Warrnambool Race Results

Saturday 15th of January 2011
R1 BONNIE WDF SPECIAL $35 BAG (450m)
Place
Maiden - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 6.76
1
1
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.76

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
10
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.04

Split

6.96

In Run

322

Wgt

36.7kg
3
4
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.23

Split

7.17

In Run

854

Wgt

36.1kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.50

Split

7.06

In Run

647

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.54

Split

6.90

In Run

233

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Annette Kampman
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.61

Split

7.01

In Run

486

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.77

Split

7.04

In Run

565

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Garry Marshman
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.88

Split

7.09

In Run

778

Wgt

29.0kg
R2 MACEY'S BISTRO (TIER 3) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $545 - $155 - $80
Splits: 8.79
1
1
T: Bernard Courts
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.79

In Run

11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.49

Split

8.87

In Run

33

Wgt

28.1kg
3
9
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.70

Split

9.03

In Run

75

Wgt

36.0kg
4
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.76

Split

8.95

In Run

54

Wgt

36.3kg
5
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.90

Split

8.81

In Run

22

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: C Billington
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.12

Split

9.11

In Run

86

Wgt

29.6kg
DNF
5
T: Samantha Hooke
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.90

In Run

47

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.96

In Run

68

Wgt

32.4kg
R3 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS SHOP (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.52
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

8.52

In Run

11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Peter Riley
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.18

Split

8.58

In Run

22

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.42

Split

8.65

In Run

33

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Stanley Berriman
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.51

Split

8.85

In Run

54

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.54

Split

8.87

In Run

66

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.67

Split

8.80

In Run

45

Wgt

29.1kg
7
8
T: John Delaroche
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.78

Split

8.99

In Run

87

Wgt

28.4kg
8
5
T: Peter Riley
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

22.86

Split

8.93

In Run

78

Wgt

31.4kg
R4 THE CAT RENTAL STORE FINAL (GOBIS) (390m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.60
1
7
T: Christopher Fox
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.60

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.75

Split

8.88

In Run

54

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.76

Split

8.76

In Run

22

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.81

Split

8.80

In Run

45

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.82

Split

9.04

In Run

76

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

6.59

Time

22.83

Split

8.77

In Run

33

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.98

Split

9.01

In Run

67

Wgt

31.3kg
8
2
T: Keith Yates
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.12

Split

9.23

In Run

88

Wgt

28.6kg
R5 WARRNAMBOOL STAYERS CUP (GOBIS) (650m)
Place
Special Event - $3000 - $850 - $430
Splits: 17.34
1
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.58

Split

17.58

In Run

6633

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Peter Riley
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

37.61

Split

17.43

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

37.84

Split

17.57

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: Stephen Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

37.94

Split

17.48

In Run

3344

Wgt

35.4kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

37.95

Split

17.34

In Run

1111

Wgt

37.1kg
6
1
T: Steve Daniliuk
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

38.06

Split

17.96

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: John Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

38.54

Split

17.56

In Run

4466

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 PETER'S PROJECT FINAL (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: 6.61
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

6.61

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.74

In Run

322

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.62

Split

6.74

In Run

234

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

25.69

Split

6.86

In Run

643

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Clive Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.80

Split

6.83

In Run

555

Wgt

36.1kg
6
4
T: Clive Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.86

Split

6.87

In Run

787

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.51

Time

25.86

Split

6.82

In Run

466

Wgt

28.7kg
8
3
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.16

Split

6.90

In Run

878

Wgt

27.9kg
R7 FLYING STAR FINAL (390m)
Place
S/E Final - $2500 - $600 - $300
Splits: 8.59
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.69

In Run

43

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Barry Shepheard
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.32

Split

8.59

In Run

12

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.38

Split

8.60

In Run

21

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: Patrick Madden
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.57

Split

8.74

In Run

54

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: R Harrowfield
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.58

Split

8.83

In Run

65

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: R Harrowfield
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.90

In Run

78

Wgt

34.6kg
7
7
T: Dustin Drew
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.69

Split

8.69

In Run

36

Wgt

34.7kg
8
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.87

Split

8.96

In Run

87

Wgt

26.5kg
R8 BENDIGO BANK FINAL (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $2500 - $600 - $300
Splits: 6.63
1
9
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

6.85

In Run

553

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.43

Split

6.63

In Run

222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.51

Split

6.63

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.72

Split

6.73

In Run

445

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Rodney Maher
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.76

Split

6.89

In Run

676

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

6.51

Time

25.77

Split

6.89

In Run

767

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.81

Split

6.63

In Run

334

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 BAMSTONE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.63
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.63

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.68

In Run

222

Wgt

36.4kg
3
2
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.77

In Run

545

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.05

Split

6.76

In Run

333

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.06

Split

6.76

In Run

454

Wgt

25.8kg
6
5
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.09

Split

6.85

In Run

776

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Raymond Mahony
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.88

In Run

887

Wgt

34.0kg
8
9
T: Brendan Casey
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.55

Split

6.77

In Run

668

Wgt

27.8kg
R10 BGS AUSTRALIA (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 6.62
1
4
T: Jeffery Frusher
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

6.62

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.76

Split

6.62

In Run

22

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.81

Split

6.79

In Run

563

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.02

Split

6.78

In Run

454

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.82

In Run

677

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.32

Split

6.62

In Run

246

Wgt

36.4kg
7
2
T: Paul Fish
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.35

Split

6.69

In Run

338

Wgt

32.2kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.44

Split

6.88

In Run

785

Wgt

26.2kg
R11 NORLANE HOTEL (TIER 3) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $545 - $155 - $80
Splits: 8.60
1
8
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.60

In Run

11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.55

Split

8.82

In Run

33

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.59

Split

8.85

In Run

44

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Barry Shepheard
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.66

Split

9.04

In Run

75

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Michelle Groom
$0.00

Mgn

6.59

Time

22.67

Split

8.79

In Run

22

Wgt

24.6kg
6
1
T: Geoff Bumpstead
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.84

Split

8.98

In Run

56

Wgt

35.1kg
DNF
4
T: Kevin Miller
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.04

In Run

67

Wgt

31.5kg
R12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 6.61
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.61

In Run

111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
3
T: Jeffery Frusher
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.69

In Run

223

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.83

Split

6.75

In Run

444

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.02

Split

6.69

In Run

332

Wgt

37.2kg
5
7
T: Philip Lenehan
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.08

Split

6.96

In Run

885

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.44

Split

6.77

In Run

556

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.58

Split

6.80

In Run

667

Wgt

39.5kg
8
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

26.79

Split

6.94

In Run

778

Wgt

29.4kg
Race 1 BONNIE WDF SPECIAL $35 BAG 450m Maiden $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 6.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DIAMOND BRETT (1) Joy Mcdowall 26.03 0.00 6.76 111 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
2 10 JACK'S GYPSY (6) Lindsay Morshead 26.04 0.25 6.96 322 36.7kg Go Wild Jack GYPSY WANDERER $0.00
3 4 Echelon (4) Craig Treherne 26.23 3.25 7.17 854 36.1kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $0.00
4 5 Liesel (5) Jeffrey Britton 26.50 7.50 7.06 647 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CLASSY ALICE $0.00
5 8 PERFECT DALLAS (8) Peter Crawley 26.54 8.25 6.90 233 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SKYE PUZZLE $0.00
6 2 Granma Madge (2) Annette Kampman 26.61 9.25 7.01 486 29.4kg Regal Brett BARWIDGEE GAL $0.00
7 7 PERFECT FIVE (7) Peter Crawley 26.77 11.75 7.04 565 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SKYE PUZZLE $0.00
8 3 HEATHMERE (3) Garry Marshman 26.88 13.50 7.09 778 29.0kg Big Daddy Cool HOT DOLL $0.00
Race 2 MACEY'S BISTRO (TIER 3) 390m Grade 5 T3 $545 - $155 - $80 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TEXAS NED (1) Bernard Courts 22.48 0.00 8.79 11 27.7kg Texas Gold ASSASSIN ROSE $0.00
2 6 MOLLY DIAMOND (6) Ashley Mcdowall 22.49 0.25 8.87 33 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
3 9 LOGAN BALE (7) Steven Collins 22.70 3.50 9.03 75 36.0kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
4 2 BOOMA BRODIE (2) Michael Gibbons 22.76 4.50 8.95 54 36.3kg SUPER BURST BOOMA GWEN $0.00
5 3 ROSE ANNA (3) Michael Gibbons 22.90 6.75 8.81 22 26.3kg ELGRANDO FLASHY PUZZLE $0.00
6 4 MISS NATURAL (4) C Billington 23.12 10.25 9.11 86 29.6kg Premier Fantasy SAHIRA SHINE $0.00
DNF 5 PURE ARTEMIS (5) Samantha Hooke 0.00 0.00 8.90 47 27.9kg Pure Octane ARTEMIS ANGEL $0.00
DNF 8 WATERFRONT BOY (8) Michael Gibbons 0.00 0.00 8.96 68 32.4kg HOTLINE HERO GET ANGRY $0.00
Race 3 GREYHOUND PRODUCTS SHOP 390m Mixed 4/5 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALLEN CHANG (1) Andrea Dailly 22.06 0.00 8.52 11 33.4kg CROMLAH BALE MISAE BALE $0.00
2 7 TIMBERLAND (7) Peter Riley 22.18 2.00 8.58 22 34.4kg Elite State ENTICED LASS $0.00
3 2 TEACHER LESS (2) Julie Chilcott 22.42 5.75 8.65 33 31.4kg WINSOME LESSON DRY ART $0.00
4 4 SURF THE DREAM (4) Stanley Berriman 22.51 7.25 8.85 54 32.5kg Surf Lorian BONNIE WEE BABE $0.00
5 6 ANNMALA MAGIC (6) Michael Gibbons 22.54 7.75 8.87 66 27.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey DYNAMIC FOOL $0.00
6 3 TRICKSY CRUISE (3) Julie Chilcott 22.67 9.75 8.80 45 29.1kg Paddy's Flame CHINA CRUISE $0.00
7 8 OCTILLY GIRL (8) John Delaroche 22.78 11.50 8.99 87 28.4kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
8 5 MCCUE MAGIC (5) Peter Riley 22.86 12.75 8.93 78 31.4kg Surf Lorian BONNIE WEE BABE $0.00
Race 4 THE CAT RENTAL STORE FINAL (GOBIS) 390m Maiden Final $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MONOLITA (7) Christopher Fox 22.42 0.00 8.60 11 32.6kg Primo Uno THAT'S BLOSSUM $0.00
2 3 ARVO'S HANNAH (3) Mark Delbridge 22.75 5.25 8.88 54 27.1kg PATH TO POWER ARVO'S CARISMA $0.00
3 5 MEPUNGA COMET (5) 22.76 5.50 8.76 22 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
4 8 CRUISY'S PRINCE (8) Mark Cauchi 22.81 6.25 8.80 45 31.2kg Black Enforcer CRUISY SAL $0.00
5 1 ALLEN AKKA (1) Graeme Bate 22.82 6.50 9.04 76 34.6kg Where's Pedro DAPHNE BALE $0.00
6 6 WHY NOT MITCH (6) Scott Manning 22.83 6.59 8.77 33 33.7kg Paddy's Flame WHY NOT GAIL $0.00
7 4 ARVO'S TWINK (4) Mark Delbridge 22.98 9.00 9.01 67 31.3kg MISTER TWINK ARVO'S HELENA $0.00
8 2 MISS WHISPER (2) Keith Yates 23.12 11.25 9.23 88 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS ITCH $0.00
Race 5 WARRNAMBOOL STAYERS CUP (GOBIS) 650m Special Event $3000 - $850 - $430 Splits: 17.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JEAN JEANNIE (6) Angela Langton 37.58 0.00 17.58 6633 30.3kg Surf Lorian FLICKERING LADY $0.00
2 8 LASTING EFFECT (8) Peter Riley 37.61 0.50 17.43 2222 30.0kg Solve The Puzzle LITTLE BIBBY $0.00
3 4 SPARKLYN SURF (4) Craig Treherne 37.84 4.25 17.57 5555 29.4kg Surf Lorian SHANLYN LASS $0.00
4 2 SKULL WHEEL (2) Stephen Bruce 37.94 5.75 17.48 3344 35.4kg Pure Octane SIDE HACKER $0.00
5 3 DREAM POLICE (3) Andrea Dailly 37.95 6.00 17.34 1111 37.1kg Slater IN MY DREAMS $0.00
6 1 VIVACIOUS GAL (1) Steve Daniliuk 38.06 7.75 17.96 7777 28.1kg Collision CHIRPY CRICKET $0.00
7 7 TRUCKIE (7) John Vassallo 38.54 15.25 17.56 4466 31.6kg Hallucinate BLACK NITROUS $0.00
Race 6 PETER'S PROJECT FINAL 450m Restricted Win Final $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Dyna Steal (6) Andrea Dailly 25.14 0.00 6.61 111 31.3kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 1 SHIRAZ GLORY (1) Mark Cauchi 25.58 7.00 6.74 322 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz KNOCKABOUT SUSHI $0.00
3 2 LEKTRA FLY (2) Andrea Dailly 25.62 7.75 6.74 234 33.8kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
4 5 ALASKA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.69 8.75 6.86 643 34.4kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LONGORIA BALE $0.00
5 7 DYNAMIC VIEW (7) Clive Mclennan 25.80 10.50 6.83 555 36.1kg Bombastic Shiraz SAME VIEW $0.00
6 4 DARRANGE (4) Clive Mclennan 25.86 11.50 6.87 787 27.8kg Collision DECEPTION BAY $0.00
7 8 HAFREN BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.86 11.51 6.82 466 28.7kg DROOPYS SHEARER LICORICE BALE $0.00
8 3 OCEAN FURY (3) Craig Treherne 26.16 16.25 6.90 878 27.9kg Black Enforcer ZAFIRA $0.00
Race 7 FLYING STAR FINAL 390m S/E Final $2500 - $600 - $300 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLINT BALE (4) Graeme Bate 22.29 0.00 8.69 43 32.8kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 8 WHERE'S CAESAR (8) Barry Shepheard 22.32 0.50 8.59 12 35.2kg Where's Pedro GINGER LODGE $0.00
3 1 HOT TERRAIN (1) Michael Chilcott 22.38 1.50 8.60 21 29.9kg HOTLINE HERO DAINTREE BEAUTY $0.00
4 3 AT THE BOWZER (3) Patrick Madden 22.57 4.50 8.74 54 28.9kg Pure Octane THAT'S BLOSSUM $0.00
5 6 PEPSI POWER (6) R Harrowfield 22.58 4.75 8.83 65 29.5kg Whisky Assassin OODEIM LARA $0.00
6 5 HE AIN'T CASPER (5) R Harrowfield 22.66 6.00 8.90 78 34.6kg Black Enforcer IMPERIAL JET $0.00
7 7 KIRABILLI BART (7) Dustin Drew 22.69 6.50 8.69 36 34.7kg Where's Pedro KIRABILLI TIGER $0.00
8 2 FIRE'S GONE WILD (2) Jess Fothergill 22.87 9.25 8.96 87 26.5kg Where's Pedro MARK'S WILD GIRL $0.00
Race 8 BENDIGO BANK FINAL 450m Mixed 4/5 Final $2500 - $600 - $300 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 BLAZING CHAOS (7) Darren Mcdonald 25.36 0.00 6.85 553 32.0kg Surf Lorian SHE'S ADAMS $0.00
2 2 ELITE LOMBO (2) Sheldon Hamilton 25.43 1.25 6.63 222 32.5kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
3 3 STAR DIAMOND (3) Jeffrey Britton 25.51 2.50 6.63 111 32.1kg Where's Pedro HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
4 1 ARVO'S JOSIE (1) Mark Delbridge 25.72 5.75 6.73 445 28.3kg Primo Uno ARVO'S OLIVIA $0.00
5 6 ARTESTA (6) Rodney Maher 25.76 6.50 6.89 676 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz JELLIGNITE $0.00
6 4 WE PAINT HOUSES (4) Darren Mcdonald 25.77 6.51 6.89 767 33.8kg Brett Lee EMBASSY LANE $0.00
7 8 HAMEL (8) Allan Britton 25.81 7.25 6.63 334 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz COULTA TESS $0.00
Race 9 BAMSTONE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA LEEZA (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.58 0.00 6.63 111 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
2 3 LEKTRA SHARP (3) Andrea Dailly 25.70 2.00 6.68 222 36.4kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
3 2 GO WISHING (2) Ashley Mcdowall 25.83 4.00 6.77 545 30.6kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
4 6 PARKER BALE (6) Steven Collins 26.05 7.50 6.76 333 26.8kg Hallucinate CYNTHIA BALE $0.00
5 4 ZENA BALE (4) Graeme Bate 26.06 7.75 6.76 454 25.8kg Collision VIKKI FLEX $0.00
6 5 PETER'S PROJECT (5) Philip Lenehan 26.09 8.25 6.85 776 32.3kg Premier Fantasy KIKIKU $0.00
7 8 TEE DEE (8) Raymond Mahony 26.27 11.00 6.88 887 34.0kg ELGRANDO ROSIE BOURKE $0.00
8 9 LADY LITHGOW (7) Brendan Casey 26.55 15.50 6.77 668 27.8kg Pure Octane TURNAROUND $0.00
Race 10 BGS AUSTRALIA 450m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BRECKENRIDGE (4) Jeffery Frusher 25.36 0.00 6.62 111 31.6kg Knocka Norris AROLOK BOUNCE $0.00
2 3 MARIA BALE (3) Steven Collins 25.76 6.50 6.62 22 30.7kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE $0.00
3 6 RUMBLE BLITZ (6) Darren Mcdonald 25.81 7.25 6.79 563 32.6kg Where's Pedro RUMBLE CHARM $0.00
4 5 LEKTRA GOLD (5) Philip Lenehan 26.02 10.50 6.78 454 32.5kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
5 8 ELLA PATCHE (8) Andrea Dailly 26.17 13.00 6.82 677 31.5kg PARAGON PATCH AGENT ELLE $0.00
6 1 SIR FREDRICK (1) Steven Collins 26.32 15.25 6.62 246 36.4kg Bombastic Shiraz JUMA COUNTY $0.00
7 2 WHITEWATER BAY (2) Paul Fish 26.35 15.75 6.69 338 32.2kg Vapour Whirl SOPHIA LEE $0.00
8 7 EMMA FROST (7) Jeffrey Britton 26.44 17.25 6.88 785 26.2kg Spiral Nikita QUEEN ERMINIA $0.00
Race 11 NORLANE HOTEL (TIER 3) 390m Grade 5 T3 $545 - $155 - $80 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEPUNGA SWIFT (8) Joy Mcdowall 22.26 0.00 8.60 11 28.3kg Where's Pedro MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
2 7 MICK'S WISH (7) Peter Crawley 22.55 4.75 8.82 33 25.5kg Collision HOT ZEPHA $0.00
3 2 WOLF RYDER (2) Michael Gibbons 22.59 5.25 8.85 44 28.9kg Texas Gold ASSASSIN ROSE $0.00
4 3 LUCY WILDS (3) Barry Shepheard 22.66 6.50 9.04 75 30.2kg Return The King STORM LILLY $0.00
5 5 Moo (5) Michelle Groom 22.67 6.59 8.79 22 24.6kg SHREK LITTLE SCULLY $0.00
6 1 FREDDIE'S RUN (1) Geoff Bumpstead 22.84 9.25 8.98 56 35.1kg Pure Octane ANNA BELLE BAYLE $0.00
DNF 4 FIERY MERLOT (4) Kevin Miller 0.00 0.00 9.04 67 31.5kg Regal Ricky BELINDA'S OSTI $0.00
Race 12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WRECKAGE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.55 0.00 6.61 111 35.9kg Elite State CUBBY HOUSE $0.00
2 3 DINO FERRARI (3) Jeffery Frusher 25.73 3.00 6.69 223 30.5kg Bit Chili THANKS BLUE $0.00
3 8 SISCO HERO (8) Heather Collins 25.83 4.50 6.75 444 32.9kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
4 4 MEPUNGA TITAN (4) Joy Mcdowall 26.02 7.50 6.69 332 37.2kg Bombastic Shiraz MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
5 7 LEKTRA SWIFT (7) Philip Lenehan 26.08 8.50 6.96 885 32.4kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
6 6 GARETH BALE (6) Steven Collins 26.44 14.25 6.77 556 32.1kg Over Flo IMELDA BALE $0.00
7 5 PAGEN LOVE (5) Steven Collins 26.58 16.50 6.80 667 39.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SAME VIEW $0.00
8 1 NURSE ALLY (1) Sheldon Hamilton 26.79 19.75 6.94 778 29.4kg Surgeon INSWINGER $0.00