Warrnambool Race Results

Wednesday 4th of May 2011
R1 BENDIGO BANK (390m)
Place
Maiden - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 8.77
1
5
T: John Drennan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.77

In Run

11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.62

Split

8.88

In Run

22

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Stuart Bishop
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.70

Split

9.20

In Run

63

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Bradley Mitchem
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.18

Split

9.16

In Run

54

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.51

Split

9.38

In Run

77

Wgt

34.6kg
6
9
T: C Billington
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

23.58

Split

9.07

In Run

36

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: P Simone
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

23.64

Split

9.10

In Run

45

Wgt

32.0kg
8
10
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

24.16

Split

9.45

In Run

88

Wgt

25.1kg
R2 McLARENS SHEETMETAL (450m)
Place
Maiden - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 6.75
1
1
T: Robert Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.75

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.06

Split

6.75

In Run

22

Wgt

35.8kg
3
7
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.16

Split

6.82

In Run

333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
10
T: John Rowan
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.22

Split

6.79

In Run

244

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.38

Split

6.98

In Run

455

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Garry Elliott
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.77

Split

7.07

In Run

777

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Gary Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.79

Split

7.01

In Run

588

Wgt

26.1kg
8
9
T: Peter Whitehead
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.83

Split

7.01

In Run

666

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 LIFE MEMBERS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 6.60
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.60

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.67

Split

6.73

In Run

222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.80

In Run

433

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Stephen Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.93

Split

6.80

In Run

544

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.96

Split

6.79

In Run

356

Wgt

27.4kg
6
3
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.00

Split

6.86

In Run

665

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Brendan Bunworth
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.93

In Run

777

Wgt

31.2kg
R4 CLANCY'S MENSWEAR (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.56
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.56

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
3
T: Troy Comensoli
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.61

Split

6.75

In Run

322

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.64

Split

6.79

In Run

544

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.75

In Run

233

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.97

Split

6.78

In Run

455

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.02

Split

6.85

In Run

666

Wgt

30.8kg
R5 STAN LAKE MEMORIAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Special Event - $3000 - $860 - $430
Splits: 6.68
1
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.71

In Run

211

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.64

Split

6.85

In Run

553

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.67

Split

6.84

In Run

432

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.81

Split

6.84

In Run

344

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.93

Split

7.00

In Run

787

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Jarleth Maye
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.04

Split

6.92

In Run

666

Wgt

32.3kg
8
9
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.20

Split

6.68

In Run

128

Wgt

38.2kg
R6 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP FINAL (450m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $30000 - $8570 - $4285
Splits: 6.55
1
2
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.48

Split

6.62

In Run

343

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.80

Split

6.65

In Run

456

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.78

In Run

674

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.92

Split

6.78

In Run

788

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

25.94

Split

6.71

In Run

565

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.02

Split

6.61

In Run

237

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.55

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R7 SHORTEC SECURITY (GOBIS) (650m)
Place
Special Event - $3000 - $860 - $430
Splits: 17.32
1
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.20

Split

17.32

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Robert Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

38.30

Split

17.70

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

38.46

Split

17.51

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

38.60

Split

18.04

In Run

8886

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

38.64

Split

17.64

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Brendan Bunworth
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

38.72

Split

17.89

In Run

5655

Wgt

29.6kg
7
9
T: Peter Rowan
$0.00

Mgn

30.25

Time

39.10

Split

17.92

In Run

6567

Wgt

29.3kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

37.00

Time

39.53

Split

17.95

In Run

7778

Wgt

36.3kg
R8 MACEY'S BISTRO W'BOOL CLASSIC FINAL (450m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $60000 - $17145 - $8575
Splits: 6.50
1
7
T: Old - Judith Risk
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

6.56

In Run

222

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: John Drennan
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.30

Split

6.50

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.41

Split

6.84

In Run

865

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Clive Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.51

Split

6.63

In Run

333

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.62

Split

6.69

In Run

456

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Troy Comensoli
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.65

Split

6.72

In Run

544

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.78

In Run

677

Wgt

33.5kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.77

Split

6.79

In Run

788

Wgt

32.0kg
R9 DIGICAST PRODUCTIONS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.47
1
2
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

8.47

In Run

11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Karen Pitt
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.37

Split

8.63

In Run

22

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Braden Finn
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.51

Split

8.66

In Run

34

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: C Billington
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.82

In Run

65

Wgt

32.8kg
5
1
T: Craig Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.57

Split

8.72

In Run

43

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Raymond Drew
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.75

In Run

56

Wgt

35.5kg
7
5
T: C Billington
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

22.89

Split

8.91

In Run

77

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.00

Split

8.94

In Run

88

Wgt

26.3kg
R10 CLANCY'S MENSWEAR (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 6.61
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.67

In Run

221

Wgt

35.8kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.62

Split

6.61

In Run

112

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

25.62

Split

6.72

In Run

333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.68

Split

6.75

In Run

444

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Norman Mccullagh
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.84

Split

7.08

In Run

867

Wgt

35.9kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.93

Split

6.91

In Run

555

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.02

Split

6.94

In Run

676

Wgt

29.3kg
8
2
T: Brendan Bunworth
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.17

Split

7.07

In Run

788

Wgt

34.3kg
R11 GET YOUR GREYHOUND PRODUCTS HERE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 6.66
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.72

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.86

In Run

443

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.18

Split

6.99

In Run

666

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: David Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.30

Split

6.93

In Run

555

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.43

Split

6.85

In Run

334

Wgt

35.6kg
6
1
T: Anthony Harding
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.56

Split

7.12

In Run

777

Wgt

24.1kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

27.25

Split

6.66

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
R12 WANNON PARK BINGO THURSDAY (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.60
1
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

8.60

In Run

11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.55

Split

8.70

In Run

42

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: P Simone
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.66

In Run

23

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.86

Split

8.78

In Run

76

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Brendan Bunworth
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.91

Split

8.69

In Run

34

Wgt

35.8kg
6
4
T: C Billington
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.71

In Run

65

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: P Simone
$0.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

23.67

Split

8.71

In Run

57

Wgt

31.9kg
Race 1 BENDIGO BANK 390m Maiden $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SOUTHWOOD SANDY (5) John Drennan 22.48 0.00 8.77 11 29.2kg Where's Pedro MISS THE BOAT $0.00
2 2 KARMA RHODE (2) 22.62 2.25 8.88 22 34.8kg Bit Chili ROSANNE $0.00
3 8 DIDDY DAIRE (8) Stuart Bishop 22.70 3.50 9.20 63 34.2kg Bit Chili GORGEOUS I DAIRE $0.00
4 3 MR. SHACKALACK (3) Bradley Mitchem 23.18 11.25 9.16 54 31.8kg PINCH BAR AGRO PHOBIA $0.00
5 6 PERFECT DALLAS (6) Peter Crawley 23.51 16.50 9.38 77 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SKYE PUZZLE $0.00
6 9 WHAT ABOUT WHITE (7) C Billington 23.58 17.50 9.07 36 31.4kg ELGRANDO GRACE THE BANKER $0.00
7 4 WOLLOMBI ARANDT (4) P Simone 23.64 18.50 9.10 45 32.0kg Where's Pedro SISCO DI $0.00
8 10 MELODY (1) Heather Collins 24.16 26.75 9.45 88 25.1kg Black Enforcer MAIDEN LEE $0.00
Race 2 McLARENS SHEETMETAL 450m Maiden $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 6.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TWO TUBS (1) Robert Walsh 26.02 0.00 6.75 111 26.3kg METICULOUS HORIZON STAR $0.00
2 8 DYNA BANCHEE (8) Andrea Dailly 26.06 0.75 6.75 22 35.8kg Where's Pedro KUMAR BALE $0.00
3 7 PERFECT DELIGHT (7) Peter Crawley 26.16 2.25 6.82 333 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz SKYE PUZZLE $0.00
4 10 LAYLAH'S GIRL (5) John Rowan 26.22 3.25 6.79 244 29.5kg Bond AWESOME SARA $0.00
5 4 TOP FANTASY (4) Andrea Dailly 26.38 5.75 6.98 455 33.2kg Premier Fantasy COULTA LIL $0.00
6 3 QUIET BELLA (3) Garry Elliott 26.77 12.00 7.07 777 27.7kg Where's Pedro QUIET GIRL $0.00
7 2 CUDGEE THEA (2) Gary Hunt 26.79 12.25 7.01 588 26.1kg METICULOUS JACARREST $0.00
8 9 MIRACLE MOMENT (6) Peter Whitehead 26.83 13.00 7.01 666 28.4kg Solve The Puzzle BARELY A MOMENT $0.00
Race 3 LIFE MEMBERS 450m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Miss Stackhouse (5) Angela Langton 25.67 0.00 6.60 111 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS TAYLIANA $0.00
2 1 Dyna Barb (1) Andrea Dailly 25.67 0.09 6.73 222 25.8kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
3 2 LEKTRA ANGEL (2) Andrea Dailly 25.73 1.00 6.80 433 28.2kg Pure Octane KIKIKU $0.00
4 4 MAGIC JAY MAN (4) Stephen Bruce 25.93 4.25 6.80 544 31.8kg Kiowa Sweet Trey PURE SUBJECT $0.00
5 7 MEPUNGA TEQUILA (7) Joy Mcdowall 25.96 4.75 6.79 356 27.4kg Go Wild Teddy MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
6 3 SMOKEY CHEESE (3) Garry George 26.00 5.25 6.86 665 33.0kg Pure Octane HALL'S TURBO $0.00
7 6 WYNDHAM SHIRAZ (6) Brendan Bunworth 26.11 7.00 6.93 777 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz WYNDHAM WHIZ $0.00
Race 4 CLANCY'S MENSWEAR 450m Mixed 4/5 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PARKER BALE (2) Steven Collins 25.57 0.00 6.56 111 26.4kg Hallucinate CYNTHIA BALE $0.00
2 3 NEW PLEDGE (3) Troy Comensoli 25.61 0.75 6.75 322 26.9kg Superman ONE PLEDGE $0.00
3 1 FENNEL BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.64 1.25 6.79 544 27.0kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LEA ELLEN BALE $0.00
4 5 RYKER BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.75 3.00 6.75 233 31.5kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
5 6 HAFREN BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 25.97 6.50 6.78 455 29.0kg DROOPYS SHEARER LICORICE BALE $0.00
6 7 KID CUDI (7) Andrea Dailly 26.02 7.25 6.85 666 30.8kg Shanlyn Prince LATIN EGO $0.00
Race 5 STAN LAKE MEMORIAL (GOBIS) 450m Special Event $3000 - $860 - $430 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GRETA BALE (5) Graeme Bate 25.53 0.00 6.71 211 26.9kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
2 7 PEDRO'S FINEST (7) Darren Mcdonald 25.64 1.75 6.85 553 29.1kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
3 6 STAR DIAMOND (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.67 2.25 6.84 432 32.4kg Where's Pedro HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
4 1 SHREDDED CHEESE (1) Garry George 25.81 4.50 6.84 344 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO $0.00
5 3 SNOW CRISP (3) Garry George 25.93 6.50 7.00 787 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO $0.00
6 2 CONNEMARA SUZY (2) Jarleth Maye 26.04 8.25 6.92 666 32.3kg Black Enforcer ELITE GOLD $0.00
8 9 NIPPER'S LAD (8) Nicholas Sheehan 26.20 10.75 6.68 128 38.2kg PATH TO POWER GYPSY JANE $0.00
Race 6 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP FINAL 450m S/E Group 2 $30000 - $8570 - $4285 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARSONIST (2) Heather Collins 25.22 0.00 6.55 111 28.1kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY $0.00
2 1 HAYDER BALE (1) Graeme Bate 25.48 4.25 6.62 343 33.2kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
3 5 FINBAR MCCOOL (5) Cameron Bahen 25.80 9.25 6.65 456 33.8kg Premier Fantasy FANG MEEHAN $0.00
4 6 YARRAWOOD (6) Darren Mcdonald 25.91 11.00 6.78 674 27.5kg Brett Lee SPELLBOUND SIYAN $0.00
5 4 LEKTRA EXPRESS (4) Andrea Dailly 25.92 11.25 6.78 788 32.0kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
6 7 ASTON GALILEE (7) Jason Thompson 25.94 11.50 6.71 565 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
7 3 Dyna Tron (3) Andrea Dailly 26.02 12.75 6.61 237 32.5kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
DNF 8 PROVEN QUE TEE (8) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 6.55 27.1kg Collide PROVEN MODEL $0.00
Race 7 SHORTEC SECURITY (GOBIS) 650m Special Event $3000 - $860 - $430 Splits: 17.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RED HOT ANDY (6) Wayne Vassallo 37.20 0.00 17.32 1111 34.6kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST $0.00
2 1 Jamaican Ruby (1) Robert Walsh 38.30 17.50 17.70 4444 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME SHELLEY $0.00
3 4 Mamie Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 38.46 20.00 17.51 2222 29.0kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE $0.00
4 3 SPARKLYN SURF (3) Craig Treherne 38.60 22.25 18.04 8886 29.4kg Surf Lorian SHANLYN LASS $0.00
5 5 OKIE BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 38.64 23.00 17.64 3333 27.2kg Where's Pedro MAPLE BALE $0.00
6 7 GOOD LUCK CHUCK (7) Brendan Bunworth 38.72 24.25 17.89 5655 29.6kg Pure Octane AM HAVOC $0.00
7 9 WARRICK QUEEN (8) Peter Rowan 39.10 30.25 17.92 6567 29.3kg Black Enforcer MIRACLE MAID $0.00
8 2 DREAM POLICE (2) Andrea Dailly 39.53 37.00 17.95 7778 36.3kg Slater IN MY DREAMS $0.00
Race 8 MACEY'S BISTRO W'BOOL CLASSIC FINAL 450m S/E Group 2 $60000 - $17145 - $8575 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COMPACTO (7) Old - Judith Risk 25.29 0.00 6.56 222 35.1kg Regal Brett MY PEARLY SHELLS $0.00
2 6 SOUTHWOOD CHIEF (6) John Drennan 25.30 0.25 6.50 111 31.9kg Where's Pedro MISS THE BOAT $0.00
3 4 LACOMARE (4) Darren Mcdonald 25.41 2.00 6.84 865 32.3kg Surf Lorian BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
4 1 DARRANGE (1) Clive Mclennan 25.51 3.50 6.63 333 26.8kg Collision DECEPTION BAY $0.00
5 2 DARKEN RAHL (2) Angela Langton 25.62 5.25 6.69 456 33.1kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS TAYLIANA $0.00
6 8 TOP PLEDGE (8) Troy Comensoli 25.65 5.75 6.72 544 32.8kg Superman ONE PLEDGE $0.00
7 3 YOWYEH (3) Angela Langton 25.73 7.00 6.78 677 33.5kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
8 5 LEKTRA JAY (5) Andrea Dailly 25.77 7.75 6.79 788 32.0kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
Race 9 DIGICAST PRODUCTIONS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHO'S HOUSE (2) Garry George 22.09 0.00 8.47 11 34.0kg Run's House BY REQUEST $0.00
2 7 MUSHY MOUNTAIN (7) Karen Pitt 22.37 4.50 8.63 22 32.8kg Hallucinate WITCH MAGIC $0.00
3 3 FUEL PUMP (3) Braden Finn 22.51 6.75 8.66 34 30.0kg Knocka Norris POPPY'S ANGEL $0.00
4 8 CUGA BANDIT (8) C Billington 22.53 7.00 8.82 65 32.8kg COOL PERFORMANCE ORTOGO $0.00
5 1 BEEN LOST (1) Craig Collins 22.57 7.75 8.72 43 31.3kg Dragon Fire BARELY A MOMENT $0.00
6 6 KIRABILLI KRUISE (6) Raymond Drew 22.78 11.00 8.75 56 35.5kg Bit Chili KIRABILLI JESSIE $0.00
7 5 TIGER FLY (5) C Billington 22.89 12.75 8.91 77 26.9kg Where's Pedro POETRY IN MOTION $0.00
8 4 MICK'S WISH (4) Peter Crawley 23.00 14.50 8.94 88 26.3kg Collision HOT ZEPHA $0.00
Race 10 CLANCY'S MENSWEAR 450m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KATSIDIS (7) Graeme Bate 25.51 0.00 6.67 221 35.8kg Where's Pedro PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
2 1 Dyna Gala (1) Andrea Dailly 25.62 1.75 6.61 112 30.3kg Give Me Five Kingston Bale $0.00
3 5 SISCO DIAMOND (5) Heather Collins 25.62 1.84 6.72 333 31.7kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
4 8 DYNA VIV (8) Andrea Dailly 25.68 2.75 6.75 444 25.4kg Collision SPIRAL BALE $0.00
5 4 TEDDY RHODE (4) Norman Mccullagh 25.84 5.25 7.08 867 35.9kg Go Wild Teddy NIKI RHODE $0.00
6 6 Sweet Stephi (6) Andrea Dailly 25.93 6.75 6.91 555 27.9kg Where's Pedro SWEET CLAUDIA $0.00
7 3 MEPUNGA LEEZA (3) Joy Mcdowall 26.02 8.25 6.94 676 29.3kg Bombastic Shiraz MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
8 2 CHAMBERLAIN (2) Brendan Bunworth 26.17 10.50 7.07 788 34.3kg Surf Lorian AWESOME RAGE $0.00
Race 11 GET YOUR GREYHOUND PRODUCTS HERE 450m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEKTRA GOLD (8) Andrea Dailly 25.79 0.00 6.72 222 30.7kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY $0.00
2 5 DYNA ANTON (5) Graeme Bate 26.04 4.00 6.86 443 33.8kg TIMS CROW TEISHA BALE $0.00
3 4 MOLLY DIAMOND (4) Ashley Mcdowall 26.18 6.25 6.99 666 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
4 3 UNDISCOVERED (3) David Brown 26.30 8.25 6.93 555 34.1kg MOST AWESOME FLYING FAIRY $0.00
5 2 LEKTRA GRANDE (2) Andrea Dailly 26.43 10.25 6.85 334 35.6kg Premier Fantasy ELEKTRA $0.00
6 1 YES DARLING (1) Anthony Harding 26.56 12.25 7.12 777 24.1kg Vapour Whirl DREAMY TAZZ $0.00
7 6 GOLDEN MIRACLE (6) Andrea Dailly 27.25 23.25 6.66 111 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLDEN GWEN $0.00
Race 12 WANNON PARK BINGO THURSDAY 390m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STORMY WEATHER (7) Angela Langton 22.19 0.00 8.60 11 29.2kg Mogambo DASH OF STYLE $0.00
2 8 PERFECT FIVE (8) Peter Crawley 22.55 5.75 8.70 42 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz SKYE PUZZLE $0.00
3 5 KIRABILLI SOPHIE (5) P Simone 22.63 7.00 8.66 23 25.6kg Where's Pedro SHAKIRA MAGIC $0.00
4 1 BLITZ IT BELLA (1) Heather Collins 22.86 10.75 8.78 76 26.7kg Bombastic Shiraz TRABOH KATH $0.00
5 3 TOKEN ALI (3) Brendan Bunworth 22.91 11.50 8.69 34 35.8kg TOKEN CHARLIE BUNNER'S LASS $0.00
6 4 CUGA BLAZE (4) C Billington 22.94 12.00 8.71 65 29.9kg Where's Pedro TRULY BLESSED $0.00
7 6 RING KING (6) P Simone 23.67 23.50 8.71 57 31.9kg Return The King SPACIES GIRL $0.00