Warrnambool Race Results

Wednesday 1st of May 2013
R1 DIGICAST PRODUCTIONS (390m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.73
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.88

In Run

54

Wgt

33.9kg
2
6
T: Michael Vaughan
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.58

Split

8.73

In Run

22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

22.70

Split

8.73

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Gary Hunt
$30.00

Mgn

2.85

Time

22.71

Split

8.87

In Run

43

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Patrick Bouchier
$7.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.02

Split

8.85

In Run

35

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

9.58

Time

23.13

Split

8.92

In Run

66

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Darren Beasley
$21.00

Mgn

10.28

Time

23.18

Split

9.10

In Run

77

Wgt

30.4kg
8
10
T: Rene Matthyssen
$29.00

Mgn

18.33

Time

23.68

Split

9.29

In Run

88

Wgt

24.9kg
R2 PROTECTCORP SECURITY (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.58
1
6
T: John Frewin
$44.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.58

In Run

11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Robert Walsh
$52.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

22.72

Split

8.78

In Run

32

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: Joy Mcdowall
$10.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

22.74

Split

8.97

In Run

77

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Thomas Matthyssen
$15.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

22.81

Split

8.76

In Run

23

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Graeme Bate
$2.00

Mgn

3.36

Time

22.82

Split

8.86

In Run

54

Wgt

27.0kg
6
4
T: Dustin Drew
$3.00

Mgn

3.98

Time

22.86

Split

8.86

In Run

45

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Jason Sharp
$30.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

22.87

Split

8.96

In Run

66

Wgt

29.8kg
8
1
T: Dustin Drew
$5.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.03

Split

9.15

In Run

88

Wgt

33.4kg
R3 GRV VBIS RW SERIES HT1 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.02

Split

6.69

In Run

321

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Anthony Hyde
$12.00

Mgn

9.39

Time

25.61

Split

6.63

In Run

112

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Jason Sharp
$39.00

Mgn

10.20

Time

25.66

Split

6.73

In Run

533

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Robert Proctor
$21.00

Mgn

13.15

Time

25.85

Split

6.67

In Run

244

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$18.00

Mgn

13.30

Time

25.86

Split

6.72

In Run

455

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Pauline Patterson
$14.00

Mgn

22.47

Time

26.44

Split

6.74

In Run

666

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
6
T: Dustin Drew
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.99

In Run

777

Wgt

34.9kg
R4 GRV VBIS RW SERIES HT2 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59
1
3
T: Simone Fisher
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.59

In Run

211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Craig Treherne
$1.00

Mgn

3.55

Time

25.71

Split

6.67

In Run

333

Wgt

36.8kg
3
2
T: Jason Sharp
$22.00

Mgn

3.95

Time

25.73

Split

6.59

In Run

122

Wgt

29.9kg
4
5
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

4.85

Time

25.79

Split

6.77

In Run

676

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Joy Mcdowall
$20.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

25.83

Split

6.82

In Run

844

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$26.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

25.86

Split

6.70

In Run

555

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Raymond Drew
$18.00

Mgn

13.26

Time

26.32

Split

6.77

In Run

788

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Kevin Mugavin
$53.00

Mgn

14.69

Time

26.41

Split

6.70

In Run

467

Wgt

27.5kg
R5 GRV VBIS RW SERIES HT3 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.45
1
6
T: Kevin Mugavin
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.45

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

0.69

Time

25.52

Split

6.57

In Run

222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.82

Split

6.83

In Run

644

Wgt

29.0kg
4
9
T: Kevin Mugavin
$50.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.12

Split

6.81

In Run

433

Wgt

24.9kg
5
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$27.00

Mgn

13.28

Time

26.31

Split

6.96

In Run

755

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Jason Sharp
$55.00

Mgn

13.96

Time

26.36

Split

6.96

In Run

866

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
1
T: Pauline Patterson
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.82

In Run

588

Wgt

23.9kg
DNF
3
T: Gary Peach
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.70

In Run

377

Wgt

32.7kg
R6 MACEY'S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CLASSIC (450m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $75000 - $24000 - $11000
Splits: 6.49
1
7
T: Angela Langton
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.20

Split

6.49

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$6.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

25.34

Split

6.84

In Run

755

Wgt

37.6kg
3
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$18.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

25.45

Split

6.62

In Run

322

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: Karen Leek
$16.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

25.55

Split

6.61

In Run

233

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$50.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

25.56

Split

6.70

In Run

544

Wgt

36.0kg
6
3
T: Darren Brown
$9.00

Mgn

10.52

Time

25.87

Split

6.65

In Run

466

Wgt

25.8kg
7
5
T: Gary Joske
$52.00

Mgn

20.52

Time

26.50

Split

6.96

In Run

877

Wgt

34.6kg
DNF
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.74

In Run

688

Wgt

33.4kg
R7 STAN LAKE MEMORIAL (BEST 8) (450m)
Place
Special Event - $7500 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.48
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

6.48

In Run

111

Wgt

36.9kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$5.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

25.27

Split

6.73

In Run

432

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Peter Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

2.42

Time

25.34

Split

6.75

In Run

654

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$10.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

25.44

Split

6.66

In Run

223

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.53

Split

6.76

In Run

765

Wgt

34.5kg
6
5
T: Craig Treherne
$14.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

25.61

Split

6.68

In Run

346

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: Elizabeth Steel
$55.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

25.80

Split

6.95

In Run

887

Wgt

28.8kg
8
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.00

Mgn

11.39

Time

25.90

Split

6.74

In Run

578

Wgt

31.5kg
R8 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP (450m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $42000 - $12000 - $6000
Splits: 6.47
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.01

Split

6.47

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

25.17

Split

6.59

In Run

222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Jason Thompson
$6.00

Mgn

7.58

Time

25.49

Split

6.67

In Run

344

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Keith Hellmuth
$4.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

25.54

Split

6.75

In Run

777

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Jason Thompson
$11.00

Mgn

10.03

Time

25.64

Split

6.68

In Run

433

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Graeme Bate
$30.00

Mgn

10.07

Time

25.64

Split

6.78

In Run

855

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$34.00

Mgn

12.80

Time

25.82

Split

6.73

In Run

666

Wgt

30.5kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$28.00

Mgn

12.95

Time

25.83

Split

6.72

In Run

588

Wgt

30.6kg
R9 BENDIGO BANK (450m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.64
1
1
T: Anthony Hyde
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.64

In Run

211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
7
T: Paul Fish
$14.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

25.77

Split

6.89

In Run

654

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

1.85

Time

25.84

Split

6.64

In Run

122

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Raymond Mahony
$44.00

Mgn

2.73

Time

25.90

Split

6.78

In Run

333

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.01

Split

6.94

In Run

766

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$33.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

26.01

Split

6.87

In Run

577

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.00

Mgn

5.47

Time

26.07

Split

6.86

In Run

445

Wgt

25.3kg
R10 MERRYFIELD KENNELS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $95
Splits: 6.62
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.43

Split

6.62

In Run

121

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.17

Time

25.44

Split

6.63

In Run

333

Wgt

24.7kg
3
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

25.68

Split

6.89

In Run

777

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Jason Sharp
$3.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

25.68

Split

6.62

In Run

212

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$27.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

25.70

Split

6.82

In Run

555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

25.73

Split

6.82

In Run

666

Wgt

29.7kg
7
9
T: Raymond Drew
$31.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

25.76

Split

6.69

In Run

444

Wgt

25.9kg
8
7
T: Jason Sharp
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.90

Split

6.89

In Run

888

Wgt

35.4kg
R11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.64
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.80

In Run

621

Wgt

34.3kg
2
6
T: Keith Hellmuth
$16.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

25.98

Split

6.73

In Run

233

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$25.00

Mgn

4.38

Time

26.18

Split

6.64

In Run

112

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.19

Split

6.74

In Run

454

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.00

Mgn

10.46

Time

26.57

Split

6.82

In Run

767

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Darren Beasley
$15.00

Mgn

11.14

Time

26.61

Split

6.93

In Run

876

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

11.38

Time

26.62

Split

6.74

In Run

545

Wgt

31.8kg
8
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$22.00

Mgn

13.20

Time

26.74

Split

6.74

In Run

388

Wgt

29.7kg
R12 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $282.5 - $282.5
Splits: 8.72
1
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.72

In Run

11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$5.00

Mgn

4.22

Time

22.62

Split

8.81

In Run

22

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.00

Mgn

4.22

Time

22.62

Split

8.90

In Run

33

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Alan Clayton
$17.00

Mgn

6.15

Time

22.75

Split

9.08

In Run

66

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$22.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.82

Split

8.95

In Run

45

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$25.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

22.94

Split

8.95

In Run

54

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$15.00

Mgn

11.85

Time

23.11

Split

9.09

In Run

77

Wgt

26.7kg
Race 1 DIGICAST PRODUCTIONS 390m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GROOVER BALE (8) Graeme Bate 22.53 0.00 8.88 54 33.9kg Jarvis Bale JASMINE BALE $3.00
2 6 LIZOOKA (6) Michael Vaughan 22.58 0.75 8.73 22 29.2kg BO FRAZIER DOOKA $10.00
3 1 LEKTRA MACKIE (1) Andrea Dailly 22.70 2.77 8.73 11 32.6kg Mantra Lad MISS GABBY $2.00
4 4 DESTROY SHE SAID (4) Gary Hunt 22.71 2.85 8.87 43 27.9kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva $30.00
5 7 COSMIC ROAD (7) Patrick Bouchier 23.02 7.80 8.85 35 31.2kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon $7.00
6 2 Eiffel In Love (2) Andrea Dailly 23.13 9.58 8.92 66 27.5kg Knocka Norris Gable Mctiger $9.00
7 5 ESSEX STREET (5) Darren Beasley 23.18 10.28 9.10 77 30.4kg Bit Chili HARPIE LADY $21.00
8 10 CHILLERO (3) Rene Matthyssen 23.68 18.33 9.29 88 24.9kg Where's Pedro Miss Mysterious $29.00
Race 2 PROTECTCORP SECURITY 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Talon Miss (6) John Frewin 22.61 0.00 8.58 11 27.5kg Slater GLEN ABBEY BRON $44.00
2 3 IMA HARLEY (3) Robert Walsh 22.72 1.77 8.78 32 33.8kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME SHELLEY $52.00
3 5 MEPUNGA STACY (5) Joy Mcdowall 22.74 2.04 8.97 77 27.0kg Big Daddy Cool MEPUNGA DIAMOND $10.00
4 2 CARN BANDIT (2) Thomas Matthyssen 22.81 3.20 8.76 23 31.5kg Velocette THERE GOES $15.00
5 8 Razza Bale (8) Graeme Bate 22.82 3.36 8.86 54 27.0kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE $2.00
6 4 READY FOR LOVE (4) Dustin Drew 22.86 3.98 8.86 45 31.9kg MAGNIFICENT LOVE RACING LOVE $3.00
7 7 EL BRUISER (7) Jason Sharp 22.87 4.11 8.96 66 29.8kg El Galo ZOE ZOE $30.00
8 1 WHAMMY (1) Dustin Drew 23.03 6.71 9.15 88 33.4kg El Galo DREAM THYME $5.00
Race 3 GRV VBIS RW SERIES HT1 450m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Phenomenal (1) Jason Thompson 25.02 0.00 6.69 321 30.7kg Collision TOCSIN $1.00
2 2 Miss Ronny (2) Anthony Hyde 25.61 9.39 6.63 112 27.4kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH $12.00
3 5 ARCHIE'S BROTHER (5) Jason Sharp 25.66 10.20 6.73 533 29.8kg Knocka Norris BEACH $39.00
4 8 INDIAN INK (8) Robert Proctor 25.85 13.15 6.67 244 26.5kg Dyna Lachlan PRECIOUS PIE $21.00
5 3 PREMIER ASSASSIN (3) Jeffrey Britton 25.86 13.30 6.72 455 32.4kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby $18.00
6 4 BET BET ZAC (4) Pauline Patterson 26.44 22.47 6.74 666 31.7kg PATH TO POWER LEE BONUS $14.00
DNF 6 KIRABILLI TONY (6) Dustin Drew 0.00 0.00 6.99 777 34.9kg Vapour Whirl LILLY LA PLONK $13.00
Race 4 GRV VBIS RW SERIES HT2 450m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OMAHA CLUB (3) Simone Fisher 25.48 0.00 6.59 211 32.6kg Premier Fantasy MONASITO $5.00
2 1 HONDO SUPABOY (1) Craig Treherne 25.71 3.55 6.67 333 36.8kg HONDO BLACK ELUSIVE ROSE $1.00
3 2 TIPPERARY MAN (2) Jason Sharp 25.73 3.95 6.59 122 29.9kg Premier Fantasy QUIET GIRL $22.00
4 5 PROVEN WILL (5) Jason Thompson 25.79 4.85 6.77 676 33.2kg Where's Pedro PROVEN LILLY $3.00
5 6 MEPUNGA STRETCH (6) Joy Mcdowall 25.83 5.44 6.82 844 33.0kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva $20.00
6 7 KAYTOWN LAD (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.86 5.96 6.70 555 31.9kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby $26.00
7 4 KIRABILLI SYLVIE (4) Raymond Drew 26.32 13.26 6.77 788 27.8kg Bit Chili KIRABILLI TIGER $18.00
8 8 MAGIC HOUSE (8) Kevin Mugavin 26.41 14.69 6.70 467 27.5kg Run's House POETIC MAGIC $53.00
Race 5 GRV VBIS RW SERIES HT3 450m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PREMIER EXPRESS (6) Kevin Mugavin 25.48 0.00 6.45 111 32.3kg Premier Fantasy SURE LIGHTNING $3.00
2 2 ROSE CABERNET (2) Angela Langton 25.52 0.69 6.57 222 26.8kg CASH EXPRESS ASHBY ROSE $5.00
3 8 MISS MOZOLTOV (8) Jason Thompson 25.82 5.50 6.83 644 29.0kg Where's Pedro MOZOLTOV $2.00
4 9 PREMIER MEMORY (7) Kevin Mugavin 26.12 10.25 6.81 433 24.9kg Premier Fantasy SURE LIGHTNING $50.00
5 4 MAR MILLION'S (4) Dennis Trewin 26.31 13.28 6.96 755 31.3kg TREW MILLIONS SPIRAL SIREN $27.00
6 5 KIFINTI (5) Jason Sharp 26.36 13.96 6.96 866 32.7kg Where's Pedro Ballistic Shiraz $55.00
DNF 1 Orange Whip (1) Pauline Patterson 0.00 0.00 6.82 588 23.9kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH $17.00
DNF 3 GARJOHN (3) Gary Peach 0.00 0.00 6.70 377 32.7kg Where's Pedro MORE STRESS $12.00
Race 6 MACEY'S BISTRO WARRNAMBOOL CLASSIC 450m S/E Group 2 $75000 - $24000 - $11000 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PREMIER EVENT (7) Angela Langton 25.20 0.00 6.49 111 31.4kg Premier Fantasy Sionara Baby $13.00
2 4 DAINTREE EMPEROR (4) Lauren Gorman 25.34 2.20 6.84 755 37.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $6.00
3 8 BLUE FLUTE (8) Elaine Johannsen 25.45 3.92 6.62 322 34.4kg Gardam Prince PROVEN SPIRIT $18.00
4 1 Lady Deedee (1) Karen Leek 25.55 5.46 6.61 233 26.2kg Collision TAMRA $16.00
5 6 DAINTREE WARRIOR (6) Lauren Gorman 25.56 5.60 6.70 544 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $50.00
6 3 ANATHEMA (3) Darren Brown 25.87 10.52 6.65 466 25.8kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing $9.00
7 5 DAINTREE DYNASTY (5) Gary Joske 26.50 20.52 6.96 877 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $52.00
DNF 2 Proven Nitro (2) Jason Thompson 0.00 0.00 6.74 688 33.4kg Nitro Burst PROVEN COBALT $1.00
Race 7 STAN LAKE MEMORIAL (BEST 8) 450m Special Event $7500 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ARIZONA DOZER (2) Graeme Bate 25.19 0.00 6.48 111 36.9kg Bit Chili INDIANA LEE $3.00
2 7 NICO BALE (7) Graeme Bate 25.27 1.34 6.73 432 30.1kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE $5.00
3 8 GOLD TOWN (8) Peter Hunt 25.34 2.42 6.75 654 31.4kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $3.00
4 4 ZAMBORA ACE (4) Robert Britton 25.44 4.04 6.66 223 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble SECRET POWERS $10.00
5 3 Mepunga Geordie (3) Jeffrey Britton 25.53 5.50 6.76 765 34.5kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $9.00
6 5 CRY BABY JEFF (5) Craig Treherne 25.61 6.66 6.68 346 30.3kg Premier Fantasy PETAL $14.00
7 6 State Chill (6) Elizabeth Steel 25.80 9.77 6.95 887 28.8kg Elite State CHILL ZAPPER $55.00
8 1 ZAC BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.90 11.39 6.74 578 31.5kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $18.00
Race 8 NORLANE HOTEL WARRNAMBOOL CUP 450m S/E Group 2 $42000 - $12000 - $6000 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Ronan Izmir (6) Jason Thompson 25.01 0.00 6.47 111 34.6kg Elite State ADHARA IZMIR $2.00
2 3 Paw Licking (3) Kelvyn Greenough 25.17 2.60 6.59 222 31.1kg Elite State KINGSBRAE DI $4.00
3 8 Ima Geisha Girl (8) Jason Thompson 25.49 7.58 6.67 344 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $6.00
4 1 Peter Rocket (1) Keith Hellmuth 25.54 8.34 6.75 777 33.8kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $4.00
5 5 El Brooklyn (5) Jason Thompson 25.64 10.03 6.68 433 29.5kg El Galo DARK MARNE $11.00
6 4 SCHRODER BALE (4) Graeme Bate 25.64 10.07 6.78 855 32.5kg Dyna Lachlan Amity Bale $30.00
7 7 WHISPERING WIND (7) Angela Langton 25.82 12.80 6.73 666 30.5kg Collision SEMINOLE $34.00
8 2 GARRICK BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.83 12.95 6.72 588 30.6kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA CELESTE $28.00
Race 9 BENDIGO BANK 450m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAXIM REALITY (1) Anthony Hyde 25.72 0.00 6.64 211 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Sionara Baby $2.00
2 7 ROUSE FLYER (7) Paul Fish 25.77 0.76 6.89 654 31.3kg Talk's Cheap HI HOPES BARBIE $14.00
3 8 DYNA ICEMAN (8) Andrea Dailly 25.84 1.85 6.64 122 32.7kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA $3.00
4 4 REACH THE STARS (4) Raymond Mahony 25.90 2.73 6.78 333 26.9kg Pure Octane ALL PARCELLED UP $44.00
5 6 GETTIN SLIZZARD (6) Jeffrey Britton 26.01 4.50 6.94 766 33.1kg Collision SHIRL THE GIRL $3.00
6 2 Cool And Fancy (2) Dennis Trewin 26.01 4.61 6.87 577 27.1kg Cool Effort HARD LUCK WOMAN $33.00
7 3 ALYSE ALLEN (3) Andrea Dailly 26.07 5.47 6.86 445 25.3kg Surf Lorian MAPLE BALE $19.00
Race 10 MERRYFIELD KENNELS 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $95 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALLEN CARRION (3) Andrea Dailly 25.43 0.00 6.62 121 33.7kg Give Me Five VIRGINIA ALLEN $10.00
2 4 Collin Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 25.44 0.17 6.63 333 24.7kg METICULOUS BLACHURA BALE $2.00
3 1 Miss Markwell (1) Dennis Trewin 25.68 4.04 6.89 777 26.6kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $5.00
3 6 DODGY DEALER (6) Jason Sharp 25.68 4.04 6.62 212 33.3kg Black Enforcer Purely Tonic $3.00
5 8 JIMMY TWO HATS (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 25.70 4.31 6.82 555 31.2kg Slater PRINCESS KEEPING $27.00
6 2 CHRIS BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.73 4.90 6.82 666 29.7kg Velocette SAFFRON BALE $24.00
7 9 Spin A Yarn (5) Raymond Drew 25.76 5.36 6.69 444 25.9kg Talk's Cheap HI HOPES BARBIE $31.00
8 7 SHRIKE (7) Jason Sharp 25.90 7.50 6.89 888 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DECEPTION BAY $12.00
Race 11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEPUNGA COTCHIN (8) Jeffrey Britton 25.91 0.00 6.80 621 34.3kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva $5.00
2 6 YES WE DID (6) Keith Hellmuth 25.98 1.09 6.73 233 33.9kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $16.00
3 5 JACK'S TEDDY (5) Michael Gibbons 26.18 4.38 6.64 112 32.1kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory $25.00
4 3 RED HOT MILLIONS (3) Dennis Trewin 26.19 4.50 6.74 454 33.7kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN $5.00
5 1 WITCH MILLIONS (1) Dennis Trewin 26.57 10.46 6.82 767 26.7kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN $2.00
6 7 BEES LEE (7) Darren Beasley 26.61 11.14 6.93 876 32.5kg Vapour Whirl NO END $15.00
7 4 EYEFULL (4) Andrea Dailly 26.62 11.38 6.74 545 31.8kg Knocka Norris Gable Mctiger $4.00
8 2 SANTA STORM (2) Keith Lloyd 26.74 13.20 6.74 388 29.7kg Trewly Special SANTA BABY $22.00
Race 12 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $282.5 - $282.5 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MARIE MCCORMACK (1) Marcus Lloyd 22.36 0.00 8.72 11 29.5kg Dyna Lachlan NIKITA DELIGHT $1.00
2 7 Ditzy Lea (7) Michael Gibbons 22.62 4.22 8.81 22 28.6kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory $5.00
2 8 MISS HOT VEGAS (8) Dennis Trewin 22.62 4.22 8.90 33 27.3kg TREW MILLIONS NIKITA BERIMAN $4.00
4 6 ON THE GAME (6) Alan Clayton 22.75 6.15 9.08 66 25.8kg Bit Chili MY QUOTED $17.00
5 3 MR. FIDGET (3) Michael Gibbons 22.82 7.25 8.95 45 31.5kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory $22.00
6 2 POPAT PORT (2) Michael Gibbons 22.94 9.26 8.95 54 31.2kg Talk's Cheap KATIE CALAHAN $25.00
7 4 Lil's Dad's Girl (4) Michael Gibbons 23.11 11.85 9.09 77 26.7kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory $15.00