Warragul Race Results

Thursday 4th of August 2022
R1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.52, 11.28
1
4
T: Brendan Dewan
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Debra Cumes
$23.40

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.50

Split

6.70

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.90

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.61

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$47.80

Mgn

11.33

Time

26.80

Split

6.66

In Run

M/346

Wgt

34.4kg
5
10
T: Brendan Dewan
$5.40

Mgn

11.44

Time

26.80

Split

6.87

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Christopher Sinclair
$49.30

Mgn

11.61

Time

26.82

Split

6.88

In Run

M/865

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Margaret Read
$18.90

Mgn

12.56

Time

26.88

Split

6.80

In Run

S/554

Wgt

31.3kg
8
1
T: Lyn Smith
$2.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.90

Split

6.88

In Run

S/788

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
2
T: Christopher Sinclair
$0.00
R2 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.32
1
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Tony Interligi
$13.90

Mgn

1.97

Time

23.45

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$34.90

Mgn

3.26

Time

23.54

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Graeme Jose
$1.40

Mgn

3.77

Time

23.57

Split

8.76

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$25.60

Mgn

8.64

Time

23.91

Split

8.69

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Samantha Mckay
$5.10

Mgn

9.39

Time

23.97

Split

8.90

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Jess Grima
$18.10

Mgn

12.04

Time

24.15

Split

8.76

In Run

S/56

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.26
1
7
T: Rosalie Kerr
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Margaret Read
$9.20

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.37

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Karen Manley
$28.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.51

Split

8.88

In Run

M/74

Wgt

24.6kg
4
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$63.70

Mgn

9.23

Time

23.63

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.9kg
5
8
T: Matthew Dewan
$1.60

Mgn

9.96

Time

23.68

Split

8.86

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$9.10

Mgn

10.94

Time

23.75

Split

8.61

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: David Schwarz
$19.90

Mgn

16.19

Time

24.12

Split

8.70

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R4 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.45
1
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Julie Belsham
$9.20

Mgn

1.01

Time

23.24

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.9kg
3
7
T: Paul Ellul
$6.20

Mgn

2.64

Time

23.36

Split

8.60

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$3.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.48

Split

8.70

In Run

M/63

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$8.10

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.74

Split

8.67

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Jason Caley
$79.30

Mgn

8.21

Time

23.75

Split

8.82

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.5kg
7
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$24.70

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.77

Split

8.83

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.0kg
8
3
T: Victoria Sultana
$24.30

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.82

Split

8.61

In Run

M/47

Wgt

29.6kg
R5 VIATEK (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.56, 11.34
1
7
T: Darryl Connor
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

6.67

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.20

Mgn

1.44

Time

26.36

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: David Kerr
$3.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.59

Split

6.71

In Run

M/565

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Mark Giddings
$4.20

Mgn

5.07

Time

26.61

Split

6.67

In Run

M/244

Wgt

35.8kg
5
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$9.10

Mgn

5.71

Time

26.66

Split

6.68

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: Phillip Rowley
$19.20

Mgn

7.14

Time

26.76

Split

6.85

In Run

S/757

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Vincent Daffy
$27.20

Mgn

8.90

Time

26.88

Split

6.75

In Run

M/688

Wgt

28.3kg
8
2
T: Vincent Daffy
$29.90

Mgn

10.61

Time

27.00

Split

6.86

In Run

S/876

Wgt

33.9kg
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.51, 11.33
1
9
T: Adrian Smit
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.32

Split

6.70

In Run

M/443

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Alan Croxford
$15.10

Mgn

0.53

Time

26.36

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Mark Giddings
$9.40

Mgn

2.07

Time

26.47

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Christine Haigh
$49.30

Mgn

2.67

Time

26.51

Split

6.83

In Run

S/654

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Gerry Orr
$26.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.68

Split

6.69

In Run

M/335

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$15.30

Mgn

8.97

Time

26.95

Split

6.82

In Run

M/568

Wgt

33.6kg
7
2
T: Chloe Kerr
$6.40

Mgn

10.47

Time

27.05

Split

6.90

In Run

M/776

Wgt

24.9kg
8
1
T: Corry Kas
$1.70

Mgn

10.94

Time

27.09

Split

6.98

In Run

M/887

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
4
T: Margaret Read
$0.00
R7 BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.50
1
8
T: Mark Giddings
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.52

In Run

S/21

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Kerry Houlahan
$6.60

Mgn

1.69

Time

23.30

Split

8.56

In Run

M/62

Wgt

25.6kg
3
6
T: Mark Giddings
$30.30

Mgn

2.23

Time

23.33

Split

8.54

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.3kg
4
1
T: Damien Belsham
$9.20

Mgn

2.27

Time

23.34

Split

8.50

In Run

M/13

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Chloe Kerr
$11.50

Mgn

3.47

Time

23.42

Split

8.63

In Run

M/74

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$24.70

Mgn

5.81

Time

23.58

Split

8.71

In Run

M/86

Wgt

24.4kg
7
4
T: Charlie Galea
$3.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.66

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/37

Wgt

25.6kg
8
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$21.00

Mgn

10.51

Time

23.91

Split

8.53

In Run

M/48

Wgt

28.2kg
R8 SENNACHIE AT STUD (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63, 11.50
1
6
T: David Kerr
$16.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.47

Split

6.79

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$9.10

Mgn

0.41

Time

26.50

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/212

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Gary Joske
$2.50

Mgn

0.91

Time

26.53

Split

6.76

In Run

M/541

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Rosalie Kerr
$3.50

Mgn

1.60

Time

26.58

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Mark Giddings
$14.60

Mgn

2.09

Time

26.61

Split

6.71

In Run

M/456

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Brian Sonneman
$4.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

26.66

Split

6.70

In Run

M/334

Wgt

35.7kg
7
8
T: Graeme Campbell
$19.30

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.83

Split

6.86

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
3
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$0.00
R9 PAUA KENNELS (1-2 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.33
1
7
T: Ronald Cameron
$27.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.38

In Run

S/21

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: Ronald Cameron
$16.40

Mgn

2.03

Time

23.14

Split

8.47

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.7kg
3
5
T: Rosalie Kerr
$7.90

Mgn

3.01

Time

23.21

Split

8.72

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Joe Interligi
$7.20

Mgn

3.19

Time

23.22

Split

8.33

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$10.40

Mgn

3.83

Time

23.27

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.5kg
6
2
T: Ronald Wood
$17.50

Mgn

7.47

Time

23.52

Split

8.77

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$3.30

Mgn

8.51

Time

23.59

Split

8.87

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: Carly Feltham
$2.80

Mgn

10.13

Time

23.71

Split

8.82

In Run

S/78

Wgt

31.9kg
R10 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.40
1
8
T: Mark Giddings
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

23.6kg
2
1
T: Kevin Quinn
$9.70

Mgn

0.90

Time

22.74

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
T: Mark Giddings
$8.00

Mgn

4.21

Time

22.98

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Mark Giddings
$54.80

Mgn

9.83

Time

23.37

Split

8.87

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Justin Bowman
$19.80

Mgn

9.86

Time

23.37

Split

8.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Dean Millier
$4.60

Mgn

12.31

Time

23.54

Split

8.80

In Run

S/57

Wgt

30.3kg
7
4
T: Adrian Smit
$3.10

Mgn

14.47

Time

23.69

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
7
T: Jess Grima
$30.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

30.6kg
R11 HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.46
1
2
T: Sean Lithgow
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.1kg
2
1
T: Geoffrey Green
$24.30

Mgn

0.31

Time

23.12

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$9.30

Mgn

3.13

Time

23.31

Split

8.76

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$6.90

Mgn

3.86

Time

23.36

Split

8.83

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Darrell Saunders
$7.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.60

Split

8.90

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Dean Millier
$6.80

Mgn

8.13

Time

23.66

Split

8.86

In Run

S/67

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Cristina Gason
$53.40

Mgn

10.61

Time

23.84

Split

8.97

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.7kg
8
9
T: Ian Dann
$2.70

Mgn

11.93

Time

23.93

Split

8.74

In Run

M/36

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
5
T: Geoffrey Green
$0.00
R12 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.41
1
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Margaret Read
$12.20

Mgn

1.53

Time

23.25

Split

8.64

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Corry Kas
$6.30

Mgn

1.89

Time

23.27

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Ray Cunneen
$12.50

Mgn

4.46

Time

23.45

Split

8.80

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.9kg
5
3
T: Victoria Sultana
$11.10

Mgn

9.04

Time

23.77

Split

8.92

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.8kg
6
8
T: Jason Caley
$50.30

Mgn

9.86

Time

23.83

Split

8.84

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Robert Ferris
$12.20

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.89

Split

8.64

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.7kg
8
1
T: Kerry Houlahan
$2.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.91

Split

8.80

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.3kg
Race 1 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.52, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DEWANA GEM (4) Brendan Dewan 26.00 0.00 6.52 M/111 26.5kg Fernando Bale Dewana Dimie $5.80
2 6 PARUMBA SPECIAL (6) Debra Cumes 26.50 7.03 6.70 M/433 26.8kg Dyna Double One Bailey Rose $23.40
3 5 WOVEN MAGIC (5) Katharine Gorman 26.61 8.60 6.61 M/222 25.9kg Fernando Bale Dreamy Eyes $2.90
4 8 EAST ON HENRY (8) Geoffrey Dalton 26.80 11.33 6.66 M/346 34.4kg Dyna Double One Wild Hunny $47.80
5 10 DEWANA CRUISER (2) Brendan Dewan 26.80 11.44 6.87 M/677 30.9kg Fernando Bale Dewana Dimie $5.40
6 7 ALL SMILES (7) Christopher Sinclair 26.82 11.61 6.88 M/865 28.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Rosie $49.30
7 3 MASTER JACKAL (3) Margaret Read 26.88 12.56 6.80 S/554 31.3kg Bomber Jack Rozehill Beth $18.90
8 1 SOUL'S WARNING (1) Lyn Smith 26.90 12.75 6.88 S/788 35.4kg My Redeemer Fabregal $2.90
SCR 2 CYCLONE TOMMY (2) Christopher Sinclair
Race 2 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WISPY BALE (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.31 0.00 8.58 M/33 29.9kg David Bale Dyna Ukana $9.50
2 1 INTER MARY (1) Tony Interligi 23.45 1.97 8.39 M/22 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $13.90
3 8 INTER STORM (8) Guiseppe Girvasi 23.54 3.26 8.32 M/11 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Inter Elesha $34.90
4 4 MIX OF EVILS (4) Graeme Jose 23.57 3.77 8.76 M/65 31.4kg Zambora Brockie Mix Off Harmony $1.40
5 3 SUPER SNOWY (3) Rosalie Kerr 23.91 8.64 8.69 M/44 26.9kg Feral Franky Super Fay $25.60
6 7 AKINA ADONIS (7) Samantha Mckay 23.97 9.39 8.90 S/77 32.0kg Cosmic Chief Izumi $5.10
7 6 AVERAGE COGS (6) Jess Grima 24.15 12.04 8.76 S/56 28.0kg Oaks Road Empress Lu $18.10
Race 3 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZAMBRANA (7) Rosalie Kerr 22.98 0.00 8.26 M/11 30.1kg Zambora Brockie My Hardaway Hana $3.90
2 1 RUN TOPPER (1) Margaret Read 23.37 5.56 8.47 Q/22 28.6kg Keybow Uno Topper $9.20
3 4 CYCLONE SUMMER (4) Karen Manley 23.51 7.50 8.88 M/74 24.6kg Worm Burner Feikuai Bella $28.20
4 6 LILLY'S STRIPEY (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.63 9.23 8.61 M/33 30.9kg Fully Loaded Tinderella $63.70
5 8 DEWANA SUE (8) Matthew Dewan 23.68 9.96 8.86 S/66 27.6kg Fernando Bale Dewana Dimie $1.60
6 2 HA HANNA (2) Stavros Kipirtidis 23.75 10.94 8.61 M/45 27.9kg Aussie Infrared Saw Blaze $9.10
7 5 DALLAS JANE (5) David Schwarz 24.12 16.19 8.70 M/57 26.7kg My Redeemer Sale Graze Bindi $19.90
SCR 3 PRIMAL FEAR (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 4 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KING POP (8) Kathryne Tabb 23.17 0.00 8.45 M/11 33.3kg Shima Bar Fire Swifty $2.80
2 4 MOON DRAGON (4) Julie Belsham 23.24 1.01 8.59 M/22 24.9kg My Redeemer Captain Jackie $9.20
3 7 IRON FINGER (7) Paul Ellul 23.36 2.64 8.60 M/34 33.8kg Superior Panama Hillside Lady $6.20
4 1 GLYOS MOVE (1) Stavros Kipirtidis 23.48 4.40 8.70 M/63 28.0kg Aussie Infrared Saw Blaze $3.00
5 5 PIPER BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.74 8.10 8.67 M/56 26.5kg Barcia Bale Jayney Bale $8.10
6 2 SALUT SIDEWAYS (2) Jason Caley 23.75 8.21 8.82 M/75 27.5kg Superior Product Smooth Momentum $79.30
7 6 HURRICANE KARIN (6) Victoria Sultana 23.77 8.60 8.83 M/88 28.0kg Hecton Bale Hurricane Billie $24.70
8 3 HURRICANE DAISY (3) Victoria Sultana 23.82 9.30 8.61 M/47 29.6kg Hecton Bale Hurricane Billie $24.30
Race 5 VIATEK (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.56, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WILLOW'S FRIEND (7) Darryl Connor 26.26 0.00 6.67 M/322 29.8kg Blazin' Bomber Sweet Sparkle $7.50
2 6 MR. SPECTER (6) Lindsay Fulford 26.36 1.44 6.56 Q/111 30.2kg Fully Loaded Tinderella $4.20
3 1 BLAZER BRADBURY (1) David Kerr 26.59 4.80 6.71 M/565 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Tree Climber Liv $3.00
4 4 NO CUTTERS (4) Mark Giddings 26.61 5.07 6.67 M/244 35.8kg Zipping Garth Midnight Francis $4.20
5 8 SWEET LOLA (8) Lindsay Fulford 26.66 5.71 6.68 M/433 26.3kg Orson Allen Sweet About Lola $9.10
6 3 AKINA ONYX (3) Phillip Rowley 26.76 7.14 6.85 S/757 32.3kg Cosmic Chief Izumi $19.20
7 5 SODA FELIX (5) Vincent Daffy 26.88 8.90 6.75 M/688 28.3kg Zambora Brockie Snip Snap $27.20
8 2 STARTER'S KING (2) Vincent Daffy 27.00 10.61 6.86 S/876 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Gamilla Go Girl $29.90
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.51, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ASTON DIRECTOR (4) Adrian Smit 26.32 0.00 6.70 M/443 31.5kg Bella Infrared Aston Chanel $7.00
2 5 DR. RONALD (5) Alan Croxford 26.36 0.53 6.51 M/111 30.6kg Bernardo Dr. Cinnamon $15.10
3 8 HOLD FAST BELLA (8) Mark Giddings 26.47 2.07 6.69 M/222 26.5kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $9.40
4 6 EVANLEE (6) Christine Haigh 26.51 2.67 6.83 S/654 33.3kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $49.30
5 7 CAR DEALER (7) Gerry Orr 26.68 5.20 6.69 M/335 32.9kg Moreira Really Magic $26.00
6 3 JASPER BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.95 8.97 6.82 M/568 33.6kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $15.30
7 2 FOREVER (2) Chloe Kerr 27.05 10.47 6.90 M/776 24.9kg Collision Segovia $6.40
8 1 OVERSHADOWED (1) Corry Kas 27.09 10.94 6.98 M/887 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee Holly By Golly $1.70
SCR 4 CAPTAIN CRUISER (4) Margaret Read
Race 7 BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VINNY CAN GOGH (8) Mark Giddings 23.18 0.00 8.52 S/21 33.1kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $2.60
2 3 ASTON ROSA (3) Kerry Houlahan 23.30 1.69 8.56 M/62 25.6kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $6.60
3 6 CRIME THRILLER (6) Mark Giddings 23.33 2.23 8.54 M/55 29.3kg Collision Tifi For Me $30.30
4 1 COOL STONE (1) Damien Belsham 23.34 2.27 8.50 M/13 29.1kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $9.20
5 7 JUST SAYING (7) Chloe Kerr 23.42 3.47 8.63 M/74 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Tiny Dreamer $11.50
6 2 ROYAL ABILITY (2) Leslie Kenyon 23.58 5.81 8.71 M/86 24.4kg Raw Ability Anastasia $24.70
7 4 LADY WENDY HOOK (4) Charlie Galea 23.66 6.86 8.52 Q/37 25.6kg My Redeemer Ruby's Image $3.00
8 5 SPECTER LITT (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.91 10.51 8.53 M/48 28.2kg Fully Loaded Tinderella $21.00
Race 8 SENNACHIE AT STUD 460m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON KNOX (6) David Kerr 26.47 0.00 6.79 M/665 31.4kg Aston Kimetto Aston Force $16.70
2 2 VARIATION (2) Lindsay Fulford 26.50 0.41 6.67 Q/212 31.0kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $9.10
3 5 FLOWERPOT FOX (5) Gary Joske 26.53 0.91 6.76 M/541 26.3kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $2.50
4 1 MEMPHIS ROCK (1) Rosalie Kerr 26.58 1.60 6.63 Q/123 29.6kg My Redeemer Dutch Legacy $3.50
5 7 LEKTRA ASHA (7) Mark Giddings 26.61 2.09 6.71 M/456 25.8kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $14.60
6 4 ALMIGHTY MACK (4) Brian Sonneman 26.66 2.70 6.70 M/334 35.7kg My Redeemer Sharnica $4.80
7 8 LAQUITA STAR (8) Graeme Campbell 26.83 5.21 6.86 M/777 26.4kg My Redeemer Sharnica $19.30
SCR 3 BATTLERS THREE (3) Kaylah Thorburn
Race 9 PAUA KENNELS (1-2 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ENRAGED (7) Ronald Cameron 23.00 0.00 8.38 S/21 34.0kg American Monster Rapid Belle Noir $27.30
2 6 SHE HAS IT (6) Ronald Cameron 23.14 2.03 8.47 M/33 29.7kg American Monster Rapid Belle Noir $16.40
3 5 UNION SQUARE (5) Rosalie Kerr 23.21 3.01 8.72 M/56 26.7kg Collision Segovia $7.90
4 8 INTER TEDDY (8) Joe Interligi 23.22 3.19 8.33 M/12 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Inter Elesha $7.20
5 1 IRELYN BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.27 3.83 8.65 M/44 24.5kg Aussie Infrared Ivy Bale $10.40
6 2 MT. VIEW BEE (2) Ronald Wood 23.52 7.47 8.77 M/65 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Lollipop Bling $17.50
7 4 DUNDEE KEIRA (4) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 23.59 8.51 8.87 M/87 28.6kg Feral Franky Dundee Calypso $3.30
8 3 SEE OLIVER (3) Carly Feltham 23.71 10.13 8.82 S/78 31.9kg Zambora Brockie Wharfies Girl $2.80
Race 10 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLUE CANS (8) Mark Giddings 22.68 0.00 8.40 M/11 23.6kg Aston Dee Bee Mac Molly $3.20
2 1 DR. CARLSON (1) Kevin Quinn 22.74 0.90 8.54 M/22 29.5kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $9.70
3 5 CHASE THE MAGIC (5) Mark Giddings 22.98 4.21 8.68 M/33 30.3kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $8.00
4 3 HILTON HAWK (3) Mark Giddings 23.37 9.83 8.87 M/75 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $54.80
5 2 SALLY'S RETURN (2) Justin Bowman 23.37 9.86 8.72 M/44 31.4kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $19.80
6 6 SHIMA BOLT (6) Dean Millier 23.54 12.31 8.80 S/57 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $4.60
7 4 ASTON MIGUEL (4) Adrian Smit 23.69 14.47 8.84 M/66 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $3.10
DNF 7 BIT TWISTED (7) Jess Grima 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $30.90
Race 11 HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUEEN OF STRIPES (2) Sean Lithgow 23.09 0.00 8.58 M/22 24.1kg Collision Gotham Queen $4.70
2 1 BOMBER'S WONDER (1) Geoffrey Green 23.12 0.31 8.46 Q/11 28.7kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $24.30
3 3 JACK'S FANTASY (3) Kevin Quinn 23.31 3.13 8.76 M/43 27.9kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $9.30
4 6 DUNDEE VELVET (6) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 23.36 3.86 8.83 M/54 30.5kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $6.90
5 4 BAGGY'S GOLD (4) Darrell Saunders 23.60 7.20 8.90 M/75 26.8kg Stagger Fancy Gold $7.00
6 7 MAGIC MARK (7) Dean Millier 23.66 8.13 8.86 S/67 31.1kg Barcia Bale Bubba's Silvia $6.80
7 8 CARIBBEAN QUEEN (8) Cristina Gason 23.84 10.61 8.97 M/88 27.7kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $53.40
8 9 SLIM SHADOW (5) Ian Dann 23.93 11.93 8.74 M/36 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Invictus Blu $2.70
SCR 5 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (5) Geoffrey Green
Race 12 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD 400m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHADOW JEWEL (6) Sharyn Combridge 23.14 0.00 8.55 M/22 29.6kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $4.30
2 7 SPEED DEMON (7) Margaret Read 23.25 1.53 8.64 M/43 32.2kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $12.20
3 5 DUNDEE SILK (5) Corry Kas 23.27 1.89 8.41 M/11 30.3kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $6.30
4 4 AFRO BOY (4) Ray Cunneen 23.45 4.46 8.80 M/55 36.9kg Over Limit Soda Sky $12.50
5 3 HURRICANE MIAMI (3) Victoria Sultana 23.77 9.04 8.92 M/88 24.8kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $11.10
6 8 CHILL OUT DUSTY (8) Jason Caley 23.83 9.86 8.84 M/77 30.3kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $50.30
7 2 MIDNIGHT BREEZE (2) Robert Ferris 23.89 10.75 8.64 M/34 27.7kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $12.20
8 1 MAJESTIC MOJO (1) Kerry Houlahan 23.91 11.00 8.80 M/66 27.3kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $2.30