Warrnambool Race Results

Wednesday 4th of May 2016
R1 KOROIT STREET TAB (390m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.75
1
3
T: Stephen Elsum
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.75

In Run

M11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Gary Hunt
$8.50

Mgn

4.56

Time

22.74

Split

8.86

In Run

M33

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Joy Mcdowall
$11.80

Mgn

7.87

Time

22.98

Split

9.00

In Run

S55

Wgt

31.3kg
4
9
T: Bruce Thomson
$4.80

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.05

Split

9.03

In Run

M76

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Bruce Thomson
$9.90

Mgn

9.10

Time

23.06

Split

8.93

In Run

Q44

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Patricia Bouchier
$3.70

Mgn

10.56

Time

23.16

Split

8.75

In Run

M22

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Gary Hunt
$14.80

Mgn

11.23

Time

23.21

Split

9.00

In Run

S67

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: Daniel Welsh
$42.30

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.26

Split

9.04

In Run

M88

Wgt

24.8kg
R2 www.tab.com.au (450m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.63, 11.70
1
1
T: Colin Kelly
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.82

In Run

M431

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Dustin Drew
$4.00

Mgn

0.94

Time

25.79

Split

6.81

In Run

M342

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Daryl Brennan
$4.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.70

In Run

M224

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Joy Mcdowall
$12.10

Mgn

5.53

Time

26.11

Split

6.63

In Run

Q113

Wgt

32.4kg
R3 CASSIGN DESIGN (450m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.67, 11.70
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

6.78

In Run

S411

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: Stephen Elsum
$22.70

Mgn

6.29

Time

25.77

Split

6.67

In Run

Q122

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Elizabeth Steel
$14.10

Mgn

8.16

Time

25.90

Split

6.93

In Run

M844

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: Garry Elliott
$25.10

Mgn

8.90

Time

25.96

Split

6.83

In Run

M576

Wgt

26.8kg
5
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$35.50

Mgn

9.57

Time

26.00

Split

6.76

In Run

M233

Wgt

24.7kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

10.54

Time

26.07

Split

6.90

In Run

M755

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: George Dailly
$9.60

Mgn

12.53

Time

26.21

Split

6.86

In Run

S667

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
10
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.90
R4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.58, 11.50
1
6
T: Angela Langton
$30.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.74

In Run

M532

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Norman Mccullagh
$3.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.58

In Run

M111

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Joy Mcdowall
$2.50

Mgn

2.80

Time

25.58

Split

6.59

In Run

M223

Wgt

25.7kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.10

Mgn

9.60

Time

26.05

Split

6.79

In Run

M664

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$11.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

26.12

Split

7.21

In Run

M776

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$24.20

Mgn

13.21

Time

26.31

Split

6.73

In Run

M355

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.30

Mgn

18.33

Time

26.66

Split

6.73

In Run

M447

Wgt

34.8kg
R5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS GDR (650m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3015 - $860 - $430
Splits: 17.24, 22.50
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.25

Split

17.24

In Run

Q1111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

4.97

Time

37.61

Split

17.42

In Run

M2222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.80

Mgn

9.26

Time

37.91

Split

17.75

In Run

M5644

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Neville Vincent
$43.60

Mgn

10.30

Time

37.98

Split

17.59

In Run

M3333

Wgt

25.2kg
5
6
T: Jason Thompson
$6.40

Mgn

10.63

Time

38.00

Split

17.85

In Run

M7877

Wgt

31.8kg
6
8
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$11.90

Mgn

11.21

Time

38.04

Split

17.78

In Run

M6555

Wgt

34.9kg
7
1
T: Patrick Bouchier
$9.30

Mgn

12.81

Time

38.16

Split

17.92

In Run

M8788

Wgt

34.8kg
8
3
T: Peter Byrne
$31.30

Mgn

18.44

Time

38.55

Split

17.66

In Run

Q4466

Wgt

33.7kg
R6 WARRNAMBOOL CUP FINAL (450m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $47000 - $13350 - $3325
Splits: 6.51, 11.40
1
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.92

Split

6.51

In Run

Q122

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Jason Thompson
$5.90

Mgn

2.04

Time

25.07

Split

6.58

In Run

M211

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Philip Smith
$8.00

Mgn

2.86

Time

25.12

Split

6.65

In Run

M333

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Brett Bravo
$4.60

Mgn

2.86

Time

25.12

Split

6.77

In Run

M755

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.50

Mgn

3.01

Time

25.14

Split

6.73

In Run

M644

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$26.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.26

Split

6.91

In Run

M888

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: Daryl Brennan
$29.40

Mgn

6.76

Time

25.40

Split

6.72

In Run

M477

Wgt

30.7kg
8
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.50

Mgn

7.94

Time

25.48

Split

6.73

In Run

S566

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 STAN LAKE MEMORIAL (450m)
Place
Special Event - $7500 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 6.55, 11.40
1
5
T: Cameron Bahen
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

6.55

In Run

Q111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.10

Mgn

2.84

Time

25.31

Split

6.76

In Run

S722

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Jackson Bell
$29.20

Mgn

4.77

Time

25.45

Split

6.73

In Run

M344

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: David Burnett
$5.60

Mgn

9.17

Time

25.76

Split

6.75

In Run

M555

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.40

Mgn

10.20

Time

25.83

Split

6.73

In Run

M233

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.60

Mgn

11.53

Time

25.92

Split

6.75

In Run

M466

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: David Geall
$25.10

Mgn

19.53

Time

26.48

Split

6.75

In Run

M677

Wgt

27.7kg
R8 MACEY'S BISTRO WBL CLASSIC FINAL (450m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $75000 - $21000 - $10500
Splits: 6.60, 11.50
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.98

Split

6.60

In Run

M111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Brett Bravo
$6.80

Mgn

4.91

Time

25.33

Split

6.75

In Run

M522

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Jarleth Maye
$9.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

25.46

Split

6.68

In Run

M443

Wgt

36.9kg
4
3
T: Raymond Drew
$4.60

Mgn

8.01

Time

25.55

Split

6.61

In Run

M234

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Michael Vaughan
$19.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.56

Split

6.83

In Run

M666

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: David Geall
$10.70

Mgn

8.37

Time

25.57

Split

6.90

In Run

M788

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Jason Thompson
$3.10

Mgn

9.29

Time

25.64

Split

6.96

In Run

M877

Wgt

35.7kg
8
6
T: Peter Presutto
$19.20

Mgn

11.04

Time

25.76

Split

6.66

In Run

M355

Wgt

30.6kg
R9 COAST FM & 3YB (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.50
1
6
T: Jason Thompson
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.18

Split

6.70

In Run

M411

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.80

Mgn

1.46

Time

25.28

Split

6.74

In Run

M533

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

25.41

Split

6.63

In Run

M222

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$39.60

Mgn

5.59

Time

25.57

Split

6.75

In Run

M655

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$33.30

Mgn

6.73

Time

25.65

Split

6.67

In Run

M344

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Jarleth Maye
$14.30

Mgn

8.33

Time

25.76

Split

6.63

In Run

M177

Wgt

34.7kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.30

Mgn

8.44

Time

25.77

Split

6.89

In Run

M866

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: David Burnett
$48.50

Mgn

9.34

Time

25.83

Split

6.82

In Run

M788

Wgt

30.3kg
R10 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62, 11.60
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

6.62

In Run

Q111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.80

Mgn

0.27

Time

25.33

Split

6.66

In Run

M222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

3.29

Time

25.54

Split

6.76

In Run

M333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.80

Mgn

4.20

Time

25.61

Split

6.94

In Run

M655

Wgt

25.2kg
5
3
T: Brett Bravo
$3.40

Mgn

5.71

Time

25.71

Split

6.88

In Run

M566

Wgt

32.0kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

5.83

Time

25.72

Split

6.97

In Run

M787

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Joy Mcdowall
$28.00

Mgn

7.81

Time

25.86

Split

6.98

In Run

M878

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$28.30

Mgn

8.94

Time

25.94

Split

6.83

In Run

M444

Wgt

26.5kg
R11 PROTECTCORP SECURITIES (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.52
1
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.99

Split

8.52

In Run

M11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Robert Tartaglia
$1.70

Mgn

1.37

Time

22.09

Split

8.70

In Run

M22

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.70

Mgn

3.31

Time

22.22

Split

8.73

In Run

M33

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Debbie Goudge
$35.80

Mgn

8.66

Time

22.60

Split

9.08

In Run

M76

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Dustin Drew
$12.60

Mgn

9.90

Time

22.68

Split

9.01

In Run

M45

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Stephen Elsum
$19.20

Mgn

10.70

Time

22.74

Split

9.03

In Run

S54

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Captain Abbott
$62.60

Mgn

14.06

Time

22.97

Split

9.08

In Run

M67

Wgt

35.9kg
R12 CARPETCOURT (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.55, 11.40
1
3
T: Brett Bravo
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.91

Split

6.55

In Run

Q111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Joy Mcdowall
$5.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

25.14

Split

6.83

In Run

M222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
9
T: Joy Mcdowall
$35.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

25.29

Split

6.85

In Run

M444

Wgt

34.3kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.60

Mgn

7.34

Time

25.43

Split

6.85

In Run

M333

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Elizabeth Steel
$40.70

Mgn

8.87

Time

25.54

Split

7.03

In Run

M655

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Raymond Mahony
$26.00

Mgn

12.16

Time

25.77

Split

6.92

In Run

M566

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: Joy Mcdowall
$61.30

Mgn

14.61

Time

25.94

Split

7.04

In Run

M777

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 KOROIT STREET TAB 390m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SCORPION (3) Stephen Elsum 22.42 0.00 8.75 M11 33.4kg Superman Which Class $3.30
2 2 ROBYN'S BOY (2) Gary Hunt 22.74 4.56 8.86 M33 33.6kg Mepunga Geordie CUDGEE'S MADISON $8.50
3 1 DYNAMITE DRIFTER (1) Joy Mcdowall 22.98 7.87 9.00 S55 31.3kg Jarvis Bale NIRRA MEG $11.80
4 9 YIPY MISSISSIPPI (7) Bruce Thomson 23.05 8.97 9.03 M76 32.0kg Talk's Cheap OKAVANGO DELTA $4.80
5 5 XYLEM HAY (5) Bruce Thomson 23.06 9.10 8.93 Q44 26.8kg Talk's Cheap OKAVANGO DELTA $9.90
6 8 BUSHMAN'S SMILE (8) Patricia Bouchier 23.16 10.56 8.75 M22 32.2kg Shakey Jakey Ditzy Lea $3.70
7 6 CUDGEE'S MILO (6) Gary Hunt 23.21 11.23 9.00 S67 33.3kg Mepunga Geordie CUDGEE'S MADISON $14.80
8 4 BLOOD MOON (4) Daniel Welsh 23.26 12.00 9.04 M88 24.8kg Nolen LATE NIGHT KISS $42.30
Race 2 www.tab.com.au 450m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.63, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOUTHWOOD JET (1) Colin Kelly 25.72 0.00 6.82 M431 32.4kg Nitro Burst SOUTHWOOD MINTY $1.50
2 8 MISS MOSTLY (8) Dustin Drew 25.79 0.94 6.81 M342 28.3kg Swift Fancy PYFO MOSTLY $4.00
3 6 STELLAR CREEK (6) Daryl Brennan 26.07 5.00 6.70 M224 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Skye Creek $4.70
4 3 LOGAN FANTASY (3) Joy Mcdowall 26.11 5.53 6.63 Q113 32.4kg Razldazl Jayfkay Fantasy Diamond $12.10
Race 3 CASSIGN DESIGN 450m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.67, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Silky Sock (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.33 0.00 6.78 S411 29.3kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ $1.50
2 5 MEPUNGA PADDY (5) Stephen Elsum 25.77 6.29 6.67 Q122 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Diva $22.70
3 4 Ma Ma Keogh (4) Elizabeth Steel 25.90 8.16 6.93 M844 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Diva $14.10
4 7 KIRSTY'S ME MUM (7) Garry Elliott 25.96 8.90 6.83 M576 26.8kg Magic Sprite Mepunga Kirsty $25.10
5 9 DYNA NAMI (3) Mark Delbridge 26.00 9.57 6.76 M233 24.7kg Taylors Sky Elmira Bale $35.50
6 8 Dyna Peanut (8) Andrea Dailly 26.07 10.54 6.90 M755 27.0kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen $8.00
7 2 RUNNING YARDS (2) George Dailly 26.21 12.53 6.86 S667 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble RUNNING SMART $9.60
SCR 10 BOPA ALLEN (6) Andrea Dailly
Race 4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.58, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DREAM OF FAME (6) Angela Langton 25.38 0.00 6.74 M532 33.7kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $30.00
2 8 Sea Mist (8) Norman Mccullagh 25.52 2.00 6.58 M111 29.0kg Swift Fancy Barelen Beauty $3.30
3 1 Mepunga Midget (1) Joy Mcdowall 25.58 2.80 6.59 M223 25.7kg Bekim Bale Mepunga Nicky $2.50
4 5 SPRING CLARKIE (5) Andrea Dailly 26.05 9.60 6.79 M664 33.4kg Spring Gun Lost With Love $6.10
5 7 Destini Supreme (7) Emilio Rinaldi 26.12 10.57 7.21 M776 30.0kg Soprano Drive Destiny Shaker $11.00
6 4 AVATAR BLASER (4) Stephen Elsum 26.31 13.21 6.73 M355 30.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Lilly Mint $24.20
7 3 FOOL'S GOLD (3) Jeffrey Britton 26.66 18.33 6.73 M447 34.8kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ $6.30
Race 5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS GDR 650m Mixed 4/5 $3015 - $860 - $430 Splits: 17.24, 22.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALPHA NEMESIS (2) Jeffrey Britton 37.25 0.00 17.24 Q1111 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $3.70
2 7 Dyna Maddie (7) Andrea Dailly 37.61 4.97 17.42 M2222 25.2kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen $4.00
3 4 Tambay Bale (4) Mark Delbridge 37.91 9.26 17.75 M5644 28.1kg METICULOUS Amity Bale $3.80
4 5 MADEMOISELLE SOX (5) Neville Vincent 37.98 10.30 17.59 M3333 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble OODLES ROCKS $43.60
5 6 WHO DEY (6) Jason Thompson 38.00 10.63 17.85 M7877 31.8kg Nitro Burst SAME CONSEQUENCE $6.40
6 8 RISE ABOVE IT (8) Emilio Rinaldi 38.04 11.21 17.78 M6555 34.9kg Collision Greys Lemon Ice $11.90
7 1 BEKS (1) Patrick Bouchier 38.16 12.81 17.92 M8788 34.8kg Bekim Bale Flaming Doll $9.30
8 3 UNSUB ANDY (3) Peter Byrne 38.55 18.44 17.66 Q4466 33.7kg College Causeway Naawy Naawy $31.30
Race 6 WARRNAMBOOL CUP FINAL 450m S/E Group 2 $47000 - $13350 - $3325 Splits: 6.51, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Zambora Brockie (6) Anthony Azzopardi 24.92 0.00 6.51 Q122 30.7kg Nitro Burst Flying Liddy $3.90
2 7 Aston Bolero (7) Jason Thompson 25.07 2.04 6.58 M211 32.4kg Fabregas ASTON DREAM $5.90
3 2 TO THE GALO'S (2) Philip Smith 25.12 2.86 6.65 M333 32.9kg El Galo Flossy $8.00
3 3 Unlawful Entry (3) Brett Bravo 25.12 2.86 6.77 M755 30.7kg Knocka Norris She Ain't Late $4.60
5 8 MARLEY BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.14 3.01 6.73 M644 29.7kg Turanza Bale Dyna Gala $8.50
6 1 MYSTERY RIDE (1) Cameron Bahen 25.26 4.75 6.91 M888 31.1kg Hot Grille SPACE POWER $26.70
7 4 Deano's Gadget (4) Daryl Brennan 25.40 6.76 6.72 M477 30.7kg Nitro Burst TIZZATANGO $29.40
8 5 MARBO'S MAGIC (5) Anthony Azzopardi 25.48 7.94 6.73 S566 31.4kg El Grand Senor Willow Blaze $4.50
Race 7 STAN LAKE MEMORIAL 450m Special Event $7500 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 6.55, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LUNAR ECLIPSE (5) Cameron Bahen 25.11 0.00 6.55 Q111 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Eclipse $6.20
2 7 ASA KILLA QUEEN (7) Anthony Azzopardi 25.31 2.84 6.76 S722 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Cawbourne Shine $3.10
3 1 MAGIC SUCCESS (1) Jackson Bell 25.45 4.77 6.73 M344 32.9kg Magic Sprite So Much Joy $29.20
4 8 MY SILVER CHISEL (8) David Burnett 25.76 9.17 6.75 M555 32.8kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $5.60
5 2 SHARED BONUS (2) Jeffrey Britton 25.83 10.20 6.73 M233 32.0kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $3.40
6 4 ALPHA HERMES (4) Jeffrey Britton 25.92 11.53 6.75 M466 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Queen Of Cyprus $6.60
7 6 BLUE WESTMEAD (6) David Geall 26.48 19.53 6.75 M677 27.7kg Westmead Osprey Where's Demonica $25.10
Race 8 MACEY'S BISTRO WBL CLASSIC FINAL 450m S/E Group 2 $75000 - $21000 - $10500 Splits: 6.60, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ONE FOR ME (4) Jeffrey Britton 24.98 0.00 6.60 M111 32.8kg Barcia Bale MY SECRET SHIRAZ $5.30
2 5 CACTUS JACK (5) Brett Bravo 25.33 4.91 6.75 M522 33.7kg Barcia Bale Size It Up $6.80
3 1 CONNEMARA BLACK (1) Jarleth Maye 25.46 6.76 6.68 M443 36.9kg Nitro Burst CONNEMARA SUZY $9.00
4 3 KILTY EXPRESS (3) Raymond Drew 25.55 8.01 6.61 M234 33.3kg Kilty Lad Bogie Jewel $4.60
5 8 SHEP (8) Michael Vaughan 25.56 8.25 6.83 M666 32.2kg Westmead Osprey Eily Mcmahon $19.30
6 2 STRIKER KLINSMAN (2) David Geall 25.57 8.37 6.90 M788 32.6kg Dyna Tron So Faithful $10.70
7 7 AEROPLANE BOB (7) Jason Thompson 25.64 9.29 6.96 M877 35.7kg Turanza Bale Ritza Night $3.10
8 6 MAGIC IS MIGHT (6) Peter Presutto 25.76 11.04 6.66 M355 30.6kg Magic Sprite Proven Nadia $19.20
Race 9 COAST FM & 3YB 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JACK WALKER (6) Jason Thompson 25.18 0.00 6.70 M411 31.2kg Magic Sprite ANNIE WALKER $3.80
2 5 Folio Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 25.28 1.46 6.74 M533 27.3kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $7.80
3 1 Fantastic Roxy (1) Andrea Dailly 25.41 3.26 6.63 M222 26.2kg Goodesy Light Fantastic $2.00
4 2 LETRON JAMES (2) Andrea Dailly 25.57 5.59 6.75 M655 30.1kg Dyna Tron Mizuno Bale $39.60
5 4 CRACKERJACK BURN (4) Andrea Dailly 25.65 6.73 6.67 M344 32.2kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope $33.30
6 3 MACRORY (3) Jarleth Maye 25.76 8.33 6.63 M177 34.7kg Nitro Burst CONNEMARA SUZY $14.30
7 8 DYNA IRMINUS (8) Andrea Dailly 25.77 8.44 6.89 M866 32.6kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen $6.30
8 7 BIG BARKING BERT (7) David Burnett 25.83 9.34 6.82 M788 30.3kg Bekim Bale Premier Mojo $48.50
Race 10 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TWIST OF THUNDER (5) Angela Langton 25.31 0.00 6.62 Q111 30.9kg Magic Sprite Cristalle $2.90
2 4 Helga Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 25.33 0.27 6.66 M222 26.1kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $8.80
3 7 NILA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.54 3.29 6.76 M333 29.1kg Turanza Bale Dyna Gala $6.00
4 2 Dyna Fame (2) Andrea Dailly 25.61 4.20 6.94 M655 25.2kg AFLEET ALEX SHAIANE BALE $11.80
5 3 HUSH NOW (3) Brett Bravo 25.71 5.71 6.88 M566 32.0kg Magic Sprite Midnight Lace $3.40
6 1 DYNA KRYPTO (1) Andrea Dailly 25.72 5.83 6.97 M787 33.2kg Barcia Bale Erica Allen $9.00
7 6 LYNLEA JAKE (6) Joy Mcdowall 25.86 7.81 6.98 M878 31.7kg Kinloch Brae MEPUNGA OPAL $28.00
8 8 Gawker Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 25.94 8.94 6.83 M444 26.5kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $28.30
Race 11 PROTECTCORP SECURITIES 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WEZ GORDY (6) Lisa Delbridge 21.99 0.00 8.52 M11 28.4kg Dyna Tron HER MUM'S GIRL $3.20
2 2 KRAZY KANGA (2) Robert Tartaglia 22.09 1.37 8.70 M22 29.7kg Magic Sprite Miss Meehan $1.70
3 8 ALLEN VARMINT (8) Mark Delbridge 22.22 3.31 8.73 M33 31.0kg Dyna Tron Ferrari Bale $8.70
4 1 KIRABILLI LACEY (1) Debbie Goudge 22.60 8.66 9.08 M76 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan Kirabilli Darcy $35.80
5 4 Strongbeth (4) Dustin Drew 22.68 9.90 9.01 M45 27.0kg Nitro Burst Flying Liddy $12.60
6 3 MEPUNGA TED (3) Stephen Elsum 22.74 10.70 9.03 S54 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Diva $19.20
7 7 GOTHAM'S HERO (7) Captain Abbott 22.97 14.06 9.08 M67 35.9kg El Grand Senor SUPERIOR INC $62.60
Race 12 CARPETCOURT 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.55, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Ando's Mac (3) Brett Bravo 24.91 0.00 6.55 Q111 31.1kg El Grand Senor Brook's Doll $1.30
2 4 MEPUNGA TYLER (4) Joy Mcdowall 25.14 3.10 6.83 M222 32.5kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Jayelle $5.00
3 9 MEPUNGA NICK (2) Joy Mcdowall 25.29 5.31 6.85 M444 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Diva $35.00
4 6 Mumma Josie (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.43 7.34 6.85 M333 27.7kg Barcia Bale Charming Louise $7.60
5 1 HIDDEN EFFECTIVE (1) Elizabeth Steel 25.54 8.87 7.03 M655 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Best Percentage $40.70
6 5 Tear Away Babe (5) Raymond Mahony 25.77 12.16 6.92 M566 28.3kg Fabregas Minni Mooksta $26.00
7 8 LYNLEA JIDDY (8) Joy Mcdowall 25.94 14.61 7.04 M777 27.4kg Kinloch Brae MEPUNGA OPAL $61.30