Warrnambool Race Results

Thursday 21st of May 2020
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO HT1 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.57
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.5kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

1.41

Time

22.37

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.70

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.43

Split

8.73

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Kevin Ward
$18.80

Mgn

4.83

Time

22.61

Split

9.01

In Run

S/64

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$32.80

Mgn

10.09

Time

22.97

Split

9.01

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.2kg
6
3
T: John Paraskevas
$2.70

Mgn

14.63

Time

23.29

Split

9.05

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.7kg
7
8
T: Robert Wombwell
$31.10

Mgn

15.13

Time

23.33

Split

9.14

In Run

S/87

Wgt

29.4kg
8
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

19.64

Time

23.64

Split

8.94

In Run

Q/48

Wgt

22.8kg
R2 COAST FM & 3YB HT2 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.71
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.71

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

5.96

Time

22.88

Split

8.78

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

22.8kg
3
8
T: Peter Byrne
$5.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.94

Split

8.99

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.80

Mgn

10.23

Time

23.18

Split

9.13

In Run

M/44

Wgt

22.9kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.40

Mgn

10.41

Time

23.19

Split

9.14

In Run

M/65

Wgt

23.6kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

11.27

Time

23.25

Split

9.21

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.9kg
7
7
T: Kevin Ward
$22.40

Mgn

12.03

Time

23.31

Split

9.14

In Run

M/57

Wgt

27.0kg
8
4
T: Robert Wombwell
$32.50

Mgn

19.14

Time

23.80

Split

9.39

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.70, 11.65
1
2
T: Mathew Wright
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

6.72

In Run

M/311

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.60

Mgn

3.90

Time

25.73

Split

6.83

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Joy Mcdowall
$3.20

Mgn

4.60

Time

25.78

Split

6.70

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$9.10

Mgn

7.19

Time

25.96

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/234

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Joy Mcdowall
$11.90

Mgn

8.09

Time

26.03

Split

7.04

In Run

M/886

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$5.30

Mgn

8.93

Time

26.09

Split

6.79

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$8.50

Mgn

12.96

Time

26.37

Split

6.83

In Run

M/667

Wgt

29.4kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.40

Mgn

15.63

Time

26.55

Split

6.90

In Run

M/778

Wgt

32.7kg
R4 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 11.51
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.98

Split

6.64

In Run

S/111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$2.60

Mgn

7.93

Time

25.53

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Gary Lane
$17.30

Mgn

10.77

Time

25.73

Split

6.85

In Run

S/643

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Robert Gore
$22.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

25.77

Split

6.72

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.70

Mgn

13.89

Time

25.95

Split

6.72

In Run

M/455

Wgt

25.8kg
6
3
T: Peter Franklin
$10.90

Mgn

14.56

Time

26.00

Split

6.78

In Run

M/566

Wgt

38.5kg
7
1
T: Peter Crawley
$58.70

Mgn

16.19

Time

26.11

Split

6.99

In Run

S/777

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.44
1
6
T: John Barbara
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

1.53

Time

25.45

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Brett Bravo
$10.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.81

In Run

S/744

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Noel Carthew
$2.60

Mgn

3.14

Time

25.56

Split

6.76

In Run

M/633

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.50

Mgn

4.94

Time

25.68

Split

6.73

In Run

M/356

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Brett Bravo
$13.80

Mgn

6.14

Time

25.77

Split

6.86

In Run

M/877

Wgt

33.1kg
7
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$43.50

Mgn

6.69

Time

25.81

Split

6.75

In Run

M/588

Wgt

36.0kg
8
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$25.10

Mgn

8.07

Time

25.90

Split

6.74

In Run

M/465

Wgt

34.3kg
R6 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.47, 11.50
1
6
T: Ashlee Terry
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.40

Mgn

2.47

Time

25.52

Split

6.75

In Run

M/432

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Rohan Gladman
$21.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.66

Split

6.96

In Run

S/887

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Andrea Gurry
$4.30

Mgn

4.83

Time

25.68

Split

6.82

In Run

S/755

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$6.70

Mgn

6.64

Time

25.81

Split

6.70

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

6.86

Time

25.82

Split

6.61

In Run

M/223

Wgt

25.6kg
7
9
T: Samantha Hooke
$9.70

Mgn

7.29

Time

25.85

Split

6.80

In Run

M/678

Wgt

34.4kg
8
3
T: Garry Marshman
$12.00

Mgn

7.51

Time

25.87

Split

6.79

In Run

M/566

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00
R7 CASSIGN DESIGN (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.46, 11.33
1
2
T: Nathan Rooney
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.06

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Peter Franklin
$13.70

Mgn

6.11

Time

25.49

Split

6.70

In Run

M/764

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.50

Mgn

7.09

Time

25.56

Split

6.48

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: Mathew Wright
$2.60

Mgn

7.64

Time

25.60

Split

6.61

In Run

M/543

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Mathew Wright
$17.00

Mgn

8.67

Time

25.67

Split

6.55

In Run

M/335

Wgt

34.8kg
6
8
T: Gerard Taylor
$66.30

Mgn

10.73

Time

25.81

Split

6.71

In Run

M/886

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$6.90

Mgn

12.51

Time

25.94

Split

6.55

In Run

M/457

Wgt

35.9kg
8
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.30

Mgn

15.01

Time

26.11

Split

6.69

In Run

M/678

Wgt

32.4kg
R8 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (450m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 11.36
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.23

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Mathew Wright
$8.10

Mgn

1.03

Time

25.30

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$41.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.33

Split

6.67

In Run

M/443

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Mathew Wright
$8.20

Mgn

3.13

Time

25.45

Split

6.80

In Run

M/655

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$22.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

25.53

Split

6.67

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Joy Mcdowall
$29.90

Mgn

8.87

Time

25.85

Split

6.90

In Run

M/776

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.80

Mgn

10.59

Time

25.97

Split

6.79

In Run

M/567

Wgt

33.1kg
R9 WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB (450m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67, 11.59
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.67

In Run

S/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$3.40

Mgn

2.69

Time

25.68

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: Raymond Drew
$10.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.00

Split

6.81

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$33.00

Mgn

8.37

Time

26.08

Split

6.67

In Run

M/344

Wgt

23.1kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.90

Mgn

11.07

Time

26.26

Split

6.95

In Run

S/555

Wgt

24.1kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$28.50

Mgn

16.14

Time

26.62

Split

6.97

In Run

M/776

Wgt

25.6kg
7
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$2.60

Mgn

16.96

Time

26.68

Split

6.96

In Run

S/667

Wgt

36.2kg
R10 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.68, 11.72
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.87

In Run

M/751

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: Mathew Wright
$20.20

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.00

Split

6.81

In Run

M/432

Wgt

28.9kg
3
4
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$5.00

Mgn

6.37

Time

26.09

Split

6.73

In Run

M/223

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Leigh Carter
$77.20

Mgn

7.81

Time

26.19

Split

6.89

In Run

M/877

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Peter Crawley
$14.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.22

Split

6.84

In Run

S/566

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: John Barbara
$7.10

Mgn

10.13

Time

26.35

Split

6.85

In Run

M/645

Wgt

31.5kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.60

Mgn

10.57

Time

26.38

Split

6.80

In Run

M/388

Wgt

25.4kg
8
7
T: Benjamin Boers
$14.00

Mgn

12.07

Time

26.49

Split

6.68

In Run

M/114

Wgt

34.4kg
R11 CAPITOL CINEMA (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.92

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.10

Mgn

4.17

Time

22.21

Split

8.72

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Shawn Speeding
$3.20

Mgn

5.69

Time

22.32

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Robert Duncan
$18.10

Mgn

7.01

Time

22.41

Split

8.76

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Nathan Rooney
$7.50

Mgn

8.83

Time

22.54

Split

8.76

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Brett Hare
$49.70

Mgn

9.59

Time

22.59

Split

8.83

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.1kg
7
3
T: Brett Bravo
$72.00

Mgn

12.46

Time

22.79

Split

8.88

In Run

M/88

Wgt

36.0kg
8
5
T: Brett Bravo
$13.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.85

Split

8.88

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.7kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.60
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: Brett Bravo
$10.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

22.32

Split

8.74

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Brett Bravo
$13.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

22.33

Split

8.76

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Brett Hare
$6.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

22.41

Split

8.76

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.3kg
5
4
T: John Barbara
$6.90

Mgn

2.06

Time

22.43

Split

8.86

In Run

S/74

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: John Barbara
$5.90

Mgn

2.21

Time

22.45

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.7kg
7
5
T: Terry Taylor
$50.30

Mgn

3.76

Time

22.55

Split

8.83

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Kevin Gavin
$44.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.61

Split

9.05

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.4kg
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO HT1 390m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON ELEKTRA (5) Andrea Dailly 22.27 0.00 8.59 M/22 24.5kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $3.30
2 2 INDY ORLANDO (2) Andrea Dailly 22.37 1.41 8.57 Q/11 26.2kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Indy $4.80
3 6 GYPSY CINNAMON (6) Andrea Dailly 22.43 2.27 8.73 M/33 27.5kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $8.70
4 7 TIGER TIME (7) Kevin Ward 22.61 4.83 9.01 S/64 33.3kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $18.80
5 4 INDY NEVADA (4) Andrea Dailly 22.97 10.09 9.01 M/55 24.2kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Indy $32.80
6 3 ANITA SONIC LOVE (3) John Paraskevas 23.29 14.63 9.05 M/76 29.7kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $2.70
7 8 BLUE BONNET (8) Robert Wombwell 23.33 15.13 9.14 S/87 29.4kg Barcia Bale Annie Weaver $31.10
8 1 ASTON WHITNEY (1) Andrea Dailly 23.64 19.64 8.94 Q/48 22.8kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $14.00
Race 2 COAST FM & 3YB HT2 390m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GYPSY ZELDA (2) Andrea Dailly 22.46 0.00 8.71 Q/11 26.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $2.90
2 1 LAINEY BASIL (1) Andrea Dailly 22.88 5.96 8.78 Q/22 22.8kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $4.60
3 8 SAINT SUNSHINE (8) Peter Byrne 22.94 6.75 8.99 M/33 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $5.20
4 3 ASTON BARTY (3) Andrea Dailly 23.18 10.23 9.13 M/44 22.9kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $11.80
5 6 LAINEY ZAPPER (6) Andrea Dailly 23.19 10.41 9.14 M/65 23.6kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $10.40
6 5 GAERWEN BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 23.25 11.27 9.21 M/76 25.9kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $6.00
7 7 KEYBOW SALLY (7) Kevin Ward 23.31 12.03 9.14 M/57 27.0kg Keybow She's Majestic $22.40
8 4 GOLDIE'S RIDGE (4) Robert Wombwell 23.80 19.14 9.39 M/88 26.9kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Queen $32.50
Race 3 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.70, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LIGHTNING FURY (2) Mathew Wright 25.46 0.00 6.72 M/311 29.4kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $4.30
2 6 FABRIOLA YES (6) Andrea Dailly 25.73 3.90 6.83 M/543 30.3kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $11.60
3 1 SUPER REMI (1) Joy Mcdowall 25.78 4.60 6.70 M/122 26.0kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $3.20
4 5 MADAM MALKIN (5) Lisa Cockerell 25.96 7.19 6.72 Q/234 28.4kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $9.10
5 7 PARADISE PIPPA (7) Joy Mcdowall 26.03 8.09 7.04 M/886 28.8kg Paradise Madison Mepunga Tiara $11.90
6 8 HELENA RAVENCLAW (8) Ian Cockerell 26.09 8.93 6.79 M/455 28.3kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $5.30
7 3 PANSY PARKINSON (3) Lisa Cockerell 26.37 12.96 6.83 M/667 29.4kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $8.50
8 4 GYPSY XENON (4) Andrea Dailly 26.55 15.63 6.90 M/778 32.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $20.40
Race 4 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL 450m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MALAYAH BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 24.98 0.00 6.64 S/111 27.6kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $2.20
2 8 OUR ANDO (8) Nicholas Sheehan 25.53 7.93 6.71 M/222 29.7kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $2.60
3 7 MISS ZEUS (7) Gary Lane 25.73 10.77 6.85 S/643 26.9kg Dyna Double One Dee Tee $17.30
4 6 HILLBILLY ROAD (6) Robert Gore 25.77 11.25 6.72 M/334 33.7kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $22.50
5 4 KARMA BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.95 13.89 6.72 M/455 25.8kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $7.70
6 3 BIG FELLA (3) Peter Franklin 26.00 14.56 6.78 M/566 38.5kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $10.90
7 1 MICK'S KIMMY (1) Peter Crawley 26.11 16.19 6.99 S/777 27.3kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $58.70
Race 5 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BONAFIDE (6) John Barbara 25.34 0.00 6.55 Q/111 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $4.30
2 7 ELVISA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.45 1.53 6.59 Q/222 26.6kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $4.80
3 4 I'M A DOMINATOR (4) Brett Bravo 25.55 3.00 6.81 S/744 32.7kg Dyna Double One Dominator Girl $10.10
4 8 RAINBOW SPIRIT (8) Noel Carthew 25.56 3.14 6.76 M/633 32.0kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $2.60
5 3 ARTIC ASSASSIN (3) Dennis Trewin 25.68 4.94 6.73 M/356 27.8kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $7.50
6 1 CLUNES (1) Brett Bravo 25.77 6.14 6.86 M/877 33.1kg Barcia Bale Demi Cali $13.80
7 2 STREAK AHEAD (2) Lisa Delbridge 25.81 6.69 6.75 M/588 36.0kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash $43.50
8 5 READY AND ARMED (5) Mark Delbridge 25.90 8.07 6.74 M/465 34.3kg Spring Gun Angels Sing $25.10
Race 6 WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.47, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AMLIN STORM (6) Ashlee Terry 25.34 0.00 6.47 Q/111 29.6kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $5.90
2 8 IKARUGA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 25.52 2.47 6.75 M/432 29.8kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $6.40
3 1 LOCHINVAR DEUS (1) Rohan Gladman 25.66 4.50 6.96 S/887 34.8kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $21.00
4 7 INVICTUS CALEB (7) Andrea Gurry 25.68 4.83 6.82 S/755 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $4.30
5 5 MOLLY BYRNES (5) Ashley Mcdowall 25.81 6.64 6.70 M/344 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $6.70
6 4 SHIMA MELODY (4) Andrea Dailly 25.82 6.86 6.61 M/223 25.6kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $4.20
7 9 MEPUNGA DOYLE (2) Samantha Hooke 25.85 7.29 6.80 M/678 34.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $9.70
8 3 CRAZY OLD DUCK (3) Garry Marshman 25.87 7.51 6.79 M/566 26.6kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $12.00
SCR 2 CLEAN SLATE (2) Lisa Delbridge
Race 7 CASSIGN DESIGN (VICGREYS) 450m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.46, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PERCY'S MAGIC (2) Nathan Rooney 25.06 0.00 6.46 M/111 33.9kg Fabregas Magic Diva $4.00
2 7 MONTAYA (7) Peter Franklin 25.49 6.11 6.70 M/764 31.4kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $13.70
3 1 ZAMBORA BEAR (1) Mark Delbridge 25.56 7.09 6.48 M/222 35.1kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $6.50
4 4 FRANK'S GIRL (4) Mathew Wright 25.60 7.64 6.61 M/543 27.6kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $2.60
5 5 MARIO VEST ONLY (5) Mathew Wright 25.67 8.67 6.55 M/335 34.8kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $17.00
6 8 THOMELI BOY (8) Gerard Taylor 25.81 10.73 6.71 M/886 31.0kg Swift Fancy Thomeli Diamond $66.30
7 6 BROKEN DRUM (6) Lisa Cockerell 25.94 12.51 6.55 M/457 35.9kg Barcia Bale Latino Ice $6.90
8 3 ABELERO BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 26.11 15.01 6.69 M/678 32.4kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $9.30
Race 8 NORFOLK BUTCHERS 450m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPEED STAR (3) Andrea Dailly 25.23 0.00 6.49 Q/111 30.4kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $1.40
2 8 BIG BREBLER (8) Mathew Wright 25.30 1.03 6.53 Q/222 27.7kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $8.10
3 7 ALWAYS HO HO (7) Andrea Dailly 25.33 1.50 6.67 M/443 28.0kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $41.70
4 4 RIXY YA PEST (4) Mathew Wright 25.45 3.13 6.80 M/655 29.2kg Dyna Double One Fireball Fury $8.20
5 1 JIMMY TURBO (1) Dennis Trewin 25.53 4.36 6.67 M/334 32.2kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $22.00
6 6 MEPUNGA BELLA (6) Joy Mcdowall 25.85 8.87 6.90 M/776 26.3kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley $29.90
7 2 KESSLER BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.97 10.59 6.79 M/567 33.1kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $6.80
Race 9 WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB 450m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MUDSLIDE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.49 0.00 6.67 S/111 31.5kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $3.40
2 4 LEKTRA MIDNIGHT (4) Philip Lenehan 25.68 2.69 6.67 M/222 34.5kg Barcia Bale Lektra Angie $3.40
3 6 CHASE A STAR (6) Raymond Drew 26.00 7.30 6.81 M/433 33.6kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $10.40
4 8 ONLY SOMETIMES (8) Nicholas Sheehan 26.08 8.37 6.67 M/344 23.1kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $33.00
5 7 FABRIOLA CITRUS (7) Andrea Dailly 26.26 11.07 6.95 S/555 24.1kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $18.90
6 3 BLUE EMERALD (3) Andrea Dailly 26.62 16.14 6.97 M/776 25.6kg Barcia Bale Emerald Lee $28.50
7 1 FENRIR GREYBACK (1) Ian Cockerell 26.68 16.96 6.96 S/667 36.2kg Don't Knocka Him Repelo Muggletum $2.60
Race 10 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL 450m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.68, 11.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROCKSTAR LINCOLN (3) Andrea Dailly 25.64 0.00 6.87 M/751 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $1.90
2 6 GOLD FLYER (6) Mathew Wright 26.00 5.10 6.81 M/432 28.9kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $20.20
3 4 BAD BOY BARRY (4) Ashley Mcdowall 26.09 6.37 6.73 M/223 29.2kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Jayelle $5.00
4 8 WHY NOT LILAH (8) Leigh Carter 26.19 7.81 6.89 M/877 28.0kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $77.20
5 1 SELF ASSURED (1) Peter Crawley 26.22 8.25 6.84 S/566 33.3kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $14.20
6 5 TOWN TAMER (5) John Barbara 26.35 10.13 6.85 M/645 31.5kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $7.10
7 2 FLYING ZARA (2) Andrea Dailly 26.38 10.57 6.80 M/388 25.4kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $9.60
8 7 NITRO YAP (7) Benjamin Boers 26.49 12.07 6.68 M/114 34.4kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $14.00
Race 11 CAPITOL CINEMA 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IYLEE BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 21.92 0.00 8.44 Q/11 27.3kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $2.20
2 8 IAGO BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 22.21 4.17 8.72 M/32 29.5kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $8.10
3 1 ASTON MOET (1) Shawn Speeding 22.32 5.69 8.62 Q/23 27.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $3.20
4 4 KHLO MONEY (4) Robert Duncan 22.41 7.01 8.76 M/54 31.8kg Barcia Bale Ucme Typhoon $18.10
5 7 PERCY'S DIVA (7) Nathan Rooney 22.54 8.83 8.76 M/45 30.0kg Barcia Bale Elite Diva $7.50
6 2 LIGHTNING BEN (2) Brett Hare 22.59 9.59 8.83 M/66 35.1kg Shifty Sticka Francine $49.70
7 3 RYAN KEEPING (3) Brett Bravo 22.79 12.46 8.88 M/88 36.0kg Fabregas Bedazzled Bead $72.00
8 5 LILY LOLA (5) Brett Bravo 22.85 13.25 8.88 M/77 27.7kg Sulzanti Break Even $13.00
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CONFRONT (2) Mark Delbridge 22.29 0.00 8.60 M/11 32.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $2.00
2 6 TWISTED SISTER (6) Brett Bravo 22.32 0.44 8.74 M/22 28.7kg Buckle Up Wes Suzie's Sister $10.00
3 1 PINK TURTLE (1) Brett Bravo 22.33 0.60 8.76 M/45 26.9kg Dyna Villa Princess Canute $13.00
4 8 ZIPPING BENNY (8) Brett Hare 22.41 1.70 8.76 M/33 35.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $6.70
5 4 OKAY SAM (4) John Barbara 22.43 2.06 8.86 S/74 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $6.90
6 7 RUNNIN' RAMPAGE (7) John Barbara 22.45 2.21 8.84 M/66 35.7kg Stagger Deadly Prospect $5.90
7 5 FAST TRAPPER (5) Terry Taylor 22.55 3.76 8.83 M/57 30.5kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $50.30
8 3 NARCELLE (3) Kevin Gavin 22.61 4.50 9.05 M/88 34.4kg Barcia Bale Motorette $44.80