Warrnambool Race Results

Wednesday 6th of May 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.49
1
2
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.98

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$14.10

Mgn

7.86

Time

22.53

Split

8.95

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$9.70

Mgn

9.60

Time

22.65

Split

8.81

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Robert Proctor
$6.60

Mgn

9.67

Time

22.65

Split

9.09

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$7.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

22.74

Split

9.02

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Wombwell
$14.80

Mgn

11.34

Time

22.77

Split

9.07

In Run

S/56

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
3
T: Shaun Coulson
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.65

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.5kg
R2 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (0-1 WIN) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.61
1
1
T: Kayla Mitchell
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

8.61

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.80

Mgn

5.34

Time

22.46

Split

8.86

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Robert Walsh
$2.90

Mgn

7.90

Time

22.64

Split

8.93

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Robert Weightman
$16.70

Mgn

9.67

Time

22.76

Split

8.86

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$13.30

Mgn

10.89

Time

22.85

Split

8.91

In Run

S/46

Wgt

36.5kg
6
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$9.90

Mgn

12.29

Time

22.94

Split

8.97

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: Susan Lenehan
$34.10

Mgn

16.39

Time

23.23

Split

8.94

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.0kg
R3 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.60, 11.64
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.81

In Run

S/422

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

25.82

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.7kg
3
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.80

Mgn

2.51

Time

25.90

Split

6.74

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$5.10

Mgn

3.39

Time

25.96

Split

6.74

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.40

Mgn

5.07

Time

26.08

Split

6.91

In Run

S/665

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Halliday
$55.30

Mgn

5.09

Time

26.08

Split

6.98

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$14.90

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.15

Split

6.90

In Run

M/556

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$10.50

Mgn

9.06

Time

26.36

Split

6.98

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.8kg
R4 MACEY'S BISTRO (0-1 WIN) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.60
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Robert Gore
$17.10

Mgn

3.93

Time

25.57

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Nicole Stanley
$3.10

Mgn

7.56

Time

25.82

Split

6.91

In Run

M/666

Wgt

36.9kg
4
5
T: Robert Halliday
$18.10

Mgn

7.94

Time

25.85

Split

6.77

In Run

M/434

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.20

Mgn

8.04

Time

25.86

Split

6.76

In Run

M/343

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Philip Lenehan
$7.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.87

Split

6.91

In Run

S/755

Wgt

33.9kg
7
3
T: Garry Elliott
$43.50

Mgn

12.34

Time

26.16

Split

6.84

In Run

M/577

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00
R5 COAST FM & 3YB (2-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.66, 11.57
1
4
T: Raymond Drew
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$3.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.33

Split

6.67

In Run

S/211

Wgt

35.0kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.30

Mgn

4.89

Time

25.64

Split

6.72

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Donna Knight
$14.10

Mgn

4.91

Time

25.64

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.00

Mgn

6.94

Time

25.78

Split

6.79

In Run

M/556

Wgt

35.3kg
6
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$8.20

Mgn

7.10

Time

25.79

Split

6.81

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: Robert Halliday
$41.30

Mgn

10.14

Time

26.01

Split

6.88

In Run

M/777

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
8
T: Benjamin Magri
$0.00
R6 TAB WARRNAMBOOL CUP (450m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $31500 - $9000 - $4500
Splits: 6.44, 11.21
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.80

Split

6.44

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: David Burnett
$2.50

Mgn

1.06

Time

24.87

Split

6.51

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.1kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$45.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

25.03

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/444

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.90

Mgn

4.13

Time

25.08

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

23.8kg
5
9
T: Jeffrey Britton
$32.90

Mgn

4.54

Time

25.11

Split

6.72

In Run

M/665

Wgt

34.4kg
6
4
T: Jason Thompson
$28.50

Mgn

5.80

Time

25.20

Split

6.67

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.80

Mgn

7.23

Time

25.30

Split

6.74

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.70

Mgn

10.30

Time

25.52

Split

6.74

In Run

M/778

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
R7 COAST FM & 3YB (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.47
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.99

Split

6.63

In Run

M/311

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.40

Mgn

4.27

Time

25.28

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Donna Knight
$15.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.32

Split

6.70

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Philip Lenehan
$15.10

Mgn

5.19

Time

25.35

Split

6.62

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Gary Hunt
$27.70

Mgn

11.81

Time

25.81

Split

6.91

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.7kg
6
7
T: Robert Halliday
$58.20

Mgn

12.66

Time

25.87

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
1
T: David Burnett
$0.00
SCR
6
T: David Geall
$0.00
R8 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS GDR (650m)
Place
Special Event - $3300 - $945 - $470
Splits: 17.16, 22.44
1
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.20

Split

17.23

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

37.27

Split

17.32

In Run

M/443

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: David Geall
$4.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

37.29

Split

17.16

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

36.6kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.50

Mgn

3.57

Time

37.45

Split

17.25

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Nicole Stanley
$80.40

Mgn

8.54

Time

37.80

Split

17.51

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Paul Herry
$57.90

Mgn

10.44

Time

37.93

Split

17.58

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
8
T: Donna Knight
$0.00
R9 STAN LAKE MEMORIAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Special Event - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 6.49, 11.35
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.94

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/322

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.40

Mgn

1.31

Time

25.04

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$11.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.12

Split

6.58

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Gaetano Rossin
$19.80

Mgn

3.64

Time

25.20

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Paul Herry
$93.90

Mgn

11.64

Time

25.76

Split

6.74

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R10 CASSIGN DESIGN (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.49
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.29

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.60

Mgn

2.63

Time

25.47

Split

6.75

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

12.91

Time

26.19

Split

6.82

In Run

M/543

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Garry Anders
$41.40

Mgn

13.60

Time

26.24

Split

7.00

In Run

M/654

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.30

Mgn

16.46

Time

26.44

Split

6.68

In Run

M/235

Wgt

24.8kg
6
1
T: John Frewin
$17.80

Mgn

17.83

Time

26.54

Split

6.81

In Run

M/467

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$35.70

Mgn

18.25

Time

26.57

Split

7.14

In Run

M/876

Wgt

23.9kg
DNF
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.05

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.0kg
R11 CAPITOL CINEMA (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.65
1
6
T: Dustin Drew
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.00

Split

8.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.10

Mgn

6.61

Time

22.46

Split

8.76

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Garry Anders
$30.20

Mgn

7.41

Time

22.52

Split

8.81

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.10

Mgn

8.37

Time

22.59

Split

9.00

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

22.61

Split

9.00

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.4kg
6
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$32.80

Mgn

9.91

Time

22.69

Split

8.86

In Run

Q/42

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
7
T: Raymond Drew
$0.00
R12 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.73
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.73

In Run

M/21

Wgt

25.8kg
2
8
T: Peter Fulton
$6.20

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.33

Split

8.73

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Garry Anders
$17.30

Mgn

3.77

Time

22.42

Split

8.87

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Robert Halliday
$7.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.98

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: Kevin Gavin
$19.00

Mgn

6.29

Time

22.60

Split

9.08

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: Robert Halliday
$102.10

Mgn

7.21

Time

22.66

Split

9.07

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.6kg
7
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$14.40

Mgn

7.89

Time

22.71

Split

8.73

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

23.8kg
8
4
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$6.60

Mgn

18.09

Time

23.43

Split

9.22

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.5kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 390m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HELLO KEEN (2) Nicholas Sheehan 21.98 0.00 8.49 Q/11 30.6kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $2.10
2 1 OLLIE'S HOPE (1) Ricky Coleman 22.53 7.86 8.95 M/33 31.5kg Mogambo Miss Gracie $14.10
3 7 LOVELY SIENNA (7) Ricky Coleman 22.65 9.60 8.81 M/22 27.0kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $9.70
4 6 JOE BAKER (6) Robert Proctor 22.65 9.67 9.09 S/65 31.0kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $6.60
5 8 FLAUNT IT OLLIE (8) Ricky Coleman 22.74 10.96 9.02 Q/44 29.8kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $7.00
6 4 BLUE BONNET (4) Robert Wombwell 22.77 11.34 9.07 S/56 29.4kg Barcia Bale Annie Weaver $14.80
DNF 3 MANDALO (3) Shaun Coulson 0.00 0.00 9.65 M/77 25.5kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $6.10
Race 2 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (0-1 WIN) 390m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ABALONE FOZZ (1) Kayla Mitchell 22.08 0.00 8.61 M/11 25.9kg Blazin' Bomber Black And Pretty $4.60
2 2 SIENNA'S ACE (2) Deborah Coleman 22.46 5.34 8.86 M/22 28.0kg Mogambo Miss Gracie $2.80
3 4 MY MATE DIDGIE (4) Robert Walsh 22.64 7.90 8.93 M/54 34.2kg Banjo Boy Jamaican Ruby $2.90
4 7 SILVER BRONX (7) Robert Weightman 22.76 9.67 8.86 M/33 32.0kg Dyna Double One Silverdust $16.70
5 8 ZIPPING REUBEN (8) Glenn Campbell 22.85 10.89 8.91 S/46 36.5kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $13.30
6 6 SHORT TYSON (6) Marcus Lloyd 22.94 12.29 8.97 M/75 26.2kg Paw Licking Wee Jas $9.90
7 3 TERKA WYE (3) Susan Lenehan 23.23 16.39 8.94 M/67 34.0kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $34.10
Race 3 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.60, 11.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MUDSLIDE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.72 0.00 6.81 S/422 31.5kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $2.40
2 6 INDY ORLANDO (6) Andrea Dailly 25.82 1.30 6.60 Q/111 25.7kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Indy $10.80
3 4 WISE STORM (4) Matthew Lanigan 25.90 2.51 6.74 M/233 26.9kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $5.80
4 1 MADAM MALKIN (1) Lisa Cockerell 25.96 3.39 6.74 M/344 28.2kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $5.10
5 2 FABRIOLA YES (2) Andrea Dailly 26.08 5.07 6.91 S/665 29.0kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $8.40
6 7 MEDIATION (7) Robert Halliday 26.08 5.09 6.98 M/777 33.7kg Sh Avatar Cairnlea Shadow $55.30
7 3 PANSY PARKINSON (3) Lisa Cockerell 26.15 6.09 6.90 M/556 29.3kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $14.90
8 8 CAWBOURNE BLAZE (8) Glenn Campbell 26.36 9.06 6.98 M/888 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $10.50
Race 4 MACEY'S BISTRO (0-1 WIN) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 QUAIL BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.29 0.00 6.63 M/111 28.4kg Kc And All Lyka Allen $1.90
2 8 HILLBILLY ROAD (8) Robert Gore 25.57 3.93 6.64 M/222 33.8kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $17.10
3 1 ASTON PRESTIGE (1) Nicole Stanley 25.82 7.56 6.91 M/666 36.9kg Fabregas Cairnlea Ellie $3.10
4 5 CONFESSION (5) Robert Halliday 25.85 7.94 6.77 M/434 34.5kg General Destini Guru Doll $18.10
5 7 KAMARA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.86 8.04 6.76 M/343 25.2kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $12.20
6 2 LEKTRA MIDNIGHT (2) Philip Lenehan 25.87 8.25 6.91 S/755 33.9kg Barcia Bale Lektra Angie $7.40
7 3 MARLI ANN (3) Garry Elliott 26.16 12.34 6.84 M/577 25.7kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $43.50
SCR 6 GIFTED ONE (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri
Race 5 COAST FM & 3YB (2-3 WINS) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.66, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEKTRA YOYO (4) Raymond Drew 25.30 0.00 6.66 Q/122 32.8kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $3.20
2 2 BROKEN DRUM (2) Lisa Cockerell 25.33 0.50 6.67 S/211 35.0kg Barcia Bale Latino Ice $3.30
3 7 GRACEFUL LIGHT (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.64 4.89 6.72 M/444 27.3kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $10.30
4 1 BAYSIDE BOURBSKI (1) Donna Knight 25.64 4.91 6.67 M/333 29.0kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $14.10
5 5 DARK JEDI (5) Matthew Lanigan 25.78 6.94 6.79 M/556 35.3kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $4.00
6 6 ZIPPING BENSON (6) Deborah Coleman 25.79 7.10 6.81 M/665 33.1kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $8.20
7 3 LOCAL BREW (3) Robert Halliday 26.01 10.14 6.88 M/777 35.2kg General Destini Guru Doll $41.30
SCR 8 LIVERPOOL FLYER (8) Benjamin Magri
Race 6 TAB WARRNAMBOOL CUP 450m S/E Group 2 $31500 - $9000 - $4500 Splits: 6.44, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZAMBORA SMOKEY (2) Jason Thompson 24.80 0.00 6.44 M/111 33.2kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $2.00
2 1 SIMON TOLD HELEN (1) David Burnett 24.87 1.06 6.51 M/222 36.1kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $2.50
3 7 LEON BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.03 3.34 6.62 Q/444 32.4kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $45.00
4 6 FAITHY BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 25.08 4.13 6.56 Q/333 23.8kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $23.90
5 9 SPEARHEAD (8) Jeffrey Britton 25.11 4.54 6.72 M/665 34.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $32.90
6 4 RAZOR SHARP (4) Jason Thompson 25.20 5.80 6.67 M/556 33.5kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $28.50
7 5 JAX BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.30 7.23 6.74 M/887 32.4kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $9.80
8 3 ASTON CADE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.52 10.30 6.74 M/778 31.2kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $15.70
SCR 8 SECURITY CODE (8) Angela Langton
Race 7 COAST FM & 3YB 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FIRE LEGEND (8) Jason Thompson 24.99 0.00 6.63 M/311 30.5kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $1.10
2 5 ELVISA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.28 4.27 6.55 Q/122 26.6kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $8.40
3 3 ASHLEY'S ENTITY (3) Donna Knight 25.32 4.75 6.70 M/444 30.0kg Collision Lola's Entity $15.50
4 2 LEKTRA PERRY (2) Philip Lenehan 25.35 5.19 6.62 M/233 28.9kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $15.10
5 4 THOMELI MONSTER (4) Gary Hunt 25.81 11.81 6.91 M/666 35.7kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $27.70
6 7 MOLLY'S WALLY (7) Robert Halliday 25.87 12.66 6.84 M/555 34.0kg Spring Gun Baurna Molly $58.20
SCR 1 WHO TOLD STEVIE (1) David Burnett
SCR 6 VAPOUR BLAZE (6) David Geall
Race 8 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS GDR 650m Special Event $3300 - $945 - $470 Splits: 17.16, 22.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEPUNGA SPECTRE (7) Matthew Lanigan 37.20 0.00 17.23 M/221 32.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $11.50
2 2 ROCKSTAR BEAV (2) Andrea Dailly 37.27 1.00 17.32 M/443 31.7kg Collision Bekim Rose $1.70
3 4 BLUE SHADOWS (4) David Geall 37.29 1.25 17.16 Q/112 36.6kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $4.70
4 1 WEBLEC HAZE (1) Jeffrey Britton 37.45 3.57 17.25 M/334 33.1kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $3.50
5 3 CLOSE YOUR EYES (3) Nicole Stanley 37.80 8.54 17.51 M/555 26.3kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $80.40
6 6 SAINT ROCK (6) Paul Herry 37.93 10.44 17.58 M/666 29.1kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $57.90
SCR 8 LIZZIE'S ENTITY (8) Donna Knight
Race 9 STAN LAKE MEMORIAL (VICGREYS) 450m Special Event $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 6.49, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOOKED ON SCOTCH (7) Jason Thompson 24.94 0.00 6.60 Q/322 33.2kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $1.10
2 2 SPEED STAR (2) Andrea Dailly 25.04 1.31 6.49 Q/111 29.8kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $7.40
3 1 VIVATAR (1) Matthew Lanigan 25.12 2.50 6.58 M/233 33.5kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $11.90
4 5 PERFECT ROCKY (5) Gaetano Rossin 25.20 3.64 6.74 M/444 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison $19.80
5 4 MISS KLARA (4) Paul Herry 25.76 11.64 6.74 M/555 26.4kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $93.90
SCR 8 SPEARHEAD (8) Jeffrey Britton
Race 10 CASSIGN DESIGN (1-2 WINS) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NESSA'S ZARA (3) Andrea Dailly 25.29 0.00 6.63 M/111 29.0kg Barcia Bale Nessa Shim $5.60
2 8 WISE THUNDER (8) Jeffrey Britton 25.47 2.63 6.75 M/322 29.9kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $1.60
3 6 YOEL BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.19 12.91 6.82 M/543 32.8kg Barcia Bale Jemima Allen $6.00
4 7 COOKIE DEEDS (7) Garry Anders 26.24 13.60 7.00 M/654 30.0kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $41.40
5 2 FLYING ZARA (2) Andrea Dailly 26.44 16.46 6.68 M/235 24.8kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $11.30
6 1 BERKEL BOY (1) John Frewin 26.54 17.83 6.81 M/467 29.1kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $17.80
7 5 FABRIOLA CITRUS (5) Andrea Dailly 26.57 18.25 7.14 M/876 23.9kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $35.70
DNF 4 BLUE EMERALD (4) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 7.05 M/78 26.0kg Barcia Bale Emerald Lee $23.00
Race 11 CAPITOL CINEMA 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON MIRAGE (6) Dustin Drew 22.00 0.00 8.65 M/11 28.0kg Black Magic Opal Aston Selena $6.70
2 1 SLINGSHOT REAPER (1) Robert Camilleri 22.46 6.61 8.76 M/23 29.9kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $2.10
3 8 WILBUR DEEDS (8) Garry Anders 22.52 7.41 8.81 M/34 29.4kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $30.20
4 3 Dim Sim (3) Andrea Dailly 22.59 8.37 9.00 M/55 28.5kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $4.10
5 4 ZIPPING NORTON (4) Robert Camilleri 22.61 8.73 9.00 M/66 34.4kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $4.00
6 2 SAINTLY JACK (2) Keith Lloyd 22.69 9.91 8.86 Q/42 28.6kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $32.80
SCR 7 ASTON NINJA (7) Raymond Drew
Race 12 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHIMA MELODY (6) Andrea Dailly 22.16 0.00 8.73 M/21 25.8kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $1.80
2 8 BUTTERFISH (8) Peter Fulton 22.33 2.47 8.73 M/12 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $6.20
3 7 BEAUT DEEDS (7) Garry Anders 22.42 3.77 8.87 M/44 27.3kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $17.30
4 3 ROTATE (3) Robert Halliday 22.51 5.00 8.98 M/55 35.0kg General Destini Guru Doll $7.10
5 5 NARCELLE (5) Kevin Gavin 22.60 6.29 9.08 M/77 34.1kg Barcia Bale Motorette $19.00
6 2 MIDNIGHT RAGE (2) Robert Halliday 22.66 7.21 9.07 M/66 34.6kg Barcia Bale Kokoda Spirit $102.10
7 1 MINI YAALA (1) Marcus Lloyd 22.71 7.89 8.73 Q/33 23.8kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $14.40
8 4 JOSEPHINE (4) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.43 18.09 9.22 M/88 25.5kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $6.60