Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 2nd of June 2016
R1 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.80, 12.00
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.89

In Run

M421

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Joy Mcdowall
$3.10

Mgn

2.77

Time

26.26

Split

6.80

In Run

Q233

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Paul Teuma
$21.40

Mgn

3.41

Time

26.31

Split

6.96

In Run

M666

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Paul Herry
$43.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.56

Split

6.80

In Run

Q112

Wgt

25.3kg
5
1
T: Cindy Fulton
$25.40

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.63

Split

6.81

In Run

M344

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

9.20

Time

26.71

Split

7.07

In Run

S855

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Kyle Goodwin
$9.70

Mgn

12.47

Time

26.94

Split

6.91

In Run

M588

Wgt

25.5kg
8
5
T: Neville Lenehan
$13.80

Mgn

13.20

Time

26.99

Split

7.02

In Run

M777

Wgt

31.7kg
R2 PROTECTCORP SECURITIES (390m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.84
1
4
T: Rosalyn Hume
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.85

In Run

M21

Wgt

35.4kg
2
1
T: Kevin Mugavin
$2.70

Mgn

1.67

Time

22.91

Split

8.85

In Run

Q33

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$21.10

Mgn

3.66

Time

23.05

Split

8.89

In Run

M54

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: Jason Sharp
$10.60

Mgn

3.89

Time

23.06

Split

8.97

In Run

M82

Wgt

30.3kg
5
9
T: John Frewin
$13.50

Mgn

5.34

Time

23.16

Split

8.96

In Run

M76

Wgt

25.0kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.40

Mgn

5.73

Time

23.19

Split

8.94

In Run

M65

Wgt

24.4kg
7
2
T: Gerald Mckenna
$33.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.65

Split

8.85

In Run

M47

Wgt

27.3kg
8
7
T: Garry Marshman
$13.90

Mgn

12.79

Time

23.69

Split

8.84

In Run

Q18

Wgt

33.5kg
R3 COAST FM & 3YB (450m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.79, 11.70
1
5
T: Dustin Drew
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.79

In Run

M111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Gerard Taylor
$2.50

Mgn

0.39

Time

25.83

Split

6.87

In Run

M433

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$12.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.87

In Run

M322

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Neville Lenehan
$33.30

Mgn

4.06

Time

26.09

Split

6.80

In Run

Q244

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Norman Wynd
$20.80

Mgn

7.37

Time

26.32

Split

6.88

In Run

M677

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.50

Mgn

7.96

Time

26.36

Split

6.88

In Run

M555

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$26.30

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.68

Split

6.95

In Run

M866

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
2
T: Neville Lenehan
$10.10
R4 CASSIGN DESIGN (1-4 WINS) FINAL (390m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.59
1
5
T: Norman Mccullagh
$18.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

8.59

In Run

M11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Blake Shillington
$27.10

Mgn

1.54

Time

22.38

Split

8.63

In Run

M32

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Blake Shillington
$3.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

22.59

Split

8.82

In Run

M53

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.60

In Run

M24

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$12.40

Mgn

8.04

Time

22.84

Split

9.07

In Run

M75

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: Blake Shillington
$10.40

Mgn

8.56

Time

22.87

Split

8.89

In Run

M66

Wgt

39.0kg
7
4
T: Peter Schofield
$20.30

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.68

In Run

M47

Wgt

32.1kg
8
3
T: Jason Sharp
$8.20

Mgn

14.84

Time

23.31

Split

9.28

In Run

M88

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63, 11.60
1
1
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.72

In Run

M222

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Adam Richardson
$5.50

Mgn

1.37

Time

25.75

Split

6.89

In Run

M433

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Thomas Mitchell
$22.40

Mgn

1.53

Time

25.77

Split

6.63

In Run

M111

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Jordan Cooper
$9.50

Mgn

4.27

Time

25.96

Split

6.79

In Run

M344

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$9.30

Mgn

5.09

Time

26.01

Split

6.89

In Run

M576

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Norman Wynd
$6.10

Mgn

5.13

Time

26.02

Split

6.93

In Run

M867

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Gary Hunt
$22.20

Mgn

5.66

Time

26.05

Split

6.90

In Run

M755

Wgt

30.1kg
8
8
T: Stephen Elsum
$9.10

Mgn

9.59

Time

26.33

Split

6.90

In Run

M688

Wgt

29.8kg
R6 KOROIT STREET TAB (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.59, 11.50
1
7
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.59

In Run

M111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Philip Lenehan
$11.00

Mgn

0.14

Time

25.69

Split

6.63

In Run

M233

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$5.20

Mgn

0.21

Time

25.69

Split

6.63

In Run

M444

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: Raymond Brewer
$5.60

Mgn

1.03

Time

25.75

Split

6.63

In Run

M322

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Adam Richardson
$2.60

Mgn

2.19

Time

25.83

Split

6.74

In Run

M666

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Jason Sharp
$8.10

Mgn

3.61

Time

25.93

Split

6.74

In Run

M555

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Jason Sharp
$15.30

Mgn

5.43

Time

26.06

Split

6.78

In Run

M777

Wgt

26.9kg
8
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$22.10

Mgn

6.03

Time

26.10

Split

6.92

In Run

M888

Wgt

26.3kg
R7 CARPETCOURT (VIC BRED) (450m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.64, 11.60
1
2
T: Geoffrey Collins
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.21

Split

6.73

In Run

M332

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Jackson Bell
$6.00

Mgn

4.33

Time

25.51

Split

6.64

In Run

M223

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Joy Mcdowall
$9.50

Mgn

5.09

Time

25.57

Split

6.82

In Run

M544

Wgt

34.6kg
4
1
T: Kevin Daisley
$24.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.82

In Run

M455

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Gary Hunt
$20.50

Mgn

6.60

Time

25.67

Split

6.64

In Run

M111

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Kevin Mugavin
$15.00

Mgn

7.69

Time

25.75

Split

6.89

In Run

M666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Thomas Mitchell
$11.90

Mgn

12.14

Time

26.06

Split

6.98

In Run

S777

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 MACEY'S BISTRO (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65, 11.60
1
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.79

In Run

M322

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Thomas Mitchell
$23.80

Mgn

0.69

Time

25.65

Split

6.74

In Run

M233

Wgt

26.6kg
3
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$1.90

Mgn

4.06

Time

25.89

Split

6.88

In Run

M566

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$19.10

Mgn

4.14

Time

25.90

Split

6.65

In Run

M111

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$7.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.92

Split

6.98

In Run

M877

Wgt

30.7kg
6
3
T: Gary Peach
$7.20

Mgn

4.87

Time

25.95

Split

6.91

In Run

M644

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.70

Mgn

5.01

Time

25.96

Split

6.88

In Run

M455

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: Brian Hodgson
$7.50

Mgn

5.10

Time

25.96

Split

6.97

In Run

M788

Wgt

30.7kg
R9 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.70
1
3
T: Gerard Taylor
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

8.70

In Run

Q11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Robert Proctor
$19.30

Mgn

3.46

Time

22.57

Split

8.72

In Run

Q22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Shaun Coulson
$19.50

Mgn

5.27

Time

22.70

Split

8.79

In Run

Q33

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$3.90

Mgn

5.71

Time

22.73

Split

8.86

In Run

M44

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Norman Mccullagh
$5.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

22.88

Split

9.03

In Run

M55

Wgt

30.2kg
6
10
T: Kevin Mugavin
$15.80

Mgn

8.17

Time

22.90

Split

9.04

In Run

S66

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.10

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.08

Split

9.21

In Run

M77

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
9
T: Jason Thomson
$9.50
R10 WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.52
1
4
T: Daryl Brennan
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.52

In Run

Q11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Jason Sharp
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.52

In Run

M22

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Daryl Brennan
$7.70

Mgn

2.66

Time

22.34

Split

8.63

In Run

M34

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Raymond Drew
$10.50

Mgn

2.67

Time

22.34

Split

8.68

In Run

M43

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$24.80

Mgn

2.84

Time

22.35

Split

8.75

In Run

M55

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$11.90

Mgn

4.53

Time

22.47

Split

8.97

In Run

M87

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$5.10

Mgn

7.47

Time

22.67

Split

8.97

In Run

S78

Wgt

30.7kg
8
2
T: Stephen Bruce
$6.40

Mgn

8.06

Time

22.71

Split

8.96

In Run

M66

Wgt

33.9kg
R11 www.tab.com.au (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.64
1
1
T: Kevin Ward
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

8.64

In Run

Q11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Gerald Mckenna
$35.20

Mgn

2.56

Time

22.40

Split

8.75

In Run

M22

Wgt

22.6kg
3
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$8.20

Mgn

4.47

Time

22.54

Split

8.82

In Run

M53

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: David Taylor
$4.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.54

Split

9.00

In Run

M66

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Daryl Brennan
$11.60

Mgn

7.96

Time

22.78

Split

8.82

In Run

M35

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Jason Sharp
$9.90

Mgn

8.17

Time

22.80

Split

9.10

In Run

M77

Wgt

30.5kg
7
4
T: Blake Shillington
$2.90

Mgn

11.27

Time

23.01

Split

8.82

In Run

M44

Wgt

34.5kg
8
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

15.11

Time

23.28

Split

9.16

In Run

M88

Wgt

28.0kg
R12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.64
1
8
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.64

In Run

S21

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Brian Hodgson
$6.40

Mgn

0.17

Time

22.53

Split

8.82

In Run

Q33

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Peter Schofield
$4.80

Mgn

0.29

Time

22.54

Split

8.64

In Run

M12

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Stephen Bruce
$10.10

Mgn

2.80

Time

22.72

Split

8.87

In Run

S44

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Andrew Xerri
$10.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.75

Split

8.95

In Run

M75

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Kevin Ward
$8.70

Mgn

6.46

Time

22.97

Split

8.95

In Run

M86

Wgt

25.6kg
7
6
T: Kevin Quinn
$15.40

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.15

Split

8.89

In Run

M67

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Riches
$6.00
Race 1 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 450m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.80, 12.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLANCO CANYON (2) Mark Delbridge 26.06 0.00 6.89 M421 31.4kg Collision Miss Bel Air $3.20
2 8 JEMMA'S FANTASY (8) Joy Mcdowall 26.26 2.77 6.80 Q233 26.3kg Razldazl Jayfkay Fantasy Diamond $3.10
3 4 ASHANTI ALINGA (4) Paul Teuma 26.31 3.41 6.96 M666 29.3kg Yahoo Omar Blu Evening $21.40
4 3 LOUIS MINI GIRL (3) Paul Herry 26.56 7.00 6.80 Q112 25.3kg El Grand Senor CHILLY PATCH $43.10
5 1 MISSY'S CREEK (1) Cindy Fulton 26.63 8.07 6.81 M344 29.9kg Cape Hawke CHOSEN LOVE $25.40
6 7 DYNA ELMA (7) Mark Delbridge 26.71 9.20 7.07 S855 28.9kg Fabregas Dyna Dara $3.70
7 6 SPRING TO WYN (6) Kyle Goodwin 26.94 12.47 6.91 M588 25.5kg Spring Gun Kirabilli Indy $9.70
8 5 MOTH ATTACK (5) Neville Lenehan 26.99 13.20 7.02 M777 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Obama's Girl $13.80
Race 2 PROTECTCORP SECURITIES 390m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Aussie Infrared (4) Rosalyn Hume 22.79 0.00 8.85 M21 35.4kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $2.50
2 1 MORE IRISH (1) Kevin Mugavin 22.91 1.67 8.85 Q33 26.2kg Kinloch Brae MAGIC HAZARD $2.70
3 8 SPRING ALIS (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.05 3.66 8.89 M54 26.5kg Barcia Bale ALIS BALE $21.10
4 5 JESTERDAY (5) Jason Sharp 23.06 3.89 8.97 M82 30.3kg Cosmic Chief Uno Diva $10.60
5 9 SUSPICIOUS LEE (3) John Frewin 23.16 5.34 8.96 M76 25.0kg Dyna Tron Suspicious Tina $13.50
6 6 DYNA NAMI (6) Mark Delbridge 23.19 5.73 8.94 M65 24.4kg Taylors Sky Elmira Bale $10.40
7 2 CHEETAH BAY (2) Gerald Mckenna 23.65 12.25 8.85 M47 27.3kg Billy The Sid TROUBLEMAKER BAY $33.50
8 7 VEE BEE MEE (7) Garry Marshman 23.69 12.79 8.84 Q18 33.5kg Vee Man Vane LADY PRIZE $13.90
Race 3 COAST FM & 3YB 450m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.79, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KIRABILLI ARJAY (5) Dustin Drew 25.81 0.00 6.79 M111 27.2kg Fear Zafonic Que La Vida $5.00
2 1 SEVEN WEEKS (1) Gerard Taylor 25.83 0.39 6.87 M433 33.5kg Bekim Bale Mepunga Nicky $2.50
3 8 DEMONISHEM (8) Tracey Deglaitis 25.94 2.00 6.87 M322 30.5kg Engine Alley Sweet Jacuzzi $12.50
4 4 OK OLLIE (4) Neville Lenehan 26.09 4.06 6.80 Q244 27.9kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno $33.30
5 3 NAWALA GINTO (3) Norman Wynd 26.32 7.37 6.88 M677 26.7kg Nitro Burst NAWALA MAHOGANY $20.80
6 7 MICHA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 26.36 7.96 6.88 M555 26.7kg Razldazl George BITTEN $3.50
7 6 NICHE ALLEN (6) Mark Delbridge 26.68 12.50 6.95 M866 26.4kg Dyna Tron Ferrari Bale $26.30
SCR 2 KING OBAMA (2) Neville Lenehan
Race 4 CASSIGN DESIGN (1-4 WINS) FINAL 390m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ELLA RHODE (5) Norman Mccullagh 22.27 0.00 8.59 M11 26.0kg Jarvis Bale ELLA ALLEN $18.30
2 6 ALLEN CLOWN (6) Blake Shillington 22.38 1.54 8.63 M32 34.4kg Magic Sprite Roxio Bale $27.10
3 1 SKETCHY NICK (1) Blake Shillington 22.59 4.53 8.82 M53 29.0kg Jarvis Bale Five Cinns $3.00
4 2 PRETTY MACHINE (2) Ashlee Terry 22.70 6.00 8.60 M24 28.8kg Premier Fantasy CROWDZA CLAPPIN $2.40
5 7 JUST BE PATIENT (7) Jason Sharp 22.84 8.04 9.07 M75 27.4kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $12.40
6 8 RUSTY BOY (8) Blake Shillington 22.87 8.56 8.89 M66 39.0kg Barcia Bale EIRA BALE $10.40
7 4 COOL SAM (4) Peter Schofield 23.25 14.00 8.68 M47 32.1kg Collision Jayde's Turn $20.30
8 3 TWO TIME (3) Jason Sharp 23.31 14.84 9.28 M88 28.8kg Elite State LEKTRA SNAP $8.20
Race 5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 450m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Sachi (1) Tracey Deglaitis 25.65 0.00 6.72 M222 32.7kg Engine Alley Sweet Jacuzzi $2.40
2 6 MR PERFECT (6) Adam Richardson 25.75 1.37 6.89 M433 34.1kg Swift Fancy Vientiane $5.50
3 4 CONNIE BALE (4) Thomas Mitchell 25.77 1.53 6.63 M111 27.5kg Dyna Steal Dyna Alina $22.40
4 5 LOOSE UNIT (5) Jordan Cooper 25.96 4.27 6.79 M344 31.4kg Cosmic Chief SUCH IS LIFE $9.50
5 2 MEGA JEWELS (2) Nicholas Sheehan 26.01 5.09 6.89 M576 25.9kg Barcia Bale Malibu $9.30
6 7 TURBO CHIEF (7) Norman Wynd 26.02 5.13 6.93 M867 31.4kg Kilty Lad Bogie Jewel $6.10
7 3 LACEY'S LAD (3) Gary Hunt 26.05 5.66 6.90 M755 30.1kg Swift Fancy PYFO MOSTLY $22.20
8 8 MEPUNGA PADDY (8) Stephen Elsum 26.33 9.59 6.90 M688 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Diva $9.10
Race 6 KOROIT STREET TAB 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.59, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DEADSET JET (7) Tracey Deglaitis 25.67 0.00 6.59 M111 33.3kg Vee Man Vane DEE TEE TALK $10.00
2 2 Lektra Hutch (2) Philip Lenehan 25.69 0.14 6.63 M233 26.8kg Vee Man Vane Lektra Angie $11.00
3 4 HAPPY HUDSON (4) Nicholas Sheehan 25.69 0.21 6.63 M444 34.4kg Boherna On Air GO WILD FIONA $5.20
4 1 MONSTER DEEDS (1) Raymond Brewer 25.75 1.03 6.63 M322 32.8kg Fear Zafonic MEPUNGA HARMONY $5.60
5 8 DROP A CLANGER (8) Adam Richardson 25.83 2.19 6.74 M666 34.0kg Swift Fancy Vientiane $2.60
6 3 LET'S RUN (3) Jason Sharp 25.93 3.61 6.74 M555 26.5kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $8.10
7 5 JUST SMILE (5) Jason Sharp 26.06 5.43 6.78 M777 26.9kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $15.30
8 6 MAXIMUM MELVA (6) Michael Gibbons 26.10 6.03 6.92 M888 26.3kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope $22.10
Race 7 CARPETCOURT (VIC BRED) 450m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.64, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Cutting Edge (2) Geoffrey Collins 25.21 0.00 6.73 M332 32.7kg Barcia Bale Chasin The Dream $1.50
2 8 MAGIC SUCCESS (8) Jackson Bell 25.51 4.33 6.64 M223 32.1kg Magic Sprite So Much Joy $6.00
3 6 MEPUNGA NICK (6) Joy Mcdowall 25.57 5.09 6.82 M544 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Diva $9.50
4 1 DJAYS LARRY (1) Kevin Daisley 25.63 6.00 6.82 M455 35.0kg Djays Octane GARDEMOEN $24.40
5 4 CUDGEE DESTROYER (4) Gary Hunt 25.67 6.60 6.64 M111 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble CUDGEE'S MADISON $20.50
6 7 CHEAP CURRENCY (7) Kevin Mugavin 25.75 7.69 6.89 M666 32.2kg Talk's Cheap POETIC MAGIC $15.00
7 3 BLUE BOY (3) Thomas Mitchell 26.06 12.14 6.98 S777 30.4kg Fear Zafonic Gold Chalice $11.90
Race 8 MACEY'S BISTRO 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEPUNGA TED (2) Stephen Elsum 25.61 0.00 6.79 M322 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Diva $12.50
2 8 BASTET BALE (8) Thomas Mitchell 25.65 0.69 6.74 M233 26.6kg KYLE JAMES Hannie Bale $23.80
3 1 CRACKERJACK CHOC (1) Michael Gibbons 25.89 4.06 6.88 M566 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $1.90
4 6 UNCOOL ALBERT (6) Michael Gibbons 25.90 4.14 6.65 M111 34.6kg Kilty Lad Private Universe $19.10
5 7 SILVERTOP (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.92 4.50 6.98 M877 30.7kg Swift Fancy EYE THE TIGER $7.80
6 3 STEFANOVIC (3) Gary Peach 25.95 4.87 6.91 M644 31.7kg Premier Fantasy Entice Me Juliet $7.20
7 4 ALLEN VARMINT (4) Mark Delbridge 25.96 5.01 6.88 M455 31.0kg Dyna Tron Ferrari Bale $12.70
8 5 MAJOR CURLY (5) Brian Hodgson 25.96 5.10 6.97 M788 30.7kg Bobby Boucheau MAJOR SHAKER $7.50
Race 9 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA 390m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 THOMELI ROAR (3) Gerard Taylor 22.33 0.00 8.70 Q11 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Thomeli Diamond $7.40
2 2 SCOT'S DUNKER (2) Robert Proctor 22.57 3.46 8.72 Q22 26.9kg Kilty Lad TAZ'S GIRL $19.30
3 5 DYNAMITE DEX (5) Shaun Coulson 22.70 5.27 8.79 Q33 32.7kg Bobby Boucheau BREAK OF DAWN $19.50
4 1 SUSPICIOUS JOE (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.73 5.71 8.86 M44 31.3kg Dyna Tron Suspicious Tina $3.90
5 8 JARVIS RHODE (8) Norman Mccullagh 22.88 7.80 9.03 M55 30.2kg Jarvis Bale ELLA ALLEN $5.20
6 10 LEINSTER (7) Kevin Mugavin 22.90 8.17 9.04 S66 31.6kg Kinloch Brae MAGIC HAZARD $15.80
7 4 ILLIAD ALLEN (4) Mark Delbridge 23.08 10.75 9.21 M77 27.7kg Swift Fancy Ellen Bale $3.10
SCR 9 PODIUM BOUND (6) Jason Thomson
Race 10 WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UPTOWN FUNK (4) Daryl Brennan 22.15 0.00 8.52 Q11 30.4kg Kilty Lad Curlwaa Islander $3.20
2 5 Samsara Lass (5) Jason Sharp 22.29 2.00 8.52 M22 29.1kg Cosmic Chief Indi's My Girl $6.00
3 3 Weeping Lass (3) Daryl Brennan 22.34 2.66 8.63 M34 28.5kg Lonesome Cry Amado $7.70
4 8 LIL ARTHUR (8) Raymond Drew 22.34 2.67 8.68 M43 32.1kg Cosmic Chief OCEAN MAGIC $10.50
5 7 TRON'S SON (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.35 2.84 8.75 M55 33.2kg Dyna Tron Miss Someone $24.80
6 1 I'LL ROB YA (1) Marcus Lloyd 22.47 4.53 8.97 M87 27.3kg Dyna Lachlan CODY BALE $11.90
7 6 BARKED OFF (6) Keith Lloyd 22.67 7.47 8.97 S78 30.7kg Bit Chili Big Gift $5.10
8 2 AUGUSTA DREAMING (2) Stephen Bruce 22.71 8.06 8.96 M66 33.9kg Fear Zafonic Shooter Badoota $6.40
Race 11 www.tab.com.au 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOXY (1) Kevin Ward 22.22 0.00 8.64 Q11 30.0kg Kilty Lad Last Stress $6.10
2 7 Rosie Bay (7) Gerald Mckenna 22.40 2.56 8.75 M22 22.6kg Billy The Sid TROUBLEMAKER BAY $35.20
3 8 SUSPICIOUS PETE (8) Keith Lloyd 22.54 4.47 8.82 M53 29.7kg Dyna Tron Suspicious Tina $8.20
4 5 TAKE THAT BANKSY (5) David Taylor 22.54 4.50 9.00 M66 31.0kg Magic Sprite From Somewhere $4.90
5 6 LADY CAPULET (6) Daryl Brennan 22.78 7.96 8.82 M35 27.7kg Premier Fantasy Entice Me Juliet $11.60
6 2 LEKTRA DAMAGE (2) Jason Sharp 22.80 8.17 9.10 M77 30.5kg Fear Zafonic Dohtmann $9.90
7 4 GIRDER FORK (4) Blake Shillington 23.01 11.27 8.82 M44 34.5kg Barcia Bale Motorette $2.90
8 3 ALLEN FABLE (3) Mark Delbridge 23.28 15.11 9.16 M88 28.0kg Swift Fancy Ellen Bale $8.00
Race 12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Hey There Barbie (8) Ebony Deglaitis 22.51 0.00 8.64 S21 29.2kg Magic Sprite Mach Ten $3.60
2 1 MAJOR SPOILS (1) Brian Hodgson 22.53 0.17 8.82 Q33 27.7kg Bobby Boucheau MAJOR SHAKER $6.40
3 7 ADD 'EM UP (7) Peter Schofield 22.54 0.29 8.64 M12 26.8kg Collision Jayde's Turn $4.80
4 5 MAZZETTI (5) Stephen Bruce 22.72 2.80 8.87 S44 33.3kg Fear Zafonic Shooter Badoota $10.10
5 3 CERBERUS (3) Andrew Xerri 22.75 3.30 8.95 M75 30.8kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno $10.80
6 4 DON'S LICKER (4) Kevin Ward 22.97 6.46 8.95 M86 25.6kg Cosmic Chief Don's Premier $8.70
7 6 MAHOGANY DIAMOND (6) Kevin Quinn 23.15 8.97 8.89 M67 28.8kg Bartrim Bale RICH MAHOGANY $15.40
SCR 2 BRYVON (2) Paul Riches