Warrnambool Race Results

Saturday 8th of January 2011
R1 BAMSTONE (450m)
Place
Maiden - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 6.74
1
1
T: Jeffery Frusher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.74

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.95

Split

6.76

In Run

222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Robert Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.07

Split

6.79

In Run

343

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Andrew Graham
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.39

Split

6.85

In Run

555

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Paul Herry
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.41

Split

6.85

In Run

434

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Keith Yates
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.47

Split

6.98

In Run

777

Wgt

28.4kg
7
2
T: Desmond Lowe
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.50

Split

6.98

In Run

666

Wgt

25.0kg
R2 GREYHOUND PRODUCT SHOP (390m)
Place
Maiden - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 8.69
1
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.69

In Run

11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.54

Split

8.82

In Run

32

Wgt

36.6kg
3
2
T: Bruce Thomson
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.22

Split

9.23

In Run

65

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: William Donlon
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.98

In Run

43

Wgt

24.9kg
5
3
T: William Donlon
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.82

In Run

24

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.52

Split

9.14

In Run

56

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: William Donlon
$0.00

Mgn

27.00

Time

24.20

Split

9.36

In Run

77

Wgt

25.7kg
R3 SHORTEC SECURITY (450m)
Place
Maiden - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 6.69
1
2
T: Desmond Lowe
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.88

In Run

222

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Dustin Drew
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.12

Split

6.69

In Run

111

Wgt

34.7kg
3
6
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.45

Split

7.01

In Run

533

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: D Blake
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.83

Split

7.02

In Run

654

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: William Donlon
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

27.13

Split

6.92

In Run

446

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Jazmyn Warzywoda
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

27.16

Split

7.08

In Run

765

Wgt

28.1kg
DNF
3
T: C Billington
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.89

In Run

377

Wgt

30.2kg
R4 BENDIGO BANK HT1 (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.62
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.62

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Rodney Maher
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.80

In Run

333

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.75

Split

6.84

In Run

744

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.78

Split

6.63

In Run

222

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Raymond Mahony
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.82

In Run

455

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.09

Split

6.83

In Run

567

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.12

Split

6.84

In Run

676

Wgt

28.4kg
8
6
T: D Blake
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.30

Split

6.94

In Run

888

Wgt

30.1kg
R5 BENDIGO BANK HT2 (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.70
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.86

In Run

664

Wgt

33.9kg
2
5
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.71

Split

6.70

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.81

Split

6.78

In Run

433

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.82

Split

6.70

In Run

222

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.78

In Run

555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.95

Split

6.77

In Run

377

Wgt

29.9kg
7
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.01

Split

6.91

In Run

788

Wgt

37.5kg
8
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.07

Split

6.70

In Run

46

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $6000 - $2400 - $1000
Splits: 6.64
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.72

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Jeffery Frusher
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.57

Split

6.64

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.78

In Run

333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: A Mcnamara
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.05

Split

6.91

In Run

644

Wgt

35.1kg
5
4
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.31

Split

7.04

In Run

776

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.34

Split

6.83

In Run

465

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.38

Split

6.83

In Run

557

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
3
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.64

In Run

88

Wgt

31.1kg
R7 BENDIGO BANK HT3 (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Heat - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.60
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.62

In Run

211

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.79

In Run

762

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.69

In Run

335

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: A Mcnamara
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.27

Split

6.82

In Run

887

Wgt

35.7kg
5
3
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.44

Split

6.79

In Run

673

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Alfred Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.52

Split

6.74

In Run

556

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.54

Split

6.74

In Run

448

Wgt

37.5kg
8
2
T: Kevin Turner
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.57

Split

6.60

In Run

124

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 McLAREN SHEET METAL FINAL (450m)
Place
S/E Final - $5000 - $1200 - $600
Splits: 6.54
1
4
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

6.57

In Run

232

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Maureen Turner
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.40

Split

6.54

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Paul Hammerstein
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.79

In Run

555

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Norma Gost
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.66

Split

6.79

In Run

687

Wgt

34.8kg
5
2
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.73

Split

6.80

In Run

766

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.84

Split

6.60

In Run

323

Wgt

36.9kg
7
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.03

Split

6.83

In Run

878

Wgt

34.4kg
8
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.67

In Run

444

Wgt

34.4kg
R9 NORLANE HOTEL (TIER 3) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $545 - $155 - $80
Splits: 8.69
1
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.69

In Run

11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.64

Split

8.72

In Run

22

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: David Chandler
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.65

Split

8.95

In Run

53

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Norman Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.73

Split

8.91

In Run

34

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.97

Split

9.00

In Run

67

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Katherine Brooks
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.94

In Run

45

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.24

Split

9.07

In Run

86

Wgt

27.3kg
8
8
T: Gerard Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.30

Split

9.04

In Run

78

Wgt

32.2kg
R10 PETER'S PROJECT NIGHT 15th JANUARY (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.60
1
3
T: Robert Martin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

8.63

In Run

22

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.34

Split

8.60

In Run

11

Wgt

35.6kg
3
8
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.38

Split

8.77

In Run

33

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Raymond Drew
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.75

Split

9.03

In Run

67

Wgt

36.0kg
5
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.90

Split

9.16

In Run

86

Wgt

28.8kg
6
2
T: Bernard Rogers
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.92

Split

8.90

In Run

44

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
T: Robert Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.94

Split

9.14

In Run

75

Wgt

34.0kg
8
9
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.20

Split

9.03

In Run

58

Wgt

28.6kg
R11 MACEY'S BISTRO (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 6.58
1
7
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.58

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.81

Split

6.67

In Run

222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.85

In Run

643

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.92

Split

6.85

In Run

534

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.06

Split

6.89

In Run

765

Wgt

37.0kg
6
1
T: Warren Duniam
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.17

Split

6.80

In Run

456

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Elizabeth Steel
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.19

Split

6.77

In Run

377

Wgt

29.1kg
8
8
T: Paul Bourke
$0.00

Mgn

10.54

Time

26.19

Split

7.01

In Run

888

Wgt

31.9kg
R12 CLANCY'S MENSWEAR (TIER 3) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $545 - $155 - $80
Splits: 8.72
1
6
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.72

In Run

11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: C Billington
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.86

Split

8.77

In Run

23

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Alfred Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.78

In Run

32

Wgt

23.6kg
4
2
T: David Chandler
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.00

Split

8.97

In Run

54

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.34

Split

9.10

In Run

66

Wgt

36.5kg
6
8
T: Bernard Groom
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.36

Split

9.29

In Run

77

Wgt

35.8kg
7
5
T: D Blake
$0.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

24.07

Split

8.91

In Run

45

Wgt

24.3kg
Race 1 BAMSTONE 450m Maiden $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 6.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRECKENRIDGE (1) Jeffery Frusher 25.67 0.00 6.74 111 31.8kg Knocka Norris AROLOK BOUNCE $0.00
2 3 Liesel (3) Jeffrey Britton 25.95 4.50 6.76 222 27.5kg Bombastic Shiraz CLASSY ALICE $0.00
3 6 Jamaican Ruby (6) Robert Walsh 26.07 6.50 6.79 343 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME SHELLEY $0.00
4 4 COOL ELEGANCE (4) Andrew Graham 26.39 11.50 6.85 555 32.4kg Big Daddy Cool TRUE ELEGANCE $0.00
5 8 FACEMAN PECK (8) Paul Herry 26.41 11.75 6.85 434 30.9kg Collision MAUDDIE STANLEY $0.00
6 7 MISS WHISPER (7) Keith Yates 26.47 12.75 6.98 777 28.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS ITCH $0.00
7 2 MIRANDA TYPHOON (2) Desmond Lowe 26.50 13.25 6.98 666 25.0kg Typhoon Tide MIRANDA LOUISE $0.00
Race 2 GREYHOUND PRODUCT SHOP 390m Maiden $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LANZAROTE (8) Elaine Johannsen 22.50 0.00 8.69 11 29.7kg Solve The Puzzle CHOICE OPTION $0.00
2 6 INSERTER (6) Elaine Johannsen 22.54 0.75 8.82 32 36.6kg Pure Octane ULTIMATE PRIZE $0.00
3 2 GOBBLEDOCK (2) Bruce Thomson 23.22 11.50 9.23 65 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz CHODA GIRL $0.00
4 7 BOWSTREET BLONDE (7) William Donlon 23.25 12.00 8.98 43 24.9kg Elite State MISS AMY WOOLES $0.00
5 3 BOWSTREET FALCON (3) William Donlon 23.44 15.00 8.82 24 26.8kg Elite State MISS AMY WOOLES $0.00
6 1 MR. ABOVE (1) Michael Mcguire 23.52 16.25 9.14 56 30.5kg Surf Lorian Crystal Siyan $0.00
7 5 BOWSTREET VISION (5) William Donlon 24.20 27.00 9.36 77 25.7kg Elite State MISS AMY WOOLES $0.00
Race 3 SHORTEC SECURITY 450m Maiden $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 6.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TYPHOON BLITZ (2) Desmond Lowe 26.08 0.00 6.88 222 29.8kg Typhoon Tide MIRANDA LOUISE $0.00
2 1 KIRABILLI ARCHIE (1) Dustin Drew 26.12 0.75 6.69 111 34.7kg Bombastic Shiraz KIRABILLI TIGER $0.00
3 6 DIAMOND BRETT (6) Joy Mcdowall 26.45 6.00 7.01 533 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
4 4 MAXI TIME (4) D Blake 26.83 12.00 7.02 654 30.7kg BIG TIME MAX DREAMY CAL $0.00
5 7 BOWSTREET TINKER (7) William Donlon 27.13 16.75 6.92 446 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BOWSTREET DANCER $0.00
6 5 KISS ME DONKEY (5) Jazmyn Warzywoda 27.16 17.25 7.08 765 28.1kg Talk's Cheap SENNI ACE $0.00
DNF 3 WHAT ABOUT WHITE (3) C Billington 0.00 0.00 6.89 377 30.2kg ELGRANDO GRACE THE BANKER $0.00
Race 4 BENDIGO BANK HT1 450m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOSCA WABBIT (2) Robert Britton 25.64 0.00 6.62 111 28.6kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
2 1 ARTESTA (1) Rodney Maher 25.70 1.00 6.80 333 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz JELLIGNITE $0.00
3 4 STAR DIAMOND (4) Jeffrey Britton 25.75 1.75 6.84 744 32.0kg Where's Pedro HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
4 8 PARKER BALE (8) Steven Collins 25.78 2.25 6.63 222 26.9kg Hallucinate CYNTHIA BALE $0.00
5 7 TEE DEE (7) Raymond Mahony 26.08 7.00 6.82 455 35.0kg ELGRANDO ROSIE BOURKE $0.00
6 5 TIM TAM TIM (5) Michael Mcguire 26.09 7.25 6.83 567 31.0kg Black Enforcer DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
7 3 VESZPREMI (3) Elaine Johannsen 26.12 7.75 6.84 676 28.4kg Collision BLACK SATIN $0.00
8 6 SLIPAWAY JACKO (6) D Blake 26.30 10.50 6.94 888 30.1kg Whisky Assassin SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
Race 5 BENDIGO BANK HT2 450m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WE PAINT HOUSES (8) Darren Mcdonald 25.67 0.00 6.86 664 33.9kg Brett Lee EMBASSY LANE $0.00
2 5 HAMEL (5) Allan Britton 25.71 0.75 6.70 111 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
3 2 ELITE LOMBO (2) Sheldon Hamilton 25.81 2.25 6.78 433 32.5kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
4 6 MARIA BALE (6) Steven Collins 25.82 2.50 6.70 222 30.4kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
5 7 STAR OF PEDRO (7) Heather Collins 25.92 4.00 6.78 555 34.0kg Where's Pedro STAR LIGHT $0.00
6 1 MEPUNGA LEEZA (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.95 4.50 6.77 377 29.9kg Bombastic Shiraz MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
7 3 LAUNCHINATOR (3) Elaine Johannsen 26.01 5.50 6.91 788 37.5kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
8 4 TIS THE ONE (4) Lisa Delbridge 26.07 6.50 6.70 46 32.9kg DROOPYS KEWELL AWESOME SAINT $0.00
Race 6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) 450m Maiden Final $6000 - $2400 - $1000 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AUTOAMERICAN (8) Darren Mcdonald 25.46 0.00 6.72 222 30.8kg Brett Lee HIGH TIDE HONEY $0.00
2 1 DINO FERRARI (1) Jeffery Frusher 25.57 1.75 6.64 111 30.5kg Bit Chili THANKS BLUE $0.00
3 7 TALK THE TALK (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.96 8.00 6.78 333 30.7kg Talk's Cheap CUBBY HOUSE $0.00
4 6 SPOTTY WOTTY (6) A Mcnamara 26.05 9.50 6.91 644 35.1kg CRAIGIE WHISTLER SPAR $0.00
5 4 Lara's Rock (4) Sheldon Hamilton 26.31 13.50 7.04 776 30.5kg Bombastic Shiraz KIRABILLI TIGER $0.00
6 2 CANYENERO (2) Ian Cockerell 26.34 14.00 6.83 465 32.6kg Pure Octane SERVICE TEN $0.00
7 5 Where's Demonica (5) David Geall 26.38 14.75 6.83 557 30.8kg Where's Pedro DEMONICA $0.00
DNF 3 BEAUTIFUL NOISE (3) Andrew Stewart 0.00 0.00 6.64 88 31.1kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
Race 7 BENDIGO BANK HT3 450m Mixed 4/5 Heat $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WARNING LABEL (4) Angela Langton 25.80 0.00 6.62 211 35.1kg Surf Lorian DIAMOND LABEL $0.00
2 8 ARVO'S JOSIE (8) Mark Delbridge 25.86 1.00 6.79 762 28.0kg Primo Uno ARVO'S OLIVIA $0.00
3 1 BLAZING CHAOS (1) Darren Mcdonald 26.11 5.00 6.69 335 32.3kg Surf Lorian SHE'S ADAMS $0.00
4 5 YUKON RIVER (5) A Mcnamara 26.27 7.50 6.82 887 35.7kg GO FOREVER THUNDER BROOK $0.00
5 3 MR. KOTZO (3) Michael Mcguire 26.44 10.25 6.79 673 33.3kg Where's Pedro CALL ME DONNA $0.00
6 6 EDINBURGH LOGAN (6) Alfred Thomas 26.52 11.50 6.74 556 26.0kg Vapour Whirl SOPHIA LEE $0.00
7 7 VINCENT CHASE (7) Elaine Johannsen 26.54 11.75 6.74 448 37.5kg Brett Lee MAGICAL POTION $0.00
8 2 YOUNG GAZZA (2) Kevin Turner 26.57 12.25 6.60 124 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE DRILL $0.00
Race 8 McLAREN SHEET METAL FINAL 450m S/E Final $5000 - $1200 - $600 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ARSONIST (4) Heather Collins 25.33 0.00 6.57 232 28.4kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY $0.00
2 7 JIMMY I AM (7) Maureen Turner 25.40 1.25 6.54 111 32.3kg Bit Chili LOUISE MARIE $0.00
3 3 REEKAY RIP (3) Paul Hammerstein 25.58 4.00 6.79 555 31.2kg Surf Lorian FEARY'S MUM $0.00
4 8 Our Toyman (8) Norma Gost 25.66 5.25 6.79 687 34.8kg Hallucinate TOY CUTHBERT $0.00
5 2 ELITE ICE (2) Sheldon Hamilton 25.73 6.50 6.80 766 34.6kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
6 5 COONEY'S MEDAL (5) Robert Britton 25.84 8.25 6.60 323 36.9kg Pure Octane PHIONA $0.00
7 6 VEE EYE PEE (6) James Ennis 26.03 11.25 6.83 878 34.4kg Vee Man Vane COOLADREAM $0.00
8 1 MICK FITZPATRICK (1) Mark Delbridge 26.08 12.00 6.67 444 34.4kg DROOPYS KEWELL AWESOME SAINT $0.00
Race 9 NORLANE HOTEL (TIER 3) 390m Grade 5 T3 $545 - $155 - $80 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BETH BABE'S BOY (7) Elaine Johannsen 22.50 0.00 8.69 11 31.7kg Pure Octane FELICITY'S ZOE $0.00
2 3 MEPUNGA SWIFT (3) Joy Mcdowall 22.64 2.25 8.72 22 28.5kg Where's Pedro MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
3 4 CHIEF IMPOSER (4) David Chandler 22.65 2.50 8.95 53 34.1kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
4 1 STATELY NAMRON (1) Norman Wynd 22.73 3.75 8.91 34 31.6kg STATELY BIRD SISCO YEP $0.00
5 6 SALEGREYS STUNNA (6) Elaine Johannsen 22.97 7.50 9.00 67 31.3kg Black Enforcer STARLIGHT BALE $0.00
6 5 SILICONE BOB (5) Katherine Brooks 23.06 9.00 8.94 45 34.0kg COUNTRY WILLEE PROPER HONEY $0.00
7 2 VINTAGE FLASH (2) Michael Mcguire 23.24 11.75 9.07 86 27.3kg Whisky Assassin SPRING VINTAGE $0.00
8 8 HOUND DEEDS (8) Gerard Taylor 23.30 12.75 9.04 78 32.2kg Where's Pedro MEPUNGA REBECCA $0.00
Race 10 PETER'S PROJECT NIGHT 15th JANUARY 390m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ELUSIVE PRINCE (3) Robert Martin 22.31 0.00 8.63 22 33.1kg Where's Pedro GO HONEY $0.00
2 1 CASH BY TWO (1) Jeffrey Britton 22.34 0.50 8.60 11 35.6kg CASH EXPRESS CASUAL LYRICS $0.00
3 8 OCEAN FURY (8) Craig Treherne 22.38 1.25 8.77 33 28.3kg Black Enforcer ZAFIRA $0.00
4 4 DAFF THE DILL (4) Raymond Drew 22.75 7.00 9.03 67 36.0kg Surf Lorian LIL LEE $0.00
5 6 FERNY BALE (6) Steven Collins 22.90 9.50 9.16 86 28.8kg TIMS CROW SUMMER BALE $0.00
6 2 COLERAINE MISS (2) Bernard Rogers 22.92 9.75 8.90 44 25.5kg Pure Octane FURIOUS LADY $0.00
7 5 NIGHT SHADOW (5) Robert Proctor 22.94 10.00 9.14 75 34.0kg MOST AWESOME WHITE DRILL $0.00
8 9 MEPUNGA TEQUILA (7) Joy Mcdowall 23.20 14.25 9.03 58 28.6kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
Race 11 MACEY'S BISTRO 450m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GO WISHING (7) Ashley Mcdowall 25.53 0.00 6.58 111 30.9kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
2 2 EMMA FROST (2) Jeffrey Britton 25.81 4.50 6.67 222 26.4kg SPIRAL NIKITA QUEEN ERMINIA $0.00
3 3 LEKTRA SWIFT (3) Philip Lenehan 25.90 6.00 6.85 643 32.3kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
4 4 LEKTRA GOLD (4) Philip Lenehan 25.92 6.25 6.85 534 32.6kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
5 5 DIRRAN BALE (5) Steven Collins 26.06 8.50 6.89 765 37.0kg TIMS CROW SUMMER BALE $0.00
6 1 RAPID RIVER (1) Warren Duniam 26.17 10.25 6.80 456 33.1kg WHITE RIVER MOUYONG STYLE $0.00
7 6 HENLIN HOOVER (6) Elizabeth Steel 26.19 10.50 6.77 377 29.1kg WHERE'S HOOVER HENLIN PARK GENE $0.00
8 8 REYNARD'S KING (8) Paul Bourke 26.19 10.54 7.01 888 31.9kg Return The King REYNARD PRINCESS $0.00
Race 12 CLANCY'S MENSWEAR (TIER 3) 390m Grade 5 T3 $545 - $155 - $80 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MOLLY DIAMOND (6) Ashley Mcdowall 22.53 0.00 8.72 11 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
2 7 MISS NATURAL (7) C Billington 22.86 5.25 8.77 23 29.6kg Premier Fantasy SAHIRA SHINE $0.00
3 3 SKIPTON BELLE (3) Alfred Thomas 22.90 6.00 8.78 32 23.6kg Vapour Whirl SOPHIA LEE $0.00
4 2 TRUMPS MEMORY (2) David Chandler 23.00 7.50 8.97 54 32.8kg Pure Octane THAT'S BLOSSUM $0.00
5 4 LOGAN BALE (4) Steven Collins 23.34 13.00 9.10 66 36.5kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
6 8 LIGHT OF REX (8) Bernard Groom 23.36 13.25 9.29 77 35.8kg REX REMUS LIGHT OF REMUS $0.00
7 5 JESTA MAHTE (5) D Blake 24.07 24.50 8.91 45 24.3kg Bond CATCHYA MAHTE $0.00