Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 15th of June 2017
R1 WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB HT1 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.62
1
8
T: Jack Buckley
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: Joseph Garner
$10.20

Mgn

7.13

Time

22.86

Split

8.88

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Leslie Johnson
$3.90

Mgn

7.64

Time

22.89

Split

8.87

In Run

S/32

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$7.50

Mgn

7.96

Time

22.92

Split

8.95

In Run

S/56

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.70

Mgn

9.16

Time

23.00

Split

9.02

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.20

Mgn

9.46

Time

23.02

Split

9.04

In Run

S/75

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Elizabeth Boers
$46.30

Mgn

12.44

Time

23.23

Split

8.81

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
4
T: Judy O'Neill
$0.00
R2 PROTECTCORP SECURITIES HT2 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.67
1
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.67

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Thomas Sinnott
$4.50

Mgn

0.16

Time

22.52

Split

8.90

In Run

S/54

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Trevor Mclaren
$30.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

22.61

Split

8.78

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Victor Millington
$2.30

Mgn

1.39

Time

22.61

Split

8.81

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: John Little
$29.10

Mgn

11.76

Time

23.34

Split

9.09

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.8kg
6
5
T: John Weir-smith
$7.00

Mgn

12.34

Time

23.38

Split

8.74

In Run

Q/25

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Judy O'Neill
$6.70

Mgn

13.40

Time

23.45

Split

9.30

In Run

S/87

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: Kevin Jakobi
$30.40

Mgn

13.57

Time

23.46

Split

9.25

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.1kg
R3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM HT3 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.59
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.67

In Run

M/31

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Gary Peach
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.53

Split

8.59

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$8.60

Mgn

6.21

Time

22.60

Split

8.84

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Peter Rowan
$23.40

Mgn

6.97

Time

22.65

Split

8.66

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.67

Split

8.86

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Judy O'Neill
$27.20

Mgn

10.34

Time

22.89

Split

8.98

In Run

S/76

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Kevin Jakobi
$32.40

Mgn

13.44

Time

23.10

Split

9.05

In Run

S/88

Wgt

25.7kg
8
7
T: Cain Dyett
$18.80

Mgn

14.76

Time

23.20

Split

8.91

In Run

M/67

Wgt

23.8kg
R4 MACEY'S BISTRO HT4 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.75
1
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.75

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Debbie Goudge
$6.10

Mgn

1.56

Time

22.79

Split

9.12

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Michael Davison
$12.70

Mgn

1.73

Time

22.80

Split

9.03

In Run

S/33

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.30

Mgn

2.03

Time

22.82

Split

9.08

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Victor Millington
$5.70

Mgn

4.16

Time

22.97

Split

8.84

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.7kg
6
3
T: David Gehan
$58.80

Mgn

4.97

Time

23.02

Split

9.17

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Kevin Gavin
$23.80

Mgn

8.11

Time

23.24

Split

9.24

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: Judy O'Neill
$11.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.52

Split

9.45

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.0kg
R5 CASSIGN DESIGN FINAL (1-4 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.64, 11.64
1
7
T: Andrew Graham
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.72

In Run

M/331

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.70

Mgn

1.44

Time

25.59

Split

6.71

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Andrew Graham
$44.30

Mgn

3.67

Time

25.75

Split

6.84

In Run

M/675

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Garry George
$3.30

Mgn

4.07

Time

25.78

Split

6.77

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.6kg
5
9
T: Raymond Mahony
$7.30

Mgn

5.69

Time

25.89

Split

6.96

In Run

S/888

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Michael Bowerman
$17.20

Mgn

5.87

Time

25.90

Split

6.64

In Run

M/112

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Raymond Mahony
$7.90

Mgn

5.96

Time

25.91

Split

6.75

In Run

M/456

Wgt

25.9kg
8
8
T: Paul Gabriel
$19.70

Mgn

8.10

Time

26.06

Split

6.93

In Run

M/767

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
3
T: Rodney Millington
$0.00
R6 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.69, 11.68
1
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

6.77

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$34.80

Mgn

2.34

Time

25.69

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Nicole Stanley
$51.60

Mgn

3.33

Time

25.76

Split

6.78

In Run

M/644

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Simone Fisher
$20.40

Mgn

3.83

Time

25.80

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Garry George
$9.10

Mgn

5.16

Time

25.89

Split

6.90

In Run

S/888

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Darren Fisher
$4.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.98

Split

6.77

In Run

M/355

Wgt

30.3kg
7
1
T: Nicole Stanley
$2.60

Mgn

7.21

Time

26.03

Split

6.77

In Run

M/567

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.50

Mgn

7.36

Time

26.04

Split

6.85

In Run

M/776

Wgt

26.4kg
R7 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63, 11.60
1
3
T: Darren Fisher
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Gary Hunt
$6.50

Mgn

0.46

Time

25.54

Split

6.91

In Run

M/642

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Neville Lenehan
$11.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

25.77

Split

6.79

In Run

M/323

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Kevin Jakobi
$29.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

25.90

Split

7.05

In Run

M/866

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Deb Carr
$9.50

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.02

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/235

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$8.30

Mgn

8.61

Time

26.11

Split

6.93

In Run

M/754

Wgt

33.5kg
7
1
T: William Hartigan
$3.50

Mgn

10.67

Time

26.25

Split

6.84

In Run

M/488

Wgt

32.3kg
8
2
T: Nicole Stanley
$10.00

Mgn

10.77

Time

26.26

Split

6.84

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.6kg
R8 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.51
1
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.10

Mgn

0.04

Time

25.38

Split

6.65

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.7kg
3
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$29.20

Mgn

2.19

Time

25.53

Split

6.79

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.53

Split

6.60

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Paul Abela
$1.80

Mgn

3.44

Time

25.62

Split

6.84

In Run

M/655

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: John Lenehan
$45.20

Mgn

3.93

Time

25.65

Split

6.91

In Run

M/766

Wgt

33.8kg
7
9
T: Annette Kampman
$41.40

Mgn

11.77

Time

26.20

Split

6.82

In Run

M/577

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Raymond Mahony
$0.00
R9 CARPETCOURT (450m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.68, 11.75
1
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.77

In Run

M/321

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.50

Mgn

0.76

Time

26.00

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/132

Wgt

25.0kg
3
7
T: Joyce Riches
$22.30

Mgn

1.67

Time

26.06

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/443

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Gerard Taylor
$7.90

Mgn

4.01

Time

26.23

Split

6.86

In Run

M/555

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$26.60

Mgn

4.14

Time

26.24

Split

6.93

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Helen Hartigan
$10.20

Mgn

4.53

Time

26.26

Split

6.93

In Run

S/664

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Thomas Sinnott
$6.30

Mgn

5.59

Time

26.34

Split

6.73

In Run

M/216

Wgt

29.7kg
8
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$36.80

Mgn

9.44

Time

26.61

Split

6.93

In Run

M/877

Wgt

26.9kg
R10 COAST FM & 3YB (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.51
1
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.90

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$9.20

Mgn

1.26

Time

22.51

Split

8.72

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Raylene Gavin
$21.50

Mgn

1.77

Time

22.55

Split

8.91

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Nicole Stanley
$5.50

Mgn

2.43

Time

22.59

Split

8.86

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Cain Dyett
$5.50

Mgn

3.44

Time

22.66

Split

8.63

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Deb Carr
$29.10

Mgn

4.90

Time

22.77

Split

9.09

In Run

M/87

Wgt

36.9kg
7
3
T: Annette Kampman
$36.00

Mgn

7.40

Time

22.94

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.9kg
8
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$32.30

Mgn

10.26

Time

23.14

Split

9.05

In Run

M/78

Wgt

24.6kg
R11 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.76, 11.67
1
5
T: Trevor Frater
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.76

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Elizabeth Steel
$3.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.67

Split

6.90

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Albert Smedts
$2.50

Mgn

5.39

Time

25.85

Split

6.97

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.5kg
4
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.00

Mgn

8.83

Time

26.10

Split

7.04

In Run

M/556

Wgt

36.4kg
5
4
T: Troy Deglaitis
$9.10

Mgn

10.14

Time

26.19

Split

7.10

In Run

M/767

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Judy O'Neill
$32.90

Mgn

10.73

Time

26.23

Split

7.18

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: James Sheahan
$14.60

Mgn

11.91

Time

26.31

Split

7.04

In Run

M/675

Wgt

26.4kg
8
9
T: Annette Kampman
$52.60

Mgn

12.47

Time

26.35

Split

6.90

In Run

M/334

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
2
T: Kevin Mugavin
$0.00
R12 KOROIT STREET TAB (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
2
T: Rosalyn Hume
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.75

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.6kg
2
6
T: Raymond Mahony
$27.90

Mgn

6.81

Time

22.23

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Norman Mccullagh
$27.40

Mgn

6.91

Time

22.24

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$7.20

Mgn

7.84

Time

22.30

Split

8.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.2kg
5
5
T: Nicole Stanley
$41.70

Mgn

9.94

Time

22.45

Split

8.97

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: John Kruisselbrink
$18.70

Mgn

11.61

Time

22.57

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Raymond Mahony
$25.40

Mgn

13.76

Time

22.72

Split

8.98

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.6kg
8
4
T: Gary Hunt
$27.60

Mgn

19.44

Time

23.11

Split

8.90

In Run

M/68

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB HT1 390m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CERTAIN SMILE (8) Jack Buckley 22.36 0.00 8.62 M/11 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Shelly Shelby $3.90
2 5 SIDEY (5) Joseph Garner 22.86 7.13 8.88 M/44 27.2kg Vee Man Vane OZZ MAGIC $10.20
3 1 PROM NIGHT (1) Leslie Johnson 22.89 7.64 8.87 S/32 28.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Promiscuous $3.90
4 6 RYTHYM TABOO (6) Michael Chilcott 22.92 7.96 8.95 S/56 30.9kg Magic Sprite Shianne $7.50
5 7 XANDER BALE (7) Dennis Trewin 23.00 9.16 9.02 M/67 31.1kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale $9.70
6 3 BROUGH (3) Samantha Grenfell 23.02 9.46 9.04 S/75 32.2kg Taylors Sky Miss Someone $3.20
7 2 SPECIAL CASE (2) Elizabeth Boers 23.23 12.44 8.81 M/23 25.7kg Nolen Lektra Special $46.30
SCR 4 LILLY AN' PAGE (4) Judy O'Neill
Race 2 PROTECTCORP SECURITIES HT2 390m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TREW DANGER (6) Dennis Trewin 22.51 0.00 8.67 M/11 30.8kg Trewly Special Miss Trew Star $7.70
2 8 BUGLER (8) Thomas Sinnott 22.52 0.16 8.90 S/54 31.7kg Lonesome Cry Up And Away $4.50
3 4 SPRING ME (4) Trevor Mclaren 22.61 1.34 8.78 M/32 34.5kg Spring Gun Tye Me Up $30.00
4 1 STARBRIGHT KATE (1) Victor Millington 22.61 1.39 8.81 M/43 26.2kg Vee Man Vane Cool Olivia $2.30
5 2 BUNGALOO RUBY (2) John Little 23.34 11.76 9.09 M/66 24.8kg Addis Boy Camo's Prinny $29.10
6 5 PODIUM DELIGHT (5) John Weir-smith 23.38 12.34 8.74 Q/25 26.6kg Black Magic Opal BOOLITE BABE $7.00
7 3 VECTIS BLUE (3) Judy O'Neill 23.45 13.40 9.30 S/87 29.7kg Deville Nubian Princess $6.70
8 7 DASHING BLAKE (7) Kevin Jakobi 23.46 13.57 9.25 M/78 32.1kg Dashing Corsair Paramount Diva $30.40
Race 3 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM HT3 390m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLEN QUINTUS (2) Andrea Dailly 22.16 0.00 8.67 M/31 33.4kg Goodesy Desalle Bale $3.10
2 4 ROGUE ONE (4) Gary Peach 22.53 5.25 8.59 M/12 32.5kg Barcia Bale Sionara Milly $3.80
3 1 GREYSYND EBONY (1) Michael Chilcott 22.60 6.21 8.84 M/44 26.4kg Fabregas Greysynd Jet $8.60
4 6 MY RACHAEL (6) Peter Rowan 22.65 6.97 8.66 M/23 26.6kg Fabregas Rookie's Girl $23.40
5 5 WAYLON BALE (5) Dennis Trewin 22.67 7.25 8.86 M/55 31.8kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale $3.20
6 3 VECTIS CAMPINAE (3) Judy O'Neill 22.89 10.34 8.98 S/76 32.9kg Deville Nubian Princess $27.20
7 8 SWEET EMMA (8) Kevin Jakobi 23.10 13.44 9.05 S/88 25.7kg Dashing Corsair Paramount Diva $32.40
8 7 KILLA DOLLARS (7) Cain Dyett 23.20 14.76 8.91 M/67 23.8kg Magic Sprite Midnight Dollars $18.80
Race 4 MACEY'S BISTRO HT4 390m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RANCETTE (8) Dennis Trewin 22.68 0.00 8.75 M/11 27.3kg Velocette All At Sea $3.20
2 4 KALANI WILLOW (4) Debbie Goudge 22.79 1.56 9.12 M/55 25.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Bogie Dawn $6.10
3 2 SOHO SILHOUETTE (2) Michael Davison 22.80 1.73 9.03 S/33 29.0kg Windy Millar Darley Cee Cee $12.70
4 1 PERRY BALE (1) Correy Grenfell 22.82 2.03 9.08 M/44 32.9kg Fabregas SEQUOIA $3.30
5 6 STARBRIGHT VIC (6) Victor Millington 22.97 4.16 8.84 M/22 34.7kg Kynan's Express WEE MADDIE $5.70
6 3 KINTAMANI (3) David Gehan 23.02 4.97 9.17 M/66 27.9kg Nolen Lektra Special $58.80
7 5 TOO FAR OUT (5) Kevin Gavin 23.24 8.11 9.24 M/77 29.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Lektra Bianca $23.80
8 7 KONJALIKE (7) Judy O'Neill 23.52 12.00 9.45 S/88 31.0kg Bekim Bale Daintree Dream $11.40
Race 5 CASSIGN DESIGN FINAL (1-4 WINS) 450m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.64, 11.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CEE RIGHTY (7) Andrew Graham 25.49 0.00 6.72 M/331 31.1kg Cosmic Chief Cee Anna Rose $4.70
2 2 PERCEPTIVE (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.59 1.44 6.71 M/223 33.8kg Barcia Bale Veetee Express $3.70
3 4 OCEAN BAY (4) Andrew Graham 25.75 3.67 6.84 M/675 30.9kg Collision Cee Anna Rose $44.30
4 1 INTENSIFY (1) Garry George 25.78 4.07 6.77 M/544 33.6kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Ruby $3.30
5 9 TEAR AWAY DUKE (3) Raymond Mahony 25.89 5.69 6.96 S/888 33.6kg Black Magic Opal Minni Mooksta $7.30
6 6 KENTUCKY SUN (6) Michael Bowerman 25.90 5.87 6.64 M/112 32.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars $17.20
7 5 TEAR AWAY SOCKS (5) Raymond Mahony 25.91 5.96 6.75 M/456 25.9kg Black Magic Opal Minni Mooksta $7.90
8 8 MERL'S ANGEL (8) Paul Gabriel 26.06 8.10 6.93 M/767 28.3kg Bekim Bale Michu $19.70
SCR 3 AMIGO ONE (3) Rodney Millington
Race 6 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.69, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Silky Strings (8) Michael Chilcott 25.53 0.00 6.77 M/433 32.2kg Barcia Bale Weowna Shiraz $3.70
2 6 PARANOIA (6) Dennis Trewin 25.69 2.34 6.70 M/222 32.2kg Deville Scrappy Coco $34.80
3 5 ROWCHESTER STAR (5) Nicole Stanley 25.76 3.33 6.78 M/644 30.9kg Nolen African Wave $51.60
4 3 SKETCHY NICK (3) Simone Fisher 25.80 3.83 6.69 M/111 29.3kg Jarvis Bale Five Cinns $20.40
5 2 Glitterbug (2) Garry George 25.89 5.16 6.90 S/888 29.7kg Nitro Burst ALOTTA MOJO $9.10
6 7 GAME FACE (7) Darren Fisher 25.98 6.50 6.77 M/355 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Kulu Mystery $4.40
7 1 TURBO ROAD (1) Nicole Stanley 26.03 7.21 6.77 M/567 30.3kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $2.60
8 4 TAYLOR BALE (4) Dennis Trewin 26.04 7.36 6.85 M/776 26.4kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale $10.50
Race 7 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ANOTHER SPRITELY (3) Darren Fisher 25.50 0.00 6.63 Q/111 27.5kg Jarvis Bale Banjo Hotty $3.40
2 5 CUDGEE'S MILO (5) Gary Hunt 25.54 0.46 6.91 M/642 32.8kg Mepunga Geordie CUDGEE'S MADISON $6.50
3 4 GUN SMOKE STUMPY (4) Neville Lenehan 25.77 3.80 6.79 M/323 34.1kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno $11.30
4 7 EMILY AS (7) Kevin Jakobi 25.90 5.59 7.05 M/866 28.6kg Sure As Darmilou $29.00
5 8 TUSCAN DREAM (8) Deb Carr 26.02 7.30 6.77 Q/235 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala $9.50
6 6 DEADSET JET (6) Tracey Deglaitis 26.11 8.61 6.93 M/754 33.5kg Vee Man Vane DEE TEE TALK $8.30
7 1 LEKTRA OSCAR (1) William Hartigan 26.25 10.67 6.84 M/488 32.3kg Bekim Bale MISS GABBY $3.50
8 2 BLUESTONE (2) Nicole Stanley 26.26 10.77 6.84 M/577 31.6kg Kalden Komoto FRANTIC FUSION $10.00
Race 8 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REBECCA BALE (8) Dennis Trewin 25.38 0.00 6.59 M/111 27.8kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale $9.10
2 5 ZIPPING INGLIS (5) Matthew Lanigan 25.38 0.04 6.65 M/322 34.7kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $4.10
3 7 KWAZII (7) Dennis Trewin 25.53 2.19 6.79 M/444 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool TRICKY SHELLEY $29.20
4 1 STILL THE ONE (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.53 2.25 6.60 M/233 28.8kg Magic Sprite LIVE ON REALITY $4.70
5 6 ASTON DINNIGAN (6) Paul Abela 25.62 3.44 6.84 M/655 29.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Elle $1.80
6 4 LEKTRA UNCUT (4) John Lenehan 25.65 3.93 6.91 M/766 33.8kg Nitro Burst LEKTRA ANGEL $45.20
7 9 TALLY HO BILLY (3) Annette Kampman 26.20 11.77 6.82 M/577 34.0kg Vee Man Vane Granma Madge $41.40
SCR 2 ABED BALE (2) Correy Grenfell
SCR 3 TEAR AWAY DUKE (3) Raymond Mahony
Race 9 CARPETCOURT 450m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.68, 11.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CANYA AYDEN (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.95 0.00 6.77 M/321 31.9kg Fernando Bale Rinoa Bale $2.50
2 6 GREYSYND ASH (6) Michael Chilcott 26.00 0.76 6.68 Q/132 25.0kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Elite $3.50
3 7 AROLOK LIL' GAL (7) Joyce Riches 26.06 1.67 6.79 Q/443 27.6kg Symmetry AROLOK LADY $22.30
4 4 TALANJEE LOU (4) Gerard Taylor 26.23 4.01 6.86 M/555 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Thomeli Diamond $7.90
5 3 STORMY SEAS (3) Dennis Trewin 26.24 4.14 6.93 M/788 26.5kg Velocette All At Sea $26.60
6 2 AL'S LUCK (2) Helen Hartigan 26.26 4.53 6.93 S/664 33.5kg Dyna Tron PIPER PALMER $10.20
7 5 SOLITARY GIRL (5) Thomas Sinnott 26.34 5.59 6.73 M/216 29.7kg Lonesome Cry Up And Away $6.30
8 8 KALANI WILSON (8) Andrea Gurry 26.61 9.44 6.93 M/877 26.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Bogie Dawn $36.80
Race 10 COAST FM & 3YB 390m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JAMES BEAT FED (1) Keith Lloyd 22.42 0.00 8.90 M/54 31.2kg Swift Fancy Avondale Miss $1.70
2 8 JOCKEY BALE (8) Glenn Campbell 22.51 1.26 8.72 M/32 32.8kg David Bale Crystin Bale $9.20
3 6 PILLAR CREEK (6) Raylene Gavin 22.55 1.77 8.91 M/66 29.1kg Fabregas Skye Creek $21.50
4 7 TIGER BITE TURBO (7) Nicole Stanley 22.59 2.43 8.86 M/45 31.4kg Oaks Road Full Noise Turbo $5.50
5 5 EXIT STRATEGY (5) Cain Dyett 22.66 3.44 8.63 M/23 34.3kg Barcia Bale Siyan Breeze $5.50
6 2 SECRET NUMBER (2) Deb Carr 22.77 4.90 9.09 M/87 36.9kg Lochinvar Marlow RED SHOES $29.10
7 3 CATSFORD ALLAN (3) Annette Kampman 22.94 7.40 8.51 M/11 28.9kg Vee Man Vane Granma Madge $36.00
8 4 MEILA ALLEN (4) Dennis Trewin 23.14 10.26 9.05 M/78 24.6kg Lansley Bale Wilma Bale $32.30
Race 11 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 450m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.76, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUTRE SIZZLER (5) Trevor Frater 25.48 0.00 6.76 M/111 34.0kg Fabregas Baby Pie $5.60
2 8 Ma Ma Keogh (8) Elizabeth Steel 25.67 2.75 6.90 M/222 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Diva $3.90
3 7 HA HA GOTCHA (7) Albert Smedts 25.85 5.39 6.97 M/443 30.5kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha $2.50
4 1 IN THE NET (1) Dennis Trewin 26.10 8.83 7.04 M/556 36.4kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze $8.00
5 4 KALARA (4) Troy Deglaitis 26.19 10.14 7.10 M/767 28.9kg Vee Man Vane LATIKA $9.10
6 3 VECTIS SEYARDA (3) Judy O'Neill 26.23 10.73 7.18 M/888 30.5kg Deville Maureen Return's $32.90
7 6 BRAE'S BULLET (6) James Sheahan 26.31 11.91 7.04 M/675 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Golden Lemon $14.60
8 9 TALLY HO JACK (2) Annette Kampman 26.35 12.47 6.90 M/334 35.0kg Vee Man Vane Granma Madge $52.60
SCR 2 RICH VALUE (2) Kevin Mugavin
Race 12 KOROIT STREET TAB 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Aussie Infrared (2) Rosalyn Hume 21.75 0.00 8.37 M/11 35.6kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $1.20
2 6 TEAR AWAY JOCK (6) Raymond Mahony 22.23 6.81 8.63 M/33 32.8kg Black Magic Opal Minni Mooksta $27.90
3 7 BELLA RHODE (7) Norman Mccullagh 22.24 6.91 8.55 M/22 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Georgia Rhode $27.40
4 8 FABSTAR (8) Tracey Deglaitis 22.30 7.84 8.74 M/44 35.2kg Glen Gallon Luna Eclipse $7.20
5 5 RISING GIRL (5) Nicole Stanley 22.45 9.94 8.97 M/76 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Obama's Girl $41.70
6 1 ALTESSE (1) John Kruisselbrink 22.57 11.61 8.84 M/55 28.9kg Bekim Bale MAITRISE $18.70
7 3 RAMPANT JACK (3) Raymond Mahony 22.72 13.76 8.98 M/87 30.6kg Black Magic Opal Minni Mooksta $25.40
8 4 DESTROY I SAID (4) Gary Hunt 23.11 19.44 8.90 M/68 32.0kg Mepunga Geordie CUDGEE'S MADISON $27.60