6kg
R9 BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.49, 11.28
1
1
T: Eva Wallis
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.67

In Run

M/332

Wgt

38.0kg
2
7
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$11.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.27

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Peter Mckenzie
$8.00

Mgn

1.79

Time

26.28

Split

6.63

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Lyn Smith
$3.70

Mgn

2.09

Time

26.30

Split

6.70

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Michael Pirani
$38.10

Mgn

7.27

Time

26.66

Split

6.72

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
8
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$0.00
R10 HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD (2-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.55, 11.39
1
2
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.56

In Run

M/323

Wgt

36.7kg
2
1
T: Reginald Boyce
$18.10

Mgn

0.09

Time

26.16

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Donna Dean
$46.30

Mgn

1.60

Time

26.27

Split

6.66

In Run

M/432

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Karen Pitt
$3.50

Mgn

2.14

Time

26.31

Split

6.68

In Run

S/654

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Gavin Clifton
$8.50

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.35

Split

6.68

In Run

M/565

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Les Weeks
$14.50

Mgn

7.79

Time

26.70

Split

6.55

In Run

M/246

Wgt

30.5kg
R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.49, 11.24
1
5
T: David Crawford
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/212

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Cheryle Ragen
$2.80

Mgn

1.86

Time

26.08

Split

6.65

In Run

S/443

Wgt

36.7kg
3
2
T: John Clay
$17.60

Mgn

2.57

Time

26.13

Split

6.49

In Run

M/121

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: Wayne Boreland
$1.80

Mgn

5.36

Time

26.33

Split

6.68

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: John Carr
$27.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.41

Split

6.67

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$11.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

26.42

Split

6.58

In Run

M/335

Wgt

32.4kg
R12 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.52, 11.37
1
2
T: Les Weeks
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.63

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Fred Vassallo
$8.50

Mgn

1.83

Time

26.37

Split

6.59

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Donna Beasley
$11.80

Mgn

3.19

Time

26.46

Split

6.52

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: John Delaroche
$3.30

Mgn

3.56

Time

26.49

Split

6.68

In Run

S/556

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$3.90

Mgn

4.06

Time

26.52

Split

6.63

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Troy Dorrington
$16.20

Mgn

7.09

Time

26.74

Split

6.72

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.6kg
Race 1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BEHIND GREYWALLS (2) Geoffrey Howell 23.08 0.00 8.47 M/11 24.5kg Aussie Infrared Miss Eloise $6.80
2 8 SWIFT ROBERT (8) Jihad Talgi 23.41 4.70 8.89 M/43 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Pearl Cape $1.70
3 1 LIL BLUE TENBY (1) John Paterson 23.70 8.83 8.75 M/22 25.8kg Sennachie Sly Shiraz $20.60
4 4 JUKE BOX BLUES (4) Jake Dean 23.79 10.23 9.02 S/55 28.2kg Barcia Bale Dora's Hand $12.80
5 7 BLACK VENOM (7) Kaylah Thorburn 23.81 10.50 9.09 M/66 25.6kg Peter Rocket Aston Chie $9.60
6 3 ASTON JACKPOT (3) Donna Beasley 23.92 12.07 8.89 M/34 31.9kg Fernando Bale Aston Yoko $71.90
7 6 CONTRALTO (6) Christine Haigh 24.27 17.06 9.09 M/78 27.3kg Barcia Bale Challis Annie $5.60
8 5 FOXY LADY SONG (5) Stavros Kipirtidis 24.33 17.93 9.11 S/87 27.0kg Aussie Infrared Saw Blaze $66.90
Race 2 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SARA'S HAND (1) Donna Dean 22.93 0.00 8.33 Q/11 27.1kg Barcia Bale Dora's Hand $2.10
2 5 CRUISE MODE (5) Reginald Boyce 23.18 3.51 8.63 M/33 28.1kg Fernando Bale Tyche Diamond $8.00
3 3 CRISPY PIE (3) Dean Millier 23.19 3.73 8.49 Q/22 26.7kg Aussie Infrared Bubba's Silvia $32.70
4 8 PONTIAC SHADOW (8) Debbie Selleck 23.46 7.64 8.68 M/44 24.8kg My Redeemer Black Pontiac $19.50
5 6 DEWANA SPEED (6) Brendan Dewan 23.70 10.94 8.80 M/66 32.8kg Fernando Bale Dewana Dimie $3.60
6 4 WEEONA RENA (4) Kaylah Thorburn 23.79 12.31 8.86 S/77 24.1kg Fernando Bale Shez Imperious $8.40
7 7 BANKRUPT (7) John Rennie 23.83 12.93 8.79 S/55 34.8kg Konomi Call Me Bubbles $18.60
8 2 PRETTY CINDY (2) Terrence Churchill 24.08 16.43 8.89 M/88 26.5kg My Redeemer Miss Energiser $16.90
Race 3 VIATEK HT1 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOP SCOTCH (2) Maureen Brown 22.91 0.00 8.68 M/51 35.0kg Hooked On Scotch Zall Good $3.90
2 8 BEWARE BOB (8) Ronald Cameron 23.09 2.57 8.60 S/12 34.3kg American Monster Rapid Belle Noir $7.80
3 6 JUNO ANOTHER WAY (6) Bethany Garrick 23.34 6.16 8.68 S/74 32.3kg My Redeemer Juno Away $31.20
4 4 GOTHAM PRINCE (4) Melanie Lithgow 23.59 9.71 8.68 M/66 30.1kg Collision Gotham Queen $6.30
5 7 ESTABLISHMENT (7) Ian Dann 23.67 10.84 8.62 M/45 30.9kg Moreira Really Magic $60.50
6 3 PAUA OF CHLOE (3) Steven Bruce White 23.79 12.56 8.60 M/23 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee Paua To Admit $1.70
DNF 1 ANIMAL KINGDOM (1) Gerry Orr 0.00 0.00 8.62 M/37 33.4kg Panhandle Slim Mahjong World $37.60
Race 4 PAUA KENNELS HT2 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JOE GEM (2) John Connor 22.83 0.00 8.46 M/11 33.3kg Sennachie Zulu Success $2.30
2 4 MEANS BUSINESS (4) Ian Dann 23.14 4.44 8.64 S/22 32.7kg My Redeemer Invictus Glory $9.10
3 7 SHE'S MISS ORSON (7) Mario Cortese 23.17 4.83 8.71 M/43 31.4kg Orson Allen She's Majestic $6.80
4 6 HOUDINI SECRETS (6) Peter Schofield 23.40 8.07 8.79 S/55 26.2kg Sennachie Hot Fiasco $2.10
5 1 URANA WENDY (1) Donna Beasley 23.41 8.21 8.67 M/34 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $38.20
SCR 3 VICTORY HEIST (3) Adrian Smit
SCR 8 PAUA TO CONTEST (8) Steven Bruce White
Race 5 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD HT3 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BURNING LIQUOR (1) Katharine Gorman 23.02 0.00 8.47 M/11 32.0kg Hooked On Scotch Vitaliser $1.90
2 4 NEROLI (4) Lyn Smith 23.11 1.34 8.51 Q/22 26.4kg Hooked On Scotch Come On Emmaline $2.20
3 6 BOOM BOOM CIAO (6) John Delaroche 23.29 3.93 8.65 S/54 25.8kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $18.80
4 2 DOWNTOWN ZION (2) Dawn Johnston 23.34 4.64 8.63 M/43 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Somerton May $20.40
5 7 GIOVANI (7) Shane Jack 23.76 10.64 8.54 M/35 33.4kg Zambora Brockie Mood Swings $9.20
SCR 3 BOLD CONTENDER (3) Gregory Kerr
SCR 8 TOGETHER WE CAN (8) Troy Dorrington
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Free For All $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SODA PRINCE (7) Lyn Smith 22.63 0.00 8.23 M/11 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Good Girl Sandy $2.20
2 8 RUMOUR IS FACT (8) Geoffrey Howell 22.80 2.50 8.34 S/33 32.4kg Elite State Definitely Two $12.50
3 4 PAZIENZA (4) Gavin Clifton 22.93 4.39 8.62 M/45 30.5kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $3.80
4 5 THROW CAUTION (5) Lyn Smith 22.99 5.16 8.28 M/22 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $13.70
5 2 LAVISH DIAMOND (2) Rosalie Kerr 23.00 5.29 8.70 M/64 26.4kg My Redeemer Gordette $4.80
6 1 MY MATE DAMIEN (1) Cheryle Ragen 23.21 8.34 8.62 M/56 30.7kg Fernando Bale Spiritual Charm $9.70
Race 7 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.50, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OREJITAS (1) Jihad Talgi 26.10 0.00 6.50 M/111 33.2kg Superior Panama Little Bit Sweet $2.20
2 8 HERE COMES PIE (8) Joel Hallam 26.19 1.34 6.69 S/423 33.9kg Barcia Bale It's A Wink $2.10
3 4 CLASSIC TOUCH (4) Yvonne Andrews 26.32 3.21 6.72 M/666 33.2kg Beast Unleashed Irisize $7.10
4 2 SUMMER DAZE (2) Wendy Cunningham 26.35 3.56 6.61 M/342 25.7kg My Redeemer Summer Nights $17.30
5 7 BLACK EYED PEAS (7) John Delaroche 26.44 4.87 6.57 M/235 25.4kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $26.00
6 5 VICTORY INDI (5) Adrian Smit 26.45 5.09 6.71 M/554 28.6kg Ando's Mac Miss Flinders $52.70
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SILVER BLADE (3) Katharine Gorman 22.83 0.00 8.20 M/11 31.1kg Orson Allen Sheza Temptress $28.90
2 7 HOT SCOTCH (7) Maureen Brown 22.84 0.06 8.41 M/33 30.5kg Hooked On Scotch Zall Good $1.90
3 1 DOT'S DELIGHT (1) Dawn Johnston 22.98 2.07 8.34 M/22 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Somerton May $3.40
4 5 LIFE'S GAL (5) Lyn Smith 23.00 2.31 8.53 M/54 27.9kg Keybow Secret Stash $9.50
5 8 MOSCATO (8) Danny Cortese 23.14 4.40 8.48 M/45 26.1kg My Redeemer Juno Away $45.30
6 6 GOOD BOY COLOMBO (6) Lui Forte 23.24 5.86 8.71 M/78 35.5kg Jesaulenko Little Zippity $117.40
7 2 SCOTT OR NOT (2) Donna Beasley 23.30 6.64 8.78 M/87 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $78.00
8 4 HARD ON ME (4) Geoffrey Howell 23.30 6.71 8.60 M/66 25.6kg Aussie Infrared Miss Eloise $5.90
Race 9 BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM 460m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.49, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PLENTY OF TALK (1) Eva Wallis 26.15 0.00 6.67 M/332 38.0kg Sennachie Adelaide Bale $1.50
2 7 OCTARE STRIDE (7) Stavros Kipirtidis 26.27 1.75 6.49 M/111 27.6kg Aussie Infrared Saw Blaze $11.20
3 4 MADALIA PATCH (4) Peter Mckenzie 26.28 1.79 6.63 M/223 33.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $8.00
4 2 DECELERATION (2) Lyn Smith 26.30 2.09 6.70 M/444 31.5kg My Redeemer Fabregal $3.70
5 5 OUR SOLITAIRE (5) Michael Pirani 26.66 7.27 6.72 M/555 28.6kg Zambora Brockie Tantalise $38.10
SCR 8 LA LINA (8) Stavros Kipirtidis
Race 10 HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD (2-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.55, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAUA OF SILENCE (2) Steven Bruce White 26.16 0.00 6.56 M/323 36.7kg Sennachie Paua To Admit $1.50
2 1 MR. FAWNSTONE (1) Reginald Boyce 26.16 0.09 6.55 M/111 33.1kg Zambora Brockie Tantalise $18.10
3 7 RAWHIDE HAND (7) Donna Dean 26.27 1.60 6.66 M/432 32.1kg Raw Ability Hands To Myself $46.30
4 5 LOUD HOUSE (5) Karen Pitt 26.31 2.14 6.68 S/654 27.9kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $3.50
5 4 CATCH A PEARL (4) Gavin Clifton 26.35 2.80 6.68 M/565 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Amlin Mystique $8.50
6 8 ALICE MORGAN (8) Les Weeks 26.70 7.79 6.55 M/246 30.5kg Hasten Slowly Alpha Demeter $14.50
Race 11 SENNACHIE AT STUD 460m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.49, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SIR MARLEY (5) David Crawford 25.95 0.00 6.49 Q/212 32.3kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $11.90
2 1 STATE THE FACTS (1) Cheryle Ragen 26.08 1.86 6.65 S/443 36.7kg Aussie Infrared Doo Wop Hooligan $2.80
3 2 RAG TIME ROVE (2) John Clay 26.13 2.57 6.49 M/121 35.0kg Banjo Boy Diamond Maxine $17.60
4 8 THREE WISHES (8) Wayne Boreland 26.33 5.36 6.68 M/666 30.0kg Zambora Brockie Disputive $1.80
5 7 OODNADATTA MAN (7) John Carr 26.41 6.50 6.67 M/554 33.2kg Xtreme Knocka Freedom Fire $27.80
6 4 JACK'S CRACKER (4) Rosalie Kerr 26.42 6.66 6.58 M/335 32.4kg My Redeemer Captain Jackie $11.00
Race 12 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 460m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.52, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NAGAMBIE BALE (2) Les Weeks 26.24 0.00 6.63 M/443 32.8kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $0.00
2 5 SPEEDY VILLAIN (5) Fred Vassallo 26.37 1.83 6.59 M/221 31.1kg Orson Allen Glitterbug $8.50
3 1 ASTON JIVE (1) Donna Beasley 26.46 3.19 6.52 M/112 31.7kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $11.80
4 4 AFTER HOURS (4) John Delaroche 26.49 3.56 6.68 S/556 32.8kg Barcia Bale It's A Wink $3.30
5 7 JAYVILLE HOPE (7) Constance Mcmillan 26.52 4.06 6.63 M/334 27.1kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $3.90
6 8 BLUE BANDANA (8) Troy Dorrington 26.74 7.09 6.72 M/665 33.6kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $16.20