Warrnambool Race Results

Tuesday 14th of February 2017
R1 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (390m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.45
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.23

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
10
T: Peter Fulton
$13.70

Mgn

10.27

Time

22.78

Split

9.13

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Lindsay Morshead
$8.40

Mgn

12.04

Time

22.90

Split

8.99

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.9kg
5
9
T: Paul Osborn
$39.80

Mgn

12.70

Time

22.95

Split

8.92

In Run

S/56

Wgt

28.4kg
6
1
T: Neville Vincent
$3.90

Mgn

13.31

Time

22.99

Split

8.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: Leslie Johnson
$7.90

Mgn

14.26

Time

23.06

Split

8.84

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: John Cameron
$54.40

Mgn

18.47

Time

23.35

Split

9.17

In Run

S/88

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.54, 11.43
1
4
T: Paul Abela
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Terry Mcdonald
$11.80

Mgn

2.36

Time

25.84

Split

6.77

In Run

M/332

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Raymond Drew
$6.60

Mgn

6.31

Time

26.12

Split

6.79

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.60

Mgn

9.09

Time

26.31

Split

6.98

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Kevin Gavin
$38.10

Mgn

12.10

Time

26.52

Split

6.93

In Run

M/556

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: John Cameron
$55.10

Mgn

13.47

Time

26.62

Split

7.04

In Run

S/888

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Guy
$5.30

Mgn

14.86

Time

26.71

Split

6.98

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
2
T: David Geall
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.73

In Run

M/223

Wgt

29.9kg
R3 KOROIT STREET TAB (450m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.62, 11.55
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Stephen Bruce
$6.40

Mgn

3.46

Time

25.98

Split

7.00

In Run

M/632

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Raymond Drew
$2.60

Mgn

4.93

Time

26.08

Split

6.89

In Run

M/454

Wgt

27.2kg
4
9
T: Raymond Mahony
$7.90

Mgn

6.76

Time

26.21

Split

7.01

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Katherine Brooks
$28.80

Mgn

8.01

Time

26.30

Split

6.88

In Run

M/323

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: Greg Turnbull
$33.80

Mgn

10.83

Time

26.49

Split

6.90

In Run

M/565

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$3.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.61

Split

7.13

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.4kg
8
7
T: John Cameron
$54.10

Mgn

13.79

Time

26.70

Split

6.87

In Run

M/246

Wgt

24.0kg
R4 WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE (390m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.42
1
4
T: Leslie Johnson
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.94

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Clifford Smith
$5.80

Mgn

4.67

Time

22.27

Split

8.81

In Run

M/63

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Cain Dyett
$16.30

Mgn

8.19

Time

22.51

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$11.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.67

Split

8.97

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Patricia Lowe
$17.70

Mgn

11.89

Time

22.77

Split

8.70

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: Nicole Stanley
$5.10

Mgn

12.21

Time

22.79

Split

8.77

In Run

M/56

Wgt

35.6kg
7
9
T: Annette Kampman
$44.80

Mgn

12.61

Time

22.82

Split

8.96

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.7kg
8
7
T: Christine Abela
$2.90

Mgn

26.19

Time

23.77

Split

8.72

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 PROTECTCORP SECURITIES (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.49, 11.32
1
4
T: Raymond Mahony
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.08

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Kyle Goodwin
$21.50

Mgn

2.59

Time

25.26

Split

6.69

In Run

M/322

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: David Geall
$7.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.61

Split

6.68

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Neville Partridge
$13.10

Mgn

10.80

Time

25.84

Split

7.02

In Run

S/874

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Paul Abela
$2.10

Mgn

13.60

Time

26.04

Split

6.83

In Run

M/656

Wgt

34.8kg
6
3
T: Annette Kampman
$28.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.86

In Run

M/765

Wgt

35.0kg
7
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$23.50

Mgn

17.06

Time

26.28

Split

6.77

In Run

M/547

Wgt

32.5kg
8
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.60

Mgn

27.06

Time

26.98

Split

6.76

In Run

M/488

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 CARPETCOURT (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.59, 11.46
1
6
T: David Geall
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Phillip Thomson
$7.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.64

Split

6.67

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Peter Byrne
$40.10

Mgn

5.97

Time

25.75

Split

6.90

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Terry Mcdonald
$20.80

Mgn

6.34

Time

25.77

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Nicole Stanley
$4.70

Mgn

6.51

Time

25.79

Split

6.63

In Run

M/443

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: David Gehan
$13.60

Mgn

7.40

Time

25.85

Split

6.81

In Run

S/677

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Ian Bibby
$13.70

Mgn

7.47

Time

25.85

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/335

Wgt

31.2kg
8
2
T: Patricia Bouchier
$6.20

Mgn

7.73

Time

25.87

Split

6.82

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.7kg
R7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.61, 11.49
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.4kg
2
6
T: David Geall
$3.80

Mgn

1.84

Time

25.67

Split

6.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.20

Mgn

2.34

Time

25.70

Split

6.73

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Brendan Casey
$22.80

Mgn

4.34

Time

25.84

Split

6.75

In Run

M/554

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: Monique Hynes
$26.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.91

Split

6.77

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Patricia Bouchier
$4.80

Mgn

6.27

Time

25.98

Split

6.65

In Run

M/245

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: James Sheahan
$6.90

Mgn

7.20

Time

26.04

Split

6.79

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 MACEY'S BISTRO (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.47, 11.29
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

6.73

In Run

M/744

Wgt

35.9kg
2
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$11.90

Mgn

0.07

Time

25.32

Split

6.51

In Run

M/222

Wgt

24.5kg
3
1
T: Patrick Bouchier
$7.50

Mgn

0.17

Time

25.33

Split

6.65

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: David Geall
$2.20

Mgn

0.93

Time

25.38

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$31.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.49

Split

6.69

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
T: Paul Riches
$32.10

Mgn

3.53

Time

25.56

Split

6.80

In Run

M/877

Wgt

29.2kg
7
5
T: Phillip Thomson
$10.80

Mgn

4.37

Time

25.62

Split

6.69

In Run

M/588

Wgt

36.8kg
8
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$19.10

Mgn

7.09

Time

25.81

Split

6.68

In Run

M/466

Wgt

32.6kg
R9 COAST FM & 3YB (450m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.66, 11.62
1
8
T: Peter Crawley
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.73

Split

6.78

In Run

M/422

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Neville Partridge
$10.10

Mgn

1.27

Time

25.81

Split

7.15

In Run

S/865

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Garry Anders
$14.20

Mgn

1.66

Time

25.83

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

25.91

Split

7.08

In Run

S/744

Wgt

35.8kg
6
4
T: Gary Anderton
$5.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.09

Split

7.08

In Run

S/656

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Phillip Thomson
$4.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.24

Split

6.82

In Run

M/587

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: Desmond Lowe
$20.80

Mgn

14.80

Time

26.75

Split

6.73

In Run

M/278

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 CASSIGN DESIGN (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.42
1
6
T: Cain Dyett
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.70

Mgn

1.60

Time

22.23

Split

8.49

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: David Geall
$3.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

22.46

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Kevin Mugavin
$4.70

Mgn

5.04

Time

22.47

Split

8.84

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$24.00

Mgn

6.41

Time

22.57

Split

8.70

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.50

Mgn

6.61

Time

22.58

Split

8.46

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.7kg
7
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.2kg
DNF
7
T: Kevin Jakobi
$42.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.38

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.7kg
R11 WANNON PARK BINGO (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.34
1
3
T: Rosalyn Hume
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.62

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: Lindsay Morshead
$5.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

22.09

Split

8.68

In Run

M/53

Wgt

37.9kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.10

Mgn

7.44

Time

22.14

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Katherine Brooks
$33.30

Mgn

13.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.82

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$18.60

Mgn

13.19

Time

22.54

Split

8.57

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$13.00

Mgn

13.36

Time

22.55

Split

8.64

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.5kg
R12 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.45
1
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
6
T: Stephen Bruce
$11.00

Mgn

0.87

Time

22.23

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Peter Byrne
$3.70

Mgn

4.93

Time

22.52

Split

8.85

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: David Gehan
$3.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.75

Split

8.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

36.2kg
5
7
T: Monique Hynes
$4.70

Mgn

10.66

Time

22.92

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Garry Anders
$5.40

Mgn

13.29

Time

23.10

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 390m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SIXTEEN BILLS (5) Mark Delbridge 22.06 0.00 8.45 Q/11 31.0kg Barcia Bale Sprite Lee $3.20
2 7 PURE MOTION (7) Jeffrey Britton 22.23 2.47 8.56 Q/22 26.8kg Barcia Bale Ema's Princess $4.00
3 10 NOOSA PARADE (8) Peter Fulton 22.78 10.27 9.13 S/77 30.9kg Collision Miss Black Fern $13.70
4 3 ROY BOY (3) Lindsay Morshead 22.90 12.04 8.99 M/65 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Allez Bijoux $8.40
5 9 SIDEY (6) Paul Osborn 22.95 12.70 8.92 S/56 28.4kg Vee Man Vane OZZ MAGIC $39.80
6 1 POOR OLD FRANK (1) Neville Vincent 22.99 13.31 8.77 M/33 33.8kg Oaks Road Sweet About Me $3.90
7 2 PROM NIGHT (2) Leslie Johnson 23.06 14.26 8.84 M/44 28.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Promiscuous $7.90
8 4 SPRING HILL (4) John Cameron 23.35 18.47 9.17 S/88 28.4kg Sure As Spin A Yarn $54.40
Race 2 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 450m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.54, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KALAHARI SANDS (4) Paul Abela 25.67 0.00 6.54 M/111 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala $5.80
2 8 BRINDI CHOPPER (8) Terry Mcdonald 25.84 2.36 6.77 M/332 27.8kg Spring Gun Tye Me Up $11.80
3 5 POPPY'S OLLIE (5) Raymond Drew 26.12 6.31 6.79 M/444 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Bogie Dawn $6.60
4 7 ROBO'S A FLYER (7) Jeffrey Britton 26.31 9.09 6.98 M/665 32.3kg Oaks Road Mat's A Flying $3.60
5 6 TOO FAR OUT (6) Kevin Gavin 26.52 12.10 6.93 M/556 29.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Lektra Bianca $38.10
6 1 WHAT A BUZZ (1) John Cameron 26.62 13.47 7.04 S/888 29.4kg Cosmic Chief Spin A Yarn $55.10
7 3 REVEL (3) Jeffrey Guy 26.71 14.86 6.98 M/777 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala $5.30
DNF 2 BRAVE INNINGS (2) David Geall 0.00 0.00 6.73 M/223 29.9kg Destini Fireball Flash Innings $3.80
Race 3 KOROIT STREET TAB 450m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.62, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MERC (6) Jeffrey Britton 25.74 0.00 6.62 M/111 32.5kg Barcia Bale Kirabilli Darcy $5.90
2 4 BLACK SASS (4) Stephen Bruce 25.98 3.46 7.00 M/632 27.7kg Cape Hawke Jamaican Ruby $6.40
3 1 JOYCEE RAE (1) Raymond Drew 26.08 4.93 6.89 M/454 27.2kg Oaks Road Gogo Sutro $2.60
4 9 FLYING SAM (2) Raymond Mahony 26.21 6.76 7.01 M/777 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Minni Mooksta $7.90
5 8 BELLINI MARTINI (8) Katherine Brooks 26.30 8.01 6.88 M/323 26.3kg Velocette MOJITO HONITO $28.80
6 3 TYE CHILLY (3) Greg Turnbull 26.49 10.83 6.90 M/565 26.8kg Symmetry GEE EYE OWE $33.80
7 5 IMPERIAL FOX (5) Jeffrey Guy 26.61 12.50 7.13 M/888 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala $3.80
8 7 MACARTHUR ROAD (7) John Cameron 26.70 13.79 6.87 M/246 24.0kg Sure As Spin A Yarn $54.10
Race 4 WANNON ROOM FUNCTION CENTRE 390m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MERRIVIEW BOSS (4) Leslie Johnson 21.94 0.00 8.42 M/11 34.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Promiscuous $4.10
2 1 SCARLET BLU BOY (1) Clifford Smith 22.27 4.67 8.81 M/63 34.4kg Collision Scarlet Runner $5.80
3 5 EXIT STRATEGY (5) Cain Dyett 22.51 8.19 8.51 M/22 34.4kg Barcia Bale Siyan Breeze $16.30
4 8 JOCKEY BALE (8) Glenn Campbell 22.67 10.50 8.97 M/87 31.8kg David Bale Crystin Bale $11.70
5 3 NICK (3) Patricia Lowe 22.77 11.89 8.70 M/34 34.7kg Enry Walt Katathani $17.70
6 2 RIDD'S FLYER (2) Nicole Stanley 22.79 12.21 8.77 M/56 35.6kg Bit Chili Classy Bling $5.10
7 9 TALLY HO GAL (6) Annette Kampman 22.82 12.61 8.96 M/78 27.7kg Vee Man Vane Granma Madge $44.80
8 7 OAKLEIGH ROSE (7) Christine Abela 23.77 26.19 8.72 M/45 30.2kg Fabregas MAELEE'S MIRACLE $2.90
Race 5 PROTECTCORP SECURITIES 450m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.49, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TEAR AWAY DOC (4) Raymond Mahony 25.08 0.00 6.49 M/111 32.6kg Black Magic Opal Minni Mooksta $5.30
2 5 Spring To Wyn (5) Kyle Goodwin 25.26 2.59 6.69 M/322 25.5kg Spring Gun Kirabilli Indy $21.50
3 8 MISS EMMY ROSE (8) David Geall 25.61 7.50 6.68 M/233 26.4kg Premier Fantasy Where's Demonica $7.50
4 1 BELENA SURF (1) Neville Partridge 25.84 10.80 7.02 S/874 33.0kg Surf Lorian Belena Haze $13.10
5 7 LIMITLESS (7) Paul Abela 26.04 13.60 6.83 M/656 34.8kg Barcia Bale Bronelly Dancer $2.10
6 3 TALLY HO JACK (3) Annette Kampman 26.06 14.00 6.86 M/765 35.0kg Vee Man Vane Granma Madge $28.50
7 2 MANZEENE MAN (2) Lisa Delbridge 26.28 17.06 6.77 M/547 32.5kg Bekim Bale Pure Intensity $23.50
8 6 MANZEENE MAGIC (6) Mark Delbridge 26.98 27.06 6.76 M/488 27.2kg Bekim Bale Pure Intensity $5.60
Race 6 CARPETCOURT 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.59, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MISS MORRISSET (6) David Geall 25.33 0.00 6.59 M/111 26.3kg Premier Fantasy Where's Demonica $2.20
2 3 LONNIE LAD (3) Phillip Thomson 25.64 4.50 6.67 M/554 33.0kg Dyna Tron Don's Fantasy $7.40
3 7 Arabella Figg (7) Peter Byrne 25.75 5.97 6.90 M/888 29.0kg Kinloch Brae FINLANDIA $40.10
4 4 ARCUP SARGE (4) Terry Mcdonald 25.77 6.34 6.63 M/222 31.1kg Late Late Show YAPPY LEE $20.80
5 1 ROWCHESTER STAR (1) Nicole Stanley 25.79 6.51 6.63 M/443 31.5kg Nolen African Wave $4.70
6 5 JUST TOOIE (5) David Gehan 25.85 7.40 6.81 S/677 32.2kg Vee Man Vane Bella Cullen $13.60
7 8 CRYMELON FETTLE (8) Ian Bibby 25.85 7.47 6.63 Q/335 31.2kg El Grand Senor Crymelon Miss $13.70
8 2 BUSHMAN'S LUCK (2) Patricia Bouchier 25.87 7.73 6.82 M/766 31.7kg Superman My Asuncion $6.20
Race 7 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.61, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HANDPASS (1) Mark Delbridge 25.54 0.00 6.61 M/111 36.4kg Fabregas Katie Racoon $3.10
2 6 CORLEONE KING (6) David Geall 25.67 1.84 6.66 M/322 30.8kg Smooth Fancy Mary Corleone $3.80
3 8 ZAMBORA PRIDE (8) Mark Delbridge 25.70 2.34 6.73 M/433 29.5kg Barcia Bale Flying Liddy $6.20
4 7 RIZZOCCA (7) Brendan Casey 25.84 4.34 6.75 M/554 31.3kg Cosmic Chief Spin A Yarn $22.80
5 5 PRETTY RIBBONS (5) Monique Hynes 25.91 5.25 6.77 M/666 26.9kg Dee Winter Pearls Of Wisdom $26.30
6 3 BUSHMAN'S LEGEND (3) Patricia Bouchier 25.98 6.27 6.65 M/245 33.7kg Barcia Bale Bally Swift $4.80
7 4 GOLDENPAW JET (4) James Sheahan 26.04 7.20 6.79 M/777 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Golden Lemon $6.90
Race 8 MACEY'S BISTRO 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.47, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DUTY FREE (4) Angela Langton 25.31 0.00 6.73 M/744 35.9kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Fever $3.20
2 8 KIWI COLLISION (8) Dennis Trewin 25.32 0.07 6.51 M/222 24.5kg Collision Miss Black Fern $11.90
3 1 BUSHMAN'S GOLD (1) Patrick Bouchier 25.33 0.17 6.65 M/333 31.3kg Oaks Road Kihael Madam $7.50
4 3 NEWCASTLE RANGER (3) David Geall 25.38 0.93 6.47 M/111 31.6kg Premier Fantasy Where's Demonica $2.20
5 6 SUGAR HIT HEIDI (6) Mark Delbridge 25.49 2.50 6.69 M/655 28.7kg Fabregas Sheza Surfy $31.90
6 7 AROLOK JANE (7) Paul Riches 25.56 3.53 6.80 M/877 29.2kg Vapour Whirl AROLOK RUMOUR $32.10
7 5 MACRORY (5) Phillip Thomson 25.62 4.37 6.69 M/588 36.8kg Nitro Burst CONNEMARA SUZY $10.80
8 2 BRAZEN BULL (2) Dennis Trewin 25.81 7.09 6.68 M/466 32.6kg Deville Scrappy Coco $19.10
Race 9 COAST FM & 3YB 450m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.66, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZORRO CREEK (8) Peter Crawley 25.72 0.00 6.66 M/111 32.6kg Fabregas Skye Creek $6.70
2 7 OUR DIDDA (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.73 0.10 6.78 M/422 31.1kg Didda Joe Our Lisa $4.30
3 3 MY GIRL BELENA (3) Neville Partridge 25.81 1.27 7.15 S/865 31.3kg Surf Lorian Belena Haze $10.10
4 6 FLASH DEEDS (6) Garry Anders 25.83 1.66 6.77 M/333 30.3kg Barcia Bale MEPUNGA HARMONY $14.20
5 5 NOLEN'S FORTUNE (5) Mark Delbridge 25.91 2.77 7.08 S/744 35.8kg Nolen Arleen Bale $5.00
6 4 FAB'S MAN (4) Gary Anderton 26.09 5.25 7.08 S/656 32.8kg Fabregas Rookie's Girl $5.70
7 2 SURFSIDE SQUIDS (2) Phillip Thomson 26.24 7.50 6.82 M/587 31.8kg Don Chendo Boo Icy You $4.80
8 1 KALIMNA EXPRESS (1) Desmond Lowe 26.75 14.80 6.73 M/278 31.2kg Magic Sprite Proven Ventura $20.80
Race 10 CASSIGN DESIGN 390m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MYRNIONG BOMB (6) Cain Dyett 22.12 0.00 8.42 M/11 32.3kg Brett Lee Seize The Bomb $8.90
2 8 ZAMBORA CASH (8) Mark Delbridge 22.23 1.60 8.49 M/32 26.5kg Fabregas Kimmy Kash $6.70
3 2 STRIKER SHEARER (2) David Geall 22.46 4.90 8.63 M/44 31.2kg Premier Fantasy Where's Demonica $3.00
4 4 RICH VALUE (4) Kevin Mugavin 22.47 5.04 8.84 S/66 32.1kg Fabregas Magic Matese $4.70
5 5 JODY BAXTER (5) Dennis Trewin 22.57 6.41 8.70 M/55 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz KIM BAXTER $24.00
6 1 ASTON PRADA (1) Dennis Trewin 22.58 6.61 8.46 M/23 25.7kg Collision Aston Amelia $5.50
7 3 DUE FRATTELI (3) Mark Delbridge 22.68 8.00 8.89 M/77 28.2kg Barcia Bale Flying Liddy $8.10
DNF 7 BRINDLE BLITZ (7) Kevin Jakobi 0.00 0.00 9.38 M/88 30.7kg Shifty Sticka Mauritian Beauty $42.00
Race 11 WANNON PARK BINGO 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Aussie Infrared (3) Rosalyn Hume 21.62 0.00 8.34 M/11 35.5kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $1.30
2 2 CONNEMARA BLACK (2) Lindsay Morshead 22.09 6.80 8.68 M/53 37.9kg Nitro Burst CONNEMARA SUZY $5.90
3 1 ALLEN VARMINT (1) Mark Delbridge 22.14 7.44 8.57 M/22 31.4kg Dyna Tron Ferrari Bale $12.10
4 7 IROQUOIS SOULJAH (7) Katherine Brooks 22.53 13.00 8.82 M/65 33.4kg Elite Blue Size Sandy's Girl $33.30
5 4 SHOWTIME SALLY (4) Dennis Trewin 22.54 13.19 8.57 M/34 26.2kg Fabregas Maureen Return's $18.60
6 6 LUNAR SHADOW (6) Lisa Delbridge 22.55 13.36 8.64 M/46 32.5kg Cosmic Chief Canoodles $13.00
Race 12 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HARDAWAY OUTLAW (3) Glenn Campbell 22.17 0.00 8.45 M/11 28.9kg Oaks Road Hardaway Shiraz $6.80
2 6 DJARRAGUN (6) Stephen Bruce 22.23 0.87 8.56 M/22 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Shooter Badoota $11.00
3 1 SAINT ELITE (1) Peter Byrne 22.52 4.93 8.85 M/55 29.7kg Magic Sprite Mepunga Kirsty $3.70
4 5 FULL OF BOLONEY (5) David Gehan 22.75 8.25 8.86 M/66 36.2kg Premier Boloney Private Universe $3.60
5 7 AROME PECHE (7) Monique Hynes 22.92 10.66 8.73 M/44 32.9kg Dyna Lachlan Last Serenade $4.70
6 8 MONSTER DEEDS (8) Garry Anders 23.10 13.29 8.59 M/33 32.6kg Fear Zafonic MEPUNGA HARMONY $5.40