Warrnambool Race Results

Tuesday 30th of June 2020
R1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.89
1
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.89

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Brendan Bunworth
$3.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.99

Split

9.14

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Kevin Ward
$55.70

Mgn

9.33

Time

23.08

Split

9.01

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: Gerald Mckenna
$14.20

Mgn

10.10

Time

23.13

Split

9.28

In Run

M/85

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Gerald Mckenna
$37.40

Mgn

10.36

Time

23.15

Split

9.07

In Run

M/34

Wgt

24.8kg
6
4
T: Lewis Green
$27.90

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.37

Split

9.21

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Suzanne Mannion
$9.40

Mgn

15.77

Time

23.53

Split

9.28

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.8kg
8
1
T: Jessica Hampshire
$12.20

Mgn

23.96

Time

24.10

Split

9.21

In Run

S/58

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.83
1
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.83

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Mary Inguanti
$38.90

Mgn

2.97

Time

22.71

Split

8.90

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Clint Capuano
$4.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

22.74

Split

9.10

In Run

M/43

Wgt

24.1kg
4
5
T: Gerald Mckenna
$12.30

Mgn

6.33

Time

22.95

Split

9.09

In Run

M/34

Wgt

24.3kg
5
4
T: Peter Byrne
$4.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.17

Split

9.26

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$22.30

Mgn

10.90

Time

23.27

Split

9.19

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Gerald Mckenna
$17.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.33

Split

9.10

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.2kg
8
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$18.90

Mgn

13.46

Time

23.45

Split

9.17

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.3kg
R3 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.81, 12.04
1
7
T: Peter Fulton
$32.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.92

In Run

S/411

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: Jessica Hampshire
$5.00

Mgn

1.07

Time

26.14

Split

6.96

In Run

M/532

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Wade Green
$7.60

Mgn

2.84

Time

26.26

Split

6.97

In Run

M/644

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Jai Willoughby
$4.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

26.34

Split

6.81

In Run

M/123

Wgt

22.6kg
5
5
T: Anthony Harding
$11.10

Mgn

4.13

Time

26.35

Split

7.13

In Run

M/855

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.60

Mgn

8.21

Time

26.64

Split

6.90

In Run

S/367

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Paul Osborn
$54.90

Mgn

9.09

Time

26.70

Split

7.13

In Run

M/788

Wgt

35.0kg
8
2
T: Robert Wombwell
$5.40

Mgn

9.86

Time

26.76

Split

6.82

In Run

M/276

Wgt

29.4kg
R4 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.68
1
6
T: Raymond Drew
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.77

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$24.80

Mgn

5.06

Time

22.51

Split

8.68

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Joseph Xerri
$5.80

Mgn

6.79

Time

22.63

Split

9.14

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$7.60

Mgn

9.73

Time

22.83

Split

9.10

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Michael Niele
$4.80

Mgn

10.47

Time

22.89

Split

9.25

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.80

Mgn

11.93

Time

22.99

Split

9.18

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.7kg
7
2
T: Kevin Ward
$51.00

Mgn

17.87

Time

23.40

Split

9.17

In Run

M/57

Wgt

23.3kg
8
8
T: Nathan Jenner
$16.10

Mgn

28.20

Time

24.13

Split

9.53

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.0kg
R5 COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.73, 11.83
1
6
T: Samantha Hooke
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.77

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Benjamin Boers
$2.90

Mgn

1.64

Time

25.70

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Glenn Petrie
$9.50

Mgn

4.73

Time

25.92

Split

6.92

In Run

M/554

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Peter Crawley
$16.30

Mgn

6.19

Time

26.02

Split

6.96

In Run

S/666

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$11.10

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.08

Split

6.77

In Run

M/233

Wgt

23.5kg
6
4
T: Robert Wombwell
$22.00

Mgn

10.44

Time

26.32

Split

6.84

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.3kg
DNF
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.66

In Run

S/777

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
7
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00
R6 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.66
1
1
T: Jason Stemmer
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Theresa Welsh
$3.40

Mgn

0.47

Time

25.57

Split

6.81

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Suzanne Mannion
$14.20

Mgn

4.14

Time

25.83

Split

6.86

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: John Burow
$23.70

Mgn

9.70

Time

26.22

Split

6.86

In Run

M/574

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Kevin Quinn
$36.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.93

In Run

M/667

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$7.80

Mgn

13.79

Time

26.50

Split

6.98

In Run

S/755

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Peter Crawley
$22.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.59

Split

6.86

In Run

M/446

Wgt

34.1kg
8
2
T: Kevin Quinn
$75.20

Mgn

15.71

Time

26.64

Split

7.04

In Run

S/888

Wgt

35.6kg
R7 WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.62
1
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

8.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.20

Mgn

1.40

Time

22.31

Split

8.81

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.10

Mgn

1.94

Time

22.35

Split

8.78

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Barry Reid
$3.00

Mgn

3.16

Time

22.44

Split

8.94

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Nathan Jenner
$22.60

Mgn

7.96

Time

22.77

Split

9.08

In Run

S/55

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Kevin Ward
$23.50

Mgn

10.79

Time

22.97

Split

9.08

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.9kg
7
5
T: Robert Proctor
$65.40

Mgn

17.40

Time

23.43

Split

9.08

In Run

S/67

Wgt

34.6kg
DNF
3
T: Jason Stemmer
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.12

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.9kg
R8 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.61
1
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
3
T: Gary Mannion
$19.30

Mgn

1.43

Time

25.48

Split

6.95

In Run

M/554

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Malcolm Davis
$3.10

Mgn

3.04

Time

25.59

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.60

Mgn

5.91

Time

25.79

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

22.9kg
5
7
T: Clint Capuano
$18.30

Mgn

6.97

Time

25.87

Split

6.91

In Run

M/445

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Barry Reid
$8.40

Mgn

7.33

Time

25.89

Split

7.02

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Wade Green
$25.30

Mgn

7.77

Time

25.92

Split

7.00

In Run

M/677

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R9 LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.72
1
2
T: Lewis Green
$10.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.81

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.80

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.49

Split

8.84

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Jason Wickham
$13.40

Mgn

2.17

Time

22.51

Split

8.98

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.4kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$5.50

Mgn

2.87

Time

22.56

Split

8.93

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.8kg
5
10
T: Kevin Ward
$29.20

Mgn

3.11

Time

22.58

Split

8.72

In Run

M/12

Wgt

22.9kg
6
3
T: Benjamin Boers
$4.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.76

Split

9.04

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.30

Mgn

6.86

Time

22.84

Split

9.02

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
1
T: Raymond Drew
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Peter Inguanti
$0.00
R10 CAPITOL CINEMA (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.68
1
8
T: Peter Crawley
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.68

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
6
T: Malcolm Davis
$4.30

Mgn

2.90

Time

22.57

Split

8.73

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Robert Proctor
$9.60

Mgn

6.63

Time

22.83

Split

8.91

In Run

M/55

Wgt

38.2kg
4
1
T: Shaun Baulch
$31.70

Mgn

7.07

Time

22.86

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Michael Niele
$3.70

Mgn

7.69

Time

22.91

Split

9.14

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Lewis Green
$7.90

Mgn

8.27

Time

22.95

Split

8.91

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.0kg
7
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$11.20

Mgn

8.70

Time

22.98

Split

9.04

In Run

S/77

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Wade Green
$18.70

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.03

Split

8.97

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.0kg
R11 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.74
1
5
T: Kyle Goodwin
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

8.74

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Michael Niele
$11.90

Mgn

6.46

Time

22.63

Split

8.79

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Mary Inguanti
$36.80

Mgn

7.64

Time

22.71

Split

8.85

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: Robert Proctor
$14.20

Mgn

7.87

Time

22.73

Split

8.90

In Run

S/54

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Lewis Green
$9.40

Mgn

8.70

Time

22.79

Split

8.97

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Michael Niele
$11.30

Mgn

10.23

Time

22.89

Split

8.99

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.6kg
7
2
T: Kevin Quinn
$46.10

Mgn

15.36

Time

23.25

Split

9.34

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.6kg
8
3
T: Captain Abbott
$5.40

Mgn

16.81

Time

23.35

Split

8.80

In Run

M/37

Wgt

32.0kg
R12 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.76
1
7
T: Lewis Green
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.90

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Clint Capuano
$1.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.67

Split

9.01

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Lewis Green
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.77

Split

9.20

In Run

M/64

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.88

Split

9.08

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Steven Colpoys
$26.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.76

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Gary Mannion
$13.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.07

Split

9.48

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Raylene Gavin
$72.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.23

Split

9.09

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Nathan Jenner
$107.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.28

Split

9.20

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.2kg
Race 1 MACEY'S BISTRO (250+ RANK) 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WOKE UP LATE (2) Jessica Sharp 22.43 0.00 8.89 M/11 29.2kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $1.90
2 6 TAIPAN JILL (6) Brendan Bunworth 22.99 8.00 9.14 M/43 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $3.10
3 7 GRAND KYLIE (7) Kevin Ward 23.08 9.33 9.01 M/22 25.6kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $55.70
4 5 RAPID BAY (5) Gerald Mckenna 23.13 10.10 9.28 M/85 27.6kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Bay $14.20
5 3 TIARA BAY (3) Gerald Mckenna 23.15 10.36 9.07 M/34 24.8kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Bay $37.40
6 4 GLORIOUS ONE (4) Lewis Green 23.37 13.50 9.21 M/66 27.0kg Dyna Double One Setsuna Bale $27.90
7 8 WOLFSBANE POTION (8) Suzanne Mannion 23.53 15.77 9.28 M/77 33.8kg Over Limit Polijuice Potion $9.40
8 1 BIG BASH MADDY (1) Jessica Hampshire 24.10 23.96 9.21 S/58 27.4kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $12.20
Race 2 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (250+ RANK) 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TACIANA (1) Michael Gibbons 22.50 0.00 8.83 M/11 28.4kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $2.10
2 2 INGA APRIL (2) Mary Inguanti 22.71 2.97 8.90 M/22 28.3kg Surgeon Fantasy Skye $38.90
3 3 LILY LEOPARD (3) Clint Capuano 22.74 3.31 9.10 M/43 24.1kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $4.00
4 5 ANGELIQUE BAY (5) Gerald Mckenna 22.95 6.33 9.09 M/34 24.3kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Bay $12.30
5 4 SAINT SUNSHINE (4) Peter Byrne 23.17 9.50 9.26 M/86 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $4.90
6 7 MAYBE SIENNA (7) Ricky Coleman 23.27 10.90 9.19 M/78 27.7kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $22.30
7 6 TRACIE BAY (6) Gerald Mckenna 23.33 11.75 9.10 M/55 25.2kg Spring Gun Grimsby Girl $17.50
8 8 GRAND WARRIOR (8) Kevin Quinn 23.45 13.46 9.17 M/67 28.3kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $18.90
Race 3 NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK) 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.81, 12.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 I'M A BURNER (7) Peter Fulton 26.07 0.00 6.92 S/411 33.8kg Worm Burner Miss Hodge $32.90
2 6 BIG BASH ARMY (6) Jessica Hampshire 26.14 1.07 6.96 M/532 33.9kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $5.00
3 8 SWORDFISH FOZZ (8) Wade Green 26.26 2.84 6.97 M/644 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $7.60
4 4 AGENT STELLA (4) Jai Willoughby 26.34 3.96 6.81 M/123 22.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Suzie Que $4.00
5 5 BIG LEIGH (5) Anthony Harding 26.35 4.13 7.13 M/855 32.2kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $11.10
6 1 SUPERCROSS (1) Michael Gibbons 26.64 8.21 6.90 S/367 26.1kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blue $3.60
7 3 PICK MY POCKET (3) Paul Osborn 26.70 9.09 7.13 M/788 35.0kg Collision Besancion $54.90
8 2 BLUE BONNET (2) Robert Wombwell 26.76 9.86 6.82 M/276 29.4kg Barcia Bale Annie Weaver $5.40
Race 4 KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (250+ RANK) 390m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHASE A STAR (6) Raymond Drew 22.15 0.00 8.77 M/21 32.7kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $2.90
2 7 LOVELY SIENNA (7) Ricky Coleman 22.51 5.06 8.68 M/12 26.9kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $24.80
3 5 BLUE MAGIC OPAL (5) Joseph Xerri 22.63 6.79 9.14 M/43 31.3kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $5.80
4 1 MAYBE GRACIE (1) Ricky Coleman 22.83 9.73 9.10 M/34 26.3kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $7.60
5 4 LEWIS OSTI (4) Michael Niele 22.89 10.47 9.25 M/76 29.0kg Collision Midnight Osti $4.80
6 3 COME ON SERENITY (3) Deborah Coleman 22.99 11.93 9.18 M/65 26.7kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $4.80
7 2 GRAND GIVEAWAY (2) Kevin Ward 23.40 17.87 9.17 M/57 23.3kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $51.00
8 8 RAW ZEAL (8) Nathan Jenner 24.13 28.20 9.53 M/88 34.0kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $16.10
Race 5 COAST FM & 3YB (250+ RANK) 450m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.73, 11.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MEPUNGA SPARKLE (6) Samantha Hooke 25.59 0.00 6.77 M/322 28.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $3.30
2 3 NITRO YAP (3) Benjamin Boers 25.70 1.64 6.73 M/111 34.2kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $2.90
3 8 ALWAYS INNOCENT (8) Glenn Petrie 25.92 4.73 6.92 M/554 31.8kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $9.50
4 2 MICK'S KIMMY (2) Peter Crawley 26.02 6.19 6.96 S/666 27.5kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $16.30
5 5 ONLY SOMETIMES (5) Nicholas Sheehan 26.08 7.04 6.77 M/233 23.5kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $11.10
6 4 SERENE ROSE (4) Robert Wombwell 26.32 10.44 6.84 M/445 29.3kg Barcia Bale Rose Of Tuscany $22.00
DNF 1 EMERGENCY (1) Kathryne Tabb 0.00 0.00 7.66 S/777 31.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $4.20
SCR 7 BANJO BLISS (7) Captain Abbott
Race 6 CASSIGN DESIGN (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (1) Jason Stemmer 25.54 0.00 6.63 M/111 31.8kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $1.80
2 6 ROSIE YAALA (6) Theresa Welsh 25.57 0.47 6.81 M/222 28.2kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $3.40
3 4 ZAMBORA CLUB (4) Suzanne Mannion 25.83 4.14 6.86 M/333 31.8kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $14.20
4 3 UNITED LASS (3) John Burow 26.22 9.70 6.86 M/574 26.8kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $23.70
5 7 JACK'S FANTASY (7) Kevin Quinn 26.31 11.00 6.93 M/667 28.4kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $36.90
6 8 LAST OUTLAW (8) Malcolm Davis 26.50 13.79 6.98 S/755 30.9kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics $7.80
7 5 DROGHEDA COUNTY (5) Peter Crawley 26.59 15.00 6.86 M/446 34.1kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis $22.20
8 2 DREAMLINER (2) Kevin Quinn 26.64 15.71 7.04 S/888 35.6kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream $75.20
Race 7 WARRNAMBOOL RACING CLUB (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHITE CYNDER (7) Malcolm Davis 22.22 0.00 8.62 M/11 26.2kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $3.00
2 6 OUTLAW DONNY (6) Michael Gibbons 22.31 1.40 8.81 M/33 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Iona Champion $7.20
3 1 WINSOME FERNANDO (1) Michael Gibbons 22.35 1.94 8.78 M/22 31.5kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $8.10
4 2 GRAPHIC PRINT (2) Barry Reid 22.44 3.16 8.94 M/44 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $3.00
5 8 PERFECT CHASE (8) Nathan Jenner 22.77 7.96 9.08 S/55 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison $22.60
6 4 PUSH START (4) Kevin Ward 22.97 10.79 9.08 M/76 29.9kg Barcia Bale Motorette $23.50
7 5 MASTER WINSLOW (5) Robert Proctor 23.43 17.40 9.08 S/67 34.6kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules $65.40
DNF 3 MABEL'S FIRE (3) Jason Stemmer 0.00 0.00 9.12 M/88 26.9kg Barcia Bale Love Capers $6.60
Race 8 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JACKSON ABBY (4) Philip Lenehan 25.38 0.00 6.65 M/111 35.7kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $2.60
2 3 KISS ME RAZLEY (3) Gary Mannion 25.48 1.43 6.95 M/554 30.8kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $19.30
3 8 SPEEDY SPYRO (8) Malcolm Davis 25.59 3.04 6.69 Q/222 32.9kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $3.10
4 1 PETITE CHARLOTTE (1) Jessica Sharp 25.79 5.91 6.74 M/333 22.9kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $4.60
5 7 CHEROKEE CASH (7) Clint Capuano 25.87 6.97 6.91 M/445 25.6kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $18.30
6 6 MAGIC PANTHER (6) Barry Reid 25.89 7.33 7.02 M/766 32.5kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $8.40
7 5 CHILL WINSTON (5) Wade Green 25.92 7.77 7.00 M/677 34.0kg Collision Ritza Flare $25.30
SCR 2 RAGNAR BALE (2) Matthew Marshall
Race 9 LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUEUE THE MUSIC (2) Lewis Green 22.36 0.00 8.81 M/21 27.5kg Collision Midnight Moments $10.40
2 5 ELOPE TO PARIS (5) Jessica Sharp 22.49 1.89 8.84 M/33 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $6.80
3 8 PANDORA'S HOPE (8) Jason Wickham 22.51 2.17 8.98 M/54 25.4kg Hanging In There Daisy Bale $13.40
4 6 FLYING YUNA (6) Jason Sharp 22.56 2.87 8.93 M/45 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $5.50
5 10 KARA THE ESCAPEE (1) Kevin Ward 22.58 3.11 8.72 M/12 22.9kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $29.20
6 3 LOTS OF NITRO (3) Benjamin Boers 22.76 5.75 9.04 M/76 31.4kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $4.50
7 4 ZIPPING SOLO (4) Deborah Coleman 22.84 6.86 9.02 M/67 26.6kg Over Limit Zipping Summah $2.30
SCR 1 JOKER'S MATE (1) Raymond Drew
SCR 7 DOUBLE TRUFFLE (7) Peter Inguanti
Race 10 CAPITOL CINEMA (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EASTER ORCHID (8) Peter Crawley 22.37 0.00 8.68 M/11 28.4kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $3.70
2 6 TIME TWISTER (6) Malcolm Davis 22.57 2.90 8.73 M/22 34.4kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $4.30
3 5 RED POTION (5) Robert Proctor 22.83 6.63 8.91 M/55 38.2kg Kilty Lad Almani Dotz $9.60
4 1 BLACKPOOL REMI (1) Shaun Baulch 22.86 7.07 8.79 Q/33 29.0kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels $31.70
5 4 MY MATE WALLY (4) Michael Niele 22.91 7.69 9.14 M/88 32.1kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy $3.70
6 3 PETER THIEF (3) Lewis Green 22.95 8.27 8.91 M/44 32.0kg Crash J's Robin $7.90
7 2 TINKER CASS (2) Leslie Kenyon 22.98 8.70 9.04 S/77 28.2kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $11.20
8 7 POLLY'S VARCOE (7) Wade Green 23.03 9.40 8.97 M/66 34.0kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $18.70
Race 11 PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 POWER TO WYN (5) Kyle Goodwin 22.18 0.00 8.74 M/11 31.5kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $1.60
2 6 ROSTA POWER (6) Michael Niele 22.63 6.46 8.79 M/22 25.8kg Magic Sprite Starosta $11.90
3 4 TIGGY BUZZARD (4) Mary Inguanti 22.71 7.64 8.85 M/43 29.4kg Shakey Jakey Rose Buzzard $36.80
4 7 KID WINSLOW (7) Robert Proctor 22.73 7.87 8.90 S/54 32.9kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules $14.20
5 1 SPRING KISSED (1) Lewis Green 22.79 8.70 8.97 M/65 28.0kg Spring Gun Kiss Me Wench $9.40
6 8 GLASCOE SALLY (8) Michael Niele 22.89 10.23 8.99 M/76 25.6kg Barcia Bale Red Sally $11.30
7 2 DIAL TRIPLE ONE (2) Kevin Quinn 23.25 15.36 9.34 M/88 27.6kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream $46.10
8 3 MAURITIAN RASCAL (3) Captain Abbott 23.35 16.81 8.80 M/37 32.0kg El Grand Senor Dee Jay's Sniper $5.40
Race 12 TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WINSOME WILLOW (7) Lewis Green 22.65 0.00 8.90 M/21 27.9kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda $6.30
2 8 ASHBY NIMBLE (8) Clint Capuano 22.67 0.25 9.01 M/33 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof $1.40
3 4 BURNER BLACK (4) Lewis Green 22.77 1.75 9.20 M/64 31.8kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $15.00
4 1 GO SLOW GOLDY (1) Michael Gibbons 22.88 3.25 9.08 M/45 27.9kg Where's Pedro Leprechaun Macey $7.80
5 6 VILLA MALDINI (6) Steven Colpoys 22.93 4.00 8.76 M/12 31.5kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $26.40
6 3 ROCKIN' JOE (3) Gary Mannion 23.07 6.00 9.48 M/88 32.5kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Josie $13.80
7 2 REGGIE RYAN (2) Raylene Gavin 23.23 8.25 9.09 M/56 28.9kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $72.50
8 5 NAMBROK AGENT (5) Nathan Jenner 23.28 9.00 9.20 M/77 28.2kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que $107.60