Warrnambool Race Results

Saturday 10th of July 2010
R1 McLAREN SHEET METAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 6.68
1
2
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.74

In Run

222

Wgt

35.7kg
2
4
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.73

Split

6.68

In Run

111

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.89

Split

6.81

In Run

333

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: C Billington
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.19

Split

6.93

In Run

444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: K Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.94

In Run

558

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Paul Fish
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.25

Split

7.00

In Run

775

Wgt

31.4kg
7
1
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.47

Split

6.95

In Run

667

Wgt

29.0kg
8
3
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.66

Split

7.06

In Run

886

Wgt

29.9kg
R2 BENDIGO BANK HT1 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 8.74
1
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.79

In Run

31

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.57

Split

8.77

In Run

22

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: John Kruisselbrink
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.73

Split

8.74

In Run

13

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.76

Split

8.93

In Run

44

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Elizabeth Steel
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.81

Split

9.10

In Run

55

Wgt

29.9kg
6
2
T: Thomas Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.14

Split

9.42

In Run

86

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Gary Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.22

Split

9.32

In Run

77

Wgt

33.1kg
8
7
T: Peter Grills
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.31

Split

9.23

In Run

68

Wgt

31.2kg
R3 CLANCY'S MENSWEAR HT2 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 8.73
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.73

In Run

11

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Adam Richardson
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.41

Split

8.84

In Run

32

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.54

Split

8.76

In Run

23

Wgt

30.4kg
4
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.90

In Run

44

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: David Leonard
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.96

Split

9.19

In Run

66

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.12

Split

9.06

In Run

55

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: Bradley Mitchem
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

23.64

Split

9.31

In Run

77

Wgt

27.4kg
R4 GenR8 MARKETING HT3 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 8.63
1
6
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.63

In Run

11

Wgt

35.1kg
2
4
T: Keith Butters
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.62

Split

8.88

In Run

32

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.70

Split

8.95

In Run

43

Wgt

35.7kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.92

Split

8.98

In Run

55

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.97

Split

9.10

In Run

64

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.16

Split

9.35

In Run

87

Wgt

35.0kg
7
10
T: William Donlon
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.82

In Run

26

Wgt

29.1kg
8
1
T: David Rowan
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.44

Split

9.23

In Run

78

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.67
1
5
T: Norman Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.88

In Run

644

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.67

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.78

In Run

222

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.83

Split

6.78

In Run

333

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Robert Halliday
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.95

In Run

776

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Peter Grills
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.94

Split

6.88

In Run

565

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Robert Halliday
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.99

Split

7.01

In Run

888

Wgt

33.7kg
8
7
T: Thomas Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.24

Split

6.83

In Run

457

Wgt

34.4kg
R6 WANNON PARK BINGO (450m)
Place
Free For All - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.64
1
3
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

6.64

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.41

Split

6.72

In Run

222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Heather Cooke
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.60

Split

6.83

In Run

543

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.93

In Run

777

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Norman Mccullagh
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.83

Split

6.77

In Run

334

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

25.99

Split

6.83

In Run

455

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.84

Time

26.00

Split

6.86

In Run

666

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 WENDPHIL P/L (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.65
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.76

In Run

232

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Stephen Elsum
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.65

Split

6.81

In Run

344

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Peter Grills
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.65

In Run

11

Wgt

28.8kg
4
9
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.83

Split

6.89

In Run

675

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.96

Split

6.92

In Run

756

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: C Billington
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.02

Split

6.89

In Run

587

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Colin Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.82

In Run

468

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Joseph Mcintyre
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.65

In Run

123

Wgt

30.6kg
R8 RUEBEN HALLIDAY FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.68
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.68

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.70

In Run

222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
6
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.82

Split

6.91

In Run

733

Wgt

34.8kg
4
3
T: Raymond Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.23

Split

6.77

In Run

344

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.29

Split

6.90

In Run

655

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Stuart Bishop
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.59

Split

6.85

In Run

466

Wgt

29.5kg
7
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

26.81

Split

6.87

In Run

577

Wgt

35.1kg
R9 PETER'S PROJECT (390m)
Place
Special Event - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.67
1
8
T: John Frewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.83

In Run

32

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Colin Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.42

Split

8.83

In Run

23

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

22.43

Split

8.67

In Run

11

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Adam Richardson
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.58

Split

9.00

In Run

65

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Trevor Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.89

In Run

44

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.91

Split

8.96

In Run

56

Wgt

34.1kg
DNF
6
T: Neville Grey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.67

In Run

7

Wgt

28.4kg
R10 MACEY'S BISTRO (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.71
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

7.00

In Run

775

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Peter Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.73

Split

6.77

In Run

233

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Lois Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.74

Split

6.80

In Run

321

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Robert Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.81

Split

6.71

In Run

112

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.87

In Run

444

Wgt

38.3kg
6
8
T: Peter Grills
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.01

Split

7.00

In Run

866

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.03

Split

7.00

In Run

687

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
2
T: John Cameron
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.87

In Run

558

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 NORLANE HOTEL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.77
1
3
T: Peter Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.85

In Run

22

Wgt

25.2kg
2
7
T: Rodney Maher
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.57

Split

9.05

In Run

54

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.97

In Run

33

Wgt

36.0kg
4
6
T: Peter Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.70

Split

9.04

In Run

45

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Brendan Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.77

In Run

11

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Raymond Drew
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.06

Split

9.13

In Run

88

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Raymond Mahony
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.11

Split

9.13

In Run

76

Wgt

26.7kg
8
4
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.17

Split

9.07

In Run

67

Wgt

32.5kg
R12 BAMSTONE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 6.79
1
2
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.79

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Barry Shepheard
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.81

Split

6.92

In Run

322

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Norman Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.93

In Run

433

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.25

Split

7.21

In Run

884

Wgt

34.4kg
5
6
T: Robert Halliday
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.35

Split

7.08

In Run

776

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.50

Split

7.06

In Run

658

Wgt

34.5kg
7
8
T: C Billington
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

26.84

Split

7.06

In Run

565

Wgt

33.6kg
8
9
T: Ross Brook
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

26.95

Split

6.87

In Run

247

Wgt

35.5kg
Race 1 McLAREN SHEET METAL 450m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHARK GRANGE (2) Delaine Vigor 25.66 0.00 6.74 222 35.7kg ELGRANDO REYNARD'S CHOICE $0.00
2 4 WISHED (4) Joy Mcdowall 25.73 1.25 6.68 111 25.4kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
3 5 RAPID KIM (5) Sheldon Hamilton 25.89 3.75 6.81 333 27.4kg Hallucinate RAPID CALLAH $0.00
4 8 SINGING BEE (8) C Billington 26.19 8.50 6.93 444 32.1kg Kiowa Sweet Trey BEEKEEPER $0.00
5 7 GLAMOUR GLOW (7) K Anderton 26.22 9.00 6.94 558 31.3kg Where's Pedro TAY HAY DYLMOR $0.00
6 6 WHITEWATER BAY (6) Paul Fish 26.25 9.50 7.00 775 31.4kg Vapour Whirl SOPHIA LEE $0.00
7 1 FLASHBACKS (1) Philip Lenehan 26.47 13.00 6.95 667 29.0kg Surf Lorian UNO NAN $0.00
8 3 ELUSIVE BOND (3) Anthony Harding 26.66 16.00 7.06 886 29.9kg Bond LITTLE BIT SHY $0.00
Race 2 BENDIGO BANK HT1 390m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JESSINA (8) Marcus Lloyd 22.37 0.00 8.79 31 26.4kg Where's Pedro IN FLEW ENZA $0.00
2 5 LEKTRA SHARP (5) Andrea Dailly 22.57 3.25 8.77 22 33.7kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
3 1 MAITRISE (1) John Kruisselbrink 22.73 5.75 8.74 13 28.7kg Traction Control AWESOME OMEN $0.00
4 6 CALOON BALE (6) Steven Collins 22.76 6.25 8.93 44 30.5kg Pure Octane GEO'S GEM $0.00
5 4 HENLIN HOOVER (4) Elizabeth Steel 22.81 7.00 9.10 55 29.9kg WHERE'S HOOVER HENLIN PARK GENE $0.00
6 2 COURTSAR (2) Thomas Walsh 23.14 12.25 9.42 86 30.1kg Just The Best SUNSET LADY $0.00
7 3 NIFTY CONWAY (3) Gary Hunt 23.22 13.50 9.32 77 33.1kg Primo Uno BERNMAR BLITZEM $0.00
8 7 NORTHERN GRANGE (7) Peter Grills 23.31 15.00 9.23 68 31.2kg ELGRANDO NORTHERN BELLA $0.00
Race 3 CLANCY'S MENSWEAR HT2 390m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ELROY BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 22.37 0.00 8.73 11 35.0kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
2 8 TRUMPS MEMORY (8) Adam Richardson 22.41 0.75 8.84 32 32.6kg Pure Octane THAT'S BLOSSUM $0.00
3 2 AUSTRALE BALE (2) Steven Collins 22.54 2.75 8.76 23 30.4kg TIMS CROW SUMMER BALE $0.00
4 9 HAVANA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 22.62 4.00 8.90 44 27.4kg BUTTSIE BALE SAFFRON BALE $0.00
5 6 LUCKY DEEDS (6) David Leonard 22.96 9.50 9.19 66 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz TWINKLE DEEDS $0.00
6 7 MR. ABOVE (7) Michael Mcguire 23.12 12.00 9.06 55 29.6kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan $0.00
7 5 DREW BAZZIMORE (5) Bradley Mitchem 23.64 20.25 9.31 77 27.4kg Whisky Assassin BAZWILL $0.00
Race 4 GenR8 MARKETING HT3 390m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FARMERS MARKET (6) Elaine Vigor 22.47 0.00 8.63 11 35.1kg Where's Pedro DASHING ADAMS $0.00
2 4 TEXAS DAISY (4) Keith Butters 22.62 2.50 8.88 32 27.7kg Texas Gold MADAME JEMMA $0.00
3 8 TRIGGA BALE (8) Graeme Bate 22.70 3.75 8.95 43 35.7kg TIMS CROW IRIS BALE $0.00
4 7 CONCINNA BALE (7) Steven Collins 22.92 7.25 8.98 55 28.7kg TIMS CROW SUMMER BALE $0.00
5 3 NEWTON'S DASH (3) Angela Langton 22.97 8.00 9.10 64 32.5kg Surf Lorian DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
6 2 WU TANG (2) Andrea Dailly 23.16 11.00 9.35 87 35.0kg Where's Pedro SADIE SAGE $0.00
7 10 BOWSTREET SPIRIT (5) William Donlon 23.22 12.00 8.82 26 29.1kg Solve The Puzzle COOLE CASTLE $0.00
8 1 SUPERSMART JET (1) David Rowan 23.44 15.50 9.23 78 32.2kg Where's Pedro TAY HAY DYLMOR $0.00
Race 5 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SLIPAWAY WILLY (5) Norman Wynd 25.66 0.00 6.88 644 28.3kg Whisky Assassin SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
2 1 HER MUM'S GIRL (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.72 1.00 6.67 111 27.8kg Where's Pedro HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
3 4 ASTON RED (4) Wayne Vassallo 25.78 2.00 6.78 222 32.3kg Pure Octane CHEEKY SPRITE $0.00
4 2 OREGON BALE (2) Steven Collins 25.83 2.75 6.78 333 31.9kg Big Daddy Cool AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
5 3 WYE RULE (3) Robert Halliday 25.84 3.00 6.95 776 32.5kg Go Wild Teddy ITZA RULE $0.00
6 6 JUST ONE OVER (6) Peter Grills 25.94 4.50 6.88 565 28.9kg Just The Best BOGIE BENZ $0.00
7 8 CRAFTY RULE (8) Robert Halliday 25.99 5.25 7.01 888 33.7kg Big Daddy Cool NAYLEEN BALE $0.00
8 7 DIGITAL SUN (7) Thomas Walsh 26.24 9.25 6.83 457 34.4kg DIGITAL COURTNEY SUNSET $0.00
Race 6 WANNON PARK BINGO 450m Free For All $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ARSONIST (3) Heather Collins 25.32 0.00 6.64 111 28.5kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY $0.00
2 1 KINKA BALE (1) Graeme Bate 25.41 1.50 6.72 222 34.2kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
3 2 SINBAD'S ANGEL (2) Heather Cooke 25.60 4.50 6.83 543 26.3kg GO FOREVER THUNDER BROOK $0.00
4 6 TOKEN ELITE (6) Joy Mcdowall 25.69 6.00 6.93 777 33.0kg Elite State MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
5 8 Georgia Rhode (8) Norman Mccullagh 25.83 8.25 6.77 334 29.8kg Brett Lee ASHLEE RHODE $0.00
6 4 Shooter Badoota (4) 25.99 10.75 6.83 455 28.1kg Pure Octane SIDE HACKER $0.00
7 7 GO WILD FELP (7) Heather Collins 26.00 10.84 6.86 666 32.7kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
Race 7 WENDPHIL P/L 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ICEMAN RAIKKONEN (2) Jeffrey Britton 25.54 0.00 6.76 232 34.2kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL $0.00
2 7 CEEJAY'S SLINKY (7) Stephen Elsum 25.65 1.75 6.81 344 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz FLICKERING LADY $0.00
3 3 VENUS GRANGE (3) Peter Grills 25.79 4.00 6.65 11 28.8kg NO INTENT HEY MATAZZ $0.00
4 9 PERFECT PADDY (8) Peter Crawley 25.83 4.75 6.89 675 33.1kg Premier Fantasy PERFECT HEART $0.00
5 5 ZAC POWER (5) Jason Thompson 25.96 6.75 6.92 756 33.6kg Big Daddy Cool JAIL BURST $0.00
6 1 KULU JEWEL (1) C Billington 26.02 7.75 6.89 587 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SPILT INK $0.00
7 4 CELTIC COCO (4) Colin Kelly 26.10 9.00 6.82 468 30.5kg Primo Uno MISS THE BOAT $0.00
7 6 COTTON WOOL (6) Joseph Mcintyre 26.10 9.00 6.65 123 30.6kg Hallucinate BONNIE BRUSSEL $0.00
Race 8 RUEBEN HALLIDAY FINAL (GOBIS) 450m Restricted Win Final $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHO'S HOUSE (8) Jason Thompson 25.49 0.00 6.68 111 33.3kg Run's House BY REQUEST $0.00
2 5 ELITE ICE (5) Sheldon Hamilton 25.55 1.00 6.70 222 34.3kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
3 6 ELITE CITY (6) Sheldon Hamilton 25.82 5.25 6.91 733 34.8kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
4 3 HOT CHANCE (3) Raymond Fisher 26.23 11.75 6.77 344 32.0kg HOTLINE HERO MAIDEN LEE $0.00
5 7 OLGA DOLL (7) Wayne Vassallo 26.29 12.75 6.90 655 27.7kg Where's Pedro REDBURST $0.00
6 4 So Much Joy (4) Stuart Bishop 26.59 17.50 6.85 466 29.5kg Where's Pedro FLYING RULER $0.00
7 1 PROVEN HAWAIIAN (1) Jason Thompson 26.81 21.00 6.87 577 35.1kg Surf Lorian PROVEN EBONY $0.00
Race 9 PETER'S PROJECT 390m Special Event $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SASHA JET (8) John Frewin 22.38 0.00 8.83 32 31.2kg LOCHINVAR JET OUR MAGPIE GIRL $0.00
2 1 SUPERSMART PIPER (1) Colin Kelly 22.42 0.75 8.83 23 31.8kg Primo Uno MISS THE BOAT $0.00
3 2 MEPUNGA HARMONY (2) Joy Mcdowall 22.43 0.79 8.67 11 27.8kg Pure Octane MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
4 4 HOT JACK (4) Adam Richardson 22.58 3.25 9.00 65 31.2kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES $0.00
5 3 LIFE MAGIC (3) Trevor Mclaren 22.82 7.00 8.89 44 31.5kg Bond PEP MAGIC $0.00
6 7 PERFECT PRIZE (7) Peter Crawley 22.91 8.50 8.96 56 34.1kg Go Wild Teddy SKYE PUZZLE $0.00
DNF 6 STAR ENFORCER (6) Neville Grey 0.00 0.00 8.67 7 28.4kg Black Enforcer STAR MATE $0.00
Race 10 MACEY'S BISTRO 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHITE HOUSE (3) Jason Thompson 25.70 0.00 7.00 775 31.0kg Run's House BY REQUEST $0.00
2 4 MRS. SWEENY (4) Peter Lambert 25.73 0.50 6.77 233 26.1kg WHERE'S HOOVER JAYMACK $0.00
3 6 DANDY DREAM (6) Lois Holmes 25.74 0.75 6.80 321 34.0kg METICULOUS BISCAYNE BABE $0.00
4 5 FLUKEY LUKEY (5) Robert Duncan 25.81 1.75 6.71 112 30.7kg Premier Fantasy TRABOH BONNIE $0.00
5 1 JULIAN BALE (1) Steven Collins 25.95 4.00 6.87 444 38.3kg Hallucinate CYNTHIA BALE $0.00
6 8 OUR PAL SAL (8) Peter Grills 26.01 5.00 7.00 866 30.8kg CLOSING ARGUMENT MAGICAL $0.00
7 7 MEET NICHOLAS (7) Angela Langton 26.03 5.25 7.00 687 34.2kg Surf Lorian DASH OF BURGUNDY $0.00
DNF 2 CAMO'S LIGHTNING (2) John Cameron 0.00 0.00 6.87 558 27.0kg GUMMO'S A CAMO HOT CHOCOLYN $0.00
Race 11 NORLANE HOTEL 390m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Pure Intensity (3) Peter Lambert 22.56 0.00 8.85 22 25.2kg Pure Octane PHIONA $0.00
2 7 LILLIE LAD (7) Rodney Maher 22.57 0.25 9.05 54 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz JELLIGNITE $0.00
3 5 WOODSIDE WARRIOR (5) Captain Abbott 22.62 1.00 8.97 33 36.0kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE ROSE $0.00
4 6 FLYING JAZZ (6) Peter Lambert 22.70 2.25 9.04 45 26.2kg Collide FRIENDLY AVIATOR $0.00
5 1 SUZIE'S CHANCE (1) Brendan Mckenna 23.00 7.00 8.77 11 27.5kg Where's Pedro THIS IS ME $0.00
6 2 KIRABILLI SOPHIE (2) Raymond Drew 23.06 8.00 9.13 88 26.4kg Where's Pedro SHAKIRA MAGIC $0.00
7 8 TEAR AWAY GIRL (8) Raymond Mahony 23.11 8.75 9.13 76 26.7kg ELGRANDO ROSIE BOURKE $0.00
8 4 LYNLEA ZAC (4) Joy Mcdowall 23.17 9.75 9.07 67 32.5kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
Race 12 BAMSTONE 450m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 6.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAGIC HAZARD (2) Kevin Mugavin 25.58 0.00 6.79 111 30.8kg Primo Uno KILLARNEY MAGIC $0.00
2 1 LUCY WILDS (1) Barry Shepheard 25.81 3.75 6.92 322 30.4kg Return The King STORM LILLY $0.00
3 5 SLIPAWAY GEORGE (5) Norman Wynd 26.21 10.00 6.93 433 31.1kg Collision SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
4 7 HEATHY (7) Delaine Vigor 26.25 10.75 7.21 884 34.4kg Bond LOVELY PRIMA $0.00
5 6 DUEL RULE (6) Robert Halliday 26.35 12.25 7.08 776 32.8kg Big Daddy Cool NAYLEEN BALE $0.00
6 4 GRAN TORINO (4) Sheldon Hamilton 26.50 14.75 7.06 658 34.5kg Hallucinate TOY CUTHBERT $0.00
7 8 EL GARNO (8) C Billington 26.84 20.00 7.06 565 33.6kg ELGRANDO HUMBLE HAYLEY $0.00
8 9 WYCEE PUZZLED (3) Ross Brook 26.95 21.75 6.87 247 35.5kg Droopy's Puzzle SCENIC WYZEE $0.00