Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 9th of March 2017
R1 www.tab.com.au (390m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 9.02
1
10
T: Peter Crawley
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

9.02

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$13.20

Mgn

19.00

Time

23.94

Split

9.39

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.60

Mgn

25.25

Time

24.38

Split

9.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Kevin Quinn
$26.00

Mgn

34.25

Time

25.01

Split

9.32

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
2
T: Paul Osborn
$14.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.4kg
DNF
6
T: Joyce Riches
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

36.8kg
DNF
7
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
8
T: Terry Mcdonald
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

25.9kg
R2 CARPETCOURT (450m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.61, 11.56
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Robert Taylor
$7.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.62

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Gary Hunt
$7.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.89

Split

6.98

In Run

M/784

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Raymond Drew
$2.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.99

Split

7.04

In Run

S/873

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Elizabeth Steel
$7.30

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.20

Split

6.97

In Run

S/667

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$6.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.26

Split

6.83

In Run

M/446

Wgt

24.8kg
7
3
T: Kevin Ward
$9.40

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.27

Split

6.69

In Run

M/335

Wgt

29.9kg
8
1
T: Robert Taylor
$18.20

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.55

Split

6.84

In Run

S/558

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 CASSIGN DESIGN (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.57
1
8
T: Gary Peach
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

8.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.31

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: David Good
$10.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.33

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$17.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.55

Split

8.82

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.68

Split

9.03

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Norman Wynd
$24.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.89

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$5.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.87

Split

8.93

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.5kg
8
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$28.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.99

Split

9.03

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.7kg
R4 COAST FM & 3YB (450m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.53, 11.43
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$8.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.56

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Raymond Mahony
$15.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.74

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Gary Anderton
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.63

Split

6.83

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Kevin Mugavin
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.68

Split

6.87

In Run

M/675

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Peter Crawley
$30.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.98

Split

6.90

In Run

M/786

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.10

Split

6.83

In Run

S/568

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: Linda Gore
$14.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.12

Split

6.92

In Run

S/857

Wgt

33.7kg
R5 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.64, 11.58
1
8
T: Garry George
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$26.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.45

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Joy Mcdowall
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.47

Split

6.82

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Gregory Minne
$14.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.61

Split

6.91

In Run

M/764

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Garry George
$5.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.06

Split

6.89

In Run

M/575

Wgt

35.4kg
6
4
T: Gary Hunt
$6.10

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.19

Split

6.91

In Run

M/646

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Claire Hand
$12.80

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.20

Split

6.98

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.80

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.52

Split

6.82

In Run

M/458

Wgt

26.4kg
R6 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.47, 11.34
1
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.12

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Gary Peach
$28.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.33

Split

6.74

In Run

M/533

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.73

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$55.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.64

Split

6.79

In Run

M/665

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Raymond Mahony
$7.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.77

Split

6.88

In Run

M/876

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$23.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.98

Split

6.66

In Run

M/357

Wgt

26.7kg
8
4
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$7.40

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.81

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 KOROIT STREET TAB (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.68, 11.65
1
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

38.7kg
2
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.51

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Raymond Mahony
$6.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.68

Split

6.91

In Run

M/666

Wgt

25.8kg
4
4
T: Kevin Quinn
$25.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.74

Split

6.86

In Run

M/543

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Rohan Gladman
$4.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.79

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/335

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Sargon Kando
$15.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.82

Split

6.79

In Run

M/454

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.89

Split

6.96

In Run

S/777

Wgt

33.5kg
R8 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.41, 11.19
1
3
T: Rosalyn Hume
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.83

Split

6.41

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.15

Split

6.64

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$29.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.16

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Rodney Clark
$34.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.41

Split

6.83

In Run

M/774

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Andrea Bahen
$33.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

25.51

Split

6.74

In Run

M/645

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$25.40

Mgn

13.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.85

In Run

M/887

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$13.80

Mgn

13.50

Time

25.78

Split

6.71

In Run

M/466

Wgt

33.9kg
8
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$39.20

Mgn

17.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.73

In Run

M/558

Wgt

34.9kg
R9 PROTECTCORP SECURITIES (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.65, 11.60
1
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

6.74

In Run

M/321

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.65

In Run

M/112

Wgt

35.2kg
3
6
T: Elizabeth Steel
$26.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.62

Split

6.88

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$33.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.72

Split

6.89

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: Peter Crawley
$15.40

Mgn

4.85

Time

25.73

Split

6.74

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$26.30

Mgn

6.60

Time

25.85

Split

6.91

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Rodney Clark
$13.80

Mgn

9.85

Time

26.08

Split

6.92

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.4kg
8
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.00

Mgn

13.85

Time

26.36

Split

6.95

In Run

M/888

Wgt

35.0kg
R10 WANNON PARK BINGO (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.48
1
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.95

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
2
10
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.04

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Jason Sharp
$10.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.07

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.2kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.27

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Jason Sharp
$33.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.35

Split

8.87

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: Jason Sharp
$37.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.7kg
7
1
T: Rodney Clark
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.39

Split

9.13

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.1kg
8
2
T: Lyn Smith
$2.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.53

Split

8.94

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.7kg
R11 MACEY'S BISTRO FINAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.72
1
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

8.88

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.72

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Rodney Clark
$11.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.57

Split

8.95

In Run

M/63

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$10.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.59

Split

8.86

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: Rodney Clark
$10.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.78

Split

9.04

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.94

Split

9.06

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.3kg
7
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.86

In Run

M/36

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: Kerry Minne
$6.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.16

Split

8.88

In Run

M/58

Wgt

27.3kg
R12 BOOK YOUR NEXT SOCIAL CLUB FUNCTION (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.52
1
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

8.71

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Andrea Bahen
$1.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.10

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Sargon Kando
$63.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

25.5kg
4
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$29.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.43

Split

9.00

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Noel Carthew
$35.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.45

Split

8.85

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.1kg
6
9
T: Patricia Bouchier
$18.20

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.85

Split

9.03

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Elizabeth Steel
$22.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.87

Split

8.99

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$5.40

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.23

Split

9.17

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.1kg
Race 1 www.tab.com.au 390m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 9.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 ZUMA CREEK (3) Peter Crawley 22.61 0.00 9.02 M/11 34.8kg Fabregas Skye Creek $7.70
2 4 TOON TOWN (4) Nicholas Sheehan 23.94 19.00 9.39 M/32 29.9kg Barcia Bale CHARMING RUMBLE $13.20
3 1 TIGGERLONG RAY (1) Samantha Grenfell 24.38 25.25 9.74 M/44 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Tiggerlong Moon $2.60
4 5 MISTY WARRIOR (5) Kevin Quinn 25.01 34.25 9.32 M/23 26.5kg Hawk Alone Slipaway Misty $26.00
DNF 2 SIDEY (2) Paul Osborn 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 28.4kg Vee Man Vane OZZ MAGIC $14.80
DNF 6 AROLOK JAX (6) Joyce Riches 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 36.8kg Nitro Burst AROLOK RUMOUR $4.20
DNF 7 SPEEDY SCAR (7) Nicholas Sheehan 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 32.5kg Nitro Burst Lektra Candy $11.20
DNF 8 NO GUARANTEES (8) Terry Mcdonald 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 25.9kg Spring Gun Tye Me Up $6.10
Race 2 CARPETCOURT 450m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.61, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZAMBORA KRYSTAL (7) Mark Delbridge 25.45 0.00 6.61 M/111 26.7kg Barcia Bale Flying Liddy $10.70
2 6 FORCE AWAKEN'S (6) Robert Taylor 25.80 5.00 6.62 M/222 32.8kg Barcia Bale Sionara Milly $7.40
3 8 YOUNG WADE (8) Gary Hunt 25.89 6.25 6.98 M/784 32.9kg Mepunga Geordie CUDGEE'S MADISON $7.90
4 2 JOYCEE RAE (2) Raymond Drew 25.99 7.75 7.04 S/873 27.8kg Oaks Road Gogo Sutro $2.60
5 4 MIRACLES HAPPEN (4) Elizabeth Steel 26.20 10.75 6.97 S/667 28.0kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill $7.30
6 5 GREYSYND ASH (5) Michael Chilcott 26.26 11.50 6.83 M/446 24.8kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Elite $6.60
7 3 DON'S MACHINE (3) Kevin Ward 26.27 11.75 6.69 M/335 29.9kg Fabregas Dons Miss $9.40
8 1 GO DAN (1) Robert Taylor 26.55 15.75 6.84 S/558 31.0kg Spring Gun Kirabilli Indy $18.20
Race 3 CASSIGN DESIGN 390m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DISCOVERED (8) Gary Peach 22.22 0.00 8.57 M/11 31.9kg Magic Sprite Inventory $2.70
2 5 ZAMBORA CASH (5) Mark Delbridge 22.31 1.25 8.58 M/22 26.5kg Fabregas Kimmy Kash $4.50
3 4 VERY VENOM (4) David Good 22.33 1.50 8.72 M/33 33.4kg Engine Alley Surf Chic $10.10
4 1 WINDMILLS (1) Glenn Campbell 22.55 4.75 8.82 M/44 32.5kg Dee Winter Pearls Of Wisdom $17.70
5 3 BALD WAL (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.68 6.50 9.03 M/76 34.4kg Fabregas Restless Style $5.70
6 6 SPORTO BRIAN (6) Norman Wynd 22.78 8.00 8.89 M/55 32.5kg Cosmic Chief Ebony Under Fire $24.70
7 7 BLOKE'S ADVICE (7) Julie Chilcott 22.87 9.25 8.93 M/67 30.5kg Fabregas Stay Warm $5.70
8 2 OUTTA AMMO (2) Ronald Fisher 22.99 11.00 9.03 M/88 30.7kg Barcia Bale JADE THE WEAPON $28.80
Race 4 COAST FM & 3YB 450m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.53, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SIXTEEN BILLS (3) Mark Delbridge 25.38 0.00 6.53 Q/111 30.9kg Barcia Bale Sprite Lee $2.60
2 2 LEDGERWOOD JOE (2) Ashley Mcdowall 25.56 2.50 6.65 M/222 30.7kg Bella Infrared Fantasy Diamond $8.70
3 6 TEAR AWAY DUKE (6) Raymond Mahony 25.59 3.00 6.74 M/344 34.1kg Black Magic Opal Minni Mooksta $15.80
4 8 FAB'S MAN (8) Gary Anderton 25.63 3.50 6.83 M/433 33.0kg Fabregas Rookie's Girl $4.80
5 4 RICH VALUE (4) Kevin Mugavin 25.68 4.25 6.87 M/675 32.1kg Fabregas Magic Matese $8.50
6 5 SEABROOK NOISEY (5) Peter Crawley 25.98 8.50 6.90 M/786 32.1kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass $30.10
7 1 IT'S MAGIC (1) Michael Chilcott 26.10 10.25 6.83 S/568 34.3kg Fabregas Katie Racoon $5.20
8 7 CALL ME ERNIE (7) Linda Gore 26.12 10.50 6.92 S/857 33.7kg Spring Gun Tye Me Up $14.10
Race 5 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.64, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Glitterbug (8) Garry George 25.31 0.00 6.64 M/111 30.4kg Nitro Burst ALOTTA MOJO $3.50
2 3 ANGEL OF GLORY (3) Ronald Fisher 25.45 2.00 6.75 M/222 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Leprechaun Betty $26.70
3 1 LYNLEA JAKE (1) Joy Mcdowall 25.47 2.25 6.82 M/333 32.8kg Kinloch Brae MEPUNGA OPAL $5.00
4 2 COOGAN'S REGRET (2) Gregory Minne 25.61 4.25 6.91 M/764 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Mighty Elite $14.30
5 5 IT'S A BLITZ (5) Garry George 26.06 10.75 6.89 M/575 35.4kg Collision It's A Blur $5.80
6 4 CUDGEE'S MILO (4) Gary Hunt 26.19 12.50 6.91 M/646 32.9kg Mepunga Geordie CUDGEE'S MADISON $6.10
7 6 ORCHARD ROAD (6) Claire Hand 26.20 12.75 6.98 M/887 32.7kg Lochinvar Marlow TYE ME DOWN $12.80
8 7 Kiera Bale (7) Mark Delbridge 26.52 17.25 6.82 M/458 26.4kg Kc And All Fadila Bale $5.80
Race 6 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.47, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALLEN OCCY (5) Robert Camilleri 25.10 0.00 6.63 M/222 31.8kg Turanza Bale Purcell Bale $4.90
2 6 MASTER RIOT (6) Anthony Azzopardi 25.12 0.25 6.47 M/111 34.2kg Fabregas Ready To Riot $2.20
3 8 INVENTED (8) Gary Peach 25.33 3.25 6.74 M/533 30.7kg Magic Sprite Inventory $28.20
4 1 MCMONTY'S GIRL (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.59 7.00 6.73 M/444 28.7kg Swift Fancy Talon Miss $6.40
5 3 ELITE SHIRAZ (3) Michael Chilcott 25.64 7.75 6.79 M/665 26.7kg Elite State Flaming Shiraz $55.00
6 7 RAMPANT JACK (7) Raymond Mahony 25.77 9.50 6.88 M/876 31.0kg Black Magic Opal Minni Mooksta $7.70
7 2 LASS BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 25.98 12.50 6.66 M/357 26.7kg AFLEET ALEX Delfina Bale $23.50
8 4 SODA STREET (4) Benjamin Divirgilio 26.01 13.00 6.81 M/788 28.8kg Barcia Bale Street Level $7.40
Race 7 KOROIT STREET TAB 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.68, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PHILO BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 25.49 0.00 6.72 Q/222 38.7kg Kc And All Amity Bale $3.00
2 1 JENNA BALE (1) Robert Camilleri 25.51 0.25 6.68 M/111 29.2kg Ctw Base Camp Coco Bale $3.60
3 3 TEAR AWAY SOCKS (3) Raymond Mahony 25.68 2.75 6.91 M/666 25.8kg Black Magic Opal Minni Mooksta $6.90
4 4 SLIPAWAY ROBBIE (4) Kevin Quinn 25.74 3.50 6.86 M/543 32.3kg Nitro Burst Slipaway Candy $25.90
5 7 Spring To Wyn (7) Rohan Gladman 25.79 4.25 6.75 Q/335 26.5kg Spring Gun Kirabilli Indy $4.30
6 2 CHUBBA CHOPS (2) Sargon Kando 25.82 4.75 6.79 M/454 30.1kg Dyna Tron MEGA FOX $15.60
7 5 CRACKERJACK PEST (5) Michael Gibbons 25.89 5.75 6.96 S/777 33.5kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope $10.90
Race 8 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.41, 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Aussie Infrared (3) Rosalyn Hume 24.83 0.00 6.41 M/111 36.1kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $1.30
2 7 SNOOP JUNIOR (7) Anthony Azzopardi 25.15 4.50 6.64 M/333 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mrs Beecham $4.50
3 2 JOSIE RUMBLE (2) Correy Grenfell 25.16 4.75 6.59 M/222 26.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mystic Rumble $29.70
4 4 BECOME THE FUSE (4) Rodney Clark 25.41 8.25 6.83 M/774 31.8kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno $34.50
5 8 DARYL DIXON (8) Andrea Bahen 25.51 9.75 6.74 M/645 34.0kg El Grand Senor Midnight Eclipse $33.50
6 6 Elsa Bale (6) Samantha Grenfell 25.74 13.00 6.85 M/887 26.3kg David Bale Crystin Bale $25.40
7 1 ALLEN PUNTER (1) Robert Camilleri 25.78 13.50 6.71 M/466 33.9kg Kc And All Mamie Bale $13.80
8 5 MEDIA STREET (5) Glenn Campbell 26.02 17.00 6.73 M/558 34.9kg Dyna Tron Au Revoir $39.20
Race 9 PROTECTCORP SECURITIES 450m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.65, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FORDO BALE (1) Deborah Coleman 25.39 0.00 6.74 M/321 32.4kg ADIOS ALONSO Adelle Bale $3.00
2 8 MEPUNGA TYCOON (8) Jeffrey Britton 25.60 3.00 6.65 M/112 35.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $2.30
3 6 Ma Ma Keogh (6) Elizabeth Steel 25.62 3.25 6.88 M/444 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Diva $26.00
4 7 GREYSYND SILK (7) Julie Chilcott 25.72 4.75 6.89 M/555 29.6kg Barcia Bale Size It Up $33.80
5 5 ZORRO CREEK (5) Peter Crawley 25.73 4.85 6.74 M/233 33.0kg Fabregas Skye Creek $15.40
6 4 DYNA EARP (4) Correy Grenfell 25.85 6.60 6.91 M/666 32.2kg Kc And All Tonneli Bale $26.30
7 2 SCOOTA FLASH (2) Rodney Clark 26.08 9.85 6.92 M/777 29.4kg Dyna Tron Bonegilla Flash $13.80
8 3 SWING ARM (3) Samantha Grenfell 26.36 13.85 6.95 M/888 35.0kg Collision Miss Someone $6.00
Race 10 WANNON PARK BINGO 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUDOKU FLASH (5) Anthony Azzopardi 21.95 0.00 8.57 M/22 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Kim Special $6.60
2 10 NIGHT HAWK (8) Lisa Delbridge 22.04 1.25 8.66 M/33 31.8kg Cape Hawke Rock The Night $7.00
3 4 LET'S RUN (4) Jason Sharp 22.07 1.75 8.48 M/11 26.2kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $10.80
4 7 ALLEN VARMINT (7) Mark Delbridge 22.27 4.50 8.73 M/55 31.1kg Dyna Tron Ferrari Bale $6.30
5 3 JUST SMILE (3) Jason Sharp 22.35 5.75 8.87 M/66 26.1kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $33.30
6 6 Samsara Lass (6) Jason Sharp 22.37 6.00 8.73 M/44 28.7kg Cosmic Chief Indi's My Girl $37.60
7 1 Ann's Moment (1) Rodney Clark 22.39 6.25 9.13 M/88 25.1kg Don't Knocka Him Got A Moment $6.50
8 2 JAI ALAI (2) Lyn Smith 22.53 8.25 8.94 M/77 30.7kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer $2.30
Race 11 MACEY'S BISTRO FINAL 390m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CRACKERJACK ANDY (5) Michael Gibbons 22.27 0.00 8.88 M/42 29.9kg Magic Sprite Lil's Memory $11.80
2 1 THUNDER OF SKY (1) Jason Sharp 22.41 2.00 8.72 M/11 32.4kg Spud Regis Thunder Rail $7.50
3 7 HOLLYWOOD JONES (7) Rodney Clark 22.57 4.25 8.95 M/63 31.0kg Magic Sprite Mach Ten $11.80
4 6 KOORINGA AYLA (6) Anthony Azzopardi 22.59 4.50 8.86 M/24 27.5kg Cape Hawke Proper Lilly $10.60
5 3 MINT BOY (3) Rodney Clark 22.78 7.25 9.04 M/75 31.8kg Banjo Boy Lilly Mint $10.70
6 4 CANYA TOUCHE (4) Anthony Azzopardi 22.94 9.50 9.06 M/87 32.3kg Kc And All Pretty Fancy $6.10
7 2 MARBO'S MAGIC (2) Anthony Azzopardi 22.97 10.00 8.86 M/36 31.9kg El Grand Senor Willow Blaze $2.60
8 8 El Marny (8) Kerry Minne 23.16 12.75 8.88 M/58 27.3kg El Grand Senor Brandeen Marny $6.90
Race 12 BOOK YOUR NEXT SOCIAL CLUB FUNCTION 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Qura Allen (1) Robert Camilleri 22.06 0.00 8.71 M/32 30.1kg Kc And All Mamie Bale $4.80
2 8 MIDNIGHT RIDE (8) Andrea Bahen 22.10 0.50 8.52 M/11 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Eclipse $1.60
3 2 ALEXANDERIA (2) Sargon Kando 22.41 5.00 8.68 Q/23 25.5kg Collision EXPRESS LINKS $63.90
4 5 ALCHEMY (5) Michael Gibbons 22.43 5.25 9.00 M/65 29.8kg Magic Sprite COULTA SKY $29.60
5 7 KEV'S FANTASY (7) Noel Carthew 22.45 5.50 8.85 M/44 25.1kg Dyna Tron Don's Fantasy $35.70
6 9 BOO SHEY (3) Patricia Bouchier 22.85 11.25 9.03 M/77 29.0kg Fabregas Flaming Doll $18.20
7 6 CHASING JAMES (6) Elizabeth Steel 22.87 11.50 8.99 M/56 32.2kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill $22.60
8 4 KID CARL (4) Cameron Bahen 23.23 16.75 9.17 M/88 33.1kg El Grand Senor Midnight Eclipse $5.40