Warrnambool Race Results

Wednesday 29th of April 2009
R1 MEATBARN (390m)
Place
Maiden - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 8.66
1
5
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Samantha Mckay
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

29.0kg
3
3
T: Bernard Rogers
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.68

Split

8.66

In Run

11

Wgt

24.0kg
4
1
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

33.5kg
5
9
T: Michael Lanyon
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.78

Split

8.66

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Mechelle Storer
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

35.3kg
7
7
T: Jennifer Garner
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

26.1kg
8
4
T: Michael Lanyon
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 BAMSTONE (390m)
Place
Maiden - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 8.65
1
1
T: Norman Mccullagh
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.81

In Run

22

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Simone Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

22.49

Split

8.65

In Run

11

Wgt

24.3kg
3
9
T: Kathryn Bentley
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.00

Split

8.81

In Run

33

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.12

Split

9.00

In Run

54

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: B Fish
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.13

Split

9.00

In Run

46

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Brian Weis
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.16

Split

9.07

In Run

65

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Gary Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.18

Split

9.07

In Run

77

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 MACEY'S BISTRO WBL CLASSIC S/FINAL 1 (450m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $2500 - $600 - $300
Splits: 6.63
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.68

In Run

211

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Maxwell Wintle
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

25.70

Split

6.74

In Run

445

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.63

In Run

123

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.79

Split

6.69

In Run

332

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.89

In Run

854

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.98

Split

6.76

In Run

587

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Norman Mccullagh
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.04

Split

6.76

In Run

666

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.61

Split

6.78

In Run

778

Wgt

29.6kg
R4 MACEY'S BISTRO WBL CLASSIC S/FINAL 2 (450m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $2500 - $600 - $300
Splits: 6.57
1
2
T: Mathew Wright
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.57

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Colin Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.56

Split

7.09

In Run

423

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.58

Split

7.05

In Run

232

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Gayle Elston
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.67

Split

7.08

In Run

344

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Seckold
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.96

Split

7.16

In Run

566

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.99

Split

7.20

In Run

755

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Norman Mccullagh
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.19

Split

7.27

In Run

888

Wgt

33.4kg
8
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.38

Split

7.17

In Run

677

Wgt

35.5kg
R5 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT1 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 6.51
1
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.08

Split

6.51

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.33

Split

6.73

In Run

533

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.36

Split

6.70

In Run

222

Wgt

30.1kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.56

Split

6.75

In Run

854

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.67

Split

6.74

In Run

765

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

26.26

Split

6.71

In Run

446

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

26.32

Split

6.71

In Run

377

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

26.35

Split

6.73

In Run

688

Wgt

35.2kg
R6 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT2 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 6.58
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.40

Split

6.74

In Run

422

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.43

Split

6.58

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.54

Split

6.69

In Run

234

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.79

Split

6.79

In Run

553

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.89

In Run

765

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.93

Split

6.69

In Run

346

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.79

In Run

677

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT3 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 6.43
1
6
T: David Robartson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.12

Split

6.43

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.19

Split

6.68

In Run

222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.29

Split

6.73

In Run

333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.46

Split

6.75

In Run

444

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.71

Split

7.01

In Run

665

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Samantha Mckay
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.15

Split

6.79

In Run

556

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: C Billington
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.20

Split

7.19

In Run

777

Wgt

26.7kg
R8 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT4 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 6.51
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

6.51

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Chris Darmanin
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.62

Split

6.52

In Run

222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.63

Split

6.78

In Run

533

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.79

Split

6.55

In Run

345

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.85

Split

6.77

In Run

466

Wgt

36.7kg
6
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.86

In Run

754

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.83

In Run

677

Wgt

33.8kg
8
6
T: C Billington
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.07

Split

6.94

In Run

888

Wgt

32.0kg
R9 MACEY'S BISTRO WBL CLASSIC S/FINAL 3 (450m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $2500 - $600 - $300
Splits: 6.62
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

6.62

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Norman Mccullagh
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.60

Split

6.92

In Run

222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.74

Split

7.08

In Run

666

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.76

Split

6.94

In Run

333

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Gary Summers
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.96

Split

7.09

In Run

777

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Paul Grima
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.02

Split

6.95

In Run

445

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.04

Split

7.05

In Run

554

Wgt

26.6kg
8
9
T: Michael Boody
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.21

Split

7.11

In Run

888

Wgt

27.4kg
R10 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT5 (450m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 6.55
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.86

In Run

655

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.67

Split

6.72

In Run

333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Colin Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.72

Split

6.69

In Run

222

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.83

In Run

444

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Jeanette Murphy
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.87

In Run

777

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.91

Split

6.84

In Run

566

Wgt

29.5kg
R11 MACEY'S BISTRO WBL CLASSIC S/FINAL 4 (450m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $2500 - $600 - $300
Splits: 6.62
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.62

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Michael Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.83

Split

6.75

In Run

544

Wgt

34.8kg
3
4
T: Verity Cotton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.91

Split

7.00

In Run

885

Wgt

24.7kg
4
8
T: Robert Le Sueur
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.94

Split

6.70

In Run

423

Wgt

33.9kg
5
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.96

Split

6.64

In Run

278

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.01

Split

6.70

In Run

332

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: Michael Boody
$0.00

Mgn

3.59

Time

26.01

Split

6.78

In Run

656

Wgt

35.2kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.07

Split

6.91

In Run

767

Wgt

32.1kg
R12 McLAREN SHEET METAL (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 8.64
1
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.64

In Run

11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
10
T: B Fish
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.61

Split

9.05

In Run

43

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Jeanette Murphy
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.83

In Run

22

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Robert Tartaglia
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.83

Split

9.11

In Run

55

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.02

Split

9.18

In Run

77

Wgt

36.0kg
6
3
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.04

Split

9.14

In Run

66

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Neville Grey
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.18

Split

8.94

In Run

34

Wgt

25.3kg
8
9
T: Kerrie Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.24

Split

9.18

In Run

88

Wgt

26.1kg
Race 1 MEATBARN 390m Maiden $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KIRKSTALL JANE (5) Darren Fisher 22.61 0.00 0.00 4 30.0kg DIGITAL COURTNEY SUNSET $0.00
2 8 VIBRANT LILY (8) Samantha Mckay 22.62 0.25 0.00 3 29.0kg Elite State TEENIE WEENIE $0.00
3 3 MADDAM LORIAN (3) Bernard Rogers 22.68 1.25 8.66 11 24.0kg Surf Lorian CHLOE'S WAR $0.00
4 1 GO CHARLIE GO (1) Simone Fisher 22.76 2.50 0.00 5 33.5kg Our Spence DHARMA $0.00
5 9 GO ROO GIRL (6) Michael Lanyon 22.78 2.75 8.66 27.8kg Go Wild Teddy NENKA $0.00
6 2 SPACE TO RENT (2) Mechelle Storer 22.90 4.75 0.00 6 35.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SPACIES GIRL $0.00
7 7 PA SAID (7) Jennifer Garner 23.17 9.00 0.00 7 26.1kg Where's Pedro MEPUNGA IMAGE $0.00
8 4 SUPER PHYL (4) Michael Lanyon 23.41 12.75 0.00 8 27.4kg Black Enforcer MAGNAMANIA $0.00
Race 2 BAMSTONE 390m Maiden $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HANNAH RHODE (1) Norman Mccullagh 22.49 0.00 8.81 22 27.4kg Brett Lee ASHLEE RHODE $0.00
2 2 TRUMPET (2) Simone Fisher 22.49 0.01 8.65 11 24.3kg Collision BOLLINGER $0.00
3 9 ULTIMATE CANNON (6) Kathryn Bentley 23.00 8.25 8.81 33 28.0kg Collision CANNON'S GEM $0.00
4 3 RELLIM BETSIE (3) Captain Abbott 23.12 10.00 9.00 54 27.2kg Bond BRANDEEN GLORY $0.00
5 7 MOONS LEXXY (7) B Fish 23.13 10.25 9.00 46 27.5kg Elite State MIRACLE STAR $0.00
6 8 TOMZORO (8) Brian Weis 23.16 10.75 9.07 65 30.9kg ZED THREE SARAH'S FIRE $0.00
7 4 CUDGEE DIVA (4) Gary Hunt 23.18 11.00 9.07 77 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz BONNIE DOON LASS $0.00
Race 3 MACEY'S BISTRO WBL CLASSIC S/FINAL 1 450m S/E Semi Final $2500 - $600 - $300 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUSTIC WIZARD (1) Angela Langton 25.70 0.00 6.68 211 30.9kg Pure Octane APRICOT CHIFFON $0.00
2 2 BORDAIN (2) Maxwell Wintle 25.70 0.04 6.74 445 30.2kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
3 3 MAYWETHER (3) Darren Fisher 25.76 1.00 6.63 123 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool BLAINE BLUES $0.00
4 4 NUTS FAWN SUIT (4) Elaine Johannsen 25.79 1.50 6.69 332 34.6kg Pure Octane DADDY'S FELICITY $0.00
5 6 TREW CHASE (6) Dennis Trewin 25.82 2.00 6.89 854 27.6kg Trewly Special LITTLE JORDYN $0.00
6 5 Rumble Supreme (5) Darren Mcdonald 25.98 4.50 6.76 587 32.9kg Brett Lee VINTAGE RUMBLE $0.00
7 8 EXOTIC RHODE (8) Norman Mccullagh 26.04 5.50 6.76 666 28.2kg Brett Lee ASHLEE RHODE $0.00
8 7 PURE FELICITY (7) Elaine Johannsen 26.61 14.50 6.78 778 29.6kg Pure Octane DADDY'S FELICITY $0.00
Race 4 MACEY'S BISTRO WBL CLASSIC S/FINAL 2 450m S/E Semi Final $2500 - $600 - $300 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BORN LOUIE (2) Mathew Wright 25.49 0.00 6.57 111 31.3kg Whisky Assassin BORN LUCKY $0.00
2 1 SUPERSMART PIPER (1) Colin Kelly 25.56 1.25 7.09 423 33.1kg Primo Uno MISS THE BOAT $0.00
3 6 BUSH KNIGHT (6) Angela Langton 25.58 1.50 7.05 232 33.5kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
4 3 JUDGE ME NOT (3) Gayle Elston 25.67 3.00 7.08 344 26.8kg Collision BLACK SATIN $0.00
5 7 Royal Choir (7) Kenneth Seckold 25.96 7.50 7.16 566 28.0kg Primo Uno ROYAL CHORD $0.00
6 8 SKILTON (8) Benjamin Divirgilio 25.99 8.00 7.20 755 33.8kg Elite State FOOTY BOB $0.00
7 4 EXTREME RHODE (4) Norman Mccullagh 26.19 11.25 7.27 888 33.4kg Brett Lee ASHLEE RHODE $0.00
8 5 NED'S PEDRO (5) Darren Mcdonald 26.38 14.25 7.17 677 35.5kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
Race 5 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT1 450m S/E Heat $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REMO RUBIK (5) 25.08 0.00 6.51 111 33.4kg Solve The Puzzle REMO AGOGO $0.00
2 6 TAIPAN BALE (6) Graeme Bate 25.33 4.00 6.73 533 33.2kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE $0.00
3 3 DIN'S SON (3) Karen Leek 25.36 4.50 6.70 222 30.1kg Where's Pedro DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
4 7 SHIVER INSIDE (7) Dennis Trewin 25.56 7.75 6.75 854 33.4kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
5 8 VIVA LAS VEGAS (8) Dennis Trewin 25.67 9.50 6.74 765 32.8kg Trewly Special JEWELLED MISS $0.00
6 4 FARMOR SWIFT (4) Robert Britton 26.26 18.75 6.71 446 28.6kg Collide ZIPPY XENA $0.00
7 2 LYNLEA ZAC (2) Joy Mcdowall 26.32 19.75 6.71 377 32.0kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
8 1 REWARD EXPRESS (1) Kevin Mugavin 26.35 20.25 6.73 688 35.2kg Primo Uno KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
Race 6 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT2 450m S/E Heat $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FEDEX (7) Jason Thompson 25.40 0.00 6.74 422 34.4kg Primo Uno TRANQUIL GODDESS $0.00
2 3 DANCING LIGHTS (3) Alisdair Armstrong 25.43 0.50 6.58 111 31.5kg FIREFLY BOY SPECIAL INTENT $0.00
3 5 Jarvis Bale (5) Graeme Bate 25.54 2.25 6.69 234 31.6kg SONIC FLIGHT ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
4 6 MAJESTIC OASIS (6) Robert Britton 25.79 6.25 6.79 553 32.2kg Hallucinate WEIR PARK $0.00
5 4 Molly Grace (4) Kevin Mugavin 25.84 7.00 6.89 765 28.8kg Whisky Assassin BORN LUCKY $0.00
6 8 YOUNG RAVELLO (8) Jeffrey Britton 25.93 8.50 6.69 346 32.1kg November Fury TRIOS PINARI $0.00
7 1 NORTH SEA (1) Dennis Trewin 26.09 11.00 6.79 677 31.4kg Surf Lorian FLOODFAWN $0.00
Race 7 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT3 450m S/E Heat $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 6.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 El Galo (6) David Robartson 25.12 0.00 6.43 111 31.3kg Where's Pedro ROXY REASON $0.00
2 2 FIDEL BALE (2) Graeme Bate 25.19 1.25 6.68 222 34.0kg ELGRANDO CHANDON BALE $0.00
3 4 PARRACRYL (4) Wayne Vassallo 25.29 2.75 6.73 333 33.7kg Hallucinate MINT MOJO $0.00
4 7 MATCHING OUTCOME (7) Dennis Trewin 25.46 5.50 6.75 444 30.8kg Just The Best SAME RESULT $0.00
5 8 WAVECATCHER (8) Dennis Trewin 25.71 9.50 7.01 665 33.4kg Surf Lorian WIPE OUT $0.00
6 3 BALD HEAD CHAMP (3) Samantha Mckay 26.15 16.50 6.79 556 31.9kg Pure Octane IKARI LEE $0.00
7 1 LISA'S RULE (1) C Billington 26.20 17.25 7.19 777 26.7kg Bombastic Shiraz ITZA RULE $0.00
Race 8 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT4 450m S/E Heat $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Gardam Prince (8) Darren Mcdonald 25.15 0.00 6.51 111 32.1kg Black Enforcer SHE'S TRAVELLING $0.00
2 4 HYBRID THEORY (4) Chris Darmanin 25.62 7.50 6.52 222 27.5kg Bond RENEE'S SPECIAL $0.00
3 5 HAYDER BALE (5) Graeme Bate 25.63 7.75 6.78 533 32.7kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
4 1 IMA PETTIGO (1) Robert Britton 25.79 10.25 6.55 345 30.3kg Elite State SUNNYSIDE GIRL $0.00
5 2 ELITE CURRENCY (2) Kevin Mugavin 25.85 11.25 6.77 466 36.7kg Elite State KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
6 7 NIKITA BERIMAN (7) Dennis Trewin 25.90 12.00 6.86 754 26.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
7 3 KENDALE BALE (3) Graeme Bate 25.96 13.00 6.83 677 33.8kg MOST AWESOME CYPRIAN BALE $0.00
8 6 SHIRAZ RULER (6) C Billington 26.07 14.75 6.94 888 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ITZA RULE $0.00
Race 9 MACEY'S BISTRO WBL CLASSIC S/FINAL 3 450m S/E Semi Final $2500 - $600 - $300 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KING'S MARK (4) Angela Langton 25.43 0.00 6.62 111 33.0kg Return The King DR. DAISY $0.00
2 8 EXPLOSIVE RHODE (8) Norman Mccullagh 25.60 2.75 6.92 222 32.1kg Brett Lee ASHLEE RHODE $0.00
3 6 DAZE END (6) Darren Mcdonald 25.74 5.00 7.08 666 33.2kg Where's Pedro SPANISH DRUM $0.00
4 1 WAIKIKI MISS (1) Dennis Trewin 25.76 5.25 6.94 333 28.6kg Trewly Special HOTTARBS $0.00
5 7 CLASSIC YANKEE (7) Gary Summers 25.96 8.50 7.09 777 32.8kg WW APPLE JAX WEB OF TRICKS $0.00
6 2 MISTER SWISH (2) Paul Grima 26.02 9.50 6.95 445 31.2kg Surf Lorian MY NIGHTINGALE $0.00
7 3 VESZPREMI (3) Elaine Johannsen 26.04 9.75 7.05 554 26.6kg Collision BLACK SATIN $0.00
8 9 HIGH CLASS BROAD (5) Michael Boody 26.21 12.50 7.11 888 27.4kg Pure Octane QUEEN OF TIGERS $0.00
Race 10 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP HT5 450m S/E Heat $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HANIFY'S IMPACT (6) Jason Thompson 25.44 0.00 6.55 111 27.6kg Collision MISS HANIFY $0.00
2 3 SPIRAL GLORY (3) Dennis Trewin 25.62 3.00 6.86 655 33.3kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
3 8 KEEKO BALE (8) Graeme Bate 25.67 3.75 6.72 333 28.8kg Hallucinate KATELLA BALE $0.00
4 1 Pharoah King (1) Colin Brennan 25.72 4.50 6.69 222 32.3kg Big Daddy Cool JUDY'S SURPRISE $0.00
5 5 TAD RUSTY (5) Elaine Johannsen 25.75 5.00 6.83 444 33.7kg Bond KIKIKU $0.00
6 7 NAOMI CAMBAZ (7) Jeanette Murphy 25.81 6.00 6.87 777 27.8kg Whisky Assassin BAZWILL $0.00
7 4 TREW SENSATION (4) Dennis Trewin 25.91 7.50 6.84 566 29.5kg Brett Lee CHLOE JONES $0.00
Race 11 MACEY'S BISTRO WBL CLASSIC S/FINAL 4 450m S/E Semi Final $2500 - $600 - $300 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KAFELNIKOV (5) Angela Langton 25.79 0.00 6.62 111 33.4kg November Fury SANTOSA LADY $0.00
2 7 WADELOCK TIGER (7) Michael Clohesy 25.83 0.75 6.75 544 34.8kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS $0.00
3 4 BOOZEROO (4) Verity Cotton 25.91 2.00 7.00 885 24.7kg Big Daddy Cool EXPLOSIVE FLASH $0.00
4 8 FLIP YA HUNDRED (8) Robert Le Sueur 25.94 2.50 6.70 423 33.9kg Elite State SAME VIEW $0.00
5 1 VINTAGE OCTANE (1) Darren Mcdonald 25.96 2.75 6.64 278 32.4kg Pure Octane MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
6 2 CORDOZAR (2) Elaine Johannsen 26.01 3.50 6.70 332 34.3kg Hallucinate UNO NAN $0.00
7 6 ATTACK THE FRONT (6) Michael Boody 26.01 3.59 6.78 656 35.2kg Pure Octane QUEEN OF TIGERS $0.00
8 3 CLAY BREAKER (3) Robert Britton 26.07 4.50 6.91 767 32.1kg Where's Pedro LIMBURG MISS $0.00
Race 12 McLAREN SHEET METAL 390m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DOUBLE JUMP (5) Elaine Johannsen 22.32 0.00 8.64 11 31.5kg MACHO GRANDE ORABELL $0.00
2 10 BLACKWATER BAY (2) B Fish 22.61 4.75 9.05 43 28.0kg Vapour Whirl SOPHIA LEE $0.00
3 7 JUNIOR SCOOTER (7) Jeanette Murphy 22.63 5.00 8.83 22 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool ROSE GARDEN $0.00
4 6 FLOODED (6) Robert Tartaglia 22.83 8.25 9.11 55 31.9kg Over Flo MINTY BEAN $0.00
5 8 PUB FUND (8) Elaine Johannsen 23.02 11.25 9.18 77 36.0kg Where's Pedro RUMBLE CIARRAI $0.00
6 3 OUTA THERE (3) 23.04 11.50 9.14 66 32.3kg Big Daddy Cool LIL BIT LOONY $0.00
7 1 JATENE EBONY (1) Neville Grey 23.18 13.75 8.94 34 25.3kg FOOL'S HEART TAT MIDGE $0.00
8 9 SLIPSTREAM QUEEN (4) Kerrie Leonard 23.24 14.75 9.18 88 26.1kg Bombastic Shiraz I'M SEEING STARS $0.00