Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 4th of October 2018
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.54
1
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Fleur Terry
$6.60

Mgn

0.64

Time

22.58

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: David Graham
$1.50

Mgn

1.87

Time

22.67

Split

8.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: David Good
$31.60

Mgn

9.43

Time

23.20

Split

8.91

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.5kg
5
3
T: David Graham
$26.80

Mgn

13.54

Time

23.48

Split

8.98

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.9kg
R2 PROTECTCORP SECURITIES (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.68, 11.69
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Mathew Wright
$7.80

Mgn

2.03

Time

26.05

Split

6.82

In Run

M/232

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.90

Mgn

3.07

Time

26.12

Split

6.87

In Run

M/443

Wgt

24.6kg
4
2
T: Robert Taylor
$3.90

Mgn

7.59

Time

26.44

Split

6.94

In Run

M/666

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Julie Chilcott
$11.30

Mgn

8.14

Time

26.48

Split

6.91

In Run

M/555

Wgt

25.5kg
6
6
T: Julie Chilcott
$33.40

Mgn

10.30

Time

26.63

Split

7.00

In Run

M/788

Wgt

25.3kg
7
9
T: Dennis Trewin
$14.40

Mgn

12.91

Time

26.81

Split

7.00

In Run

S/877

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Aaron Farley
$35.50

Mgn

15.13

Time

26.97

Split

6.82

In Run

M/324

Wgt

29.6kg
R3 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.68
1
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.68

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Delaine Vigor
$4.30

Mgn

2.09

Time

22.72

Split

8.75

In Run

S/22

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Adam Richardson
$7.00

Mgn

5.13

Time

22.93

Split

8.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$9.80

Mgn

5.14

Time

22.93

Split

8.91

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.50

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.03

Split

8.82

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Shayne Fisher
$5.80

Mgn

9.77

Time

23.25

Split

8.84

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: James Sheahan
$11.00

Mgn

10.56

Time

23.31

Split

8.91

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: David Graham
$37.80

Mgn

12.16

Time

23.42

Split

8.95

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.8kg
R4 WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.42
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Phillip Thomson
$2.80

Mgn

1.97

Time

25.76

Split

6.74

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$28.20

Mgn

2.40

Time

25.79

Split

7.02

In Run

S/866

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Elizabeth Steel
$20.40

Mgn

3.90

Time

25.90

Split

6.84

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: David Geall
$5.60

Mgn

4.19

Time

25.92

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.0kg
6
9
T: Peter Crawley
$44.90

Mgn

12.36

Time

26.49

Split

7.02

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.6kg
7
10
T: Thomas Boehmke
$58.80

Mgn

14.11

Time

26.61

Split

7.02

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
8
T: Robert Gore
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.84

In Run

M/543

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (LESS THAN 25K) (VICGREYS) (650m)
Place
Special Event - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 17.37, 22.45
1
4
T: Rodney Clark
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.57

Split

17.37

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$22.20

Mgn

5.37

Time

37.94

Split

17.48

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
5
T: Alfred Debattista
$32.00

Mgn

9.67

Time

38.24

Split

17.97

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Rodney Clark
$4.20

Mgn

10.71

Time

38.32

Split

18.14

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Thomas Boehmke
$21.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

38.37

Split

18.02

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: David Geall
$5.20

Mgn

15.26

Time

38.63

Split

18.09

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Kevin Mugavin
$4.80

Mgn

19.03

Time

38.90

Split

18.04

In Run

M/556

Wgt

28.7kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.47
1
5
T: Ronald McCullagh
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.63

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Kevin Mugavin
$8.90

Mgn

2.60

Time

25.66

Split

6.88

In Run

M/654

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$11.70

Mgn

2.71

Time

25.67

Split

6.67

In Run

M/311

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Garry Anders
$40.10

Mgn

6.17

Time

25.91

Split

6.67

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Scott Manning
$11.80

Mgn

6.31

Time

25.92

Split

6.78

In Run

M/445

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.10

Mgn

8.83

Time

26.09

Split

6.95

In Run

M/776

Wgt

35.9kg
7
8
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$23.80

Mgn

9.27

Time

26.12

Split

6.83

In Run

M/567

Wgt

28.6kg
8
1
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$13.00

Mgn

10.34

Time

26.20

Split

7.02

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 11.30
1
8
T: David Geall
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.50

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$12.70

Mgn

1.97

Time

25.62

Split

6.50

In Run

M/122

Wgt

25.3kg
3
5
T: Renee New
$11.30

Mgn

2.04

Time

25.62

Split

6.67

In Run

M/654

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.70

Mgn

4.51

Time

25.79

Split

6.57

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Raymond Drew
$15.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.84

In Run

M/876

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Adam Richardson
$38.70

Mgn

7.67

Time

26.02

Split

6.57

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$75.10

Mgn

8.90

Time

26.10

Split

6.58

In Run

M/567

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: Elizabeth Steel
$71.70

Mgn

10.26

Time

26.20

Split

6.69

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.37
1
3
T: David Geall
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

6.54

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Ronald McCullagh
$6.80

Mgn

2.84

Time

25.49

Split

6.54

In Run

M/122

Wgt

37.2kg
3
2
T: Phillip Thomson
$25.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

25.62

Split

6.63

In Run

M/355

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Alfred Debattista
$6.60

Mgn

5.71

Time

25.69

Split

6.64

In Run

M/443

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$29.10

Mgn

6.26

Time

25.73

Split

6.74

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$24.80

Mgn

11.86

Time

26.12

Split

6.71

In Run

S/534

Wgt

34.1kg
R9 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
4
T: Rodney Clark
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Rodney Clark
$4.60

Mgn

2.67

Time

22.31

Split

8.67

In Run

S/22

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Peter Crawley
$7.30

Mgn

7.43

Time

22.65

Split

8.88

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$44.50

Mgn

8.73

Time

22.74

Split

8.98

In Run

M/63

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Aaron Farley
$2.80

Mgn

10.63

Time

22.87

Split

8.84

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.70

Mgn

13.86

Time

23.10

Split

8.83

In Run

M/36

Wgt

28.4kg
R10 COAST FM & 3YB (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.57
1
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Rodney Clark
$2.80

Mgn

1.43

Time

22.40

Split

8.75

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.20

Mgn

2.61

Time

22.48

Split

8.68

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Peter Grills
$16.10

Mgn

3.29

Time

22.53

Split

8.75

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Trevor Steel
$6.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.54

Split

8.82

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Susan Gray
$16.30

Mgn

8.33

Time

22.88

Split

8.87

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.5kg
7
8
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$21.10

Mgn

9.63

Time

22.97

Split

8.88

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.7kg
R11 CASSIGN DESIGN (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.60
1
2
T: Rodney Clark
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.65

In Run

M/21

Wgt

37.0kg
2
4
T: Peter Crawley
$28.80

Mgn

2.04

Time

22.69

Split

8.76

In Run

M/35

Wgt

34.5kg
3
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$22.80

Mgn

2.56

Time

22.72

Split

8.60

In Run

M/12

Wgt

24.9kg
4
8
T: Peter Crawley
$16.60

Mgn

2.59

Time

22.72

Split

8.93

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Aaron Farley
$3.20

Mgn

3.03

Time

22.76

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/66

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: David Graham
$27.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

22.82

Split

8.78

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Shayne Fisher
$13.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

22.84

Split

8.78

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.1kg
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO 390m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COOPER DAN (2) Joy Mcdowall 22.54 0.00 8.63 M/33 33.1kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle $3.20
2 8 CHUCKA KHAN (8) Fleur Terry 22.58 0.64 8.56 M/22 25.7kg Fernando Bale Motorette $6.60
3 1 BIDE YOUR TIME (1) David Graham 22.67 1.87 8.54 M/11 31.5kg Fernando Bale Essentially $1.50
4 6 TONK'S TREASURE (6) David Good 23.20 9.43 8.91 M/44 29.5kg Tonk Cora Bale $31.60
5 3 REESE BOBBY (3) David Graham 23.48 13.54 8.98 M/55 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Snitzel Von Krum $26.80
Race 2 PROTECTCORP SECURITIES 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.68, 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JAZZY FOOTLUCE (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.91 0.00 6.68 M/111 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Footluce Diva $4.20
2 8 MIDNIGHT HUSSLER (8) Mathew Wright 26.05 2.03 6.82 M/232 29.1kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $7.80
3 4 OUTBREAK GIRL (4) Jeffrey Britton 26.12 3.07 6.87 M/443 24.6kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $2.90
4 2 THOMELI ROCKER (2) Robert Taylor 26.44 7.59 6.94 M/666 28.4kg Djays Octane Thomeli Diamond $3.90
5 1 CHILL OUT ISLA (1) Julie Chilcott 26.48 8.14 6.91 M/555 25.5kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $11.30
6 6 CAN'T AFFORD DEE (6) Julie Chilcott 26.63 10.30 7.00 M/788 25.3kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $33.40
7 9 DYNA DIXON (5) Dennis Trewin 26.81 12.91 7.00 S/877 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Quiz Bale $14.40
8 3 FALLING IN LOVE (3) Aaron Farley 26.97 15.13 6.82 M/324 29.6kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream $35.50
Race 3 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 390m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STRIKE POWER (4) Michael Chilcott 22.57 0.00 8.68 M/11 27.2kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy $5.30
2 3 CASH NO BOUNCE (3) Delaine Vigor 22.72 2.09 8.75 S/22 33.8kg Dyna Steal Smart Babe $4.30
3 1 MISS LUNA GIRL (1) Adam Richardson 22.93 5.13 8.77 M/33 28.9kg El Grand Senor Bluewater Bay $7.00
4 6 NO SECRETS (6) Dennis Trewin 22.93 5.14 8.91 M/75 32.9kg Premier Fantasy Alana Miss $9.80
5 5 DYNA JULES (5) Dennis Trewin 23.03 6.60 8.82 M/44 27.8kg Fernando Bale Bala Bale $4.50
6 2 HOT SPUDS (2) Shayne Fisher 23.25 9.77 8.84 M/56 33.8kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $5.80
7 8 LITTLE SNITZEL (8) James Sheahan 23.31 10.56 8.91 M/67 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Snitzel Von Krum $11.00
8 7 BLUE KODAK (7) David Graham 23.42 12.16 8.95 M/88 26.8kg Fabregas Abusive $37.80
Race 4 WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (2) Angela Langton 25.62 0.00 6.69 M/222 30.9kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $8.90
2 1 LONNIE DANGER (1) Phillip Thomson 25.76 1.97 6.74 M/334 31.2kg Barcia Bale Hot Mint $2.80
3 5 JACOBITE JOSEPH (5) Douglas Hammerstein 25.79 2.40 7.02 S/866 32.3kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy $28.20
4 4 MIRACLES HAPPEN (4) Elizabeth Steel 25.90 3.90 6.84 M/455 29.0kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill $20.40
5 7 ZIPPING CHELSE (7) David Geall 25.92 4.19 6.51 Q/111 27.0kg El Grand Senor Zipping Jewel $5.60
6 9 BALLET CREEK (6) Peter Crawley 26.49 12.36 7.02 M/677 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Capella $44.90
7 10 COMMUNIQUE (3) Thomas Boehmke 26.61 14.11 7.02 M/788 29.2kg Premier Fantasy Peggie $58.80
DNF 8 KINMOSS BRAVE (8) Robert Gore 0.00 0.00 6.84 M/543 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $2.40
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES (LESS THAN 25K) (VICGREYS) 650m Special Event $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 17.37, 22.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 APEX WITHIN (4) Rodney Clark 37.57 0.00 17.37 M/111 35.5kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $2.40
2 1 CHILL OUT JULIE (1) Michael Chilcott 37.94 5.37 17.48 Q/222 25.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Pedro's Vineyard $22.20
3 5 HUA HIN (5) Alfred Debattista 38.24 9.67 17.97 M/333 26.9kg Djays Octane Octatron $32.00
4 3 KRAKEN KATIE (3) Rodney Clark 38.32 10.71 18.14 M/777 30.5kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal $4.20
5 8 ATOMIC KITTEN (8) Thomas Boehmke 38.37 11.50 18.02 M/444 26.4kg Barcia Bale Peggie $21.40
6 6 MATTY MATEUSZ (6) David Geall 38.63 15.26 18.09 M/665 32.0kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya $5.20
7 2 CLOONA LASS (2) Kevin Mugavin 38.90 19.03 18.04 M/556 28.7kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese $4.80
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUMMER SKYE (5) Ronald McCullagh 25.48 0.00 6.63 M/122 27.1kg Fernando Bale Motorette $1.70
2 2 NITRO VALUE (2) Kevin Mugavin 25.66 2.60 6.88 M/654 32.8kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese $8.90
3 7 LEDGERWOOD ROAD (7) Ashley Mcdowall 25.67 2.71 6.67 M/311 28.7kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $11.70
4 6 BILLY DEEDS (6) Garry Anders 25.91 6.17 6.67 M/233 30.2kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $40.10
5 4 WHY NOT PETER (4) Scott Manning 25.92 6.31 6.78 M/445 30.8kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $11.80
6 3 NIGHT KING (3) Dennis Trewin 26.09 8.83 6.95 M/776 35.9kg Collision Miss Black Fern $6.10
7 8 CRUISING STELLA (8) Ebony Deglaitis 26.12 9.27 6.83 M/567 28.6kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising $23.80
8 1 COOL COCO (1) Tracey Deglaitis 26.20 10.34 7.02 M/888 30.0kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem $13.00
Race 7 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EMERALD RAINBOW (8) David Geall 25.48 0.00 6.50 M/211 32.1kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $1.40
2 1 DYNA HINKLEY (1) Dennis Trewin 25.62 1.97 6.50 M/122 25.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Cailyn Bale $12.70
3 5 PANTS ON FIRE (5) Renee New 25.62 2.04 6.67 M/654 29.7kg Bralyn County Erin Norris $11.30
4 4 ALPHA MIDAS (4) Jeffrey Britton 25.79 4.51 6.57 M/333 33.5kg Barcia Bale Alpha Athena $4.70
5 6 ASTON NINJA (6) Raymond Drew 25.97 7.00 6.84 M/876 29.1kg Fernando Bale Te Amo $15.20
6 2 MEPUNGA DASHA (2) Adam Richardson 26.02 7.67 6.57 M/445 29.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $38.70
7 3 CRUISY'S ANGLE (3) Tracey Deglaitis 26.10 8.90 6.58 M/567 29.7kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising $75.10
8 7 CHASING JAMES (7) Elizabeth Steel 26.20 10.26 6.69 M/788 32.6kg Mepunga Geordie State Chill $71.70
Race 8 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FERNANDO DRUMS (3) David Geall 25.29 0.00 6.54 M/211 31.5kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $1.30
2 7 CON ROD (7) Ronald McCullagh 25.49 2.84 6.54 M/122 37.2kg Fernando Bale Motorette $6.80
3 2 LONNIE MACH (2) Phillip Thomson 25.62 4.70 6.63 M/355 30.0kg Marcus Joe Mach Ten $25.10
4 8 KUNG FU HUSTLE (8) Alfred Debattista 25.69 5.71 6.64 M/443 27.5kg Djays Octane Octatron $6.60
5 4 KATLIN (4) Ebony Deglaitis 25.73 6.26 6.74 M/666 27.3kg Didda Joe Our Lisa $29.10
6 6 BEES ON FIRE (6) Jeffrey Britton 26.12 11.86 6.71 S/534 34.1kg Makeshift(Eire) Chasin The Dream $24.80
Race 9 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KRAKEN LIGHTNING (4) Rodney Clark 22.13 0.00 8.44 M/11 30.1kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $2.80
2 8 HUSKY BEATLE (8) Rodney Clark 22.31 2.67 8.67 S/22 33.6kg Spring Gun Pawsative $4.60
3 5 BOMBER CREEK (5) Peter Crawley 22.65 7.43 8.88 M/54 34.5kg Magic Sprite Skye Creek $7.30
4 2 ZUBERI (2) Ebony Deglaitis 22.74 8.73 8.98 M/63 26.1kg Nolen Mighty Foxy $44.50
5 1 GALESTER HOOK (1) Aaron Farley 22.87 10.63 8.84 M/45 31.6kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest $2.80
6 7 SEARCHING (7) Dennis Trewin 23.10 13.86 8.83 M/36 28.4kg Trewly Special Miss Trew Star $10.70
Race 10 COAST FM & 3YB 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RYTHYM TABOO (1) Michael Chilcott 22.30 0.00 8.57 M/11 30.9kg Magic Sprite Shianne $2.90
2 4 DEWANA SPRITE (4) Rodney Clark 22.40 1.43 8.75 M/42 31.1kg Magic Sprite Dewana Lass $2.80
3 3 SARIAH ALLEN (3) Dennis Trewin 22.48 2.61 8.68 M/23 27.2kg Kc And All Adelle Bale $6.20
4 2 DAZZLING MELODY (2) Peter Grills 22.53 3.29 8.75 M/34 27.8kg Razldazl George Liesel $16.10
5 6 FLYING ACTION (6) Trevor Steel 22.54 3.50 8.82 M/55 27.8kg Barcia Bale Dust Maker $6.80
6 7 TEGZ A RIDDLER (7) Susan Gray 22.88 8.33 8.87 M/66 26.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Spot The Riddler $16.30
7 8 LEDGERWOOD MOLLY (8) Ashley Mcdowall 22.97 9.63 8.88 M/77 26.7kg Bella Infrared Fantasy Diamond $21.10
Race 11 CASSIGN DESIGN 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NAIQAMA (2) Rodney Clark 22.54 0.00 8.65 M/21 37.0kg Fabregas Gut Wrenching $1.60
2 4 BUSHMAN'S MATE (4) Peter Crawley 22.69 2.04 8.76 M/35 34.5kg Zulu Zeus Illegal Niki $28.80
3 3 RIVERINA MISS (3) Dennis Trewin 22.72 2.56 8.60 M/12 24.9kg Velocette All At Sea $22.80
4 8 COSMIC CREEK (8) Peter Crawley 22.72 2.59 8.93 S/77 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Capella $16.60
5 1 ELLEN'S STARDUST (1) Aaron Farley 22.76 3.03 8.79 Q/66 27.4kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha $3.20
6 6 DORSET DASHA (6) David Graham 22.82 3.90 8.78 M/44 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Essentially $27.70
7 7 RORY KADE (7) Shayne Fisher 22.84 4.30 8.78 M/53 30.1kg Paw Licking Arolok Daisy $13.20