Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 26th of March 2020
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO HT1 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.61
1
4
T: Robert Gore
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.61

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Peter Franklin
$9.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.90

Split

8.89

In Run

M/22

Wgt

38.3kg
3
8
T: Garry Elliott
$4.30

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.67

Split

9.15

In Run

M/64

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Jason Sharp
$2.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.68

Split

9.07

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$40.40

Mgn

17.50

Time

23.75

Split

9.57

In Run

M/75

Wgt

25.5kg
6
7
T: Jason Sharp
$6.70

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.81

Split

9.12

In Run

S/57

Wgt

24.2kg
7
2
T: Susan Lenehan
$12.80

Mgn

22.00

Time

24.07

Split

9.10

In Run

M/46

Wgt

35.0kg
R2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.40
1
5
T: Dustin Drew
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$5.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

22.51

Split

8.68

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$9.10

Mgn

7.23

Time

22.59

Split

8.86

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$20.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.66

Split

8.94

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$21.70

Mgn

10.97

Time

22.85

Split

8.96

In Run

M/65

Wgt

22.2kg
6
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$18.60

Mgn

13.91

Time

23.06

Split

8.98

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Ivan Chircop
$15.10

Mgn

16.63

Time

23.25

Split

8.93

In Run

M/47

Wgt

29.7kg
8
1
T: Keith Lloyd
$12.10

Mgn

20.01

Time

23.48

Split

9.19

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.9kg
R3 CAPITOL CINEMA HT3 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.56
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$8.80

Mgn

1.67

Time

22.44

Split

8.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.9kg
3
5
T: Jason Sharp
$1.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.56

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$9.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.06

Split

8.95

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.1kg
5
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$33.90

Mgn

10.51

Time

23.06

Split

8.91

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

23.3kg
6
7
T: Glenn Petrie
$9.70

Mgn

11.60

Time

23.14

Split

8.98

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Peter Fulton
$40.00

Mgn

12.63

Time

23.21

Split

8.96

In Run

S/74

Wgt

29.0kg
8
4
T: David Good
$34.60

Mgn

13.10

Time

23.24

Split

8.88

In Run

M/48

Wgt

34.1kg
R4 WANNON PARK BINGO - THURSDAYS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.47
1
1
T: Dustin Drew
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.57

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$13.40

Mgn

1.19

Time

25.54

Split

6.64

In Run

M/522

Wgt

35.7kg
3
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.70

Mgn

2.66

Time

25.64

Split

6.64

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$6.20

Mgn

2.77

Time

25.65

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/134

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$29.90

Mgn

3.83

Time

25.73

Split

6.78

In Run

M/665

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: David Geall
$2.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.64

In Run

M/356

Wgt

30.5kg
R5 CASSIGN DESIGN (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.71, 11.67
1
7
T: Peter Carter
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.76

In Run

M/311

Wgt

35.1kg
2
5
T: Benjamin Boers
$4.70

Mgn

1.71

Time

25.71

Split

6.76

In Run

M/232

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: Raymond Drew
$5.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

25.83

Split

6.71

In Run

M/123

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Kevin Gavin
$8.50

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.09

Split

7.08

In Run

M/664

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Kevin Quinn
$29.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.20

Split

6.94

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: John Burow
$56.40

Mgn

14.47

Time

26.60

Split

6.87

In Run

M/446

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
1
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Andrew Graham
$0.00
R6 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (0-4 WINS) GDR (650m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: 17.31, 22.55
1
1
T: Peter Franklin
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.77

Split

17.31

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$10.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

37.78

Split

18.03

In Run

S/764

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

1.53

Time

37.88

Split

17.80

In Run

M/553

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Robert Taylor
$45.50

Mgn

2.71

Time

37.96

Split

17.56

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Robert Walsh
$34.80

Mgn

4.71

Time

38.10

Split

17.71

In Run

M/446

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Peter Carter
$26.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

38.21

Split

18.01

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.00

Mgn

6.81

Time

38.25

Split

17.57

In Run

M/335

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
8
T: Noel Carthew
$0.00
R7 LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.69, 11.63
1
2
T: Sean Cachia
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$15.40

Mgn

7.67

Time

26.06

Split

6.74

In Run

M/422

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: Raymond Mahony
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.13

Split

6.78

In Run

S/633

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Stephen Bruce
$16.90

Mgn

10.67

Time

26.27

Split

6.76

In Run

M/556

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Lisa Cockerell
$1.30

Mgn

11.70

Time

26.34

Split

6.73

In Run

M/365

Wgt

34.7kg
6
3
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$45.20

Mgn

14.77

Time

26.55

Split

6.71

In Run

M/244

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Osborn
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Mathew Wright
$0.00
R8 WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.49
1
3
T: Graham James
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

6.66

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Gerard Taylor
$14.30

Mgn

2.11

Time

25.62

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.98

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

23.2kg
4
1
T: Paul Herry
$46.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

26.02

Split

6.80

In Run

S/444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Kevin Ward
$36.20

Mgn

8.76

Time

26.08

Split

7.05

In Run

S/555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Philip Lenehan
$2.30

Mgn

9.81

Time

26.16

Split

7.33

In Run

S/666

Wgt

36.8kg
SCR
8
T: Andrew Graham
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.65
1
2
T: Colin Kelly
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.0kg
2
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.10

Mgn

0.66

Time

22.58

Split

8.76

In Run

S/33

Wgt

35.0kg
3
3
T: Sean Cachia
$4.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.90

In Run

S/64

Wgt

25.1kg
4
5
T: Raymond Drew
$5.20

Mgn

2.23

Time

22.69

Split

8.69

In Run

S/22

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Kayla Mitchell
$40.20

Mgn

4.23

Time

22.83

Split

8.83

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Kevin Quinn
$53.50

Mgn

8.47

Time

23.12

Split

8.97

In Run

S/76

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Keith Lloyd
$24.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.21

Split

8.90

In Run

Q/57

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
1
T: Andrew Graham
$0.00
R10 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.51
1
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Linda Gore
$61.50

Mgn

1.44

Time

22.20

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Graham James
$5.90

Mgn

2.34

Time

22.26

Split

8.77

In Run

S/33

Wgt

37.9kg
4
1
T: Raymond Drew
$12.60

Mgn

6.66

Time

22.56

Split

8.97

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Sean Cachia
$9.10

Mgn

8.96

Time

22.72

Split

9.02

In Run

S/55

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.70

Mgn

10.80

Time

22.85

Split

9.20

In Run

S/76

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$82.60

Mgn

14.61

Time

23.12

Split

9.19

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
3
T: Andrew Graham
$0.00
R11 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.58
1
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.23

Split

8.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Raymond Mahony
$7.20

Mgn

0.41

Time

22.26

Split

8.74

In Run

M/53

Wgt

35.9kg
3
6
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$12.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.27

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Peter Fulton
$24.20

Mgn

3.86

Time

22.50

Split

8.74

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Kevin Ward
$24.00

Mgn

6.27

Time

22.67

Split

8.70

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Brendan Bunworth
$9.70

Mgn

6.84

Time

22.71

Split

8.99

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$35.40

Mgn

7.34

Time

22.75

Split

8.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.3kg
R12 COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.51
1
5
T: Robert Duncan
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: John Burow
$6.10

Mgn

7.09

Time

22.63

Split

8.88

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Kevin Quinn
$12.10

Mgn

8.56

Time

22.74

Split

8.86

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Stephen Bruce
$4.70

Mgn

9.79

Time

22.82

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Cristina Gason
$32.80

Mgn

11.27

Time

22.93

Split

8.91

In Run

S/55

Wgt

30.9kg
DNF
4
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$19.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.33

In Run

S/66

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
6
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Andrew Graham
$0.00
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO HT1 390m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HILLBILLY ROAD (4) Robert Gore 22.53 0.00 8.61 M/11 34.3kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $11.50
2 1 BIG FELLA (1) Peter Franklin 22.90 5.25 8.89 M/22 38.3kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $9.10
3 8 MARLI ANN (8) Garry Elliott 23.67 16.25 9.15 M/64 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $4.30
4 3 VEGAS RULES (3) Jason Sharp 23.68 16.50 9.07 M/33 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $2.00
5 6 LIL MISS SHOOTER (6) Marcus Lloyd 23.75 17.50 9.57 M/75 25.5kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $40.40
6 7 OUR MISSY GRACE (7) Jason Sharp 23.81 18.25 9.12 S/57 24.2kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $6.70
7 2 TERKA WYE (2) Susan Lenehan 24.07 22.00 9.10 M/46 35.0kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $12.80
Race 2 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2 390m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON MIRAGE (5) Dustin Drew 22.08 0.00 8.40 Q/11 28.3kg Black Magic Opal Aston Selena $1.70
2 4 GOTCHA LAZ (4) Nicholas Sheehan 22.51 6.11 8.68 M/22 29.8kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $5.00
3 6 SHORT TYSON (6) Marcus Lloyd 22.59 7.23 8.86 M/33 26.8kg Paw Licking Wee Jas $9.10
4 8 CYBERPUNK TOKYO (8) Jessica Sharp 22.66 8.25 8.94 M/54 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $20.80
5 2 MISS TRIXY (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.85 10.97 8.96 M/65 22.2kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $21.70
6 3 ELOPE TO PARIS (3) Jessica Sharp 23.06 13.91 8.98 M/76 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $18.60
7 7 WRONG DECISION (7) Ivan Chircop 23.25 16.63 8.93 M/47 29.7kg Barcia Bale Weeping Lass $15.10
8 1 SEND IT SOCKS (1) Keith Lloyd 23.48 20.01 9.19 M/88 24.9kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $12.10
Race 3 CAPITOL CINEMA HT3 390m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOVE AND THUNDER (1) Jeffrey Britton 22.33 0.00 8.63 M/22 25.7kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $3.70
2 8 DARK JEDI (8) Matthew Lanigan 22.44 1.67 8.77 M/33 34.9kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $8.80
3 5 FAST FOOD JUNKIE (5) Jason Sharp 22.54 3.00 8.56 Q/11 29.0kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $1.90
4 6 SYDNEY COVE (6) Jason Sharp 23.06 10.50 8.95 M/66 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $9.80
5 2 DINNER ROLL (2) Marcus Lloyd 23.06 10.51 8.91 Q/55 23.3kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $33.90
6 7 ALWAYS INNOCENT (7) Glenn Petrie 23.14 11.60 8.98 M/87 32.1kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $9.70
7 3 JOFFA'S MAYHEM (3) Peter Fulton 23.21 12.63 8.96 S/74 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $40.00
8 4 LOOBYS ME MUM (4) David Good 23.24 13.10 8.88 M/48 34.1kg Unlawful Entry Looby Lu $34.60
Race 4 WANNON PARK BINGO - THURSDAYS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON EXPRESS (1) Dustin Drew 25.46 0.00 6.57 M/211 31.6kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $5.30
2 2 OLSON BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 25.54 1.19 6.64 M/522 35.7kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale $13.40
3 4 SLINGSHOT PRINCE (4) Robert Camilleri 25.64 2.66 6.64 M/443 33.5kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $3.70
4 7 CIRCLE OF DREAMS (7) Angela Langton 25.65 2.77 6.56 Q/134 29.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $6.20
5 5 ERNESTO BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 25.73 3.83 6.78 M/665 30.9kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $29.90
6 8 VAPOUR BLAZE (8) David Geall 26.02 8.00 6.64 M/356 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $2.20
Race 5 CASSIGN DESIGN (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.71, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPENING BID (7) Peter Carter 25.59 0.00 6.76 M/311 35.1kg Hooksy Proven Scary $1.60
2 5 NITRO YAP (5) Benjamin Boers 25.71 1.71 6.76 M/232 34.7kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $4.70
3 2 COOKIE DEEDS (2) Raymond Drew 25.83 3.41 6.71 M/123 31.0kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $5.00
4 4 NARCELLE (4) Kevin Gavin 26.09 7.10 7.08 M/664 34.6kg Barcia Bale Motorette $8.50
5 6 JACK'S FANTASY (6) Kevin Quinn 26.20 8.75 6.94 M/555 27.5kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $29.60
6 3 MISS ADELAIDE (3) John Burow 26.60 14.47 6.87 M/446 26.4kg Fabregas Kaos Chloe $56.40
SCR 1 PERFECT CHASE (1) Nathan Jenner
SCR 8 ROSE BAY (8) Andrew Graham
Race 6 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (0-4 WINS) GDR 650m Restricted Win $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 17.31, 22.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MONTAYA (1) Peter Franklin 37.77 0.00 17.31 M/111 31.2kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $2.30
2 6 TAN BACK TAN (6) Vivianne Giles 37.78 0.10 18.03 S/764 33.3kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $10.30
3 5 SNAKE PIT LASS (5) Jeffrey Britton 37.88 1.53 17.80 M/553 26.2kg Paradise Madison Mepunga Tiara $3.10
4 2 LEKTRA LYREBIRD (2) Robert Taylor 37.96 2.71 17.56 Q/222 27.1kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $45.50
5 4 BELFAST DOT (4) Robert Walsh 38.10 4.71 17.71 M/446 30.4kg Banjo Boy Jamaican Ruby $34.80
6 7 BAREFOOT BARRY (7) Peter Carter 38.21 6.30 18.01 M/677 32.9kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $26.30
7 3 COSMIC KATIE (3) Gerard O'Keeffe 38.25 6.81 17.57 M/335 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $4.00
SCR 8 TIGERS NINETEEN (8) Noel Carthew
Race 7 LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.69, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 POLLY'S YOHANNA (2) Sean Cachia 25.52 0.00 6.69 M/111 25.9kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $6.60
2 8 ANUBIS AL (8) Samantha Grenfell 26.06 7.67 6.74 M/422 33.9kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $15.40
3 6 RAMPANT TERESA (6) Raymond Mahony 26.13 8.75 6.78 S/633 31.2kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Moon $8.00
4 7 GALAXY QUEEN (7) Stephen Bruce 26.27 10.67 6.76 M/556 31.2kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $16.90
5 4 BROKEN DRUM (4) Lisa Cockerell 26.34 11.70 6.73 M/365 34.7kg Barcia Bale Latino Ice $1.30
6 3 ME SILLY (3) Nicholas Sheehan 26.55 14.77 6.71 M/244 30.5kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $45.20
SCR 1 TIZZA GEM (1) Paul Osborn
SCR 5 GOLD FLYER (5) Mathew Wright
Race 8 WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 INVICTUS SPIRIT (3) Graham James 25.47 0.00 6.66 M/211 33.4kg Barcia Bale Invictus Glory $2.00
2 2 THOMELI BOY (2) Gerard Taylor 25.62 2.11 6.61 Q/122 31.9kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $14.30
3 7 PETITE CHARLOTTE (7) Jessica Sharp 25.98 7.25 6.73 M/333 23.2kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $6.90
4 1 MISS KLARA (1) Paul Herry 26.02 7.77 6.80 S/444 27.3kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $46.00
5 4 DON'S SCOLARI (4) Kevin Ward 26.08 8.76 7.05 S/555 33.0kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $36.20
6 6 JACKSON ABBY (6) Philip Lenehan 26.16 9.81 7.33 S/666 36.8kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $2.30
SCR 8 AKUMA FIREBALL (8) Andrew Graham
Race 9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LITTLE MUG (2) Colin Kelly 22.53 0.00 8.65 M/11 25.0kg Fabregas Callum's Mum $2.80
2 8 ZIPPING FERGUS (8) Robert Camilleri 22.58 0.66 8.76 S/33 35.0kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $3.10
3 3 FAIRYTALE WISH (3) Sean Cachia 22.67 2.00 8.90 S/64 25.1kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $4.50
4 5 CHASE A STAR (5) Raymond Drew 22.69 2.23 8.69 S/22 33.3kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $5.20
5 7 CHIP IT AROUND (7) Kayla Mitchell 22.83 4.23 8.83 M/45 27.3kg Barcia Bale Fireball Fury $40.20
6 6 SCOTT CONFUSION (6) Kevin Quinn 23.12 8.47 8.97 S/76 28.2kg Hooksy Lavana $53.50
7 4 BIG BAD BUCK (4) Keith Lloyd 23.21 9.75 8.90 Q/57 27.3kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $24.40
SCR 1 SEE NITRO (1) Andrew Graham
Race 10 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOVE HEART (2) Jessica Sharp 22.09 0.00 8.67 M/22 30.4kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $5.00
2 4 LULUMON (4) Linda Gore 22.20 1.44 8.51 M/11 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $61.50
3 7 FROM THE BRINK (7) Graham James 22.26 2.34 8.77 S/33 37.9kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $5.90
4 1 ASTON SULTAN (1) Raymond Drew 22.56 6.66 8.97 M/44 33.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Elite $12.60
5 6 WAR CREEK (6) Sean Cachia 22.72 8.96 9.02 S/55 31.7kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $9.10
6 5 SLINGSHOT TITAN (5) Deborah Coleman 22.85 10.80 9.20 S/76 30.9kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $1.70
7 8 JACOBITE JYE (8) Douglas Hammerstein 23.12 14.61 9.19 M/67 31.3kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy $82.60
SCR 3 BAY ME (3) Andrew Graham
Race 11 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIGGERLONG GRACE (1) Samantha Grenfell 22.23 0.00 8.58 M/11 25.5kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $1.30
2 7 RAGING RAMPANT (7) Raymond Mahony 22.26 0.41 8.74 M/53 35.9kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Moon $7.20
3 6 MR. AVILA (6) Brandyn Grenfell 22.27 0.50 8.65 M/22 34.7kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $12.80
4 8 BUTTERFISH (8) Peter Fulton 22.50 3.86 8.74 M/45 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $24.20
5 3 PUSH START (3) Kevin Ward 22.67 6.27 8.70 M/34 31.7kg Barcia Bale Motorette $24.00
6 2 ASHBY MAYHEM (2) Brendan Bunworth 22.71 6.84 8.99 M/77 26.6kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $9.70
7 4 CRACKERJACK ALE (4) Douglas Hammerstein 22.75 7.34 8.81 M/66 33.3kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil $35.40
Race 12 COAST FM & 3YB (250+RANK) 390m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KHLO MONEY (5) Robert Duncan 22.14 0.00 8.51 M/11 31.9kg Barcia Bale Ucme Typhoon $1.50
2 8 UNITED LASS (8) John Burow 22.63 7.09 8.88 M/33 26.6kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $6.10
3 2 CALCANEAL (2) Kevin Quinn 22.74 8.56 8.86 M/44 27.5kg Magic Sprite Batwoman $12.10
4 1 HERE COMES TOM (1) Stephen Bruce 22.82 9.79 8.65 M/22 33.3kg Phenomenal Enduro Miss $4.70
5 3 TINKER BILLY (3) Cristina Gason 22.93 11.27 8.91 S/55 30.9kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage $32.80
DNF 4 CLOSE TO CARNAGE (4) Douglas Hammerstein 0.00 0.00 9.33 S/66 34.3kg Hooksy Proven Scary $19.50
SCR 6 GO ROSIE (6) Kevin Ward
SCR 7 CEE MAGIC (7) Andrew Graham